COOLEY LAW SCHOOL 5K RACE FOR EDUCATION

                                 LANSING, MICHIGAN

                                FRIDAY, JUNE 5, 2009

                                 AGE-GROUP RESULTS

View searchable results from Gault Race Management at the following link:

http://results.active.com/pages/searchform.jsp?rsID=79406&orgID=216362

 

******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER *******************************

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 1      66 Dan Dixon               45 Jackson          16:22  5:16

 

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER *****************************

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 25    452 Sharon Becker           38 Fowler           19:47  6:22

 

******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER ******************************

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 3     197 Steve Menovcik          40 Grand Ledge      16:45  5:24

 

******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ****************************

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 30    318 Chris Vincent           45 Jackson          20:08  6:29

 

******************** MALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER ************************

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 19    441 Thomas Halm             54 Williamston      19:22  6:15

 

******************** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER **********************

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 64     45 Kari Chandler           56 Okemos           21:42  6:59

 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 238   344 Cruz Garcia              9 Okemos           28:10  9:04

 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 359   166 Stephi Labioda           9 Bath             33:57 10:56

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 16     16 Logan Bellgraph         13 Wyoming          18:55  6:06

    2 18    132 Tanner Hinkle           14 Mason            19:04  6:09

    3 38    434 Ian Parker              11 Laingsburg       20:25  6:35

    4 44      4 Ricky Araoz             14 Lansing          20:42  6:40

    5 105   254 Kyle Sawyer             13 Eaton Rapids     22:52  7:22

    6 106   188 Nathan Maurer           11 Williamston      22:54  7:23

    7 111   249 Wyatt Rowley            11 Laingsburg       23:09  7:28

    8 119   319 Seth Vincent            11 Jackson          23:29  7:34

    9 142   481 Andy Howe               11 Horton           24:13  7:48

   10 155   161 Alexander Krantz        12 Williamston      24:34  7:55

   11 159   466 Cameron Thurston        13 Holt             24:43  7:58

   12 242   442 Ryan Choma              14 London, Ont      28:17  9:07

   13 256   108 Levi Grandstaff         10 East Lansing     29:04  9:22

   14 423   222 Adam Oliver             14 East Lansing     42:23 13:39

   15 436   221 Sean Oliver             10 East Lansing     45:04 14:31

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 131   187 Angela Maurer           13 Williamston      23:51  7:41

    2 144   460 Kelsey Schroeder        10 Mason            24:14  7:48

    3 151   125 Danielle Hebert         14 Mason            24:31  7:54

    4 170   116 Maggie Hammond          14 Bath             25:17  8:09

    5 171   167 Gabi Labioda            13 Bath             25:17  8:09

    6 202   124 Nicole Hebert           11 Mason            26:46  8:37

    7 206   107 Myles Grandstaff        12 East Lansing     26:55  8:40

    8 241    93 Annie Fanta             12 East Lansing     28:17  9:07

    9 273    83 Katie Ennis             13 Williamston      29:39  9:33

   10 314    75 Emily Dupuis            11 Grand Blanc      31:20 10:05

   11 428   396 Mikayla Bower           11 Charlotte        43:35 14:02

   12 429   395 Kennedy Spielmaker      11 Charlotte        43:37 14:03

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 7      73 Dan Douches             17 Okemos           17:48  5:44

    2 15    415 Alex Townsend           15 East Lansing     18:52  6:05

    3 22    422 Ian Hoopingorner        15 East Lansing     19:40  6:20

    4 59    371 Connor Pearsall         15 East Lansing     21:28  6:55

    5 66    192 Thomas McArdle          15 East Lansing     21:42  7:00

    6 102   484 Zach Hodgman            16 Holt             22:48  7:21

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 51    393 Elizabeth Erickson      16 Williamston      21:04  6:47

    2 54    255 Kial Schafer            18 Bellevue         21:10  6:49

    3 122   432 Edie Wilson             17 Okemos           23:35  7:36

    4 134   160 Andrea Krantz           16 Williamston      23:56  7:43

    5 185   162 Adrienne Krizek         19 Charlotte        25:51  8:20

    6 275   210 Rache Nickerson         16 Haslett          29:40  9:33

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 2     339 Alec Womboldt           20 DeWitt           16:24  5:17

    2 10    437 Justin Adams            24 Okemos           17:58  5:47

    3 55     35 Brett Brown             24 Lansing          21:11  6:49

    4 61    430 Matthew Saffirian       24 Lansing          21:33  6:57

    5 83     94 Justin Fast             20 East Lansing     22:17  7:11

    6 95    368 Joshua Lymar            22 Lansing          22:43  7:19

    7 97    198 Zachary Meza            24 Dexter           22:44  7:19

    8 99    433 Lee Hansbarger          24 Charlotte        22:45  7:20

    9 223   486 Ian Sheadd              22 Westford         27:33  8:53

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 53     80 Kristen Eichorn         20 Portage          21:09  6:49

    2 104   174 Katie Lawrence          23 Lansing          22:52  7:22

    3 118   143 Jenn Iott               20 Mason            23:29  7:34

    4 129   456 Jaime Kunnath           24 Mason            23:49  7:41

    5 181   151 Stephanie Kelly         23 Lansing          25:37  8:15

    6 190   199 Jacqui Mieksztyn        22 Lansing          26:07  8:25

    7 236   431 Katie Tucker            21 East Lansing     28:09  9:04

    8 257   438 Laura Bappert           20 Lansing          29:05  9:22

    9 271   382 Sherry Beshay           24 Lansing          29:35  9:32

   10 277   491 Lacey Phillips          24 Lansing          29:42  9:34

   11 283   411 Rachel Wolf             20 Lansing          30:01  9:40

   12 287   298 Brandy Swing            23 Lansing          30:12  9:44

   13 325   139 Rae Hyde-Basso          23 Lansing          31:50 10:15

   14 369   341 Jihann Yalung           24 Lansing          34:59 11:16

   15 374   148 Leigh-Anne Kast         22 Lansing          35:26 11:25

   16 398   196 Krystal McMaster        23 Olivet           38:10 12:18

   17 411   176 Tiffany Leonard         22 Webberville      39:19 12:40

   18 443   201 Tara Moody              24 Lansing          46:27 14:58

   19 459   233 Jessica Ransom          22 Lansing          54:44 17:38

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 5      88 Kurt Evans              26 Bath             17:11  5:32

    2 6      71 Jeremy Doody            25 Laingsburg       17:41  5:42

    3 17    429 Jason Stover            26 East Lansing     19:03  6:08

    4 20    497 Joseph Foster           25 Lansing          19:26  6:16

    5 24    236 Ben Regan               26 Lansing          19:43  6:21

    6 34    285 Josh Spoors             27 Lansing          20:16  6:32

    7 62    500 Michael Tiffany         28 Lansing          21:36  6:58

    8 65    317 Larry Venturelli        26 Lansing          21:42  6:59

    9 74    284 Nic Spoors              25 Lowell           21:57  7:04

   10 87    172 Aaron Latimer           29 Mason            22:19  7:12

   11 94     85 Nolan Erickson          29 Portland         22:41  7:19

   12 107   376 Dan Douglass            25 East Lansing     22:56  7:23

   13 114   378 Jesse Sherman           27 Lansing          23:16  7:30

   14 117   496 Alan Lugo               26 Comstock Park    23:24  7:33

   15 135   366 Chris Jacobson          27 Lansing          24:02  7:44

   16 149     8 Ryan Atkins             29 Mason            24:27  7:53

   17 158   215 Takura Nyamfukudza      27 Lansing          24:41  7:57

   18 186   265 Erik Scramlin           26 Lansing          26:02  8:23

   19 189   327 Wes Webber              25 Grand Ledge      26:06  8:24

   20 193    47 Evan Chavez             25 Lansing          26:15  8:27

   21 240   226 Travis Payson           28 Utica            28:15  9:06

   22 245   127 Albert Hermsen          25 East Lansing     28:22  9:08

   23 250   164 Matthew Kroll           28 Grand Rapids     28:38  9:14

   24 269    65 Brandon Deshler         27 Lansing          29:31  9:31

   25 276   281 Jon Solitro             25 East Lansing     29:42  9:34

   26 289   476 Dave Wendelberger       27 Okemos           30:19  9:46

   27 299   446 Derek Albro             28 Eagle            30:49  9:55

   28 333   453 Broc Shaft              28 Perry            32:20 10:25

   29 395   282 Angelo Spingos          25 Lansing          38:04 12:16

   30 424    24 Ross Bower              27 Okemos           42:55 13:49

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 57     42 Inga Carlson            29 Lansing          21:19  6:52

