16th Annual ADVANCE PKG 5000 Meter Run/Walk6th Annual ADVAter Run/Walk
Jackson, Michigan 
May 15, 2009

Rate this Race

363 Registered Entrants

To Mens Results

To Walk Results

5 K Run

Overall Female Open Winner

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Megan Hubbard           Hanover  MI         15        7      20:00.1    6:27/M

Overall Female Masters Winner

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Stephanie Mayo          Jackson  MI         52       56      23:17.6    7:31/M

Women 14 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Shannon Richardson      Jerome  MI          13       28      21:40.9    6:59/M
       2    Jessie Maske            Jackson  MI         13       43      22:19.5    7:12/M
       3    Kaelyn Madery           Leslie  MI          11       50      22:53.9    7:23/M
       4    Rachel Clark            Jackson  MI         13       53      23:15.6    7:30/M
       5    Shayla Neelis           Concord  MI         12       68      24:07.3    7:47/M
       6    Jessica Wittman         Horton  MI          12       88      24:49.5    8:00/M
       7    Rachel Pond             Rives Junction  MI  14      119      26:23.2    8:31/M
       8    Megan Shaughnessy       Jackson  MI         12      153      28:56.0    9:20/M
       9    Sydney Bishop           Jackson  MI         11      154      28:56.2    9:20/M
      10    Kristen Thompson        Jackson  MI         7       177      30:59.3   10:00/M
      11    Elizabeth Baker         Jackson  MI         13      179      31:07.6   10:02/M
      12    Elizabeth Thompson      Jackson  MI         12      195      33:52.1   10:55/M
      13    Sam Madery              Leslie  MI          8       197      34:03.6   10:59/M
      14    Mava Thompson           Jackson  MI         9       200      34:28.0   11:07/M
      15    Olivia White            Jackson  MI         12      221      40:22.5   13:01/M
      16    Indigo Haynes           Springport  MI      14      227      43:34.2   14:03/M

Women 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sharon Morgan           Jackson  MI         15       10      20:04.2    6:28/M
       2    Kelly Morgan            Jackson  MI         15       16      21:04.8    6:48/M
       3    Elisa Baker             Jackson  MI         18      181      31:15.3   10:05/M
       4    Kelsey Moran            Jackson  MI         19      219      39:28.7   12:44/M

Women 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Shannon Kohlitz         Jackson  MI         20       22      21:25.9    6:55/M
       2    Juliet Robertson        Jackson  MI         20      101      25:38.8    8:16/M
       3    Katie Stafford          Parma  MI           22      170      30:10.1    9:44/M
       4    Jessica O'Shea          Jackson  MI         21      180      31:11.0   10:04/M

Women 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tonya Sears             Horton  MI          25       36      21:58.2    7:05/M
       2    Kveta Rose              Vancouver, BC  Cana 26       85      24:46.4    7:59/M
       3    Amanda Casler           Jackson  MI         29       96      25:18.7    8:10/M
       4    Katie Weir              Hanover  MI         29      102      25:44.3    8:18/M
       5    Amanda Losinger         Stockbridge  MI     29      107      26:01.5    8:24/M
       6    Jennifer Peters         Jackson  MI         25      123      26:31.7    8:33/M
       7    Jamie Veith             Ann Arbor  MI       29      139      27:56.5    9:01/M
       8    Kimberly Brown          Munith  MI          28      159      29:20.8    9:28/M
       9    Valerie Huscio          Jackson  MI         25      161      29:29.4    9:31/M
      10    Jessie Holbrook         Napoleon  MI        29      164      29:38.6    9:34/M
      11    Jennifer Craddock       Jackson  MI         27      208      36:00.5   11:37/M
      12    Rachel Hunt             Jackson  MI         29      214      37:01.6   11:56/M

