Michigan Brewing Co. 5K Beer Run
Webberville , Michigan 
June 20, 2009
Rate this Race

326 Registered Entrants
To Mens Results

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Erica Harrell           Potterville  MI     30       13      21:08.4    6:49/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Amy Willing             Lansing  Michi      45       56      24:31.8    7:55/M

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Barb Evans              Mason  MI           50       88      26:23.9    8:31/M

Female 14 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Gabrielle Labioda       Bath  MI            13       86      26:18.2    8:29/M
       2    Dacey Cook              Potterville  MI     13      181      32:46.9   10:34/M
       3    Janet Henretty          Sunfield  MI        14      196      34:24.6   11:06/M
       4    Rachel Davis            Mason  MI           13      214      35:20.1   11:24/M

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Becky Vanells           Owosso  MI          20       34      22:46.5    7:21/M
       2    Kristin Smith           Okemos  MI          20       63      24:58.5    8:03/M
       3    Chelsea Haun            East Lansing  MI    20      144      29:25.6    9:29/M
       4    Laura Bappert           Lansing  MI         20      163      30:14.0    9:45/M
       5    Toni Miskovich          Owosso  MI          21      174      31:39.2   10:13/M
       6    Jessica Byrnes          Laingsburg  MI      20      190      33:45.9   10:53/M
       7    Lacee Strachan          Perry  MI           20      203      34:52.5   11:15/M
       8    Erin Boeve              Holland  MI         24      204      34:56.9   11:16/M
       9    Alice Chester           Williamston  MI     20      238      38:11.4   12:19/M
      10    Lindsay Bond            Kalamazoo  MI       20      269      43:57.1   14:11/M
      11    Lauren Adams            Fowlerville  MI     23      282      45:59.1   14:50/M

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Angela Moorman          Sunfield  MI        29       17      21:31.0    6:56/M
       2    Heidi Frei              Lansing  MI         29       43      23:39.6    7:38/M
       3    Kate Krasean            Berkley  MI         25       48      24:01.7    7:45/M
       4    Kendra Waldie           Lansing  MI         25       70      25:17.1    8:09/M
       5    Marissa Kinsman         Wixom  MI           27       82      26:07.7    8:25/M
       6    Kelli Salisbury         Bath  MI            26       98      26:46.6    8:38/M
       7    Andrea Berry            Owosso  MI          29      119      28:02.3    9:03/M
       8    Stehanie Long           Charlotte  MI       25      127      28:24.2    9:10/M
       9    Chelsea Rubley          St. Johns  MI       25      137      28:44.0    9:16/M
      10    Adrianne Watkins        Haslett  MI         25      154      29:47.5    9:36/M
      11    Shanna Faulkner         Sunfield  MI        25      169      31:03.0   10:01/M
      12    Rose Forquer            East Lansing  MI    27      170      31:07.8   10:02/M
      13    Meghan Sifuentes        East Lansing  MI    25      172      31:19.7   10:06/M
      14    Megan Vivian            Lansing  MI         25      178      32:21.2   10:26/M
      15    Sarah McNair            Portland  MI        25      179      32:30.5   10:29/M
      16    Amy Wirtz               Williamston  MI     25      187      33:35.5   10:50/M
      17    Ashleigh Lipsey         Lansing  MI         28      193      34:03.0   10:59/M
      18    Melody Oursler          Lansing  MI         27      197      34:28.5   11:07/M
      19    Constance Thaler        Novi  MI            29      208      35:11.9   11:21/M
      20    Cari Crane              Berkley  MI         25      210      35:14.8   11:22/M
      21    Jessica Beltz           Cedar Springs  MI   25      227      36:15.3   11:42/M
      22    Miranda Ridenour        Okemos  MI          25      235      37:41.5   12:09/M
      23    Amanda Lampron          Perry  MI           25      258      41:42.0   13:27/M
      24    Rebecca Anderson        Lansing  MI         27      260      41:56.2   13:32/M
      25    Gen Tannian             Grosse Pointe  MI   29      270      44:01.9   14:12/M
      26    Kristina Palmer         Okemos  MI          25      287      47:50.3   15:26/M
      27    Lilly Kopke             Lansing  MI         25      301      52:29.1   16:56/M

