Click here to see Gault Race Management’s searchable results

 

Scroll down to see Capital City River Run 5K results

 

             Half-marathon age group results

             CAPITAL CITY RIVER RUN   

             SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 27, 2009

 

******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  1514 1    Scott Schmick             Lansing           26 1:10:07  5:22

 

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  1435 25   Erin Maloney              Lansing           27 1:25:55  6:34

 

*************** MALE MASTERS WINNER 40+ ***********************

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  1206 6    Eric Stuber               Lansing           46 1:17:18  5:55

 

*************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER 40+ ***********************

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   200 67   Beth Ciangi               Lowell            44 1:31:51  7:01

 

**************** MALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER 50+ **********************

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   657 15   Doug Kurtis               Livonia           57 1:23:13  6:22

 

**************** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER 50+ **********************

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   190 148  Kari Chandler             Okemos            56 1:39:14  7:35

 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   415 578  Joe Gilman                Dimondale         11 1:56:08  8:52

 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   869 1369 Kelly Nyberg              East Lansing      11 2:43:51 12:31

    2   243 1497 Sarah Creamer             East Lansing      13 3:45:13 17:12

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   688 39   Jimmy Leonard             Brighton          19 1:28:27  6:46

    2   118 47   John Bort                 Lansing           19 1:29:37  6:51

    3  1572 57   Josh Horton               Mason             15 1:31:12  6:58

    4    81 66   Andrew Benkovsky          Eaton Rapids      16 1:31:49  7:01

    5   823 136  Matthew Moore             Lansing           18 1:37:58  7:29

    6  1438 144  Matthew Martineau         Saginaw           16 1:39:03  7:34

    7  1525 227  Brodrick Coval            Grand Haven       17 1:43:21  7:54

    8   990 240  Valentin Reyes            Notre Dame        18 1:43:47  7:56

    9  1332 313  Zack Weber                Allendale         18 1:47:05  8:11

   10   318 407  Eric Dumos                Royal Oak         19 1:50:45  8:28

   11    29 418  Nicholas Arroyo           Beverly Hills     19 1:50:54  8:28

   12   774 481  Thomas McArdle            East Lansing      15 1:53:21  8:40

   13   274 550  Corey Demars              Mason             17 1:55:17  8:48

   14   392 682  Eric French               Lansing           19 1:59:34  9:08

   15   924 714  Andrew Picard             Livonia           18 2:00:54  9:14

   16   516 830  Spencer Hoffmann          Marshall          18 2:05:08  9:34

   17  1694 878  Josh Marzic                                 18 2:07:10  9:43

   18  1281 881  Nathaniel Urban           Hamilton          19 2:07:19  9:44

   19   797 883  Carl Mennare              Lansing           18 2:07:26  9:44

   20  1067 904  Troy Schott               Dewitt            15 2:08:31  9:49

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  1526 271  Hannah Coval              East Lansing      18 1:45:20  8:03

    2  1127 296  Sheila Skinner            East Lansing      18 1:46:19  8:07

    3   897 301  Selina Paupert            East Lansing      18 1:46:33  8:08

    4  1311 429  Kellie Wallen             East Lansing      19 1:51:11  8:30

    5   444 542  Emily Guilford            Howell            19 1:55:06  8:48

    6  1539 567  Casey Tissue              Greenville        19 1:55:56  8:51

    7   724 585  Kara Loush                                  18 1:56:20  8:53

    8   766 650  Amanda Mathews            St. Johns         18 1:58:38  9:04

    9  1470 652  Elizabeth Valasek         Owosso            19 1:58:40  9:04

   10    61 653  Codie Barron              East Lansing      19 1:58:40  9:04

   11   760 738  Lauren Martinelli         East Lansing      19 2:01:47  9:18

   12   514 769  Joanna Hoeberling         Delton            18 2:02:43  9:23

   13  1114 786  Brittany Shubnell         Scotts            19 2:03:33  9:26

   14   848 789  Gianna Nardi              Escanaba          19 2:03:37  9:27

   15    91 790  Erica Beversluis          Escanaba          19 2:03:37  9:27

   16   321 796  Rebecca Edmunds           Jackson           18 2:03:46  9:27

   17  1014 902  Hannah Roelfsema          Falmouth          18 2:08:28  9:49

   18   145 960  Erika Bruce               Midland           19 2:10:55 10:00

   19  1646 1005 Jenna Wippel              Lansing           19 2:13:12 10:11

   20   741 1077 Michelle Maher            Dansville         17 2:17:12 10:29

   21   557 1125 Leah Jackson              Jackson           19 2:19:38 10:40

   22  1509 1160 Rache Nickerson           Haslett           17 2:21:42 10:49

   23   250 1183 Nicole Crum               Greenwood         19 2:23:04 10:56

   24   603 1275 Caitlin Kelly             Allendale         19 2:31:30 11:34

   25   813 1487 Lauren Miller             Mt. Clemens       19 3:31:10 16:08

   26  1651 1494 Janelle Taylor            East Lansing      16 3:44:51 17:10

   27  1375 1495 Riley Wroe                East Lansing      16 3:44:53 17:10

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1     5 19   Justin Adams              Okemos            24 1:23:41  6:24

    2   246 28   Justin Crosswhite         Coleman           23 1:26:42  6:38

    3   470 29   Cody Harlacher            Lansing           21 1:26:52  6:38

    4  1388 31   Brad Ziemer               Eaton Rapids      21 1:27:02  6:39

    5   980 65   Corey Rayner              Lansing           22 1:31:49  7:01

    6  1496 75   Darrin Cunningham         Detroit           23 1:32:39  7:05

    7   768 83   Dustin Mattila            Plymouth          23 1:33:07  7:07

    8   826 89   David Morabito            Lansing           24 1:33:53  7:10

    9   890 93   Andrew Parpart            Monroe            21 1:34:07  7:11

   10  1034 103  Elliot Rudert             East Lansing      21 1:34:59  7:15

   11  1211 117  Bill Suits                Mt Pleasant       23 1:36:12  7:21

   12   290 130  Eric Dobbrastine          Grand Ledge       23 1:37:26  7:27

   13  1088 163  Daniel Sedelmaier         Lansing           24 1:39:45  7:37

   14    80 166  Ernesto Benitez           Notre Dame        24 1:40:02  7:39

   15   723 228  Robert Loukusa            Monticello        24 1:43:21  7:54

   16   252 244  Alex Cummings             East Lansing      22 1:43:53  7:56

   17    99 272  Joe Blauwiekel            Fowler            22 1:45:20  8:03

   18  1208 275  Patrick Stutler           East Lansing      20 1:45:23  8:03

   19  1549 364  David Geharx              Lansing           23 1:49:13  8:21

   20   474 475  Paul Harris               East Lansing      22 1:53:06  8:39

   21    10 486  Mark Aikman               East Lansing      22 1:53:29  8:40

   22   412 517  Justin Gibson             Jackson           23 1:54:16  8:44

   23  1568 569  Travis Bouchard           Bloomfield Hills  20 1:55:59  8:52

   24   186 605  Jeffrey Chambers          East Lansing      21 1:57:00  8:56

   25   124 693  Benjamin Bowyer           East Lansing      21 2:00:03  9:10

   26   711 776  Ryan Long                 Parker            22 2:02:59  9:24

   27  1219 800  Michael Taipale           Okemos            23 2:04:00  9:28

   28  1571 854  Nicholas Benton           Haslett           20 2:06:11  9:38

   29   791 927  Michael Mehl              East Lansing      22 2:09:33  9:54

   30   993 978  Anthony Rice              Quincy            21 2:11:52 10:04

   31  1462 1047 Zachary Spencer           Owosso            21 2:15:41 10:22

   32   527 1108 Cody Hoover               Davison           22 2:18:40 10:36

   33  1397 1185 Mark Boyd                 East Lansing      21 2:23:20 10:57

   34   566 1205 Kevin Jazdzyk             West Lafayette    22 2:24:16 11:01

   35  1348 1206 Anthony Wieber            Ovid              22 2:24:16 11:01

   36  1427 1318 Philip Knoll              Warren            24 2:36:31 11:57

   37  2592 1345 Christopher Thomas        Dearborn          24 2:40:23 12:15

   38   198 1368 Michael Chrisman          Haslett           21 2:43:50 12:31

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   113 167  Emily Bolthouse           East Lansing      20 1:40:06  7:39

    2   684 210  Mary Lefere               East Lansing      21 1:42:24  7:49

    3   816 231  Marci Mohler              East Lansing      22 1:43:31  7:55

    4   801 245  Shannon Merriman          East Lansing      22 1:43:54  7:56

    5   805 249  Megan Meyering            Cadillac          20 1:44:17  7:58

    6  1124 303  Jamie Simpson             Lansing           20 1:46:37  8:09

    7  1322 308  Emily Wandell             Mason             24 1:46:38  8:09

    8     2 317  Lisa Abraham              Chicago           24 1:47:09  8:11

    9  1129 338  Bethany Slomski           Lansing           24 1:47:58  8:15

   10   893 358  Lauren Pasbjerg           East Lansing      21 1:48:45  8:19

   11  1349 361  Lindsay Wieber            East Lansing      22 1:48:56  8:19

   12   796 372  Stephanie Mendler         Lansing           24 1:49:23  8:21

   13  1239 414  Malynda Thelen            Westphalia        21 1:50:51  8:28

   14   651 416  Teresa Kuhta              Clarkston         24 1:50:53  8:28

   15  1222 424  Swenja Tanner             Howell            24 1:51:02  8:29

   16   336 431  Lisa Erickson             East Lansing      21 1:51:13  8:30

   17    85 433  Emily Beresford           Duluth            24 1:51:18  8:30

   18   996 434  Sarah Richards            Beverly Hills     21 1:51:20  8:30

   19   668 435  Brenda Landhuis           Byron Center      20 1:51:20  8:30

   20  1223 436  Anna Taylor               Lansing           22 1:51:21  8:30

   21   903 459  Tarah Peabody             Elyria            23 1:52:21  8:35

   22   602 472  Anne Kelly                Lansing           21 1:53:04  8:38

   23  1346 479  Krista Whitten            East Lansing      20 1:53:19  8:39

   24     9 484  Erica Aikman              East Lansing      23 1:53:28  8:40

   25   362 485  Mindy Ferstle             East Lansing      22 1:53:29  8:40

   26   353 501  Rebecca Farquhar          Lansing           21 1:53:49  8:42

   27  1515 511  Nicole Arnold             Jackson           23 1:54:01  8:43

   28  1463 532  Janeen Stalder            East Lansing      21 1:54:31  8:45

   29   590 539  Whitney Kalajainen        Dewitt            24 1:54:43  8:46

   30  1075 573  Sara Schroeder            Grand Blanc       23 1:56:03  8:52

   31  1071 575  Erin Schroeder            Grand Blanc       21 1:56:04  8:52

   32   674 593  Katie Lawrence            Lansing           23 1:56:37  8:55

   33   537 600  Ashley Hughey             Carleton          22 1:56:49  8:55

   34  1540 621  Erica Shugart             Elk Rapids        20 1:57:41  8:59

   35   213 625  Julie Coles               Davison           24 1:57:45  9:00

   36   282 656  Daniele Dezago            Lansing           24 1:58:50  9:05

   37   440 712  Megan Grove               Hastings          21 2:00:45  9:13

   38   608 754  Stephanie Kelly           Lansing           23 2:02:19  9:21

   39   701 766  Rachael Lisek             Potterville       23 2:02:38  9:22

   40   248 767  Laura Crower              Mt Pleasant       24 2:02:39  9:22

   41  1356 773  Christine Wilson          Mt Pleasant       24 2:02:52  9:23

   42    46 775  Becky Bajoka              East Lansing      22 2:02:54  9:23

   43  1015 811  Megan Romer               Canton            23 2:04:24  9:30

   44   232 817  Catherine Coultes         St Joseph         23 2:04:43  9:32

   45   646 827  Alta Kreeger              Portland          24 2:05:03  9:33

   46  1186 850  Katie Stewart             Commerce          22 2:06:07  9:38

   47   267 859  Susan Decker              East Lansing      24 2:06:31  9:40

   48  1656 913  Eve Hoover                East Lansing      23 2:08:54  9:51

   49   181 915  Alisha Cassiday           Okemos            21 2:08:56  9:51

   50   185 916  Amber Chaffee             Clare             22 2:08:57  9:51

   51   427 930  Deanna Goossens           East Lansing      22 2:09:41  9:54

   52    11 931  Annie Aladjova            East Lansing      21 2:09:46  9:55

   53  1264 951  Rebecca Tranchell         Owosso            21 2:10:38  9:59

   54   143 952  Julia Brown               Lansing           21 2:10:38  9:59

   55   642 970  Kelly Kourtjian           East Lansing      21 2:11:37 10:03

   56  1300 972  Michelle Voss             Portage           23 2:11:38 10:03

   57  1326 974  Sally Warner              Lansing           22 2:11:45 10:04

   58   147 976  Ashley Brzezinski         Holt              23 2:11:47 10:04

   59   273 1000 Katie Deller              Lake City         24 2:12:59 10:10

   60   263 1011 Hillary Davis             Mount Pleasant    23 2:13:40 10:13

   61   114 1012 Jennifer Bono             Lake Orion        21 2:13:42 10:13

   62   402 1065 Jenna Garris              Saline            21 2:16:25 10:25

   63  1102 1068 Emily Shefferly           Grosse Pointe Par 23 2:16:39 10:26

   64  1023 1078 Amanda Ross               Wyoming           23 2:17:23 10:30

   65  1376 1082 Elise Wuollet             Howell            23 2:17:35 10:31

   66   450 1091 Karen Guyski              Owosso            23 2:17:49 10:32

   67   315 1097 Riki Dugenske             Midland           20 2:18:15 10:34

   68  2655 1113 Nicole Garza              East Lansing      22 2:18:57 10:37

   69  1338 1123 Angela Werderman          East Lansing      21 2:19:30 10:39

   70    55 1143 Laura Bappert             Lansing           20 2:20:17 10:43

   71  1291 1152 Adrienne Varney           East Lansing      20 2:20:59 10:46

   72  1087 1157 Jacey Secreto             Horton            21 2:21:13 10:47

   73   958 1172 Katelyn Przystas          Gladwin           21 2:22:23 10:53

   74   401 1181 Samantha Garrett          Lansing           21 2:22:57 10:55

   75   580 1189 Dana Jones                Fowlerville       21 2:23:39 10:58

   76   280 1191 Renee Deren               White Lake        22 2:23:53 10:59

   77  1381 1229 Caroline Ylioja           Howell            24 2:26:33 11:12

   78  1229 1231 Kristen Telfer            Okemos            22 2:26:43 11:12

   79   811 1246 Kris Miller               Holt              24 2:29:02 11:23

   80  1187 1322 Rebecca Stier             Bath              23 2:37:14 12:01

   81  1214 1340 Aubree Swab               Williamston       20 2:39:25 12:11

   82    63 1364 Amanda Bauer              Sterling Heights  24 2:43:07 12:28

   83   658 1372 Kelsey Kurtz              Flint             23 2:44:34 12:34

   84   689 1381 Tiffany Leonard           Webberville       23 2:47:37 12:48

   85    92 1410 Jillian Bidwell           Brighton          20 2:54:22 13:19

   86   999 1420 Amber Ridley              Jackson           22 2:57:11 13:32

   87  1530 1435 Kelly Edwards             Okemos            22 2:59:52 13:44

   88   532 1459 Katie Hougen              Haslett           23 3:13:54 14:49

   89   554 1488 Beth Jackson              Flint             20 3:31:11 16:08

   90   498 1501 Emily Herbruck            Elsie             24 3:47:24 17:22

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  1640 2    Jacob Crowe               Grand Ledge       27 1:13:57  5:39

    2  1637 3    Jerome Recker             Lansing           26 1:14:16  5:41

    3   298 14   Jeremy Doody              Laingsburg        26 1:23:09  6:21

    4   192 26   Stephen Chase             Jackson           25 1:26:27  6:36

    5   189 33   Derek Chandler            Livonia           28 1:27:10  6:40

    6   219 36   Joel Conn                 East Lansing      25 1:28:04  6:44

    7  2606 45   Donavon Hornbeck          St. Johns         27 1:29:16  6:49

    8   922 50   Joseph Phillips           East Lansing      28 1:29:59  6:53

    9   361 70   Troy Ferguson             Lansing           28 1:32:18  7:03

   10   403 71   Gary Garza                Lansing           27 1:32:19  7:03

   11   652 72   Brett Gerstner            Clarkston         25 1:32:30  7:04

   12  1401 78   Shawn Calabrese           East Lansing      26 1:32:50  7:06

   13   757 100  Kyle Martin               Lansing           26 1:34:55  7:15

   14   519 102  Mike Holloway             Michigan Center   28 1:34:58  7:15

   15   545 108  Adam Iding                Lansing           25 1:35:30  7:18

   16  1193 114  Ryan Stoklosa             East Lansing      25 1:35:58  7:20

   17   630 118  Brendan Klare             East Lansing      28 1:36:21  7:22

   18  1653 119  Anthony Renkas            Lansing           29 1:36:41  7:23

   19   117 121  Josh Borgerding           Mt Pleasant       25 1:36:58  7:25

   20   793 132  Ryan Melvin               Haslett           27 1:37:30  7:27

   21  1105 139  Damien Sheppard           Lansing           28 1:38:14  7:30

   22   702 151  Ryan Lisek                Flint             26 1:39:18  7:35

   23  1185 157  Nathan Stevenson          East Lansing      28 1:39:34  7:36

   24  1136 184  Derek Smith               Lansing           29 1:40:48  7:42

   25  1579 185  Daniel Leonard            East Lansing      27 1:40:48  7:42

   26  1664 191  Cameron Cichocki          Lansing           29 1:41:08  7:44

   27  1396 221  Kenton Bednarz            Plymouth          29 1:42:56  7:52

   28   183 238  Timothy Cathcart          Kentwood          27 1:43:45  7:56

   29  1049 250  Matt Savoie               Kalamazoo         26 1:44:18  7:58

   30   585 251  William Joy               Ionia             29 1:44:20  7:58

   31  1125 259  Stephen Sinas             Lansing           28 1:44:47  8:00

   32   975 286  Brian Rasdale             Lansing           25 1:46:00  8:06

   33  1337 310  Jamie Werchadlo           North Scituate    29 1:46:40  8:09

   34  1665 341  Branden Lain              Lansing           27 1:48:05  8:16

   35   913 379  Joshua Perkey             Hartland          28 1:49:41  8:23

   36   699 387  Christopher Linsell       Lansing           28 1:50:08  8:25

   37   426 390  Jeremy Goodman            Swartz Creek      27 1:50:10  8:25

   38   685 420  Ronald Leix               Lansing           29 1:50:55  8:28

   39   529 422  Kevin Hopkins             Lansing           28 1:51:00  8:29

   40   123 432  Justin Bowman             Lansing           29 1:51:14  8:30

   41    28 442  Michael Arrieta           Lansing           29 1:51:46  8:32

   42   555 454  Kevin Jackson             Clio              25 1:52:09  8:34

   43     6 509  Mark Addonizio            Bloomington       26 1:53:58  8:42

   44   522 531  Mark Holsworth            Zeeland           26 1:54:29  8:45

   45  1103 549  Matthew Shell             East Lansing      26 1:55:15  8:48

   46   564 554  Martin Jarmond            Okemos            29 1:55:26  8:49

   47  1293 574  Joshua Veazey             Lansing           27 1:56:04  8:52

   48   271 580  Thomas Delind             Grosse Pointe Woo 29 1:56:09  8:52

   49   720 589  Nick Lorenzen             Dewitt            27 1:56:23  8:53

   50    27 595  Jonathan Arnold           Grand Ledge       28 1:56:40  8:55

   51   615 603  Zeb Kennedy               Lansing           29 1:56:54  8:56

   52   399 630  Matt Gardner              Mason             29 1:57:58  9:01

   53   661 632  Adam Laakko               East Lansing      27 1:58:05  9:01

   54   885 633  Eric Ozanich              Lansing           27 1:58:06  9:01

   55  1543 677  Robert Copley Iii         Grand Ledge       28 1:59:25  9:07

   56   172 700  Joseph Capuano            Lansing           27 2:00:16  9:11

   57   733 701  Ryan Luoma                Chicago           27 2:00:18  9:11

   58  1029 705  Robert Roy                Taylor            28 2:00:29  9:12

   59  1644 723  Bryan Newland             Dewitt            27 2:01:21  9:16

   60   850 932  Paul Negin                Okemos            28 2:09:49  9:55

   61   967 984  Dann Rafferty             Ann Arbor         27 2:12:04 10:05

   62  1156 1052 Jon Solitro               East Lansing      26 2:15:47 10:22

   63    13 1109 Matthew Aldrich           Clarksville       25 2:18:42 10:36

   64   727 1182 Brian Lownsbery           Lansing           28 2:23:02 10:56

   65  1272 1190 Nathan Tykocki            Lansing           29 2:23:40 10:59

   66  1228 1286 Chris Tefft               Ann Arbor         28 2:33:23 11:43

   67    32 1297 Mike Arvizu               Lansing           28 2:34:20 11:47

   68   277 1465 William Depeel            Eaton Rapids      28 3:15:04 14:54

   69  1295 1493 Juan Velazquez            East Lansing      27 3:38:59 16:43

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   578 48   Emily Johnston            Lansing           25 1:29:41  6:51

