Kellie Sebrell Memorial DeWitt Trail 5K
DeWitt, Michigan 
September 13, 2009
Rate this race

445 entrants
To men's results

Overall female open winner

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sharon Becker           Fowler  MI          38       21     19:56.43    6:26/M

Overall female masters winner

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Chris Vincent           Jackson  MI         45       29     20:31.20    6:37/M

Female 12 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Shannon O'Conner        DeWitt  MI          11       82     24:25.41    7:53/M
       2    Myles Grandstaff        East Lansing  MI    12      145     27:36.80    8:54/M
       3    Shelby Waterson         DeWitt  MI          12      153     28:00.58    9:02/M
       4    Sam Poiviak             DeWitt  MI          10      190     30:38.37    9:53/M
       5    Sarah Barry             DeWitt  MI          11      201     31:32.35   10:10/M
       6    Jordan Lewis            DeWitt  MI          12      205     31:41.76   10:13/M
       7    Ally Gilbreath          DeWitt  MI          8       209     31:56.00   10:18/M
       8    Alayna Farrell          DeWitt  MI          11      213     32:07.54   10:22/M
       9    Delaney Kirinovic       DeWitt  MI           9      215     32:18.49   10:25/M
      10    Kyra Wieber             DeWitt  MI          10      237     33:45.62   10:53/M
      11    Kara Zeiter             DeWitt  MI          12      247     34:28.98   11:07/M
      12    Chandler Kirinovic      DeWitt  MI          12      256     36:11.18   11:40/M
      13    Lauren Brya             DeWitt  MI          12      259     36:22.96   11:44/M
      14    Brianna Bishop          DeWitt  MI          11      260     36:26.01   11:45/M
      15    Allison Peless          Gandville  MI       9       266     37:07.13   11:58/M
      16    Andrea Coucke           DeWitt  MI          12      271     37:49.66   12:12/M
      17    Kailin Greenhoe         DeWitt  MI          11      274     38:36.65   12:27/M
      18    Thresa Simon            DeWitt  MI          11      275     38:36.82   12:27/M
      19    Julie Davis             DeWitt  MI          12      281     38:57.97   12:34/M
      20    Shelby Ingalls          DeWitt  MI          10      305     44:24.34   14:19/M
      21    Kayia Gillespie         Comstock Park  MI   10      310     44:52.53   14:28/M
      22    Sarah Jimmerson         DeWitt  MI          11      312     45:23.67   14:38/M
      23    Laura Kulhanek          DeWitt  MI          11      313     45:23.85   14:38/M
      24    Jennifer Starr          DeWitt  MI          11      338     50:00.17   16:08/M
      25    Brittany Belding        Lansing  MI         12      339     50:05.04   16:09/M

Female 13 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Abby Cook               DeWitt  MI          13       97     24:46.62    7:59/M
       2    Rachel Jacobs           Roscommon  MI       14      102     24:58.53    8:03/M
       3    Angela Maurer           Williamston  MI     13      109     25:25.01    8:12/M
       4    Jazz Dunham             Lansing  MI         13      167     29:03.14    9:22/M
       5    Lexi Banaszak           DeWitt  MI          14      169     29:04.57    9:23/M
       6    Rachel Rick             DeWitt  MI          14      180     29:54.65    9:39/M
       7    Alyssa Hoffman          DeWitt  MI          14      199     31:29.99   10:09/M
       8    Amelia Schon            Mason  MI           14      206     31:49.04   10:16/M
       9    Katelyn Jenkikns        Lansing  MI         14      233     33:09.73   10:42/M
      10    Marissa Kinney          DeWitt  MI          14      246     34:28.40   11:07/M
      11    Ashley Summerton        Lansing  MI         14      269     37:12.30   12:00/M
      12    Alyssa Mullen           DeWitt  MI          14      303     44:21.00   14:18/M
      13    Kendra Thelen           DeWitt  MI          14      304     44:21.28   14:18/M
      14    Kaela Chambers          Lansing  MI         14      326     47:51.52   15:26/M
      15    Lindsay Berg            DeWitt  MI          14      327     47:51.76   15:26/M
      16    Danielle Raynor         DeWitt  MI          14      328     47:52.24   15:26/M
      17    Brooke Brown                                13      343     50:54.94   16:25/M

