Results courtesy of: http://www.raceservices.com e-mail: raceservicesco@aol.com

Searchable results: http://results.active.com/pages/resultsCalendar.jsp?orgID=216362

(Scroll down to see 5K walk and overall results)

 

                           2009 DINOSAUR DASH

                          SUNDAY, OCTOBER 4, 2009

                              5K RUN RESULTS

 

                      ***** MALE OVERALL WINNER *****

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1    1    822 Jerome Recker          Lansing           26   16:07  5:12

 

                     ***** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER *****

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace  

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   23    669 Emily Johnston                           25   18:56  6:06

 

                      ***** MALE MASTERS WINNER *****

 

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1    5    492 Eric Stuber            Lansing           46   16:57  5:28

 

                     ***** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *****

 

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   45    624 Jill Evers-Bowers      Kent City         42   20:21  6:33

 

                    MALE-"HOLOCENE" AGE GROUP:  1 - 11

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1  152    548 Seth Vincent           Jackson           11   23:44  7:39

    2  177    327 Nathan Maurer          Williamston       11   24:09  7:47

    3  188    851 Joe Draheim            East Lansing      10   24:19  7:50

    4  190     69 William Burke          Milford           11   24:21  7:51

    5  276    465 Jack Skidmore          Bath               9   26:18  8:28

    6  291    209 Andrew Hansen-McClella Okemos            10   26:31  8:33

    7  308    137 Eamon Duff             Portland          10   26:53  8:40

    8  339    873 Griffin Doran          Haslett            8   27:37  8:54

    9  362    398 Tony Perez             Mount Pleasant    11   28:00  9:01

   10  397    768 Harry Croley           Ann Arbor          9   28:30  9:11

   11  439    634 Will Jones             Okemos             9   29:11  9:24

   12  442    197 Levi Grandstaff        East Lansing      10   29:14  9:25

   13  449    429 Nick Rosa              East Lansing      10   29:20  9:27

   14  467    193 Alec Gonzalez          East Lansing      10   29:38  9:33

   15  533    845 Luke Nobis             Portland           6   31:00  9:59

   16  578    620 Chaston Brya           St. Johns         10   32:22 10:25

   17  665    421 Sean Riley             Lansing           11   35:24 11:24

   18  728    629 Micah Bauer            Traverse City      5   37:59 12:14

   19  735     29 Luke Bilby             Okemos            10   38:11 12:18

   20  740    534 Michael Tyler          East Lansing       7   38:16 12:19

   21  778    324 nolan mauk             Williamston        7   43:45 14:06

   22  794    709 Nick Beekman           East Lansing       8   47:38 15:21

 

 

                   FEMALE-"HOLOCENE" AGE GROUP:  1 - 11

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1  288     62 Kendall Bubolz         Okemos            10   26:30  8:32

    2  483     70 Yei-Jee Burkitt        Williamston       11   29:54  9:38

    3  589    142 Emmy Dyer              Eaton Rapids       9   32:40 10:31

    4  602    708 Katie Beekman          East Lansing      10   32:57 10:37

    5  627    792 Kayla Thatcher         Okemos             8   33:47 10:53

    6  678    788 Shauna Smith           Eaton Rapids       9   35:44 11:31

    7  744    777 Anna Mazur             Jackson            8   39:01 12:34

    8  753    468 Brianna Smith          Owosso            11   40:17 12:58

    9  763    185 Ana Gianiodis          Lansing            9   41:20 13:19

   10  775    334 Autumn McLane-Svoboda  Fowlerville        9   43:26 13:59

   11  780    741 Abigail Ely            Okemos             7   43:58 14:10

   12  790    608 Lilly Zink             Lansing            9   46:40 15:02

   13  792    335 Summer McLane-Svoboda  Fowlerville        7   46:44 15:03

 

                  MALE-"PLEISTOCENE" AGE GROUP:  12 - 14

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   67    298 Jason Letavish         East Lansing      14   21:08  6:49