    2  1649 56   Anne Forsythe             Haslett           29 1:30:48  6:56

    3   165 77   Kristen Calabrese         East Lansing      27 1:32:49  7:06

    4   945 82   Tamela Post               Lansing           28 1:33:06  7:07

    5   828 140  Christine Morden          Lansing           27 1:38:24  7:31

    6  1226 162  Jessica Tecca             East Lansing      25 1:39:44  7:37

    7     7 172  Miranda Addonizio         Bloomington       27 1:40:23  7:40

    8  1465 176  Sarah Stornant            East Lansing      25 1:40:35  7:41

    9   489 181  Mandy Heck                Lansing           29 1:40:41  7:42

   10  1368 197  Andrea Wood               Chicago           25 1:41:50  7:47

   11  1059 202  Margaret Schick           Ann Arbor         27 1:42:06  7:48

   12  1416 225  Jenn Finn                 East Lansing      26 1:43:06  7:53

   13   817 232  Micah Mohler              Fort Collins      26 1:43:31  7:55

   14  1641 256  Noelle Wegener            Lansing           26 1:44:35  7:59

   15  1655 260  Heidi Schroeder           Lansing           26 1:44:48  8:00

   16  1553 280  Sara Lunning              Lansing           25 1:45:37  8:04

   17  1542 295  Angela Lemus              Battle Creek      26 1:46:14  8:07

   18  1347 298  Abby Wieber               Fowler            26 1:46:23  8:08

   19  1339 300  Corey Werner              Pewamo            27 1:46:30  8:08

   20   552 315  Katie Isermann            Chicago           27 1:47:07  8:11

   21   697 335  Kathryn Lindsey           Grand Rapids      27 1:47:53  8:15

   22   634 348  Wendy Klooster            Wooster           26 1:48:24  8:17

   23   989 369  Amanda Renkas             Lansing           29 1:49:16  8:21

   24   438 373  Katherine Groff           Dayton            25 1:49:25  8:22

   25  1166 376  Theresa Spisak            Mi                27 1:49:35  8:22

   26  1414 381  Karla Fenton              Lansing           29 1:49:52  8:24

   27  1704 384  Holly Mauk                East Lansing      27 1:49:58  8:24

   28  1555 405  Megan Sobel               Saginaw           27 1:50:43  8:28

   29   211 409  Bethany Coggins           Lansing           25 1:50:46  8:28

   30   835 417  Colette Moser             Annapolis         27 1:50:54  8:28

   31   846 453  Jessica Murray            Howell            25 1:52:09  8:34

   32  1692 463  Nicole Schuppner          East Lansing      28 1:52:41  8:37

   33   832 466  Leah Morin                Okemos            29 1:52:45  8:37

   34   742 476  Jamie Makayla             Lansing           28 1:53:10  8:39

   35  1020 482  Amanda Rosen              Grand Rapids      27 1:53:23  8:40

   36  1042 488  Jackie Saling             Plymouth          29 1:53:29  8:40

   37  1052 502  Laura Sawyer              Lansing           25 1:53:49  8:42

   38  1121 508  Kaija Siljander           Fort Wayne        26 1:53:57  8:42

   39   199 513  Ann-Marie Christman       Lansing           26 1:54:06  8:43

   40   739 518  Jennifer MacDonald        Howell            29 1:54:17  8:44

   41  1400 519  Emily Bushouse            Otsego            25 1:54:17  8:44

   42  1461 523  Maren Schierloh           East Lansing      27 1:54:23  8:44

   43  1168 571  Alice Stack               E Lansing         26 1:56:01  8:52

   44   270 579  Kelly Delind              Grosse Pointe Woo 28 1:56:09  8:52

   45  1697 594  Molly Smith               Lansing           26 1:56:38  8:55

   46  1707 612  Nikki Sarrazin            Haslett           25 1:57:13  8:57

   47  1528 637  Kimberly Willbuk          East Lansing      26 1:58:20  9:02

   48  1033 642  Chelsea Rubley            Hillman           25 1:58:27  9:03

   49   466 643  Emily Hannewald           Lansing           28 1:58:28  9:03

   50   538 663  Megan Hunt                Jackson           29 1:59:08  9:06

   51  1147 672  Melanie Smrchek           Lansing           27 1:59:19  9:07

   52   379 675  Allison Fleming           Lansing           28 1:59:22  9:07

   53   287 678  Hillary Dick              Ann Arbor         29 1:59:30  9:08

   54  1666 690  Gretchen Gould            Lansing           29 1:59:58  9:10

   55  1324 732  Amanda Wark               Commerce Twp.     28 2:01:35  9:17

   56  1190 739  Angela Stockman           Lansing           25 2:01:47  9:18

   57   616 741  Carey Kenyon              Lansing           26 2:01:48  9:18

   58    88 755  Bre Berry                 Lansing           25 2:02:20  9:21

   59   445 770  Stephanie Gumbrecht       Holt              26 2:02:44  9:23

   60  1321 804  Kayla Walz                Michigan Center   25 2:04:10  9:29

   61  1685 816  Megan Brown               East Lansing      25 2:04:42  9:32

   62   174 818  Jennifer Cargill          Mason             27 2:04:43  9:32

   63   873 833  Shannon Olney             Lansing           26 2:05:11  9:34

   64   712 835  Stephanie Long            Charlotte         27 2:05:27  9:35

   65  1578 843  Sarah Root                Potterville       29 2:05:36  9:36

   66  1425 848  Natalie Klein             Fowler            28 2:05:53  9:37

   67   358 879  Carol Fergus              East Lansing      29 2:07:14  9:43

   68   126 882  Corinne Bradley           Kalamazoo         29 2:07:21  9:44

   69   908 922  Shannon Pedit             Lansing           26 2:09:14  9:52

   70  1104 925  Kari Jo Shephard          Lansing           29 2:09:33  9:54

   71  1097 926  Christine Sharrock        Lansing           26 2:09:33  9:54

   72  1128 943  Katherine Skoczylas       Holt              28 2:10:17  9:57

   73   700 944  Ashleigh Lipsey           Lansing           28 2:10:25  9:58

   74   314 950  Mary Duffy                Leslie            27 2:10:36  9:59

   75  1340 955  Betty Wescott             Okemos            27 2:10:47  9:59

   76   691 966  Erica Levitt              Ann Arbor         29 2:11:21 10:02

   77   862 968  Katie Northcutt           Haslett           25 2:11:26 10:02

   78   962 973  Candice Pytlik            Novi              28 2:11:44 10:04

   79   341 975  Adriana Escamilla         Chicago           26 2:11:46 10:04

   80  1372 979  Josie Wright              Lansing           25 2:11:53 10:04

   81   669 982  Caitlin Lantz             Lansing           26 2:11:56 10:05

   82   472 987  Maureen Harness           East Lansing      29 2:12:11 10:06

   83   423 1028 Melissa Gonzalez          Chicago           28 2:14:39 10:17

   84   256 1048 Melissa D'Angelo          Ann Arbor         29 2:15:42 10:22

   85  1048 1049 Jennifer Saucier          Ann Arbor         28 2:15:44 10:22

   86   348 1050 Ashli Fabiano             Haslett           28 2:15:47 10:22

   87   430 1056 Amy Graham                Mason             28 2:16:00 10:23

   88  1500 1063 Karyn Newton              Charlotte         28 2:16:22 10:25

   89  1380 1070 Kelly Yauk                Lansing           28 2:16:54 10:27

   90   397 1076 Andrea Garcia             East Lansing      29 2:17:12 10:29

   91  1574 1079 Tonya Holcomb             Allendale         26 2:17:25 10:30

   92   388 1086 Lindsay Fowler            Ypsilanti         27 2:17:38 10:31

   93   679 1087 Erin Leaver               Haslett           28 2:17:38 10:31

   94  1658 1106 Sarah Leonard             Lansing           28 2:18:37 10:35

   95   921 1107 Laura Pettit              Lansing           29 2:18:37 10:35

   96   636 1112 Melissa Kolmus            Pennsburg         25 2:18:54 10:37

   97    59 1164 Beth Barnett              Harvard           27 2:21:47 10:50

   98   930 1173 Laura Pierce              Haslett           29 2:22:27 10:53

   99  1118 1193 Meghan Sifuentes          East Lansing      26 2:23:57 11:00

  100  1254 1195 Nichole Thorne            Dansville         26 2:24:00 11:00

  101  1053 1197 Sarah Scates              Riverdale         26 2:24:03 11:00

  102   355 1204 Becky Jo Farrington       Lansing           29 2:24:13 11:01

  103  1076 1214 Tonya Schroeder           Dansville         26 2:24:53 11:04

  104    90 1217 Emily Betros              East Lansing      25 2:25:10 11:05

  105   874 1222 Tiffiani Onifade          Lansing           29 2:25:45 11:08

  106   594 1232 Jessica Karr              Holt              27 2:26:49 11:13

  107  1410 1248 Ashley Cross              Lansing           25 2:29:07 11:23

  108  1369 1261 Lisa Woodcock             Lansing           27 2:30:15 11:29

  109   970 1270 Mona Ramlawi              Plymouth          26 2:30:44 11:31

  110  1060 1289 Hilary Schmid             Spring Lake       26 2:33:41 11:44

  111  1508 1302 Lindsay Lamothe           Haslett           27 2:35:12 11:51

  112   703 1304 Jinhui Liu                Lansing           25 2:35:16 11:52

  113   719 1305 Kathrine Lorenz           Lansing           27 2:35:18 11:52

  114   163 1311 Shawna Bushard            Perry             26 2:35:50 11:54

  115   201 1315 Becky Clancy              Lansing           26 2:36:25 11:57

  116  1131 1323 Sarah Smallwood           Ann Arbor         28 2:37:22 12:01

  117   747 1346 Sarah Marshall            East Lansing      25 2:40:25 12:15

  118  1473 1350 Michelle Whittet          Haslett           26 2:40:38 12:16

  119   236 1351 Nancy Cox                 Angola            29 2:40:40 12:16

  120   834 1355 Hollie Mortimer           Harvard           28 2:41:21 12:20

  121   587 1382 Neha Kachroo              Lansing           29 2:48:06 12:50

  122  1363 1388 Amy Wirtz                 Williamston       26 2:49:54 12:59

  123  1197 1394 Brooke Stowers            Lansing           26 2:50:32 13:02

  124   324 1400 Heather Eifert            Dansville         27 2:51:42 13:07

  125   803 1411 Amanda Metz               Saint Joseph      27 2:54:28 13:20

  126   475 1412 Robin Harris              Lansing           27 2:54:57 13:22

  127    76 1422 Jessica Beltz             Cedar Springs     27 2:57:43 13:34

  128   414 1437 Jacqueline Giletto        Ann Arbor         26 3:00:13 13:46

  129   951 1463 Sara Pray                 Indianapolis      25 3:14:55 14:53

  130   276 1464 Andrea Depeel             Eaton Rapids      27 3:15:03 14:54

  131  1108 1470 Tennille Shin             Dewitt            26 3:17:25 15:05

  132  1294 1483 Amy Velazquez             East Lansing      28 3:29:11 15:59

  133   339 1490 Nikki Erwin               Atlanta           27 3:37:36 16:37

  134  1457 1492 Melissa Phillips          Laingsburg        29 3:37:37 16:37

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   663 7    Jason Lafave              Sanford           34 1:18:04  5:58

    2  1440 10   Ed McGovern               Ypsilanti         34 1:19:13  6:03

    3   686 38   Steven Leland             Kalamazoo         34 1:28:26  6:45

    4   515 41   Nathan Hoffman            Plainwell         30 1:28:31  6:46

    5  1661 49   Dustin Cichocki           Fowler            31 1:29:48  6:52

    6  1138 58   Jeffrey Smith             Haslett           34 1:31:19  6:59

    7  1512 61   James Feeny               Okemos            32 1:31:29  6:59

    8    66 69   Shawn Baynes              Laingsburg        34 1:32:16  7:03

    9  1217 80   Thomas Szocinski          Howell            30 1:33:02  7:07

   10  1511 81   Chris Machniak            Howell            34 1:33:05  7:07

   11  1005 84   Franklin Rivas            Lansing           31 1:33:10  7:07

   12   375 87   Scott Fishel              Lansing           31 1:33:40  7:09

   13   798 112  Rex Menold                Lansing           33 1:35:48  7:19

   14   511 123  Patrick Hoag              Saline Mi.        33 1:37:03  7:25

   15   454 126  Jeremy Hagerman           St Johns          30 1:37:12  7:26

   16  1386 127  Joe Zeman                 Bath              32 1:37:15  7:26

   17   149 143  Dan Buckley               Flint             30 1:38:53  7:33

   18     3 150  Donald Achey              Bancroft          30 1:39:15  7:35

   19   496 164  Jeremy Hendricks          Mattawan          32 1:39:58  7:38

   20  1341 170  Mark West                 Okemos            33 1:40:14  7:40

   21   196 178  Edwin Choi                East Lansing      30 1:40:38  7:41

   22   754 179  Christian Martin          Cadillac          33 1:40:41  7:42

   23   272 196  Michael Delitala          Lansing           32 1:41:35  7:46

   24  1319 200  Mike Walters              East Lansing      32 1:42:03  7:48

   25   896 201  Michael Paulauski         Ann Arbor         30 1:42:06  7:48

   26  1516 203  Hideki Ota                Okemos            34 1:42:09  7:48

   27   680 205  David Leder               Essexville        34 1:42:13  7:49

   28  1449 215  Scott Neumann             Lansing           32 1:42:36  7:50

   29     4 224  James Adams               Owosso            33 1:43:05  7:53

   30   456 246  John Hair                 Davison           34 1:43:57  7:57

   31  1248 248  Byron Thompson            Okemos            31 1:44:13  7:58

   32   539 255  Matt Hunter               Grand Ledge       30 1:44:29  7:59

   33   304 257  Charles Drayton           East Lansing      34 1:44:42  8:00

   34   448 264  Santos Gutierrez          Lansing           31 1:45:04  8:02

   35   407 277  Spencer George            East Lansing      32 1:45:30  8:04

   36   886 319  Will Paddock              Lansing           32 1:47:14  8:12

   37    40 320  Robert Backus             Lansing           30 1:47:16  8:12

   38   188 331  Jack Chan                 Lansing           31 1:47:45  8:14

   39  1357 340  Cory Wilson               Dewitt            33 1:48:01  8:15

   40   257 351  Donald Daily Jr.          Bay City          31 1:48:29  8:17

   41   520 354  Aaron Holly               Mason             34 1:48:33  8:18

   42  1054 385  Andrew Schafer            St Johns          32 1:50:04  8:25

   43  1421 388  Theodore Hollenbeck       Lansing           31 1:50:09  8:25

   44   705 400  Parick Logghe             Laingsburg        34 1:50:36  8:27

   45   178 441  Terrance Carson           Lansing           31 1:51:43  8:32

   46    23 447  Thomas Anderson           Lansing           31 1:51:56  8:33

   47   851 468  Camron Nellis             Owosso            32 1:52:49  8:37

   48  1139 480  Josh Smith                Mason             30 1:53:19  8:39

   49  1134 503  Craig Smith               Mason             31 1:53:50  8:42

   50   205 504  Kyle Cleland              Bay City          31 1:53:52  8:42

   51  1011 530  Ryan Roberts              Lansing           30 1:54:29  8:45

   52  1705 535  Paul Shapter              Okemos            31 1:54:33  8:45

   53  1674 536  Andrei Lowry              Lansing           30 1:54:36  8:45

   54  1643 547  Steven Kwasnik            Lansing           34 1:55:12  8:48

   55   923 555  Shaun Phillips            Charlotte         32 1:55:29  8:49

   56  1377 564  David Wyman               East Lansing      31 1:55:52  8:51

   57  1095 581  Christopher Shadduck      Holt              33 1:56:10  8:53

   58   560 588  Paul Jacokes              Potterville       34 1:56:23  8:53

   59  1683 591  Andrew Doerr              Lansing           33 1:56:27  8:54

   60  1703 592  Joe Houston               Lansing           34 1:56:34  8:54

   61   307 599  Jim Driscoll-Maceachron   Lansing           31 1:56:48  8:55

   62   771 624  Kevin Mayes               Dewitt            32 1:57:45  9:00

   63   631 649  Mark Klem                 Haslett           31 1:58:37  9:04

   64  1393 671  Brian Zylstra             Grand Ledge       30 1:59:18  9:07

   65  1471 680  Joshua Videto             Jackson           33 1:59:33  9:08

   66   306 696  Timothy Drew              East Lansing      31 2:00:07  9:11

   67   857 706  Matthew Nicholls          Lansing           31 2:00:29  9:12

   68   635 716  Andrew Kneffel            Chelsea           33 2:01:03  9:15

   69  1261 752  Joel Torres               Lansing           34 2:02:16  9:20

   70   968 756  Douglas Rakoski           Ann Arbor         31 2:02:20  9:21

   71  1652 780  Ben Frimpong              Novi              31 2:03:14  9:25

   72   153 802  Jeffrey Buis              Ann Arbor         30 2:04:08  9:29

   73   177 825  Paul Carroll              Schoolcraft       32 2:04:47  9:32

   74   955 837  Chad Pride                Lansing           34 2:05:30  9:35

   75  1343 839  Jason White               St. Johns         33 2:05:31  9:35

   76  1499 852  Gary Burroughs            Ann Arbor         31 2:06:08  9:38

   77  1405 877  Matthew Cooper            Lansing           31 2:07:06  9:43

   78   586 895  Timothy Judd              Lansing           32 2:08:07  9:47

   79    24 908  Jan Anderssen             Lansing           33 2:08:45  9:50

   80   121 928  Benjamin Bosserd          Battle Creek      31 2:09:39  9:54

   81  1395 993  Jeremy Barber             Mason             30 2:12:29 10:07

   82  1107 1039 David Shin                Dewitt            32 2:15:16 10:20

   83   864 1066 Benjamin Nose             Dewitt            31 2:16:26 10:25

   84  1111 1081 Kevin Shipley             Howell            34 2:17:30 10:30

   85   386 1088 Christopher Fowler        Ypsilanti         30 2:17:39 10:31

   86  1535 1093 Ryan Knoll                Fraser            30 2:17:57 10:32

   87   737 1094 Dan Lyons                 Okemos            34 2:18:01 10:33

   88   740 1103 Jason MacLean             Mount Pleasant    33 2:18:34 10:35

   89  1345 1131 Jeremy Whittaker          Traverse City     34 2:19:52 10:41

   90  1026 1165 Eric Roth                 Lansing           30 2:21:57 10:51

   91  1092 1207 Jamie Senkowski           Saginaw           34 2:24:19 11:01

   92   731 1303 Chune Loong Lum           Lansing           33 2:35:15 11:52

   93  1246 1333 Robert Thomas             Lansing           30 2:38:15 12:05

   94    44 1336 Anthony Bagneschi         Lansing           34 2:38:48 12:08

   95    17 1418 Matt Allison              Lansing           31 2:57:02 13:31

   96  1567 1475 Mark Hunter               Saginaw           31 3:24:31 15:37

   97  1173 1499 Jonathan Stanton          Ovid              33 3:47:23 17:22

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   940 95   Sara Plumstead            Beverly Hills     32 1:34:31  7:13