Women 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Amy Jo Kenney           Grass Lake  MI      34       58      23:25.8    7:33/M
       2    Jennifer Bristol        Jackson  MI         34       93      24:59.6    8:04/M
       3    Becky Gillmore          Jackson  MI         31      108      26:06.6    8:25/M
       4    Andrea Conway           Grass Lake  MI      33      116      26:21.7    8:30/M
       5    Jennifer Wolf           Jackson  MI         33      118      26:23.0    8:31/M
       6    Tia Horrigs             Jackson  MI         32      124      26:31.9    8:33/M
       7    Kersten Cook            Pittsford  MI       33      128      27:06.0    8:45/M
       8    Michelle Swadling       Onondaga  MI        32      134      27:39.9    8:55/M
       9    Rebecca Briggs          Jerome  MI          33      152      28:49.5    9:18/M
      10    Sally Beltz             West Bloomfield  MI 31      176      30:57.0    9:59/M
      11    Ann Marie Bristow       Jackson  MI         30      189      32:39.8   10:32/M
      12    Angie Hall              Jackson  MI         34      193      33:05.6   10:40/M
      13    Lidija Fremeau          Jackson  MI         33      202      34:29.5   11:07/M
      14    Catherine Fritz         Plymouth  IN        30      210      36:25.4   11:45/M
      15    Aimee Fedore            Albion  MI          34      215      37:06.5   11:58/M

Women 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Marcy Sacks             Albion  MI          39       19      21:12.3    6:50/M
       2    Teresa Crippen          Jackson  MI         36       66      24:02.8    7:45/M
       3    Cathy Brubaker          Concord  MI         39       75      24:32.4    7:55/M
       4    Amy Gingras             Jackson  MI         38       76      24:34.2    7:55/M
       5    Jennifer Frederick      Grass Lake  MI      38       80      24:41.4    7:58/M
       6    Emi Kaiser              Jackson  MI         35       82      24:43.9    7:58/M
       7    Allison Ottolini        Spring Arbor  MI    35       86      24:46.6    7:59/M
       8    Susan Mazur             Jackson  MI         39      104      25:51.5    8:20/M
       9    Kellie Marquis          Jackson  MI         39      135      27:41.3    8:56/M
      10    Molly Pulka             Fenton  MI          36      140      27:56.8    9:01/M
      11    Johanna Pscodna         Jackson  MI         38      145      28:11.5    9:05/M
      12    Jayme Stewart           Jonesville  MI      38      150      28:47.6    9:17/M
      13    Jill Dobbin             Jackson  MI         35      158      29:19.8    9:27/M
      14    Pam Walker              Jackson  MI         39      162      29:30.7    9:31/M
      15    Josie Kennedy           Jackson  MI         37      168      30:01.4    9:41/M
      16    Cheryl Slagle           Jackson  MI         39      171      30:11.7    9:44/M
      17    Kelly Clark             Jackson  MI         39      184      32:01.5   10:20/M
      18    Chris Sauer             Jackson  MI         37      185      32:16.4   10:25/M
      19    Ann Thompson            Jackson  MI         35      196      33:52.2   10:55/M
      20    Shelly Snow             Jackson  MI         37      203      34:32.7   11:08/M
      21    Heather Shaughnessy     Jackson  MI         39      206      35:19.6   11:24/M
      22    Julie Oliver            Spring Arbor  MI    36      211      36:56.6   11:55/M
      23    Ruth Kay Douglas        Spring Arbor  MI    37      212      36:57.0   11:55/M
      24    Jen Hittle              Jackson  MI         38      213      36:57.2   11:55/M
      25    Michele Blumenstock     Jackson  MI         37      216      37:21.3   12:03/M
      26    Stacey Moran            Jackson  MI         39      218      39:28.5   12:44/M
      27    Julie Haynes            Springport  MI      36      226      43:34.1   14:03/M
      28    Susan Sayles            Jackson  MI         36      228      44:11.9   14:15/M
      29    Amy Collar              Pittsford  MI       39      230      44:41.4   14:25/M
      30    Dana Reeder             Jackson  MI         38      233      48:39.6   15:42/M