    2 78    403 Jessica Shaft           26 Okemos           22:11  7:09

    3 88    131 Jamie Hicks             25 Mason            22:20  7:12

    4 112   493 Noelle Wegener          26 Lansing          23:09  7:28

    5 123   117 Michelle Hanes          29 Lansing          23:36  7:36

    6 130   208 Heather Nappi           25 Lansing          23:51  7:41

    7 133   235 Sarah Reckhow           29 East Lansing     23:54  7:42

    8 156    44 Amanda Casler           29 Jackson          24:34  7:55

    9 167    52 Stephanie Connolly      28 Munith           25:14  8:08

   10 169    49 Ann Christman           26 Lansing          25:17  8:09

   11 172   367 Vel Robinson            27 Lansing          25:19  8:09

   12 196   252 Yadira Sanchez          28 Grayling         26:18  8:28

   13 211    87 Courtney Estala         28 Okemos           27:10  8:45

   14 213   182 Amanda Losinger         29 Stockbridge      27:15  8:47

   15 216    17 Breon Berry             25 Lansing          27:24  8:50

   16 221   325 Adrianne Watkins        27 Haslett          27:29  8:51

   17 222    12 Jamie Baker             26 Lansing          27:29  8:51

   18 235    92 Ashli Fabiano           28 Haslett          28:08  9:04

   19 254   326 Kimberly Watson         27 Lansing          28:53  9:18

   20 274   340 Ashlee Woolf            27 Lansing          29:40  9:33

   21 280   163 Julie Kroll             26 Grand Rapids     29:55  9:38

   22 295   401 Morene McGill           25 Charlotte        30:44  9:54

   23 306   273 Meghan Sifuentes        26 East Lansing     31:02 10:00

   24 307    91 Colleen Ewell           26 East Lansing     31:05 10:01

   25 311   178 Ashleigh Lipsey         28 Lansing          31:16 10:04

   26 323   389 Rebecca Theis           27 Grand Ledge      31:47 10:14

   27 326   450 Lindsay Hansbarger      25 Charlotte        31:57 10:18

   28 331   308 Beth Trader             29 Westland         32:19 10:25

   29 336   118 Maureen Harness         29 Howell           32:28 10:28

   30 350   305 Amanda Timko            25 Colorado Sprin   33:17 10:43

   31 352   230 Bethany Pierpont        28 East Lansing     33:27 10:46

   32 355   113 Teresa Guzman           25 Hudsonville      33:38 10:50

   33 356   257 Stephanie Schilling     28 Eden Prairie     33:39 10:50

   34 358   459 Lindsey Peterson        25 Lansing          33:46 10:53

   35 368    46 Alisha Chang            25 East Lansing     34:59 11:16

   36 375   294 Cristina Suarez         25 Lansing          35:27 11:25

   37 380   492 Sarina Dipiazza         25 Lansing          36:04 11:37

   38 396   386 Kristen Fancher         29 Whitmore Lake    38:08 12:17

   39 404   267 Teleatha Shepherd       26 Vassar           38:44 12:29

   40 407    15 Meggen Baynes           27 Lansing          38:51 12:31

   41 415    81 Heather Eifert          27 Dansville        40:12 12:57

   42 420   251 Melanie Russcher        26 Olivet           41:27 13:21

   43 427   185 Hilary Lyman-Bower      25 Okemos           43:04 13:52

   44 432   173 Nicole Laverdiere       29 Lansing          44:49 14:26

   45 450   245 Kalin Roslund           25 Saint Louis      50:40 16:19

   46 462   217 Jamie Olger             28 Okemos           58:32 18:51

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 14    248 Nicholas Rowley         34 Laingsburg       18:51  6:05

    2 21    330 Scott Werner            31 Westphalia       19:40  6:20

    3 23     38 Mike Butler             31 Munith           19:42  6:21

    4 26    380 Jeff Bronch             33 Lansing          19:56  6:26

    5 27    448 Tom Munley              34 East Lansing     20:00  6:27

    6 31    488 Jason Vanderstelt       34 Charlotte        20:12  6:30

    7 42    343 Rex Menold              33 Lansing          20:38  6:39

    8 56    348 Scott Brown             33 Lansing          21:19  6:52

    9 70    306 Joshua Tkaczyk          34 Holt             21:50  7:02

   10 75    312 Brian VanPottelsbergh   33 Lansing          22:01  7:06

   11 81     39 Luke Canfora            32 Lansing          22:14  7:10

   12 116   133 Brian Holland           31 Lansing          23:20  7:31

   13 146   231 Humberto Porra          33 Saginaw          24:20  7:50

   14 150   112 Santos Gutierrez        31 Lansing          24:29  7:53

   15 153   370 Brian Hegnauer          30 Lansing          24:33  7:54

   16 160   291 Mark Stice              34 Lansing          24:46  7:59

   17 180   101 Eric Fuentes            33 Lansing          25:34  8:14

   18 194   181 Tony Losinger           33 Round Lake       26:16  8:28

   19 212   207 Ajeesh Nair             30 Okemos           27:13  8:46

   20 228   204 Damon Morris            31 Lansing          27:53  8:59

   21 248     2 Wesley Althaus          31 Lansing          28:29  9:11

   22 264   128 Juan Hernandez          34 Lansing          29:12  9:25

   23 265   119 Al Harness              30 Howell           29:16  9:26

   24 292   154 Kevin Killingbeck       30 Lansing          30:40  9:53

   25 322   407 Chad Jorae              30 Lansing          31:46 10:14

   26 345   400 Nicholas Sekmistrz      31 Lansing          33:02 10:38

   27 370   183 Ryan Losinger           31 Stockbridge      35:03 11:17

   28 446   304 Kevin Thatcher          34 Okemos           48:19 15:34

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 52    137 Karmen Hungerford       32 DeWitt           21:06  6:48

    2 96    331 Lisa Werner             30 Westphalia       22:43  7:19

    3 115   357 Debbie Lopez            31 Lansing          23:19  7:31

    4 124   471 Michelle Prinz          34 Haslett          23:39  7:37

    5 163   449 Michele Fliss           33 Canton           25:01  8:04

    6 187   175 Ann Lawrie              33 East Lansing     26:02  8:23

    7 204   458 Michelle Phillipich     33 Haslett          26:53  8:40

    8 208     1 Christina Alger         33 Lansing          26:59  8:42

    9 230   444 Jennifer Kauffman       33 Lansing          27:56  9:00

   10 231   485 Heather Dwyer           32 Grand Ledge      28:00  9:01

   11 266   296 Stephanie Swart         32 Lansing          29:17  9:26

   12 272   324 Stacy Watkins           34 Lansing          29:36  9:32

   13 279   409 Angela Wendelberger     30 Okemos           29:50  9:37

   14 310   136 Keri Hughes             32 Lansing          31:14 10:04

   15 312   301 Allena Tapia            31 Grand Ledge      31:17 10:05

   16 316   180 Angelyn Losinger        31 Round Lake       31:35 10:10

   17 318   423 Sarah Hartman           33 Conway           31:41 10:12

   18 319   213 Andrea Nordlund         34 Lansing          31:42 10:13

   19 346   379 Erin Jerick             32 Charlotte        33:06 10:40

   20 387   247 Kristy Ross             34 Stockbridge      36:50 11:52

   21 389    11 Beth Baker              34 Grand Rapids     37:02 11:56

   22 394   334 Molly Williams          33 Stockbridge      38:02 12:15

   23 402    58 Andreea Custurea        31 East Lansing     38:35 12:26

   24 403   144 Chrissy Jenkins         30 Grand Ledge      38:35 12:26

   25 414   105 Melissa Goodrich        33 Cheboygan        39:49 12:49

   26 431   283 Marcia Spivey           30 Lansing          43:49 14:07

   27 438   156 Angela Kimber           30 Lansing          45:15 14:35

   28 439   232 Amy Pramov              33 Lansing          45:15 14:35

   29 444    79 Jessica Eason-Butler    31 Munith           46:50 15:05

   30 455   145 Jennifer Jennings       34 East Lansing     53:04 17:06

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 12    451 Tim Becker              38 Fowler           18:20  5:54

    2 28     33 Duane Brown             36 Mason            20:05  6:28

    3 33    413 Marc Hunter             39 Saint Joseph     20:16  6:32

    4 45    111 Greg Guikema            36 Holt             20:46  6:42

    5 63    377 John Granger            38 Lansing          21:41  6:59

    6 72    365 Greg Bird               39 Mason            21:55  7:04

    7 103   428 Joshua Grant            35 Charlotte        22:51  7:22

    8 152   299 Jim Sype                38 Okemos           24:31  7:54

    9 174   212 Kent Nordlund           36 Lansing          25:23  8:11

   10 175   170 Jess Lancaster          35 Mulliken         25:23  8:11

   11 182   472 Philip Shipley          38 Holt             25:42  8:17

   12 197   455 Robert Montalvo         38 East Lansing     26:20  8:29

   13 209   440 Scott Lamacchia         38 Dimondale        27:04  8:43

   14 244   259 Mike Schmitz            39                  28:19  9:07

   15 253   194 Greg McDonald           37 Saginaw          28:52  9:18

   16 304   360 Shannon Kahne           36 Lansing          30:57  9:58

   17 308   489 Travis Forell           35 Vermontville     31:08 10:02

   18 330   314 Timo Vasquez            38 Lansing          32:07 10:21

   19 332   465 Bob Powers              38 Grand Rapids     32:20 10:25

   20 340   383 Jeremy Ellis            36 Lansing          32:44 10:33

   21 341   335 Sean Williams           35 Stockbridge      32:50 10:34

   22 388   159 Aaron Kitson            35 Grand Rapids     37:02 11:56

   23 425   246 Jason Ross              35 Stockbridge      43:03 13:52

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 85    269 Kathi Shipley           39 Holt             22:18  7:11

