PLAYMAKERS AUTUMN CLASSIC 8K

                            Sunday, September 20, 2009

                       Lake Lansing Park-North, Haslett, MI

 

MALE OVERALL

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 1   B.J. Pankow                  254  25 Williamston         26:19  5:18

 

FEMALE OVERALL

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 9   Andrea Pomaranski            269  27 Farmington Hills    27:39  5:34

 

MALE MASTERS 40+

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 3   Eric Stuber                  342  46 Lansing             26:48  5:24

 

FEMALE MASTERS 40+

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 29  Marybeth Reader              536  40 Bloomfield          30:36  6:10

 

MALE GRAND MASTERS 50+

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 31  Chuck Block                   25  53 Lansing             30:58  6:14

 

FEMALE GRAND MASTERS 50+

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 75  Kari Chandler                 50  56 Okemos              34:56  7:02

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-9

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 313 Will Jones                   531   9 Okemos              47:11  9:30

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-9

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 395 Ally Gilbreath               121   8 Dewitt              53:37 10:47

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 10-14

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 24  Mason Vandyke                369  13 Mason               30:02  6:03

    2 184 Nathan Maurer                543  11 Williamston         40:13  8:06

    3 364 Eamon Duff                   539  10 Portland            50:39 10:12

    4 412 Alexander Knowlton           189  11 Springfield         55:35 11:11

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 10-14

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 154 Maggie Hammond               441  14 Bath                38:43  7:48

    2 196 Angela Maurer                220  13 Williamston         40:51  8:13

    3 201 Andrea Garza                 119  13 Charlotte           41:00  8:15

    4 215 Abigail Wilson               500  12 Okemos              42:02  8:28

    5 286 Molly Blasen                 558  13 Okemos              45:36  9:11

    6 335 Myles Grandstaff             475  12 East Lansing        48:47  9:49

    7 417 Avrie Herrera                147  12 Okemos              56:28 11:22

    8 425 Erin English                 478  11 East Lansing        57:09 11:30

    9 428 Olivia Winston               408  14 Haslett             57:18 11:32

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 2   Damon King                   186  19 Waterford           26:44  5:23

    2 4   Adam Izer                    164  19 East Lansing        26:54  5:25

    3 13  Ed Roginski                  476  19 MacOmb              28:13  5:41

    4 16  Jeff Girbach                 124  18 Novi                28:32  5:45

    5 27  John Bort                     28  19 Lansing             30:17  6:06

    6 55  Tim Schintzius               300  19 East Lansing        33:42  6:47

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 90  Amanda Boyd                   31  18 Okemos              35:53  7:14

    2 116 Noelle Sciarini              305  19 Haslett             37:02  7:27

    3 117 Kate Vann                    370  18 East Leroy          37:03  7:28

    4 449 Mallori Morgan               481  18 St Johns          1:02:07 12:30

    5 507 Samantha De Roover           439  16 Haslett           1:22:04 16:31

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 11  Nick Zendler                 546  23 East Lansing        27:59  5:38

    2 15  Brad Ziemer                  417  21 Easton Rapids       28:20  5:42

    3 19  Justin Adams                 495  24 Okemos              28:49  5:48

    4 25  Eric Loveland                211  20 Dundee              30:03  6:03

    5 44  Matthew Lator                201  24 Dewitt              32:37  6:34

    6 106 Mark Piorkowski              267  22 Livonia             36:28  7:20

    7 134 Daniel Newport               240  23 Royal Oak           37:55  7:38

    8 280 Bernard Issa                 163  24 East Lansing        45:12  9:06

    9 399 Mike Chrisman                 52  21 Haslett             53:58 10:52

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 30  Rita Malysheva               215  20 E.Lansing           30:45  6:12

    2 32  Kelly Edwards                549  22 Okemos              31:02  6:15

    3 142 Sara Russ                    291  24 Grand Ledge         38:19  7:43

    4 165 Katie Lawrence               202  23 Lansing             39:11  7:53

    5 211 Maggi Lewis                  205  24 Wyandotte           41:52  8:26

    6 228 Kara Myatt                   235  22 Flint               42:57  8:39

    7 288 Devan Gurecki                135  20 Williamston         45:43  9:12

    8 309 Arya Khatiwoda               184  23 East Lansing        47:03  9:28

    9 325 Maria Sciarini               304  24 Haslett             48:12  9:42

   10 350 Laura Beard                   19  23 Lansing             49:31  9:58

   11 356 Lindsey Walker               384  22 East Lansing        50:05 10:05

   12 362 Laura Bappert                 15  20 Lansing             50:36 10:11

   13 393 Margaret Howard              159  24 Haslet              53:13 10:43

   14 400 Kelly Nyberg                 244  21 East Lansing        53:58 10:52

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 6   Joe Whitman                  397  26 Alma                27:10  5:28