    2   72    585 Bryce Wilson           Okemos            12   21:13  6:50

    3  129    640 Alexander Krantz       Williamston       13   22:59  7:24

    4  270    433 Wyatt Rowley           Laingsburg        12   26:14  8:27

    5  277    287 Curtis Kuo             East Lansing      13   26:18  8:28

    6  331    523 Wyatt Treadway         DeWitt            13   27:30  8:52

    7  344    218 Kody Heins             Clarksville       12   27:44  8:56

    8  376    743 Amar Shah              Okemos            12   28:11  9:05

    9  402    863 Warren Sokohicki       East Lansing      13   28:34  9:12

   10  517   1616 Trevor Norkey          Lansing           13   30:46  9:55

   11  585    862 Lyle Winklerprins      East Lansing      12   32:37 10:31

   12  600     26 Peter Berney           Dimondale         13   32:55 10:36

   13  608    824 R.J. Miller            Laingsburg        13   33:04 10:39

   14  637    778 Jack McCormack         Ann Arbor         12   34:12 11:01

 

                 FEMALE-"PLEISTOCENE" AGE GROUP:  12 - 14

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   61     48 Alyssa Bracy           Quincy            13   20:56  6:45

    2   82    895 Mariah Carlson         Belding           12   21:33  6:57

    3  158    325 Angela Maurer          Williamston       13   23:49  7:40

    4  209    796 Abigail Wilson         Okemos            12   24:52  8:01

    5  251    769 Shea Donahue           Haslett           13   25:45  8:18

    6  252    909 Alison Rich            Haslett           13   25:48  8:19

    7  258    198 Myles Grandstaff       East Lansing      12   25:55  8:21

    8  264    447 Molly Schools          Okemos            13   26:04  8:24

    9  265    221 Claire Hendon          Lansing           13   26:07  8:25

   10  459    348 Taylor Miller          Perry             13   29:33  9:31

   11  476    288 Nora Kuo               East Lansing      12   29:49  9:36

   12  479    724 Katie Helder           East Lansing      12   29:53  9:38

   13  484    767 Anna Croley            Ann Arbor         12   29:55  9:38

   14  727    158 Grace Fish             Lansing           13   37:58 12:14

   15  743    776 Chelsea Mazur          Jackson           12   39:00 12:34

 

 

                    MALE-"PLIOCENE" AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1    2    836 Damon King             Waterford         19   16:34  5:20

    2    4    190 Jeff Girbach           Novi              18   16:49  5:25

    3   12    233 Jeremy Hicks           Charlotte         17   17:58  5:47

    4   14    387 Dan Parker             Shelby Township   18   18:07  5:50

    5   18    303 Logan Lindsay          Charlotte         16   18:31  5:58

    6   20    415 Kevin Raley            Belmont           18   18:35  5:59

    7   43    583 Alex Wilmot            Lake Orion        19   20:06  6:29

    8   69    391 Brian Paul             East Lansing      19   21:11  6:49

    9  164    554 Jacob Warriner         Eaton Rapids      15   23:54  7:42

   10  229    848 Matt Ziemer            Eaton Rapids      18   25:22  8:10

   11  285    598 Charlie Worthington    Lansing           15   26:23  8:30

   12  294    865 Drew Jones             Laingsburg        17   26:38  8:35

   13  303    525 Jared Trevino          Carson City       17   26:46  8:37

   14  523    849 Duncan White           Royal Oak         17   30:53  9:57

   15  540    134 Tim Door               Wayland           18   31:13 10:03

   16  704   1588 Brendan LaCroix        East Lansing      19   36:48 11:51

 

                   FEMALE-"PLIOCENE" AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   78    544 Kate Vann              East Leroy        18   21:29  6:55