    2 86    228 Alisa Pennington        35 Charlotte        22:18  7:11

    3 90    354 Jennifer Ronan          38 East Lansing     22:27  7:14

    4 128   375 Amy Cameron             39 Lansing          23:47  7:40

    5 137   420 Nicole Brillantes       39 East Lansing     24:05  7:45

    6 154  2501 Holly Ledesma           37 Lansing          24:33  7:54

    7 177   238 Sarah Richburg          39 Eaton Rapids     25:25  8:11

    8 184    21 Kathy Boak              37 Saint Johns      25:48  8:19

    9 198   129 Susie Hernandez         36 Lansing          26:34  8:34

   10 199   190 Susan Mazur             39 Jackson          26:38  8:35

   11 207   346 Liz Grant               35 Charlotte        26:59  8:41

   12 219    76 Tiffany Dupuis          36 Grand Blanc      27:25  8:50

   13 268   293 Stefie Stockwell        39 Dimondale        29:21  9:27

   14 284   398 Kate Keating            39 Owosso           30:03  9:41

   15 291   242 Cindy Roark             38 Okemos           30:24  9:48

   16 305    18 Kimberly Betts          37 Mason            31:01 10:00

   17 309    78 Alexis Dyer             36 Stockbridge      31:09 10:02

   18 321   462 Brooke Stuber           35 Lansing          31:45 10:14

   19 335   244 Dominica Rojas          36 Haslett          32:20 10:25

   20 342   470 Emily Horvath           37 Lansing          32:50 10:35

   21 348   426 Sara Troutman           37 Lansing          33:16 10:43

   22 373    90 Anita Evans             37 Lansing          35:13 11:21

   23 383   147 Katrina Joseph          37 Haslett          36:23 11:43

   24 390    28 Tricia Bradford         37 Lansing          37:08 11:58

   25 397   385 Corinne Riebow          35 Lansing          38:09 12:17

   26 399   288 Cynthia Stephan         38 Lansing          38:10 12:18

   27 405   276 Jennifer Smith-McCaffrey36 Grand Ledge      38:46 12:29

   28 413   439 Lisa McIntosh           38 DeWitt           39:42 12:47

   29 422   286 Mary Stahle             38 Jackson          42:10 13:35

   30 426   104 Jennifer Goble          39 Stockbridge      43:04 13:52

   31 433   171 Jennifer Larson         35 DeWitt           44:49 14:26

   32 447   303 Lynne Thatcher          38 Okemos           48:55 15:45

   33 449    23 Nichole Borowy          35 Jackson          50:28 16:15

   34 453    74 Heather Dunbar          38 Lansing          52:43 16:59

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 8     191 Brian Mazur             40 Jackson          17:53  5:46

    2 13    146 Jeffrey Jones           42 Mason            18:36  6:00

    3 32    349 Thomas Welch            40 Holt             20:15  6:32

    4 37    311 Michael VanOss          43 Lansing          20:19  6:33

    5 39    463 Joel Parker             41 Laingsburg       20:34  6:38

    6 77    227 David Pearl             41 East Lansing     22:09  7:08

    7 80    406 Charles Miller          41 Mason            22:12  7:09

    8 89     84 Adam Epstein            42 East Lansing     22:25  7:13

    9 125   474 Claude Thomas           41 East Lansing     23:42  7:38

   10 126   102 Mikey Getter            41 Jackson          23:43  7:38

   11 138   135 Randy Howell            42 Saint Johns      24:08  7:46

   12 141   179 Michael Loomis          40 Lansing          24:12  7:48

   13 173   417 Bruce Biby              44 Grand Rapids     25:20  8:10

   14 191   388 David Trumpie           43 Grand Ledge      26:11  8:26

   15 205   114 Mickey Hadick           44 Holt             26:54  8:40

   16 217    60 Scott Darragh           44 Laingsburg       27:25  8:50

   17 220    63 Gary Davis              43 Mason            27:26  8:50

   18 300   264 Douglas Schwartz        41 Mason            30:49  9:56

   19 334   483 William Nowak           44 Portland         32:20 10:25

   20 351   468 Tim Hodgman             42 Holt             33:21 10:44

   21 406   193 Paul McCaffrey          42 Grand Ledge      38:47 12:29

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 73     19 Lisa Bignall            41 Haslett          21:57  7:04

    2 91    189 Lori Mayabb             43 Eaton Rapids     22:32  7:16

    3 100   110 Lisa Grost              41 DeWitt           22:45  7:20

    4 109    48 Tammy Chick             42 Williamston      23:07  7:27

    5 161   169 Michelle Lafleche       41 Holt             24:51  8:00

    6 166    69 Holly Dolbey            41 Haslett          25:13  8:07

    7 179   263 Ruth Schultz            43 Okemos           25:33  8:14

    8 203    22 Toril Booker-Fisher     41 Petoskey         26:46  8:37

    9 227    64 Elizabeth Demers        42 Chicago          27:45  8:56

   10 232   157 Lori Kindsvatter        43 East Lansing     28:02  9:02

   11 258   419 Larisa Ballard          41 Potterville      29:06  9:22

   12 270   271 Sue Shulick             41 Lansing          29:33  9:31

   13 281   445 Michelle Fish           44 East Lansing     30:00  9:40

   14 315   479 Tori Long               44 Belleville       31:22 10:06

   15 327   261 Stacey Schramm          40 Springport       32:03 10:19

   16 328   103 Anne Girvin             40 Lansing          32:03 10:20

   17 339    43 Lisa Davis              43 Lansing          32:35 10:30

   18 344   424 Rajita Dnyate           44 East Lansing     33:00 10:38

   19 349   272 Deb Sides               44 Lansing          33:16 10:43

   20 363   416 Bobbie Biby             42 Grand Rapids     34:15 11:02

   21 381   454 Sheila Poole            40 East Lansing     36:05 11:37

   22 382     9 Teresa Ayers            41 Charlotte        36:06 11:38

   23 385   363 Tonia Denslow           40 Mason            36:44 11:50

   24 421   225 Natalie Papoulias       41 Jackson          42:09 13:35

   25 451   141 Wendy Iocco             40 Perrinton        50:40 16:19

   26 456   321 Denise Wahrer           40 Bath             54:26 17:32

   27 457   435 Tammy Kinsay            41 Lansing          54:26 17:32

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 4     461 Eric Stuber             45 Lansing          17:09  5:31

    2 9     405 Virginio Martinez       48 Jackson          17:54  5:46

    3 11    421 Dale Hool               49 Jackson          18:02  5:49

    4 58    410 Steven Schneider        46 Saint Johns      21:24  6:54

    5 71    280 Tom Soderquist          49 Sunfield         21:51  7:03

    6 79    408 James Shaft             48 Perry            22:11  7:09

    7 101   152 Eric Kennedy            45 Lansing          22:46  7:20

    8 143   399 Jim Zittel              46 Waterford        24:13  7:48

    9 164     3 Jeff Anderson           47 Lansing          25:01  8:04

   10 183   487 Ron Behl                45 Okemos           25:42  8:17

   11 214    97 Curtis Flammini         47 Okemos           27:24  8:50

   12 237   345 Joseph Garcia           46 Okemos           28:10  9:04

   13 243   443 Eric Stockall           48 Okemos           28:18  9:07

   14 282   477 Robert Fish             46 East Lansing     30:00  9:40

   15 285   223 Jose Oviedo             46 Lansing          30:06  9:42

   16 367    25 Jeff Boyer              47 Stockbridge      34:50 11:13

   17 416   134 Robert Hotchkiss        47 East Lansing     40:18 12:59

   18 418   358 Christopher Blaxton     47 Okemos           40:40 13:06

   19 442   394 Michael Spielmaker      46 Wyoming          45:48 14:45

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 43    287 Theresa Stanko          47 Haslett          20:40  6:40

    2 98    469 Carole Bolthouse        46 Bellevue         22:44  7:20

    3 178   205 Lori Morris             48 Webberville      25:32  8:13

    4 188   121 Mary Kay Hauck          45 Lansing          26:04  8:24

    5 233   359 Sabine Blaxton          46 Okemos           28:04  9:02

    6 302   186 Susan Maul              46 Lansing          30:52  9:57

    7 386   364 Julia Williamson        47 Lansing          36:44 11:50

    8 400   436 Beth Smith              45 Eaton Rapids     38:24 12:22

    9 417   220 Susan Oliver            47 East Lansing     40:19 12:59

   10 434   302 Robin Tekieli           47 Stockbridge      44:51 14:27

   11 454   100 Bernadette Friedrich    46 Lansing          53:04 17:05

   12 458   234 Jeanette Ransom         49 Lansing          54:43 17:37

   13 460   322 Kathy Walter            48 DeWitt           54:44 17:38

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 36    372 Ron Alleman             50 DeWitt           20:19  6:33

