Danish Festival Road Run
Greenville, Michigan 
August 22, 2009
Rate this Race

188 Registered Entrants
To Mens Results
To Walk Results

4 Mile Run

Overall Female Open Winner

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Laura Austin            Rockford  MI        35       11      27:20.4    6:50/M

Overall Female Masters Winner

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Caroline Cook           Greenville  MI      49       19      28:27.6    7:07/M

Women 14 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mariah Carlson          Belding  MI         12       28      29:56.0    7:29/M
       2    Joesi Krieger           Greenville  MI      12       30      29:59.5    7:30/M
       3    Julia Hansen            Greenville  MI      13       50      31:39.9    7:55/M
       4    Rochelle Burgess        Ionia  MI           13      134      40:52.1   10:13/M

Women 15 to 18

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Serena Reamer           Greenville  MI      15       24      29:33.9    7:23/M
       2    Brooke Graham           Greenville  MI      15       55      32:21.7    8:05/M
       3    Kaitlyn Reamer          Greenville  MI      15       89      35:06.2    8:47/M
       4    Morgan McCord           Trufant  MI         16       90      35:12.9    8:48/M
       5    Anna Ralph              Greenville  MI      15      139      41:52.9   10:28/M
       6    Taylor Charlefour       Greenville  MI      18      149      44:11.5   11:03/M

Women 19 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Shelby Harris           Greenville  MI      19       25      29:36.3    7:24/M
       2    Casey Tissue            Greenville  MI      19       49      31:38.0    7:55/M
       3    Nicole Bracey           Greenville  MI      22       70      33:47.5    8:27/M
       4    Anna Townsend           Greenville  MI      22       76      34:01.4    8:30/M
       5    Amber Gall              Rockford  MI        24       77      34:01.8    8:30/M
       6    Samantha Pavolko        Olympia  WA         23      104      36:39.8    9:10/M
       7    Kelsha Hansen           Rockford  MI        24      156      47:10.1   11:48/M

Women 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Andrea Dekker           Greenville  MI      27       64      33:21.6    8:20/M
       2    Jamie Palmer            Rockford  MI        28       75      34:00.6    8:30/M
       3    Amber Goetz             Gowen  MI           28       88      35:00.7    8:45/M
       4    Allison Turner          Wyoming  MI         29      106      36:45.2    9:11/M
       5    Kristy Loughin-Vance    Schaumburg  IL      29      112      37:13.1    9:18/M
       6    Jamie Robertson         Grand Rapids  MI    29      117      38:03.7    9:31/M
       7    Jennifer Wiest          Greenville  MI      25      135      40:54.9   10:14/M
       8    Jenny Burnham           Marshall  MI        29      136      40:57.4   10:14/M
       9    Angela Lockwood         Greenville  MI      28      143      42:39.9   10:40/M
      10    Nicole Kulas            Greenville  MI      27      152      44:37.2   11:09/M
      11    Alicia Cribbs           Greenville  MI      27      157      47:11.3   11:48/M
      12    Suzanne Connors         Lakeview  MI        26      164      53:02.1   13:16/M

Women 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Marie Henry             Belding  MI         31       34      30:33.8    7:38/M
       2    Jennifer Weber          Kalamazoo  MI       30       65      33:26.0    8:22/M
       3    Robin Egan              Lowell  MI          33       68      33:33.7    8:23/M
       4    Milka Welder            Greenville  MI      34       72      33:56.0    8:29/M
       5    Jennifer Senn           Greenville  MI      32       84      34:43.7    8:41/M
       6    Anita Guedea            Country Club Hills  33      109      37:05.4    9:16/M
       7    Venus Cox               Greenville  MI      33      115      37:30.0    9:23/M
       8    Erin Davis              Greenville  MI      32      116      37:31.7    9:23/M
       9    Trisha Jones            Rockford  mi        30      125      39:25.4    9:51/M
      10    Molly Fries             Greenville  MI      32      142      42:16.6   10:34/M
      11    Christie Finkhouse      Grand Rapids  MI    32      147      44:01.4   11:00/M
      12    Brandi Lane             Rockford  MI        31      154      46:37.2   11:39/M
      13    Jessica Miller          Fenwick  MI         33      155      47:10.0   11:48/M
      14    Melissa Staffen         Greenville  MI      31      159      49:08.7   12:17/M
      15    Mandy Pike              Comstock Park  MI   30      162      52:14.5   13:04/M
      16    Renee Defrang           Rockford  MI        31      163      52:14.7   13:04/M
      17    Chloe Haddad            Rockford  MI        32      166      56:39.8   14:10/M