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Shannon Clark           Charlotte  MI       30       36      22:50.6    7:22/M
       2    Daryl Smith             Charlotte  MI       31       54      24:20.4    7:51/M
       3    Tricia Zeman            Bath  MI            30       68      25:10.5    8:07/M
       4    Julie Dailey            Howell  MI          30       73      25:28.9    8:13/M
       5    Dana Watson             East Lansing  MI    32       94      26:37.2    8:35/M
       6    Julie Wilkinson         Eaton Rapids  MI    30       96      26:40.6    8:36/M
       7    Margo Ryan              Holt  MI            30      101      26:53.6    8:40/M
       8    Rachel Kopke            Lansing  MI         30      115      27:40.6    8:55/M
       9    Sheila Perrault         Mason  MI           33      116      27:51.1    8:59/M
      10    Allison Stein           Mason  MI           30      117      27:52.8    8:59/M
      11    Angela Galka            Okemos  MI          30      130      28:29.7    9:11/M
      12    Melissa McClure         Williamston  MI     31      141      29:10.0    9:25/M
      13    Courtney Ophoff         Dexter  MI          30      145      29:28.7    9:30/M
      14    Liz LaMacChia           Holt  MI            30      147      29:35.4    9:33/M
      15    Jamie Schnepp           Holt  MI            30      173      31:26.7   10:08/M
      16    Carra Stewart           Grand Ledge  MI     32      175      31:45.2   10:15/M
      17    Amy Brugam              Lansing  MI         34      191      33:51.3   10:55/M
      18    Jennifer Jandron        Williamston  MI     30      226      36:15.1   11:42/M
      19    Noelle C. Borak         Okemos  MI          32      228      36:32.1   11:47/M
      20    Gretchen Mensing        Lansing  MI         30      233      37:24.0   12:04/M
      21    Christina Lambert       Okemos  MI          30      246      39:09.0   12:38/M
      22    Marie Davis             Byron  MI           32      248      39:48.3   12:50/M
      23    Andrea Newberry         Lansing  MI         31      251      40:36.5   13:06/M
      24    April Eldridge          Kalamazoo  MI       30      271      44:06.8   14:14/M
      25    Meranda S. Fabus        Ashley  MI          30      277      45:09.3   14:34/M
      26    Jeri Chambers           St. Johns  MI       30      278      45:09.4   14:34/M
      27    Sarah Morgan            Charlotte  MI       30      291      48:34.7   15:40/M

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Michelle Schotzko       Williamston  MI     35       30      22:37.0    7:18/M
       2    Staci Dietzel           Dewitt  MI          35       33      22:45.6    7:20/M
       3    Julie Berger            Ionia  MI           35       41      23:16.7    7:30/M
       4    Joy Chase               Okemos  MI          36       57      24:39.2    7:57/M
       5    Cami Pendell            Grand Ledge  MI     35      126      28:24.0    9:10/M
       6    Deb Kreis               Williamston  MI     35      142      29:13.0    9:25/M
       7    Jessica Moy             Okemos  MI          35      153      29:45.4    9:36/M
       8    Wendy May               Dansville  MI       36      157      29:57.2    9:40/M
       9    Tina Lamer              Eaton Rapids  MI    35      186      33:32.3   10:49/M
      10    Tonya Sullivan          Bath  MI            35      192      33:53.7   10:56/M
      11    Sarah Troutman          Lansing  MI         35      194      34:07.7   11:00/M
      12    Amanda Wawrzyniak       Gregory  Michigan   35      201      34:46.6   11:13/M
      13    Kimberly Emery          Bath  MI            35      217      35:31.7   11:27/M
      14    Rachel Carter           Mason  MI           37      221      35:53.6   11:35/M
      15    Cassy Brown             Laingsburg  MI      36      222      35:54.5   11:35/M
      16    Minda Gorsline          Haslett  MI         35      225      36:08.2   11:39/M
      17    Carrie Herrera          Okemos  MI          38      231      36:53.7   11:54/M
      18    Ann Johnson             Okemos  MI          35      244      39:01.5   12:35/M
      19    Jeannie Bosworth        Webberville  MI     35      254      41:02.0   13:14/M
      20    Robyn Cotting           Farmington  MI      35      262      42:05.6   13:35/M
      21    Margaret Rust           Lansing  MI         35      266      43:08.2   13:55/M
      22    Lisa M. Smith           Owosso  MI          35      268      43:57.0   14:11/M
      23    Bobbi Jo Freund         Okemos  MI          36      275      44:53.9   14:29/M
      24    Michelle Calder         Plymouth  MI        35      279      45:29.6   14:40/M