    2 41    352 Scott Tice              54 Holt             20:38  6:39

    3 48    361 John Farquhar           52 Lansing          20:54  6:44

    4 84    425 Michael Burnett         54 East Lansing     22:17  7:11

    5 132   447 Al Atkinson             54 East Lansing     23:53  7:42

    6 140   142 Douglas Iocco           51 Perrinton        24:08  7:47

    7 148   202 Douglas Moody           53 Port Washingto   24:27  7:53

    8 226   310 Henry Unruh             53 Laingsburg       27:44  8:56

    9 259   237 Mike Regan              53 Portland         29:08  9:23

   10 262   266 Michael Sheehan         51 Hudsonville      29:10  9:24

   11 263   289 Frederick Stephan       53 Lansing          29:11  9:24

   12 267   457 David Haddad            54 Lansing          29:19  9:27

   13 288   275 Donald Smith            53 Sheridan         30:16  9:45

   14 353   270 Jeffrey Short           52 East Lansing     33:36 10:50

   15 360   168 Robert Labioda          51 Bath             34:00 10:57

   16 372   120 Charles Harris          53 Vassar           35:11 11:20

   17 391    31 Roger Bronsink          53 Byron Center     37:22 12:02

   18 437   219 James Oliver            51 East Lansing     45:05 14:31

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 110    13 Kim Bane                53 DeWitt           23:09  7:28

    2 157   373 Joyce Grinczel          52 Haslett          24:35  7:55

    3 162   153 Cindy Kezele            52 Jackson          24:52  8:01

    4 192   412 Karen Wolf              51 Lansing          26:13  8:27

    5 234     6 Kim Armbruster          54 Lansing          28:07  9:03

    6 247    26 Maryanne Boylan         53 East Lansing     28:28  9:10

    7 249   184 Julie Lugo              52 Lansing          28:36  9:13

    8 294   274 Barb Slovisky           54 East Lansing     30:41  9:53

    9 298   362 Cheryl Farquhar         52 Lansing          30:47  9:55

   10 317    10 Ellen Baird             52 Dimondale        31:37 10:11

   11 329    50 Brenda Clark            53 Mason            32:04 10:20

   12 337    32 Barbara Brown           54 East Lansing     32:34 10:29

   13 343    70 Katie Donnelly          52 Haslett          32:59 10:38

   14 376   138 Barbara Hustoles        52 Sheridan         35:32 11:27

   15 401   374 Sharon Verhougstraete   52 Holt             38:32 12:25

   16 448    27 Karen Bradford          50 Stockbridge      50:28 16:15

   17 452   353 Cyndi Waldrop           51 Grand Ledge      52:42 16:58

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 35    333 Gerard Wilbrink         55 Williamston      20:18  6:32

    2 40    126 Phil Hegge              56 Okemos           20:35  6:38

    3 46    467 Ron Dupreez             57 Fowlerville      20:49  6:43

    4 49    260 James Scholl            55 Williamston      20:56  6:45

    5 50   2502 Steve Miller            57 Eaton Rapids     20:59  6:46

    6 60    402 Don Pavlik              59 Saint Louis      21:30  6:56

    7 67    123 Richard Hayhoe          57 East Lansing     21:45  7:01

    8 68     77 Lynn Duval              58 Okemos           21:47  7:01

    9 113    56 Lou Cravotta            57 Bath             23:16  7:30

   10 127   253 John Sawyer             56 Eaton Rapids     23:44  7:39

   11 136    96 Randy Fielder           57 Adrian           24:02  7:45

   12 145   337 Jim Windsand            59 Haslett          24:20  7:50

   13 147   292 David Stierley          57 Grand Ledge      24:20  7:51

   14 165   297 Tom Swientek            57 Okemos           25:04  8:05

   15 218   414 Ted Furgala             55 Olivet           27:25  8:50

   16 224    29 Brian Bridson           59 Laingsburg       27:39  8:54

   17 225    72 Pat Doody               58 Laingsburg       27:40  8:55

   18 229    36 Gary Buckberry          56 East Lansing     27:55  8:59

   19 251     5 Roberto Araoz           56 Lansing          28:45  9:16

   20 293   155 Craig Killingbeck       58 Muskegon         30:40  9:53

   21 377   115 Rick Hammond            55 Bath             35:33 11:27

   22 384   351 Kent Bauer              56 Lansing          36:24 11:44

   23 430   320 Duane Vork              56 Jenison          43:42 14:04

   24 441   241 Michael Rizik           58 Okemos           45:32 14:40

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 168   355 Louise Holman           57 Mason            25:16  8:08

    2 215   350 Margie Bauer            55 Lansing          27:24  8:50

    3 297   295 Susan Surateaux         58 Holt             30:45  9:54

    4 301   473 Sue Mott                56 Dryden           30:52  9:57

    5 364    57 Linda Cravotta          57 Bath             34:32 11:08

    6 365    55 Rochele Cotter          57 Haslett          34:33 11:08

    7 378    20 Alice Blackwood-Wyman   56 DeWitt           35:49 11:32

    8 379   427 Renee Ozburn            57 Williamston      35:52 11:33

    9 392   495 Becky McMahon           57 Okemos           37:34 12:06

   10 393   338 Deborah Windsand        55 Haslett          37:41 12:08

   11 410    37 Juliette Buckberry      55 East Lansing     39:19 12:40

   12 435   106 Carrie Graham           56 Gregory          44:53 14:27

   13 440   240 Sue Kathryn Rizik       56 Okemos           45:32 14:40


 

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 47    418 Jim Carter              61 Okemos           20:51  6:43

    2 69    478 Sam Underwood           61 East Lansing     21:50  7:02

    3 93    239 Allan Richens           64 Haslett          22:37  7:17

    4 120   480 Philip White            60 Eaton Rapids     23:34  7:36

    5 176   369 Ed Clayton              62 East Lansing     25:24  8:11

    6 195     7 Dennis Armbruster       61 Omena            26:16  8:28

    7 255   494 Don McMahon             61 Okemos           29:04  9:22

    8 260   209 Roger Nelson            61 Dansville        29:08  9:23

    9 286   347 Tom Sampson             64 Lansing          30:07  9:42

   10 313   464 Owen Anderson           61 Lansing          31:19 10:05

   11 320    54 David Cotter            60 Haslett          31:42 10:13

   12 338   392 Joe Kimble              63 Okemos           32:35 10:30

   13 362   158 Christian Kindsvatter   64 East Lansing     34:15 11:02

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 239   218 Joanne Olin             60 Okemos           28:11  9:05

    2 278    89 Lorel Evans             63 Bath             29:44  9:35

    3 303   307 Shirley Torrance        63 Saline           30:52  9:57

    4 324   313 Beatrix VanKampen       60 Williamston      31:48 10:15

    5 357   214 Marge Novak             63 Lansing          33:41 10:51

    6 361   316 Cathy Vaupel            60 Fowlerville      34:10 11:00

    7 408   475 Linda Howard            60 Frankenmuth      39:16 12:39

    8 409   165 Linda Kuhlman           62 Lansing          39:18 12:39

    9 461   490 Kathy Williams          62 Lansing          57:26 18:30

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 29     62 James Carlton           66 White Lake       20:06  6:28

    2 76    130 James Hicks             67 Mason            22:04  7:07

    3 82    224 Don Owens               65 Williamston      22:16  7:10

    4 92    150 Bill Keller             68 Lansing          22:33  7:16

    5 121   381 Michael Cosgrove        66 East Lansing     23:34  7:36

    6 139   300 Dan Talhelm             68 East Lansing     24:08  7:46

    7 201   356 Jack Carlton            67 Grand Ledge      26:41  8:36

    8 210   384 Steven Harry            66 Lansing          27:07  8:44

    9 252   315 Henry Vaupel            65 Fowlerville      28:50  9:17

   10 290    53 Ronald Costello         65 Lansing          30:19  9:46

   11 347   206 James Mowry             67 Lansing          33:09 10:41

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 108    68 Sharon Dolan            67 Westphalia       22:58  7:24

    2 200   211 Ellen Nitz              68 Milford          26:40  8:36

    3 296   256 Rita Schafer            69 DeWitt           30:45  9:54

    4 371   195 Kathryn McDonald        65 East Lansing     35:10 11:20

    5 412    30 Marilynn Briggs         66 Lansing          39:21 12:40

    6 419   149 Elena Keller            65 Lansing          41:24 13:20

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 261   336 Jim Wilson              72 Mason            29:10  9:24

    2 463   404 Ronald Gill             72 Pleasant Lake  1:00:44 19:34


 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 246   397 Bobby Crim              77 Grand Ledge      28:27  9:10

    2 354    67 Wally Dobler            75 Lansing          33:37 10:50

    3 366   250 William Rude            75 Lansing          34:37 11:09

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 98

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 445   342 Dick Young              80 Lansing          47:10 15:12

 

                                  WHEELER

Place No.   First Name      Last Name    Hometown    S Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ======================================== = == ======= =====