    2   732 128  Erin Lumbard              Kalamazoo         30 1:37:20  7:26

    3   495 165  Jenny Hendricks           Mattawan          31 1:39:58  7:38

    4   363 212  Rachel Fetterley          Muskegon          34 1:42:28  7:50

    5   443 270  Christie Guild            St Johns          30 1:45:19  8:03

    6   710 292  Kristi Long               Coldwater         32 1:46:12  8:07

    7   836 302  Andrea Moss               Berkley           30 1:46:35  8:09

    8   390 326  Heidi Frei                Lansing           30 1:47:38  8:13

    9   718 333  Debbie Lopez              Lansing           31 1:47:47  8:14

   10  1135 344  Darcy Smith               Charlotte         31 1:48:17  8:16

   11   455 350  Jennifer Hailey           Lansing           33 1:48:28  8:17

   12  1267 366  Lisa Truax                Lansing           30 1:49:14  8:21

   13  1387 467  Tricia Zeman              Bath              30 1:52:46  8:37

   14   988 477  Xuefei Ren                East Lansing      33 1:53:15  8:39

   15  1639 492  Amy Van Tighem            Dewitt            33 1:53:38  8:41

   16  1472 493  Lena Weinman              Lansing           30 1:53:39  8:41

   17   325 510  Jamie Eifert              Playa Vista       31 1:54:00  8:43

   18  1675 537  Diana Rowden              Lansing           34 1:54:36  8:45

   19   206 559  Ryonn Clute               Lansing           33 1:55:37  8:50

   20   492 561  Anne Heintz               Lansing           30 1:55:40  8:50

   21   767 582  Tiffany Mathews           Novi              33 1:56:17  8:53

   22    22 619  Andrea Anderson           Lansing           31 1:57:34  8:59

   23   969 636  Mina Rakoski              Ann Arbor         34 1:58:18  9:02

   24   366 640  Leigh Fifelski            Lansing           30 1:58:23  9:03

   25   957 667  Michelle Prinz            Haslett           34 1:59:16  9:07

   26  1234 670  Sharon Terlep             Royal Oak         30 1:59:18  9:07

   27  1263 673  Melanie Towar             Berrien Springs   31 1:59:19  9:07

   28   675 683  Ann Lawrie                East Lansing      34 1:59:35  9:08

   29  1446 695  Megan Mullin              Lansing           32 2:00:07  9:11

   30    65 697  Holly Baumgartner         Lansing           32 2:00:09  9:11

   31   245 708  Melissa Cretsinger        Tecumseh          33 2:00:39  9:13

   32  1392 709  Becky Zylstra             Grand Ledge       31 2:00:40  9:13

   33  1255 718  Katie Thornhill           Holt              31 2:01:16  9:16

   34     8 719  Kim Aeschliman            Dewitt            34 2:01:17  9:16

   35  1371 727  Shella Worden             Eaton Rapids      31 2:01:26  9:17

   36   459 735  Sage Hales                Indianapolis      30 2:01:38  9:18

   37   884 753  Jennifer Owens            Brighton          34 2:02:19  9:21

   38   640 777  Rachel Kopke              Lansing           30 2:03:06  9:24

   39   706 781  Erika Loichinger          Plainwell         34 2:03:15  9:25

   40   218 794  Amy Conlee                Freeland          34 2:03:45  9:27

   41  1335 820  Annie Wendt               Kalamazoo         34 2:04:46  9:32

   42   956 838  Tracy Pride               Lansing           34 2:05:31  9:35

   43   329 855  Carrie Eliuk              Kalamazoo         34 2:06:13  9:39

   44   342 858  Lana Escamilla            Schoolcraft       31 2:06:25  9:39

   45   391 860  Andrea Freidus            Haslett           33 2:06:33  9:40

   46  1284 862  Ami Van Antwerp           Lansing           34 2:06:35  9:40

   47   380 863  Stephanie Fleming         Okemos            34 2:06:36  9:40

   48    36 871  Sarah Augustine           Kalamazoo         31 2:06:55  9:42

   49   371 891  Tara Fischer              Mason             34 2:07:49  9:46

   50   770 901  Amy Maurer                Lansing           31 2:08:27  9:49

   51   461 909  Melissa Halstead          Mason             34 2:08:46  9:50

   52    84 910  Lisa Bercaw               Mason             32 2:08:47  9:50

   53    38 917  Kelly Aves                St Johns          32 2:09:01  9:51

   54   645 923  Mavia Krauss              East Lansing      33 2:09:15  9:52

   55    50 945  Vicki Baker               Holt              31 2:10:27  9:58

   56   425 947  Amber Goodlock            Portage           31 2:10:31  9:58

   57  1137 954  Erika Smith               Okemos            34 2:10:46  9:59

   58   722 967  Gwen Louis                Ann Arbor         30 2:11:21 10:02

   59  1027 971  Michele Rowe              Battle Creek      33 2:11:38 10:03

   60  1113 983  Paula Shoup               Lansing           31 2:12:00 10:05

   61  1268 1015 Heather Trudeau           Dewitt            33 2:13:43 10:13

   62   260 1057 April Davidson            Lansing           32 2:16:01 10:23

   63   162 1062 Cory Bush                 Holt              31 2:16:15 10:24

   64  1074 1069 Sara Schroeder            Dewitt            32 2:16:53 10:27

   65   632 1071 Veronica Klem             Haslett           30 2:16:57 10:28

   66   694 1073 Lori Lewis                Fair Haven        32 2:17:05 10:28

   67  1194 1074 Stacey Stoll              Ira Twp           34 2:17:05 10:28

   68   849 1080 Jennifer Neal             Lansing           30 2:17:30 10:30

   69   446 1084 Jennifer Gusey            Vermontville      32 2:17:37 10:31

   70   992 1089 Amelia Rhodes             Nashville         32 2:17:39 10:31

   71  1682 1111 Sharon Holt               Bath              33 2:18:48 10:36

   72   786 1129 Erin McKenzie             Grand Ledge       34 2:19:46 10:41

   73  1158 1142 Yolanda Sorrell           Ypsilanti         30 2:20:15 10:43

   74   623 1149 Kristin Kildea            Bath              31 2:20:39 10:45

   75   974 1171 Angela Rappa              Canton            30 2:22:17 10:52

   76  1090 1184 Brandy Senkowski          Saginaw           34 2:23:14 10:57

   77  1541 1208 Becky Guyski              Elsie             30 2:24:28 11:02

   78   556 1213 Laura Jackson             Farmington Hills  32 2:24:52 11:04

   79  1475 1223 Julie Wilkinson           Eaton Rapids      34 2:25:56 11:09

   80   374 1233 Heather Fishel            Lansing           33 2:27:00 11:14

   81   683 1234 Allison Leeuw             Indianapolis      31 2:27:00 11:14

   82  1391 1236 Olivia Zustiak            Okemos            32 2:27:41 11:17

   83   317 1243 Jennie Dumas              Flushing          33 2:28:42 11:22

   84  1271 1252 Nicole Tucker             Mt Morris         31 2:29:39 11:26

   85   653 1257 Jill Kukulis              Lansing           31 2:30:02 11:28

   86  1448 1260 Deborah Neumann           Lansing           30 2:30:14 11:29

   87  1454 1262 Theresa Oegema            Lansing           34 2:30:23 11:29

   88    14 1266 Erin Allaire              Holt              30 2:30:34 11:30

   89  1260 1268 Erica Tobe                Haslett           33 2:30:35 11:30

   90  1181 1280 Angie Stevens             Grand Ledge       33 2:31:47 11:36

   91   561 1285 Amanda Jakubowski         Holt              32 2:32:56 11:41

   92   148 1287 Jennifer Buckingham       Eaton Rapids      32 2:33:39 11:44

   93   799 1299 Tori Menold               Lansing           33 2:34:23 11:48

   94   322 1306 Sabrina Egeler            Jackson           31 2:35:31 11:53

   95   140 1324 Carolyn Brown             Mason             33 2:37:25 12:01

   96   237 1325 Tabitha Cox               Mason             32 2:37:26 12:02

   97   305 1339 Shelly Drew               Kentwood          33 2:38:56 12:08

   98  1373 1347 Julie Wright              Alma              32 2:40:30 12:16

   99  1441 1354 Melissa McHugh            Lansing           32 2:41:10 12:19

  100   986 1358 Jennifer Reid             Haslett           31 2:42:00 12:22

  101   323 1366 Catherine Eichler         Flushing          33 2:43:41 12:30

  102  1256 1377 Nichole Tilma             Holt              33 2:45:57 12:41

  103  1428 1384 Christina Lambert         Okemos            31 2:48:10 12:51

  104   954 1389 Renee Price               St. Johns         31 2:50:08 13:00

  105   804 1398 Micaela Meyer             Davison           32 2:50:50 13:03

  106  1464 1414 Trisha Stommel            Flint             33 2:56:05 13:27

  107   563 1421 Jennie Jandron            Williamston       31 2:57:43 13:34

  108   667 1434 Dena Lampinen             Lansing           30 2:59:51 13:44

  109   469 1449 Amber-Lynn Harger         Lansing           30 3:08:31 14:24

  110   512 1474 Mary Hobson               Charlotte         34 3:23:28 15:32

  111  1150 1477 Jennifer Snook            Chicago           34 3:25:53 15:43

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  1312 4    Kirklan Walrath           Fenton            39 1:15:21  5:46

    2   410 5    Todd Germana              Sylvania          35 1:17:10  5:54

    3   424 8    Mark Good                 Jackson           36 1:18:49  6:01

    4  1678 12   Tim Becker                Fowler            38 1:21:36  6:14

    5  1458 16   Andy Portinga             Grand Rapids      39 1:23:28  6:23

    6   258 18   Andrew Dalton             Holt              38 1:23:35  6:23

    7  1423 21   Brian Jones               Flint             37 1:23:46  6:24

    8  1028 24   Nicholas Rowley           Laingsburg        35 1:25:29  6:32

    9   963 30   Todd Quiring              Mason             37 1:26:56  6:39

   10  1394 34   Brian Abbott              Portage           38 1:27:33  6:41

   11    60 42   Michael Barr              Okemos            38 1:28:53  6:48

   12   404 59   Ryan Gasser               Davison           37 1:31:28  6:59

   13   753 62   Bradley Martin            Perry             37 1:31:36  7:00

   14   215 63   Sean Collins              Holt              37 1:31:46  7:01

   15   103 110  Steve Bliss               Grand Junction    35 1:35:46  7:19

   16  1344 125  Jack White Ii             Golden Valley     35 1:37:06  7:25

   17   442 137  Greg Guikema              Holt              36 1:38:04  7:30

   18   504 141  Jason Hillard             Byron Center      39 1:38:31  7:32

   19  1073 145  Martin Schroeder          Mason             39 1:39:08  7:34

   20   141 149  Duane Brown               Mason             36 1:39:15  7:35

   21   979 152  Karl Raymond              Jerome            39 1:39:20  7:35

   22    52 153  Joe Baldwin               Shelby Twp        38 1:39:24  7:36

   23  1301 156  Tim Waalkes               Grand Rapids      35 1:39:33  7:36

   24   151 173  Todd Buckley              Brighton          36 1:40:30  7:41

   25   544 189  Todd Iannarelli           Williamston       36 1:41:06  7:44

   26  1451 194  Mike Nowak                Lansing           37 1:41:27  7:45

   27   599 208  Matt Kelleher             Howell            36 1:42:20  7:49

   28   488 213  Jerry Heath               Milford           39 1:42:29  7:50

   29   656 263  Dave Kurt                 South Lyon        38 1:45:03  8:02

   30  1179 283  Steve Steitz              Grand Ledge       38 1:45:48  8:05

   31  1259 293  Joshua Tkaczyk            Holt              35 1:46:12  8:07

   32  1636 294  Ramon Hernandez           Okemos            35 1:46:13  8:07

   33    98 329  Greg Bird                 Mason             39 1:47:43  8:14

   34  1681 330  Kevin Holt                Bath              35 1:47:45  8:14

   35   858 347  Justus Nieland            Okemos            35 1:48:23  8:17

   36  1025 349  Jeff Rostoni              Haslett           38 1:48:26  8:17

   37    19 363  Benjamin Alt              Mecosta           35 1:49:12  8:21

   38   501 391  Dave Hill                 Grand Blanc       39 1:50:10  8:25

   39   648 403  Dennis Kreis              Williamston       37 1:50:38  8:27

   40  1358 439  Jeff Wilson               Grand Blanc       39 1:51:39  8:32

   41   417 455  Chris Gilstad             Midland           36 1:52:12  8:34

   42  1144 470  Shamus Smith              Eaton Rapids      35 1:52:54  8:38

   43   872 491  Mike Oconnor              Mason             39 1:53:37  8:41

   44   660 495  Matt Kuzma                Cedar Springs     36 1:53:41  8:41

   45  1249 499  Dale Thompson             Eaton Rapids      38 1:53:44  8:41

   46   595 512  Barry Kavanagh            Okemos            37 1:54:05  8:43

   47  1695 521  Ivan Hay                  Lansing           36 1:54:21  8:44

   48   639 534  Mark Koonter              Laingsburg        37 1:54:32  8:45

   49    75 538  Adam Beltz                Lansing           35 1:54:40  8:46

   50  1155 540  Greg Soleau               Grand Rapids      35 1:54:49  8:46

   51  1091 558  James Senkowski           Saginaw           35 1:55:36  8:50

   52   494 563  William Henderson         Redford           37 1:55:49  8:51

   53   715 610  Brian Loomis              Mason             38 1:57:05  8:57

   54   109 622  Kevin Bois                Davison           38 1:57:41  8:59

   55  1635 626  Joe Mauk                  Williamston       35 1:57:50  9:00

   56    64 641  Kevin Baumgardner         Lansing           39 1:58:27  9:03

   57  1333 661  Brian Weesies             Grand Rapids      36 1:58:58  9:05

   58   216 664  Jason Colthorp            St Johns          35 1:59:14  9:07

   59   106 685  Mike Bocek                Mason             35 1:59:42  9:09

   60  1466 689  John Sugden               Holt              39 1:59:49  9:09

   61  1534 694  Barry Kiel                St Johns          38 2:00:04  9:10

   62   230 699  Alex Coss                 Bath              39 2:00:15  9:11

   63  1218 707  Matthew Szydlowski        Lansing           36 2:00:30  9:12

   64  1385 728  Scott Zeevaart            Hummelstown       39 2:01:27  9:17

   65  1303 731  Jeffrey Wagner            Dewitt            35 2:01:34  9:17

   66  1327 733  Scott Wawrzyniak          Gregory           39 2:01:37  9:18

   67  1126 742  Greg Sinicropi            Lansing           35 2:01:49  9:18

   68   995 744  Ron Richards              Haslett           36 2:01:53  9:19

   69   920 745  Michael Petrovitch        South Lyon        39 2:01:56  9:19

   70  1547 751  Doug Powell               Okemos            39 2:02:10  9:20

   71   572 758  Eric Johnson              Coldwater         35 2:02:23  9:21

   72   598 759  Daryl Keifer              Homer             35 2:02:24  9:21

   73   569 783  Gregg Jobes               Cape Coral        38 2:03:30  9:26

   74   839 791  Christopher Mumby         Mason             37 2:03:38  9:27

   75   376 797  Steven Fisher             Royal Oak         36 2:03:49  9:28

   76  1406 801  Nathan Corder             Grand Blanc       37 2:04:03  9:29

   77   506 829  Kevin Himebaugh           Holt              38 2:05:06  9:33

   78   905 841  Barak Pearson             Lansing           38 2:05:33  9:35

   79   418 892  Joe Girardin              Howell            36 2:07:52  9:46

   80   283 900  Al Diaz                   Lansing           37 2:08:22  9:48

   81   382 907  Galen Flourry             Lansing           38 2:08:40  9:50

   82   983 918  Jason Redlinger           Lansing           37 2:09:02  9:51

   83   898 936  Dan Payne                 Holt              37 2:10:00  9:56

   84   780 961  Don McDonald              Howell            38 2:10:57 10:00

   85  1169 1003 Mike Staffeld             Mason             36 2:13:06 10:10

   86  1459 1016 Richard Powers            Battle Creek      39 2:13:47 10:13

   87  1262 1043 Dragan Tosic              Grand Blanc       37 2:15:30 10:21

   88   830 1055 James Morgan              Perry             39 2:16:00 10:23

   89  1037 1058 Steve Rummel              Willamsston       36 2:16:04 10:24

   90  1657 1105 John Leonard              Lansing           36 2:18:36 10:35

   91  1047 1148 Takumi Sato               East Lansing      35 2:20:38 10:45

   92   573 1259 Greg Johnson              Lake Orion        37 2:30:06 11:28

   93  1039 1264 Thomas Sabrosky           Mason             36 2:30:28 11:30

   94  1436 1331 Steven Manuel             Grand Ledge       38 2:37:48 12:03

   95   370 1337 Mike Fink                 Mason             38 2:38:55 12:08

   96  1058 1362 Jason Schemenauer         Owosso            38 2:42:39 12:25

   97   695 1404 Shawn Light               Flint             35 2:52:16 13:09

   98   978 1462 Sundu Rathinam            Lansing           37 3:14:54 14:53

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  1313 53   Timianne Walrath          Fenton            35 1:30:16  6:54

    2  1117 92   Melinda Shults            Hastings          38 1:34:04  7:11

    3  1361 101  Debbie Winchell           Homer             35 1:34:56  7:15

    4  1476 113  Rebecca Willis            Homer             38 1:35:49  7:19

    5  1040 142  Marcy Sacks               Albion            39 1:38:32  7:32

    6   458 192  Julie Halbritter          Haslett           38 1:41:08  7:44

    7  1016 198  Jennifer Ronan            East Lansing      38 1:42:01  7:48

    8   168 222  Hope Calati               Royal Oak         36 1:42:58  7:52

    9  1379 262  Amy Yanz-Stewart          Mason             35 1:44:50  8:01

   10  1241 281  Shirley Thelen            Westphalia        38 1:45:38  8:04

   11   395 318  Kristi Fuller             Mount Pleasant    38 1:47:09  8:11

   12   311 324  Carla Dudash-Mion         Holt              39 1:47:30  8:13

   13  1469 357  Lori Trierweiler-Weiss    Portland          37 1:48:41  8:18

   14   910 359  Alisa Pennington          Charlotte         35 1:48:53  8:19

   15   360 360  Kimberly Ferguson         Mason             38 1:48:55  8:19

   16   105 377  Kathy Boak                St Johns          38 1:49:38  8:23

   17  1700 399  Kari Mercer               Dewitt            39 1:50:34  8:27

   18   150 415  Natalie Buckley           Brighton          36 1:50:51  8:28

   19  1660 427  Nicole Graf               East Lansing      39 1:51:06  8:29

   20  1288 440  Melissa Vanitvelt         Grand Blanc       38 1:51:39  8:32

   21   534 444  Angela Howard             East Lansing      37 1:51:47  8:32

   22   416 460  Michelle Gilman           Dimondale         38 1:52:26  8:35

   23  1673 464  Catherine Fitch           Lansing           36 1:52:42  8:37

   24   420 546  Kathryn Gleason           Lansing           35 1:55:12  8:48

   25   579 568  Carisa Jones              Carrollton        35 1:55:58  8:52

   26  1100 584  Meagan Shedd              Holt              35 1:56:20  8:53

   27   997 609  Sarah Richburg            Eaton Rapids      39 1:57:04  8:57

   28   108 616  Heidi Bogan               Bad Axe           35 1:57:19  8:58

   29   822 620  Heather Moore             Owosso            37 1:57:37  8:59

   30  1106 627  Joy Sheridan              Lansing           38 1:57:54  9:00

   31   422 628  Diane Gonzalez            East Lansing      37 1:57:54  9:00

   32   435 635  Karen Gresens             Novi              37 1:58:13  9:02

   33   433 644  Tiffany Greenman          Lansing           39 1:58:28  9:03

   34  1422 657  Patricia Izzo             Ypsilanti         37 1:58:55  9:05

   35   773 658  Susan Mazur               Jackson           39 1:58:56  9:05

   36   755 662  Erricka Martin            Flint             36 1:59:05  9:06

   37   952 669  Shawn Premer              Lansing           35 1:59:17  9:07

   38   261 676  Abby Davis                Battle Creek      35 1:59:24  9:07

   39   654 686  Rachel Kuntzsch           Grand Ledge       35 1:59:42  9:09

   40  1257 710  Robin Timmerman           Howell            37 2:00:40  9:13

   41  1456 721  Heather Phiel             Longwood          39 2:01:20  9:16

   42  1384 726  Genie Zaravelis           Burton            37 2:01:23  9:16

   43   302 761  Ali Doyle                 Rockford          38 2:02:30  9:21

   44    97 779  Dana Billings             Lansing           37 2:03:10  9:25

   45  1043 795  Camilla Salow             Concord           38 2:03:46  9:27

   46   359 798  Amy Ferguson              Mason             38 2:03:54  9:28

   47  1178 809  Renee Steitz              Grand Ledge       38 2:04:14  9:29

   48   187 813  Jennifer Champion         Mt. Pleasant      37 2:04:33  9:31

   49   138 822  Jessica Brookshire        Granger           36 2:04:46  9:32

   50  1079 824  Holly Scott               Williamston       36 2:04:47  9:32

   51   584 844  Teresa Jordan             Laingsburg        35 2:05:40  9:36

   52  1551 845  Jacque Wise               Garland           39 2:05:42  9:36

   53   819 851  Abbey Moore               Dewitt            36 2:06:08  9:38

   54   381 864  Amy Flourry               Lansing           35 2:06:38  9:40

   55   259 880  Amy Damron                Lansing           39 2:07:15  9:43

   56  1269 884  Jean Tsao                 Okemos            38 2:07:27  9:44

   57  1221 898  Shawn Talifarro           East Lansing      39 2:08:19  9:48

   58   396 899  Lisa Funkhouser           East Lansing      39 2:08:19  9:48

   59   176 946  Suzanne Carr              Holt              37 2:10:28  9:58

   60    18 962  Karen Allmen              Holly             35 2:11:02 10:01

   61   704 969  Kandace Lloyd             Linden            37 2:11:30 10:03

   62   334 977  Kari Erdman               Lansing           38 2:11:49 10:04

   63  1070 985  Kristen Schrauben         Lyons             35 2:12:06 10:05

   64   900 994  Patricia Payne            Holt              37 2:12:37 10:08

   65  1036 999  Robin Rummel              Grand Ledge       35 2:12:55 10:09

   66    30 1001 Brooke Artibee            Holt              37 2:13:00 10:10

   67  1044 1008 Jennifer Sandstedt        Lansing           35 2:13:25 10:11

   68  1296 1020 Karenn Vernagus           Lansing           37 2:14:08 10:15

   69   932 1026 Tonya Pierman             Bath              39 2:14:34 10:17

   70  1205 1032 Brooke Stuber             Lansing           36 2:14:48 10:18

   71  1174 1037 Kate Stanton              Potterville       38 2:15:05 10:19

   72  1290 1040 Tonya Vanorder            Okemos            37 2:15:16 10:20

   73  1699 1059 Mary Welch                Lansing           37 2:16:04 10:24

   74   946 1060 Melissa Potter            East Lansing      36 2:16:05 10:24

   75   156 1090 Laura Burnett             Davison           37 2:17:39 10:31

   76   860 1101 Laura Nimtz               Holt              38 2:18:29 10:35

   77   119 1116 Aungelica Boshea          Dimondale         39 2:19:09 10:38

   78   228 1118 Laura Cortes              Notre Dame        35 2:19:12 10:38

   79   254 1119 Mary Curtiss              Owosso            37 2:19:15 10:38

   80   577 1120 Melissa Johnson           Dimondae          37 2:19:18 10:38

   81  1244 1122 Nichole Thiele            Rochester         38 2:19:23 10:39

   82   976 1124 Angela Rasegan            Webberville       39 2:19:37 10:40

   83  1502 1132 Nik Ribianszky            East Lansing      38 2:19:54 10:41

   84  1130 1140 Christine Smalley         Lansing           37 2:20:06 10:42

   85  1006 1147 Cindy Roark               Okemos            39 2:20:28 10:44

   86   284 1153 Cara Diaz                 Lansing           38 2:21:09 10:47

   87  1708 1154 Connie Cantrell           Holt              38 2:21:10 10:47

   88  1706 1155 Laura Shapter             Okemos            37 2:21:10 10:47

   89  1250 1163 Deirdre Thompson          Dewitt            38 2:21:45 10:50

   90  1153 1166 Christy Sochay            Dimondale         38 2:22:03 10:51

   91   308 1170 Katherine Droese          Brighton          37 2:22:16 10:52

   92   735 1178 Susan Luter               Lansing           37 2:22:46 10:54

   93   829 1180 Ann Marie Morgan          Mason             36 2:22:57 10:55

   94   130 1188 Polly Bricken             Dimondale         39 2:23:31 10:58

   95  1093 1200 Michelle Senkowski        Saginaw           36 2:24:07 11:01

   96   784 1202 Julie McHugh              East Lansing      38 2:24:10 11:01

   97   210 1209 Pamela Coffey             East Lansing      39 2:24:33 11:02

   98   611 1221 Deanna Kennedy            Clarkston         39 2:25:40 11:08

   99   559 1225 Laura Jacob               Williamston       38 2:26:02 11:09

  100  1447 1240 Heather Nelson            East Lansing      38 2:28:23 11:20

  101  1562 1265 Cora Smith                Holt              38 2:30:34 11:30

  102   110 1278 Melodie Boling            Lake Isabella     39 2:31:34 11:35

  103   102 1317 Allison Bliss             Clifton           35 2:36:29 11:57

  104  1556 1319 Cynda Parks               Flushing          38 2:36:34 11:58

  105   158 1342 Sue Burt                  Jackson           39 2:40:05 12:14

  106   479 1344 Mary Kay Hawes            Lansing           39 2:40:12 12:14

  107  1057 1361 Christina Schemenauer     Owosso            37 2:42:37 12:25

  108  1162 1380 Sarah Sparkes             Laingsburg        38 2:46:49 12:45

  109  1429 1406 Tina Lamer                Eaton Rapids      37 2:53:34 13:15

  110  1642 1407 Michelle Brittain         Lansing           37 2:53:36 13:16

  111   738 1409 Heidi Lyons               Okemos            36 2:54:22 13:19

  112   221 1429 Heather Conway            Mason             38 2:58:32 13:38

  113  1336 1436 Misty Wenger              Morrice           39 2:59:52 13:44

  114  1133 1447 Char Smith                Charlotte         37 3:07:54 14:21

  115   570 1484 Tami Jobes                Cape Coral        38 3:29:16 15:59

  116   818 1503 Sudhamathi Mollin         Ann Arbor         36 3:48:07 17:25

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   568 9    Vincent Jesudowich        Northville        42 1:18:53  6:02