Women 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Monica Merren           Greenville  MI      38       78      34:04.0    8:31/M
       2    Tammy Braman            Gowen  Mi           39       92      35:29.9    8:52/M
       3    Sheri Bursach           Greenville  MI      39      105      36:44.9    9:11/M
       4    Cheryl Unger            Vestaburg  MI       38      126      39:26.4    9:52/M
       5    Staci Messersmith       Comstock Park  MI   38      129      40:04.5   10:01/M
       6    Carmen Vansyckle        Greenville  MI      35      138      41:50.4   10:28/M
       7    Christine Hicks         Sheboygan Falls  WI 39      146      43:41.8   10:55/M
       8    Lashawnda Sweet         Greenville  MI      35      165      56:39.3   14:10/M

Women 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Wendy Jeffrey           Lowell  MI          43       38      30:46.6    7:42/M
       2    Kris Crimp              Rockford  MI        42       54      32:20.9    8:05/M
       3    Jewell O'Conner         Greenville  MI      43       85      34:46.0    8:42/M
       4    Penny Dora              Greenville  MI      43       91      35:19.5    8:50/M
       5    Pamela Roseman          Salisbury  NC       40      101      36:22.5    9:06/M
       6    Melina Zoerman          Gowen  MI           40      124      39:19.7    9:50/M
       7    Angela Zoerman          Greenville  MI      40      144      42:43.2   10:41/M

Women 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Barb Schelter           Woodland  MI        46      114      37:20.6    9:20/M
       2    Marianne Hunsinger      Grand Rapids  MI    49      118      38:07.0    9:32/M
       3    Tammy Black             Cedar Springs  MI   46      122      38:53.9    9:43/M
       4    Allyson Hansen          Lagrange  IL        45      133      40:51.2   10:13/M
       5    Sue Everts              Greenville  MI      47      161      50:52.7   12:43/M

Women 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Char Beliak             Stanton  MI         52       44      31:09.5    7:47/M
       2    Lorena Austin           Crystal  MI         50      145      42:49.7   10:42/M

Women 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Trudy Fortino           Northville  MI      58       71      33:55.3    8:29/M
       2    Terri Veldman           Gowen  MI           57       83      34:43.0    8:41/M
       3    Cindy Bromley           Owosso  MI          56      120      38:14.8    9:34/M
       4    Paula Aylsworth         Greenville  MI      56      153      44:44.8   11:11/M
       5    Pamela Cameron          Kalamazoo  MI       58      167    1:01:40.6   15:25/M

Women 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Carla Schut             Jenison  MI         61       87      34:57.2    8:44/M
       2    Joyce Tchozeski         Belding  MI         60      123      39:18.2    9:50/M

Overall Male Open Winner

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Michael Theoret         Rockford  MI        16        1      21:20.6    5:20/M

Overall Male Masters Winner

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Steve Peabody           Belding  MI         46        4      24:56.1    6:14/M

Men 14 and Under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kyle Farmer             Greenville  MI      11       13      27:40.8    6:55/M
       2    Nicholas Reamer         Greenville  MI      13       45      31:16.8    7:49/M
       3    Don Harp                Greenville  MI       0       47      31:25.1    7:51/M
       4    Brennan Ramirez         Greenville  MI      13       59      33:09.8    8:17/M
       5    Hunter Sorsen           Greenville  MI      10       62      33:14.6    8:19/M
       6    Devon Andersen          Greenville  MI       9       73      33:56.4    8:29/M
       7    Jacob Reamer            Greenville  MI      11       82      34:24.2    8:36/M
       8    Mitch Crimp             Rockford  MI        12       94      35:51.2    8:58/M
       9    Reed Cox                Greenville  MI      13      127      39:31.1    9:53/M
      10    Chris Ralph             Greenville  MI      13      137      41:45.2   10:26/M