    2 8   Jules Winfield               405  28 Lake Orion          27:27  5:32

    3 12  Jeremy Doody                  82  26 Laingsburg          28:11  5:41

    4 23  Nicholas Gooch               526  25 Haslett             29:53  6:01

    5 35  Doug Jones                   581  29 Rochester           32:06  6:28

    6 38  Troy Ferguson                106  28 Lansing             32:17  6:30

    7 68  Keith Cravotta               585  29 East Lansing        34:41  6:59

    8 84  Charlie Pantera              583  29 Grand Ledge         35:35  7:10

    9 94  Joseph Sanchez               295  25 Owosso              35:58  7:15

   10 99  Kevin Hopkins                155  28 Lansing             36:12  7:17

   11 109 Joshua Veazey                374  27 Lansing             36:40  7:23

   12 110 Fink Feldman                 104  28 Sterling Heights    36:46  7:24

   13 132 Aaron Latimer                199  29 Mason               37:47  7:36

   14 136 Michael Huberts              162  26 Holt                37:57  7:38

   15 163 Nolan Erickson                99  29 Portland            39:09  7:53

   16 275 Ronny Solomon                321  28 Lansing             44:52  9:02

   17 391 Derek Albro                    3  28 Eagle               52:48 10:38

   18 402 Darrell Ford                 567  26                     54:23 10:57

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 42  Kristen Calabrese             43  27 East Lansing        32:33  6:33

    2 54  Marcia Backstrom             454  25 East Lansing        33:39  6:47

    3 59  Amanda Portis                271  27 East Lansing        34:00  6:51

    4 100 Shannon Audretsch              9  25 Okemos              36:15  7:18

    5 127 Jamie Hicks                  150  25 Mason               37:29  7:33

    6 138 Bethany Coggins              512  25 Lansing             38:10  7:41

    7 151 Ann Christman                 53  26 Lansing             38:37  7:46

    8 202 Sarah Erickson               100  29 Portland            41:00  8:15

    9 235 Kelli Salisbury              550  27 Bath                43:03  8:40

   10 241 Shannon Pedit                262  26 Lansing             43:21  8:44

   11 242 Stephanie Gumbrecht          134  26 Holt                43:23  8:44

   12 252 Courtney Estala              101  29 Okemos              43:47  8:49

   13 270 Heather McGowan              511  27 Holt                44:40  8:59

   14 291 Ashleigh Lipsey              207  28 Lansing             45:56  9:15

   15 294 Meghan Sifuentes             312  26 East Lansing        46:01  9:16

   16 303 Katherine Hubbard            161  26 Dimondale           46:45  9:25

   17 337 Shawna Bushard                41  26 Haslett             48:53  9:50

   18 338 Alexis Proper                277  26 St. Louis           48:55  9:51

   19 351 Adrianne Watkins             386  28 Haslett             49:32  9:58

   20 377 Lori Johnson                 463  28 Dimondale           51:51 10:26

   21 397 Elizabeth Dafoe              430  29 Saint Johns         53:47 10:50

   22 438 Tracy Smith                  319  25 Haslett             59:29 11:58

   23 442 Amanda Zuniga                418  26 Elsie             1:00:39 12:12

   24 463 Heather Eifert                93  27 Dansville         1:03:51 12:51

   25 467 Beki Anderson                  5  27 Lansing           1:05:15 13:08

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 50  Jeff Branch                   33  33 Lansing             33:15  6:42

    2 58  Pat Logghe                   209  34 Laingsburg          33:49  6:48

    3 73  Rex Menold                   429  33 Lansing             34:52  7:01

    4 78  Scott Werner                 396  31 Westphalia          35:06  7:04

    5 85  Tony Nettles                 239  33 Leslie              35:38  7:10

    6 88  Kagan Yaran                  415  33 East Lansing        35:49  7:13

    7 119 Andrew Schafer               298  32 St. Johns           37:12  7:29

    8 125 Mark Klem                    519  31 Haslett             37:27  7:32

    9 152 Peter Swanton                346  30 Canton              38:37  7:47

   10 176 Kevin Tobe                   433  34 Haslett             39:56  8:02

   11 186 Joshua Tkaczyk               460  34 Holt                40:16  8:06

   12 198 Timothy Voisinet             382  32 St. Johns           40:57  8:15

   13 230 Mark Jacobsen                167  30 Holt                42:59  8:39

   14 247 Michael Carpenter             48  34 Grayslake           43:34  8:46

   15 267 Anthony Gentry               538  31 Lansing             44:30  8:57

   16 282 Gerardo Arredondo            516  33 Lansing             45:13  9:06

   17 287 Evan Lefloch                 204  32 Orlando             45:42  9:12

   18 295 Larry McElroy                577  32 Lansing             46:02  9:16

   19 324 Anthony Bagneschi             10  34 Lansing             48:11  9:42

   20 473 Chad Rogers                  284  33 Lansing           1:06:35 13:24

   21 524 Tom Barthel                   16  31 Lansing           1:29:26 18:00

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 20  Denisa Costescu              559  33 Walled Lake         28:51  5:49