    2   772 11   Brian Mazur               Jackson           41 1:20:20  6:08

    3   467 17   Brock Hanthorn            Cincinnati        43 1:23:32  6:23

    4  1412 23   Tim Densmore              Grand Ledge       43 1:24:29  6:27

    5   238 27   Dale Craft                Bellevue          41 1:26:32  6:37

    6  1258 40   Bret Tingay               Lansing           41 1:28:31  6:46

    7  1518 51   Brian Harreld             Dexter            41 1:30:02  6:53

    8   262 64   Dan Davis                 Williamston       40 1:31:47  7:01

    9  1154 73   Tim Sochor                Kalamazoo         44 1:32:31  7:04

   10   505 74   Robert Hillier            Brighton          42 1:32:33  7:04

   11   581 86   Jeffrey Jones             Mason             43 1:33:37  7:09

   12   601 97   Tim Kelley                Novi              43 1:34:38  7:14

   13   743 99   Paul Mantica              Okemos            44 1:34:50  7:15

   14   385 115  Ronald Foss               Williamston       44 1:36:01  7:20

   15   255 146  Richard Czarnecki         Okemos            41 1:39:10  7:35

   16   809 154  David Miller              Holt              42 1:39:24  7:36

   17   338 158  William Erskine           Ionia             42 1:39:35  7:37

   18   377 161  Anthony Fitzpatrick       Grand Ledge       42 1:39:44  7:37

   19  1012 171  Chris Robinson            Lowell            44 1:40:20  7:40

   20  1314 187  Dave Walsh                Holland           42 1:40:51  7:42

   21   981 188  Steve Rebhan              Battle Creek      42 1:41:05  7:43

   22    73 199  Mike Behnke               Dewitt            44 1:42:03  7:48

   23  1647 214  James York                Dewitt            42 1:42:36  7:50

   24    25 218  Douglas Angel             Washington Twp.   44 1:42:50  7:51

   25   107 223  Carl Boehlert             Okemos            40 1:43:00  7:52

   26   831 241  Thaddeus Morgan           East Lansing      42 1:43:49  7:56

   27   530 247  David Horne               Caledonia         42 1:44:04  7:57

   28  1243 252  Mark Thessin              Buchanan          40 1:44:21  7:58

   29    95 261  Stanley Bies              Ann Arbor         41 1:44:49  8:01

   30  1577 279  Jim Oleksinski            Gross Pt Frms     42 1:45:31  8:04

   31   349 290  Darrell Fahey Fahey       Grand Ledge       41 1:46:10  8:07

   32  1573 291  Andrew Horton             Mason             44 1:46:12  8:07

   33  1663 305  Charles Miller            Mason             41 1:46:38  8:09

   34  1522 309  Ron Hagaman               Charlotte         41 1:46:40  8:09

   35  1355 312  Charles Wilson            St Johns          40 1:47:03  8:11

   36  1038 327  Thomas Ryan               Ann Arbor         44 1:47:39  8:14

   37   713 334  Jeffrey Lonier            Williamston       44 1:47:50  8:14

   38   904 356  David Pearl               East Lansing      42 1:48:40  8:18

   39  1282 365  Steve Usiak               Charlotte         40 1:49:14  8:21

   40   436 374  David Griffith            Okemos            40 1:49:29  8:22

   41   745 383  Jay Manuel                Lansing           41 1:49:58  8:24

   42   548 389  Timothy Imes              Charlotte         40 1:50:10  8:25

   43  1474 392  Stevin Wiederhold         Saginaw           40 1:50:15  8:25

   44  1163 398  Dale Spencley             Lansing           41 1:50:34  8:27

   45  1315 401  John Walter               Grand Blanc       41 1:50:36  8:27

   46   207 404  John Coakes               Battle Creek      44 1:50:42  8:27

   47   503 406  James Hill                Eaton Rapids      40 1:50:43  8:28

   48  1068 408  Paul Schotzko             Williamston       40 1:50:45  8:28

   49   161 446  Andrew Busch              East Lansing      42 1:51:56  8:33

   50   419 478  Troy Gladstone            Holt              44 1:53:18  8:39

   51  1002 497  Jeffrey Riley             Mason             42 1:53:43  8:41

   52   681 505  Richard Ledford           Vermontville      43 1:53:56  8:42

   53  1245 524  David Thierjung           Kalamazoo         44 1:54:23  8:44

   54    77 529  Scott Beltz               South Lyon        40 1:54:28  8:45

   55  1331 544  Gary Webber               Holt              41 1:55:08  8:48

   56   535 552  Randy Howell              St. Johns         42 1:55:20  8:49

   57  1080 557  Matt Scott                Westphalia        41 1:55:35  8:50

   58   194 562  Jeff Chenault             Grand Ledge       40 1:55:46  8:51

   59   179 587  Jon Case                  Alma              44 1:56:22  8:53

   60   650 590  Scott Kuhnert             Bath              40 1:56:23  8:54

   61  1359 607  Ross Wilson               Grand Ledge       42 1:57:02  8:57

   62   367 631  David Finch               Alma              42 1:58:04  9:01

   63   612 679  James Kennedy             Clarkston         40 1:59:32  9:08

   64   160 713  Robert Burwell            Pinckney          42 2:00:47  9:14

   65   716 750  Michael Loomis            Lansing           40 2:02:07  9:20

   66  1417 757  Robert Flanders           Lansing           40 2:02:20  9:21

   67  1418 760  Kevin Gamper              Holt              42 2:02:28  9:21

   68   972 778  Marc Ramsey               Mason             42 2:03:08  9:24

   69   782 785  Lewis McGiveron           Holt              42 2:03:31  9:26

   70  1671 792  Steven Truax              Mason             41 2:03:41  9:27

   71  1289 808  Scott Vanorder            East Lansing      41 2:04:14  9:29

   72   709 819  James Long                Lansing           42 2:04:44  9:32

   73   991 828  Marcus Rhem               Okemos            44 2:05:03  9:33

   74   877 842  Kenneth Orlich            Lansing           41 2:05:33  9:35

   75  1318 849  Matthew Walters           Howell            41 2:06:06  9:38

   76  1183 853  Jamie Stevenson           Holt              40 2:06:10  9:38

   77   524 874  Dan Homer                 Haslett           41 2:06:59  9:42

   78   912 887  Bob Perialas              Dewitt            41 2:07:36  9:45

   79   184 896  Patrick Cebelak           Grand Ledge       41 2:08:09  9:47

   80   226 914  Scott Coolidge            Charlotte         44 2:08:54  9:51

   81   405 940  Ruben Gauna               Holt              43 2:10:12  9:57

   82  1575 986  Paul Perkins              Royal Oak         42 2:12:11 10:06

   83  1688 992  David Pressick            Lansing           44 2:12:23 10:07

   84  1370 996  Scott Woods               Haslett           41 2:12:43 10:08

   85  1444 1002 Punya Mishra              Okemos            42 2:13:02 10:10

   86   926 1010 Chris Piecuch             Grand Ledge       42 2:13:38 10:12

   87  1062 1083 Mike Schmitz              Lansing           40 2:17:37 10:31

   88  1045 1115 Rocco Sansotta            Lansing           44 2:19:04 10:37

   89  1691 1121 Nicholas Mihailoff        Flint             44 2:19:19 10:39

   90    70 1130 Jim Beck                  Okemos            43 2:19:49 10:41

   91   875 1138 Scott Oring               Vandercook Lake   40 2:20:05 10:42

   92   613 1141 Robert Kennedy            Northville        44 2:20:08 10:42

   93  1213 1192 Mark Sundermann           Holt              41 2:23:56 11:00

   94   139 1215 Doug Brower               Rockford          40 2:24:54 11:04

   95  1018 1218 Kevin Roragen             Lansing           42 2:25:11 11:05

   96   278 1277 Sean Depuydt              Escanaba          41 2:31:34 11:35

   97  1687 1296 Michael Van Amber         Lansing           44 2:34:14 11:47

   98   868 1298 Michael Nussdorfer        Okemos            41 2:34:22 11:48

   99  1041 1307 Max Saleitao              East Lansing      40 2:35:33 11:53

  100  1157 1370 Zameer Soomro             Okemos            43 2:44:04 12:32

  101   588 1441 Alex Kahn                 Marshall          44 3:02:05 13:54

  102   765 1446 Michael Mast              Grand Rapids      41 3:07:54 14:21

  103   744 1472 Andrew Manuel             East Lansing      42 3:18:56 15:12

  104  1253 1504 Siva Thoppe               Farmington Hills  42 3:48:09 17:25

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   558 76   Leann Jackson             Jerome            40 1:32:44  7:05

    2    86 174  Julie Berger              Ionia             40 1:40:31  7:41

    3   439 209  Lisa Grost                Dewitt            41 1:42:22  7:49

    4   288 242  Stacy Dickert-Conlin      East Lansing      40 1:43:50  7:56

    5   852 273  Amy Nemeth                Williamston       41 1:45:20  8:03

    6   644 282  Laura Krause              Holt              40 1:45:44  8:05

    7   591 284  Lois Kaminsky             Lansing           43 1:45:54  8:05

    8  1283 285  Colleen Valkema           Augusta           43 1:45:55  8:06

    9  1287 307  Stephanie Vandenhaute     Okemos            41 1:46:38  8:09

   10   953 316  Amy Preston               Brighton          41 1:47:09  8:11

   11   331 322  Angie Ellsworth           Dewitt            40 1:47:21  8:12

   12  1669 342  Maggie Murphy             Saint Johns       43 1:48:06  8:16

   13  1159 345  Jodi South                Lansing           42 1:48:17  8:16

   14  1195 352  Melody Stone              Okemos            40 1:48:31  8:17

   15   934 371  Holly Plaga               Haslett           40 1:49:21  8:21

   16   609 386  Lisa Kemmis               Portland          41 1:50:06  8:25

   17   295 395  Holly Dolbey              Haslett           41 1:50:22  8:26

   18  1231 412  Christine Tenaglia        East Lansing      43 1:50:50  8:28

   19   553 456  Barb Isom                 Howell            41 1:52:15  8:35

   20   468 469  Madalena Hanthorn         Cincinnati        41 1:52:52  8:37

   21    49 496  Mandy Baker               Charlotte         41 1:53:42  8:41

   22   249 515  Mary Crowley              Dewitt            41 1:54:10  8:43

   23  1430 526  Juli Liebler              East Lansing      44 1:54:26  8:45

   24  1180 556  Bethany Stephens          Dallas            40 1:55:30  8:49

   25   764 602  Karime Masson             Quincy            43 1:56:53  8:56

   26   275 604  Elizabeth Demers          Chicago           42 1:56:54  8:56

   27    67 617  Tracy Beadlescomb         Alma              44 1:57:22  8:58

   28   217 629  Kirstin Condict           Mt. Pleasant      42 1:57:58  9:01

   29   383 639  Kim Formsma               Freeland          41 1:58:22  9:03

   30   451 648  Amy Hackett               Pinckney          40 1:58:36  9:04

   31  1013 651  Michelle Robinson         Dewitt            41 1:58:39  9:04

   32  1209 659  Amy Stygles               Dewitt            41 1:58:57  9:05

   33  1266 684  Susan Treadway            Dewitt            44 1:59:35  9:08

   34  1407 691  Charlotte Cortis          Williamston       42 2:00:01  9:10

   35    57 711  Margo Barber              Lansing           43 2:00:43  9:13

   36  1225 715  Destiny Teachnor-Hauk     Lansing           40 2:00:59  9:15

   37  1132 722  Brenda Smith              Lyons             43 2:01:20  9:16

   38   721 734  Colleen Lotoszinski       Lansing           44 2:01:38  9:18

   39   125 749  Kyla Boyse                Ann Arbor         41 2:02:00  9:19

   40   802 763  Shawn Mervenne            Ada               44 2:02:32  9:22

   41  1207 765  Sheila Sturgill-Koszycki  Ann Arbor         42 2:02:36  9:22

   42   911 799  Tara Peplowski            Williamston       40 2:03:58  9:28

   43   965 803  Sonda Raby                Cement City       44 2:04:09  9:29

   44   876 805  Janice Orlando            Lansing           41 2:04:11  9:29

   45  1032 812  Christa Rozin             Saginaw           43 2:04:31  9:31

   46   171 814  Lisa Caporale             Lansing           44 2:04:37  9:31

   47   208 836  Paula Coakes              Battle Creek      43 2:05:28  9:35

   48   540 847  Cindy Hutchins            Holt              40 2:05:52  9:37

   49  1216 856  Kellie Sweet Ciesielski   Kalamazoo         40 2:06:16  9:39

   50  1212 861  Jenny Sullivan            East Lansing      40 2:06:33  9:40

   51  1305 890  Mizue Wagner              Okemos            43 2:07:48  9:46

   52  1167 920  Kristin St. Marie         Lansing           44 2:09:10  9:52

   53   291 929  Lori Dobias               Okemos            42 2:09:40  9:54

   54   320 933  Shari Ebidon              Dimondale         42 2:09:51  9:55

   55  1031 937  Angela Rozankovich        Portage           40 2:10:03  9:56

   56   292 964  Jeannine Dodson           Grand Rapids      44 2:11:09 10:01

   57   478 965  Tamara Havermahl          Pinckney          42 2:11:12 10:01

   58   154 988  Michelle Bules            Lambertville      43 2:12:14 10:06

   59   775 998  Valerie McArdle           East Lansing      44 2:12:49 10:09

   60   115 1014 Stephanie Bono            Lake Orion        40 2:13:42 10:13

   61   948 1017 Merinda Powers            Battle Creek      40 2:13:48 10:13

   62   867 1025 Heidi Nussdorfer          Okemos            41 2:14:28 10:16

   63  1307 1034 Denise Wahrer             Bath              40 2:15:01 10:19

   64   347 1036 Victoria Fabbo            Williamston       42 2:15:04 10:19

   65   509 1072 Jamie Hixson              Newnan            44 2:16:59 10:28

   66  1061 1114 Denese Schmitt            Dewitt            42 2:18:58 10:37

   67   343 1134 Gennie Eva                Owosso            41 2:19:55 10:41

   68   942 1136 Therese Poland            Okemos            42 2:19:58 10:42

   69  1224 1139 Leslie Taylor-Oring       Vandercook Lake   40 2:20:05 10:42

   70  1531 1146 Kimberly Defay            Cement City       42 2:20:26 10:44

   71  1265 1168 Stephanie Trapp           Grand Ledge       42 2:22:09 10:52

   72  1676 1174 Marie Pappas              Owosso            43 2:22:27 10:53

   73   372 1176 Michelle Fish             East Lansing      44 2:22:32 10:53

   74   840 1177 Barbara Munro             Owosso            43 2:22:45 10:54

   75    51 1186 Cathy Baldwin             Mattawan          41 2:23:21 10:57

   76   622 1199 Kathy Kiessling           Battle Creek      42 2:24:05 11:00

   77   820 1203 Amy Moore                 Fenton            40 2:24:11 11:01

   78   296 1212 Donna Donovan             East Lansing      44 2:24:40 11:03

   79  1353 1219 Jayne Williams            Howell            44 2:25:31 11:07

   80   212 1224 Corey Cole                Flushing          43 2:25:57 11:09

   81   837 1228 Susan Moyer               Portland          40 2:26:27 11:11

   82   882 1239 Amanda Owens              Baltimore         41 2:28:22 11:20

   83   142 1251 Jacqueline Brown          Washington        44 2:29:22 11:25

   84   231 1255 Cheryl Couchenour         Mason             42 2:29:52 11:27

   85  1116 1267 Sue Shulick               Lansing           42 2:30:34 11:30

   86  1330 1273 April Webber              Holt              40 2:31:27 11:34

   87   437 1276 Sandra Grim               Carrollton        42 2:31:32 11:34

   88  1443 1279 Heather Miller            Perry             41 2:31:42 11:35

   89  1450 1284 Therese Noonan            Mason             41 2:32:43 11:40

   90  1374 1295 Kris Wright               Williamston       44 2:34:12 11:47

   91   264 1301 Lisa Davis                Lansing           43 2:34:48 11:49

   92    74 1308 Sherry Belcher            Springport        41 2:35:36 11:53

   93  1120 1313 Stacey Siler              Saginaw           41 2:35:56 11:55

   94   400 1314 Ruth Garrett              Lansing           41 2:36:21 11:57

   95   779 1326 Eureka McCormick          Flushing          40 2:37:31 12:02

   96  1286 1328 Brooke Vanburen-Hay       Lansing           41 2:37:31 12:02

   97   935 1329 Mary Plemmons             East Lansing      42 2:37:42 12:03

   98   792 1334 Dorey Mellios             Mason             41 2:38:16 12:05

   99   369 1338 Kristine Fink             Mason             40 2:38:56 12:08

  100  1215 1343 Candance Sweeney          Jackson           43 2:40:05 12:14

  101  1323 1352 Cynthia Ward              Lansing           40 2:40:42 12:16

  102   452 1376 Katrina Hadcock           Olivet            43 2:45:57 12:41

  103   500 1390 Mary Hewitt               Flint             41 2:50:21 13:01

  104  1437 1391 Cheryl Martin             Dexter            41 2:50:21 13:01

  105   551 1397 Shawne Isaac              Alto              43 2:50:43 13:02

  106  1160 1401 Mary Spade                Mattawan          42 2:51:44 13:07

  107   626 1408 Carey King                Flint             40 2:53:40 13:16

  108  1434 1415 Shelly Lynch              Mt Morris         44 2:56:06 13:27

  109   589 1440 Susan Kahn                Marshall          44 3:02:04 13:54

  110  1497 1445 Nancy Mesko               East Lansing      43 3:04:21 14:05

  111  1325 1481 Sandra Warmington         Lansing           44 3:27:25 15:50

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  1532 13   Michael Homan             Haslett           48 1:21:58  6:16

    2   861 22   John Niven                Swartz Creek      45 1:23:56  6:25

    3   761 32   Virginio Martinez         Jackson           48 1:27:03  6:39

    4  1517 37   Steve Arch                Okemos            49 1:28:22  6:45

    5   746 52   Guy Marshall              Ann Arbor         45 1:30:16  6:54

    6    87 55   Steve Berriman            Flushig           48 1:30:41  6:56

    7   985 85   Matthew Reeves            East Lansing      49 1:33:21  7:08

    8   824 90   Scott Moore               Midland           45 1:34:02  7:11

    9  1432 91   Joaquin (jack) Luna       Saginaw           48 1:34:03  7:11

   10  1189 104  Eric Stockall             Okemos            48 1:35:00  7:16

   11   789 106  James McNelly             Eaton Rapids      49 1:35:03  7:16

   12   919 109  Simon Petersen-Jones      Okemos            49 1:35:44  7:19

   13   170 111  Tim Campbell              East Lansing      48 1:35:48  7:19

   14    12 138  Gregg Alchin              East Lansing      47 1:38:05  7:30

   15  1411 147  Reuben Cuison             Okemos            47 1:39:14  7:35

   16   112 160  Don Bolthouse             Bellevue          45 1:39:42  7:37

   17  1527 175  Kennen White              Mount Pleasant    47 1:40:34  7:41

   18   457 193  Bump Halbritter           Haslett           45 1:41:08  7:44

   19  1650 206  Gary Morgan               Clarkston         49 1:42:13  7:49

   20   549 207  Frank Ingalls             Mason             45 1:42:17  7:49

   21  1240 216  Perry Thelen              Westphalia        47 1:42:41  7:51

   22  1096 219  Achal Shah                Okemos            45 1:42:54  7:52

   23   638 233  Scott Konopinski          Charlotte         47 1:43:32  7:55

   24  1701 235  Steve Flanders            Okemos            49 1:43:35  7:55

   25  1022 287  Albert Ross               East Lansing      47 1:46:03  8:06

   26   949 332  Greg Pratt                Dewitt            48 1:47:47  8:14

   27   227 337  Brian Cools               Okemos            47 1:47:57  8:15

   28   463 339  Matthew Hamlin            Holt              47 1:48:00  8:15

   29   526 343  Mark Hommel               Lake Isabella     47 1:48:08  8:16

   30   827 353  Michael Moran             Beverly Hills     49 1:48:32  8:18

   31  1077 355  Scott Schuelke            Saint Johns       46 1:48:38  8:18

   32  1560 368  Steven Hicks              Laingsburg        46 1:49:16  8:21

   33  1009 375  Jeffrey Roberts           Lansing           48 1:49:29  8:22

   34   592 421  Kevin Kanoza              Grand Rapids      47 1:50:56  8:29

   35   333 426  Mark Engstrom             Haslett           49 1:51:06  8:29

   36  1693 445  Ron Stauffer              Lansing           46 1:51:52  8:33

   37   197 448  Raymond Choi              East Lansing      45 1:51:57  8:33

   38   841 449  Leonidas Murembya         Mason             46 1:52:01  8:34

   39   510 462  Bill Hoag                 Williamston       45 1:52:38  8:36

   40    41 465  Daniel Bade               Frankenmuth       46 1:52:43  8:37

   41   289 471  Richard Diefenbach        Alto              47 1:52:54  8:38

   42  1533 487  Scott McCuaig             East Lansing      45 1:53:29  8:40

   43  1366 489  Paul Wolowicz             Comstock Park     49 1:53:31  8:40

   44  1367 520  David Woltmann            Jackson           45 1:54:19  8:44

   45   614 533  Walt Kennedy              Clare             46 1:54:31  8:45

   46   398 543  Joseph Garcia             Okemos            46 1:55:07  8:48

   47   225 565  John Cooke                Eaton Rapids      45 1:55:53  8:51

   48  1696 566  Douglas Mielock           East Lansing      46 1:55:53  8:51

   49  1524 577  Arthur Gregory            Grand Rapids      49 1:56:08  8:52

   50   901 583  Robert Payne              Lansing           45 1:56:18  8:53

   51   137 606  Jeff Brooks               Dewitt            45 1:57:00  8:56

   52  1477 608  Jim Zittel                Waterford         46 1:57:03  8:57

   53  1242 613  Terry Thelen              Portland          49 1:57:16  8:58

   54  1538 623  Glenn Tissue              Greenville        49 1:57:44  9:00

   55   480 645  Billy D Hay               Lansing           45 1:58:29  9:03

   56  1536 665  Sean Munn                 Coldwater         46 1:59:14  9:07

   57   214 687  Al Collins                Midland           49 1:59:45  9:09

   58  1564 737  Jeff Kovan                Okemos            48 2:01:39  9:18

   59  1698 743  Eric Washburn             Lansing           48 2:01:51  9:19

   60  1065 784  Stephen Schon             Mason             48 2:03:30  9:26

   61   499 787  Blake Hershey             West Bloomfield   45 2:03:34  9:26

   62  1403 832  Dale Chiles               Flint             46 2:05:09  9:34

   63   977 867  Tony Rasegan              Webberville       45 2:06:49  9:41

   64   129 869  Steven Brennan            Dewitt            48 2:06:51  9:41

   65   637 894  Patrick Konkol            Homer             49 2:08:04  9:47

   66  1680 911  Steven Schneider          Saint Johns       46 2:08:49  9:50

   67  1329 912  Matt Weaver               East Lansing      47 2:08:53  9:51

   68   265 919  Denys De Castilhos        Lansing           49 2:09:08  9:52

   69   235 924  Christopher Cox           Okemos            49 2:09:25  9:53

   70   854 942  Gordon Newland            Brimley           49 2:10:17  9:57

   71   607 1038 Robert Kelly              Ypsilanti         45 2:15:12 10:20

   72   682 1061 Man Ki Lee                Rochester Hills   48 2:16:11 10:24

   73  1235 1075 Christine Tesner          Capac Mi          45 2:17:08 10:29

   74   413 1104 Andrew Giddings           Mason             46 2:18:34 10:35

   75  1503 1133 Abu Towghi                Lansing           46 2:19:54 10:41

   76   373 1175 Robert Fish               East Lansing      46 2:22:31 10:53

   77   497 1187 Roy Henley                Okemos            48 2:23:30 10:58

   78   881 1216 Jose Oviedo               Lansing           47 2:25:02 11:05

   79  1670 1227 William Hicks             Eaton Rapids      48 2:26:20 11:11

   80   933 1263 Kermit Pitts              Flint             47 2:30:25 11:29

   81   604 1274 Chad Kelly                Roscommon         49 2:31:30 11:34

   82   610 1349 Cedric Kendall            Flint             47 2:40:38 12:16

   83    31 1454 Rick Artibee              Holt              47 3:11:11 14:36

   84  1210 1458 Vaithu Sudarsan           East Lansing      46 3:13:09 14:45

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1    79 98   Connie Benedict           Okemos            48 1:34:42  7:14