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Hannah Coval            East Lansing  MI    18       63     23:02.98    7:26/M
       2    Allie Gawura            DeWitt  MI          18       67     23:16.18    7:30/M
       3    Noelle Sciarini         Haslett  MI         19       73     23:46.89    7:40/M
       4    Callen O'Keefe          Lansing  MI         15      108     25:22.26    8:11/M
       5    Carol Thompson          East Lansing  MI    19      156     28:19.27    9:08/M
       6    Betsy Hundt             DeWitt  MI          16      168     29:03.62    9:22/M
       7    Erin Wieferich          Lansing  MI         15      172     29:11.48    9:25/M
       8    Sarah Kleiman           DeWitt  MI          19      176     29:32.54    9:32/M
       9    Debaney Norton          DeWitt  MI          15      179     29:47.38    9:36/M
      10    Kailee Graham           DeWitt  MI          18      182     30:08.73    9:43/M
      11    Victoria Pung           DeWitt  MI          17      183     30:09.26    9:44/M
      12    Andrea Coon             DeWitt  MI          18      193     30:48.03    9:56/M
      13    Ashley Brenster         DeWitt  MI          16      203     31:36.77   10:12/M
      14    Nicole Bendt            DeWitt  MI          16      212     32:06.27   10:21/M
      15    Hailey Debrevill        DeWitt  MI          16      225     32:44.17   10:34/M
      16    Michelle Graustein      DeWitt  MI          15      227     32:49.24   10:35/M
      17    Lauren Scott            DeWitt  MI          15      234     33:20.77   10:45/M
      18    Ashley Boynton          DeWitt  MI          15      244     34:23.24   11:05/M
      19    Lindsay Chesnut         DeWitt  MI          17      245     34:24.36   11:06/M
      20    Colleen Curtiss         Lansing  MI         15      251     34:46.37   11:13/M
      21    Sarah Parkinson         DeWitt  MI          15      268     37:12.14   12:00/M
      22    Shelby Stevens          DeWitt  MI          18      270     37:34.93   12:07/M
      23    Casey Hanneman          DeWitt  MI          15      306     44:24.98   14:19/M
      24    Kasey Bergey            DeWitt  MI          16      344     50:58.64   16:26/M
      25    Emily Vermeerson        DeWitt  MI          15      345     50:59.84   16:27/M
      26    Paige Hallenbeck        DeWitt  MI          15      346     51:00.09   16:27/M

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kristen Eichorn         East Lansing MI     21       50     22:23.59    7:13/M
       2    Katie Lawrence          Lansing  MI         23      105     25:10.45    8:07/M
       3    Laura Bappert           Lansing  MI         20      218     32:19.75   10:25/M
       4    Emilio Chino            DeWitt  MI          21      219     32:20.33   10:26/M
       5    Alisha Bildner          Lansing  MI         24      250     34:41.67   11:11/M
       6    Kacie Koky              East Lansing  MI    23      262     36:28.81   11:46/M
       7    Elizabeth Murphy        Lansing  MI         23      301     44:20.26   14:18/M
       8    Jessica Banas           DeWitt  MI          23      323     46:20.66   14:57/M
       9    Alison Amble                                22      363     55:31.28   17:55/M

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kristen Calabrese       East Lansing  MI    27       22     20:10.01    6:30/M
       2    Noelle Wegener          Lansing  MI         26       64     23:04.64    7:26/M
       3    Ann-Marie Christman     Lansing  MI         26       74     23:48.37    7:41/M
       4    Sarah Erickson          Portland  MI        28      119     25:49.05    8:20/M
       5    Margaret Starr          Owosso  MI          27      121     25:51.70    8:20/M
       6    Meghan Sifuentes        East Lansing  MI    26      159     28:33.43    9:13/M
       7    Courtney Estala         Okemos  MI          29      163     28:48.52    9:17/M
       8    Ashleigh Lipsey         Lansing  MI         28      173     29:12.06    9:25/M
       9    Adrianne Watkins        Haslett  MI         28      210     32:01.24   10:20/M
      10    Candace Heskitt         DeWitt  MI          29      221     32:22.78   10:26/M
      11    Heather Eifert          Dansville  MI       27      258     36:21.70   11:44/M
      12    Katie Goff              St. Johns  MI       29      285     39:30.15   12:45/M
      13    Tara Hengesbach         East Lansing  MI    27      302     44:20.62   14:18/M
      14    Jennifer Payment        Lansing  MI         28      330     48:02.87   15:30/M
      15    Nicole Purdy            Grand Rapids  MI    28      335     49:20.72   15:55/M
      16    Laurie McKinnon         Lansing  MI         28      357     55:06.73   17:46/M
      17    Stephanie Nees          Lansing  Mi         28      358     55:06.97   17:46/M
      18    Angela Kandler          Mason  MI           29      366     55:32.61   17:55/M

