Curwood Festival 10K5K Run 5K Walk
Owosso, Michigan 
June 6, 2009
Rate this Race

406 Registered Entrants
To Mens 5K Results
To Mens 10K Results
To Womens 10K Results
To Walk Results

5K Run

Overall Female Open Winner

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kristin Crandell        Owosso  MI          30       23      21:57.9    7:05/M

Overall Female Masters Winner

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ruth Lara               Grand Blanc  MI     48       25      22:04.8    7:07/M

Women 10 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Lauren Pugh             Owosso  MI           8      166      32:31.2   10:29/M
       2    Brianna Smith           Owosso  MI          10      180      33:36.8   10:50/M
       3    Caitlin Bensinger       Owosso  MI          10      217      41:39.8   13:26/M
       4    Haley Ash               Henderson  MI       10      220      41:58.6   13:32/M

Women 11 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dillon McClintock       Owosso  MI          12       27      22:14.3    7:10/M
       2    Danielle Hack           Linden  MI          11       40      23:39.8    7:38/M
       3    Hannah Boyd             Perry  MI           14       45      24:09.8    7:47/M
       4    Leslie Schlaack         Owosso  MI          13       80      26:24.3    8:31/M
       5    Alexa Stechschulte      Owosso  MI          12       86      26:45.8    8:38/M
       6    Abby Tolrad             Owosso  MI          12      176      33:16.3   10:44/M
       7    Victoria Tower          Owosso  MI          11      197      35:34.0   11:28/M

Women 15 to 18

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kelsey Ritter           Owosso  MI          18       84      26:42.3    8:37/M
       2    Taylor Malatinsky       Owosso  MI          15      158      32:00.4   10:19/M
       3    Lauren Bohac            Owosso  MI          15      161      32:10.2   10:23/M

Women 19 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Becky Van Ells          Owosso  MI          24       28      22:15.8    7:11/M
       2    Jessica Siminski        Owosso  MI          23       32      23:14.7    7:30/M
       3    Elizabeth Cluckey       Owosso  MI          19       48      24:17.0    7:50/M
       4    Courtney Kilbourn       Owosso  MI          20       49      24:17.7    7:50/M
       5    Becky Tranchell         Owosso  MI          21       69      25:48.4    8:19/M
       6    Krystal Frei            Lansing  MI         20      103      28:05.5    9:04/M
       7    Megan Holmes            Owosso  MI          19      107      28:09.9    9:05/M
       8    Jane Tierney            Midland  MI         22      118      28:59.8    9:21/M
       9    Whitney Kohler          Laingsburg  MI      19      131      29:57.2    9:40/M
      10    Toni Miskovich          Owosso  MI          21      153      31:44.9   10:14/M
      11    Ana Rose Akuner         Lansing  MI         19      168      32:36.7   10:31/M
      12    Jeanette Wilson         Owosso  MI          20      182      33:54.0   10:56/M
      13    Rebekah Banas           Corunna  MI         19      207      39:19.1   12:41/M
      14    Lindsay Bond            Kalamazoo  MI       23      210      39:33.2   12:45/M
      15    Caroline Baldwin        Ann Arbor  MI       23      215      41:29.6   13:23/M
      16    Samantha Albertson      Barrington  IL      20      216      41:32.3   13:24/M
      17    Katie Aymor             Owosso  MI          24      225      45:35.6   14:42/M

Women 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Emily Shettler          Bancroft  MI        27       55      24:33.9    7:55/M
       2    Jackie Woodbury         Owosso  MI          29      104      28:06.9    9:04/M
       3    Sarah Hart              Corunna  MI         26      106      28:09.7    9:05/M
       4    Robin Powell            Swartz Creek  MI    28      120      29:01.2    9:22/M
       5    Holly Fitch             Milan  MI           28      132      30:02.7    9:41/M
       6    Casey Voss              Owosso  MI          29      137      30:20.0    9:47/M
       7    Leslie Hadfield         East Lansing  MI    29      149      31:15.6   10:05/M
       8    Melissa Walker          Owosso  MI          26      150      31:25.5   10:08/M
       9    Sarah McNair            Portland  MI        26      173      33:03.9   10:40/M
      10    Karen Ostipow           Owosso  MI          29      198      35:40.9   11:30/M
      11    Brieann Banas           Corunna  MI         25      208      39:19.3   12:41/M
      12    Emily Forsyth           Bath  MI            26      214      41:08.8   13:16/M
      13    Alisha Spencer          Owosso  MI          27      226      45:35.7   14:42/M