    2  1030 131  Tammy Royston             Holt              46 1:37:29  7:27

    3   173 133  Terry Carella             Lansing           49 1:37:40  7:28

    4    42 155  Sharon Bade               Frankenmuth       46 1:39:31  7:36

    5  1170 169  Theresa Stanko            Haslett           48 1:40:14  7:40

    6  1196 177  Maryellen Stornant        Portland          49 1:40:35  7:41

    7  1433 204  Kittie Lynch              Lansing           46 1:42:11  7:49

    8   482 321  Cindy Hayes               Brighton          49 1:47:17  8:12

    9   111 325  Carole Bolthouse          Bellevue          46 1:47:36  8:13

   10  2561 328  Rena Kranich              East Lansing      47 1:47:39  8:14

   11  1563 382  Jessica Kovan             Okemos            47 1:49:53  8:24

   12   368 500  Shirlee Finch             Alma              45 1:53:46  8:42

   13   411 522  Sharon Gerrish            Dewitt            46 1:54:22  8:44

   14   833 572  Lori Morris               Webberville       48 1:56:02  8:52

   15  1237 615  Carol Thelen              Portland          48 1:57:17  8:58

   16  1342 646  Carrie Wheeler            Lansing           45 1:58:33  9:03

   17   618 647  Teri Keusch               Lansing           45 1:58:33  9:03

   18   621 654  Cindy Kidder              Bellevue          47 1:58:46  9:04

   19  1148 655  Tama Snider               Grand Ledge       48 1:58:49  9:05

   20  1378 668  Nancy Yager               Coldwater         45 1:59:17  9:07

   21   891 674  Julie Parsons             Three Rivers      45 1:59:20  9:07

   22  1200 688  Susan Strouse             Williamston       49 1:59:46  9:09

   23   242 698  Ingrid Crause             Ann Arbor         46 2:00:12  9:11

   24  1140 746  Lori Smith                Ceresco           48 2:01:57  9:19

   25  1519 747  Amy Dodson                Sahuarita         47 2:01:58  9:19

   26   763 788  Dia Chiku Mason           West Bloomfield   48 2:03:34  9:26

   27   617 806  Ellen Kerr-Dunsmore       Leslie            47 2:04:12  9:29

   28  1537 868  Patricia Burnett          Holt              47 2:06:49  9:41

   29   729 888  Michelle Ludwick          Lansing           46 2:07:43  9:45

   30  1298 903  Claire Vieille            Lansing           47 2:08:30  9:49

   31  1119 934  Julia Sigg                Grand Blanc       45 2:09:52  9:55

   32  1123 956  Lynn Simons               Grand Ledge       49 2:10:54 10:00

   33   728 958  Sheryl Lucas              Grand Ledge       49 2:10:55 10:00

   34   785 980  Marie McKenna             East Lansing      45 2:11:53 10:05

   35  1702 990  Lorraine Shank            Dewitt            46 2:12:17 10:06

   36   758 1004 Susan Martin              Portland          45 2:13:07 10:10

   37   330 1018 Helen Ellis               Walled Lake       48 2:13:53 10:14

   38    72 1022 Bridget Behe              Holt              48 2:14:17 10:16

   39   807 1044 Alison Miller             Blanchard         48 2:15:32 10:21

   40   959 1053 Annette Puleo             East Lansing      49 2:15:56 10:23

   41   476 1054 Lynne Hart                Onondaga          48 2:15:56 10:23

   42  1273 1085 Maureen Tyler             East Lansing      49 2:17:38 10:31

   43   788 1092 Robin McMahon             White Lake        46 2:17:53 10:32

   44   542 1100 Lora Hutchinson           Kalamazoo         48 2:18:24 10:34

   45  1334 1102 Mary Weinzweig            Dewitt            45 2:18:34 10:35

   46  1202 1127 Kristine Stuart           Morrice           47 2:19:42 10:40

   47  1161 1128 Sarah Spangler            Perry             47 2:19:42 10:40

   48    48 1161 Jan Baker                 Webberville       48 2:21:42 10:49

   49   518 1211 Sue Holben                Lansing           47 2:24:38 11:03

   50   870 1226 Lynne Nyberg              Haslett           45 2:26:18 11:11

   51   714 1238 Brenda Looman             Holt              45 2:28:13 11:19

   52  1306 1249 Robin Wagner              St. Johns         47 2:29:10 11:24

   53  1431 1253 Shelley Lindsey           Flint             46 2:29:41 11:26

   54   825 1258 Susan Mora Fassett        Fenton            46 2:30:05 11:28

   55   393 1269 Anita Frese               Lansing           47 2:30:44 11:31

   56  1142 1271 Patty Smith               Lapeer            45 2:30:44 11:31

   57    89 1272 Joy Berwald               Holt              49 2:30:48 11:31

   58   800 1282 Renee Mercer              Battle Creek      49 2:32:09 11:37

   59   769 1283 Susan Maul                Lansing           47 2:32:39 11:40

   60   794 1316 Maria Mendez              Lansing           46 2:36:26 11:57

   61   571 1330 Beth Johns                Haslett           48 2:37:47 12:03

   62   665 1332 Cathy Lamothe             Haslett           49 2:38:04 12:04

   63  1316 1359 Kathy Walter              Dewitt            49 2:42:07 12:23

   64  1504 1363 Patricia Tesner           Croswell          47 2:42:45 12:26

   65   915 1378 Mary Perkins              Vermontville      45 2:46:01 12:41

   66  1667 1383 Rajita Dnyate             East Lansing      45 2:48:06 12:50

   67    20 1385 Christine Alwood          Mt Pleasant       49 2:49:29 12:57

   68  1203 1387 Linda Stuart              Holt              48 2:49:41 12:58

   69  1382 1396 Tammy Zahm                Greenville        47 2:50:42 13:02

   70  1453 1405 Connie Obrien             Flint             48 2:52:17 13:10

   71   928 1417 Kristi Pier               Lansing           49 2:56:59 13:31

   72  1507 1419 Lisa Atkins               Burton            49 2:57:06 13:32

   73    82 1423 Cheryl Bennett            Flint             47 2:57:45 13:35

   74  1439 1439 Marsha McDonald           Flint             49 3:00:37 13:48

   75   627 1443 Suzanne King              Lansing           47 3:02:27 13:56

   76   847 1456 Maureen Myers             Greenville        48 3:12:49 14:44

   77    16 1461 Jayne Allen               Lansing           46 3:14:22 14:51

   78  1460 1473 Laurie Robison            Lansing           49 3:23:00 15:30

   79   909 1486 Karen Peffley             Dewitt            49 3:30:12 16:03

   80   244 1496 Yvonne Creamer            East Lansing      48 3:45:11 17:12

   81   863 1506 Susan Norton              East Lansing      45 4:05:22 18:44

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  1668 20   Jim Thompson              East Lansing      50 1:23:41  6:24

    2  1505 43   Thomas Halm               .                 54 1:29:03  6:48

    3  1679 46   John Johnson              Laingsburg        50 1:29:27  6:50

    4  1199 79   Robert Strouse            Williamston       50 1:32:59  7:06

    5   352 96   John Farquhar             Lansing           52 1:34:36  7:14

    6   894 105  Ken Pastor                Allen Park        51 1:35:02  7:16

    7    15 107  Ron Alleman               Dewitt            50 1:35:16  7:17

    8  1566 116  Ray Brown                 Ionia             54 1:36:11  7:21

    9  1149 122  Tom Snider                Grand Ledge       50 1:36:59  7:25

   10   726 124  Steven Lowe               Haslett           54 1:37:06  7:25

   11  1278 134  Jeff Underhill            Essexville        50 1:37:45  7:28

   12   100 180  Pete Blauwiekel           Fowler            54 1:40:41  7:42

   13   384 186  Thomas Formsma            Freeland          54 1:40:48  7:42

   14  1442 190  Mark Miles                Pompeii           50 1:41:06  7:44

   15   483 230  Steven Hayes              Brighton          51 1:43:25  7:54

   16  1122 236  Michael Simmons           Holland           51 1:43:45  7:56

   17  1238 239  Ed Thelen                 St Johns          50 1:43:46  7:56

   18  1645 243  Daniel Hogg               Dewitt            53 1:43:50  7:56

   19   546 254  Patrick Iding             Lansing           54 1:44:28  7:59

   20   982 258  Mike Redford              Frankenmuth       50 1:44:45  8:00

   21   462 265  Greg Hamilton             Laingsburg        52 1:45:10  8:02

   22  1390 268  Dan Zolkowski             East Lansing      52 1:45:13  8:02

   23  1274 269  Woody Tyler               East Lansing      51 1:45:17  8:03

   24   880 276  Daniel Ouellette          Lake Orion        53 1:45:30  8:04

   25  1546 289  Gary Duke                 Linden            52 1:46:03  8:06

   26  1399 299  Jose Brown                Laingsburg        53 1:46:25  8:08

   27   938 311  John Plough               Bath              53 1:46:45  8:09

   28   131 346  Daniel Briggs             Haslett           53 1:48:23  8:17

   29   628 380  Kevin Kirchner            Kensington        54 1:49:46  8:23

   30   914 393  John Perkins              Vermontville      52 1:50:15  8:25

   31    78 419  James Bence               Okemos            52 1:50:55  8:28

   32   927 437  Stan Pieprzyk             Birmingham        53 1:51:23  8:31

   33  1055 443  Bernie Schafer            Farwell           51 1:51:47  8:32

   34   902 458  Doug Peabody              Lyons             51 1:52:21  8:35

   35   337 483  Gerald Erskine            Perrinton         50 1:53:27  8:40

   36   795 494  Peter Mendler             Oakltand Twp      52 1:53:41  8:41

   37  1277 527  Rick Umlauf               Ithaca            54 1:54:27  8:45

   38  1081 545  Rod Scribner              Morrice           54 1:55:09  8:48

   39  1317 548  Peter Walter              Holt              53 1:55:14  8:48

   40   717 551  Carmelo Lopez             Notre Dame        54 1:55:19  8:49

   41  1110 576  Hiroyuki Shinohara        Ann Arbor         54 1:56:05  8:52

   42   776 586  Richard McCarter          Whitmore Lake     51 1:56:22  8:53

   43    34 638  Al Atkinson               East Lansing      54 1:58:21  9:03

   44  1544 702  Douglas Stadel            Lansing           50 2:00:19  9:12

   45   541 703  David Hutchins            Holt              51 2:00:22  9:12

   46  1559 704  David Bunting             Saint Louis       50 2:00:25  9:12

   47  1276 724  G Umakanth                Okemos            51 2:01:21  9:16

   48  1101 740  Robert Sheehan            Lansing           53 2:01:47  9:18

   49  1069 762  Dean Schrauben            Fowler            52 2:02:31  9:22

   50  1083 782  Howard Scutt  Jr          Dewitt            52 2:03:19  9:25

   51   517 831  Tim Hoffmann              Marshall          54 2:05:08  9:34

   52   725 834  Robert Love               Holt              51 2:05:13  9:34

   53   941 886  Jake Pluta                Lansing           51 2:07:32  9:45

   54  1302 889  James Wagner              Okemos            50 2:07:48  9:46

   55  1019 921  Robert Rose               Lansing           51 2:09:13  9:52

   56   690 938  Joseph Lerczak            Jackson           52 2:10:07  9:56

   57   641 941  Charles Kotz              Okemos            54 2:10:14  9:57

   58  1280 953  Henry Unruh               Laingsburg        53 2:10:42  9:59

   59   155 989  Tom Bules                 Lambertville      50 2:12:15 10:06

   60   888 1021 John Palacios             Olivet            52 2:14:13 10:15

   61  1498 1035 Paul Drake                Dewitt            53 2:15:04 10:19

   62   777 1098 Mike McCarthy             Flushing          53 2:18:20 10:34

   63   327 1117 Terry Eisele              Fowlerville       53 2:19:09 10:38

   64   866 1135 Kevin Novess              Burton            50 2:19:58 10:41

   65   855 1150 Kenneth Newman            Remus             50 2:20:59 10:46

   66  1468 1151 Todd Tarrant              Haslett           53 2:20:59 10:46

   67    83 1158 John Bennett              Flint             50 2:21:24 10:48

   68  1648 1235 Jack Jordan               Lansing           53 2:27:23 11:15

   69   917 1241 Mike Persons              Lansing           53 2:28:27 11:20

   70   449 1341 Larry Guy                 Swartz Creek      53 2:39:58 12:13

   71  1086 1428 Steve Secreast            Portage           52 2:58:14 13:37

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   966 237  Tammie Rademacher         Grand Ledge       51 1:43:45  7:56

    2  1686 278  Nancy Brown               Traverse City     52 1:45:31  8:04

    3    54 288  Kim Bane                  Dewitt            54 1:46:03  8:06

    4    37 362  Deanna Aves               Eaton Rapids      53 1:49:09  8:20

    5   531 411  Paula Horne               Flushing          50 1:50:47  8:28

    6   759 413  Teresa Martin             Freeland          50 1:50:51  8:28

    7    69 423  Susan Beaton              Novi              52 1:51:01  8:29

    8  1297 451  Cindy Verwey              Mt.Pleasant       52 1:52:05  8:34

    9   344 461  Barb Evans                Mason             52 1:52:34  8:36

   10   619 473  Cindy Kezele              Jackson           52 1:53:04  8:38

   11  1426 490  Nancy Knoll               Warren            53 1:53:33  8:41

   12   247 514  Sheri Crosswhite          Coleman           52 1:54:10  8:43

   13   491 516  Lynette Heinlein          Vassar            53 1:54:13  8:44

   14   670 596  Peg Largo                 Dewitt            51 1:56:41  8:55

   15   182 725  Sue Castleman             Okemos            50 2:01:23  9:16

   16   547 730  Veronica Idzior           Pinconning        50 2:01:31  9:17

   17  1082 748  Bethany Scutt             Dewitt            50 2:02:00  9:19

   18  1360 768  Jeanne Wiltse             Dexter            50 2:02:40  9:22

   19   845 771  Jennifer Murray           Howell            54 2:02:48  9:23

   20  1308 772  Toni Walker               Charlotte         50 2:02:48  9:23

   21  1365 774  Karen Wolf                Lansing           52 2:02:54  9:23

   22   364 793  Sharon Fielder            Adrian            51 2:03:43  9:27

   23  1172 815  Bryden Stanley            Okemos            51 2:04:41  9:32

   24   678 840  Deborah Lea               Grand Ledge       52 2:05:32  9:35

   25   164 905  Esther Byler              Albion            53 2:08:33  9:49

   26   389 935  Monica Fox                Mt Pleasant       50 2:09:53  9:55

   27   378 939  Deb Flegel                Lansing           51 2:10:10  9:57

   28   937 948  India Plough              Bath              51 2:10:31  9:58

   29   696 957  Kerry Linder              Dewitt            52 2:10:54 10:00

   30   971 959  Kimberly Ramm             Lansing           50 2:10:55 10:00

   31   473 963  Jody Harper               Lansing           52 2:11:03 10:01

   32   814 981  Maureen Miller            Kalamazoo         54 2:11:54 10:05

   33   122 995  Cindy Bosserd             Battle Creek      54 2:12:40 10:08

   34   929 997  Julie Pierce              Lansing           51 2:12:46 10:09

   35   730 1024 Julie Lugo                Lansing           52 2:14:25 10:16

   36   431 1030 Joanne Gray               Waterford         52 2:14:45 10:18

   37   994 1042 Elizabeth Rice            Lansing           52 2:15:26 10:21

   38   486 1045 Suellen Headley           Centrevill        50 2:15:36 10:22

   39  1145 1095 Stephanie Smith           Ovid              51 2:18:03 10:33

   40   351 1162 Cheryl Farquhar           Lansing           53 2:21:43 10:50

   41  1362 1169 Jill Winegar              Howell            50 2:22:13 10:52

   42    45 1196 Ellen Baird               Dimondale         52 2:24:02 11:00

   43   346 1201 Kathleen Eyia             East Lansing      50 2:24:08 11:01

   44   428 1210 Jane Gordon               Lansing           50 2:24:38 11:03

   45   409 1220 Sabrina Gerlach           Mason             52 2:25:36 11:07

   46  1232 1230 Elizabeth Tenison         Jackson           50 2:26:35 11:12

   47   842 1237 Marian Murembya           Mason             52 2:27:59 11:18

   48   203 1242 Brenda Clark              Mason             54 2:28:35 11:21

   49  1445 1244 Jane Mulder               Haslett           52 2:28:50 11:22

   50    96 1247 Elaine Billes             West Bloomfield   51 2:29:06 11:23

   51  1520 1250 Laurie Knott              Grand Rapids      51 2:29:22 11:25

   52   209 1288 Kathy Coffey              Spring Lake       52 2:33:41 11:44

   53  1398 1291 Mary Broughman            Lansing           52 2:33:49 11:45

   54  1270 1293 Gilda Tucker              East Lansing      54 2:34:06 11:46

   55   984 1310 Lisa Reed                 Grand Ledge       50 2:35:41 11:54

   56   576 1312 Kimberly Johnson          Lansing           52 2:35:50 11:54

   57  1310 1327 Theresa Wall              Flushing          52 2:37:31 12:02

   58   925 1348 Gayle Pickett             Grand Blanc       51 2:40:36 12:16

   59   916 1365 Bethann Perkins-Simmons   Grand Ledge       50 2:43:07 12:28

   60   629 1367 Pamela Kitchen            Mt Morris         50 2:43:42 12:30

   61   659 1373 Susan Kurtz               Flushing          50 2:44:34 12:34

   62   441 1386 Mary Guerriero            Holt              52 2:49:40 12:58

   63   662 1403 Betty Lackie              Harbor Beach      51 2:52:15 13:09

   64   326 1413 Karin Eirosius            Lansing           53 2:55:01 13:22

   65   513 1416 Rhonda Hodgkins           East Lansing      53 2:56:07 13:27

   66  1177 1425 Dory Steinbart            Okemos            54 2:58:07 13:36

   67   843 1426 Dianne Murphy             Okemos            50 2:58:11 13:37

   68  1085 1427 Pamela Secreast           Portage           50 2:58:14 13:37

   69   655 1430 Patricia Kuptz            Williamston       51 2:58:36 13:39

   70   477 1431 M J Harting-Minkwic       Marshall          54 2:59:20 13:42

   71   223 1442 Launa Cook                Lansing           53 3:02:27 13:56

   72   241 1444 Sue Crapo                 Marshall          54 3:03:24 14:00

   73  1552 1448 Jason Mason               Bath              52 3:08:13 14:23

   74  1638 1450 Lynne Martin              Lansing           53 3:09:04 14:26

   75   708 1452 Cindy Lombard             Shepherd          52 3:10:15 14:32

   76   687 1455 Anne Leonard              East Lansing      53 3:11:29 14:38

   77   309 1469 Lynda Du Preez            Fowlerville       54 3:17:25 15:05

   78  1046 1482 Florence Sasaki           Niles             53 3:27:45 15:52

   79  1056 1485 Betty Schaible            Lansing           50 3:30:11 16:03

   80   939 1500 Claudia Pluger            Ovid              53 3:47:24 17:22

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   620 35   Kevin Kidd                Northville        55 1:27:36  6:42

    2   316 44   Rick Duhaime              Holly             55 1:29:11  6:49

    3   310 60   Ron Du Preez              Fowlerville       57 1:31:29  6:59

    4   279 88   James Deren               White Lake        55 1:33:48  7:10

    5  1569 94   Frank Schwartz            Grandville        56 1:34:13  7:12

    6   523 129  David Holtschlag          Okemos            57 1:37:24  7:27

    7   490 135  Phil Hegge                Okemos            57 1:37:45  7:28

    8  1063 159  James Scholl              Williamston       56 1:39:37  7:37

    9  1351 182  Gerard Wilbrink           Williamston       56 1:40:42  7:42

   10  1275 211  James Ulrey               Holt              58 1:42:26  7:50

   11   319 217  Lynn Duval                Okemos            58 1:42:47  7:51

   12  1672 234  John Coleman              Lansing           58 1:43:33  7:55

   13   543 253  Young Hwangbo             Ann Arbor         55 1:44:21  7:58

   14   647 297  Steve Kreft               Grand Ledge       59 1:46:21  8:08

   15   643 304  Ken Kramer                Pewamo            55 1:46:38  8:09

   16   297 306  Tim Donovan               Haslett           59 1:46:38  8:09

   17   286 378  Lance Dicaire             Grand Blanc       55 1:49:38  8:23

   18  1165 410  Gary Spink                Columbus          57 1:50:47  8:28

   19  1409 425  Louis Cravotta            Bath              57 1:51:03  8:29

   20   406 428  Rob Gazella               Lansing           58 1:51:10  8:30

   21  1051 430  John Sawyer               Eaton Rapids      56 1:51:11  8:30

   22  1000 438  Gary Riggs                Lansing           59 1:51:25  8:31

   23   677 450  Brian Lea                 Honor             58 1:52:02  8:34

   24   605 474  Kevin Kelly               Northville        55 1:53:04  8:38

   25    47 528  Greg Baker                Haslett           55 1:54:27  8:45

   26  1467 541  Thomas Swientek           Okemos            57 1:55:01  8:47

   27   964 570  Janus Rabeda              Ada               56 1:56:00  8:52

   28  1115 598  John Shubnell             Kalamazoo         59 1:56:46  8:55

   29   313 611  David Duffy               Grand Blanc       55 1:57:08  8:57

   30  1099 614  Bruce Shealy              New Washington    57 1:57:16  8:58

   31   408 618  John Gerlach              Mason             55 1:57:25  8:58

   32   950 692  Paul Pratt                Lansing           56 2:00:02  9:10

   33   220 717  Len Constantine           Chesterfield      56 2:01:14  9:16

   34   234 720   John Covell              Haslett           59 2:01:18  9:16

   35   447 764  John Gustafson            East Lansing      59 2:02:33  9:22

   36   664 821  Dwight Lafleur            Grand Rapids      56 2:04:46  9:32

   37   943 823  Chuck Pomarius            Rockford          57 2:04:46  9:32

   38   692 846  Frank Lewis               Howell            58 2:05:51  9:37

   39   128 870  Jim Brennan               Emmett            57 2:06:52  9:42

   40   193 873  Frederick Chasney                           55 2:06:58  9:42

   41   204 885  Duane Clarke              East Lansing      57 2:07:27  9:44

   42   597 906  Steven Keeler             Springport        58 2:08:36  9:49

   43   432 1019 Ted Gray                  Waterford         59 2:13:59 10:14

   44  1548 1023 Jim Klein                 Charlotte         59 2:14:19 10:16

   45   365 1029 John Fierst               Lansing           59 2:14:42 10:17

   46  1554 1041 Gary Hankinson            Grand Blanc       59 2:15:24 10:21

   47  1188 1245 David Stierley            Grand Ledge       57 2:28:52 11:22

   48   562 1254 Vic Jameson               Winston-Salem     55 2:29:50 11:27

   49   195 1256 Larry Cherven             Ann Arbor         57 2:29:56 11:27

   50   502 1294 David Hill                Lansing           58 2:34:10 11:47

   51  1689 1320 James Klepoch             Millington        57 2:36:42 11:58

   52   485 1321 Timothy Head              Greenwood         56 2:37:12 12:00

   53   812 1375 Kyle Miller               Mason             56 2:45:45 12:40

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  1521 314  Maggy Zidar               Pontiac           59 1:47:05  8:11