    2   86    253 Rachel Jackson         East Lansing      17   21:38  6:58

    3   88    147 Elizabeth Erickson     Williamston       17   21:42  6:59

    4  103    591 Melissa Witnik         East Lansing      18   22:06  7:07

    5  112    480 Wendy Stein            East Lansing      19   22:18  7:11

    6  119    642 Amanda Boyd            Okemos            18   22:27  7:14

    7  127    639 Andrea Krantz          Williamston       16   22:51  7:22

    8  135    292 Noah Last              East Lansing      15   23:18  7:30

    9  159    540 Elizabeth Valasek      Owosso            19   23:50  7:41

   10  208    797 Edie Wilson            Okemos            17   24:52  8:01

   11  237    385 Ashley Paluta          East Lansing      19   25:31  8:13

   12  247    220 Audrey Hendon          Lansing           15   25:42  8:17

   13  275    870 Robin Morrison         East Lansing      19   26:16  8:28

   14  290    403 Melissa Pohl           Portland          16   26:31  8:33

   15  384    888 Shelby Johnson         East Lansing      18   28:20  9:08

   16  396    622 Emily Alcini           East Lansing      18   28:30  9:11

   17  478    751 Danielle Klaver        Lansing           15   29:52  9:37

   18  500    490 Megan Stuart           Perry             16   30:18  9:46

   19  536    406 Wendy Potter           Okemos            15   31:05 10:01

   20  588    357 Sarah Mroczek          East Lansing      19   32:39 10:31

   21  599    714 Erica Krantz           Williamston       18   32:55 10:36

   22  610    460 Kendra Shirey          East Lansing      19   33:08 10:40

   23  611     71 Hanna Burmeister       East Lansing      19   33:10 10:41

   24  713     88 Michelle Cenowa        Sterling Heights  19   37:10 11:58

   25  720    564 Liesel Weirauch        East Lansing      18   37:27 12:04

 

 

                    MALE-"MIOCENE" AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1    3    843 Chris Stoddard         Bath              23   16:34  5:20

    2    7     92 Sam Christian          Mason             23   17:20  5:35

    3    8    606 Brad Ziemer            Eaton Rapids      21   17:39  5:41

    4    9    543 Andrew VanEgmond       East Lansing      20   17:43  5:43

    5   15    313 Eric Loveland          Dundee            20   18:11  5:52

    6   17    576 Evan Whitenack         East Lansing      20   18:29  5:57

    7   25     91 Daniel Chen            East Lansing      22   19:12  6:11

    8   29    116 Ronald Davis           Naperville        24   19:29  6:17

    9   34    812 Micah Schiefer         Vassar            22   19:39  6:20

   10   36    244 Stanley Hunley         Lansing           24   19:44  6:22

   11   37    516 Paul Thompson          Okemos            22   19:45  6:22

   12   51    299 Mitchell Lettow        East Lansing      23   20:31  6:37

   13   62    662 Michael Galezewski                       23   20:57  6:45

   14   65    109 Alex Cummings          East Lansing      22   21:04  6:47

   15   70    599 Sean Woznicki          East Lansing      22   21:11  6:49

   16  106     77 Scott Butterfield      Saginaw           22   22:08  7:08

   17  128    280 Scott Kollmeyer        East Lansing      20   22:52  7:22

   18  136    683 Matt Piszczek                            24   23:19  7:31

   19  155    872 Kevin Swahn            East Lansing      20   23:45  7:39

   20  175     61 John Bruce             Lansing           21   24:06  7:46

   21  204    693 Ralph Tingley                            24   24:47  7:59

   22  230    614 Shashanka Murthy       East Lansing      24   25:23  8:11

   23  267    249 Drew Jackson           East Lansing      20   26:10  8:26

   24  280    314 Nick Lucido            East Lansing      21   26:21  8:29

   25  282    821 Nick Adkins            Okemos            23   26:22  8:30

   26  286    682 Scott Pantaleo                           24   26:26  8:31

   27  302    129 Quoc Hung Dinh         Okemos            22   26:44  8:37

   28  347    685 Andrew Ratkiewicz                        24   27:46  8:57

   29  356    901 Bernie Issa            East Lansing      24   27:53  8:59

   30  369    592 Paul Wittmann          Grand Ledge       21   28:04  9:03

   31  378    753 Jan-Michael Hessenaue                    22   28:12  9:05

   32  448    214 Patrick Hatfield       Lansing           24   29:19  9:27

   33  458    377 Daniel O'Connor        East Lansing      22   29:32  9:31

   34  512    549 Justin Vrooman         Grand Ledge       21   30:34  9:51

   35  571    531 Sheldon Turner         Lansing           23   32:11 10:22

   36  658    283 Jack Kramer            Lansing           22   35:13 11:21

   37  669    100 Jon Coleman            Mason             24   35:29 11:26

 

 

                   FEMALE-"MIOCENE" AGE GROUP:  20 - 24

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   93    339 Shannon Merriman       East Lansing      22   21:53  7:03