Women 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Eustaquia Lee           Elsie  MI           31       56      24:42.7    7:58/M
       2    Mary Thompson           Ovid  MI            33       61      25:14.0    8:08/M
       3    Lindsey Hessler         Fankenmuth  MI      30       67      25:39.3    8:16/M
       4    Shannon Nixon           Morrice  MI         31       71      25:58.9    8:23/M
       5    Denise Zeeman           Owosso  MI          34       82      26:40.6    8:36/M
       6    Janaya Smith            Henderson  MI       31       93      27:08.4    8:45/M
       7    Christy Duffield        St. Johns  MI       34       94      27:08.8    8:45/M
       8    Jessica Thompson        Owosso  MI          33       97      27:26.0    8:51/M
       9    Rebecca Termeer         Owosso  MI          30      119      29:01.0    9:22/M
      10    Natalie Zenka           Swartz Creek  MI    34      124      29:21.6    9:28/M
      11    Karma Ramos             Owosso  MI          30      128      29:41.5    9:35/M
      12    Angie Socia             Owosso  MI          30      144      30:59.0   10:00/M
      13    Alison Perrin           Durand  MI          30      145      31:02.1   10:01/M
      14    Audrea Savage           Owosso  MI          33      147      31:09.4   10:03/M
      15    Krista Wegenke          Grand Ledge  MI     33      155      31:59.0   10:19/M
      16    Renee Solomon           East Lansing  MI    30      157      31:59.8   10:19/M
      17    Heather Fishel          Lansing  MI         33      160      32:02.5   10:20/M
      18    Karrie Habermehl        Corunna  MI         33      174      33:13.5   10:43/M
      19    Renae Huyck             Ovid  MI            34      179      33:29.1   10:48/M
      20    Sarah Miller            Allegan  MI         31      187      34:22.0   11:05/M
      21    Christine Skoutelas     Lansing  MI         30      193      35:12.4   11:21/M
      22    Voula Erfourth          Owosso  MI          32      194      35:12.7   11:21/M
      23    Evelyn Tower            Owosso  MI          34      201      36:57.8   11:55/M
      24    Tara Pugh               Owosso  MI          33      205      37:40.2   12:09/M
      25    Crystal Earl            Dewitt  MI          30      213      41:08.6   13:16/M
      26    Erica Anderson          Owosso  MI          32      228      50:07.6   16:10/M

Women 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Teresa O'Neill          Owosso  MI          35       30      22:40.7    7:19/M
       2    Jennifer Cook           Okemos  MI          37       54      24:29.6    7:54/M
       3    Heather Moore           Owosso  MI          36       63      25:27.2    8:13/M
       4    Amy Six-King            Owosso  MI          35       83      26:42.0    8:37/M
       5    Kelly Houlihan          Fort Thomas  KY     36       87      26:48.4    8:39/M
       6    Stacey Jenkinson        Corunna  MI         35       92      27:05.4    8:44/M
       7    Lisa Root               Owosso  MI          35      100      27:39.4    8:55/M
       8    Christine Durgan        Owosso  MI          37      101      27:40.0    8:55/M
       9    Brena Irelan            Owosso  MI          35      105      28:07.1    9:04/M
      10    Darcy Seelye            Rockford  MI        38      121      29:11.9    9:25/M
      11    Elaine Crego            Durand  MI          38      127      29:34.7    9:32/M
      12    Emily Jaskowiak         Owosso  MI          36      129      29:48.9    9:37/M
      13    Stacey Zsigo            Corunna  MI         38      136      30:18.8    9:46/M
      14    Mary Curtiss            Owosso  MI          37      148      31:14.6   10:05/M
      15    Nicole Beebe            Waterford  MI       39      171      32:47.9   10:35/M
      16    Christy Schemenauer     Owosso  MI          36      175      33:15.5   10:44/M
      17    Kristy Mohr             Swartz Creek  MI    35      181      33:39.0   10:51/M
      18    Lynn Stasa              New Lothrop  MI     36      189      34:37.4   11:10/M
      19    Amy Copes               Chesaning  MI       38      190      34:37.6   11:10/M
      20    Jamie Bevington         Ionia  MI           36      196      35:24.0   11:25/M
      21    Sandi Hrncharik         Owosso  MI          36      206      37:48.6   12:12/M
      22    Lisa Smith              Owosse  MI          35      209      39:21.6   12:42/M
      23    Kathy Dilley            Corunna  MI         39      212      40:52.1   13:11/M
      24    Stephanie Bensinger     Owosso  MI          37      219      41:57.8   13:32/M