    2  1550 452  Terri Collins             Midland           57 1:52:08  8:34

    3   116 507  Anne Boomershine          Lansing           57 1:53:57  8:42

    4  1035 660  Laurie Ruiz               Lansing           59 1:58:58  9:05

    5   460 807  Julie Hales Smith         Bancroft          58 2:04:12  9:29

    6   525 875  Dawn Homer                Haslett           57 2:06:59  9:42

    7   521 897  Louise Holman             Mason             57 2:08:18  9:48

    8  1001 991  Valerie Riggs             Lansing           56 2:12:18 10:06

    9  1089 1006 Patti Seidl               Lansing           57 2:13:14 10:11

   10    71 1009 Patricia Bednarz          Lansing           55 2:13:37 10:12

   11  1050 1013 Joan Sawyer               Lansing           55 2:13:42 10:13

   12  1452 1099 Ginny O'Connor-Doyle      Lansing           55 2:18:24 10:34

   13   493 1126 Linda Heintz              Mt Pleasant       59 2:19:39 10:40

   14    43 1159 Pamba Badger              Battle Creek      59 2:21:27 10:48

   15    39 1198 Marcia Baar               Lansing           56 2:24:03 11:00

   16   596 1309 Leona Keeler              Springport        56 2:35:37 11:53

   17   453 1353 Sydney Hager              Lansing           55 2:41:08 12:18

   18  1408 1371 Linda Cravotta            Bath              57 2:44:18 12:33

   19   707 1392 Sharon Loichinger         Richland          58 2:50:22 13:01

   20  1141 1399 Pat Smith                 Lansing           56 2:51:22 13:05

   21   135 1424 Leslie Brogan             Okemos            57 2:57:57 13:35

   22   593 1451 Sara Kanya                Holt              57 3:09:20 14:28

   23   944 1466 Barbara Poprawa           Lansing           59 3:15:11 14:54

   24   127 1471 Bettina Brander           Lansing           59 3:18:24 15:09

   25  1510 1476 Chris Wieland             Lansing           56 3:25:11 15:40

   26   736 1480 Jan Lynch                 East Lansing      58 3:27:20 15:50

   27   340 1489 Shirley Erwin             Urbana            55 3:37:36 16:37

   28   394 1502 Kris Fry                  Lansing           59 3:47:55 17:24

   29   676 1505 Patricia Lawton           Eaton Rapids      56 4:05:21 18:44

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  1402 120  Jim Carter                Okemos            61 1:36:45  7:24

    2  1404 168  Thomas Claflin            Brighton          61 1:40:13  7:39

    3   936 195  Harry Plouff              Mt. Pleasant      61 1:41:29  7:45

    4   790 220  Gary McRay                East Lansing      62 1:42:55  7:52

    5   251 229  Mark Cryderman            Howell            63 1:43:24  7:54

    6    93 266  Michael Biernatt          Davison           62 1:45:11  8:02

    7  1389 394  Bill Zolkowski            Dexter            61 1:50:19  8:26

    8  1024 396  Charles Ross              Ionia             60 1:50:25  8:26

    9   815 397  Jerome Mittman            Northville        64 1:50:27  8:26

   10  1557 457  Daniel Warmels            East Lansing      60 1:52:20  8:35

   11   821 506  Fred Moore                Holt              60 1:53:57  8:42

   12  1279 525  Sam Underwood             East Lansing      61 1:54:25  8:44

   13   253 560  Michael Curtis            Swartz Creek      60 1:55:39  8:50

   14  1561 601  Philip White              Eaton Rapids      60 1:56:50  8:56

   15   778 666  Larry McCaskey            Holt              60 1:59:15  9:07

   16   671 681  Robert Larson             Fowlerville       60 1:59:33  9:08

   17  1004 826  Callie Risner             Stockbridge       64 2:05:02  9:33

   18  1565 857  Danny Guthrie             Williamston       63 2:06:16  9:39

   19   239 893  Gale Crandell             Harrison          62 2:07:55  9:46

   20   899 1007 Glenn Payne               Louisville        62 2:13:20 10:11

   21  1320 1031 John Walton               Williamston       60 2:14:45 10:18

   22   481 1033 Thomas Hay                Lansing           63 2:14:54 10:18

   23  1513 1051 Michael Bowen             Flushing          61 2:15:47 10:22

   24   266 1137 Vance Decamp              Williamston       63 2:19:59 10:42

   25  1576 1156 Joe Kimble                Okemos            64 2:21:12 10:47

   26   787 1167 Don McMahon               Okemos            62 2:22:08 10:51

   27   300 1281 Robert Dowding            Eaton Rapids      61 2:31:54 11:36

   28  1415 1498 Bernie Finn               East Lansing      60 3:46:33 17:18

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  1112 498  Carol Shively             Longmont          64 1:53:43  8:41

    2  1304 1046 Kathy Wagner              Clio              60 2:15:37 10:22

    3   574 1096 Kathy Johnson             Lansing           62 2:18:09 10:33

    4   345 1110 Lorel Evans               Bath              63 2:18:43 10:36

    5  1084 1194 Judy Seck                 Haslett           60 2:23:59 11:00

    6   550 1292 Karen Irrer               Westphalia        61 2:34:01 11:46

    7   508 1335 Sandy Hines               Holt              61 2:38:44 12:08

    8   299 1356 Diane Dowding             Eaton Rapids      60 2:41:42 12:21

    9   734 1357 Ginny Luscomb             Longview          63 2:41:50 12:22

   10   865 1360 Marge Novak               Lansing           63 2:42:24 12:24

   11  1094 1374 Mary Anne Sesti           Williamston       60 2:45:18 12:38

   12  1078 1393 Laura Schultz             East Lansing      61 2:50:23 13:01

   13  1690 1457 Elizabeth Klephoch        Millington        61 3:12:57 14:44

   14  1151 1478 Nancy Snook               Vicksburg         62 3:25:54 15:43

   15   484 1491 Janis Haynes              Mason             61 3:37:36 16:37

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   175 68   James Carlton             White Lake        66 1:32:12  7:03

    2   883 226  Don Owens                 Williamston       65 1:43:19  7:54

    3  1182 267  Harold Stevenson          St Louis          67 1:45:11  8:02

    4  1420 274  James Hicks               Mason             67 1:45:22  8:03

    5  1419 323  Steve Harry               Lansing           67 1:47:22  8:12

    6   600 370  Bill Keller               Lansing           68 1:49:19  8:21

    7  1662 553  Tony Daly                 Lansing           65 1:55:25  8:49

    8  1152 597  Larry Snyder              East Lansing      68 1:56:45  8:55

    9  1220 634  Dan Talhelm               East Lansing      68 1:58:06  9:01

   10   229 729  Michael Cosgrove          East Lansing      67 2:01:29  9:17

   11  1350 810  David Wiener              Lansing           69 2:04:17  9:30

   12   487 865  Ronald Heames             Ann Arbor         65 2:06:41  9:41

   13   104 866  Leonard Block             Bay City          67 2:06:43  9:41

   14  1634 872  Gary Koelsch              Lansing           69 2:06:57  9:42

   15   582 876  Richard Jones             Highland          66 2:07:00  9:42

   16  1292 1027 Henry Vaupel              Fowlerville       65 2:14:39 10:17

   17  1352 1179 Tom Wilbur                Okemos            69 2:22:48 10:54

   18  1364 1433 Jim Woelfel               Holt              65 2:59:34 13:43

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   144 1067 Marilyn Brown             Davison           66 2:16:27 10:25

    2   781 1379 Kathryn McDonald          East Lansing      65 2:46:09 12:41

    3   132 1395 Marilynn Briggs           Lansing           66 2:50:37 13:02

    4  1684 1432 Ginger Petty              East Lansing      66 2:59:31 13:43

    5  1328 1438 Virginia Wazny            Okemos            66 3:00:23 13:47

    6   285 1468 Addie Dicaire             Grand Blanc       66 3:17:21 15:04

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  1230 336  Harry Tellman             Holland           71 1:47:54  8:15

    2  1184 1064 Marvin Stevenson          Rochester Hills   74 2:16:22 10:25

    3   533 1145 Donald Hough              Grand Ledge       72 2:20:24 10:43

    4  1709 1300 Karl Bruning              Okemos            72 2:34:47 11:49

    5   222 1402 Hong Cook                 Grosse Pointe     70 2:52:01 13:08

    6  1098 1467 Robert Shaw               South Lyon        72 3:17:18 15:04

    7  1064 1479 Bob Scholle               East Lansing      72 3:26:59 15:48

 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   973 1453 Joan Ransberger           Mishawaka         70 3:11:08 14:36

    2    35 1460 Madonna Aubrey            Flushing          70 3:13:54 14:49

 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  1501 949  Bobby Crim                Grand Ledge       77 2:10:34  9:58

 

            Missing Information/Unknowns - Not in Age Division

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  1529 54   Unknown Runner                              99 1:30:17  6:51

    2  1413 183  Unknown Runner                              99 1:40:43  7:38

    3  1558 367  Vaughn Morestep                             99 1:49:15  8:17

    4  1710 402  Unknown Runner                              99 1:50:37  8:23

    5  1765 736  Unknown Runner                              99 2:01:39  9:13

    6  1654 1144 Megan Wert                                  99 2:20:19 10:38

    7  1570 1290 Jedidich Smith                              99 2:33:41 11:39

 

             5K Age Group Results

             CAPITAL CITY RIVER RUN   

             SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 27, 2009

 

******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  2094 1    Adam Izer                 East Lansing      19   16:38  5:21

 

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  1831 26   Marcia Backstrom          East Lansing      25   21:41  6:59

 

******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER 40+ **************************

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  2596 5    Dale Hool                 Jackson           50   18:11  5:52

 

******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER 40+ **************************

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  2188 38   Lisa McCray               Shepherd          41   22:20  7:12

 

**************** MALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER 50+ **********************

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  1862 7    Chuck Block               Lansing           53   18:53  6:05

 

**************** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER 50+ **********************

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1   294 49   Sharon Dolan              Westphalia        67   23:02  7:25

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  2309 80   Abraham Schon             Mason             13   24:36  7:55

    2  2632 96   Noah Vsiak                Charlotte         10   24:56  8:02

    3  2424 101  Martti Weaver             Haslett           12   25:00  8:03

    4  2230 106  Michael Oesterling        Haslett           12   25:05  8:05

    5  1912 191  Oscar Cardiel             South Bend        12   27:53  8:59

    6  1985 212  Isaac Evans               Lansing           10   28:29  9:11

    7  1968 258  Eamon Duff                Portland          10   29:33  9:31

    8  1820 272  Ty Andrades               Lansing            9   29:58  9:39

    9  2324 275  Amar Shah                 Okemos            12   30:01  9:40

   10  2517 280  Brendan Kiel              St. Johns         11   30:06  9:42

   11  2480 320  Levi Grandstaff           East Lansing      10   31:21 10:06

   12  2312 329  Noah Schon                Mason              9   31:36 10:11

   13  2091 394  Jake Iannarelli           Williamston       12   33:20 10:44

   14  2209 561  Nicklas Mumby             Mason              8   40:30 13:02

   15  2234 579  Sean Oliver               East Lansing      10   42:12 13:35

   16  2232 730  Adam Oliver               East Lansing       9   59:59 19:19

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  2624 92   Abigail Wilson            Okemos            12   24:49  8:00

    2  2481 160  Myles Grandstaff          East Lansing      12   27:07  8:44

    3  2617 254  Taylor Fegan              Manchester        13   29:29  9:30

    4  2605 284  Ally Gilbreath            Dewitt             8   30:12  9:43

    5  2441 303  Marissa Wirth             Westphalia        12   30:48  9:55

    6  2155 353  Jamie Lince               Bath              11   32:10 10:22

    7  2558 363  Bridget Troost            Traverse City     13   32:26 10:27

    8  1920 385  Kendall Cassella          Okemos            12   33:13 10:42

    9  2468 466  Jennifer Britton          Haslett           13   35:12 11:20

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  1936 13   Mitch Cove                Charlotte         16   20:23  6:34

    2  2311 20   Michael Schon             Mason             17   21:06  6:48

    3  2084 23   Tyler Hull                East Lansing      19   21:14  6:50

    4  2641 27   Zachary Hawks             Holt              15   21:52  7:02

    5  2065 32   Dillon Hickman            Eaton Rapids      15   22:11  7:09

    6  2241 47   Justin Palaka             Point Pleasant    19   22:47  7:20

    7  2469 82   Matthew Britton           Haslett           15   24:38  7:56

    8  2391 91   Thomas Thornburg          Owosso            19   24:49  8:00

    9  1873 228  Zachary Bouck             St Johns          14   28:53  9:18

   10  2557 346  John Troost               Traverse City     15   31:55 10:17

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  2319 39   Noelle Sciarini           Haslett           19   22:21  7:12

    2  2526 61   Rachel Jacobs             Roscommon         14   23:40  7:37

    3  1898 110  Elise Buell               Eaton Rapids      17   25:17  8:09

    4  2244 138  Ashley Paluta             East Lansing      19   26:05  8:24

    5  2190 150  Julia McLean              Commerce          17   26:54  8:40

    6  1937 177  Sonja Covic               Haslett           17   27:38  8:54

    7  2551 189  Chrissy Arbaugh           Elkhart           15   27:52  8:59

    8  2136 196  Katie Kosloski            Okemos            19   28:09  9:04

    9  2620 200  Brooke Sauchak            East Lansing      18   28:11  9:05

   10  2385 307  Bethany Thelen            Westphalia        15   30:55  9:57

   11  2310 328  Amelia Schon              Mason             14   31:36 10:11

   12  1821 371  Robyn Anes                Lansing           16   32:44 10:33

   13  1919 384  Abby Cassella             Okemos            15   33:13 10:42

   14  2618 455  Kenddra Beasley           Manchester        14   34:56 11:15

   15  2556 460  Chelsea Crandall          Williamston       17   35:08 11:19

   16  2443 497  Rebecca Wise              Lakeodessa        18   36:36 11:47

   17  2462 552  Rebecca Blaxton           Okemos            17   40:05 12:55

   18  2575 553  Emily Cornell             Okemos            16   40:06 12:55

   19  1829 582  Guadalupe Ayala           Lansing           18   42:13 13:36

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  2536 2    Chris Stoddard            Bath              23   16:46  5:24

    2  1962 4    William Dresser           Alma              20   16:54  5:27

    3  2330 11   Antonio Sifuentes         Royal Oak         23   19:36  6:19

    4  2088 12   Stanley Hunley                              24   19:49  6:23

    5  2128 22   Eric Kleine               Lansing           24   21:08  6:48

    6  2218 28   Ryan Noreen               Grand Rapids      22   21:54  7:03

    7  2256 40   Tremaine Phillips         Lansing           23   22:21  7:12

    8  2547 43   Matthew Robere            Farmington Hills  24   22:29  7:14

    9  1892 79   John Bruce                Lansing           21   24:33  7:55

   10  2078 90   Jeffry Howard Ii          East Lansing      22   24:49  8:00

   11  2304 131  Andrew Schefke            Grand Ledge       20   25:49  8:19

   12  2277 141  Carlos Resendiz           Lansing           22   26:16  8:27

   13  2446 175  Paul Wittmann             Grand Ledge       21   27:29  8:51

   14  2627 215  Curtis Chude              East Lansing      22   28:36  9:13

   15  2032 221  Erik Gudding              Macomb Twp.       20   28:42  9:15

   16  2514 278  Matt Snyder               Kalamazoo         23   30:05  9:41

   17  2096 293  Daniel Janicki            Okemos            21   30:34  9:51

   18  2246 294  Michael Pardo             Okemos            24   30:34  9:51

   19  2255 461  Marlon Phillips           Lansing           23   35:10 11:20

   20  2138 468  Jack Kramer               Lansing           21   35:18 11:22

   21  2117 581  Joe Kavanagh              East Lansing      22   42:13 13:36

   22  2242 628  Mike Palma                Charlotte         24   45:15 14:34

   23   269 691  Joshua Deleon             Haslett           22   52:38 16:57

   24  2063 698  Ivan Hernandez            Lansing           20   53:48 17:19

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  2079 99   April Hoxie               Charlotte         22   25:00  8:03

    2  1858 109  Kelsey Blakkan-Strauss    East Lansing      20   25:15  8:08

    3  2428 118  Erinn Wertz               East Lansing      21   25:27  8:12

    4  2418 119  Kara Wackerle             East Lansing      21   25:27  8:12

    5  1977 176  Amanda Elandt             East Lansing      22   27:32  8:52

    6  2530 198  Stefanie Ridenour         Lapeer            24   28:09  9:04

    7  2515 202  Lauren Holben             Grand Ledge       21   28:14  9:06

    8  2436 203  Jeanette Wilson           East Lansing      21   28:17  9:06

    9  2056 211  Tabatha Hatcher           East Lansing      21   28:29  9:10

   10  2220 231  Stephanie Norris          East Lansing      20   28:58  9:20

   11  1924 234  Tara Charles              Lyons             21   29:00  9:20

   12  2281 240  Jessica Rice              East Lansing      20   29:06  9:22

   13  1838 243  Kelly Barnett             East Lansing      24   29:14  9:25

   14  2501 247  Diana Schmitz             Fowlerville       22   29:20  9:27

   15  2090 277  Rae Hyde-Basso            Lansing           24   30:02  9:40

   16  2108 285  Katie Judson              East Lansing      21   30:12  9:44

   17  2540 300  Ashley Organ              East Lansing      24   30:46  9:55

   18  2586 361  Jessica Jennings          Lansing           24   32:21 10:25

   19  2402 389  Jessica Traverse          Bath              21   33:16 10:43

   20  2335 390  Andrea Slattery           Okemos            22   33:16 10:43

   21  2132 391  Rachel Koch               Lansing           22   33:18 10:44

   22  1832 397  Christine Baker           Royal Oak         22   33:25 10:46

   23  2106 398  Stephanie Joseph          Nashville         24   33:29 10:47

   24  1991 399  Lindsay Farrell           Lake Odessa       21   33:30 10:47

   25  1828 400  Jennifer Arnold           Lake Odessa       21   33:33 10:48

   26  2280 408  Diana Reyes               South Bend        22   33:49 10:53

   27  1872 421  Hannah Bouck              St. Johns         24   34:05 10:59

   28  2073 436  Kaitlin Hondorp           East Lansing      22   34:25 11:05

   29  2187 452  Justine McCoy             Lansing           24   34:46 11:12

   30  2110 462  Jessica Kallgren          Howell            23   35:10 11:20

   31  2103 476  Katie Johnson             East Lansing      22   35:38 11:29

   32  2264 489  Kathryn Porembiak         Southgate         24   36:17 11:41

   33  2147 523  Katie Lamoreaux           Lansing           24   38:20 12:20

   34  2449 529  Danielle Woodworth        Mason             24   38:56 12:32

   35  2396 536  Sarah Todd                East Lansing      24   39:17 12:39

   36  1938 545  Rebecca Crisan            Shelby Township   20   39:48 12:49

   37  1874 555  Hannah Boughton           Haslett           23   40:10 12:56

   38  2107 566  Brittany Jozwiak          East Lansing      20   41:01 13:13

   39  2347 594  Annelise Sophiea          Dewitt            24   42:53 13:48

   40  2529 595  Chelsea Ridenour          Lapeer            21   43:03 13:52

   41  2019 607  Bonnie Ginsburg           Okemos            24   44:05 14:12

   42  2059 608  Emily Hendershot          Okemos            23   44:05 14:12

   43  1865 621  Lindsay Bond              Kalamazoo         23   44:55 14:28

   44  2042 623  Brie Hanlon               Lansing           23   45:01 14:30

   45  2341 627  Melissa Smith             Charlotte         23   45:15 14:34

   46  2454 631  Nicole Zaborowski         Holt              22   45:38 14:41

   47  2047 642  Nicole Haring             Dewitt            21   46:48 15:04

   48  2070 658  Audrey Hogan              Clarksville       21   47:37 15:20

   49  2204 697  Maria Morales             Bath              24   53:47 17:19

   50  2168 721  Kacie Madden              Okemos            21   58:16 18:46

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  2184 3    Mike McClure              Laingsburg        25   16:46  5:24

    2  2205 6    Aaron Morden              Lansing           28   18:17  5:53

    3  2274 14   Ben Regan                 Lansing           27   20:30  6:36

    4  2628 16   Mark Verhougstraete       East Lansing      27   20:48  6:42

    5  2269 18   John Provost              Harrison Township 28   20:59  6:46

    6  2619 19   Joseph Sanchez            Owosso            25   21:05  6:48

    7  2491 21   Robert Lewis              East Lansing      27   21:07  6:48

    8  2607 31   Jonathan Thomas           Lansing           27   22:06  7:07

    9  1837 45   Nathan Barnes             Lansing           26   22:43  7:19

   10  2298 46   Thomas Savage             Owosso            29   22:44  7:20

   11  1982 51   Nolan Erickson            Portland          29   23:10  7:28

   12  2579 54   Chris Wegener             Lansing           27   23:18  7:30

   13  2192 57   Yovan Mejia               South Bend        27   23:33  7:35

   14  2263 70   Tyler Ploucha             Lansing           29   23:58  7:43

   15  2387 76   Edward Thocker            Lansing           29   24:27  7:53

   16  2085 81   Jason Humphrey            Madison Heights   28   24:36  7:55

   17  1805 113  Matt Addonizio            Ypsilanti         29   25:21  8:10

   18  2201 117  Antonio Morales           Bath              27   25:25  8:11

   19  2191 162  Nicholas McNew            Lansing           28   27:12  8:46

   20  1917 164  Jeremy Carter             Mason             26   27:17  8:47

   21  1822 168  Brock Ansel               Jerome            27   27:21  8:48

   22  2344 179  Ronny Solomon             Lansing           28   27:38  8:54

   23  1906 188  Mason Bushard             Perry             26   27:52  8:59

   24  1901 218  Cody Burch                Charlotte         26   28:38  9:13

   25  1807 255  Jacob Adleman             Portage           25   29:30  9:30

   26  2203 311  Luis Morales              Bath              28   31:00  9:59

   27  2257 339  Luis Pilar                Lansing           25   31:51 10:15

   28  2081 349  Brandon Hubbard           Haslett           27   32:02 10:19

   29  2537 402  Sudharsan Kuppuswamy      Lansing           25   33:34 10:49

   30  2538 482  Kumar Karuppanan          Lansing           26   35:54 11:34

   31  1825 508  Andrew Arias              Lansing           26   37:07 11:57

   32  2101 535  Anthony Jesuale           East Lansing      26   39:15 12:38

   33  2348 592  Thomas Sophiea            Dewitt            25   42:45 13:46

   34  2471 598  Craig Burck               Grand Ledge       28   43:08 13:53

   35  1931 617  Gregory Comperchio        Holt              27   44:47 14:25

   36  1945 634  Joshua Darling            Williamston       28   46:07 14:51

   37  2024 670  Juan Gomez                South Bend        28   49:51 16:03

   38  2295 745  Steve Russell             Holt              28 1:07:20 21:41

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  1983 98   Sarah Erickson            Portland          29   24:57  8:02

