Ally Brunk Memorial 5k Run

Potterville, Michigan

June 13, 2009


Results By Michigan Running Foundation


To Mens Results                                                     Overall Female Open Winners

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Amaya Ayers                                 17       13        20:15    6:32/M

Overall Female Master Winners

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Lori Mayabb                                 43       28        21:58    7:05/M

Female 13 and under

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Danielle Koepke                             12       36        23:04    7:26/M
       2    T'Lonie Babcock                             13       64        25:42    8:17/M
       3    Ally Milam                                  12       66        25:51    8:20/M
       4    Mariah Sterley                              12       72        26:02    8:24/M
       5    Erika Carberry                              11       76        26:51    8:40/M
       6    Heidi Christiansen                          10      126        35:08   11:20/M
       7    Siera Sterley                               11      127        35:08   11:20/M
       8    Addy Galbreath                              13      135        36:11   11:40/M
       9    Carli Deo                                    5      162        45:18   14:37/M
      10    Sawanna Keasler                             13      164        45:19   14:37/M
      11    Christina Dunham                            13      165        45:26   14:39/M
      12    Abby Wright                                 10      179        48:09   15:32/M
      13    Bryanna Chapman                             10      189        54:00   17:25/M
      14    Caleigh Winters                             8       190        54:01   17:25/M
      15    Robin Garn                                   7      196        54:40   17:38/M
      16    Anna Kelly                                   7      203        55:53   18:02/M
      17    Lauren Auge                                  7      208        58:54   19:00/M

Female 14 to 16

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kelsey Schmitz                              14       53        25:01    8:04/M
       2    Beth Osterman                               16       96        29:11    9:25/M
       3    Lauren Coffman                              14      104        30:00    9:41/M
       4    Nancee Jones                                14      105        30:03    9:42/M
       5    Paige Groom                                 14      106        30:03    9:42/M
       6    Ryanne Deo                                  14      131        35:49   11:33/M
       7    Sam Julson                                  15      132        36:07   11:39/M
       8    Kenzi Frei                                  14      133        36:10   11:40/M

Female 17 to 20

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kristina Donley Family                      19       31        22:14    7:10/M
       2    Jessica Erzal                               18       37        23:06    7:27/M
       3    Kelsey Letson                               18       93        28:52    9:19/M
       4    Hope Booden                                 17      125        34:49   11:14/M
       5    Megan Fields                                20      129        35:24   11:25/M
       6    Fawn Keasler                                18      134        36:10   11:40/M
       7    April Baker                                 17      136        37:30   12:06/M
       8    Megan Shurlow                               20      142        39:48   12:50/M
       9    Amanda Erzal                                20      146        40:05   12:56/M
      10    Jamie Unabel                                19      161        45:00   14:31/M
      11    Jenny Shepard                               19      175        47:31   15:20/M
      12    Brittany Dawn Rowley                        18      220      1:06:20   21:24/M

Female 21 to 24

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kara Wrubel                                 21       44        24:20    7:51/M
       2    Abby Tirrell                                23       65        25:44    8:18/M
       3    Rachael Lisek                               23       70        25:56    8:22/M
       4    Amy Davis                                   24      112        31:07   10:02/M
       5    Rachel Lucas                                24      114        31:27   10:09/M
       6    Lindsay Thorn                               24      116        31:59   10:19/M
       7    Kristina Kleinfelt                          23      140        39:29   12:44/M
       8    Selena Young                                24      187        53:18   17:12/M