Women 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Megan Haber             San Diego  CA       40       44      24:08.3    7:47/M
       2    Terri Turner            Vernon  MI          44       62      25:17.2    8:09/M
       3    Kelli Koonter           Laingsburg  MI      41       74      26:03.8    8:24/M
       4    Shawn Griffin           Flint  MI           42       79      26:17.6    8:29/M
       5    Analisa Fejedelem       Clio  MI            44       91      27:04.4    8:44/M
       6    Angela Rozankovich      Portage  MI         40       96      27:20.8    8:49/M
       7    Cathy Harris            Bancroft  MI        40      116      28:43.4    9:16/M
       8    Dena Brooks             Owosso  MI          40      122      29:12.0    9:25/M
       9    Colleen Mohlman         Owosso  MI          41      125      29:24.1    9:29/M
      10    Maggie Quinn            Owosso  MI          41      130      29:55.7    9:39/M
      11    Marie Pappas            Owosso  MI          43      140      30:29.7    9:50/M
      12    Barbara Munro           Owosso  MI          43      142      30:44.1    9:55/M
      13    Brenda Forsyth          Chesaning  MI       44      146      31:04.8   10:01/M
      14    Beth Hook               Owosso  MI          40      151      31:27.8   10:09/M
      15    Lynnea Malatinsky       Owosso  MI          41      159      32:00.9   10:19/M
      16    Theresa Rosenbrook      Swartz Creek  MI    42      163      32:20.1   10:26/M
      17    Mary Ardelean           Owosso  MI          43      195      35:23.7   11:25/M
      18    Sarah Edwards           Owosso  MI          44      221      42:02.8   13:34/M

Women 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Beate Wilbur            Owosso  MI          49       85      26:45.3    8:38/M
       2    Joyce Bremer            Corunna  MI         47      139      30:22.9    9:48/M
       3    Occeon Biondi           Owosso  MI          49      165      32:29.9   10:29/M
       4    Nan Fox                 Saginaw  MI         49      192      35:07.1   11:20/M

Women 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Janet Barber            Laingsburg  MI      50       26      22:07.3    7:08/M
       2    Clara Pitt              Owosso  MI          50       58      24:51.4    8:01/M
       3    Kathy Valasek           Owosso  MI          52       75      26:06.0    8:25/M
       4    Mary Hartner            Owosso  MI          51      141      30:39.9    9:53/M
       5    Cheryl Korf             Owosso  MI          53      143      30:46.1    9:55/M
       6    Maryann Baxter          St. John's  MI      52      152      31:34.4   10:11/M
       7    Marilyn Clark           Merrill  MI         54      178      33:22.1   10:46/M

Women 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Michelle Dvorak         Burton  MI          55       53      24:24.7    7:52/M
       2    Janeen Dvorak           Corunna  MI         58       77      26:13.0    8:27/M
       3    Cindy Helms             St. Johns  MI       59      169      32:40.3   10:32/M

Women 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ruth Goergen            Owosso  MI          62      218      41:47.8   13:29/M

Women 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mary Demattia           Novi  MI            68      172      32:54.1   10:37/M
       2    Nancy Teel              Flint  MI           66      184      34:07.3   11:00/M
       3    Deanna Berry            Lansing  MI         66      202      37:29.6   12:05/M

Women 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Inez Ross               Los Alamos  NM      78      224      42:49.8   13:49/M

Overall Male Open Winner

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Nick Ekel               St. Johns  MI       19        1      15:29.1    5:00/M

Overall Male Masters Winner

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Roger Lara              Grand Blanc  MI     50        5      17:58.7    5:48/M

Men 10 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ethan Quinn             Owosso  MI          10       60      25:05.9    8:05/M
       2    Matthew Zemla           Owosso  MI          10       68      25:47.7    8:19/M
       3    Samuel Stechschulte     Owosso  MI           9       99      27:33.3    8:53/M
       4    Eamon McClintock        Owosso  MI          9       115      28:34.3    9:13/M
       5    Boden Miller            Allegan  MI         8       123      29:20.7    9:28/M
       6    Blake Albertson         Barrington  IL      10      134      30:15.4    9:45/M
       7    Stuart Albaugh          Waterford  MI       10      170      32:44.3   10:34/M
       8    Braden Albertson        Barrington  IL      8       185      34:11.7   11:02/M
       9    Dakota Pugh             Owosso  MI          10      203      37:35.6   12:07/M
      10    Adam Anderson           Owosso  MI           5      227      50:07.0   16:10/M