    1   358 Christopher Blaxton            Okemos    M 47   40:40 13:06


 

*********************** MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 1      66 Dan Dixon               45 Jackson          16:22  5:16

 

********************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 25    452 Sharon Becker           38 Fowler           19:47  6:22

 

******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER ******************************

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 3     197 Steve Menovcik          40 Grand Ledge      16:45  5:24

 

******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ****************************

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 30    318 Chris Vincent           45 Jackson          20:08  6:29

 

******************** MALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER ************************

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 19    441 Thomas Halm             54 Williamston      19:22  6:15

 

******************** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER **********************

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 63     45 Kari Chandler           56 Okemos           21:42  6:59

 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 237   344 Cruz Garcia              9 Okemos           28:10  9:04

 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 9

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 358   166 Stephi Labioda           9 Bath             33:57 10:56

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 16     16 Logan Bellgraph         13 Wyoming          18:55  6:06

    2 18    132 Tanner Hinkle           14 Mason            19:04  6:09

    3 38    434 Ian Parker              11 Lalinsburg       20:25  6:35

    4 44      4 Ricky Araoz             14 Lansing          20:42  6:40

    5 104   254 Kyle Sawyer             13 Eaton Rapids     22:52  7:22

    6 105   188 Nathan Maurer           11 Williamston      22:54  7:23

    7 110   249 Wyatt Rowley            11 Laingsburg       23:09  7:28

    8 118   319 Seth Vincent            11 Jackson          23:29  7:34

    9 141   481 Andy Howe               11 Horton           24:13  7:48

   10 154   161 Alexander Krantz        12 Williamston      24:34  7:55

   11 158   466 Cameron Thurston        13 Holt             24:43  7:58

   12 241   442 Ryan Choma              14 London, Ont      28:17  9:07

   13 255   108 Levi Grandstaff         10 East Lansing     29:04  9:22

   14 422   222 Adam Oliver             14 East Lansing     42:23 13:39

   15 435   221 Sean Oliver             10 East Lansing     45:04 14:31

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 - 14

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 130   187 Angela Maurer           13 Williamston      23:51  7:41

    2 143   460 Kelsey Schroeder        10 Mason            24:14  7:48

    3 150   125 Danielle Hebert         14 Mason            24:31  7:54

    4 169   116 Maggie Hammond          14 Bath             25:17  8:09

    5 170   167 Gabi Labioda            13 Bath             25:17  8:09

    6 201   124 Nicole Hebert           11 Mason            26:46  8:37

    7 205   107 Myles Grandstaff        12 East Lansing     26:55  8:40

    8 240    93 Annie Fanta             12 East Lansing     28:17  9:07

    9 272    83 Katie Ennis             13 Williamston      29:39  9:33

   10 313    75 Emily Dupuis            11 Grand Blanc      31:20 10:05

   11 427   396 Mikayla Bower           11 Charlotte        43:35 14:02

   12 428   395 Kennedy Spielmaker      11 Charlotte        43:37 14:03

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 7      73 Dan Douches             17 Okemos           17:48  5:44

    2 15    415 Alex Townsend           15 East Lansing     18:52  6:05

    3 22    422 Ian Hoopingorner        15 East Lansing     19:40  6:20

    4 58    371 Connor Pearsall         15 East Lansing     21:28  6:55

    5 65    192 Thomas McArdle          15 East Lansing     21:42  7:00

    6 101   484 Zach Hodgman            16 Holt             22:48  7:21

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 53    255 Kial Schafer            18 Bellevue         21:10  6:49

    2 121   432 Edie Wilson             17 Okemos           23:35  7:36

    3 133   160 Andrea Krantz           16 Williamston      23:56  7:43

    4 184   162 Adrienne Krizek         19 Charlotte        25:51  8:20

    5 274   210 Rache Nickerson         16 Haslett          29:40  9:33

    6       393 Elizabeth Erickson      16 Williamston                 

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 2     339 Alec Womboldt           20 DeWitt           16:24  5:17

    2 10    437 Justin Adams            24 Okemos           17:58  5:47

    3 54     35 Brett Brown             24 Lansing          21:11  6:49

    4 60    430 Matthew Saffirian       24 Lansing          21:33  6:57

    5 82     94 Justin Fast             20 East Lansing     22:17  7:11

    6 94    368 Joshua Lymar            22 Lansing          22:43  7:19

    7 96    198 Zachary Meza            24 Dexter           22:44  7:19

    8 98    433 Lee Hansbarger          24 Charlotte        22:45  7:20

    9 222   486 Ian Sheadd              22 Westford         27:33  8:53

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 52     80 Kristen Eichorn         20 Portage          21:09  6:49

    2 103   174 Katie Lawrence          23 Lansing          22:52  7:22

    3 117   143 Jenn Iott               20 Mason            23:29  7:34

    4 128   456 Jaime Kunnath           24 Mason            23:49  7:41

    5 180   151 Stephanie Kelly         23 Lansing          25:37  8:15

    6 189   199 Jacqui Mieksztyn        22 Lansing          26:07  8:25

    7 235   431 Katie Tucker            21 East Lansing     28:09  9:04

    8 256   438 Laura Bappert           20 Lansing          29:05  9:22

    9 270   382 Sherry Beshay           24 Lansing          29:35  9:32

   10 276   491 Lacey Phillips          24 Lansing          29:42  9:34

   11 282   411 Rachel Wolf             20 Lansing          30:01  9:40

   12 286   298 Brandy Swing            23 Lansing          30:12  9:44

   13 324   139 Rae Hyde-Basso          23 Lansing          31:50 10:15

   14 368   341 Jihann Yalung           24 Lansing          34:59 11:16

   15 373   148 Leigh-Anne Kast         22 Lansing          35:26 11:25

   16 397   196 Krystal McMaster        23 Olivet           38:10 12:18

   17 410   176 Tiffany Leonard         22 Webberville      39:19 12:40

   18 442   201 Tara Moody              24 Lansing          46:27 14:58

   19 458   233 Jessica Ransom          22 Lansing          54:44 17:38

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 5      88 Kurt Evans              26 Bath             17:11  5:32

    2 6      71 Jeremy Doody            25 Laingsburg       17:41  5:42

    3 17    429 Jason Stover            26 East Lansing     19:03  6:08

    4 20    497 Joseph Foster           25 Lansing          19:26  6:16

    5 24    236 Ben Regan               26 Lansing          19:43  6:21

    6 34    285 Josh Spoors             27 Lansing          20:16  6:32

    7 61    500 Michael Tiffany         28 Lansing          21:36  6:58

    8 64    317 Larry Venturelli        26 Lansing          21:42  6:59

    9 73    284 Nic Spoors              25 Lowell           21:57  7:04

   10 86    172 Aaron Latimer           29 Mason            22:19  7:12

   11 93     85 Nolan Erickson          29 Portland         22:41  7:19

   12 106   376 Dan Douglass            25 East Lansing     22:56  7:23

   13 113   378 Jesse Sherman           27 Lansing          23:16  7:30

   14 116   496 Alan Lugo               26 Comstock Park    23:24  7:33

   15 134   366 Chris Jacobson          27 Lansing          24:02  7:44

   16 148     8 Ryan Atkins             29 Mason            24:27  7:53

   17 157   215 Takura Nyamfukudza      27 Lansing          24:41  7:57

   18 185   265 Erik Scramlin           26 Lansing          26:02  8:23

   19 188   327 Wes Webber              25 Grand Ledge      26:06  8:24

   20 192    47 Evan Chavez             25 Lansing          26:15  8:27

   21 239   226 Travis Payson           28 Utica            28:15  9:06

   22 244   127 Albert Hermsen          25 East Lansing     28:22  9:08

   23 249   164 Matthew Kroll           28 Grand Rapids     28:38  9:14

   24 268    65 Brandon Deshler         27 Lansing          29:31  9:31

   25 275   281 Jon Solitro             25 East Lansing     29:42  9:34

   26 288   476 Dave Wendelberger       27 Okemos           30:19  9:46

   27 298   446 Derek Albro             28 Eagle            30:49  9:55

   28 332   453 Broc Shaft              28 Perry            32:20 10:25

   29 394   282 Angelo Spingos          25 Lansing          38:04 12:16

   30 423    24 Ross Bower              27 Okemos           42:55 13:49

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 56     42 Inga Carlson            29 Lansing          21:19  6:52