Women 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Heidi McCord            Jackson  MI         40       70      24:15.9    7:49/M
       2    Joanna Plate            Jackson  MI         40       90      24:50.5    8:01/M
       3    Amy McAlary             Jackson  MI         40       94      25:03.1    8:05/M
       4    Kristen Silvey          Jackson  MI         41      109      26:07.7    8:25/M
       5    Jodie McCravey          Jackson  MI         43      112      26:20.0    8:30/M
       6    Alice Mulhearn          Jackson  MI         42      121      26:27.0    8:32/M
       7    Belinda Vinton          Horton  MI          43      132      27:13.7    8:47/M
       8     Julie Clark            Jackson  MI         42      144      28:10.6    9:05/M
       9    Clara VanDusen          Spring Arbor  MI    42      166      29:58.0    9:40/M
      10    Jean Bullinger          Jackson  MI         42      167      29:59.4    9:40/M
      11    Shiela McEldowney       Jackson  MI         43      187      32:24.6   10:27/M
      12    Laura Whitford          Jackson  MI         44      199      34:11.0   11:02/M
      13    Teresa Pond             Rives Junction  MI  41      217      39:23.0   12:42/M
      14    Shawn White             Jackson  MI         42      223      40:25.0   13:02/M
      15    Stacey Schweda          Jackson  MI         40      231      44:56.4   14:30/M
      16    Sally Hills             Jackson  MI         44      232      45:03.9   14:32/M

Women 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Carol Carney            Jackson  MI         48       67      24:06.6    7:46/M
       2    Carol Hawkins           Jackson  MI         49      126      26:43.6    8:37/M
       3    Elev O'Connor           Jackson  MI         48      192      32:59.7   10:38/M
       4    Monica Stafford         Parma  MI           46      204      34:32.9   11:08/M
       5    Christy Appel           Springport  MI      45      235      50:01.0   16:08/M

Women 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Karen Marshall          Rives Junction  MI  50      120      26:26.0    8:32/M
       2    Jane Poole              Jackson  MI         50      149      28:37.4    9:14/M
       3    Sharon Rodriguez        Adrian  MI          51      151      28:49.4    9:18/M
       4    K Pung                  Rives Junction  MI  50      156      29:06.4    9:23/M
       5    Vicki Huscio            Pleasant Lake  MI   52      157      29:11.2    9:25/M

Women 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ruth Ann Hershberger    Albion  MI          56      138      27:54.5    9:00/M

Women 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mary Steinhauser        La Salle  MI        64      183      31:23.5   10:07/M
       2    Mary Mulnix             Jackson  MI         61      205      34:45.5   11:13/M

Overall Male Open Winner

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    David Jordan            Concord  MI         37        1      17:34.2    5:40/M

Overall Male Masters Winner

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dale Hool               Jackson  MI         49        3      18:09.5    5:51/M

Men 14 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Paul Rankin             Brooklyn  MI        14        5      19:29.1    6:17/M
       2    Josiah Ottolini         Spring Arbor  MI    11       14      21:01.2    6:47/M
       3    Brent Marshall          Rives Junction  MI  13       27      21:39.8    6:59/M
       4    Lloyd Foust             Rives Junction  MI  11       29      21:41.1    7:00/M
       5    Isaac Pringle           Hanover  MI         14       40      22:11.8    7:09/M
       6    Austin Fillmore         Stockbridge  MI     12       54      23:16.2    7:30/M
       7    Kim O'Connell           Horton  MI          13       64      23:54.4    7:43/M
       8    Lewis Foust             Rives Junction  MI   9       69      24:11.5    7:48/M
       9    Liam Daly               Horton  MI          11      113      26:20.4    8:30/M
      10    Micah Ottolini          Spring Arbor  MI    11      131      27:07.9    8:45/M
      11    Jacob Kuntzleman        Spring Arbor  MI    10      133      27:18.4    8:48/M
      12    Sam Tumas               Brooklyn  MI        9       148      28:28.4    9:11/M
      13    Adam White              Jackson  MI          6      194      33:09.2   10:42/M
      14    Evan White              Jackson  MI         8       222      40:23.2   13:02/M
      15    Nathan Shaughnessy      Jackson  MI         10      225      41:49.6   13:29/M

Men 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Spencer Lukasik         Michigan Center  MI 15        6      19:43.4    6:22/M
       2    Joe McDonald            Jackson  MI         17       15      21:04.7    6:48/M
       3    Kobey Neelis            Concord  MI         19       38      22:04.5    7:07/M
       4    John Rhodes             Jackson  MI         16       46      22:45.3    7:20/M

Men 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dan Perden              Jackson  MI         20       44      22:19.7    7:12/M
       2    Adam Wasper             Jackson  MI         23       74      24:24.6    7:52/M
       3    Eric Stuard             Clarklake  MI       20      100      25:38.1    8:16/M
       4    Brenda Rowlison         Jackson  MI         20      130      27:07.5    8:45/M
       5    Brock Stuard            Clarklake  MI       22      142      28:05.2    9:04/M
       6    Benjamin Rowlison       Jackson  MI         22      165      29:40.3    9:34/M