Female 25 to 29

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Becky Taulbee                               25       38        23:11    7:29/M
       2    Christina Newton                            28       41        24:08    7:47/M
       3    Kendra Waldie                               28       59        25:28    8:13/M
       4    Enily Hill                                  28       83        28:04    9:03/M
       5    Andrea Rush                                 26      124        34:47   11:13/M
       6    Sally Flores                                26      145        40:02   12:55/M
       7    Olivia Cole                                 27      171        45:59   14:50/M
       8    Erin Gennuso                                29      182        50:16   16:13/M
       9    Stephanie Kiser                             25      188        53:19   17:12/M
      10    Kellee Auge                                 28      207        58:53   19:00/M
      11    Stephanie Zerba                             25      218      1:06:11   21:21/M
      12    Bethanie McMahon                            28      219      1:06:13   21:22/M

Female 30 to 34

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Shella Worden                               31       48        24:45    7:59/M
       2    Jody Andraedes                              31       60        25:30    8:14/M
       3    Heather Fishel                              33       91        28:46    9:17/M
       4    Carrie Todd                                 33      108        30:08    9:43/M
       5    Amanda Davis-Morehouse                      33      113        31:09   10:03/M
       6    Sarah Judit                                 32      120        32:51   10:36/M
       7    Kay Pell                                    34      121        33:33   10:49/M
       8    Kelly Johnson                               33      137        38:10   12:19/M
       9    Lisa Lemanski                               30      181        48:29   15:38/M
      10    Jill Snook                                  30      214      1:04:04   20:40/M

Female 35 to 39

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kelly Donahue                               38       46        24:31    7:55/M
       2    Sarah Richburg                              39       49        24:45    7:59/M
       3    Kim Snook                                   39       82        27:42    8:56/M
       4    Rhonda Carberry                             39       97        29:17    9:27/M
       5    Angela Morin                                35      103        30:00    9:41/M
       6    Arionna Spear                               36      147        40:42   13:08/M
       7    Kaci Powers                                 35      155        42:32   13:43/M
       8    Jammie Osterman                             37      176        47:32   15:20/M
       9    Kimm Jonnson                                39      180        48:22   15:36/M
      10    Michelle Garn                               36      195        54:38   17:37/M
      11    Laura Kelly                                 37      204        55:53   18:02/M

Female 40 to 44

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Beverly Schmitz                             40       42        24:11    7:48/M
       2    Julie Pozega                                41       62        25:39    8:16/M
       3    Amy Hinkle                                  41       80        27:24    8:50/M
       4    Larisa Ballard                              41       86        28:14    9:06/M
       5    Karen Drumm                                 43       95        29:06    9:23/M
       6    Terry Shaler                                40      101        29:45    9:36/M
       7    Richelle Deo                                41      102        29:58    9:40/M
       8    Michele Siple                               40      109        30:19    9:47/M
       9    Christina Moore                             43      110        30:48    9:56/M
      10    Therese Milam                               41      130        35:26   11:26/M
      11    Wendy Erzal                                 42      139        39:15   12:40/M
      12    Kelly Jones                                 43      159        44:50   14:28/M
      13    Angie Brooks-Andry                          40      183        50:16   16:13/M
      14    Doris Badgley                               44      186        51:16   16:32/M
      15    Christi Post                                41      199        54:47   17:40/M
      16    Stacey Coffman                              40      202        55:19   17:51/M

Female 45 to 49

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Cyndi Davidson                              47       75        26:37    8:35/M
       2    Cynthia Lucas                               48       81        27:36    8:54/M
       3    Mindy Mann                                  48      138        38:10   12:19/M
       4    Linda Shurlow                               48      141        39:48   12:50/M
       5    Rose Koepke                                 47      156        42:53   13:50/M
       6    Marianne List                               45      168        45:40   14:44/M
       7    Marie Mead                                  48      172        47:05   15:11/M
       8    Dawn Peterson                               47      173        47:26   15:18/M
       9    Jill Shepard                                47      174        47:26   15:18/M
      10    Cathy Winters                               48      191        54:26   17:34/M
      11    Cindy Summer                                49      200        55:17   17:50/M
      12    Susan Williamson                            46      215      1:04:05   20:40/M