    2  2359 115  Margaret Starr            Owosso            27   25:23  8:11

    3  2229 147  Maureen Oesterling        Haslett           29   26:49  8:38

    4  2527 151  Sara Klotz                Ada               25   26:55  8:40

    5  2270 163  Julie Pung                Eaton Rapids      25   27:15  8:47

    6  2099 169  Katie Jaskolski           Lansing           27   27:21  8:49

    7  1823 170  Stacy Ansel               Jerome            26   27:22  8:49

    8  2644 172  Pat Rogers                Haslett           29   27:27  8:50

    9  2301 184  Rebekah Schaer            Otsego            26   27:46  8:57

   10  2532 217  Rose Forquer              East Lansing      27   28:36  9:13

   11  1965 233  Tara Drew                 East Lansing      27   29:00  9:20

   12  2631 238  Jamie Shank               Saint Johns       28   29:05  9:22

   13  2165 245  Erin Lynch                East Lansing      28   29:18  9:26

   14  1900 253  Candace Burch             Charlotte         28   29:29  9:30

   15  1810 257  Emily Altimare            East Lansing      27   29:31  9:30

   16  2600 279  Raechel Scholz            Kalamazoo         25   30:05  9:41

   17  2456 289  Amanda Zuniga             Elsie             26   30:18  9:46

   18  2215 295  Robyn Nielsen             Okemos            28   30:35  9:51

   19  1940 298  Kelly Criscuolo           Williamston       27   30:37  9:52

   20  2511 301  Rikki Weaver              East Lansing      28   30:47  9:55

   21  2386 302  Lisa Thiel                Lansing           29   30:47  9:55

   22  1905 305  Julie Burtch              Lansing           27   30:53  9:57

   23  2457 313  Lisa Anzicek              Lansing           28   31:06 10:01

   24  2467 316  Cassandra Brann           Lansing           28   31:09 10:02

   25  2584 331  Rachel Depauw             Lansing           26   31:42 10:12

   26  2208 347  Lanay Mudd                Lansing           29   31:56 10:17

   27  2082 350  Sarah Hubbard             Haslett           27   32:02 10:19

   28  1853 351  Mindy Biladeau            Williamston       27   32:03 10:19

   29  2546 355  Stacey Young              Lansing           28   32:18 10:24

   30  2060 369  Tina Hengesbach           Portland          26   32:42 10:32

   31  2093 372  Christina Ingraham        Portland          28   32:44 10:33

   32  2048 379  Renee Haring              Portage           26   33:00 10:38

   33  2384 419  Rebecca Theis             Grand Ledge       27   34:03 10:58

   34  2542 422  Erin Bouck                Lansing           29   34:06 10:59

   35  2492 439  Sara Metz                 Lansing           28   34:26 11:05

   36  2485 440  Sabrina Hontz             Carleton          25   34:27 11:06

   37  2523 451  Susan Lindsay             Royal Oak         25   34:45 11:11

   38  1803 456  Amanda Abramson           Lansing           26   34:56 11:15

   39  2497 471  Sylvia Renteria           Lansing           29   35:26 11:25

   40  2640 477  Kimberly Rogers           Haslett           29   35:42 11:30

   41    26 478  Allison Arend             Saint Joseph      26   35:45 11:31

   42  2037 484  Rebecca Hagerman          St Johns          29   35:59 11:35

   43  2645 487  Lean Elenbaas                               27   36:06 11:38

   44  2334 494  Heidi Slater              Woodland          28   36:31 11:45

   45  1971 500  Becky Durling             Williamston       29   36:52 11:52

   46  2371 507  Cristina Suarez           Lansing           25   37:06 11:57

   47  1953 520  Sheena Delgado            Lansing           27   37:50 12:11

   48  1817 526  Beki Anderson             Lansing           27   38:40 12:27

   49  2494 527  Sarah Osborne             Holt              28   38:51 12:30

   50  2181 533  Daniela Maurer            Alma              26   39:06 12:35

   51  2245 534  Amanda Pardo              Okemos            28   39:14 12:38

   52  2055 551  Anna Hatcher              Grand Ledge       26   40:05 12:54

   53  2170 569  Kelli Madden              Burton            25   41:28 13:21

   54  2477 597  Renee Felan               Lansing           28   43:07 13:53

   55  1916 611  Rebecca Carlton           Lansing           28   44:11 14:13

   56  1815 643  Jessica Ambrose           Okemos            26   46:50 15:05

   57  1893 659  Stephanie Brummette       Sunfield          25   47:46 15:23

   58  2134 687  Lillie Kopke              Lansing           28   52:15 16:49

   59  2212 713  Stephanie Nees            Lansing           28   55:54 18:00

   60  2025 714  Katie Green               Lansing           27   55:54 18:00

   61  2636 734  Kim Kreeger               Fowlerville       28 1:01:32 19:49

   62  2338 735  Jennifer Smith            Lansing           29 1:01:55 19:56

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  1908 9    Mike Butler               Munith            31   19:16  6:12

    2  2541 17   Brian Harrod              East Lansing      32   20:54  6:44

    3  2143 24   Andrew Kroeker            Ann Arbor         33   21:29  6:55

    4  2488 41   Mike Hudson               Los Angeles       32   22:22  7:12

    5  2432 44   Jason Williams            St Joseph         34   22:29  7:15

    6  2564 62   Derek Phillips            Laingsburg        30   23:42  7:38

    7  2365 63   Mark Stice                Lansing           34   23:42  7:38

    8  2028 71   Akono Gross               East Lansing      32   24:04  7:45

    9  2327 75   Mark Shea                 Lansing           31   24:24  7:51

   10  2475 84   Steve Davis               Greenville        31   24:44  7:58

   11  1911 100  Heladio Cardiel           South Bend        30   25:00  8:03

   12  2578 108  Gerardo Arredondo         Lansing           33   25:12  8:07

   13   871 111  Dennis O'Hare             Fowler            33   25:20  8:10

   14  1855 146  David Blackwood           Lansing           33   26:48  8:38

   15  1833 154  Aaron Bales               Lansing           31   26:59  8:41

   16  2160 264  Brian Lund                East Lansing      33   29:46  9:35

   17  2571 297  Tonyyn Yeo                Jackson           33   30:36  9:51

   18  2642 341  Scott Reynolds            Lansing           34   31:52 10:16

   19  2023 378  Joseph Glaspie            Mason             32   33:00 10:38

   20  2394 448  Brian Tingley             Grand Rapids      31   34:35 11:08

   21  2276 454  Roberto Renteria          Lansing           33   34:54 11:14

   22  1812 537  Humberto Alvarez          South Bend        32   39:20 12:40

   23  1840 686  Thomas Barthel            Lansing           31   52:14 16:49

   24  1935 693  Jason Cousino             Lansing           33   53:05 17:05

   25  2615 733  Chris Sticengy            Haslett           31 1:00:55 19:37

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  1878 33   Darci Brasier             Mount Pleasant    34   22:11  7:09

    2  2031 97   Naomi Gross               East Lansing      33   24:56  8:02

    3  2559 122  Natalie Clark             Lansing           30   25:37  8:15

    4  2197 133  Mandee Mlcek              Lansing           33   25:56  8:21

    5  2172 143  Kathleen Maloney          Grand Ledge       34   26:21  8:29

    6  2027 159  Andrea Griffith           Dansville         30   27:06  8:44

    7  2331 165  Jamie Simmon              Westphalia        32   27:17  8:47

    8  2009 190  Alison Gallegos           Haslett           30   27:53  8:59

    9  2018 194  Amy German                Kalamazoo         31   28:03  9:02

   10  2006 199  Rachel Freeman            East Lansing      34   28:11  9:05

   11  2522 208  Kelly Powell              Charlotte         32   28:24  9:09

   12  2189 214  Martha McGonegal          Lansing           30   28:33  9:12

   13  2207 216  Emily Morrison            East Lansing      30   28:36  9:13

   14  2286 239  Kristen Riley             Lansing           34   29:06  9:22

   15  2425 244  Crista Weddle             Waterford         33   29:14  9:25

   16  1802 249  Sarah Abbott              Lansing           30   29:23  9:28

   17  2142 252  Amber Kroeker             Ann Arbor         32   29:28  9:29

   18  2550 266  Erica Bach                East Lansing      33   29:51  9:37

   19  1818 276  Jody Andrades             Lansing           31   30:02  9:40

   20  2567 291  Dashika McCarthy          Okemos            32   30:31  9:50

   21  1989 304  Jenny Farley              Howell            31   30:52  9:56

   22  2414 308  Carrie Verfaillie         Lansing           30   30:58  9:58

   23  2460 314  Mary Betanzos             Lansing           32   31:06 10:01

   24  2213 315  Hayley Nellis             Owosso            34   31:08 10:02

   25  2054 321  Nikki Hart                Lansing           34   31:22 10:06

   26  2395 327  Margaret Tingley          Grand Rapids      30   31:35 10:10

   27  1988 330  Deann Falkowski           Bath              31   31:38 10:11

   28  2430 333  Heather Whipple           Lansing           34   31:44 10:13

   29  2297 337  Andrea Savage             Owosso            33   31:49 10:15

   30  2202 340  Irma Morales              Bath              32   31:51 10:15

   31  2153 344  Tanya Lenhard             Frankenmuth       32   31:53 10:16

   32  2102 362  Amy Johnson               Frankenmuth       30   32:24 10:26

   33  2145 365  Jennifer Lacluyze         Lansing           34   32:32 10:29

   34  1923 370  Kate Cesario              East Lansing      32   32:44 10:32

   35  2200 374  Renae Moore               Lansing           34   32:54 10:36

   36  2336 375  Julie Slomski             Erie              31   32:54 10:36

   37  1894 380  Stacia Buchanan           Lansing           31   33:02 10:38

   38  1910 382  Laura Camann              Okemos            31   33:10 10:41

   39  2563 416  Carol Murray              East Lansing      33   34:00 10:57

   40  2325 428  Beth Sharkey              Holt              34   34:12 11:01

   41  1864 433  Rachel Boersma            Haslett           34   34:24 11:05

   42  2328 435  Stephanie Sherman         Okemos            34   34:25 11:05

   43  1927 442  Catherine Cleveland       East Lansing      34   34:29 11:06

   44  2367 443  Andrea Stoecker           Haslett           34   34:33 11:08

   45  2075 447  Kate Hosier               Lansing           30   34:34 11:08

   46  2064 463  Sarah Hernandez           East Lansing      32   35:10 11:20

   47  1986 479  Michelle Falatko          Lansing           31   35:45 11:31

   48  2131 483  Jessica Knott             Lansing           31   35:56 11:34

   49  2228 495  Angela Oesterle           Mason             32   36:31 11:46

   50  1976 525  Danielle Eiland           Lansing           33   38:30 12:24

   51  1981 540  Kristin Elsesser          Lansing           33   39:28 12:43

   52  2678 543  Amy Simon                 Ionia             31   39:41 12:47

   53  2399 563  Corisa Toomey             Holt              34   40:41 13:06

   54  2339 618  Kimberly Smith            Eaton Rapids      34   44:52 14:27

   55  1960 619  Angela Dove               Haslett           34   44:54 14:27

   56  2427 666  Kesha Werstein            Charlotte         33   48:33 15:38

   57  2594 692  Shelley Cotton                              33   52:50 17:01

   58  1934 710  Carrie Cousino            Lansing           31   54:51 17:40

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  2533 25   George Sanchez            Holt              35   21:36  6:58

    2  1928 35   Chris Cleveland           East Lansing      35   22:18  7:11

    3  1885 36   Matthew Brinkley          Lansing           37   22:18  7:11

    4  2637 37   Joe Strummer              East Lansing      38   22:18  7:11

    5  1880 48   Spencer Breidinger        Howell            37   23:01  7:25

    6  2474 52   John Christians           Grand Rapids      36   23:17  7:30

    7  2423 53   Adam Weatherford          Lansing           37   23:18  7:30

    8  2288 58   Jim Rober                 Dewitt            37   23:35  7:36

    9  2516 73   Jeffrey Deppen            Lansing           38   24:17  7:49

   10  2098 95   Peter Jansson             Fenton            35   24:54  8:01

   11  2350 104  Jeffrey Spedoske          Dewitt            39   25:04  8:05

   12  2518 114  Charles Clark             Mattawan          39   25:22  8:10

   13  2013 149  Brad Garmon               Lansing           35   26:50  8:39

   14  1830 220  Christopher Bachelder     Lansing           36   28:40  9:14

   15  2010 235  Greg Gallegos             Haslett           35   29:01  9:21

   16  2411 256  Dustin Underwood          Ypsilanti         35   29:31  9:30

   17  1844 445  Robert Belanger           Lansing           38   34:34 11:08

   18  1949 450  Venkateshwar Degala       Holt              37   34:43 11:11

   19  2182 661  Melissa Mayes             East Lansing      39   48:03 15:28

   20  2445 696  Thomas Wiser              Lansing           39   53:40 17:17

   21  2185 744  Troy McComb               Holt              39 1:06:31 21:25

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  2572 29   Michelle Schotkzo         Williamston       37   22:00  7:05

    2  2137 68   Kris Kotula               Swartz Creek      38   23:53  7:42

    3  2422 125  Jennifer Warner           Eaton Rapids      35   25:44  8:17

    4  2072 127  Beth Holben               Dewitt            37   25:46  8:18

    5  2003 158  Tamera Franzel            Charlotte         38   27:05  8:43

    6  1879 178  Katherine Breidinger      Howell            36   27:38  8:54

    7  2321 182  Christine Sermak          Okemos            38   27:44  8:56

    8  2116 195  Aimee Kauffman            East Lansing      37   28:03  9:02

    9  2139 205  Deb Kreis                 Williamston       37   28:21  9:08

   10  2159 210  Shannon Lounsberry        Charlotte         36   28:29  9:10

   11  2227 226  Kimberly O'Hare           Fowler            35   28:49  9:17

   12  2521 237  Cara Gregory              Grand Rapids      39   29:04  9:22

   13  2565 241  Dawn Haddad               Lansing           37   29:11  9:24

   14  1994 248  Melissa Ferrigan          Perry             38   29:23  9:28

   15  2484 269  Christine Helman          Perry             36   29:55  9:38

   16  1993 274  Michele Fedorowicz        Okemos            36   30:01  9:40

   17  1998 281  Jora Fink                 Lansing           36   30:09  9:43

   18  2604 282  Julie Gilbreath           Dewitt            36   30:11  9:43

   19  2217 286  Tamilyn Nixon             Grand Ledge       37   30:16  9:45

   20  2614 287  Melissa Hinojosa          Eagle             39   30:16  9:45

   21  2008 296  Susan Gade                East Lansing      35   30:35  9:51

   22  2199 299  Kristi Moore              East Lansing      37   30:37  9:52

   23  2433 310  Jessica Williams          Fenton            35   31:00  9:59

   24  2001 319  Danielle Foss             Williamston       35   31:18 10:05

   25  2223 323  Krista Nurnberger         Charlotte         39   31:28 10:08

   26  2262 324  Tonya Platte              Westphalia        39   31:32 10:09

   27  2360 345  Cynthia Stephan           Lansing           38   31:54 10:17

   28  1957 357  Amy Dickenson             Okemos            35   32:18 10:24

   29  2284 359  Kristen Richards          Lansing           38   32:20 10:25

   30  2292 392  Jennifer Rottier          Lansing           37   33:19 10:44

   31  2092 405  Jennifer Iannarelli       Williamston       35   33:38 10:50

   32  2320 415  Angie Seagren             Holt              38   34:00 10:57

   33  2397 418  Becky Toodzio             Eaton Rapids      39   34:02 10:58

   34  2195 425  Beth Middaugh             Leslie            36   34:09 11:00

   35  2322 434  Anne-Marie Sesti          Chicago           37   34:24 11:05

   36  1970 437  Stephanie Dunckel         Williamston       35   34:25 11:05

   37  2352 441  Sarah Spencley            Lansing           36   34:27 11:06

   38  2381 453  Sara Tanis                Grand Ledge       37   34:54 11:14

   39  2211 457  Traci Munson              Lansing           39   35:02 11:17

   40  2222 470  Lori Noyer                Lansing           37   35:24 11:24

   41  2589 475  Tamika Frimpong           Novi              37   35:32 11:27

   42  2133 496  Dana Koot                 Mason             37   36:33 11:46

   43  2493 502  Carrie Miller             Grand Blanc       38   36:56 11:54

   44  2266 503  Lisa Porubsky             Laingsburg        38   36:57 11:54

   45  1942 513  Karen Cronk               Dewitt            38   37:13 11:59

   46  2236 519  Laura Olson               Lansing           36   37:46 12:10

   47  2125 560  Heather Kim               Grand Ledge       36   40:27 13:02

   48  2044 567  Julie Hanson              East Lansing      39   41:03 13:13

   49  2077 587  Stacy Hovde               East Lansing      35   42:21 13:38

   50  2163 593  Angeleah Lynch            Mason             35   42:46 13:46

   51  2633 602  Shannon Baker             Henderson         37   43:25 13:59

   52  1841 613  Michelle Bartlett         Mason             39   44:22 14:17

   53  2340 615  Lisa Smith                Owosso            35   44:41 14:23

   54  2167 620  Lynn Mackenzie            Woodland          38   44:54 14:27

   55  2247 656  Laura Parks               Mason             37   47:35 15:19

   56  2071 665  Julie Hoggatt             Wyoming           38   48:31 15:37

   57  2058 668  Deena Hayes               Onondaga          39   49:29 15:56

   58  2011 673  Jennifer Ganzel           Jackson           39   50:07 16:08

   59  2121 682  Susan Kelly               Okemos            35   51:15 16:30

   60  2498 701  Angel Sanders             Mason             37   54:13 17:27

   61  2158 731  Erica Loomis              Mason             38 1:00:39 19:32

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  2171 15   Mickey Mallory            Vestaburg         44   20:32  6:37

    2  2012 50   David Gard                Lansing           40   23:09  7:27

    3  2603 56   Rob Gilbreath             Dewitt            40   23:22  7:32

    4  2377 59   Craig Swan                Haslett           44   23:39  7:37

    5  2629 77   Dan Layman                East Lansing      42   24:31  7:54

    6  2250 112  Michael Pell              Mason             44   25:20  8:10

    7  2476 183  Henry Elden               Dimondale         44   27:44  8:56

    8  1913 213  Ricardo Cardiel           South Bend        40   28:30  9:11

    9  2513 224  Kevin Weinberg            St Johns          41   28:47  9:16

   10  2308 261  Chris Schmitz             Fowler            43   29:36  9:32

   11  1868 322  Phil Booth                East Lansing      43   31:27 10:08

   12  2314 356  Michael Schott            Dewitt            42   32:18 10:24

   13  1921 424  Kent Cassella             Okemos            44   34:08 10:59

   14  2643 539  David Turrill             East Lansing      42   39:22 12:41

   15  2404 541  Thomas Troost             Traverse City     44   39:32 12:44

   16  2076 586  Daniel Hovde              East Lansing      42   42:21 13:38

   17  2634 605  Corey Baker               Dimondale         40   43:26 13:59

   18  2593 624  Robert Mowid              East Lansing      41   45:13 14:34

   19  2554 657  Mike Kimmel               Mason             41   47:36 15:19

   20  2499 703  Steve Sanders             Mason             40   54:13 17:27

   21  2317 716  Steve Schuler             Haslett           40   56:19 18:08

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  2500 88   Beverly Schmitz           Pewamo            41   24:48  7:59

    2  2363 137  Michael Stephenson        Okemos            41   26:02  8:23

    3  1839 152  Patty Barnhart            Lansing           42   26:56  8:40

    4  1866 166  Petra Boonstra            Howell            40   27:18  8:47

    5  1992 229  Jessica Fata              Lansing           40   28:55  9:19

    6  1932 246  Sandy Cook                Westphalia        43   29:19  9:26

    7  2302 250  Karen Schafer             Pewamo            44   29:24  9:28

    8  2490 270  Ruth Kline-Robach         Perry             44   29:56  9:38

    9  2580 283  Shannon Beckman           Okemos            44   30:11  9:43

   10  2015 312  Lisa Gensterblum          Lansing           44   31:04 10:00

   11  2351 317  Debbie Spencer            Waldron           41   31:11 10:03

   12  1843 318  Trisca Beasley            Waldron           42   31:13 10:03

   13  2483 335  Pamela Haynes             Lansing           42   31:47 10:14

   14  2219 336  Gail Noren                Williamston       44   31:48 10:14

   15  2362 338  Amy Stephenson            Okemos            40   31:50 10:15

   16  2020 367  Anne Girvin               Lansing           40   32:33 10:29

   17  2548 387  Terri Salas               Howell            42   33:15 10:43

   18  2380 406  Ivy Tagger                Lansing           42   33:43 10:51

   19  2512 410  Kendra Weinberg           St Johns          43   33:51 10:54

   20  1867 411  Lisa Booth                East Lansing      44   33:52 10:55

   21  1933 412  Erica Coolidge            Charlotte         44   33:57 10:56

   22  1958 459  Norma Donally             Haslett           42   35:07 11:19

   23  2268 485  Jackie Prokop             Lansing           43   36:01 11:36

   24  2261 486  Lisa Plascencia           Okemos            40   36:06 11:38

   25  1964 488  Sherry Drew               Dansville         41   36:14 11:40

   26  2657 490  Anne Branch                                 41   36:18 11:41

   27  2553 492  Dorris Crandall           Williamston       42   36:24 11:43

   28  2318 493  Holly Schwab              Henderson         40   36:27 11:44

   29  2552 504  Jan Kendall               Flint             42   36:57 11:54

   30  1850 512  Shari Bentoske            Dewitt            44   37:13 11:59

   31  1845 514  Stacy Bellgowan           Dewitt            41   37:13 11:59

   32  2315 516  Sherri Schott             Dewitt            42   37:25 12:03

   33  1870 524  Cheryl Boss               Lansing           41   38:20 12:21

   34  2332 528  Jodi Simon                Grand Ledge       44   38:56 12:32

   35  2122 544  Karen Ketola              Grand Ledge       40   39:41 12:47

   36  2156 559  Laura Lince               Bath              40   40:18 12:59

   37  1922 571  Tami Cassella             Okemos            44   41:29 13:22

   38  2611 576  Jill Roragen              Dewitt            41   41:53 13:29

   39  2120 583  Pamela Kelly              St. Johns         43   42:16 13:37

   40  1966 584  Linda Drummond            Haslett           43   42:18 13:37

   41  2608 599  Nicole Evans              Lansing           40   43:08 13:53

   42  2061 603  Mary Henley               Okemos            43   43:26 13:59

   43  2260 606  Jackie Plascencia         Lansing           42   44:01 14:10

   44  2198 637  Ellen Monti               Lansing           44   46:39 15:01

   45  2283 641  Debbie Richards           Williamston       43   46:47 15:04

   46   464 646  Zamantha Hampton          Lansing           44   46:53 15:06

   47  2062 662  Kim Hennig                Franklin          42   48:09 15:30

   48  2177 664  Susan Marsh               Byron Center      43   48:29 15:37

   49   429 684  Michelle Gorney           Grand Blanc       41   51:28 16:34

   50  2613 690  Kelly Jones               Eaton Rapids      44   52:30 16:54

   51  2345 711  Paula Somohano            Okemos            41   55:46 17:57

   52  2316 717  Ann Schuler               Haslett           41   56:19 18:08

   53  2002 722  Robyn Franz               Wyoming           43   58:18 18:46

   54  1809 742  Debbie Allen              Holt              43 1:05:46 21:11

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  2243 30   Steve Palmer              Lansing           47   22:06  7:07

