Race for a Change

Age Group Results

May 03, 2009


Results By Michigan Running Foundation


  5k Walk Results                                         5k Run

Overall Female Open Winners

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Megan Kline                                 11       11      25:04.1    8:05/M

Overall Male Open Winners

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Rhone Eppelheimer                           19        1      19:53.6    6:25/M

Male 13 and under

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Wyatt Rowley                                11       16      26:34.1    8:34/M

Female 14 to 19

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Niccke Schneider                            16       13      25:31.4    8:14/M
       2    Burke Relmann                               17       52      56:10.0   18:07/M

Male 14-19

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Zach Hodgman                                16        5      21:55.5    7:04/M
       2    Brandon Ermer                               14        9      23:43.1    7:39/M
       3    Clay Relmann                                19       17      27:27.0    8:51/M
       4    Vincent Morgan                              18       54    1:02:46.0   20:15/M

Female 20 to 29

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Brooklynn Scott                             20       21      27:36.3    8:54/M
       2    Stephanie Long                              26       22      27:50.7    8:59/M
       3    Chelsea Haun                                22       28      28:53.0    9:19/M
       4    Jessica Brodbeck                            23       31      29:44.4    9:35/M
       5    Stephanie Krafft                            27       36      31:52.5   10:17/M
       6    Jessica Byrne                               22       38      33:45.3   10:53/M
       7    Liz Adams                                   20       48      52:40.9   16:59/M
       8    Ashley Youngblood                           20       49      52:41.7   17:00/M
       9    Maryam Masood                               20       50      52:42.0   17:00/M

Male 20 to 29

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Nate Weirauch                               23        2      21:00.0    6:46/M
       2    Sean White                                  23        4      21:48.2    7:02/M
       3    Ross Eppelheimer                            25        7      23:02.0    7:26/M
       4    Richard Schneider                           27       19      27:34.7    8:54/M
       5    Adam Davis                                  28       39      33:55.2   10:56/M
       6    Ryan McBride                                21       51      52:42.8   17:00/M

Female 30 to 39

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Nicki Badgero                               34       24      27:55.1    9:00/M
       2    Monica Cruz                                 30       25      27:56.0    9:01/M
       3    Anne'Ka Marzette-Armstr                     30       37      32:24.8   10:27/M
       4    Jamie Kline                                 32       41      37:43.1   12:10/M
       5    Heidi Foland                                31       45      40:32.4   13:05/M
       6    Alizia Feldpausch                           33       46      40:33.3   13:05/M
       7    Andrea Thurston                             34       53      58:31.5   18:53/M

Male 30 to 39

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dan Davis                                   39        3      21:20.6    6:53/M
       2    Nicholas Rowley                             34        6      22:47.2    7:21/M
       3    Kevin Miller                                32       20      27:35.7    8:54/M
       4    Elmaua Doric                                34       27      28:39.6    9:15/M

Female 40 to 49

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Patty King                                  48       14      25:38.9    8:16/M
       2    Kelli Zussman                               46       23      27:53.6    9:00/M
       3    Annette Davis                               41       33      30:43.7    9:55/M
       4    Amy Kaczmarczyk                             41       35      31:22.7   10:07/M
       5    Heather Lounsbury                           42       42      37:56.4   12:14/M

Male 40 to 49

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jeff Anderson                               47       15      26:30.8    8:33/M
       2    Steve Lounsbury                             42       26      28:33.2    9:13/M
       3    Andrew Henry                                46       30      29:01.4    9:22/M
       4    Tim Hodgman                                 42       38      33:12.8   10:43/M
       5    Lee Relmann                                 46       43      38:42.2   12:29/M

Female 50 to 65

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ann Schneider                               51       18      27:28.8    8:52/M
       2    Denise Townsend                             50       34      30:50.8    9:57/M
       3    Marge Novak                                 63       40      34:53.7   11:15/M
       4    Deborah Windsand                            55       44      39:14.8   12:39/M

Male 50 to 65

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    James Scholl                                55        8      23:30.5    7:35/M
       2    Paul Wilner                                 52       12      25:09.7    8:07/M
       3    Jim Carr                                    50       29      29:00.5    9:21/M
       4    Pat Schneider                               52       32      29:44.6    9:35/M
       5    Bob Ogden                                   60       47      45:48.9   14:46/M

Male 66-97

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Harry Tellman                               70       10      24:20.0    7:51/M