    2 114 Heidi Frei                   115  30 Lansing             36:52  7:25

    3 120 Shannon Clark                 56  30 Charlotte           37:13  7:30

    4 126 Virginia Beard                20  31 Holland             37:28  7:33

    5 133 Cora Zink                    480  34 Lansing             37:52  7:37

    6 135 Michelle Prinz               276  34 Haslett             37:55  7:38

    7 144 Lisa Werner                  395  30 Westphalia          38:25  7:44

    8 148 Jill Hoort                   154  32 East Lansing        38:33  7:46

    9 175 Katherine Diehl               77  33 Lansing             39:56  8:02

   10 187 Lisa Rozen                   287  33 St. Johns           40:17  8:07

   11 199 Stacy Voisinet               381  33 St. Johns           40:57  8:15

   12 214 Rachel Kopke                 193  30 Lansing             42:01  8:28

   13 240 Stephanie Fleming            112  34 Okemos              43:20  8:43

   14 254 Allison Stein                449  33 Mason               43:59  8:51

   15 257 Veronica Klem                520  30 Haslett             44:11  8:54

   16 277 Jeff Simon                   314  32 Portland            44:58  9:03

   17 296 Robin Simon                  316  31 Portland            46:03  9:16

   18 312 Tori Menold                  428  33 Lansing             47:11  9:30

   19 330 Natalie Campbell              44  33 Grand Ledge         48:29  9:46

   20 344 Ammie Knickerbocker          187  31 Holt                49:08  9:53

   21 353 Kerry Swanton                345  33 Canton              49:53 10:03

   22 359 Staci Smith                  318  30 Lansing             50:20 10:08

   23 375 Kristen Miller               227  34 East Lansing        51:34 10:23

   24 414 Ashley Knowlton              190  33 Springfield         55:45 11:13

   25 457 Sarah Morgan                 231  31 Charlotte         1:03:14 12:44

   26 474 Rebecca Rogers               285  33 Lansing           1:06:35 13:24

   27 500 Olivia Zustiak               419  32 Okemos            1:19:30 16:00

   28 517 Jessi De La Cruz             518  33 Lansing           1:25:37 17:14

   29 529 Michelle Beerbower           499  34 Lansing           1:38:34 19:50

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 5   Ovi Olteanu                  560  39 Walled Lake         26:54  5:25

    2 10  Mark Good                    553  36 Jackson             27:49  5:36

    3 28  Nicholas Rowley              286  35 Laingsburg          30:26  6:08

    4 52  Duane Brown                   40  36 Mason               33:30  6:45

    5 86  Bryan Schultz                561  36 Ovid                35:44  7:12

    6 93  Michael Wauters              388  38 Lansing             35:55  7:14

    7 98  Scott Jordan                 172  37 Laingsburg          36:11  7:17

    8 112 Matt Smith                   571  38 Howell              36:48  7:25

    9 115 Greg Bird                     23  39 Mason               36:57  7:26

   10 140 John Wood                    540  35 Lansing             38:13  7:42

   11 156 Michael Crisp                438  39 Lansing             38:56  7:50

   12 160 Scott Stoecker               337  37 Haslett             39:01  7:51

   13 177 Alex Coss                     66  39 Bath                39:57  8:03

   14 194 Mark Fleming                 111  35 Okemos              40:46  8:12

   15 231 Al Diaz                       75  37 Lansing             42:59  8:39

   16 269 Steve Rummel                 290  36 Grand Ledge         44:37  8:59

   17 308 James Morgan                 229  39 Perry               46:54  9:26

   18 358 Timo Vasquez                 373  39 Lansing             50:17 10:07

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 40  Sharon Becker                562  38 Fowler              32:19  6:30