Men 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Stephen Chase           Jackson  MI         25        2      17:41.3    5:42/M
       2    Jacob Slusser           Jackson  MI         27        4      19:25.8    6:16/M
       3    Matt Curfman            Jackson  MI         29       13      20:45.3    6:42/M
       4    Bill Besson             Canton  MI          28       21      21:24.7    6:54/M
       5    Kent Lowry              Brooklyn  MI        29       41      22:12.4    7:10/M
       6    Thomas Huscio           Jackson  MI         29       62      23:47.2    7:40/M
       7    Aaron Sherwood          Brooklyn  MI        27       78      24:36.2    7:56/M

Men 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Corey   Nykamp          Napoleon  MI        31       48      22:49.1    7:22/M
       2    Mike Stuart             Pleasant Lake  MI   30       60      23:35.8    7:36/M
       3    Josh Hall               Jackson  MI         34       63      23:49.9    7:41/M
       4    Matt Gillmore           Jackson  MI         30       73      24:23.7    7:52/M
       5    Nathan Eads             Rives Junction  MI  34       83      24:45.7    7:59/M
       6    Aaron Rose              Vancouver, BC  Cana 32       84      24:46.1    7:59/M
       7    Pavel Robles            Jackson  MI         34       98      25:29.0    8:13/M
       8    Barry Wolf              Jackson  MI         33      110      26:12.8    8:27/M
       9    Michael Caster          Pleasant Lake  MI   34      115      26:21.0    8:30/M
      10    Joel Sherwood           Jackson  MI         31      117      26:22.3    8:30/M
      11    Jason Veith             Ann Arbor  MI       32      160      29:28.9    9:30/M
      12    JK Haehnle              Jackson  MI         33      175      30:52.8    9:57/M
      13    Mike Miller             Hanover  MI         32      207      35:33.9   11:28/M
      14    Dan Johnson             Jackson  MI         32      209      36:25.2   11:45/M

Men 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Stephen Carlson         Bolton  CT          38        9      20:03.6    6:28/M
       2    Patrick Clemente        Michigan Center  MI 35       11      20:09.4    6:30/M
       3    Matt Crandall           Jackson  MI         38       24      21:36.2    6:58/M
       4    Joshua Donnelly         Jackson  MI         38       30      21:45.6    7:01/M
       5    Jim Warren              Brooklyn  MI        37       31      21:48.0    7:02/M
       6    Jason Jones             Rives Junction  MI  38       32      21:49.4    7:02/M
       7    Brent Frederick         Grass Lake  MI      36       35      21:56.2    7:05/M
       8    Tim O'Neil              Brooklyn  MI        38       42      22:17.3    7:11/M
       9    Marlo Surbrook          Jackson  MI         36       45      22:26.2    7:14/M
      10    Ken McCord              Jackson  MI         39       61      23:44.9    7:39/M
      11    Rich Langley            Jackson  MI         38       65      23:59.1    7:44/M
      12    Rick Rice               Jackson  MI         38       81      24:43.0    7:58/M
      13    Jim Tello               Jackson  MI         35      147      28:25.5    9:10/M
      14    Scott Renfer            Jackson  MI         37      174      30:49.4    9:56/M
      15    Nick Sayles             Jackson  MI         36      229      44:12.3   14:15/M
      16    Dave Keeder             Jackson  MI         39      234      48:57.0   15:47/M

Men 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mike Strzyzewski        Jackson  MI         44       34      21:51.3    7:03/M
       2    Jose Efrain             Jackson  MI         42       37      22:02.9    7:06/M
       3    David Clark             Jackson  MI         42       47      22:46.4    7:21/M
       4    Danny Neelis            Concord  MI         40       51      23:09.6    7:28/M
       5    Rick Barber             Adrian  MI          43       55      23:16.8    7:30/M
       6    Bill Barnes             Jackson  MI         41       71      24:17.3    7:50/M
       7    Dave Walker             Jackson  MI         40       89      24:50.3    8:01/M
       8    Kevin (Kip) Cunningham  Jackson  MI         42      105      25:53.0    8:21/M
       9    Jerry Daly              Horton  MI          41      114      26:20.6    8:30/M
      10    T.G. Cook               Pittsford  MI       41      129      27:06.4    8:45/M
      11    Duane Meads             Jackson  MI         43      136      27:42.1    8:56/M
      12    Eric Schonhard          Jackson  MI         40      143      28:06.6    9:04/M
      13    Tim Pauley              Jonesville  MI      44      172      30:17.2    9:46/M
      14    Christopher Tumas       Brooklyn  MI        43      178      31:00.0   10:00/M
      15    Kevin Shaughnessy       Jackson  MI         42      224      41:48.9   13:29/M