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Darcy Smith             Charlotte  MI       31       60     22:45.74    7:20/M
       2    Heidi Frei              Lansing  MI         30       62     22:58.21    7:25/M
       3    Lisa Werner             Westphalia  MI      30       75     23:59.91    7:44/M
       4    Karmen Hungerford       DeWitt  MI          32      112     25:30.08    8:14/M
       5    Erin McCormack          Fairport  NY        31      120     25:49.53    8:20/M
       6    Lisa Ritzman            DeWitt  MI          32      166     29:02.25    9:22/M
       7    Erica Christenson       DeWitt  MI          33      217     32:19.55   10:25/M
       8    Jennifer Jennings       Lansing  MI         33      257     36:15.50   11:42/M
       9    Sarah Crowell           Marshall  MI        30      284     39:30.01   12:45/M
      10    Amber Pitts             Lansing  MI         30      289     41:32.57   13:24/M
      11    Kim Kibby               Eagle  MI           34      316     45:45.52   14:45/M
      12    Kristin Buchin          Bath  MI            31      317     45:45.71   14:45/M
      13    Stacy Sibanda           Lansing  MI         33      331     48:03.02   15:30/M
      14    Sherrie White           Portland  MI        30      340     50:38.80   16:20/M
      15    Michelle Garcia         Lansing  MI         30      342     50:41.42   16:21/M

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Beth Adler              DeWitt  MI          35       23     20:12.18    6:31/M
       2    Jennifer Ronan          East Lansing  MI    38       46     22:08.41    7:08/M
       3    Joan Blackmer           DeWitt  MI          38      130     26:25.78    8:31/M
       4    Shelley Kowalski        Lansing  MI         38      134     26:41.57    8:36/M
       5    Beth Holben             DeWitt  MI          36      135     26:42.83    8:37/M
       6    Michelle Crawley        DeWitt  MI          36      136     26:58.87    8:42/M
       7    Erin Rommeck            St. Johns  MI       35      140     27:11.13    8:46/M
       8    Liz Grant               Charlotte  MI       35      164     28:52.49    9:19/M
       9    Lori Gill               DeWitt  MI          35      178     29:36.64    9:33/M
      10    Cindy Roark             Okemos  MI          39      181     30:01.38    9:41/M
      11    Brooke Stuber           Lansing  MI         36      222     32:35.33   10:31/M
      12    Hollie Rusthoven        DeWitt  MI          37      230     32:59.63   10:38/M
      13    Michelle Schlaack       DeWitt  MI          36      276     38:38.89   12:28/M
      14    Julie Peless            Grandville  MI      35      288     41:15.00   13:18/M
      15    Theresa Dubiel          DeWitt  MI          38      291     41:38.05   13:26/M
      16    Barb Groom              DeWitt  MI          36      298     43:29.66   14:02/M
      17    Paige Gillespie         Comstock Park  MI   38      300     44:16.33   14:17/M
      18    Kathie Boynton          DeWitt  MI          39      355     54:51.84   17:42/M
      19    Hope Schumacher         DeWitt  MI          36      373   1:00:57.64   19:40/M