    2 71  Jennifer Ronan               563  38 East Lansing        34:50  7:01

    3 76  Julie Halbritter             140  38 Haslett             35:00  7:03

    4 95  Marjorie Verrell             376  38 Laingsburg          35:59  7:15

    5 131 Holly Ledesma                203  38 Lansing             37:46  7:36

    6 169 Kathy Boak                    26  38 St. Johns           39:25  7:56

    7 170 Cary Einberger                94  37 East Lansing        39:30  7:57

    8 172 Tina Grant                   573  38 Okemos              39:41  7:59

    9 178 Amy Worthing                 508  37 Laingsburg          40:02  8:04

   10 216 Teresa Jordan                173  35 Laingsburg          42:03  8:28

   11 229 Susanna Sabin                293  36 Williamston         42:57  8:39

   12 237 Regina Towl                  354  37 Okemos              43:08  8:41

   13 251 April Logghe                 208  35 Laingsburg          43:46  8:49

   14 253 Melissa Potter               272  36 East Lansing        43:51  8:50

   15 261 Monica Bowman                 30  37 East Lansing        44:16  8:55

   16 304 Cindy Roark                  446  39 Okemos              46:46  9:25

   17 307 Liz Grant                    545  35 Perry               46:50  9:26

   18 318 Kate Keating                 461  39 Owosso              47:54  9:39

   19 323 Susan Luter                  214  37 Lansing             48:09  9:42

   20 326 Molly Fillmore               493  38 Okemos              48:16  9:43

   21 331 Brooke Stuber                341  36 Lansing             48:33  9:46

   22 332 Carrie Nettles               238  36 Leslie              48:33  9:46

   23 345 Robin Rummel                 289  35 Grand Ledge         49:17  9:55

   24 357 Dawn Haddad                  137  37 Lansing             50:14 10:07

   25 361 Cara Diaz                     76  38 Lansing             50:35 10:11

   26 373 Michelle Brittain             39  36 Lansing             51:25 10:21

   27 385 Sara Troutman                357  37 Lansing             52:30 10:34

   28 388 Melissa Hinojosa             496  39 Eagle               52:43 10:37

   29 394 Julie Gilbreath              122  36 Dewitt              53:36 10:47

   30 403 Cynthia Stephan              333  38 Lansing             54:24 10:57

   31 409 Carrie Herrera               148  38 Okemos              55:12 11:07

   32 416 Jennifer Ely                  97  37 Okemos              56:02 11:17

   33 419 Lynn Prince                  274  39 Howell              56:40 11:24

   34 420 Heather Nelson               477  38 East Lansing        56:40 11:24

   35 421 Dawn Baker                    12  38 East Lansing        56:43 11:25

   36 422 Jenny Fitzgerald             109  39 Lansing             57:03 11:29

   37 434 Sharon Murchie               233  36 Haslett             58:24 11:45

   38 439 Elana Waugh                  387  35 Lansing             59:39 12:00

   39 447 Amy Jacobs                   464  37 Holt              1:01:54 12:27

   40 452 Katrina Joseph               174  37 Haslett           1:03:02 12:41

   41 461 Monica Leikert               467  39 Saint Johns       1:03:34 12:48

   42 465 Misty Wenger                 393  39 Morrice           1:04:29 12:59

   43 485 Raquel Whipp                 514  38 Springport        1:08:08 13:43

   44 492 Julie Hanson                 141  39 East Lansing      1:10:03 14:06

   45 501 Katherine Prins              275  35 Okemos            1:19:31 16:00

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 14  Matt Chovanec                 51  40 St. Louis           28:17  5:42

    2 17  Vincent Jesudowich           534  42 Northville          28:33  5:45

    3 18  Brian Mazur                  221  41 Jackson             28:44  5:47

    4 22  Tim Densmore                  74  43 Grand Ledge         29:50  6:00

    5 26  Jeff Jones                   474  43 Mason               30:10  6:05

    6 34  Shaun Roark                  447  41 Okemos              31:35  6:22

    7 36  David Wisner                 410  41 East Lansing        32:13  6:29

    8 49  Dan McKinney                 224  42 Haslett             33:15  6:42

    9 57  Ronald Foss                  114  44 Williamston         33:46  6:48

   10 61  Richard Czarnecki            422  41 Okemos              34:15  6:54

   11 79  Charles Miller               544  41 Mason               35:09  7:05

   12 91  Frank Lubis                  506  44 Haslett             35:53  7:14

   13 92  Daniel Prince                273  41 Howell              35:54  7:14

   14 96  Jeff Fortin                  432  42 Lansing             36:01  7:15

   15 103 Anthony Fitzpatrick          110  42 Grand Ledge         36:25  7:20

   16 105 Corey Baker                  458  40 Dimondale           36:26  7:20

   17 141 B.J. Rycus                   292  41 Okemos              38:15  7:42

   18 179 Dan Layman                   524  42 East Lansing        40:05  8:04

   19 180 Lewis McGiveron              222  42 Holt                40:07  8:05

   20 197 Michael Loomis               210  40 Lansing             40:55  8:14

   21 204 Gary Webber                  392  41 Holt                41:15  8:18

   22 206 Patrick Doran                 83  40 Haslett             41:23  8:20

   23 217 Scott Vanorder               371  41 East Lansing        42:05  8:28

   24 218 Scott Kribs                  453  40 Haslett             42:09  8:29

   25 225 Steve Truax                  358  41 Mason               42:50  8:37

   26 243 Andres Oviedo                250  44 Charlotte           43:27  8:45

   27 264 Jeff Allen                   487  41 Saginaw             44:20  8:56

   28 279 Dan Homer                    152  41 Haslett             45:12  9:06

   29 298 David Ely                     96  42 Okemos              46:07  9:17

   30 314 Greg Stewart                 471  41 Williamston         47:22  9:32

   31 376 Craig Winston                406  44 Haslett             51:46 10:25

   32 382 Ben Scheuner                 486  41 Hastings            52:15 10:31

   33 415 Steve Usiah                  367  40 Charlotte           55:59 11:16

   34 456 Richard Morgan               230  41 Charlotte         1:03:14 12:44

   35 471 Paul Garrett                 118  41 Albion            1:06:18 13:21

   36 489 Martin Bennett               484  43 Lansing           1:09:41 14:01

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 129 Sarah Wynn                   576  41 Okemos              37:38  7:35