Men 11 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Eli Jenkinson           Corunna  MI         14       10      19:19.1    6:14/M
       2    Jacob Mohlman           Owosso  MI          14       13      19:59.4    6:27/M
       3    Mitchal Fejedelem       Clio  MI            14       16      21:05.9    6:48/M
       4    Ryan Weaver             Owosso  MI          14       19      21:23.1    6:54/M
       5    Mitchell Hufnagel       Owosso  MI          14       21      21:41.4    7:00/M
       6    Caleb Hess              Henderson  MI       13       22      21:42.3    7:00/M
       7    Grear Algozin           Owosso  MI          14       36      23:30.4    7:35/M
       8    Ryan Willis             Owosso  MI          13       38      23:32.6    7:35/M
       9    Matthew Noonon          Okemos  MI          14       43      24:06.6    7:46/M
      10    Dalton Messman          Owosso  MI          14       47      24:16.0    7:50/M
      11    Simon Albaugh           Waterford  MI       12       64      25:30.4    8:14/M
      12    Lucas Peterson          Waterford  MI       12       78      26:16.5    8:28/M
      13    Griffin Brummel         Owosso  MI          11      111      28:16.7    9:07/M
      14    Nikolas Gutowski        Corunna  MI         12      138      30:21.4    9:47/M
      15    Dalton Mohlman          Owosso  MI          12      154      31:51.8   10:16/M
      16    Zachary Bevington       Ionia  MI           11      186      34:12.0   11:02/M

Men 15 to 18

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kieran McClintock       Owosso  MI          16        3      17:11.8    5:33/M
       2    Tyler Sobleskey         Charlotte  MI       15        4      17:48.0    5:45/M
       3    Stephen Schlaack        Owosso  MI          18        8      19:02.1    6:08/M
       4    Mychael Horak           Elsie  MI           18       17      21:17.6    6:52/M
       5    Devin Michalec          Owosso  MI          15       20      21:33.5    6:57/M
       6    Andrew Gould            Swartz Creek  MI    16       37      23:31.1    7:35/M
       7    David Banas             Corunna  MI         15      117      28:46.4    9:17/M

Men 19 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Chris Stoddard          Bath  MI            22        2      16:49.6    5:25/M
       2    Nathaniel Ford          Corunna  MI         19        6      18:32.9    5:59/M
       3    Tyler Mohlman           Lansing  MI         21        7      18:45.0    6:03/M
       4    Marty Krupp             New Lothrop  MI     23       12      19:35.6    6:19/M
       5    Matthew Vincke          New Lothrop  MI     23       42      23:59.2    7:44/M

Men 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Timothy Good            Owosso  MI          27       29      22:30.7    7:15/M
       2    Scott Bartz             Corunna  MI         25       34      23:22.3    7:32/M
       3    Thomas Savage           Owosso  MI          29       41      23:54.1    7:43/M
       4    Adam Voss               Owosso  MI          29       98      27:28.5    8:52/M
       5    Aj Zwolensky            Owosso  MI          29      156      31:59.5   10:19/M
       6    Scott Chandler          Owosso  MI          29      162      32:16.2   10:25/M

Men 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Brad Binger             Owosso  MI          32       35      23:26.1    7:34/M
       2    Ashley Culp             Rothbury  MI        30       50      24:21.7    7:51/M
       3    Sean Anderson           Owosso  MI          33       89      26:57.4    8:42/M
       4    Jason Zsigo             Corunna  MI         33      164      32:29.3   10:29/M
       5    Chris Pugh              Owosso  MI          34      204      37:39.8   12:09/M

Men 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Bryan Schultz           Ovid  MI            35       24      22:03.8    7:07/M
       2    Mark Koonter            Laingsburg  MI      37       39      23:34.1    7:36/M
       3    Mike Bocek              Mason  MI           35       66      25:35.5    8:15/M
       4    Jeremy Jones            Bancroft  MI        38       72      26:01.5    8:24/M
       5    Erick Stasa             New Lothrop  MI     37       95      27:09.3    8:45/M
       6    Graham Leach            Owosso  MI          38      102      27:42.7    8:56/M
       7    Andrew Snyder           Owosso  MI          38      108      28:10.9    9:05/M
       8    Chris Brummel           Owosso  MI          37      112      28:16.9    9:07/M
       9    Jason Schemenauer       Owosso  MI          38      177      33:16.7   10:44/M
      10    Mike Zemla              Owosso  MI          39      211      39:42.4   12:48/M

Men 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dave Mohlman            Owosso  MI          42        9      19:14.4    6:12/M
       2    Bruce Gross             Chesaning  MI       41       46      24:15.6    7:49/M
       3    Dennis Copes            Chesaning  MI       43       70      25:54.0    8:21/M
       4    Jim Stechschulte        Owosso  MI          42      109      28:14.6    9:06/M
       5    Bryan Pugh              Owosso  MI          40      167      32:31.5   10:29/M

