Bath Trail 5K run/walk
Bath, Michigan 
August 2, 2009
Rate this race

76 registered entrants
To Men's 5K run/walk results

 

Overall female open winner

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ashley Steers           Leslie  MI          16       24      23:10.5    7:28/M

Overall female masters winner

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Karen Albano            Rockford  MI        47       50      29:31.9    9:31/M

Female 14 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kwyn Trevino            Bath  MI            13       33      24:27.4    7:53/M
       2    Gabrielle Labioda       Bath  MI            13       36      25:21.9    8:11/M
       3    Alyssa Abendroth        Bath  MI            14       42      26:20.3    8:30/M
       4    Jesie Sullivan          Bath  MI            10       61      34:53.2   11:15/M
       5    Stephi Labioda          Bath  MI            9        68      41:32.0   13:24/M
       6    Veronica Azar           Bath  MI            8        70      44:33.9   14:22/M

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Brooke Prieskorn        Leslie  MI          15       28      24:17.2    7:50/M
       2    Lisa Hanna              Williamston  MI     17       48      29:11.0    9:25/M
       3    Emily Stoddard          Bath  MI            17       56      31:25.1   10:08/M
       4    Emily Bleech            Bath  MI            16       64      37:13.3   12:00/M
       5    Elizabeth Satterlee     Bath  MI            16       65      37:19.6   12:02/M

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jennifer Shaw           East Lansing  MI    31       52      29:57.9    9:40/M

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Nicol Orr               Bath  MI            39       30      24:21.6    7:51/M
       2    Jenn Wood               Bath  MI            37       31      24:26.3    7:53/M
       3    Tonya Pierman           Bath  MI            39       58      33:03.8   10:40/M
       4    Tonya Sullivan          Bath  MI            37       60      33:38.7   10:51/M
       5    Darla Shellberg         Dewitt  MI          39       66      37:47.4   12:11/M
       6    Minda Gorsline          Haslett  MI         36       67      41:06.3   13:15/M

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Denise Wahrer           Bath  MI            40       53      30:12.2    9:45/M
       2    Mary Louise Plemmons    East Lansing  MI    42       55      30:48.8    9:56/M
       3    Jill Trevino            Bath  MI            43       72      50:21.6   16:15/M

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kathleen Hanna          Williamston  MI     49       54      30:36.3    9:52/M
       2    Laura Blanchard         Bath  MI            45       71      50:21.4   16:15/M
       3    Kathy Satterlee         Bath  MI            48       73      52:29.6   16:56/M

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sharon Rodriguez        Adrian  MI          51       51      29:48.9    9:37/M

Female 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Lorel Evans             Bath  MI            63       57      32:02.3   10:20/M

Female 65 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Marian Peterson         Lansing  MI         80       74      52:29.8   16:56/M

Overall male open winner

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Chris Stoddard          Bath  MI            22        1      17:24.3    5:37/M

Overall male masters winner

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Brad Abendroth          Bath  MI            43        3      17:46.5    5:44/M

Male 14 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Matthew Albano          Rockford  MI        13       16      21:18.6    6:52/M
       2    Kyler VanWormer         DeWitt  MI          13       18      21:43.0    7:00/M
       3    Nick Thomas             Bath  MI            14       19      22:05.8    7:07/M
       4    Christian Thornton      Mason  MI           12       23      22:36.9    7:17/M
       5    Russell Lipe            Bath  MI            14       32      24:27.3    7:53/M
       6    Ryan Orr                Bath  MI            13       37      25:38.5    8:16/M
       7    Andy Shellberg          DeWitt  MI          13       43      27:04.3    8:44/M
       8    Elliott Lipe            Bath  MI            10       49      29:31.7    9:31/M
       9    Jack Sullivan           Bath  MI            8        62      34:56.8   11:16/M
      10    Marshall Lipe           Bath  MI            10       69      44:03.6   14:13/M

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Garret Parsons          DeWitt  MI          17        4      17:54.4    5:46/M
       2    Michael Albano          Rockford  MI        19        5      18:05.6    5:50/M
       3    Brandon Heins           Williamston  MI     17        6      18:19.3    5:55/M
       4    Alex Robitaille         Williamston  MI     17        7      18:30.9    5:58/M
       5    Logan Lindsay           Charlotte  MI       16        8      19:20.1    6:14/M
       6    Josh Perkins            Vermontville  MI    18        9      19:27.3    6:16/M
       7    Travis Vaillancourt     Lansing  MI         17       10      19:44.1    6:22/M
       8    Andrew Brown            Bath  MI            16       11      19:53.6    6:25/M
       9    Warren Witchell         Williamston  MI     17       12      20:29.0    6:36/M
      10    Kilian Sweet            Williamston  MI     17       14      20:52.7    6:44/M
      11    Dustin Sulcer           Bath  MI            16       15      21:00.7    6:46/M
      12    Joe Hanna               Williamston  MI     18       21      22:22.7    7:13/M
      13    Ryan Failing            Bath  MI            17       27      24:08.2    7:47/M
      14    Alex Armada             Okemos  MI          17       29      24:20.5    7:51/M

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Nick Bendall            Bath  MI            20       17      21:29.4    6:56/M
       2    Ben Jerome              Bath  MI            22       25      23:27.0    7:34/M
       3    Mathew Slee             Haslett  MI         20       47      29:05.0    9:23/M

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Will Boylan-Pett        East Lansing  MI    26        2      17:43.7    5:43/M

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Brian Steinberg         Grand Rapids  MI    30       13      20:48.4    6:43/M
       2    Ryan Wittenbach         Lowell  MI          30       40      26:05.8    8:25/M

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mark Thessin            Buchanan  MI        39       26      23:55.2    7:43/M

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Craig Swan              Haslett  MI         44       34      24:55.8    8:02/M
       2    Ed Thomas               Bath  MI            41       59      33:14.5   10:43/M

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Lawrence Albano         Rockford  MI        47       20      22:10.0    7:09/M
       2    Chris Hanna             Williamston  MI     49       39      25:51.3    8:20/M

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    John Perkins            Vermontville  MI    52       41      26:17.1    8:29/M
       2    Bob Labioda             Bath  MI            52       46      28:02.7    9:03/M

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Craig Wittenbach        Lowell  MI          57       38      25:40.8    8:17/M
       2    Randy Fielder           Adrian  MI          58       44      27:49.6    8:58/M

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Allan Richens           Haslett  Mi         64       22      22:33.1    7:16/M
       2    Larry McCaskey          Holt  MI            60       35      25:21.0    8:11/M
       3    Robert Hurand           Bath  MI            60       45      27:55.2    9:00/M
       4    Mark Light              Williamston  MI     62       63      34:57.9   11:16/M

 


Page Last Updated August 2, 2009

Race results by: Hickman Race Services (517) 203-0070 email: timhickman@comcast.net