    2  123    269 Lauren Kelley          East Lansing      20   22:43  7:19

    3  139    122 Tara Dell              Dimondale         22   23:24  7:32

    4  169    457 Elizabeth Shattuck     Okemos            22   23:58  7:43

    5  170    148 Lisa Erickson          East Lansing      21   23:59  7:43

    6  180     73 Bianca Butler          East Lansing      20   24:12  7:48

    7  195    507 Anna Taylor            Charlevoix        22   24:28  7:53

    8  206    703 Katie Lawrence         Lansing           23   24:50  8:00

    9  234    530 Kelsey Turek           East Lansing      21   25:27  8:12

   10  239    887 Taylor Johnson         East Lansing      20   25:35  8:14

   11  241     35 Kelsey Blakkan-Strauss East Lansing      20   25:37  8:15

   12  268    508 Caitlin Taylor         Charlevoix        20   26:11  8:26

   13  292    528 Melissa Truman         Mequon            24   26:33  8:33

   14  299     75 Beth Butterfield       Saginaw           24   26:41  8:36

   15  309    196 Susan Graham           East Lansing      21   26:54  8:40

   16  313    165 Shannon Flowerday      Milford           22   27:00  8:42

   17  328    349 Erin Milne             East Lansing      20   27:21  8:49

   18  333    203 Elizabeth Gutawski     East Lansing      21   27:32  8:52

   19  340     95 Rhonda Clark           Lansing           23   27:41  8:55

   20  342     15 Sarah Barber           DeWitt            20   27:43  8:56

   21  353    665 Carolyn Hayter                           23   27:51  8:58

   22  371    565 Katrina Weirauch Engle Holt              22   28:08  9:04

   23  375    390 Emily Pastula          Lansing           22   28:11  9:05

   24  377    342 Elizabeth Meyer        East Lansing      22   28:12  9:05

   25  379    506 Amanda Tatro           Livonia           21   28:12  9:05

   26  387    654 Alisha Brown                             24   28:22  9:08

   27  394    804 Maria Sciarini         Haslett           24   28:28  9:10

   28  398    794 Sara VanderZanden      Ann Arbor         20   28:30  9:11

   29  416     21 Laura Beard            Lansing           23   28:55  9:19

   30  417    651 Kelly Barnett                            24   28:55  9:19

   31  433    900 Arya Khatiwoda         East Lansing      23   29:09  9:23

   32  446    123 Kristi DeMartino       Lansing           24   29:18  9:26

   33  451    697 Andrea Walker                            23   29:20  9:27

   34  457    889 Lindsey Walker         Somerset          22   29:32  9:31

   35  485    477 Kara Spenski           Eagle             24   29:57  9:39

   36  486    127 Megan DeSana           Lansing           22   29:57  9:39

   37  492    580 Katie Wierda           Kalamazoo         24   30:04  9:41

   38  511     89 Laura Chamberlain      Grand Ledge       24   30:33  9:51

   39  524    658 Laura Claus                              24   30:55  9:58

   40  550    456 Asra Shaik             East Lansing      20   31:29 10:08

   41  564    515 Katie Thompson         Okemos            22   31:58 10:18

   42  573    236 Elaine Hock            Holt              22   32:15 10:23

   43  574    426 Danielle Roche         Holt              24   32:16 10:24

   44  598    844 Dominique Debenham     Okemos            20   32:55 10:36

   45  603    364 Lauren Nash            Williamston       21   32:58 10:37

   46  617    378 Amanda Oberheu         East Lansing      20   33:22 10:45

   47  644    311 Amanda Love            Perry             20   34:30 11:07

   48  645    312 Shelby Love            Perry             22   34:31 11:07

   49  660      7 Laura Antonius         East Lansing      24   35:16 11:22

   50  668     87 Dawn Cenowa            East Lansing      23   35:26 11:25

   51  671    864 Kimberly Winters       Lansing           24   35:34 11:27

   52  672    184 Leigh Gervasi          East Lansing      21   35:35 11:28

   53  673    757 Sasha Ricaurte                           23   35:35 11:28

   54  693     41 Nicole Bodell          Byron Center      24   36:14 11:40

   55  723    649 Priya Balasubramanian                    23   37:33 12:06

   56  729    474 Annelise Sophiea       DeWitt            24   37:59 12:14

   57  752    118 Melanie Debenham       Midland           24   40:13 12:57

   58  759     44 Lindsay Bond           Kalamazoo         23   41:02 13:13

   59  760    402 Liz Pitcher            East Lansing      21   41:10 13:15

   60  761    205 Megan Hakala           East Lansing      20   41:10 13:16

   61  774    816 Cavelle Bellas         Eagle             21   43:22 13:58

   62  788    340 Monica Messing         East Lansing      20   45:25 14:38

   63  793    660 Pragnya Eranki                           24   47:10 15:12

   64  800    393 Sarah Pearson          East Lansing      21   51:26 16:34

   65  801    192 Amy Gladstone          East Lansing      22   51:29 16:35

 