Men 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Cary Bashore            Ovid  MI            48       18      21:21.4    6:53/M
       2    Patrick Whelpley        Owosso  MI          49       31      23:05.8    7:27/M
       3    George Zelenka          Owosso  MI          47       33      23:20.3    7:32/M
       4    Ron Schlaack            Owosso  MI          47       81      26:24.5    8:31/M
       5    Dou Forsyth             Chesaning  MI       46       88      26:50.3    8:39/M
       6    Randall Lewis           Swartz Creek  MI    46      191      35:06.5   11:19/M

Men 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Leonard Brousseau       Byron  MI           52       14      20:10.7    6:30/M
       2    Scott Tice              Holt  MI            54       15      20:39.1    6:40/M
       3    David Bradac            Owosso  MI          54       52      24:23.0    7:52/M
       4    Ma Jones                Owosso  MI          50       73      26:01.8    8:24/M
       5    Brian Smith             Owosso  MI          52       76      26:07.4    8:25/M
       6    Larry Buckner           Perry  MI           50      110      28:16.0    9:07/M
       7    Craig Lawson            Brant  MI           53      114      28:21.3    9:09/M
       8    Patrick White           Grand Blanc  MI     51      133      30:14.4    9:45/M
       9    Kevin Maginity          Owosso  MI          52      135      30:16.3    9:46/M
      10    Dan Wilson              Owosso  MI          54      188      34:24.7   11:06/M
      11    Tom Edwards             Owosso  MI          53      222      42:03.2   13:34/M

Men 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Rick Duhaime            Holly  MI           55       11      19:22.5    6:15/M
       2    William Hass            Owosso  MI          56       59      24:53.6    8:02/M
       3    Robert MacNeill         Vernon  MI          57       65      25:31.2    8:14/M
       4    Bill Brown              Owosso  MI          58      126      29:32.9    9:32/M

Men 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Bob Anderson            Owosso  MI          61       90      26:59.2    8:42/M
       2    Jerry Lostracco         Corunna  MI         64      113      28:21.2    9:09/M

Men 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Richard Wallen          Flushing  MI        69       51      24:22.6    7:52/M
       2    Tom Hughey              Elsie  MI           65       57      24:46.9    7:59/M
       3    Richard Martenis        Durand  MI          67      183      34:05.6   11:00/M

Men 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Harrison Hensley        Pinckney  MI        76      199      36:55.1   11:55/M
       2    Ronald Gill             Pleasant Lake  MI   72      200      36:56.8   11:55/M
       3    Delton Hart             Corunna  MI         75      223      42:04.5   13:34/M

10K Run

Overall Female Open Winner

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kathy Snyder            Flushing  MI        45        9      41:30.5    6:42/M

Overall Female Masters Winner

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Caryn Maxwell           Clarkston  MI       40       10      41:59.4    6:46/M

Women 15 to 18

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Elizabeth Valasek       Owosso  MI          18       49      52:14.2    8:25/M

Women 19 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Chelsie Mead            Owosso  MI          20       48      52:14.0    8:25/M
       2    Meagan Stechschulte     Owosso  MI          19       76      57:51.1    9:20/M
       3    Amanda Stechschulte     Owosso  MI          23       77      57:51.6    9:20/M
       4    Keanna Langemak         Corunna  MI         19      102    1:05:31.5   10:34/M

Women 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Elizabeth Whelpley      Frankenmuth  MI     25       14      44:12.0    7:08/M
       2    Sarah Forster           Rochesterhills  MI  27       19      45:01.5    7:16/M
       3    Heidi Frei              Lansing  MI         29       36      49:42.2    8:01/M
       4    Jamie McLoskey          Owosso  MI          27       42      50:04.0    8:05/M
       5    Katie Smith             Bancroft  MI        27       56      53:56.3    8:42/M
       6    Andrea Berry            Owosso  MI          29       63      54:59.7    8:52/M

Women 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Vanessa Derwin          Fenton  MI          31       33      49:22.8    7:58/M
       2    Lori Summerland         Owosso  MI          33       85    1:00:33.5    9:46/M

Women 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mechelle Kucher         Chesaning  MI       36       28      47:31.8    7:40/M
       2    Tonya Kimber            Holland  MI         35       61      54:51.0    8:51/M
       3    Tracey Dasling          Montrose  MI        39      103    1:06:33.9   10:44/M
       4    Rachel Albaugh          Waterford  MI       39      105    1:07:21.0   10:52/M