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Amy Stygles             Dewitt  MI          40       78      25:59.0    8:23/M
       2    Mindi Tirabosch         Bath  MI            40      100      26:53.4    8:40/M
       3    Kelli Koonter           Laingsburg  MI      41      110      27:27.4    8:51/M
       4    Susan B. Treadway       Dewitt  MI          40      111      27:29.2    8:52/M
       5    Debra J. Salters        Lansing  MI         40      155      29:47.6    9:36/M
       6    Ellen Kline             Perry  MI           44      161      30:04.4    9:42/M
       7    Annette Holaday         Sunfield  MI        43      165      30:24.3    9:48/M
       8    Stacy Olivia            Laingsburg  MI      40      185      33:21.7   10:45/M
       9    Pam Haynes              Lansing  MI         40      195      34:21.1   11:05/M
      10    Selena Horner           Williamston  MI     41      223      35:55.9   11:35/M
      11    Jackie Senyczko         Howell  MI          40      224      36:04.9   11:38/M
      12    Dorris Crandall         Williamston  MI     40      236      38:08.2   12:18/M
      13    Beth Hanna              DeWitt  MI          44      240      38:20.7   12:22/M
      14    Joanna Goss             Williamston  MI     40      242      38:53.8   12:33/M
      15    Ellen Tarantino         Mission Viejo  CA   40      245      39:04.3   12:36/M
      16    Lisa Haun               Lansing  MI         40      247      39:23.1   12:42/M
      17    Tanya Cook              Potterville  MI     42      259      41:42.2   13:27/M
      18    Melissa Stiefel         Williamston  MI     40      261      42:05.3   13:35/M

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Lori Morris             Webberville  MI     48       59      24:49.8    8:00/M
       2    Rebecca Wolfe           Lansing  MI         45       61      24:55.1    8:02/M
       3    Lynne Hart              Onondaga  MI        45      129      28:27.2    9:11/M
       4    Patty King              Dewitt  MI          45      131      28:31.5    9:12/M
       5    Jodi Baron              Haslett  MI         45      132      28:32.9    9:12/M
       6    Barb Catton             Webberville  MI     46      139      28:51.6    9:18/M
       7    Patricia Burnett        Holt  MI            46      162      30:10.2    9:44/M
       8    Patricia Papsidero      Okemos  MI          47      184      33:15.0   10:44/M
       9    Sharon Barlow           Howell  MI          45      215      35:20.9   11:24/M
      10    Dawn Elzinga            DeWitt  MI          46      216      35:26.9   11:26/M
      11    Kathy Soubliere         Howell  MI          45      218      35:51.4   11:34/M
      12    Mary U'Wren             Wilmore  KY         45      255      41:21.6   13:20/M
      13    Karen Koger             Holland  MI         45      274      44:46.2   14:26/M
      14    Debra D. Barbour        Webberville  MI     49      284      46:09.6   14:53/M
      15    Andrea Kelly            Haslett  MI         47      288      47:50.5   15:26/M
      16    Elizabeth A Smith                           45      304      54:11.3   17:29/M