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Lisa Grost              DeWitt  MI          41       57     22:43.57    7:20/M
       2    Kathi Shipley           Holt  MI            40       65     23:08.53    7:28/M
       3    Mary Crowley            DeWitt  MI          41      111     25:29.02    8:13/M
       4    Michelle Robinson       DeWitt  MI          41      118     25:48.18    8:19/M
       5    Wendy Coss              Bath  MI            41      147     27:50.54    8:59/M
       6    Ann Hasen               Grand Ledge  MI     40      160     28:39.98    9:15/M
       7    Lisa Waterson           DeWitt  MI          42      170     29:04.76    9:23/M
       8    Sue Shulick             Lansing  MI         42      197     31:22.44   10:07/M
       9    Deanna Fridley          Caledonia  MI       40      200     31:31.65   10:10/M
      10    Sue Panther             DeWitt  MI          43      214     32:08.89   10:22/M
      11    Susie Kirinovic         DeWitt  MI          40      220     32:20.87   10:26/M
      12    Kari Roy                DeWitt  MI          40      236     33:34.17   10:50/M
      13    Barb Bendt-Joseph       DeWitt  MI          40      240     33:56.60   10:57/M
      14    Danielle Wilson         DeWitt  MI          40      243     34:23.07   11:05/M
      15    Kelly Steward           St. Johns  MI       41      255     35:57.00   11:36/M
      16    Stephanie Lewandowski   DeWitt  MI          40      261     36:28.66   11:46/M
      17    Angela Brya             DeWitt  MI          40      263     36:52.03   11:54/M
      18    Tracy Lord Bishop       DeWitt  MI          40      278     38:49.54   12:31/M
      19    Jodi Fitzgrald-Simon    Grand Ledge  MI     44      282     39:06.27   12:37/M
      20    Robin Zeiter            DeWitt  MI          41      294     42:31.25   13:43/M
      21    Ann Schaifer            DeWitt  MI          41      296     43:27.80   14:01/M
      22    Lucretia Stewart                            42      321     46:13.89   14:55/M
      23    Cindy Maher             DeWitt  MI          44      329     47:54.03   15:27/M
      24    Anne Jenneson           DeWitt  MI          41      347     51:33.44   16:38/M
      25    Stephanie Peele         DeWitt  MI          40      348     52:11.07   16:50/M
      26    Lysne Tait              Lansing  MI         40      360     55:19.81   17:51/M

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Lori Morris             Webberville  MI     48       86     24:30.20    7:54/M
       2    Sharon Gerrish          DeWitt  MI          46       94     24:45.18    7:59/M
       3    Amy Willing             Lansing  MI         45      100     24:52.83    8:01/M
       4    Kelli Zussman           Lansing  MI         46      148     27:51.98    8:59/M
       5    Mary Weinzweig          DeWitt  MI          45      152     27:59.47    9:02/M
       6    Robin Wagner            St. Johns  MI       47      188     30:27.76    9:49/M
       7    Leigh Anne Heskitt      DeWitt  MI          47      196     31:21.09   10:07/M
       8    Mary Clisch             DeWitt  MI          46      207     31:51.84   10:16/M
       9    Beth Smith              Eaton Rapids  MI    45      254     35:55.55   11:35/M
      10    Dottie Stevens          DeWitt  MI          45      273     38:16.58   12:21/M
      11    Sue Davis               DeWitt  MI          48      280     38:57.81   12:34/M
      12    Lynn Fiedler            DeWitt  MI          48      307     44:27.89   14:20/M
      13    Tracey Chalmers         Holt  MI            48      315     45:44.82   14:45/M
      14    Vicki Gillette          DeWitt  MI          48      319     45:50.69   14:47/M
      15    Michele Binkley         DeWitt  MI          46      320     46:04.77   14:52/M
      16    Tina Sharkey            DeWitt  MI          49      351     52:36.33   16:58/M
      17    Denise Hill             Holt  MI            48      356     55:06.31   17:46/M

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kim Bane                DeWitt  MI          54       68     23:27.73    7:34/M
       2    Cindy Kezele            Jackson  MI         52      107     25:13.32    8:08/M
       3    Karen Wolf              Lansing  MI         52      123     25:53.72    8:21/M
       4    Kim Armbruster          Lansing  MI         54      186     30:19.33    9:47/M
       5    Ellen Baird             Dimondale  MI       52      198     31:27.35   10:09/M
       6    Mary Ann Baxter         St. Johns  MI       52      223     32:36.93   10:31/M
       7    Barbara Bidigare        Williamston  MI     50      224     32:39.84   10:32/M
       8    Barb Slovisky           East Lansing  MI    54      228     32:49.55   10:35/M
       9    Cathy Marr              DeWitt  MI          53      287     41:13.72   13:18/M
      10    Linda Pung              DeWitt  MI          53      295     43:23.28   14:00/M
      11    Jane Hallitt            Haslett  MI         50      325     47:37.81   15:22/M
      12    Beth Maatman            DeWitt  MI          53      352     52:36.50   16:58/M
      13    Ann Riley-Gawura        DeWitt  MI          52      353     53:16.86   17:11/M
      14    Kathy Amble             Coleman  MI         52      362     55:31.10   17:55/M
      15    Marcia Alban            Holland  MI         51      368     55:34.72   17:55/M