Men 15 to 18

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tyler Tiffany           Gowen  MI           17        2      22:42.7    5:41/M
       2    Daniel McElheny         Grand Rapids  MI    18        3      23:06.5    5:47/M
       3    Danny Hansen            Greenville  MI      15        9      27:05.1    6:46/M
       4    Koty Burgess            Lakeview  MI        15       23      29:33.7    7:23/M
       5    Sean O'Brien            Greenville  MI      16       31      30:04.1    7:31/M
       6    Dylan Bernth            Greenville  MI      15       40      30:53.4    7:43/M
       7    David Hayes             Greenville  MI      18       74      34:00.3    8:30/M
       8    Tony McKinley           Greenville  MI      17      110      37:06.4    9:17/M
       9    Leon Granzo             Belding  MI         18      130      40:06.6   10:02/M
      10    Austin Leader           Greenville  MI      18      148      44:11.4   11:03/M

Men 19 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jason Townsend          Greenville  MI      22        6      25:37.8    6:24/M
       2    Nathan Weeks            Belding  MI         19       14      27:45.6    6:56/M
       3    Jason May               Greenville  MI      23       16      28:10.3    7:03/M
       4    Kyle Tibble             Greenville  MI      21       17      28:15.3    7:04/M
       5    Michael Beechler        Greenville  MI      23       39      30:50.4    7:43/M
       6    Brandon Cushman         Greenville  MI      24       66      33:27.0    8:22/M
       7    David Lapham            Lansing  MI         23       67      33:28.2    8:22/M

Men 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tim Stapert             Rockford  MI        27        7      25:49.5    6:27/M
       2    Terry Ortez             Greenville  MI      29       18      28:21.1    7:05/M
       3    Daniel Petersen         Ironwood  MI        28       43      30:59.9    7:45/M
       4    Scott Burnham           Marshall  MI        29       79      34:12.8    8:33/M
       5    Mitch Taylor            Greenville  MI      28       80      34:15.1    8:34/M

Men 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jason Petersen          Grand Rapids  MI    31        8      26:02.1    6:31/M
       2    Noah Sharrow            West Bloomfield  MI 34       29      29:58.9    7:30/M
       3    Tom Goodwin                                 31       56      32:36.3    8:09/M
       4    Steve Davis             Greenville  MI      31       57      32:37.9    8:09/M
       5    Mike Burgess            Lakeview  MI        34       97      36:03.0    9:01/M
       6    Caleb Sharrow           Lansing  MI         30      111      37:12.0    9:18/M
       7    Terry Dowdell Jr.       Greenville  MI      34      113      37:16.3    9:19/M
       8    Matt Bromley            Greenville  MI      31      119      38:14.7    9:34/M
       9    Jeremy Miller           Sidney  MI          33      132      40:29.6   10:07/M
      10    James Christensen       Beavercreek  OH     30      140      41:57.1   10:29/M
      11    Levon Nauta             Cedar Springs  MI   33      160      49:17.0   12:19/M

Men 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Casey Lake              Greenville  MI      39       26      29:46.7    7:27/M
       2    Nathan Miller           Greenville  Mi      35       99      36:11.1    9:03/M

Men 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Chris Christensen       Ada  MI             40        5      24:56.6    6:14/M
       2    Frank Farmer            Greenville  MI      41       10      27:15.7    6:49/M
       3    David Welmer            Holland  MI         43       22      29:27.8    7:22/M
       4    Todd Gorsuch            Midland  MI         44       41      30:56.9    7:44/M
       5    Michael Black           Cedar Springs  MI   43       48      31:31.3    7:53/M
       6    Ken Chettleburch        Rockford  MI        43       60      33:11.8    8:18/M
       7    Terry Hoffman           Battle Creek  MI    40       61      33:12.9    8:18/M
       8    Jed Welder              Greenville  MI      41       93      35:33.3    8:53/M
       9    George Haddad           Rockford  MI        40       95      35:57.5    8:59/M
      10    Bart Zoerman            Greenville  MI      41      141      42:12.6   10:33/M