Women 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Monica Albertson        S. Barrington  IL   43       54      53:06.9    8:34/M
       2    Karen Van Epps          Owosso  MI          42       86    1:00:34.0    9:46/M
       3    Elizabeth Dana          Corunna  MI         42       97    1:02:35.2   10:06/M
       4    Paula Rock              Corunna  MI         42       99    1:02:44.1   10:07/M
       5    Tara Codde              Owosso  MI          42      101    1:05:14.5   10:31/M

Women 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sharon Gerrish          Dewitt  MI          46       38      49:52.1    8:03/M
       2    Cathy Campbell          Owosso  MI          47       53      52:54.8    8:32/M
       3    Mary Kelpinski          Owosso  MI          45       74      57:21.3    9:15/M
       4    Christie White          Grand Blanc  MI     45       90    1:01:53.3    9:59/M
       5    Mary Grunow             Swartz Creek  MI    46       96    1:02:35.0   10:06/M
       6    Dorothy Martinez        Chesaning  MI       46      109    1:13:48.9   11:54/M

Women 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Wanda Handlin           Flint  MI           52       34      49:25.6    7:58/M
       2    Sandra Reid             Owosso  MI          50       51      52:39.3    8:30/M
       3    Toni Walker             Charlotte  Mi       50       58      54:31.0    8:48/M
       4    Debbie Delgado          Owosso  MI          53       64      55:02.9    8:53/M
       5    Lori Stechschulte       Owosso  MI          50       70      56:35.2    9:08/M
       6    Debra MacNeill          Vernon  MI          52       91    1:02:07.4   10:01/M
       7    Stephanie Smith         Ovid  MI            51       93    1:02:27.8   10:04/M

Women 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kathleen Morse          Linden  MI          63       73      57:19.9    9:15/M
       2    Terry McLeod            Lennon  MI          63       83      59:56.5    9:40/M
       3    Ann Stolz               Davison  MI         61      108    1:10:38.8   11:24/M

Women 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jan Wallen              Flushing  MI        68       84      59:59.5    9:40/M
       2    Shirley Larsen          Grand Blanc  MI     65       89    1:01:45.8    9:58/M

Women 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Cathy Detman            Flint  MI           70       87    1:00:34.8    9:46/M

Overall Male Open Winner

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Scotty Albaugh          Waterford  MI       16        1      35:02.2    5:39/M

Overall Male Masters Winner

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    John Niven              Swartz Creek  MI    45        2      36:44.2    5:55/M

Men 11 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Samuel Albaugh          Waterford  MI       12       17      44:59.5    7:15/M
       2    Aaron Walkling          Durand  MI          14       52      52:46.5    8:31/M

Men 15 to 18

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Nathan Beebe            Ortonville  MI      18        4      40:15.8    6:30/M
       2    Aaron Francis           Ovid  MI            16        7      41:18.9    6:40/M
       3    Zachary Noonon          Okemos  MI          16       13      43:24.2    7:00/M
       4    Mark Tarrant            Owosso  MI          17       41      50:03.7    8:04/M

Men 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jeff Geiger             Owosso  MI          28       12      43:14.8    6:58/M
       2    Michael McLaughlin      Flushing  MI        28       20      45:16.6    7:18/M
       3    Chris McCall            Owosso  MI          29       72      56:57.5    9:11/M
       4    Josh Atkinson           Owosso  MI          27       78      57:54.3    9:20/M
       5    Patrick Began           Owosso  MI          28       80      58:51.3    9:30/M
       6    Brent Dolan             East Lansing  MI    29       98    1:02:43.4   10:07/M

Men 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Scott Fishel            Lansing  MI         30        8      41:26.6    6:41/M
       2    Rudy Cuhaccia           Italy               33       15      44:24.7    7:10/M
       3    Chad Voss               Owosso  MI          33       24      46:21.6    7:29/M
       4    Jason Roka              Owosso  MI          33       25      46:22.2    7:29/M
       5    Jared Ralph             Owosso  MI          34       26      47:09.3    7:36/M
       6    Robert Collard, II      Owosso  MI          30       27      47:27.8    7:39/M
       7    Brian Kiesling          Owosso  MI          31       40      50:03.5    8:04/M
       8    Scott Eickholt          Mount Morris  MI    32       47      52:03.6    8:24/M
       9    Jason Summerland        Owosso  MI          33       60      54:35.9    8:48/M
      10    Jason George            Owosso  MI          33      104    1:07:19.9   10:51/M