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kari Chandler           Okemos  MI          56       42     21:54.09    7:04/M
       2    Maggy Zida              Pontiac  MI         59      106     25:12.41    8:08/M
       3    Laurie Ruiz             Lansing  MI         59      150     27:55.43    9:00/M
       4    Sue Mott                Dryden  MI          56      165     29:00.21    9:21/M
       5    Susan Surateaux         Grand Ledge  MI     59      194     30:49.74    9:56/M
       6    Alice Gale              Grand Ledge  MI     56      204     31:37.09   10:12/M
       7    Linda Cravotta          Bath  MI            57      252     35:37.58   11:29/M
       8    Jill O'Brien            Carson City  MI     59      292     41:55.54   13:31/M
       9    Alice Blackwood-Wyman   DeWitt  MI          56      309     44:33.08   14:22/M
      10    Marcia Banas            DeWitt  MI          55      322     46:20.48   14:57/M
      11    Kay Nielson             Chesaning  MI       59      364     55:31.82   17:55/M
      12    Laura Carney            Portage  MI         55      370     55:36.13   17:56/M
      13    Diane Dalton            DeWitt  MI          57      374   1:00:57.85   19:40/M

Female 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ruth Thelen             St. Johns  MI       64      103     25:09.64    8:07/M
       2    Joanne Olin             Okemos  MI          60      171     29:07.02    9:24/M
       3    Lorel Evans             Bath  MI            63      192     30:43.91    9:55/M
       4    Marge Novak             Lansing  MI         63      239     33:52.34   10:55/M
       5    Diana Catallo-Porter    East Lansing  MI    60      267     37:11.25   12:00/M
       6    Patti Oates-Ulrich      East Lansing  MI    61      314     45:33.03   14:42/M
       7    Connie Montague         DeWitt  MI          60      349     52:11.58   16:50/M
       8    Kathy Williams          Lansing  MI         63      375   1:02:44.41   20:14/M

Female 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sharon Dolan            Westphalia  MI      67       96     24:45.80    7:59/M
       2    Rita Schafer            Sorrento  FL        69      242     34:22.48   11:05/M
       3    Andrea Holt             DeWitt  MI          65      279     38:50.87   12:32/M
       4    Marilynn Briggs         Lansing  MI         66      283     39:09.35   12:38/M
       5    Theresa Sprague         Lansing  MI         66      318     45:50.52   14:47/M
       6    Phyllis Terrell         DeWitt  MI          69      332     48:50.54   15:45/M

Female - no age given

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kim Swanson             DeWitt  MI          99      359     55:19.61   17:51/M

Overall male open winner

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jake Crowe              Grand Ledge  MI     27        1     15:56.16    5:08/M

Overall male masters winner

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Eric Stuber             Lansing  MI         46        4     17:12.17    5:33/M

Men 12 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Drew Bierstetel         Westphalia  MI      12       40     21:41.36    7:00/M
       2    Nathan Maurer           Williamston  MI     11       69     23:35.85    7:36/M
       3    Ryan Gill               DeWitt  MI          12       81     24:24.59    7:52/M
       4    Isac Hungerford         DeWitt  MI           8      113     25:30.25    8:14/M
       5    Mason Kowalski          Lansing  MI         9       128     26:13.69    8:27/M
       6    Seth Vincent            Jackson  Mi         11      131     26:26.98    8:32/M
       7    Rowley Wyatt            Laingsburg  MI      11      132     26:35.77    8:35/M
       8    Ryan Armbrustmacher     DeWitt  MI          11      174     29:25.93    9:29/M
       9    Eamon Duff              Portland  MI        10      184     30:11.32    9:44/M
      10    Levi Grandstaff         East Lansing  MI    10      232     33:08.97   10:41/M
      11    Alec Harris             DeWitt  MI          11      238     33:46.69   10:54/M
      12    Adam Kahler             DeWitt  MI          9       290     41:36.22   13:25/M
      13    Nick Maher              DeWitt  MI          12      334     48:54.13   15:46/M