5k Walk

Overall Female Open Winners

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Diane Carr                                  50        3      39:48.9   12:50/M

Overall Male Open Winners

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    David Stierley                              57        1      32:59.9   10:38/M

Female 14 to 19

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Brittany Haun                               18        8      43:31.9   14:02/M

Male 14-19

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Will Kogut                                  17       16      52:03.2   16:47/M

Female 20 to 29

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kari Jenks                                  29       10      44:42.3   14:25/M
       2    Melissa Aylor                               27       20      52:50.9   17:03/M
       3    Alexis Schneider                            29       22      52:52.2   17:03/M
       4    Amanda Parker                               26       52    1:07:50.8   21:53/M
       5    Deanna Foren                                27       55    1:08:51.5   22:13/M

Male 20 to 29

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ben Pulver                                  24        6      41:36.1   13:25/M
       2    Chris Weirauch                              26       11      45:00.9   14:31/M
       3    Tony Parker                                 27       51    1:07:49.2   21:53/M

Female 30 to 39

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Carrie Weirauch                             31       12      45:03.3   14:32/M
       2    Ginger Gonzales                             38       13      49:02.5   15:49/M
       3    Kim Hetherington                            36       21      52:51.3   17:03/M
       4    Sarah Pohl                                  32       29      54:08.5   17:28/M
       5    Jennifer Barnstable                         37       33      55:32.1   17:55/M
       6    Jane Henry                                  31       40      56:31.0   18:14/M
       7    Pam Hang                                    31       46    1:07:06.2   21:39/M
       8    Jessi Kvatek                                38       47    1:07:08.4   21:39/M
       9    Andrea Beam                                 35       49    1:07:42.9   21:50/M

Male 30 to 39

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jason Barnstable                            38       23      53:01.5   17:06/M
       2    Brian Pohl                                  32       28      53:51.3   17:22/M

Female 40 to 49

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Linda Pulver                                48        5      41:35.4   13:25/M
       2    Lisa Haun                                   41        9      43:32.1   14:03/M
       3    Cindy Walter                                43       39      56:30.2   18:14/M

Female 50 to 65

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jan Weirauch                                50        4      41:35.1   13:25/M
       2    Rose Seavolt                                56       14      50:57.0   16:26/M
       3    Yvonne Carter                               64       18      52:34.2   16:57/M
       4    Barbara Hansen                              58       19      52:34.6   16:57/M
       5    Linda Knapp                                 56       25      53:26.2   17:14/M
       6    Grace Wilner                                52       32      54:26.1   17:34/M
       7    Vicki Murphy                                63       34      55:46.9   17:59/M
       8    Doreen Adler                                52       36      55:57.1   18:03/M
       9    Patricia Rombyer                            63       38      56:04.8   18:05/M
      10    Jane Waun                                   57       41      58:18.8   18:48/M
      11    Linda Murthum                               51       45    1:04:23.6   20:46/M
      12    Shirley Walter                              65       48    1:07:29.7   21:46/M
      13    Walleen Degeer                              52       50    1:07:45.9   21:51/M
      14    Diana Foster                                51       53    1:07:51.3   21:53/M
      15    Irene Pena                                  50       54    1:07:51.5   21:53/M

Male 50 to 65

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Joe Pulver                                  50        7      41:36.4   13:25/M
       2    Paul Murthum                                53       15      51:00.8   16:27/M
       3    Anthony Kogut                               60       17      52:03.8   16:47/M
       4    Bob Knapp                                   62       24      53:02.7   17:06/M
       5    Christopher Relmann                         53       31      54:16.7   17:30/M
       6    Joseph Hutting                              65       43    1:02:58.8   20:19/M
       7    Daniel Pon                                  50       44    1:02:59.0   20:19/M
       8    Clyde Bever                                 57       57    1:08:54.5   22:14/M

Female 66 to 97

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Helen Adler                                 81       35      55:56.0   18:03/M
       2    Marion Morley                               89       37      55:57.8   18:03/M

Male 66-97

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Albert Barclay                              77       30      54:15.3   17:30/M
       2    James Waun                                  76       42    1:01:30.5   19:50/M

Female no age given

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Blank1 Seavolt                              99       26      53:26.9   17:14/M
       2    Blank2 Seavolt                              99       27      53:49.6   17:22/M
       3    Elaine Hummel                               99       56    1:08:53.5   22:13/M