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kim Armbruster          Lansing  MI         50      133      28:34.9    9:13/M
       2    Sharon Rodriguez        Adrian  MI          50      136      28:42.9    9:15/M
       3    Angie Holler            Hopewell  NJ        54      138      28:46.1    9:17/M
       4    Denise Kutchins         Royal Oak  MI       50      164      30:17.0    9:46/M
       5    Patty Barnas            Lansing  MI         50      167      30:45.1    9:55/M
       6    Brenda Clark            Mason  MI           50      199      34:36.4   11:10/M
       7    Diane Shockey           East Lansing  MI    50      206      35:02.8   11:18/M
       8    Deb Chester             Williamston  MI     53      239      38:20.4   12:22/M
       9    Karen Eisele            Haslett  MI         51      285      46:19.3   14:56/M
      10    Jean Sarasin            Okemos  MI          50      289      48:07.0   15:31/M
      11    Sonia Buonodono         Grand Ledge  MI     50      299      52:17.5   16:52/M
      12    Cheryl Ann Dykers       Holt  MI            50      303      54:11.1   17:29/M
      13    Jeanette M. Robertson   Fowlerville  MI     50      305    1:03:03.2   20:20/M

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Laurie Ruiz             Lansing  MI         55      106      27:17.1    8:48/M
       2    Jo-Anne Tuttle          Grand Rapids  MI    55      220      35:52.2   11:34/M
       3    Leslie Miyasato         Lansing  MI         55      230      36:50.6   11:53/M
       4    Denise Yancey           Durand  MI          55      249      40:02.0   12:55/M
       5    Tami Richards           Eaton Rapids  MI    55      263      42:06.2   13:35/M
       6    Terry Rideout           Okemos  MI          58      280      45:50.6   14:47/M
       7    Sheri A. Dubois         Eaton Rapids  MI    55      286      46:21.4   14:57/M
       8    Janet Mulvaney          Lansing  MI         57      298      51:54.0   16:45/M

Female 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kathryn Andrews         Lake City  MI       60      189      33:36.8   10:50/M
       2    Marge Novak             Lansing  MI         60      211      35:15.4   11:22/M
       3    Cheryl Kreutzberg       East Lansing  MI    60      295      51:01.0   16:27/M

Female 65 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Deanna Berry            Lansing  MI         66      267      43:43.9   14:06/M
       2    Diane Botsford          Webberville  MI     67      296      51:02.0   16:28/M

Female - no age given

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Penny Faustyn           Okemos  MI          99      180      32:40.1   10:32/M
       2    Conni Crittenden        East Lansing  MI    99      293      50:59.5   16:27/M

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Travis Sinke            Howell  MI          20        1      18:13.7    5:53/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jim Thompson            East Lansing  MI    50        2      18:47.7    6:04/M

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Thomas Halm             Williamston  MI     54        4      19:16.5    6:13/M

Male 14 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Parker Dietzel          Dewitt  MI          7       149      29:39.2    9:34/M
       2    Sam Hetherington                             9      243      38:58.9   12:34/M

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jack Bush               Okemos  MI          18        3      19:03.2    6:09/M
       2    Andrew Dike             Okemos  MI          15       11      20:35.6    6:38/M
       3    Jordan U'Wren           Wilmore  KY         15       69      25:16.0    8:09/M
       4    Brian Sharp             Auburn  MI          15      121      28:05.6    9:04/M
       5    Jayme Rubley            St. Johns  MI       15      188      33:36.6   10:50/M
       6    Ian S. Henretty         Sunfield  MI        16      207      35:09.7   11:20/M
       7    Jacob Stiefel           Williamston  MI     15      264      42:06.4   13:35/M