Female 50 to 59

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Carol Asher                                 58      107        30:08    9:43/M
       2    Barb Olson                                  55      122        34:33   11:09/M
       3    Heidi Jones                                 54      143        39:49   12:51/M
       4    Nancy Swain                                 59      198        54:42   17:39/M
       5    Teresa Ritsema                              57      209        58:54   19:00/M

Female 60 and over

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ruth Lucas                                  72      167        45:40   14:44/M
       2    Margie Schafer                              67      177        47:58   15:28/M
       3    Shirley Saylor                              65      185        50:31   16:18/M

Female No Age Given

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Emily Reinecke                              99       74        26:29    8:33/M
       2    Jessica Reinecke                            99      148        40:59   13:13/M
       3    Kris Reinecke                               99      149        41:00   13:14/M

Overall Male Open Winners

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mark List                                   17        1        16:49    5:25/M

Overall Male Master Winners

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Derek Dexter                                40       15        20:27    6:36/M

Male 13 and under

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Brad Osterman                               13       45        24:30    7:54/M
       2    Alec Badgley                                13       58        25:27    8:13/M
       3    Cameron Morin                               10       85        28:11    9:05/M
       4    Brendan Garn                                10       87        28:22    9:09/M
       5    Trevor Schmitz                              12      150        41:16   13:19/M
       6    Cameron Schmitz                              7      151        41:19   13:20/M
       7    Dalton Ferris                               13      152        41:48   13:29/M
       8    Ryan Kelly                                  10      153        42:07   13:35/M
       9    Zachary Schmitz                             10      178        48:08   15:32/M
      10    Ethan Auge                                   9      206        56:19   18:10/M

Male 14-16

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Chase Skinner                               15        3        17:43    5:43/M
       2    Tyler Sobleskey                             15        4        18:07    5:51/M
       3    Andrew Dilernia                             16        5        18:19    5:55/M
       4    Kyle Lamb                                   16        7        18:53    6:05/M
       5    Will Lacy                                   16        8        18:55    6:06/M
       6    Kevin Scharer                               16       14        20:18    6:33/M
       7    Nick Case                                   15       17        20:45    6:42/M
       8    Caleb Koepke                                15       18        20:52    6:44/M
       9    Greg Shimmons                               16       20        21:03    6:47/M
      10    Connor Deo                                  16       39        23:21    7:32/M
      11    Anthony Dilernia                            16       56        25:26    8:12/M
      12    Tj Jones                                    15       67        25:52    8:21/M
      13    Aaron Auge                                  14       84        28:11    9:05/M
      14    Josh Ackley                                 15      117        32:05   10:21/M
      15    Michael Bush                                16      192        54:27   17:34/M

Male 17-20

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Brad Ziemer                                 20        2        17:32    5:39/M
       2    Josh Perkins                                18       10        19:37    6:20/M
       3    Daniel Osterman                             18       11        20:02    6:28/M
       4    Scott Taylor                                17       22        21:37    6:58/M
       5    Caleb Jones                                 18       26        21:49    7:02/M
       6    Nicholas Dilernia                           19       35        22:59    7:25/M
       7    Chad Titmus                                 17       55        25:25    8:12/M
       8    Josh Miller                                 19       92        28:52    9:19/M
       9    Dustin Johnson                              20      100        29:39    9:34/M
      10    Josh Koepke                                 17      111        30:56    9:59/M
      11    Robby Holliday                              17      115        31:44   10:14/M
      12    Zac Boyd                                    19      118        32:27   10:28/M

Male 21-24

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Gabriel Dixon                               23       47        24:35    7:56/M
       2    Jon Vanderberg                              24       78        27:06    8:45/M
       3    James Shepard           Potterville  MI     23       89        28:33    9:13/M
       4    Michael Hull                                21      119        32:29   10:29/M
       5    Kyle Wright                                 21      160        44:59   14:31/M