                   MALE-"OLIGOCENE" AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   33     49 Cory Brant             Lansing           25   19:39  6:20

    2   46    260 Erik Jones             Fremont           25   20:22  6:34

    3   55    667 Ben Henshaw                              28   20:46  6:42

    4   84    542 Lee VanGroningen       Lansing           27   21:37  6:58

    5   89    886 Joseph Sanchez         Owosso            25   21:44  7:00

    6   91    817 Matthew Reed           Fraser            25   21:46  7:01

    7  111    517 Ryan Thompson          Lansing           25   22:13  7:09

    8  113    695 Josh Veazey                              27   22:19  7:12

    9  114    675 Brian Moore                              28   22:21  7:12

   10  120    440 Andrew Schack          New Baltimore     29   22:31  7:15

   11  121    438 Thomas Savage          Owosso            29   22:32  7:16

   12  131    715 Nolan Erickson         Portland          29   23:00  7:25

   13  133    763 Mikel Arkauz-Zubillaga East Lansing      27   23:01  7:25

   14  144    681 Clint Otto                               29   23:28  7:34

   15  172    512 Patrick Tess           Clinton Township  27   24:05  7:45

   16  186    698 Xiaopeng Wang                            26   24:17  7:49

   17  224    687 Alisher Sanetullaev                      28   25:19  8:09

   18  238    755 Wenbo Qiao                               26   25:31  8:13

   19  255    372 Nicolas Nichols        Lansing           26   25:50  8:19

   20  278    594 Anthony Wohlscheid     Sunfield          26   26:19  8:29

   21  296     76 Matt Butterfield       Midland           26   26:40  8:35

   22  298    467 Francis Smart          East Lansing      26   26:41  8:36

   23  332    897 Van Reid               DeWitt            28   27:31  8:52

   24  354    722 Nicholas McNew         Lansing           28   27:52  8:59

   25  370    145 John Engle             Holt              27   28:08  9:04

   26  418    694 Nathan Tykocki                           29   28:55  9:19

   27  424    567 Dave Wendelberger      Chicago           27   29:03  9:21

   28  519    180 Matthew Geimer         Rochester Hills   27   30:49  9:56

   29  548    653 Michael Braun                            25   31:24 10:07

   30  562     43 Colin Boes             Wyoming           26   31:51 10:16

   31  662    650 Araz Banaeizadeh                         29   35:18 11:22

   32  670    835 Steve Broxterman       Royal Oak         27   35:29 11:26

   33  683    834 Robert Hinman          Franklin          27   35:51 11:33

   34  719    684 Steven Proper                            26   37:25 12:03

   35  734    652 Aaron Bradford                           25   38:10 12:17

   36  755   1715 Patrick Sievert        Leslie            28   40:37 13:05

   37  757    696 Senthilkumar Venkatesa                   26   40:51 13:09

 

 

                  FEMALE-"OLIGOCENE" AGE GROUP:  25 - 29

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   27     78 Kristen Calabrese      East Lansing      27   19:21  6:14