Male 13 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Drew Hyatt              Ovid  MI            13       12     18:27.37    5:57/M
       2    David Waterson          DeWitt  MI          14       27     20:25.33    6:35/M
       3    David Coucke            DeWitt  MI          14       45     22:08.23    7:08/M
       4    Abraham Schon           Mason  MI           13      104     25:09.86    8:07/M
       5    Thomas Jimmerson        DeWitt  MI          13      311     45:18.27   14:37/M

Men 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Damon King              Waterford  MI       19        2     16:53.39    5:27/M
       2    Adam Izer               East Lansing  MI    19        3     17:03.14    5:30/M
       3    Jeff Girbach            Novi  MI            18        8     17:25.98    5:37/M
       4    Daniel McCauley         DeWitt  MI          17        9     17:36.25    5:41/M
       5    Michael Schon           Mason  MI           16       28     20:26.21    6:35/M
       6    Jacob Arreguin          Lansing  MI         15       90     24:39.80    7:57/M

Men 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Brad Ziemer             Eaton Rapids  MI    21        7     17:24.76    5:37/M
       2    Eric Loveland           Dundee  MI          20       13     18:42.79    6:02/M
       3    Ben Cox                 Fenton  MI          23       20     19:51.57    6:24/M
       4    Chad Gerrish            DeWitt  MI          23       95     24:45.49    7:59/M
       5    Craig Trudell           Mason  MI           22      115     25:35.54    8:15/M
       6    Seth Swanson            DeWitt  MI          23      175     29:27.11    9:30/M
       7    Jacob Darabos           Grand Ledge  MI     24      229     32:49.86   10:35/M

Men 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jeremy Doody            Laingsburg  MI      25       10     17:41.83    5:42/M
       2    Keith Cravotta          East Lansing  MI    29       32     20:58.84    6:46/M
       3    Charlie Pantera         Grand Ledge  MI     29       36     21:24.33    6:54/M
       4    Joseph Sanchez          Owosso  MI          25       43     22:01.34    7:06/M
       5    Thomas Savage           Owosso  MI          29       66     23:11.81    7:29/M
       6    Nolan Erickson          Portland  MI        29       70     23:36.85    7:37/M
       7    Chris Jacobson          Lansing  MI         28       89     24:38.86    7:57/M
       8    Patrick Sievert         Leslie  MI          28      286     40:10.93   12:57/M
       9    Kyle Purdy              Grand Rapids  MI    28      336     49:20.90   15:55/M
      10    Carl Hubble             Clare  MI           25      365     55:32.11   17:55/M

Men 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mike Butler             Munith  MI          31       19     19:30.98    6:17/M
       2    Jeff Branch             Lansing  MI         33       25     20:20.62    6:34/M
       3    Rex Menold              Lansing  MI         33       30     20:33.94    6:38/M
       4    Joshua Tkaczyk          Holt  MI            34       58     22:43.77    7:20/M
       5    Ryan Christenson        DeWitt  MI          34       61     22:56.66    7:24/M
       6    Andrew Schafer          St. Johns  MI       32       85     24:30.01    7:54/M
       7    Troy Hagerman           Bath  MI            31      143     27:30.77    8:52/M
       8    Chris Smith             DeWitt  MI          30      154     28:10.99    9:05/M
       9    Scott Watkins           Haslett  MI         30      189     30:37.34    9:53/M
      10    Jace Nielsen            Ann Arbor  MI       30      361     55:30.92   17:54/M

Men 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mark Good               Jackson  MI         36        5     17:18.04    5:35/M
       2    Tim Becker              Fowler  MI          38       11     18:15.97    5:53/M
       3    Nicholas Rowley         Laingsburg  MI      35       16     19:07.37    6:10/M
       4    Duane Brown             Mason  MI           36       34     21:03.09    6:47/M
       5    Michael Wauters         Lansing  MI         38       44     22:03.56    7:07/M
       6    Ben Adler               DeWitt  MI          37       52     22:28.97    7:15/M
       7    Alex Coss               Bath  MI            39       77     24:17.37    7:50/M
       8    John Crowell            Marshall  MI        35       80     24:22.33    7:52/M
       9    Tim Sackett             DeWitt  MI          39      248     34:29.70   11:07/M
      10    Casey Banaszak          DeWitt  MI          37      249     34:33.24   11:09/M
      11    Roger Urtado            Holland  MI         39      369     55:34.91   17:55/M

