Antioch's Get Healthy Now 5k Run

Lansing, Michigan

June 20, 2009


Results By Michigan Running Foundation


To Mens Results                                                     Overall Female Open Winners

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jessica Erzal                               18       13        23:34    7:36/M

Overall Female Master Winners

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kelli Zussman                               46       20        25:40    8:17/M

Female 12 and under

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Hannah Johnson                               8      111      1:03:46   20:34/M

Female 15 to 19

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kristina Donley                             19       14        23:34    7:36/M
       2    Yolanda Johnson                             16       47        35:34   11:28/M
       3    Zahra Trodhez                               19       84        47:36   15:21/M

Female 20 to 24

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kristen Miller                              24       33        29:41    9:35/M
       2    Laura Beard                                 22       34        29:44    9:35/M
       3    Lindsey Walker                              22       36        31:19   10:06/M
       4    Anne Louise Reeder                          22       39        32:36   10:31/M
       5    Jennifer Cook                               24       48        35:34   11:28/M
       6    Cortney Frato                               21       49        35:34   11:28/M
       7    Alex Fleming                                20       54        40:46   13:09/M
       8    Amanda Erzal                                20       57        41:38   13:26/M
       9    Triquita Jackson                            22       77        47:02   15:10/M

Female 25 to 29

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Natalie Hogan                               28       31        28:10    9:05/M
       2    Nikki Snyder                                29       32        29:00    9:21/M
       3    Katie Bien                                  25       35        30:52    9:57/M
       4    Amy Marchek                                 29       37        32:21   10:26/M
       5    Amy Schiffmzn                               26       78        47:11   15:13/M
       6    Virgina Anderson                            29       81        47:32   15:20/M
       7    Brooke Lubas                                28       90        49:10   15:52/M
       8    Antia Urie                                  28      102        56:48   18:19/M
       9    Karen Owen                                  29      106      1:00:56   19:39/M

Female 30 to 34

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Carra Stewart                               32       75        46:39   15:03/M
       2    Felicia Beasley                             33       94        52:19   16:53/M

Female 35 to 39

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Monica Bowman                               37       28        27:05    8:44/M
       2    Kimberly Quick                              39       55        41:15   13:18/M
       3    Bridget Little                              36       65        43:05   13:54/M
       4    Deena Hayes                                 39       69        44:38   14:24/M
       5    Petra Waters                                35       73        46:18   14:56/M
       6    Angela Harrison                             39       95        53:41   17:19/M

Female 40 to 44

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Cynthia Maidens                             42       29        27:15    8:47/M
       2    Kim Siegert                                 40       43        35:05   11:19/M
       3    Cheryl Boss                                 41       50        35:53   11:35/M
       4    Camie Kesler                                42       88        48:41   15:42/M
       5    Ronda Ackerson                              42       96        54:04   17:26/M
       6    Rhonda Williams                             42       97        54:04   17:26/M
       7    Alena Dollarhite                            42      107      1:01:04   19:42/M

Female 45 to 49

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Claudette Oyetubo                           49       27        26:55    8:41/M
       2    Lori Stage                                  46       52        39:51   12:51/M
       3    Anneliese Dolaba                            47       62        42:58   13:52/M
       4    Jenny Cole                                  49       85        47:55   15:27/M
       5    Kathy Satterlee                             48       87        48:41   15:42/M
       6    Lydia Valles                                47      104        59:14   19:06/M

Female 50 to 54

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sabrina Gerlach                             52       25        26:34    8:34/M
       2    Janis Mason                                 52       63        43:00   13:52/M
       3    Renee Motley                                52       66        43:25   14:00/M
       4    Marge Mahoney                               53       68        44:28   14:21/M
       5    Carolyn Terry                               50       74        46:20   14:57/M
       6    Missy Endres                                50       82        47:33   15:20/M
       7    Janice Cabule                               51       91        49:33   15:59/M
       8    Alicia Lewis                                53      105        59:15   19:07/M