    2   94    677 Katie Murtha                             25   21:54  7:03

    3   95    448 Heidi Schroeder        Lansing           26   21:54  7:04

    4  134    905 Angela Cergnul         Midland           28   23:08  7:27

    5  161    119 Molly Dee              New Baltimore     29   23:51  7:41

    6  168    716 Sarah Erickson         Portland          29   23:58  7:43

    7  171     93 Ann Christman          Lansing           26   24:02  7:45

    8  193    670 Rachel Kelly                             25   24:24  7:52

    9  198    689 Maren Schierloh                          27   24:36  7:55

   10  207    330 Christy McDonald       Kalamazoo         25   24:50  8:00

   11  212    479 Margaret Starr         Owosso            27   24:54  8:01

   12  220    734 Melanie Smrchek        Lansing           27   25:18  8:09

   13  297    627 Olga Mendez            Novi              28   26:41  8:36

   14  314    659 Emily Dittmar                            25   27:02  8:42

   15  317    305 Ashleigh Lipsey        Lansing           28   27:05  8:44

   16  321    750 Stephanie Long         Charlotte         27   27:11  8:45

   17  329    898 Stephanie Wagner       Lansing           25   27:23  8:49

   18  336    154 Paloma Ferrante        East Lansing      27   27:36  8:53

   19  359    680 Katie Northcutt                          25   27:59  9:01

   20  403    883 Amanda Mason           Columbus          25   28:34  9:12

   21  428    647 Lesley Atwood                            26   29:05  9:22

   22  432    409 Alexis Proper          St. Louis         26   29:08  9:23

   23  437    458 Allison Shaw           East Lansing      27   29:11  9:24

   24  473     50 Julia Breisinger       Lansing           25   29:46  9:35

   25  490    263 Jill Juntune           Lansing           29   30:03  9:41

   26  493    423 Keyan Roberts          Lansing           27   30:04  9:41

   27  509    699 Jennifer Wessel                          25   30:31  9:50

   28  510    686 Tara Rench                               26   30:31  9:50

   29  520    557 Adrianne Watkins       Haslett           28   30:50  9:56

   30  525    604 Fan Yang               East Lansing      26   30:55  9:58

   31  535    294 Zarraz Lee             Lansing           27   31:03 10:00

   32  551    691 Lisa Stelzner                            25   31:29 10:09

   33  552    259 Meredith Johnson       Lansing           28   31:31 10:09

   34  554    443 Hilary Schmid          Lansing           26   31:33 10:10

   35  561    513 Alessa Thomas          East Lansing      25   31:51 10:16

   36  563    432 Nicole Rowley          Lansing           29   31:56 10:17

   37  569    111 Elizabeth DaFoe        St. Johns         29   32:10 10:22

   38  595    243 Danielle Hudson        East Lansing      27   32:51 10:35

   39  609     33 Stephanie Black        East Lansing      28   33:05 10:39

   40  629    110 Danielle Curns         Sunfield          25   33:53 10:55

   41  633    341 Sara Metz              Lansing           28   33:59 10:57

   42  635    172 Meggan Frost           Okemos            25   34:03 10:58

   43  641    108 Julia Crowley          Portland          26   34:22 11:04

   44  650    672 Melissa Kjelvik                          25   34:58 11:16

   45  656    615 Allison Arend          St. Joseph        26   35:05 11:18

   46  657    144 Heather Eifert         Dansville         27   35:12 11:20

   47  677    369 Kellee Nelson          Haslett           26   35:44 11:31

   48  680    285 Susan Kubicek          Lansing           27   35:47 11:32

   49  686    352 Amy Molloy             Geneva            28   35:56 11:34

   50  718    254 Lakshmikripa Jagannath Lansing           26   37:25 12:03

   51  732    207 Emily Hallifax         Hastings          29   38:05 12:16

   52  739    550 Colleen Wade           East Lansing      27   38:15 12:19

   53  767    678 Rachel Naegele                           25   41:56 13:30

 

 

                     MALE-"EOCENE" AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   31    661 Andy Flies                               30   19:34  6:18