Men 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jeff Jones              Mason  MI           43       14     18:55.86    6:06/M
       2    Bret Tingay             Lansing  MI         41       15     19:03.85    6:09/M
       3    Tim Densmore            Grand Ledge  MI     43       17     19:14.63    6:12/M
       4    Michael VanOss          Lansing  MI         43       24     20:20.03    6:34/M
       5    David Miller            Holt  MI            42       31     20:53.38    6:44/M
       6    Tom Welch               Holt  MI            40       35     21:06.01    6:48/M
       7    Tony Ferrigan           Lansing  MI         41       39     21:40.89    6:59/M
       8    Patrick Patterson       DeWitt  MI          44       49     22:21.22    7:13/M
       9    Charles Miller          Mason  MI           41       59     22:44.10    7:20/M
      10    Charles Kile            Onaway  MI          40       76     24:14.97    7:49/M
      11    Dan Layman              East Lansing  MI    42       78     24:21.84    7:51/M
      12    Ken Armbrustmacher      DeWitt  MI          41       92     24:42.46    7:58/M
      13    Jeff Bierstetel         Westphalia  MI      44       93     24:44.85    7:59/M
      14    Frank Krol              DeWitt  MI          42       98     24:50.30    8:01/M
      15    Michael Loomis          Lansing  MI         40      101     24:56.19    8:03/M
      16    Noel Garcia             DeWitt  MI          43      117     25:48.00    8:19/M
      17    Bill Schneider          Westphalia  MI      42      126     26:09.59    8:26/M
      18    Steve Truax             Mason  MI           41      139     27:05.71    8:44/M
      19    Robert Gillespie        Comstock Park  MI   40      144     27:32.25    8:53/M
      20    Matt Jenkins            Lansing  MI         41      162     28:47.19    9:17/M
      21    Craig Tait              Lansing  MI         44      177     29:36.47    9:33/M
      22    Eric VanDenBos          Grand Ledge  MI     43      195     31:16.43   10:05/M
      23    Rob Gilbreath           DeWitt  MI          40      208     31:55.87   10:18/M
      24    Steve Kirinovic         DeWitt  MI          40      216     32:18.79   10:25/M
      25    Dennis Kowalski         Lansing  MI         41      235     33:24.23   10:46/M
      26    Greg Brya               DeWitt  MI          41      264     36:52.20   11:54/M
      27    Mitch Maher             DeWitt  MI          43      333     48:53.95   15:46/M
      28    Matt White              Portland  MI        40      341     50:39.89   16:20/M

Men 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dan Dixon               Jackson  MI         45        6     17:21.84    5:36/M
       2    Scott Schuelke          St. Johns  MI       46       47     22:08.68    7:08/M
       3    Ken Frechen             Rosebush  MI        46       51     22:26.58    7:14/M
       4    Thomas Hyatt            Ovid  MI            45       55     22:32.05    7:16/M
       5    Jeff Roberts            Lansing  MI         48       91     24:40.98    7:57/M
       6    Stephen Knight          Holt  MI            49       99     24:50.46    8:01/M
       7    Craig Kahler            DeWitt  MI          45      110     25:26.85    8:12/M
       8    John Gawura             DeWitt  MI          49      122     25:52.13    8:21/M
       9    Steve Schon             Mason  MI           48      137     27:01.63    8:43/M
      10    Greg Popowitz           DeWitt  MI          45      151     27:57.68    9:01/M
      11    Dennis Rogoszewski      DeWitt  MI          49      157     28:30.76    9:12/M
      12    Todd Cressman           St. Johns  MI       45      161     28:44.43    9:16/M
      13    Thomas Barry            DeWitt  MI          47      211     32:04.73   10:21/M
      14    Denke Drake             DeWitt  MI          48      226     32:48.87   10:35/M
      15    Dan Schaefer            DeWitt  MI          49      297     43:28.43   14:01/M
      16    David Coats             Lansing  MI         45      324     46:34.41   15:01/M
      17    Steven Terrell          DeWitt  MI          46      350     52:24.68   16:54/M