Men 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jeffery Heath           Hanover  MI         47        8      20:03.2    6:28/M
       2    Dan Lukasik             Michigan Center  MI 49       12      20:16.0    6:32/M
       3    Rice Doyle              Jackson  MI         49       17      21:06.2    6:48/M
       4    Mark Baker              Jackson  MI         46       18      21:12.1    6:50/M
       5    Chris Burdette          Jackson  MI         47       25      21:38.3    6:59/M
       6    Tim Kelly               Jackson  MI         48       26      21:39.5    6:59/M
       7    Tim Barnes              Horton  MI          45       33      21:50.4    7:03/M
       8    Gilbert Blanks          Jackson  MI         48       49      22:51.7    7:22/M
       9    Joseph Thorrez          Clark Lake  MI      48       72      24:20.6    7:51/M
      10    Jon Fillmore            Stockbridge  MI     45       77      24:34.7    7:55/M
      11    David Prough            Jackson  MI         48       79      24:40.5    7:57/M
      12    Randy Coleman           Horton  MI          48       87      24:47.8    8:00/M
      13    Rick Stafford           Parma  MI           49       91      24:53.4    8:02/M
      14    Randy Kepple            Grass Lake  MI      48       99      25:30.0    8:14/M
      15    Gordon Cattell          Jackson  MI         46      111      26:14.2    8:28/M
      16    Eric White              Jackson  MI         46      127      26:59.9    8:42/M
      17    Phil Wagner             Jerome  MI          49      137      27:46.3    8:57/M
      18    Bryon Collar            Pittsford  MI       45      141      27:57.5    9:01/M
      19    Mark Schissler          Clarklake  MI       48      163      29:35.2    9:33/M
      20    Rick Zenz               Jackson  MI         48      182      31:19.9   10:06/M
      21    Robert Stuard           Clarklake  MI       49      190      32:52.8   10:36/M
      22    Tom Laing               Jackson  MI         45      198      34:10.8   11:01/M

Men 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jim Buck                Spring Arbor  MI    50       20      21:13.0    6:51/M
       2    Jeff Secord             Jackson  MI         52       39      22:08.0    7:08/M
       3    Tom McCarrell           Parma  MI           51       52      23:11.1    7:29/M
       4    Dave Kloack             Jackson  MI         50       59      23:33.1    7:36/M
       5    Timothy Kohlitz         Jackson  MI         53       92      24:55.9    8:02/M
       6    Joe Lerczak             Jackson  MI         52       97      25:26.2    8:12/M
       7    Bob Woodard             Jackson  MI         50      103      25:50.1    8:20/M
       8    Randy Nimtz             Pleasant Lake  MI   53      155      28:56.4    9:20/M
       9    Rick Zantop             Jackson  MI         53      169      30:03.5    9:42/M
      10    Roy Thomasson           Jackson  MI         50      173      30:35.3    9:52/M
      11    Dan McEwen              Rives Junction  MI  53      201      34:28.7   11:07/M

Men 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    John Reed               Parma  MI           58       23      21:34.5    6:57/M
       2    Steven Keeler           Springport  MI      57       57      23:18.9    7:31/M
       3    Randy Fielder           Adrian  MI          57       95      25:11.6    8:07/M
       4    Dave Parham             Jackson  MI         55      122      26:29.1    8:33/M
       5    Bruce Bigelow           Jackson  MI         58      125      26:35.8    8:35/M
       6    Terry Valentine         Jackson  MI         58      186      32:22.1   10:26/M

Men 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Callie Risner           Stockbridge  MI     64      106      25:58.0    8:23/M
       2    Harish Rawal            Jackson  MI         60      146      28:15.8    9:07/M