    2   49    643 Jeff Branch            Lansing           33   20:27  6:36

    3   53    701 Rex Menold             Lansing           33   20:37  6:39

    4   57    166 Steven Foley           Haslett           31   20:51  6:43

    5  115    518 Darren Thornbrugh      Lansing           34   22:24  7:13

    6  118    441 Andrew Schafer         St. Johns         32   22:25  7:13

    7  141    612 Nick Minnick           South Lyon        34   23:25  7:33

    8  145    424 Ryan Roberts           Lansing           30   23:29  7:34

    9  178    575 Aaron White            Lansing           32   24:10  7:47

   10  217    825 Chris Smith            Charlotte         34   25:12  8:07

   11  218    690 Aaron Schmitz                            30   25:14  8:08

   12  231    115 Dan Davenport          East Lansing      31   25:23  8:11

   13  263    621 Mark Shea              Lansing           31   26:03  8:24

   14  266    117 Luke Deaton            Lansing           34   26:07  8:25

   15  274    505 Ryan Tarrant           Lansing           30   26:16  8:28

   16  334     56 Matt Bromley           Greenville        32   27:33  8:53

   17  341    770 Bryan Grochowski       Lansing           33   27:41  8:55

   18  372     40 Scott Blust            Bath              30   28:09  9:04

   19  441    712 Scott Reynolds         Lansing           34   29:14  9:25

   20  447    359 Kevin Murchison        East Lansing      30   29:18  9:26

   21  499    692 Uthane Supatti                           34   30:17  9:45

   22  522    713 Jeff Reynolds          Lansing           31   30:52  9:57

   23  532    884 Jason Hafner           Somerset          33   31:00  9:59

   24  541    657 Gustavo Ciarelli                         32   31:13 10:03

   25  606    404 Jay Pollice            Charlotte         33   33:01 10:38

   26  624    529 Christopher Trumble    Lansing           33   33:34 10:49

   27  628    790 Kevin Thatcher         Okemos            34   33:49 10:54

   28  687    504 Chuck Taricska         Okemos            34   35:57 11:35

   29  699    501 Sean Syts              Stockbridge       33   36:33 11:46

   30  796    485 Gregory Stricker       Lansing           30   49:34 15:58

 

 

                    FEMALE-"EOCENE" AGE GROUP:  30 - 34

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   71    810 Angela Campbell        Jackson           32   21:13  6:50