    2 146 Melody Stone                 338  40 Okemos              38:27  7:44

    3 155 Amy Stags                    575  42 0kemos              38:47  7:48

    4 157 Holly Dolbey                  81  41 Haslett             38:59  7:51

    5 162 Juli Liebler                 521  44 East Lansing        39:09  7:53

    6 188 Cathy Westrin                589  40 Grand Ledge         40:22  8:08

    7 203 Michelle Robinson            283  41 Dewitt              41:13  8:18

    8 205 Ruth Schultz                 302  44 Okemos              41:19  8:19

    9 224 Jo Darlington                 72  43 Ann Arbor           42:48  8:37

   10 232 Jennifer Peattie             259  40 East Lansing        42:59  8:39

   11 246 Anne McKinney                223  40 Haslett             43:33  8:46

   12 249 Kim Winston                  407  43 Haslett             43:37  8:47

   13 256 Cheryl Savage                296  40 Haslett             44:09  8:53

   14 259 Ann Whitmer                  510  44 Mason               44:15  8:55

   15 272 Shari Ebidon                  91  42 Diamondale          44:48  9:01

   16 274 Patricia Terrell             451  43 Saint Johns         44:51  9:02

   17 278 Amy Kaczmarezyk              175  41 Haslett             44:59  9:03

   18 289 Wendy Coss                    67  41 Bath,               45:48  9:13

   19 333 Barb Pline                   268  42 Pewamo              48:38  9:47

   20 347 Dawn Nye                     579  41                     49:27  9:57

   21 352 Terri Shaler                 308  41 Williamston         49:42 10:00

   22 368 Sue Shulick                  310  42 Lansing             51:04 10:17

   23 369 Dianna Behl                  502  42 Okemos              51:05 10:17

   24 370 Pam Haynes                   143  42 Lansing             51:09 10:18

   25 371 Kellie Wenzlick              394  43 Flushing            51:20 10:20

   26 381 April Webber                 391  40 Holt                52:12 10:31

   27 384 Anne Girvin                  125  40 Lansing             52:23 10:33

   28 396 Rob Gilbreath                123  40 Dewitt              53:39 10:48

   29 401 Therese Noonan               241  41 Mason               54:19 10:56

   30 406 Christina Bahr               488  44 Portland            55:00 11:04

   31 433 Cristin Reid                 479  41 East Lansing        58:05 11:42

   32 436 Deanna Wagner                570  43 Dewitt              58:57 11:52

   33 458 Lisa Boone                   574  40 Okemos            1:03:15 12:44

   34 459 Deanna Fenech                440  41 Okemos            1:03:23 12:45

   35 470 Sheila Nash                  503  44 Lansing           1:05:53 13:16

   36 486 Katrina Golab                513  41 Holt              1:08:10 13:43

   37 488 Lucretia Stewart             334  42 Grand Ledge       1:09:20 13:57

   38 490 Pamela Kelly                 180  43 St. Johns         1:09:51 14:03

   39 496 Linda Drummond                87  43 Haslett           1:14:15 14:57

   40 511 Jennifer Lamphere            578  41 Lansing           1:23:43 16:51

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 7   Dan Dixon                     78  45 Jackson             27:14  5:29

    2 21  Virginio Martinez            216  48 Jackson             29:38  5:58

    3 39  Dan Lukasik                  529  49 Michigan Center     32:18  6:30

    4 47  Ron Behl                     501  46 Okemos              33:07  6:40

    5 60  Simon Petersen-Jones         265  49 Okemos              34:12  6:53

    6 65  Bump Halbritter              139  45 Haslett             34:39  6:59

    7 70  Tom Stapf                    328  48 Holt                34:45  7:00

    8 77  Steve Flanders               423  49 Okemos              35:01  7:03

    9 81  Thomas Swasey                450  47 Okemos              35:19  7:07

   10 104 Eric Stockall                336  48 Okemos              36:25  7:20

   11 108 Devin Larowe                 198  47 Howell              36:36  7:22

   12 113 Michael Fortino              113  46 Haslett             36:49  7:25

   13 118 Rick Peterson                482  49 Eaton Rapids        37:10  7:29

   14 121 Albert Ross                  457  47 East Lansing        37:18  7:31

   15 122 Bill Peattie                 258  46 East Lansing        37:20  7:31

   16 123 Richard Young                426  45 Morrice             37:22  7:31

   17 143 Scott McCuaig                504  45 East Lansing        38:21  7:43

   18 161 Steve Brunner                547  45 Okemos              39:03  7:52

   19 166 Bill Beliew                  492  48 Lansing             39:17  7:55

   20 182 Stephen Knight               188  49 Holt                40:09  8:05

   21 223 Alan Colandrea                61  46 Haslett             42:40  8:35

   22 258 Fred Thornburg               352  47 Owosso              44:13  8:54

   23 284 Bob Anderson                   6  48 East Lansing        45:26  9:09

   24 360 Aaron Keefe                  483  48 Okemos              50:20 10:08

   25 437 Craig Partridge              255  48 East Lansing        59:03 11:53

   26 480 Robert Wall                  385  45 Eaton Rapids      1:07:18 13:33

   27 508 Eric Bacon                   435  45 Haslett           1:22:04 16:31

   28 513 Thomas Cody                   59  49 Williamston       1:24:08 16:56

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 45  Chris Vincent                379  45 Jackson             32:56  6:38