    2 77    403 Jessica Shaft           26 Okemos           22:11  7:09

    3 87    131 Jamie Hicks             25 Mason            22:20  7:12

    4 111   493 Noelle Wegener          26 Lansing          23:09  7:28

    5 122   117 Michelle Hanes          29 Lansing          23:36  7:36

    6 129   208 Heather Nappi           25 Lansing          23:51  7:41

    7 132   235 Sarah Reckhow           29 East Lansing     23:54  7:42

    8 155    44 Amanda Casler           29 Jackson          24:34  7:55

    9 166    52 Stephanie Connolly      28 Munith           25:14  8:08

   10 168    49 Ann Christman           26 Lansing          25:17  8:09

   11 171   367 Vel Robinson            27 Lansing          25:19  8:09

   12 195   252 Yadira Sanchez          28 Grayling         26:18  8:28

   13 210    87 Courtney Estala         28 Okemos           27:10  8:45

   14 212   182 Amanda Losinger         29 Stockbridge      27:15  8:47

   15 215    17 Breon Berry             25 Lansing          27:24  8:50

   16 220   325 Adrianne Watkins        27 Haslett          27:29  8:51

   17 221    12 Jamie Baker             26 Lansing          27:29  8:51

   18 234    92 Ashli Fabiano           28 Haslett          28:08  9:04

   19 253   326 Kimberly Watson         27 Lansing          28:53  9:18

   20 273   340 Ashlee Woolf            27 Lansing          29:40  9:33

   21 279   163 Julie Kroll             26 Grand Rapids     29:55  9:38

   22 294   401 Morene McGill           25 Charlotte        30:44  9:54

   23 305   273 Meghan Sifuentes        26 East Lansing     31:02 10:00

   24 306    91 Colleen Ewell           26 East Lansing     31:05 10:01

   25 310   178 Ashleigh Lipsey         28 Lansing          31:16 10:04

   26 322   389 Rebecca Theis           27 Grand Ledge      31:47 10:14

   27 325   450 Lindsay Hansbarger      25 Charlotte        31:57 10:18

   28 330   308 Beth Trader             29 Westland         32:19 10:25

   29 335   118 Maureen Harness         29 Howell           32:28 10:28

   30 349   305 Amanda Timko            25 Colorado Sprin   33:17 10:43

   31 351   230 Bethany Pierpont        28 East Lansing     33:27 10:46

   32 354   113 Teresa Guzman           25 Hudsonville      33:38 10:50

   33 355   257 Stephanie Schilling     28 Eden Prairie     33:39 10:50

   34 357   459 Lindsey Peterson        25 Lansing          33:46 10:53

   35 367    46 Alisha Chang            25 East Lansing     34:59 11:16

   36 374   294 Cristina Suarez         25 Lansing          35:27 11:25

   37 379   492 Sarina Dipiazza         25 Lansing          36:04 11:37

   38 395   386 Kristen Fancher         29 Whitmore Lake    38:08 12:17

   39 403   267 Teleatha Shepherd       26 Vassar           38:44 12:29

   40 406    15 Meggen Baynes           27 Lansing          38:51 12:31

   41 414    81 Heather Eifert          27 Dansville        40:12 12:57

   42 419   251 Melanie Russcher        26 Olivet           41:27 13:21

   43 426   185 Hilary Lyman-Bower      25 Okemos           43:04 13:52

   44 431   173 Nicole Laverdiere       29 Lansing          44:49 14:26

   45 449   245 Kalin Roslund           25 Saint Louis      50:40 16:19

   46 461   217 Jamie Olger             28 Okemos           58:32 18:51

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 14    248 Nicholas Rowley         34 Laingsburg       18:51  6:05

    2 21    330 Scott Werner            31 Westphalia       19:40  6:20

    3 23     38 Mike Butler             31 Munith           19:42  6:21

    4 26    380 Jeff Bronch             33 Lansing          19:56  6:26

    5 27    448 Tom Munley              34 East Lansing     20:00  6:27

    6 31    488 Jason Vanderstelt       34 Charlotte        20:12  6:30

    7 42    343 Rex Menold              33 Lansing          20:38  6:39

    8 55    348 Scott Brown             33 Lansing          21:19  6:52

    9 69    306 Joshua Tkaczyk          34 Holt             21:50  7:02

   10 74    312 Brian Van Pottelsbergh  33 Lansing          22:01  7:06

   11 80     39 Luke Canfora            32 Lansing          22:14  7:10

   12 115   133 Brian Holland           31 Lansing          23:20  7:31

   13 145   231 Humberto Porra          33 Saginaw          24:20  7:50

   14 149   112 Santos Gutierrez        31 Lansing          24:29  7:53

   15 152   370 Brian Hegnauer          30 Lansing          24:33  7:54

   16 159   291 Mark Stice              34 Lansing          24:46  7:59

   17 179   101 Eric Fuentes            33 Lansing          25:34  8:14

   18 193   181 Tony Losinger           33 Round Lake       26:16  8:28

   19 211   207 Ajeesh Nair             30 Okemos           27:13  8:46

   20 227   204 Damon Morris            31 Lansing          27:53  8:59

   21 247     2 Wesley Althaus          31 Lansing          28:29  9:11

   22 263   128 Juan Hernandez          34 Lansing          29:12  9:25

   23 264   119 Al Harness              30 Howell           29:16  9:26

   24 291   154 Kevin Killingbeck       30 Lansing          30:40  9:53

   25 321   407 Chad Jorae              30 Lansing          31:46 10:14

   26 344   400 Nicholas Sekmistrz      31 Lansing          33:02 10:38

   27 369   183 Ryan Losinger           31 Stockbridge      35:03 11:17

   28 445   304 Kevin Thatcher          34 Okemos           48:19 15:34

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 51    137 Karmen Hungerford       32 DeWitt           21:06  6:48

    2 95    331 Lisa Werner             30 Westphalia       22:43  7:19

    3 114   357 Debbie Lopez            31 Lansing          23:19  7:31

    4 123   471 Michelle Prinz          34 Haslett          23:39  7:37

    5 162   449 Michele Fliss           33 Canton           25:01  8:04

    6 186   175 Ann Lawrie              33 East Lansing     26:02  8:23

    7 203   458 Michelle Phillipich     33 Haslett          26:53  8:40

    8 207     1 Christina Alger         33 Lansing          26:59  8:42

    9 229   444 Jennifer Kauffman       33 Lansing          27:56  9:00

   10 230   485 Heather Dwyer           32 Grand Ledge      28:00  9:01

   11 265   296 Stephanie Swart         32 Lansing          29:17  9:26

   12 271   324 Stacy Watkins           34 Lansing          29:36  9:32

   13 278   409 Angela Wendelberger     30 Okemos           29:50  9:37

   14 309   136 Keri Hughes             32 Lansing          31:14 10:04

   15 311   301 Allena Tapia            31 Grand Ledge      31:17 10:05

   16 315   180 Angelyn Losinger        31 Round Lake       31:35 10:10

   17 317   423 Sarah Hartman           33 Conway           31:41 10:12

   18 318   213 Andrea Nordlund         34 Lansing          31:42 10:13

   19 345   379 Erin Jerick             32 Charlotte        33:06 10:40

   20 386   247 Kristy Ross             34 Stockbridge      36:50 11:52

   21 388    11 Beth Baker              34 Grand Rapids     37:02 11:56

   22 393   334 Molly Williams          33 Stockbridge      38:02 12:15

   23 401    58 Andreea Custurea        31 East Lansing     38:35 12:26

   24 402   144 Chrissy Jenkins         30 Grand Ledge      38:35 12:26

   25 413   105 Melissa Goodrich        33 Cheboygan        39:49 12:49

   26 430   283 Marcia Spivey           30 Lansing          43:49 14:07

   27 437   156 Angela Kimber           30 Lansing          45:15 14:35

   28 438   232 Amy Pramov              33 Lansing          45:15 14:35

   29 443    79 Jessica Eason-Butler    31 Munith           46:50 15:05

   30 454   145 Jennifer Jennings       34 East Lansing     53:04 17:06

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 12    451 Tim Becker              38 Fowler           18:20  5:54

    2 28     33 Duane Brown             36 Mason            20:05  6:28

    3 33    413 Marc Hunter             39 Saint Joseph     20:16  6:32

    4 45    111 Greg Guikema            36 Holt             20:46  6:42

    5 62    377 John Granger            38 Lansing          21:41  6:59

    6 71    365 Greg Bird               39 Mason            21:55  7:04

    7 102   428 Joshua Grant            35 Charlotte        22:51  7:22

    8 151   299 Jim Sype                38 Okemos           24:31  7:54

    9 173   212 Kent Nordlund           36 Lansing          25:23  8:11

   10 174   170 Jess Lancaster          35 Mulliken         25:23  8:11

   11 181   472 Philip Shipley          38 Holt             25:42  8:17

   12 196   455 Robert Montalvo         38 East Lansing     26:20  8:29

   13 208   440 Scott Lamacchia         38 Dimondale        27:04  8:43

   14 243   259 Mike Schmitz            39                  28:19  9:07

   15 252   194 Greg McDonald           37 Saginaw          28:52  9:18

   16 303   360 Shannon Kahne           36 Lansing          30:57  9:58

   17 307   489 Travis Forell           35 Vermontville     31:08 10:02

   18 329   314 Timo Vasquez            38 Lansing          32:07 10:21

   19 331   465 Bob Powers              38 Grand Rapids     32:20 10:25

   20 339   383 Jeremy Ellis            36 Lansing          32:44 10:33

   21 340   335 Sean Williams           35 Stockbridge      32:50 10:34

   22 387   159 Aaron Kitson            35 Grand Rapids     37:02 11:56

   23 424   246 Jason Ross              35 Stockbridge      43:03 13:52

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 84    269 Kathi Shipley           39 Holt             22:18  7:11