Men 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Thomas Halm             Williamston  MI     54       18     19:25.44    6:16/M
       2    Ron Alleman             DeWitt  MI          50       33     21:00.55    6:46/M
       3    Jay Miller              St. Johns  MI       50       79     24:22.16    7:52/M
       4    Larry Rademacher        DeWitt  MI          51      116     25:43.46    8:18/M
       5    Dave Hunsaker           DeWitt  MI          50      125     25:59.76    8:23/M
       6    Dave Fiedler            DeWitt  MI          52      133     26:37.33    8:35/M
       7    Paul Drake              DeWitt  MI          53      141     27:14.08    8:47/M
       8    John Smith              DeWitt  MI          50      142     27:27.01    8:51/M
       9    Tim Hygh                DeWitt  MI          51      146     27:37.78    8:55/M
      10    Martin Ackley           St. Johns  MI       52      158     28:32.72    9:12/M
      11    Bryan Sievert           Leslie  MI          54      231     33:08.76   10:41/M
      12    Jim Davis               DeWitt  MI          50      293     42:31.08   13:43/M
      13    Steve Martin            Grand Ledge  MI     52      299     43:29.83   14:02/M
      14    Chuck Amble             Coleman  MI         54      367     55:33.44   17:55/M

Men 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Gerard Wilbrink         Williamston  MI     56       37     21:38.45    6:59/M
       2    Don Pavlik              St Louis  MI        59       48     22:20.78    7:12/M
       3    Pat Duff                Portland  MI        55       53     22:30.19    7:15/M
       4    Richard Hayhoe          East Lansing  MI    57       54     22:31.40    7:16/M
       5    Lou Cravotta            Bath  MI            57       71     23:44.39    7:39/M
       6    David Stierley          Grand Ledge  MI     57       83     24:28.30    7:54/M
       7    Steve Keeft             Grand Ledge  MI     59       87     24:34.64    7:55/M
       8    Dan Sandborn            Portland  MI        57      127     26:13.50    8:27/M
       9    Thomas Swientek         Okemos  MI          57      129     26:13.93    8:27/M
      10    Brian Bridson           Laingsburg  MI      59      138     27:04.39    8:44/M
      11    George Wood             Imlay City  MI      57      149     27:53.53    9:00/M
      12    Terry O'Brien           Carson City  MI     56      191     30:43.07    9:55/M
      13    Roger Turner            Goodrich  MI        55      202     31:36.47   10:12/M
      14    Ernie Block             DeWitt  MI          59      253     35:52.26   11:34/M
      15    Carl Flotka             DeWitt  MI          57      277     38:39.05   12:28/M
      16    Jim Rundborg            DeWitt  MI          58      308     44:28.05   14:21/M
      17    Renee Farnum            DeWitt  MI          56      354     53:17.08   17:11/M
      18    Bruce Marr              Kalamazoo  MI       57      371     55:36.30   17:56/M

Men 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Allan Richens           Haslett  MI         64       38     21:39.95    6:59/M
       2    Sam Underwood           East Lansing  MI    61       72     23:45.62    7:40/M
       3    Dennis Armbruster       Omena  MI           61      124     25:56.16    8:22/M
       4    Roger Nelson            Dansville  MI       61      187     30:20.13    9:47/M
       5    Greg Brunette           Lansing  MI         61      241     34:21.44   11:05/M
       6    Wally Drogt             Jackson  MI         61      265     37:01.44   11:56/M
       7    Robert Ulrich           East Lansing  MI    61      337     49:55.55   16:06/M

Men 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    James Carlton           White Lake  MI      66       26     20:24.42    6:35/M
       2    Don Owens               Williamston  MI     65       41     21:52.29    7:03/M
       3    James Hicks             Mason  MI           67       56     22:34.87    7:17/M
       4    Michael Cosgrove        East Lansing  MI    67       84     24:29.65    7:54/M
       5    Dan Talhelm             East Lansing  MI    68       88     24:37.05    7:56/M
       6    Keith Sonnenburg        Malinta  OH         67      114     25:31.77    8:14/M
       7    Michael Spaniolo        Fowlerville  MI     67      155     28:12.11    9:06/M
       8    James Porter            East Lansing  MI    69      272     37:52.23   12:13/M

Male 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Bobby Crim              Grand Ledge  MI     77      185     30:11.68    9:44/M
       2    Dick Young              Lansing  MI         81      372   1:00:25.72   19:29/M

Page Last Updated September 13, 2009

Race results by: Hickman Race Services (517) 203-0070 email: timhickman@comcast.net