    2 51  Connie Benedict               22  48 Okemos              33:15  6:42

    3 64  Terry Carella                 45  49 Lansing             34:37  6:58

    4 82  Kittie Lycnh                 356  46 Lansing             35:23  7:07

    5 102 Susanne Kleff                470  49 Okemos              36:20  7:19

    6 145 Amy Willing                  517  45                     38:26  7:44

    7 164 Michele Olney                248  46 Flushing            39:10  7:53

    8 171 Lori Morris                  232  48 Webberville         39:32  7:58

    9 181 Rebecca Wolfe                413  46 Lansing             40:09  8:05

   10 192 Sharon Gerrish               120  46 Dewitt              40:29  8:09

   11 219 Jacqueline Swanton           344  45 Saginaw             42:11  8:30

   12 221 Susan Strouse                340  49 Williamston         42:40  8:35

   13 222 Sue Woodward                 414  49 Mason               42:40  8:35

   14 233 Sabine Blaxton               494  46 Okemos              43:02  8:40

   15 238 Sally Colandrea               62  48 Haslett             43:17  8:43

   16 250 Kelli Zussman                522  46 Lansing             43:43  8:48

   17 260 Claire Vieille               378  47 Lansing             44:16  8:55

   18 266 Lisa Williams                401  47 Laingsburg          44:25  8:57

   19 273 Julia Sigg                   313  45 Grand Blanc         44:48  9:01

   20 293 Patricia Burnett             572  47 Holt                46:00  9:16

   21 310 Anne Winters                 409  47 East Lansing        47:08  9:29

   22 320 Sue Sciarini                 306  49 Haslett             48:03  9:40

   23 321 Brenda Sweeney               347  45 Lansing             48:04  9:41

   24 327 Terri Grady                  131  49 Okemos              48:21  9:44

   25 343 Maureen Tyler                362  49 East Lansing        49:06  9:53

   26 348 Janet Thornburg              353  47 Owosso              49:29  9:58

   27 367 Denise Drake                  84  48 Dewitt              50:48 10:13

   28 386 Susan Maul                   219  47 Lansing             52:36 10:35

   29 387 Anita Peters                 264  47 East Lansing        52:38 10:36

   30 398 Lynne Nyberg                 245  45 Haslett             53:58 10:52

   31 411 Cathy Lamothe                197  49 Haslett             55:35 11:11

   32 413 Michelle Peckham             261  45 East Lansing        55:37 11:12

   33 426 Susan Bort                    29  48 Lansing             57:10 11:30

   34 427 Marsha Quebbeman             278  49 Lansing             57:10 11:30

   35 432 Yvonne Dzurka                465  45 Saint Johns         57:51 11:39

   36 484 Brenda Tyler                 361  46 Ovid              1:08:02 13:42

   37 491 Becky Brimley                 37  49 Mason             1:09:58 14:05

   38 512 Susan Norton                 242  45 East Lansing      1:24:00 16:54

   39 514 Nancy Cody                    58  48 Williamston       1:24:09 16:56

   40 528 Anne Witherill               411  46 Lansing           1:38:31 19:50

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 33  Thomas Halm                  431  54 Williamston         31:21  6:19

    2 43  Robert Strouse               339  50 Williamston         32:34  6:34

    3 46  John Farquar                 551  52                     32:57  6:38

    4 48  Ron Alleman                    4  50 Dewitt              33:09  6:41

    5 53  Steven Lowe                  212  54 Haslett             33:32  6:45

    6 72  Rajit Pahwa                  253  51 Haslett             34:50  7:01

    7 89  Woody Tyler                  363  51 East Lansing        35:50  7:13

    8 107 Brian Bess                   541  53 Laingsburg          36:28  7:21

    9 147 Rick Umlauf                  365  54 Ithaca              38:28  7:45

   10 153 Matt Raven                   445  51 Okemos              38:39  7:47

   11 185 Daniel Briggs                 35  53 Haslett             40:14  8:06

   12 193 Al Atkinson                  434  54 East Lansing        40:41  8:12

   13 227 Scott Mandel                 509  53 East Lansing        42:57  8:39

   14 236 Uma Umakanth                 584  51 Okemos              43:07  8:41

   15 248 Henry Unruh                  366  53 Laingsburg          43:36  8:47

   16 263 Paul Drake                    85  53 Dewitt              44:19  8:55

   17 283 Brian Stephan                332  54 Lansing             45:23  9:08

   18 290 Martin Ackley                587  52 Dewitt              45:51  9:14

   19 299 Doug Brimley                  38  52 Mason               46:14  9:18

   20 300 Thomas Krashen               195  53 Haslett             46:18  9:19

   21 329 Shawn Grady                  130  51 Okemos              48:22  9:44

   22 339 John Bauer                    17  52 Portland            48:57  9:51

   23 354 Dave Young                   542  54 East Lansing        49:57 10:03

   24 482 Keith Bonney                  27  53 Holt              1:07:19 13:33

   25 503 Mark Jordan                  170  54 Okemos            1:21:07 16:19

   26 519 Cleat Jones                  168  52 Lansing           1:27:34 17:37

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 128 Kim Bane                      14  54 Dewitt              37:29  7:33