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kendal Strachan         Perry  MI           20        9      20:21.8    6:34/M
       2    Christian Scott         Williamston  MI     20       37      22:53.9    7:23/M
       3    Joe Blanwiekel          East Lansing  MI    22       58      24:39.8    7:57/M
       4    Robert Cook             Potterville  MI     23      158      29:59.3    9:40/M
       5    Robert F. Penrose IV    Sault Sainte Marie  20      183      33:04.0   10:40/M
       6    Chad Webb               Wixom  MI           23      237      38:10.9   12:19/M
       7    Robinson T. Scott       Williamston  MI     24      265      42:41.2   13:46/M

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mitch Graham            Charlotte  MI       25       27      22:33.2    7:16/M
       2    Joshua Feller           Lansing  MI         25       44      23:40.1    7:38/M
       3    Matt Faulkner           Sunfield  MI        25       45      23:47.3    7:40/M
       4    Adam Davis              East Lansing  MI    27       53      24:19.9    7:51/M
       5    Ryan Atkins             Mason  MI           25       77      25:55.6    8:22/M
       6    Dustin Dinning          Lansing  MI         25       91      26:27.3    8:32/M
       7    John III Baer           East Lansing  MI    25      152      29:43.4    9:35/M
       8    Joel Thiele             Owosso  MI          25      159      30:01.2    9:41/M
       9    Sean Mulchay            Ferndale  MI        28      160      30:01.5    9:41/M
      10    Adam Jaros              East Lansing  MI    25      168      31:00.3   10:00/M
      11    Matt Boeve              Holland  MI         25      205      34:57.1   11:16/M

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Scott Martin            East Lansing  MI    32        7      19:50.3    6:24/M
       2    Thomas Szocinski        Howell  MI          30        8      20:05.0    6:29/M
       3    Joe Zeman               Bath  MI            30       10      20:30.3    6:37/M
       4    Michael Harrell         Potterville  MI     30       35      22:46.7    7:21/M
       5    Ken Johnson             Mason  MI           30       46      23:48.4    7:41/M
       6    Greg Molenda            Mason  MI           34       80      26:05.0    8:25/M
       7    Robert West             Wixom  MI           30       84      26:08.5    8:26/M
       8    Andrew Kneffel          Chelsea  MI         30       97      26:44.3    8:37/M
       9    John Palmer             Okemos  MI          30      105      27:16.3    8:48/M
      10    Matt Graham             Lansing  MI         30      107      27:17.8    8:48/M
      11    Jeffery John            Williamston  MI     30      109      27:20.3    8:49/M
      12    Richard Nikols          Lansing  MI         30      123      28:09.9    9:05/M
      13    Karl Geil               Ypsilanti  MI       33      128      28:25.0    9:10/M
      14    Matt Newman             Dewitt  MI          32      143      29:17.9    9:27/M
      15    Chris Klawuhn           Perry  MI           30      151      29:42.6    9:35/M
      16    Ward Stewart            Grand Ledge  MI     34      177      32:14.4   10:24/M
      17    David Malloy            Corunna  MI         33      209      35:13.6   11:22/M
      18    Brian Gunther                               33      276      44:54.1   14:29/M
      19    Tom Barthel             Lansing  MI         30      302      52:29.3   16:56/M

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Robert Dorner           Okemos  MI          35       14      21:12.5    6:50/M
       2    Bryan Schultz           Ovid  MI            35       25      22:28.8    7:15/M
       3    Paul Schotzko           Williamston  MI     35       47      24:01.3    7:45/M
       4    Michael Wauters         Lansing  MI         37       49      24:03.8    7:45/M
       5    Michael Crisp           Lansing  MI         35       51      24:18.2    7:50/M
       6    Brian Rendon            Lansing  MI         35       52      24:18.7    7:50/M
       7    Mark Koonter            Laingsburg  MI      37       64      24:59.8    8:04/M
       8    Scott Wawrzyniak        Gregory  MI         38       65      25:00.3    8:04/M
       9    Robert Herrera          Okemos  MI          38       66      25:06.3    8:06/M
      10    Jason W. Miller         Williamston  MI     35       76      25:55.2    8:22/M
      11    Dan Langdon             Laingsburg  MI      35       83      26:08.3    8:26/M
      12    Richard Wilson          Lansing  MI         35      103      27:11.1    8:46/M
      13    Kurt Kelly              East Lansing  MI    38      125      28:16.1    9:07/M
      14    Michael Peterson        Plymouth  MI        35      140      28:59.2    9:21/M
      15    Andrew Leonard          Nashville  MI       38      146      29:30.2    9:31/M
      16    Norm Bauer              St. Johns  MI       35      148      29:38.4    9:34/M
      17    Mike Rumple             Lansing  MI         39      241      38:46.6   12:30/M