    2 85    228 Alisa Pennington        35 Charlotte        22:18  7:11

    3 89    354 Jennifer Ronan          38 East Lansing     22:27  7:14

    4 127   375 Amy Cameron             39 Lansing          23:47  7:40

    5 136   420 Nicole Brillantes       39 East Lansing     24:05  7:45

    6 153  2501 Holly Ledesma           37 Lansing          24:33  7:54

    7 176   238 Sarah Richburg          39 Eaton Rapids     25:25  8:11

    8 183    21 Kathy Boak              37 Saint Johns      25:48  8:19

    9 197   129 Susie Hernandez         36 Lansing          26:34  8:34

   10 198   190 Susan Mazur             39 Jackson          26:38  8:35

   11 206   346 Liz Grant               35 Charlotte        26:59  8:41

   12 218    76 Tiffany Dupuis          36 Grand Blanc      27:25  8:50

   13 267   293 Stefie Stockwell        39 Dimondale        29:21  9:27

   14 283   398 Kate Keating            39 Owosso           30:03  9:41

   15 290   242 Cindy Roark             38 Okemos           30:24  9:48

   16 304    18 Kimberly Betts          37 Mason            31:01 10:00

   17 308    78 Alexis Dyer             36 Stockbridge      31:09 10:02

   18 320   462 Brooke Stuber           35 Lansing          31:45 10:14

   19 334   244 Dominica Rojas          36 Haslett          32:20 10:25

   20 341   470 Emily Horvath           37 Lansing          32:50 10:35

   21 347   426 Sara Troutman           37 Lansing          33:16 10:43

   22 372    90 Anita Evans             37 Lansing          35:13 11:21

   23 382   147 Katrina Joseph          37 Haslett          36:23 11:43

   24 389    28 Tricia Bradford         37 Lansing          37:08 11:58

   25 396   385 Corinne Riebow          35 Lansing          38:09 12:17

   26 398   288 Cynthia Stephan         38 Lansing          38:10 12:18

   27 404   276 Jennifer Smith-McCaffrey36 Grand Ledge      38:46 12:29

   28 412   439 Lisa McIntosh           38 DeWitt           39:42 12:47

   29 421   286 Mary Stahle             38 Jackson          42:10 13:35

   30 425   104 Jennifer Goble          39 Stockbridge      43:04 13:52

   31 432   171 Jennifer Larson         35 DeWitt           44:49 14:26

   32 446   303 Lynne Thatcher          38 Okemos           48:55 15:45

   33 448    23 Nichole Borowy          35 Jackson          50:28 16:15

   34 452    74 Heather Dunbar          38 Lansing          52:43 16:59

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 8     191 Brian Mazur             40 Jackson          17:53  5:46

    2 13    146 Jeffrey Jones           42 Mason            18:36  6:00

    3 32    349 Thomas Welch            40 Holt             20:15  6:32

    4 37    311 Michael Van Oss         43 Lansing          20:19  6:33

    5 39    463 Joel Parker             41 Laingsburg       20:34  6:38

    6 76    227 David Pearl             41 East Lansing     22:09  7:08

    7 79    406 Charles Miller          41 Mason            22:12  7:09

    8 88     84 Adam Epstein            42 East Lansing     22:25  7:13

    9 124   474 Claude Thomas           41 East Lansing     23:42  7:38

   10 125   102 Mikey Getter            41 Jackson          23:43  7:38

   11 137   135 Randy Howell            42 Saint Johns      24:08  7:46

   12 140   179 Michael Loomis          40 Lansing          24:12  7:48

   13 172   417 Bruce Biby              44 Grand Rapids     25:20  8:10

   14 190   388 David Trumpie           43 Grand Ledge      26:11  8:26

   15 204   114 Mickey Hadick           44 Holt             26:54  8:40

   16 216    60 Scott Darragh           44 Laingsburg       27:25  8:50

   17 219    63 Gary Davis              43 Mason            27:26  8:50

   18 299   264 Douglas Schwartz        41 Mason            30:49  9:56

   19 333   483 William Nowak           44 Portland         32:20 10:25

   20 350   468 Tim Hodgman             42 Holt             33:21 10:44

   21 405   193 Paul McCaffrey          42 Grand Ledge      38:47 12:29

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 72     19 Lisa Bignall            41 Haslett          21:57  7:04

    2 90    189 Lori Mayabb             43 Eaton Rapids     22:32  7:16

    3 99    110 Lisa Grost              41 DeWitt           22:45  7:20

    4 108    48 Tammy Chick             42 Williamston      23:07  7:27

    5 160   169 Michelle Lafleche       41 Holt             24:51  8:00

    6 165    69 Holly Dolbey            41 Haslett          25:13  8:07

    7 178   263 Ruth Schultz            43 Okemos           25:33  8:14

    8 202    22 Toril Booker-Fisher     41 Petoskey         26:46  8:37

    9 226    64 Elizabeth Demers        42 Chicago          27:45  8:56

   10 231   157 Lori Kindsvatter        43 East Lansing     28:02  9:02

   11 257   419 Larisa Ballard          41 Potterville      29:06  9:22

   12 269   271 Sue Shulick             41 Lansing          29:33  9:31

   13 280   445 Michelle Fish           44 East Lansing     30:00  9:40

   14 314   479 Tori Long               44 Belleville       31:22 10:06

   15 326   261 Stacey Schramm          40 Springport       32:03 10:19

   16 327   103 Anne Girvin             40 Lansing          32:03 10:20

   17 338    43 Lisa Davis              43 Lansing          32:35 10:30

   18 343   424 Rajita Dnyate           44 East Lansing     33:00 10:38

   19 348   272 Deb Sides               44 Lansing          33:16 10:43

   20 362   416 Bobbie Biby             42 Grand Rapids     34:15 11:02

   21 380   454 Sheila Poole            40 East Lansing     36:05 11:37

   22 381     9 Teresa Ayers            41 Charlotte        36:06 11:38

   23 384   363 Tonia Denslow           40 Mason            36:44 11:50

   24 420   225 Natalie Papoulias       41 Jackson          42:09 13:35

   25 450   141 Wendy Iocco             40 Perrinton        50:40 16:19

   26 455   321 Denise Wahrer           40 Bath             54:26 17:32

   27 456   435 Tammy Kinsay            41 Lansing          54:26 17:32

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 4     461 Eric Stuber             45 Lansing          17:09  5:31

    2 9     405 Virginio Martinez       48 Jackson          17:54  5:46

    3 11    421 Dale Hool               49 Jackson          18:02  5:49

    4 57    410 Steven Schneider        46 Saint Johns      21:24  6:54

    5 70    280 Tom Soderquist          49 Sunfield         21:51  7:03

    6 78    408 James Shaft             48 Perry            22:11  7:09

    7 100   152 Eric Kennedy            45 Lansing          22:46  7:20

    8 142   399 Jim Zittel              46 Waterford        24:13  7:48

    9 163     3 Jeff Anderson           47 Lansing          25:01  8:04

   10 182   487 Ron Behl                45 Okemos           25:42  8:17

   11 213    97 Curtis Flammini         47 Okemos           27:24  8:50

   12 236   345 Joseph Garcia           46 Okemos           28:10  9:04

   13 242   443 Eric Stockall           48 Okemos           28:18  9:07

   14 281   477 Robert Fish             46 East Lansing     30:00  9:40

   15 284   223 Jose Oviedo             46 Lansing          30:06  9:42

   16 366    25 Jeff Boyer              47 Stockbridge      34:50 11:13

   17 415   134 Robert Hotchkiss        47 East Lansing     40:18 12:59

   18 417   358 Christopher Blaxton     47 Okemos           40:40 13:06

   19 441   394 Michael Spielmaker      46 Wyoming          45:48 14:45

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 43    287 Theresa Stanko          47 Haslett          20:40  6:40

    2 97    469 Carole Bolthouse        46 Bellevue         22:44  7:20

    3 177   205 Lori Morris             48 Webberville      25:32  8:13

    4 187   121 Mary Kay Hauck          45 Lansing          26:04  8:24

    5 232   359 Sabine Blaxton          46 Okemos           28:04  9:02

    6 301   186 Susan Maul              46 Lansing          30:52  9:57

    7 385   364 Julia Williamson        47 Lansing          36:44 11:50

    8 399   436 Beth Smith              45 Eaton Rapids     38:24 12:22

    9 416   220 Susan Oliver            47 East Lansing     40:19 12:59

   10 433   302 Robin Tekieli           47 Stockbridge      44:51 14:27

   11 453   100 Bernadette Friedrich    46 Lansing          53:04 17:05

   12 457   234 Jeanette Ransom         49 Lansing          54:43 17:37

   13 459   322 Kathy Walter            48 DeWitt           54:44 17:38

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 36    372 Ron Alleman             50 DeWitt           20:19  6:33