    2  2555 34   Rick Peterson             Eaton Rapids      49   22:17  7:11

    3  2356 42   Bob Stanfield             Saline            47   22:23  7:13

    4  2639 66   Rich Young                Morrice           45   23:51  7:41

    5  2370 74   Joe Stuart                Morrice           46   24:21  7:50

    6  2097 85   Lawrence Janicki          Okemos            48   24:44  7:58

    7  2130 89   Stephen Knight            Holt              49   24:48  7:59

    8  2507 102  Rob Stanaway              Dewitt            47   25:02  8:04

    9  2421 121  Dale Waldo                Fenton            47   25:30  8:13

   10  2186 142  Sean McCormick            Flushing          45   26:20  8:29

   11  1813 144  David Ambrose             Okemos            49   26:36  8:34

   12  2590 155  Rich Helder               East Lansing      46   26:59  8:42

   13  1876 157  Troy Braman               Bath              48   27:00  8:42

   14  2036 201  Mickey Hadick             Holt              45   28:12  9:05

   15  2196 207  Tobin Miller              Grand Ledge       49   28:22  9:08

   16  2183 223  Michael McClellan         Okemos            45   28:46  9:16

   17  2569 265  David Tesner              Capac             49   29:48  9:36

   18  1939 268  Robert Crisan             Shelby Township   49   29:53  9:37

   19  2016 288  Randy Gerhardstein        Mason             46   30:18  9:45

   20  2193 306  Ross Meyering             Cadillac          47   30:54  9:57

   21  1882 383  Dale Bridgford            Dewitt            46   33:12 10:42

   22  1963 401  Frank Drew                Dansville         46   33:34 10:49

   23  2068 431  Tim Hiller                Haslett           48   34:20 11:03

   24  2470 465  Richard Britton           Haslett           49   35:11 11:20

   25  2524 499  Robert Davidson           Lansing           46   36:50 11:52

   26  2400 506  Donovan Traverse          Bath              47   37:02 11:56

   27  2087 548  Stan Hunley               Lansing           46   39:59 12:52

   28  2461 550  Chris Blaxton             Okemos            47   40:03 12:54

   29  2612 688  Arthur Jones              Eaton Rapids      46   52:29 16:54

   30  1944 729  Kevin Darley              Holt              48   59:32 19:10

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  2473 55   Carol Carney              Jackson           48   23:19  7:31

    2  2080 60   Jayne Hoxie               Charlotte         47   23:40  7:37

    3  2482 69   Kassie Guile              Williamston       45   23:57  7:43

    4  2372 116  Mary Sullivan             Dewitt            49   25:24  8:11

    5  2306 128  Barb Schelter             Woodland          46   25:46  8:18

    6  1946 135  Cyndi Davidson            Mulliken          47   26:00  8:23

    7  2463 140  Sabine Blaxton            Okemos            46   26:14  8:27

    8  2574 145  Kelli Zussman             Lansing           46   26:41  8:36

    9  2393 153  Alice Tighe               Traverse City     49   26:58  8:41

   10  2369 173  Colleen Strickland        Mason             47   27:28  8:51

   11  2379 185  Betsy Syrek               Williamston       45   27:47  8:57

   12  2307 193  Lisa Schmidt              East Lansing      48   27:59  9:01

   13  2585 209  Theresa Sheridan          .                 47   28:28  9:10

   14  2576 225  Debra Lauermann           Dewitt            45   28:49  9:17

   15  2601 263  Denise Drake              Dewitt            48   29:43  9:34

   16  2282 271  Carla Richards            Ypsilanti         45   29:57  9:39

   17  2390 273  Janet Thornburg           Owosso            47   29:59  9:39

   18  2161 290  Sara Lurie                Lansing           48   30:28  9:49

   19  2194 309  Teri Meyering             Cadillac          45   31:00  9:59

   20  2252 348  Anita Peters              East Lansing      47   31:57 10:17

   21  2305 360  Debbie Schefke            Grand Ledge       48   32:21 10:25

   22  1973 386  Michele Eaddy             Okemos            45   33:14 10:42

   23  2447 388  Shirley Wohlfert          Eagle             49   33:16 10:43

   24  1909 395  Rebecca Butler            Okemos            46   33:22 10:45

   25  1883 396  Joanne Bridgford          Dewitt            45   33:25 10:46

   26  2495 404  Trudi Prosise             Carleton          47   33:36 10:49

   27  2520 414  Diane Vincent             Williamston       49   33:58 10:56

   28  2272 426  Marsha Quebbeman          Lansing           49   34:12 11:01

   29  1869 427  Susan Bort                Lansing           48   34:12 11:01

   30  2401 429  Jackie Traverse           Bath              47   34:14 11:01

   31  1929 438  Christine Clissold        Byron             47   34:26 11:05

   32  2135 444  Cinda Kosloski            Okemos            46   34:33 11:08

   33  2505 458  Beth Smith                Eaton Rapids      45   35:05 11:18

   34  1980 474  Tammy Ellis-Hawks         Holt              48   35:29 11:25

   35  2502 491  Karen Seefeldt            Pinckney          45   36:19 11:42

   36  2407 521  Brenda Tyler              Ovid              46   37:53 12:12

   37  2021 532  Linn Gladstone            Holt              45   39:01 12:34

   38  2127 538  Gail Kinsler              Bath              47   39:20 12:40

   39  2086 549  Janet Hunley              Lansing           47   39:59 12:52

   40  2235 554  Susan Oliver              East Lansing      48   40:09 12:56

   41  2464 556  Katherine Blaydes         East Lansing      46   40:12 12:57

   42  2373 565  Cindy Summer              Charlotte         49   40:53 13:10

   43  2035 570  Donna Gutoskey            Okemos            49   41:29 13:22

   44  1875 572  Letha Braman              Bath              45   41:33 13:23

   45  2444 575  Joy Wiseman               Okemos            49   41:53 13:29

   46  1915 609  Cheryl Carlton            Lansing           49   44:07 14:12

   47  1854 610  Nancy Blaauw              Elsie             49   44:08 14:13

   48  1955 625  Beverly Dempsey           Midland           49   45:14 14:34

   49  2416 629  Cathie Vollmar            Haslett           48   45:33 14:40

   50  1851 633  Andrea Bercich            Shelby Township   48   45:53 14:46

   51  2251 635  Lynette Pemble            Okemos            47   46:09 14:52

   52  1999 649  Val Fisher                Mason             48   47:07 15:10

   53  1814 653  Gloria Ambrose            Okemos            48   47:20 15:14

   54  1947 654  Cindy Davis               Williamston       46   47:30 15:18

   55  2588 677  Donna Roy                 Lansing           45   50:40 16:19

   56  1990 683  Diana Farmer              East Lansing      49   51:16 16:30

   57  2549 689  Lisa Medlee               Howell            46   52:30 16:54

   58  2067 712  Denise Hill               Holt              48   55:54 18:00

   59  2169 720  Karen Madden              Wyoming           49   58:14 18:45

   60  2112 741  Mary Ellen Kane           Holt              48 1:05:45 21:10

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  2587 67   David Hanson              Mason             50   23:53  7:42

    2  2176 86   Paul Marsh                Lansing           53   24:44  7:58

    3  2349 103  Thomas Spangler           Perry             50   25:03  8:04

    4  2426 105  Craig Weier               Waterford         54   25:05  8:05

    5  2343 126  Dave Smithern             Mason             52   25:45  8:18

    6  2287 134  Thomas Ringo              Northville        54   25:57  8:22

    7  1926 136  Sim Clements              Charlotte         50   26:01  8:23

    8  2361 148  Frederick Stephan         Lansing           54   26:49  8:38

    9  2595 180  Kevin Meyer               East Lansing      51   27:40  8:55

   10  2528 197  Chris Ridenour            Lapeer            52   28:09  9:04

   11  2052 230  Roger Harns               Eaton Rapids      54   28:58  9:20

   12  1834 267  Mitch Bane                Dewitt            54   29:52  9:37

   13  1860 326  Dan Blaxton               Okemos            52   31:33 10:10

   14  2275 354  Michael Regan             Portland          53   32:12 10:22

   15  2216 393  Louis Nigg                Okemos            53   33:19 10:44

   16  2465 557  Raymond Blaydes           East Lansing      54   40:13 12:57

   17  2233 580  James Oliver              East Lansing      51   42:13 13:35

   18  2623 616  Mark Ferstle              Troy              54   44:44 14:24

   19  2417 630  Steven Vollmar            Haslett           53   45:35 14:41

   20  2440 639  Dan Winter                Williamston       51   46:40 15:02

   21  2610 695  Charles Lindstrom         Lansing           52   53:38 17:16

   22  2573 743  Randy Roberts             Haslett           54 1:06:28 21:24

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  2303 78   Sue Schafer               Farwell           51   24:33  7:54

    2  2066 94   Ramona Hickman            Eaton Rapids      50   24:50  8:00

    3  2525 161  Cheryl Ann Dykhuis        Holt              54   27:09  8:45

    4  2420 187  Diane Waldie              Haslett           54   27:50  8:58

    5  2405 204  Leann Turner              Okemos            53   28:18  9:07

    6  2114 222  Sharon Kania              Lansing           52   28:45  9:15

    7  1899 236  Regina Buetow             Okemos            51   29:01  9:21

    8  2083 242  Elisabeth Hudnutt         Grand Ledge       53   29:12  9:24

    9  1995 325  Janet Ferstle             Troy              53   31:32 10:09

   10  2453 332  Susan Yontz               East Lansing      52   31:44 10:13

   11  1842 334  Maryann Baxter            St Johns          52   31:45 10:13

   12  2285 364  Beverly Riedinger         Mason             53   32:29 10:28

   13  2560 368  Therese Cody              Lansing           52   32:36 10:30

   14  2388 377  Lizabeth Thomas           Potterville       54   32:57 10:37

   15  2017 381  Celeste Gerlach           Lansing           52   33:03 10:39

   16  1835 409  Miriam Bannon             South Bend        53   33:50 10:54

   17  2562 413  Cindy Eiseler             Lansing           52   33:57 10:56

   18  2119 446  Kerry Kelly               Northville        53   34:34 11:08

   19  1859 467  Brenda Blauwiekel         Fowler            52   35:14 11:21

   20  2240 505  Toni Ornelas              Elsie             54   36:58 11:54

   21  2271 522  Judy Putnam               East Lansing      54   37:58 12:14

   22  1961 558  Ann Drake                 Flint             50   40:14 12:57

   23  2543 562  Jill Mellen               Holt              53   40:34 13:04

   24  2479 573  Gloria Gorny              Willis            54   41:34 13:23

   25  2504 589  Karen Simmons             Holland           50   42:39 13:44

   26  2115 590  Diane Karkau              Holt              51   42:41 13:45

   27  2531 596  Karen Ridenour            Lapeer            52   43:03 13:52

   28  2455 632  Sharon Zaborowski         Holt              50   45:38 14:42

   29  2439 638  Cindy Winter              Williamston       51   46:40 15:01

   30  1904 644  Dale Burnworth            Lansing           50   46:52 15:05

   31  2489 645  Phyllis Killips           Holt              50   46:52 15:06

   32  2609 648  Christine Ringo                             51   46:56 15:07

   33  2123 651  Natalie Kiefer            Lansing           50   47:09 15:11

   34  2591 660  Janelle Smith             Lansing           54   47:48 15:23

   35  1959 685  Patricia Dorr             Grand Rapids      53   52:02 16:45

   36  1861 718  Vanessa Blaxton           Okemos            50   56:19 18:08

   37  2105 725  Kathy Joseph              Lansing           53   59:27 19:09

   38  2126 727  Linda King                Lansing           52   59:32 19:10

   39  2289 728  Renee Rodriguez           Eagle             53   59:32 19:10

   40  2300 737  Suzanne Sawyer            Lansing           50 1:02:28 20:07

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  2510 10   Dan Washburn              Tekonsha          56   19:28  6:16

    2  2458 64   Richard Beal              Howell            55   23:47  7:40

    3  2438 65   Jim Windsand              Haslett           59   23:50  7:41

    4  2535 83   Leon Schneider            Fowler            56   24:39  7:56

    5  2237 93   Jose Ontiveros            South Bend        58   24:49  8:00

    6  1889 107  Ken Brown                 Harrison          55   25:10  8:06

    7  2602 129  Jim Pocan                 Lansing           58   25:47  8:18

    8  1996 130  Randy Fielder             Adrian            58   25:48  8:18

    9  1884 139  Brian Bridson             Laingsburg        59   26:14  8:27

   10  1824 174  Bert Araoz                Lansing           57   27:28  8:51

   11  2621 181  George Wood               Imlay City        57   27:42  8:55

   12  2598 192  Terry Gawel               Dansville         59   27:54  8:59

   13  1895 206  Gary Buckberry            East Lansing      56   28:22  9:08

   14  2545 219  Daniel Towar              Grand Ledge       57   28:38  9:13

   15  2225 259  Terry O'Brien             Carson City       56   29:33  9:31

   16   312 260  Patrick Duff              Portland          55   29:35  9:32

   17  1954 262  Jim Deline                Lansing           56   29:40  9:33

   18  1871 423  Chris Bouck               St Johns          56   34:06 10:59

   19  2045 432  Dennis Haring             Dewitt            55   34:20 11:03

   20  2570 472  Roberto Renteria          Lansing           55   35:26 11:25

   21  2239 501  Terry Ornelas             Elsie             57   36:56 11:54

   22  1902 517  Ken Burmeister            Midland           58   37:39 12:08

   23  2452 601  Paul Yauk                 Lansing           55   43:21 13:57

   24  2415 612  Mark Vick                 St Helen          57   44:20 14:17

   25  1941 622  Paul Crockett             Okemos            56   44:55 14:28

   26  2278 675  David Reslock             Haslett           57   50:31 16:16

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  2357 156  Shelby Stanley            Quincy            58   27:00  8:42

    2  2472 167  Karen Buys                Coldwater         58   27:21  8:48

    3  2039 171  Linda Hall                Jackson           55   27:25  8:50

    4  2622 232  Sue Mott                  Dryden            56   28:58  9:20

    5  2412 342  Barb Vainner              Tekonsha          56   31:52 10:16

    6  1890 343  Pat Brown                 Harrison          55   31:53 10:16

    7  2221 352  Francys Norton            East Lansing      58   32:05 10:20

    8  2150 358  Sheila Larson             Fowlerville       57   32:20 10:25

    9  2152 417  Janet Lee                 East Lansing      57   34:01 10:57

   10  2375 464  Karen Surdenik            East Lansing      56   35:11 11:20

   11  1925 473  Peggy Chouinard           Haslett           58   35:27 11:25

   12  1896 498  Julie Buckberry           East Lansing      55   36:46 11:50

   13  2154 509  Barbara Lewis             Williamston       56   37:07 11:57

   14  2409 510  Nancy Ulrey               Holt              56   37:09 11:58

   15  1856 547  Alice Blackwood-Wyman     Dewitt            56   39:58 12:52

   16  2224 564  Jill O'Brien              Carson City       59   40:48 13:08

   17  2568 568  Becky McMahon             Okemos            58   41:15 13:17

   18  2144 574  Pamela Kuffer             East Lansing      59   41:38 13:24

   19  2095 577  Jolene Jameson            Winston-Salem     55   41:58 13:31

   20  2630 578  Anita Scrimenti           Shelby Twp        58   41:59 13:31

   21  2104 588  Dianne Jones              Lansing           55   42:39 13:44

   22  2248 604  Eilene Peck               Okemos            57   43:26 13:59

   23  1897 626  Yvonne Buckley            Merrill           55   45:14 14:34

   24  1848 647  Sue Bennickson            St Johns          58   46:56 15:07

   25  2124 652  Sheila Kiefer             Lansing           59   47:10 15:11

   26  2046 655  Diana Haring              Dewitt            57   47:32 15:18

   27  2007 663  Cherrie French            Mason             56   48:21 15:34

   28  2249 671  Helen Pedersen            East Lansing      57   49:51 16:03

   29  2382 672  Rolinda Tappenden         Jackson           58   50:07 16:08

   30  2273 681  Kathy Redmond             Williamston       57   50:58 16:25

   31  2376 700  Nancy Swain               Lansing           59   54:13 17:27

   32   240 705  Gwyneth Crapo             Chillicothe       55   54:40 17:36

   33  1907 723  Shirley Businski          Okemos            55   59:20 19:06

   34  1943 726  Penny Daniels             Eagle             59   59:28 19:09

   35  2419 738  Elizabeth Waiess          St Johns          57 1:02:29 20:07

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  2291 72   Dave Rottier              Fremont           62   24:07  7:46

    2  2519 87   Alvin Helms               Greenville        63   24:44  7:58

    3  1826 120  Dennis Armbruster         Omena             61   25:29  8:12

    4  1849 186  William Bentivegna        Palatine          60   27:50  8:58

    5  2534 227  Dale Yelsik               Ashley            60   28:53  9:18

    6  2214 251  Roger Nelson              Dansville         61   29:26  9:29

    7  2503 292  Steven Siegrist           Grand Ledge       60   30:34  9:51

    8  2100 366  William Jennings          Harrison Twp      61   32:33 10:29

    9  2599 373  James Wilson              Perry             64   32:49 10:34

   10  2049 376  Edward Harlacher          Lansing           61   32:54 10:36

   11  2487 407  Ross Howard               Frankenmuth       62   33:47 10:53

   12  1806 449  Michael Addonizio         Ann Arbor         61   34:40 11:10

   13  1827 481  Kenneth Armock            Williamston       61   35:52 11:33

   14  2005 515  Denny Frazier             Holt              62   37:25 12:03

   15  2050 600  Carl Harms                Lake Odessa       62   43:15 13:56

   16  2043 740  Michael Hanlon            Lansing           62 1:02:36 20:09

   17  2000 746  Don Forsblom              Mason             62 1:08:34 22:04

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  1804 124  Lola Ackerman             La Quinta         64   25:42  8:17

    2  2265 403  Nancy Porter              Mt Pleasant       62   33:34 10:49

    3  2435 420  Bonnie Wilson             Perry             64   34:05 10:59

    4  1974 430  Gloria Eaton              East Lansing      62   34:17 11:03

    5  2486 546  Linda Howard              Frankenmuth       61   39:56 12:52

    6  2051 591  Linda Harms               Lake Odessa       61   42:42 13:45

    7  1967 614  Joyce Dryer               Lansing           64   44:25 14:18

    8  2431 667  Jane Wiktorski            Lansing           62   49:28 15:56

    9  2279 676  Karen Reslock             Haslett           60   50:31 16:16

   10  2625 679  Sharon Morgan             Mason             62   50:50 16:22

   11  2392 680  Penny Tiedgen             Williamston       60   50:57 16:24

   12  2383 694  Gwendolyn Taylor          Lansing           62   53:11 17:08

   13  1918 699  Carol Case                Lansing           60   53:48 17:19

   14  2175 702  Patricia Marciniak        East Lansing      64   54:13 17:27

   15  1021 704  Barbara Rosene            Marshall          61   54:40 17:36

   16  2478 715  Daria Good                Willis            62   56:11 18:05

   17  2434 719  Kathleen Williams         Lansing           63   56:34 18:13

   18  1903 724  Barbara Burnett           Haslett           60   59:21 19:06

   19  1978 732  Gloria Ellerhorst         Lansing           61 1:00:55 19:37

   20  2026 736  Janet Gregg               Lansing           60 1:01:55 19:56

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  2626 8    Doug Goodhue              Milford           67   18:56  6:06

    2  1887 132  Bob Brooks                Lansing           66   25:53  8:20

    3  2113 469  Frank Kania               Lansing           65   35:20 11:23

    4  2577 480  Dan Hischke               Holt              66   35:51 11:33

    5  2323 542  Lou Sesti                 Williamston       67   39:36 12:45

    6  2616 678  Doug Gluckin              Lansing           66   50:48 16:21

    7  1951 708  Bob Delany                Williamston       66   54:42 17:37

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  1801 123  Constance Aahrnsbrak      Lakewood          69   25:39  8:16

    2  2118 518  Elena Keller              Lansing           65   37:42 12:08

    3  1930 636  Mary Cole                 Flushin           65   46:36 15:00

    4  2109 640  Anita Kaiser              Lansing           66   46:43 15:03

    5  2038 674  Carole Haley              Lansing           66   50:20 16:12

    6  1952 709  Ruth Delany               Williamston       66   54:44 17:37

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  2509 531  Bill Townsend             Lansing           73   38:59 12:33

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  2290 739  Ruth Rosenthal            East Lansing      72 1:02:30 20:07

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  2293 511  William Rude              Lansing           75   37:10 11:58

    2  2638 650  Jules Hanslovsky          East Lansing      75   47:08 15:11

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  2408 669  Dawn Tyler                Lansing           78   49:45 16:01

 

MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 98

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  2355 706  Jerry Spink               Mason             82   54:40 17:36

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 98

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  2354 707  Dorothy Spink             Mason             81   54:40 17:36

 

            Missing Information/Unknowns - Not in Age Division

Place No.   Oall Name                      Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ===== ==== ========================= ================= == ======= =====

    1  1914 530  Diane Carlson             Lansing           99   38:57 12:34

    2  2410 585  Randolph Underhill        Lansing           99   42:19 13:39