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Wally Hook              Grand Rapids  MI    40        6      19:39.7    6:20/M
       2     David Miller           Holt  MI            42       12      20:51.6    6:44/M
       3    Raul Alvarez Jr.        Lansing  MI         44       16      21:26.2    6:55/M
       4    Bill Erskine            Ionia  MI           40       21      22:15.0    7:11/M
       5    Ron Foss                Williamston  MI     40       26      22:30.2    7:15/M
       6    Mark Middaugh           Lansing  MI         44       38      22:55.9    7:24/M
       7    Dave Pearl              East Lansing  MI    44       42      23:21.3    7:32/M
       8    Chris Holzer            Williamston  MI     40       50      24:10.6    7:48/M
       9    Jim Malloy              Holt  MI            41       60      24:52.3    8:01/M
      10    Tyler Wysong            Lansing  MI         40       72      25:27.4    8:13/M
      11    Scott Horner            Williamston  MI     41       81      26:07.3    8:25/M
      12    Jason W. Johnson        Okemos  MI          40       85      26:14.2    8:28/M
      13    Daniel A. Smolek        Chelsea  MI         40       90      26:26.3    8:32/M
      14    Matt Grose              Saranac  MI         40       93      26:36.5    8:35/M
      15    Lewis McGiveron         Holt  MI            40      108      27:18.0    8:48/M
      16    Lawrence Erdman         Lansing  MI         40      113      27:35.9    8:54/M
      17    Todd Stanton            Potterville  MI     40      114      27:39.0    8:55/M
      18    Tracy Goss              Williamston  MI     40      124      28:11.2    9:05/M
      19    Mike Tirabosch          Bath  MI            40      156      29:53.8    9:38/M
      20    Ron Hagle               Mason  MI           40      202      34:47.8   11:13/M
      21    Gary Davis              Mason  MI           44      213      35:18.9   11:23/M
      22    Richard Morgan          Charlotte  MI       40      234      37:38.2   12:08/M
      23    Ron Peters              Lansing  MI         41      256      41:26.1   13:22/M

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Frank Ingalls           Mason  Mi           45       20      22:10.4    7:09/M
       2    Kevin Coykendall        Williamston  MI     49       24      22:22.8    7:13/M
       3    Bill Hoag               Williamston  MI     45       40      23:12.5    7:29/M
       4    Rob Hillier             Howell  MI          45       55      24:22.3    7:52/M
       5    Jim Zittel              Waterford  MI       46       62      24:56.9    8:03/M
       6    Andrew Giddings         Mason  MI           46       67      25:09.2    8:07/M
       7    Kevin Ross              Dimondale  MI       45       87      26:18.3    8:29/M
       8    Tom Dimmer              Williamston  MI     46       92      26:35.4    8:35/M
       9    Ron Arambula            Lansing  MI         45       99      26:52.2    8:40/M
      10    Mike Engel              Dewitt  MI          45      120      28:02.5    9:03/M
      11    Doug Dietzel            Dewitt  MI          45      150      29:39.4    9:34/M
      12    Kurt Henretty           Sunfield  MI        45      212      35:17.9   11:23/M
      13    John Szczubeleh         Dewitt  MI          48      257      41:35.7   13:25/M
      14    Jeff Koger              Holland  MI         45      273      44:45.1   14:26/M