    2 41    352 Scott Tice              54 Holt             20:38  6:39

    3 48    361 John Farquhar           52 Lansing          20:54  6:44

    4 83    425 Michael Burnett         54 East Lansing     22:17  7:11

    5 131   447 Al Atkinson             54 East Lansing     23:53  7:42

    6 139   142 Douglas Iocco           51 Perrinton        24:08  7:47

    7 147   202 Douglas Moody           53 Port Washingto   24:27  7:53

    8 225   310 Henry Unruh             53 Laingsburg       27:44  8:56

    9 258   237 Mike Regan              53 Portland         29:08  9:23

   10 261   266 Michael Sheehan         51 Hudsonville      29:10  9:24

   11 262   289 Frederick Stephan       53 Lansing          29:11  9:24

   12 266   457 David Haddad            54 Lansing          29:19  9:27

   13 287   275 Donald Smith            53 Sheridan         30:16  9:45

   14 352   270 Jeffrey Short           52 East Lansing     33:36 10:50

   15 359   168 Robert Labioda          51 Bath             34:00 10:57

   16 371   120 Charles Harris          53 Vassar           35:11 11:20

   17 390    31 Roger Bronsink          53 Byron Center     37:22 12:02

   18 436   219 James Oliver            51 East Lansing     45:05 14:31

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 109    13 Kim Bane                53 DeWitt           23:09  7:28

    2 156   373 Joyce Grinczel          52 Haslett          24:35  7:55

    3 161   153 Cindy Kezele            52 Jackson          24:52  8:01

    4 191   412 Karen Wolf              51 Lansing          26:13  8:27

    5 233     6 Kim Armbruster          54 Lansing          28:07  9:03

    6 246    26 Maryanne Boylan         53 East Lansing     28:28  9:10

    7 248   184 Julie Lugo              52 Lansing          28:36  9:13

    8 293   274 Barb Slovisky           54 East Lansing     30:41  9:53

    9 297   362 Cheryl Farquhar         52 Lansing          30:47  9:55

   10 316    10 Ellen Baird             52 Dimondale        31:37 10:11

   11 328    50 Brenda Clark            53 Mason            32:04 10:20

   12 336    32 Barbara Brown           54 East Lansing     32:34 10:29

   13 342    70 Katie Donnelly          52 Haslett          32:59 10:38

   14 375   138 Barbara Hustoles        52 Sheridan         35:32 11:27

   15 400   374 Sharon Verhougstraete   52 Holt             38:32 12:25

   16 447    27 Karen Bradford          50 Stockbridge      50:28 16:15

   17 451   353 Cyndi Waldrop           51 Grand Ledge      52:42 16:58

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 35    333 Gerard Wilbrink         55 Williamston      20:18  6:32

    2 40    126 Phil Hegge              56 Okemos           20:35  6:38

    3 46    467 Ron Dupreez             57 Fowlerville      20:49  6:43

    4 49    260 James Scholl            55 Williamston      20:56  6:45

    5 50   2502 Steve Miller            57 Eaton Rapids     20:59  6:46

    6 59    402 Don Pavlik              59 Saint Louis      21:30  6:56

    7 66    123 Richard Hayhoe          57 East Lansing     21:45  7:01

    8 67     77 Lynn Duval              58 Okemos           21:47  7:01

    9 112    56 Lou Cravotta            57 Bath             23:16  7:30

   10 126   253 John Sawyer             56 Eaton Rapids     23:44  7:39

   11 135    96 Randy Fielder           57 Adrian           24:02  7:45

   12 144   337 Jim Windsand            59 Haslett          24:20  7:50

   13 146   292 David Stierley          57 Grand Ledge      24:20  7:51

   14 164   297 Tom Swientek            57 Okemos           25:04  8:05

   15 217   414 Ted Furgala             55 Olivet           27:25  8:50

   16 223    29 Brian Bridson           59 Laingsburg       27:39  8:54

   17 224    72 Pat Doody               58 Laingsburg       27:40  8:55

   18 228    36 Gary Buckberry          56 East Lansing     27:55  8:59

   19 250     5 Roberto Araoz           56 Lansing          28:45  9:16

   20 292   155 Craig Killingbeck       58 Muskegon         30:40  9:53

   21 376   115 Rick Hammond            55 Bath             35:33 11:27

   22 383   351 Kent Bauer              56 Lansing          36:24 11:44

   23 429   320 Duane Vork              56 Jenison          43:42 14:04

   24 440   241 Michael Rizik           58 Okemos           45:32 14:40

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 167   355 Louise Holman           57 Mason            25:16  8:08

    2 214   350 Margie Bauer            55 Lansing          27:24  8:50

    3 296   295 Susan Surateaux         58 Holt             30:45  9:54

    4 300   473 Sue Mott                56 Dryden           30:52  9:57

    5 363    57 Linda Cravotta          57 Bath             34:32 11:08

    6 364    55 Rochele Cotter          57 Haslett          34:33 11:08

    7 377    20 Alice Blackwood-Wyman   56 DeWitt           35:49 11:32

    8 378   427 Renee Ozburn            57 Williamston      35:52 11:33

    9 391   495 Becky McMahon           57 Okemos           37:34 12:06

   10 392   338 Deborah Windsand        55 Haslett          37:41 12:08

   11 409    37 Juliette Buckberry      55 East Lansing     39:19 12:40

   12 434   106 Carrie Graham           56 Gregory          44:53 14:27

   13 439   240 Sue Kathryn Rizik       56 Okemos           45:32 14:40

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 47    418 Jim Carter              61 Okemos           20:51  6:43

    2 68    478 Sam Underwood           61 East Lansing     21:50  7:02

    3 92    239 Allan Richens           64 Haslett          22:37  7:17

    4 119   480 Philip White            60 Eaton Rapids     23:34  7:36

    5 175   369 Ed Clayton              62 East Lansing     25:24  8:11

    6 194     7 Dennis Armbruster       61 Omena            26:16  8:28

    7 254   494 Don McMahon             61 Okemos           29:04  9:22

    8 259   209 Roger Nelson            61 Dansville        29:08  9:23

    9 285   347 Tom Sampson             64 Lansing          30:07  9:42

   10 312   464 Owen Anderson           61 Lansing          31:19 10:05

   11 319    54 David Cotter            60 Haslett          31:42 10:13

   12 337   392 Joe Kimble              63 Okemos           32:35 10:30

   13 361   158 Christian Kindsvatter   64 East Lansing     34:15 11:02

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 238   218 Joanne Olin             60 Okemos           28:11  9:05

    2 277    89 Lorel Evans             63 Bath             29:44  9:35

    3 302   307 Shirley Torrance        63 Saline           30:52  9:57

    4 323   313 Beatrix VanKampen       60 Williamston      31:48 10:15

    5 356   214 Marge Novak             63 Lansing          33:41 10:51

    6 360   316 Cathy Vaupel            60 Fowlerville      34:10 11:00

    7 407   475 Linda Howard            60 Frankenmuth      39:16 12:39

    8 408   165 Linda Kuhlman           62 Lansing          39:18 12:39

    9 460   490 Kathy Williams          62 Lansing          57:26 18:30

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 29     62 James Carlton           66 White Lake       20:06  6:28

    2 75    130 James Hicks             67 Mason            22:04  7:07

    3 81    224 Don Owens               65 Williamston      22:16  7:10

    4 91    150 Bill Keller             68 Lansing          22:33  7:16

    5 120   381 Michael Cosgrove        66 East Lansing     23:34  7:36

    6 138   300 Dan Talhelm             68 East Lansing     24:08  7:46

    7 200   356 Jack Carlton            67 Grand Ledge      26:41  8:36

    8 209   384 Steven Harry            66 Lansing          27:07  8:44

    9 251   315 Henry Vaupel            65 Fowlerville      28:50  9:17

   10 289    53 Ronald Costello         65 Lansing          30:19  9:46

   11 346   206 James Mowry             67 Lansing          33:09 10:41

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 107    68 Sharon Dolan            67 Westphalia       22:58  7:24

    2 199   211 Ellen Nitz              68 Milford          26:40  8:36

    3 295   256 Rita Schafer            69 DeWitt           30:45  9:54

    4 370   195 Kathryn McDonald        65 East Lansing     35:10 11:20

    5 411    30 Marilynn Briggs         66 Lansing          39:21 12:40

    6 418   149 Elena Keller            65 Lansing          41:24 13:20

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 260   336 Jim Wilson              72 Mason            29:10  9:24

    2 462   404 Ronald Gill             72 Pleasant Lake  1:00:44 19:34

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 245   397 Bobby Crim              77 Grand Ledge      28:27  9:10

    2 353    67 Wally Dobler            75 Lansing          33:37 10:50

    3 365   250 William Rude            75 Lansing          34:37 11:09

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 98

Place Oal No.   Name                   Age Town           Time    Pace 

===== === ===== ====================== === ============== ======= =====

    1 444   342 Dick Young              80 Lansing          47:10 15:12

 

                                  WHEELER

Place No.   First Name      Last Name      Town      S Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ======================================== = == ======= =====

    1   358 Christopher Blaxton           Okemos     M 47   40:40 13:06