Men 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Brian Carlson           Hudsonville  MI     47       12      27:40.0    6:55/M
       2    Dennis Dassinger        Greenville  MI      45       15      28:02.2    7:01/M
       3    Glenn Tissue            Greenville  MI      49       27      29:52.4    7:28/M
       4    Martin Garnsey          Cedar Springs  MI   48       33      30:30.8    7:38/M
       5    Tim Hansen              Lagrange  IL        45       37      30:41.9    7:40/M
       6    Tony Sorensen           Trufant  MI         47       42      30:59.8    7:45/M
       7    Clint Reamer            Greenville  MI      45       52      31:56.8    7:59/M
       8    Sam Jurden              Sidney  MI          48       63      33:17.8    8:19/M
       9    W. Michael Townsend     Holland  MI         48       69      33:45.7    8:26/M
      10    Joseph Laurent          Ada  MI             45       98      36:10.5    9:03/M
      11    Tim Obrien              Greenville  MI      46      107      37:01.1    9:15/M
      12    Kim Vankronberger       Standwood  MI       46      108      37:01.8    9:15/M
      13    Mike Jacobs             Rockford  MI        48      128      39:48.8    9:57/M

Men 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tim Lunder              Grand Rapids  MI    51       20      28:30.6    7:08/M
       2    Kevin Holmes            Rockford  MI        52       21      29:07.4    7:17/M
       3    Clark Duerr             Crystal  MI         51       46      31:21.2    7:50/M
       4    Kevin O'Lenn            Greenville  MI      50       86      34:46.3    8:42/M
       5    Greg Tower              Gowen  MI           53      100      36:21.5    9:05/M
       6    Daniel Roseman          Salisburg  NC       52      102      36:30.2    9:08/M
       7    John Granzo             Belding  MI         50      131      40:07.6   10:02/M

Men 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jim Pocan               Lansing  MI         58      103      36:33.5    9:08/M
       2    Jon Aylsworth           Greenville  MI      56      151      44:35.9   11:09/M
       3    Rocky Hansen            Rockford  MI        56      158      47:11.5   11:48/M
       4    Gab Barnwell            Howell  MI          56      168    1:01:53.8   15:28/M

Men 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Matt Britton            Rothbury  MI        64       32      30:14.3    7:34/M
       2    Steven Tchozeski        Belding  MI         60       35      30:38.5    7:40/M
       3    Leroy Hansen            Greenville  MI      68       36      30:41.7    7:40/M
       4    Marv Dietz              Lowell  MI          65       51      31:44.9    7:56/M
       5    Rich Nielson            Lakeview  MI        66       53      32:15.8    8:04/M
       6    Al Helms                Greenville  MI      62       58      32:44.0    8:11/M
       7    Neil SchMacHtenberge    Gowen  MI           60       81      34:20.9    8:35/M
       8    Roger Caris             Vestaburg  MI       62       96      35:58.7    9:00/M
       9    Robert Christensen      Greenville  MI      60      121      38:27.9    9:37/M

Men - No age given

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Cutter Phillips         Lansing  MI         99      150      44:16.6   11:04/M

2 Mile Fitness Walk

Overall Female Open Winner

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ann Miller              Greenville  MI      34        3      29:54.0   14:57/M

Female 0-99

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Helen Hamler            Vestaburg  MI       63        4      50:52.9   25:26/M
       2    Beth Christensen        Beavercreek  OH     30        5      54:30.7   27:15/M
       3    Connie Wooland          Fleetwood  NC       58        7    1:01:43.7   30:52/M
       4    Jackie Malone           The Woodlands  TX   57        8    1:01:46.5   30:53/M

Overall Male Open Winner

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    John Byers              Broadview  IL       64        1      23:54.0   11:57/M

Male 0-99

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Peter Faber             Greenville  MI      29        2      28:30.0   14:15/M
       2    Keith Langham           Northville  MI      56        6      54:31.5   27:16/M
       3    Ed Barnwell             Concord  NH         58        9    1:01:52.0   30:56/M
       4    Bob Malone              The Woodlands  TX   57       10    1:01:53.4   30:57/M

 

 


Page Last Updated August 24, 2009

Race results by: Hickman Race Services (517) 203-0070 email: timhickman@comcast.net