Male 25 to 29

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Andy Kibbe                                  29        6        18:43    6:02/M
       2    Russell Thorn                               28       16        20:32    6:37/M
       3    L.j. Donahue                                25       61        25:30    8:14/M
       4    Joe Bush                                    28       68        25:53    8:21/M
       5    David Born                                  28       77        26:57    8:42/M
       6    Pete Gennuso                                29      193        54:34   17:36/M

Male 30 to 34

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mike Poe                                    32        9        19:24    6:15/M
       2    Scott Fishel                                30       12        20:14    6:32/M
       3    Jeremy Rush                                 30       25        21:47    7:02/M
       4    Justin Schuiling                            31      144        40:01   12:55/M
       5    Will Lemanski                               30      170        45:58   14:50/M
       6    Greg Garn                                   34      197        54:41   17:38/M
       7    Tim McPherson                               31      217      1:05:29   21:07/M

Male 35 to 39

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mark Todd                                   37       32        22:28    7:15/M
       2    Kevin Lamb                                  35       52        24:59    8:04/M
       3    Brian Banko                                 36       57        25:26    8:12/M
       4    Calvin Badgley                              39       90        28:34    9:13/M
       5    Craig Morehouse                             39       99        29:38    9:34/M
       6    Mike Kelly                                  39      154        42:08   13:35/M
       7    Bill Snook                                  38      213      1:03:44   20:34/M

Male 40 to 44

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Darrell Fahey                               40       23        21:44    7:01/M
       2    Michael B. Pell                             44       29        21:58    7:05/M
       3    Kevin Christiansen                          44       33        22:33    7:16/M
       4    Eric Schafer                                40       54        25:19    8:10/M
       5    Thomas Debler                               40       71        26:01    8:24/M
       6    Tom Burris                                  43       79        27:23    8:50/M
       7    Tadd Deo                                    43      163        45:18   14:37/M
       8    Ted Audry                                   42      184        50:31   16:18/M
       9    Brian Coffman                               40      201        55:18   17:50/M
      10    Lee Auge                                    41      205        56:18   18:10/M
      11    Joe Snooll                                  41      211      1:02:43   20:14/M

Male 45 to 49

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Frank Ingalls Family                        45       19        20:52    6:44/M
       2    John Dahlgren                               46       24        21:46    7:01/M
       3    Scott Konopinski                            47       27        21:53    7:04/M
       4    Bill Shurlow                                47       30        22:10    7:09/M
       5    Kim Dahlgren                                47       34        22:47    7:21/M
       6    Paul Pozega                                 49       40        23:24    7:33/M
       7    Kevin Ross                                  45       51        24:57    8:03/M
       8    John Maurer                                 47       63        25:42    8:17/M
       9    Jon Koepke                                  49      157        42:58   13:52/M
      10    Arthur Jones                                46      158        44:50   14:28/M
      11    Dave List                                   46      169        45:58   14:50/M
      12    Aaron Winters                               48      194        54:34   17:36/M
      13    Ken Williamson                              45      216      1:05:21   21:05/M

Male 50-59

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    David Stierley                              57       43        24:12    7:48/M
       2    Gary Schafer                                53       50        24:45    7:59/M
       3    Ron Shepard             Potterville  MI     50       69        25:54    8:21/M
       4    Gary Lipsey                                 53       94        29:00    9:21/M
       5    Larry Donahue                               56       98        29:31    9:31/M
       6    Rick Hammond                                55      123        34:36   11:10/M
       7    Scott Lucas                                 51      166        45:27   14:40/M
       8    Jerry Brown                                 58      210        58:54   19:00/M

Male 60 and over

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Charlie Ross                                60       21        21:26    6:55/M
       2    Jack Carlton                                67       73        26:22    8:30/M
       3    David Huntington                            63       88        28:26    9:10/M
       4    Harrison Hensley                            76      128        35:11   11:21/M
       5    Bob Snook                                   65      212      1:03:44   20:34/M