Men 67 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Cyril Steinhauser       La Salle  MI        67      188      32:30.0   10:29/M
       2    Thomas Gerick           Jackson  MI         69      191      32:53.3   10:36/M
       3    Ronald Gill             Pleasant Lake  MI   72      220      39:39.3   12:47/M

5 K Walk

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ann Schonard            Jackson  MI         39        1      26:06.4    8:25/M

Women 14 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Melissa Foust           Rives Junction  MI  13       35      42:10.3   13:36/M
       2    Megan Hoop              Jackson  MI         14       36      42:11.0   13:36/M
       3    Marissa Markovich       Albion  MI          13       45      43:34.0   14:03/M
       4    Kayla Poole             Jackson  MI         13       53      45:11.9   14:35/M
       5    Brenna Knapp            Jackson  MI         13       54      45:12.0   14:35/M
       6    Sidnee Swarts           Jackson  MI          8       57      46:04.8   14:52/M

Women 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kelcie Wilson           Jackson  MI         16       34      41:53.5   13:31/M
       2    Courtney Wagner         Jerome  MI          18       77      49:54.9   16:06/M

Women 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Keri Jones              Concord  MI         23       24      39:28.9   12:44/M

Women 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Georgia Grimes          Jackson  MI         29       23      39:24.0   12:43/M
       2    Heather Hermann         Jackson  MI         28       39      42:19.4   13:39/M
       3    Ana Perez               Jackson  MI         26       46      43:35.9   14:04/M
       4    Kira Buffa              Jackson  MI         26       59      46:09.1   14:53/M
       5    Kim Rowe                Pleasant Lake  MI   29       85      51:58.8   16:46/M
       6    Missy Kennedy           Jackson  MI         29       86      51:59.3   16:46/M

Women 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kelly Gretz             Concord  MI         32       33      41:44.7   13:28/M
       2    Erin Beach              Horton  MI          30       78      49:57.3   16:07/M
       3    Jamie Griffis           Jackson  MI         31       90      54:17.6   17:31/M

Women 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tammy Neelis            Concord  MI         35       12      37:11.1   12:00/M
       2    Dawn Dixon              Jackson  MI         38       60      46:28.2   14:59/M
       3    Angela Britton          Jackson  MI         37       66      47:42.3   15:23/M
       4    Becky Wilson            Jackson  MI         39       69      48:02.1   15:30/M
       5    Michelle Webb           Jackson  MI         35       81      50:47.2   16:23/M

Women 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Colleen Anderson        Jackson  MI         40       17      38:38.4   12:28/M
       2    Laurie Smith            Hanover  MI         41       22      39:06.2   12:37/M
       3    Crystal Lawrence        Jonesville  MI      42       25      40:15.4   12:59/M
       4    Sherrie Prough          Jackson  MI         41       30      41:37.1   13:25/M
       5    Kelly Bland             Horton  MI          44       43      42:38.0   13:45/M
       6    Laura Brand-Bauer       Hanover  MI         43       52      44:34.5   14:23/M
       7    Tina Stuart             Horton  MI          43       79      49:58.9   16:07/M
       8    Amy Matthews            Jackson  MI         42       82      51:27.4   16:36/M

Women 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Maria McDonald          Pleasant Lake  MI   47        8      36:05.8   11:38/M
       2    Penny Kinch             Jackson  MI         48       20      38:59.4   12:35/M
       3    Debra Griffiths         Jonesville  MI      49       28      41:05.5   13:15/M
       4    Lori Suomala            Jackson  MI         48       29      41:31.9   13:24/M
       5    Diane Cattell           Jackson  MI         45       31      41:43.8   13:27/M
       6    Sande Stanley           Rives Junction  MI  46       42      42:25.8   13:41/M
       7    Angela Stuard           Clarklake  MI       49       44      42:38.2   13:45/M
       8    Laura Thurlow           Jackson  MI         48       47      44:07.0   14:14/M
       9    Kelly Cochrane          Jackson  MI         45       56      45:42.4   14:45/M
      10    Mari Smith              Jackson  MI         45       61      46:34.6   15:01/M
      11    Susan Richardson        Jerome  MI          47       63      47:06.3   15:12/M
      12    Diane Wagner            Jerome  MI          46       64      47:15.3   15:15/M
      13    Kay Bishop              Jackson  MI         46       67      47:51.5   15:26/M
      14    Kathleen Hoskins        Rives Junction  MI  47       68      48:00.0   15:29/M
      15    Carolyn Smith           Horton  MI          46       73      49:08.4   15:51/M
      16    Kathryn Cyphers         Jackson  MI         49       87      52:15.0   16:51/M