Men 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tony Perry              Owosso  MI          38        6      40:21.8    6:30/M
       2    Scott Albaugh Sr.       Waterford  MI       39       32      48:44.3    7:52/M
       3    Chris Robertson         Malibu  CA          36       39      50:02.5    8:04/M
       4    Mike Dammann            Chesaning  MI       36       57      54:13.3    8:45/M
       5    Steve Willoughby        Flint  MI           37       67      55:20.6    8:55/M
       6    John Jaskowiak          Owosso  MI          38       69      55:49.0    9:00/M
       7    Sam Singh               East Lansing  MI    38       94    1:02:29.4   10:05/M
       8    Phillip Stolinski       Chesaning  MI       39      100    1:03:29.1   10:14/M
       9    Jonathan Bensinger      Owosso  MI          39      107    1:09:28.1   11:12/M

Men 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Doug Allie              Brant  MI           42       11      42:58.6    6:56/M
       2    Rick Lucas              Owosso  MI          42       18      45:00.4    7:15/M
       3    Roy Beebe               Waterford  Mi       44       21      45:21.5    7:19/M
       4    Craig Swan              Haslett  MI         44       45      51:03.3    8:14/M
       5    Jason Johnson           Okemos  MI          40       50      52:38.1    8:29/M
       6    Craig Weaver            Owosso  MI          42       59      54:31.8    8:48/M
       7    Richard Elliott         Redford  MI         40       62      54:52.3    8:51/M

Men 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Robert Cook             Holt  MI            47        5      40:16.6    6:30/M
       2    Courtney Edeward        Swartz Creek  MI    48       16      44:38.4    7:12/M
       3    Russell Beebe           Ortonville  MI      45       31      48:24.0    7:48/M
       4    Brent Albertson         S. Barrington  IL   45       37      49:44.3    8:01/M
       5    Lonnie Paez             Owosso  MI          48       43      50:26.2    8:08/M
       6    Greg Klapko             Owosso  MI          46       46      51:31.0    8:19/M
       7    Michael Turner          Vernon  MI          45       65      55:03.5    8:53/M
       8    Joel Elliott            Livonia  MI         46       71      56:54.0    9:11/M
       9    Brian Wilbur            Owosso  MI          47       81      59:09.5    9:32/M

Men 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dave Wolbert            Flint  MI           50        3      37:45.9    6:05/M
       2    Rod Scribner            Morrice  Mi         53       44      50:40.7    8:10/M
       3    Stephen Lindell         Corunna  MI         53       66      55:05.9    8:53/M
       4    Brian Rathbun           Owosso  MI          54       79      58:26.3    9:25/M
       5    Jeff Walker             Charlotte  MI       54       82      59:30.0    9:36/M

Men 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dan Casey               Haslett  MI         55       22      45:38.5    7:22/M
       2    Rob Gazella             Lansing  MI         58       29      47:50.5    7:43/M
       3    Mike Lingo              East Lansing  MI    55       55      53:12.6    8:35/M
       4    Bill Gilbert            Owosso  MI          55       75      57:39.4    9:18/M
       5    Bruce Clark             Merrill  MI         56       92    1:02:27.3   10:04/M

Men 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Michael Curtis          Swartz Creek  MI    60       35      49:29.8    7:59/M
       2    Terry Dignan            Owosso  MI          61       68      55:47.0    9:00/M
       3    Ric Shaull              Owosso  MI          60       88    1:01:06.4    9:51/M
       4    Bill Reich              Owosso  MI          61       95    1:02:34.2   10:05/M
       5    Mike Goergen            Owosso  MI          62      106    1:08:52.3   11:06/M

Men 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Don Owens               Williamston  MI     65       23      45:52.0    7:24/M
       2    Bill Keller             Lansing  MI         68       30      47:55.4    7:44/M

5K Walk

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Denise Dvorak           Traverse City  MI   53        3      34:48.2   11:14/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Margo Herbruck          Owosso  MI          51        4      36:31.2   11:47/M

Women 10 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Leah Sarrazin           Owosso  MI          8        36      48:35.4   15:40/M

Women 11 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Rebecca Epskamp         Vassar  MI          11       46      58:28.2   18:52/M

Women 15 to 18

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Morgan Cannon           Laingsburg  MI      16       26      46:10.2   14:54/M

Women 19 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Bryanne Smith           Corunna  MI         19       22      45:18.7   14:37/M
       2    Samantha Mitchell       Saginaw  MI         22       34      47:59.5   15:29/M
       3    Kellie Delgado          Owosso  MI          22       53      59:31.1   19:12/M