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    John Johnson            Laingsburg  MI      50        5      19:23.4    6:15/M
       2    Mark Warner             Albion  Mi          51       18      21:31.4    6:56/M
       3    Pete Blanwiekel         Fowler  MI          54       19      21:47.3    7:02/M
       4    Pokey Brown             Laingsburg  MI      53       28      22:33.8    7:16/M
       5    Tim Colonnese           East Lansing  MI    51       29      22:36.1    7:17/M
       6    Ron Sohn                East Lansing  MI    50       39      22:57.7    7:24/M
       7    Henry Unruh             Laingsburg  MI      50      112      27:29.4    8:52/M
       8    Bob Labivda             Bath  MI            51      118      27:56.6    9:01/M
       9    John Barnas             Lansing  MI         50      176      32:10.0   10:23/M
      10    Brian McAlpine          Jackson  MI         50      253      40:54.6   13:12/M
      11    Steve Rideout           Okemos  MI          52      281      45:51.0   14:47/M
      12    Dan Buonodono           Grand Ledge  MI     50      300      52:17.6   16:52/M

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Gerard Wilbrink         Williamston  MI     55       15      21:17.6    6:52/M
       2    Richard Hayhoe          East Lansing  MI    57       23      22:20.9    7:12/M
       3    Bill McKay              Haslett  MI         57       31      22:38.7    7:18/M
       4    Daniel J. Warmels       East Lansing  MI    55       74      25:37.9    8:16/M
       5    Randy Fielder           Adrian  MI          55       75      25:54.5    8:21/M
       6    Michael Cushion         Eagle  MI           55       79      26:04.7    8:25/M
       7    Bob Jacobson            Holt  MI            55       89      26:25.7    8:31/M
       8    Dan Sandborn            Portland  MI        55       95      26:38.9    8:35/M
       9    Rick Kutchins           Royal Oak  MI       57      104      27:14.6    8:47/M
      10    Robert A. Dubois        Eaton Rapids  MI    55      122      28:05.8    9:04/M
      11    Jeff Walker             Charlotte  MI       55      135      28:40.4    9:15/M
      12    Ron Abbott              Howell  MI          55      182      32:50.5   10:35/M
      13    Gary Tuttle             Grand Rapids  MI    55      219      35:52.0   11:34/M
      14    Charles Richards        Eaton Rapids  MI    55      229      36:34.8   11:48/M
      15    Kyle Miller             Mason  MI           55      250      40:18.3   13:00/M
      16    John Mulvaney           Lansing  MI         59      297      51:53.3   16:44/M

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Charles Ross            Ionia  MI           60       22      22:15.2    7:11/M
       2    Sam Underwood           East Lansing  MI    61       32      22:43.7    7:20/M
       3    Dennis Armbruster       Omena  MI           60      134      28:35.5    9:13/M
       4    Tom Sampson             Lansing  MI         64      166      30:39.5    9:53/M
       5    Thomas Sarasin          Okemos  MI          60      171      31:13.9   10:04/M
       6    Mark Light              Williamston  MI     60      198      34:28.7   11:07/M
       7    Jim Woelfel             Holt  MI            60      272      44:27.9   14:20/M
       8    Steve Kopke             Lansing  MI         60      283      46:06.9   14:52/M
       9    Jim Smith               Okemos  MI          60      290      48:08.2   15:32/M
      10    Dave Eldridge           Bath  MI            60      292      48:43.1   15:43/M
      11    Alan Kreutzberg         East Lansing  MI    61      294      51:00.7   16:27/M

Male 65 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Gary Koelsch            Lansing  MI         68      102      26:58.2    8:42/M
       2    W.e. Dobler             Lansing  MI         65      200      34:45.0   11:13/M
       3    George Baisley          Dewitt  MI          65      232      37:12.4   12:00/M
       4    Ron Babbitt             Lansing  MI         73      252      40:43.6   13:08/M

Men - No age given

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ryan Austin             St. Johns  MI       99       71      25:20.1    8:10/M

 

 


Page Last Updated June 20, 2009

Race results by: Hickman Race Services (517) 203-0070 email: timhickman@comcast.net