    2 168 Ellen Wilcox                 399  54 Caledonia           39:24  7:56

    3 191 Cindy Kezele                 183  52 Jackson             40:25  8:08

    4 208 Karen Wolf                   552  52 Lansing             41:25  8:20

    5 245 Bryden Stanley               326  51 Okemos              43:31  8:46

    6 262 Sharon Fielder               108  51 Adrian              44:19  8:55

    7 265 Sue Castleman                 49  50 Okemos              44:22  8:56

    8 268 Julie Lugo                   213  52 Lansing             44:32  8:58

    9 271 Trudy Tabor                  349  51 Flint               44:48  9:01

   10 316 Margaret Peckham             260  54 Haslett             47:48  9:37

   11 328 Kim Johnson                  505  52 Lansing             48:21  9:44

   12 334 Ellen Baird                   11  52 Diamondale          48:45  9:49

   13 355 Linda Marx                   217  54 East Lansing        50:00 10:04

   14 374 Maryann Baxter                18  52 St. Johns           51:25 10:21

   15 378 Brenda Clark                  54  54 Mason               51:52 10:26

   16 379 Kathleen Eyia                102  50 East Lansing        51:59 10:28

   17 380 Kathy Horsch                 156  51 Okemos              52:00 10:28

   18 383 Barb Slovisky                317  54 East Lansing        52:21 10:32

   19 424 Penny Milliman               582  52 Haslett             57:08 11:30

   20 441 Karen Stanley                327  52 Okemos            1:00:10 12:07

   21 444 Tonie Falk                   103  53 Lansing           1:01:06 12:18

   22 448 Pat Smith                    497  52 Lansing           1:01:54 12:28

   23 454 Dianne Murphy                234  51 Okemos            1:03:06 12:42

   24 455 Dory Steinbart               330  54 Okemos            1:03:07 12:42

   25 472 Shea Nystrom                 473  51 Webberville       1:06:22 13:21

   26 478 Sharon Verhougstraete        375  52 Holt              1:06:51 13:27

   27 481 Lynda Grinnell               133  50 Eaton Rapids      1:07:19 13:33

   28 497 Sandy House                  157  54 Haslett           1:14:19 14:57

   29 498 Joni Baker                    13  54 East Lansing      1:16:58 15:29

   30 499 Karen Massoll                218  52 Haslett           1:16:58 15:29

   31 504 Sandy Jordan                 455  53 Okemos            1:21:07 16:19

   32 505 Debby Mangopoulos            425  52 Mason             1:21:41 16:26

   33 506 Linda Carmer                  47  50 Mason             1:21:41 16:26

   34 509 Gina Lago                    564  54 Dewitt            1:23:05 16:43

   35 518 Lynn Jones                   169  52 Lansing           1:27:34 17:37

   36 520 Barb Spagniolo               580  54 Holt              1:27:38 17:38

   37 530 Marybeth Braddick             32  53 East Lansing      1:42:59 20:43

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 37  Ron Du Preez                 548  57 Fowlerville         32:15  6:30

    2 56  James Scholl                 301  56 Williamston         33:43  6:47

    3 62  Phil Hegge                   146  57 Okemos              34:16  6:54

    4 63  Steve Miller                 568  58 Eaton Rapids        34:33  6:58

    5 66  Richard Hayhoe               142  57 East Lansing        34:40  6:59

    6 69  John Coleman                  63  58 Lansing             34:44  7:00

    7 80  Brian Elenbaas                95  55 Cadillac            35:18  7:06

    8 87  John Reed                    281  58 Parma               35:47  7:12

    9 97  Don Pavlik                   257  59 St. Louis           36:05  7:16

   10 137 Lynn Duval                    90  58 Okemos              38:01  7:39

   11 139 Tom Saxton                   297  57 Holt                38:13  7:42

   12 149 Dick Miles                   226  57 East Lansing        38:34  7:46

   13 158 Lou Cravotta                  69  57 Bath                38:59  7:51

   14 159 Steve Kreft                  442  59 Grand Ledge         39:00  7:51

   15 173 Larry Cusack                  71  55 Bloomfield Hills    39:41  7:59

   16 183 Gerard Wilbrink              398  56 Williamston         40:13  8:06

   17 189 Jim Windsand                 404  59 Haslett             40:22  8:08

   18 195 Mike Lingo                   206  55 East Lansing        40:49  8:13

   19 200 Randy Fielder                107  58 Adrian              40:59  8:15

   20 209 Tom Swientek                 348  57 Okemos              41:37  8:23

   21 210 Chuck Panatera               586  55                     41:40  8:23

   22 213 Duane Clarke                  57  57 East Lansing        42:01  8:28

   23 220 John Gustafson               136  59 East Lansing        42:36  8:35

   24 226 Tom Wilcox                   400  56 Caledonia           42:54  8:38

   25 234 Brian Bridson                 34  59 Laingsburg          43:02  8:40

   26 255 Edward O'Brien               489  57 Lansing             44:02  8:52

   27 301 Goerge Wood                  557  57 Imlay City          46:31  9:22

   28 302 Gary Buckberry               421  56 East Lansing        46:33  9:22

   29 317 Bert Araoz                   523  57 Lansing             47:50  9:38

   30 365 Patrick Duff                  88  55 Portland            50:39 10:12

   31 366 David Stierley               335  57 Grand Ledge         50:47 10:13

   32 431 Gary Tuttle                  359  59 Grand Rapids        57:38 11:36

   33 443 Mark Simons                  515  58 Dewitt            1:01:00 12:17

   34 445 Lamonte Lator                200  58 Dewitt            1:01:11 12:19

   35 479 Leo Friedman                 116  59 Okemos            1:06:59 13:29

   36 510 Jim Lago                     565  59 Dewitt            1:23:06 16:43

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 174 Maggy Zidar                  569  59 Pontiac             39:55  8:02