Women 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jaclyn Gregoricka       Lansing  MI         27       18      44:47.6   14:27/M
       2    Jodi Sanders            Swartz Creek  MI    27       39      50:15.2   16:13/M

Women 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Marie Davis             Byron  MI           32        8      39:25.7   12:43/M
       2    Karen Bump              Owosso  MI          34       13      42:25.7   13:41/M
       3    Sarah Lewis             Swartz Creek  MI    31       38      50:14.8   16:12/M
       4    Melissa Epskamp         Vassar  MI          31       45      58:28.0   18:52/M

Women 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Rhonda Sarrazin         Owosso  MI          39       37      48:43.4   15:43/M
       2    Carley Vogan            Owosso  MI          35       55    1:03:00.3   20:19/M
       3    Gail Garcia             Corunna  MI         36       56    1:03:00.6   20:19/M

Women 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sheila Clifford         Durand  MI          41        9      39:48.9   12:50/M
       2    Traci Cannon            Laingsburg  MI      44       25      46:09.7   14:53/M

Women 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Susan Schantz           Flint  MI           47       14      42:58.0   13:52/M
       2    Betty Gilbert           Vernon  MI          49       15      43:01.9   13:53/M
       3    Ruth Gould              Swartz Creek  MI    46       19      44:57.3   14:30/M
       4    Jodi Smith              Corunna  MI         49       23      45:19.0   14:37/M
       5    Deborah Gregoricka      Owosso  MI          49       29      46:30.7   15:00/M
       6    Ruby Mitchell           Owosso  MI          47       30      46:48.4   15:06/M
       7    Cheryl Grice            Owosso  MI          48       49      58:55.3   19:00/M
       8    Denise Colon            Owosso  MI          48       50      58:55.5   19:00/M
       9    Cindy Hall              Holt  MI            47       51      58:55.7   19:00/M

Women 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Bonny Gasser            Owosso  MI          52       35      48:34.3   15:40/M
       2    Kit Kuhlman             Owosso  MI          53       44      55:46.7   17:59/M
       3    Deborah Rundel          Vassar  MI          53       47      58:29.8   18:52/M

Women 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Denise Yancey           Durand  MI          55       12      41:04.5   13:15/M
       2    Mary Sue Gilman         Corunna  MI         58       16      43:02.2   13:53/M
       3    Sue Bennickson          St. John's  MI      57       28      46:27.5   14:59/M
       4    Nancy Ruess             Owosso  MI          59       54    1:01:27.1   19:49/M

Women 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jane Matthews           Grand Blanc  MI     64       11      41:00.7   13:14/M
       2    Pam Starkweather        Owosso  MI          62       41      51:52.9   16:44/M

Women 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sue Grace               Owosso  MI          68       10      39:54.7   12:52/M
       2    Helene Roberts          Owosso  MI          68       40      50:19.8   16:14/M

Women 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ruth Dowdy              Owosso  MI          80       31      47:12.5   15:14/M

Overall Male Open Winner

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Herb Mitchell           Owosso  MI          47        1      30:29.3    9:50/M

Overall Male Masters Winner

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Floyd Krupp             Linden  MI          52        2      34:43.1   11:12/M

Men 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dan Baxter              Owosso  MI          26       42      52:34.1   16:57/M

Men 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Charles Peters          Oak Ridge  TN       31       21      45:04.3   14:32/M

Men 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Brad Lane               Lennon  MI          39        6      38:22.3   12:23/M

Men 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Frank Livingston        Owosso  MI          52       27      46:27.3   14:59/M
       2    Rick Delgado            Owosso  MI          53       52      59:30.5   19:12/M

Men 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Steve Baroski           Flushing  MI        58        7      38:22.5   12:23/M
       2    Paul Kuhlman            Owosso  MI          57       43      55:45.0   17:59/M
       3    Dave Rundel             Vassar  MI          59       48      58:30.0   18:52/M

Men 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dave Thurston           Fowler  MI          61        5      38:19.9   12:22/M
       2    Max Warden              Mount Morris  MI    60       17      44:09.4   14:15/M
       3    Charles Peters          Owosso  MI          64       20      45:03.9   14:32/M
       4    Dave Eldridge           Bath  MI            61       32      47:13.1   15:14/M
       5    Chris Huff              Owosso  MI          63       33      47:44.6   15:24/M

Men 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Glen Larsen             Grand Blanc  MI     76       24      45:28.3   14:40/M

 

 


Page Last Updated June 6, 2009

Race results by: Hickman Race Services (517) 203-0070 email: timhickman@comcast.net