Road to Broad 5k Run

Age Group Results

October 25, 2009


Results By Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Megan Rodgers                                 932   18       12      19:48.3    6:23/M             

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Eric Stuber                                   937   46        1      15:59.8    5:09/M             

Female 19 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ye Li                                         913   13       34      22:51.1    7:22/M             
       2    Angela Bannigan                               897   18       41      24:02.0    7:45/M             
       3    Myles Grandstaff                              940   12       43      24:06.8    7:46/M             
       4    Ellie Hundt                                   877   19       45      24:14.5    7:49/M             
       5    Sarah Kurtz                                   820   18       51      24:51.4    8:01/M             
       6    Kaelyn Nicks                                  829   18       53      25:11.3    8:07/M             
       7    Meghan Clark                                  805   18       57      26:13.1    8:27/M             
       8    Leona Naiki                                   843   19       58      26:28.3    8:32/M             
       9    Erin Geller                                   842   19       60      26:45.5    8:38/M             
      10    Jaclyn Hoover                                 810   19       64      27:15.5    8:47/M             
      11    Kelli Utsler                                  806   18       69      28:59.6    9:21/M             
      12    Jaclyn Delorm                                 909   19       71      29:07.7    9:24/M             
      13    Brooke Anulse                                 945   19       73      29:11.5    9:25/M             
      14    Katie Orzell                                  870   17       93      30:54.6    9:58/M             
      15    Yagyoung Kim                                  891   19       97      31:56.3   10:18/M             
      16    Yue Li                                        907   19      115      42:17.6   13:38/M             
      17    Amy Meyerholtz                                892   19      116      42:18.2   13:39/M             
      18    Ashley Alexander                              857   19      117      44:34.9   14:23/M             
      19    Chelsea Martin                                885   19      118      44:35.9   14:23/M             
      20    Siely Nikam                                   946   19      126      52:18.2   16:52/M             
      21    Amanda Cook                                   823   19      128      56:07.4   18:06/M             

Male 19 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ryan Bosma                                    923   19        3      16:47.5    5:25/M             
       2    Amarpreet Jhita                               900   19        4      17:22.6    5:36/M             
       3    Alex Tallman                                  840   19        5      17:32.2    5:39/M             
       4    Jared Keough                                  871   18        8      18:43.2    6:02/M             
       5    Keenan Rebera                                 934   12        9      18:47.9    6:04/M             
       6    Steven Gaylord                                921   19       11      19:21.1    6:15/M             
       7    Nicholas Berti                                824   19       13      20:11.5    6:31/M             
       8    Ryan Obarzanek                                844   19       18      20:59.9    6:46/M             
       9    Michal Kolaczkowski                           867   18       20      21:25.1    6:55/M             
      10    Robert Moelich                                812   19       21      21:26.6    6:55/M             
      11    Jason Schultz                                 841   19       29      22:36.1    7:17/M             
      12    Andrew Schuh                                  861   19       30      22:36.5    7:17/M             
      13    Mike Murphy                                   856   18       31      22:37.3    7:18/M             
      14    Michael Leung                                 807   18       32      22:39.1    7:18/M             
      15    Thomas Robb                                   825   19       35      22:59.5    7:25/M             
      16    Matt Wiggans                                  925   18       36      23:01.0    7:25/M             
      17    Nicholas Solu                                 903   14       37      23:10.8    7:28/M             
      18    Stuart Kendall                                839   18       40      23:50.8    7:41/M             
      19    Kevin Andreassi                               821   17       50      24:51.2    8:01/M             
      20    Jonathan Dimiceli                             865   19       67      28:25.2    9:10/M             
      21    Jay Thaker                                    862   19       85      30:03.3    9:42/M             
      22    Cameron Solu                                  902   18       87      30:13.3    9:45/M             
      23    Jason Tan                                     950   19       95      31:06.6   10:02/M             
      24    Connor Solu                                   905   10       98      33:53.0   10:56/M             
      25    Sanat Joshi                                   904   19      125      52:17.8   16:52/M             
      26    Matthew Pape                                  943   19      127      56:06.4   18:06/M             
      27    Joe Mikel                                     952   18      129      56:08.6   18:06/M             