    2 207 Louise Holman                151  57 Mason               41:23  8:20

    3 212 Laurie Ruiz                  288  59 Lansing             42:01  8:28

    4 281 Dawn Homer                   153  57 Haslett             45:13  9:06

    5 292 Sue Mott                     555  56 Dryden              45:59  9:15

    6 306 Tanda Cogley                  60  59 Saginaw             46:48  9:25

    7 319 Sue Swanson                  343  57 Okemos              48:00  9:40

    8 340 Kathy Vanpatten              372  55 Williamston         49:00  9:52

    9 341 Cheryl Hansen                472  59 Williamston         49:02  9:52

   10 349 Sydney Hager                 138  55 Lansing             49:30  9:58

   11 390 Rebecca Erbe                  98  55 Okemos              52:44 10:37

   12 404 Barbara Olson                249  56 Williamston         54:40 11:00

   13 405 Paula Pendergast             263  55 Williamston         54:48 11:02

   14 407 Linda Cravotta                68  57 Bath                55:05 11:05

   15 418 Renee Ozburn                 252  57 Williamston         56:33 11:23

   16 429 Cynthia Erickson             468  55 East Lansing        57:18 11:32

   17 430 Joanne Tuttle                360  56 Grand Rapids        57:37 11:36

   18 446 Julie Buckberry              420  55 East Lansing      1:01:33 12:23

   19 460 Peggy Beliew                 485  58 Lansing           1:03:32 12:47

   20 468 Beata Gailitis               117  57 Mason             1:05:17 13:08

   21 469 Kitty Mooney                 228  56 East Lansing      1:05:17 13:08

   22 493 Ioana Sonea                  322  57 Okemos            1:11:32 14:24

   23 494 Alice Blackwood-Wyman         24  56 Dewitt            1:11:34 14:24

   24 516 Helen Pedersen               424  57 East Lansing      1:24:41 17:03

   25 522 Mary Hanish                  556  56 East Lansing      1:27:48 17:40

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 67  Jim Carter                   456  61 Okemos              34:41  6:59

    2 124 Fred Moore                   525  60 Holt                37:26  7:32

    3 130 Sam Underwood                459  61 East Lansing        37:40  7:35

    4 239 Terry Dignan                 554  61                     43:19  8:43

    5 311 Roger Nelson                 236  61 Dansville           47:11  9:30

    6 315 Joe Kimble                   528  64 Okemos              47:48  9:37

    7 322 Tom Ferguson                 105  61 Jackson             48:05  9:41

    8 342 Tom Sampson                  294  64 Lansing             49:02  9:52

    9 363 Steven Siegrist              311  60 Grand Ledge         50:38 10:12

   10 389 Vance Decamp                  73  63 Williamston         52:44 10:37

   11 423 Ross Howard                  160  62 Frankenmuth         57:05 11:29

   12 450 Don Randolph                 279  60 St. Johns         1:02:08 12:30

   13 502 Steve Kopke                  194  61 East Lansing      1:19:44 16:03

   14 525 Robert Ulrich                364  61 East Lansing      1:31:35 18:26

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 276 Joanne Olin                  247  60 Okemos              44:54  9:02

    2 336 Jann Nestell                 237  60 Williamston         48:50  9:50

    3 346 Cheryl Sibilsky              448  61 Haslett             49:26  9:57

    4 408 Nancy Porter                 270  62 Mt. Pleasant        55:09 11:06

    5 410 Marge Novak                  243  63 Lansing             55:14 11:07

    6 462 Linda Kuhlman                196  62 Lansing           1:03:50 12:51

    7 464 Linda Howard                 158  61 Frankenmuth       1:03:54 12:52

    8 483 Patti Oates-Ulrich           246  61 East Lansing      1:07:56 13:40

    9 495 Nancyt Worthing              507  60 Metamora          1:13:59 14:53

   10 515 Jane Wiktorski               462  62 Lansing           1:24:40 17:02

   11 523 Athina Kopke                 192  63 East Lansing      1:29:26 18:00

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 41  James Carlton                 46  66 White Lake          32:27  6:32

    2 74  Don Owens                    251  65 Williamston         34:55  7:02

    3 83  Allan Richens                469  65 Haslett             35:30  7:09

    4 111 Bill Keller                  533  68 Lansing             36:47  7:24

    5 150 Michael Cosgrove              65  67 East Lansing        38:37  7:46

    6 167 Dan Telhelm                  351  68 East Lansing        39:17  7:55

    7 190 James Hicks                  149  67 Mason               40:22  8:08

    8 297 Anthony Klain                490  68 Mason               46:05  9:17

    9 305 Gary Koelsch                 191  69 Lansing             46:48  9:25

   10 477 Jim Woelfel                  412  65 Holt              1:06:50 13:27

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 101 Sharon Dolan                  80  67 Westphalia          36:18  7:19

    2 372 Rita Schafer                 299  69 Sorrento            51:24 10:21

    3 440 Marilynn Briggs               36  66 Lansing           1:00:09 12:06

    4 451 Elena Keller                 535  65 Lansing           1:02:17 12:32

    5 475 Ginger Petty                 266  66 East Lansing      1:06:43 13:26

    6 476 Virginia Wazny               390  66 Okemos            1:06:48 13:27

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 70-74

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 244 Jim Wilson                   402  72 Mason               43:27  8:45

    2 453 Bill Townsend                355  73 Lansing           1:03:04 12:42

    3 466 Ron Babbitt                  537  74 Lansing           1:04:33 12:59

    4 487 George Bird                  530  70 Holt              1:09:10 13:55

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-74

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 521 Rosalie Valutis              368  71 East Lansing      1:27:48 17:40

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 75-79

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 285 Bobby Crim                   527  76 Grand Ledge         45:31  9:10

    2 435 Wally Dobler                  79  75 Lansing             58:35 11:48

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 80-99

Place Oal Name                       No.   Age City              Time    Pace 

===== === ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

    1 392 Ed Kimmel                    185  81 Crystal             52:54 10:39

    2 526 Dick Young                   416  81 Lansing           1:32:39 18:39