Female 55 to 59

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Collette Henderson                          59       64        43:01   13:53/M
       2    Diane Johnson                               55       67        43:48   14:08/M
       3    Diane Wymer                                 56       86        47:56   15:28/M
       4    Felicitas Moreno                            55      108      1:01:06   19:43/M
       5    Delores Sullivan                            58      109      1:02:05   20:02/M

Female 60 to 64

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Marge Novak                                 63       42        33:46   10:54/M
       2    Linda Harms                                 60       72        46:11   14:54/M
       3    Sharyn McIntyre                             62       99        55:08   17:47/M

Female 65 and up

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Margarida Kolber                            73       60        42:40   13:46/M
       2    Carolyn Reynolds                            70       98        54:16   17:30/M

Female no age given

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Melissa Cooke                               99       89        49:08   15:51/M

Overall Male Open Winners

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Chris Stoddard                              22        1        16:45    5:24/M

Overall Male Master Winners

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jamonty Washington                          44        5        19:22    6:15/M

Male 12 and under

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dominic Mason                               9        44        35:18   11:23/M
       2    Devin Johnson                               07       56        41:21   13:20/M
       3    Noah Bayless                                10       59        42:24   13:41/M
       4    Hezekiah Johnson                            10      101        56:39   18:16/M

Male 15 to 19

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jamal Carnahan                              19        6        20:11    6:31/M
       2    Edward Thomas                               19        8        20:57    6:45/M
       3    Rodney Singleton                            19       24        26:06    8:25/M
       4    Rodney Singleton                            19       41        33:27   10:47/M

Male 20 to 24

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Brad Ziemer                                 20        2        17:00    5:29/M
       2    Tyler Sharp                                 21        3        17:20    5:35/M
       3    Matthew Blackwell                           22       38        32:31   10:29/M
       4    James Jackson                               22       80        47:18   15:15/M

Male 25 to 29

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kyle Kaliniak                               26       10        21:41    7:00/M
       2    Christorpher Mallory                        25       16        24:59    8:04/M
       3    Bradley Hall                                25       30        27:31    8:53/M

Male 30 to 34

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Nate Stuart                                 32        4        18:37    6:00/M
       2    David Foster                                31       15        23:59    7:44/M
       3    Andrew Willard                              30       21        25:45    8:18/M
       4    Ward Stewart                                34       51        38:30   12:25/M
       5    Jason Bibbing                               31       79        47:12   15:14/M
       6    Robert Urie                                 31      103        56:48   18:19/M

Male 35 to 39

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jonathan Glossop                            35       18        25:14    8:08/M
       2    Marcus Harrison                             39      110      1:03:36   20:31/M

Male 40 to 44

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Daniel Pierce                               41        9        21:08    6:49/M
       2    Michael Pell                                44       11        21:54    7:04/M
       3    Rick Ledford                                41       12        22:42    7:19/M
       4    Bartholomew Zimmerman                       40       22        25:47    8:19/M
       5    Gary Davis                                  44       23        26:02    8:24/M
       6    Duyane Mason                                42       45        35:19   11:24/M
       7    Lewis McGiveron                             42       83        47:33   15:20/M

Male 45 to 49

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ron Arambula                                45       19        25:25    8:12/M
       2    Elderontay Johnson                          45       58        42:14   13:37/M
       3    William Quick                               49       61        42:49   13:49/M

Male 50 to 54

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Scott Tice                                  54        7        20:16    6:32/M
       2    Roland Cornish                              53       40        32:38   10:32/M
       3    Bruce Johnson                               52       93        52:06   16:48/M

Male 55 to 59

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    John Gerlach                                55       17        25:01    8:04/M
       2    Leon Neal                                   56       53        40:33   13:05/M

Male 60 to 64

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dave Blough                                 63       26        26:49    8:39/M
       2    Carl Harms                                  62       71        46:09   14:53/M
       3    David Glossop                               62       76        46:49   15:06/M

Male 65 and up

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ron Dorr                                    69       46        35:32   11:28/M
       2    Sylvester Stewart                           67       70        45:56   14:49/M
       3    Joe Hutting                                 65      100        56:14   18:08/M

Male no age given

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Treveire Wilson                             99       92        50:40   16:21/M