Women 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jill Rose-Redman        Concord  MI         53       16      38:13.2   12:20/M
       2    Melissa Templeton       Concord  MI         54       19      38:58.8   12:34/M
       3    Barb Lincoln            Clarklake  MI       52       26      40:33.6   13:05/M
       4    Connie Chalfant         Michigan Center  MI 54       32      41:44.5   13:28/M
       5    Cindy Ott               Spring Arbor  MI    50       58      46:08.5   14:53/M
       6    Sue Hinkley             Rives Junction  MI  54       80      50:44.4   16:22/M
       7    Deb Trolz               Jackson  MI         50       83      51:27.6   16:36/M
       8    Marlene Griffis         Horton  MI          54       89      53:34.8   17:17/M

Women 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sindy Steffner          Jackson  MI         56       13      37:20.3   12:03/M
       2    Marcia Brooker          Jackson  MI         58       40      42:24.5   13:41/M
       3    Joyce Inman             Jackson  MI         56       70      48:04.2   15:30/M
       4    Madeline Lee            Jackson  MI         57       91      54:18.3   17:31/M

Women 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Marianne Ball           Jackson  MI         60       50      44:11.5   14:15/M
       2    Janis Haynes            Mason  MI           61       51      44:14.4   14:16/M

Women 67 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Judie Swank             Brooklyn  MI        68       21      39:00.5   12:35/M
       2    Carol Maynard           Marshall  MI        68       62      46:58.0   15:09/M
       3    Eileen Stuard           Jackson  MI         72       76      49:53.7   16:05/M

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    David Swarts            Jackson  MI         43        2      26:12.0    8:27/M

Men 14 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tom Bland               Horton  MI          12        5      32:49.8   10:35/M

Men 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jake Thurlow            Jackson  MI         17       72      48:35.9   15:40/M

Men 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    LaMar Hershberger       Albion  MI          33       88      53:34.6   17:17/M

Men 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Casey Baker             Jackson  MI         43       37      42:17.1   13:38/M

Men 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Gerald Smith Jr.        Horton  MI          48       18      38:40.6   12:28/M
       2    Jacob Cochrane          Jackson  MI         47       75      49:11.6   15:52/M
       3    Richard Hoskins         Rives Junction  MI  49       84      51:28.9   16:36/M

Men 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Michael McDonald        Pleasant Lake  MI   54       10      36:57.1   11:55/M
       2    Bryan Bland             Horton  MI          51       38      42:18.6   13:39/M
       3    Peter Stanley           Rives Junction  MI  52       41      42:25.6   13:41/M
       4    Glen Burt               Jackson  MI         52       55      45:27.5   14:40/M
       5    Phillip Inman           Jackson  MI         54       71      48:35.6   15:40/M

Men 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tom Tripp               Jackson  MI         58        3      31:00.7   10:00/M
       2    James Sleight           Concord  MI         56       14      37:45.0   12:11/M
       3    Wayne Iles              Clarklake  MI       59       15      37:52.1   12:13/M
       4    Bob Jones               Concord  MI         56       27      40:36.2   13:06/M
       5    Steve Thurlow           Jackson  MI         56       48      44:08.8   14:14/M

Men 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kris Kloak              Rives Junction  MI  60        4      31:13.9   10:04/M
       2    Wally Drogt             Jackson  MI         60        9      36:27.0   11:45/M
       3    David DeLaet            Clark Lake  MI      64       11      37:01.4   11:56/M

Men - 65 - 66

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Chuck Girard            Jackson  MI         66        6      34:07.8   11:00/M
       2    Ray Drysdale            Albion  MI          66        7      35:42.2   11:31/M

Men 67 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Larry Maynard           Marshall  MI        69       49      44:09.7   14:15/M
       2    Devlin Tompkins         Jackson  MI         87       65      47:38.2   15:22/M
       3    Joe Melling             Horton  MI          75       74      49:10.3   15:52/M

 

 


Page Last Updated May 18, 2009

Race results by: Hickman Race Services (517) 203-0070 email: timhickman@comcast.net