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ashley Gordon                                 908   20       38      23:16.0    7:30/M             
       2    Kathryn Wheatley                              917   22       47      24:27.8    7:53/M             
       3    Katie Murphy                                  855   21       48      24:29.6    7:54/M             
       4    Lindsey Mauro                                 808   21       52      25:07.2    8:06/M             
       5    Colleen Berendt                               830   20       61      26:45.8    8:38/M             
       6    Emily Francis                                 837   21       62      27:14.0    8:47/M             
       7    Emily Bartosik                                815   22       74      29:11.7    9:25/M             
       8    Elisabeh Gustafson                            893   21       75      29:18.7    9:27/M             
       9    Casey Hanes                                   868   22       77      29:27.9    9:30/M             
      10    Caitlin Barrow                                944   21       79      29:48.0    9:37/M             
      11    Stefanie Zwolak                               899   21       82      29:51.2    9:38/M             
      12    Stephanie Zwolan                              929   21       83      29:56.7    9:39/M             
      13    Dominique Debenham                            895   20       84      30:01.2    9:41/M             
      14    Alyssa Johnson                                863   20       86      30:03.5    9:42/M             
      15    Tania Paciocco                                835   22       88      30:16.8    9:46/M             
      16    Jaclyn Cecere                                 803   21       90      30:21.3    9:47/M             
      17    Angela Orzell                                 869   20       91      30:23.8    9:48/M             
      18    Ashley Kruger                                 951   21       94      31:06.4   10:02/M             
      19    Meghan Fidge                                  933   22      101      34:20.2   11:05/M             
      20    Amanda Black                                  882   20      102      34:31.9   11:08/M             
      21    Kaelie Middleton                              939   20      110      38:43.9   12:29/M             
      22    Christina Stevens                             898   21      111      38:51.5   12:32/M             
      23    Heather Peyton                                886   29      112      38:59.5   12:35/M             
      24    Brittany Flack                                887   21      113      39:13.4   12:39/M             
      25    Rachel Peters                                 819   22      120      45:22.0   14:38/M             
      26    Stephanie Jaussi                              845   20      121      46:04.4   14:52/M             
      27    Kristin Lewis                                 846   20      122      46:05.1   14:52/M             
      28    Kaitlin McKinley                              883   20      123      46:05.6   14:52/M             
      29    Mara Sculler                                  851   21      124      50:35.6   16:19/M             

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Matt Inch                                     888   21        2      16:16.3    5:15/M             
       2    Ian Stonebrook                                833   21       10      19:15.9    6:13/M             
       3    Chad Baranik                                  889   21       14      20:27.5    6:36/M             
       4    Matthew Oakley                                890   20       15      20:32.4    6:37/M             
       5    Mike Moran                                    827   20       16      20:33.6    6:38/M             
       6    Brice Stevens                                 915   21       17      20:39.2    6:40/M             
       7    Jim Harkey                                    809   22       19      21:17.3    6:52/M             
       8    Ritwik Khare                                  930   21       22      21:56.6    7:05/M             
       9    Kyle Watts                                    814   22       23      22:02.7    7:06/M             
      10    Nick Lorenzen                                 876   27       25      22:07.8    7:08/M             
      11    Briggs Haley                                  826   20       26      22:08.7    7:08/M             
      12    Aleksandrs Bomis                              881   24       33      22:43.1    7:20/M             
      13    James Deangelos                               948   21       39      23:44.5    7:39/M             
      14    Bradley Barron                                854   21       42      24:05.1    7:46/M             
      15    Jeaf Genung                                   953   21       54      25:18.6    8:10/M             
      16    David Lutz                                    828   20       56      25:35.3    8:15/M             
      17    Paul Nashar                                   850   21       59      26:34.6    8:34/M             
      18    Ryan Neilson                                  836   20       63      27:14.4    8:47/M             
      19    Nick Theisen                                  872   20       66      27:26.5    8:51/M             
      20    Peter Fasnakis                                942   23       70      29:04.0    9:23/M             
      21    Josh Baack                                    853   21       76      29:26.5    9:30/M             
      22    Alex McMall                                   954   20       78      29:47.8    9:36/M             
      23    Adam Briner                                   875   28       81      29:50.1    9:37/M             
      24    Robert Jasper                                 849   27      108      38:21.9   12:22/M             
      25    Benjamin Jacquier                             864   20      114      41:01.8   13:14/M             

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Brooke Stuber                                 936   36       68      28:29.2    9:11/M             
       2    Becky Olsen                                   941   36       89      30:18.3    9:46/M             

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    James Feeny                                   922   32        6      18:06.8    5:50/M             
       2    Brendan Ringlever                             801   39       27      22:14.3    7:10/M             
       3    Victor Sahagun                                910   30       72      29:08.6    9:24/M             

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Patricia Hetherington                         918   44       28      22:32.8    7:16/M             
       2    Suzanne Solu                                  901   48       99      33:56.2   10:57/M             
       3    Karen Hoover                                  811   49      105      36:50.4   11:53/M             
       4    Christie Paciocco                             834   46      109      38:27.5   12:24/M             

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jim Zittel                                    938   46       44      24:10.8    7:48/M             
       2    Steve Brennan                                 931   48       46      24:16.4    7:50/M             
       3    Kurt Henretty                                 924   45       55      25:25.1    8:12/M             
       4    Michael Hetherington                          919   44       65      27:18.6    8:48/M             
       5    Turi Solu                                     906   48      100      33:58.9   10:57/M             
       6    David Turrill                                 935   42      104      36:46.4   11:52/M             

Female 50 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Maggy Zidar                                   928   59       49      24:47.2    8:00/M             
       2    Maryann Baxter                                916   52       92      30:27.7    9:49/M             
       3    Paula Pendergast                              911   55       96      31:54.1   10:17/M             
       4    Marla Zwolan                                  860   52      103      35:24.1   11:25/M             
       5    Jan Kanui                                     884   55      106      37:48.4   12:12/M             
       6    Deb Burke                                     949   52      107      38:21.4   12:22/M             
       7    Sue Bennickson                                912   58      119      44:48.8   14:27/M             

Male 50 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Thomas Halm                                   927   54        7      18:34.4    5:59/M             
       2    Marty Zwolan                                  859   52       24      22:06.8    7:08/M             
       3    Clyde Briner                                  874   52       80      29:49.8    9:37/M