    2  130    308 Debbie Lopez           Lansing           33   23:00  7:25

    3  138    167 Lindsey Forbes         Howell            34   23:23  7:32

    4  148    568 Lisa Werner            Westphalia        30   23:40  7:37

    5  176    210 Darby Harris           East Lansing      30   24:09  7:47

    6  182    892 Autumn Brown           Lansing           31   24:13  7:48

    7  221    735 Tara Hartman                             30   25:18  8:09

    8  235    351 Mandee Mlcek           Lansing           33   25:27  8:12

    9  240    742 Ann Lawrie             East Lansing      34   25:36  8:15

   10  248    171 Kathy Freeburn         Perry             33   25:42  8:17

   11  259    623 Johanna Burgueno       East Lansing      33   25:56  8:21

   12  262    619 Alexis Allen           Lansing           31   26:03  8:24

   13  315    668 Krista Isaacs                            31   27:03  8:43

   14  357     82 Natalie Campbell       Grand Ledge       33   27:55  9:00

   15  382    356 Emily Morrison         East Lansing      30   28:17  9:07

   16  410    833 Alissa Krusoe          Chicago           31   28:45  9:16

   17  462    471 Staci Smith            Lansing           30   29:35  9:32

   18  464    664 Erin Haramoto                            33   29:35  9:32

   19  506    211 Nikki Hart             Lansing           34   30:28  9:49

   20  508    566 Angela Wendelberger    Chicago           31   30:30  9:50

   21  514     96 Valerie Cochrane       Lansing           31   30:43  9:54

   22  531    885 Erikka Hafner          Somerset          30   30:59  9:59

   23  544    779 Angela Nolan           Brighton          31   31:18 10:05

   24  568    737 Alexis Johnson         Grand Rapids      30   32:10 10:22

   25  570    289 Nicole LaDue           East Lansing      32   32:11 10:22

   26  577    437 Chelsea Satterfield    Freeport          32   32:21 10:25

   27  581    430 Julie Rose             Haslett           34   32:31 10:28

   28  591    744 Melissa McHugh         Lansing           32   32:44 10:33

   29  593    384 Stephanie Palagyi      Lansing           32   32:45 10:33

   30  622    102 Joplin Cotner          Jackson           31   33:26 10:46

   31  626    464 Shikha Singh           East Lansing      30   33:45 10:52

   32  632    841 Jennifer Jennings      Lansing           33   33:56 10:56

   33  634    648 Siyu Bai                                 31   34:01 10:57

   34  640    381 Courtney Ostipow       Portland          32   34:18 11:03

   35  661    679 Anoosheh Niavarani                       31   35:17 11:22

   36  664    422 Kristen Riley-Wheeler  Lansing           34   35:24 11:24

   37  681    773 Jessica Knott          Lansing           32   35:49 11:32

   38  685    420 Jodi Riedel            Youngsville       30   35:56 11:34

   39  691    375 Andrea Nolan           Lansing           32   36:09 11:39

   40  695    231 Sarah Hernandez        East Lansing      32   36:17 11:41

   41  700    832 Erica Johnson          Lansing           33   36:34 11:47

   42  706    309 Penelope Lopez         Lansing           31   36:59 11:55

   43  707    723 Sarah Morgan           Charlotte         31   36:59 11:55

   44  730    452 Yolanda Scott          Grand Ledge       34   38:00 12:14

   45  731    655 Katy Califf                              30   38:00 12:14

   46  733    628 Laura Bauer            Traverse City     30   38:06 12:16

   47  738    258 Kelly Johnson          East Lansing      34   38:15 12:19

   48  748    520 Corisa Toomey          Holt              34   39:19 12:40

   49  758    579 Lisa Wickersham        Potterville       32   41:02 13:13

   50  776    413 Cynthia Rachol         Okemos            33   43:29 14:00

   51  783    135 Angela Dove            Haslett           34   44:28 14:19

   52  789    789 Kimberly Smith         Eaton Rapids      34   46:06 14:51

 

 

                   MALE-"PALEOCENE" AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   24    819 Jason Griffith         Springport        35   19:00  6:07

    2   26    431 Nicholas Rowley        Laingsburg        35   19:15  6:12

    3   48    618 Duane Brown            Mason             36   20:25  6:35

    4   59    261 Scott Jordan           Laingsburg        37   20:55  6:44

    5   63    633 Steven Quinkert        Dearborn          37   20:59  6:46

    6   85    727 Michael Wauters        Lansing           38   21:37  6:58

    7   92    919 Bryan Schultz          Ovid              36   21:47  7:01

    8  100     54 Matthew Brinkley       Lansing           37   21:59  7:05

    9  107    519 Joshua Tkaczyk         Holt              35   22:08  7:08

   10  117    632 John Jennett           Lansing           37   22:25  7:13

   11  124      5 Jeremy Herliczek       Lansing           35   22:49  7:21

   12  137    482 Scott Stoecker         Haslett           37   23:20  7:31

   13  154    904 Alex Coss              Bath              39   23:45  7:39

   14  162    270 Christopher Kerr       Okemos            38   23:51  7:41

   15  165    875 Jeffrey Deppen         DeWitt            38   23:55  7:42

   16  191    120 John Deiter            Belding           37   24:22  7:51

   17  214    483 Derek Stonehouse       Lansing           37   24:58  8:03

   18  233    561 Chris Webert           Livonia           39   25:26  8:12

   19  253    152 Matthew Farra          Lansing           36   25:49  8:19

   20  407    787 Shamus Smith           Eaton Rapids      35   28:42  9:15

   21  409    514 Roderick Thomas        Lansing           36   28:45  9:16

   22  421    320 Jack Martinez          Lansing           35   29:01  9:21

   23  456    133 Michael Donnellan      East Lansing      37   29:32  9:31

   24  487    194 Joseph Gonzalez        East Lansing      38   30:00  9:40

   25  491    626 Ambroico Mendez        Novi              37   30:03  9:41

   26  504    250 Jeffery Jackson        East Lansing      38   30:23  9:47

   27  527    637 Timo Vasquez           Lansing           39   30:56  9:58

   28  534    113 Scott Dalton           Oxford            37   31:03 10:00

   29  583    547 Mike Vincent           Traverse City     35   32:34 10:30

   30  590    143 Tom Dyer               Eaton Rapids      39   32:40 10:31

   31  613    106 Philip Croft           East Lansing      35   33:20 10:44

   32  625    671 Wasim Khaliqa                            37   33:38 10:50

   33  684    493 Michael Stump          Lansing           36   35:55 11:34

 

 

                  FEMALE-"PALEOCENE" AGE GROUP:  35 - 39

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   30    914 Sharon Becker          Fowler            38   19:31  6:17

    2   90    546 Marjorie Verrell       Laingsburg        38   21:44  7:00

    3  140    760 Holly Ledesma          Lansing           38   23:25  7:33

    4  156     80 Amy Cameron            Lansing           39   23:45  7:39

    5  189     79 Hope Calati            Royal Oak         36   24:21  7:51

    6  194    912 Nicole Brillantes      East Lansing      39   24:26  7:52

    7  199    419 Sarah Richburg         Eaton Rapids      39   24:37  7:56

    8  223    877 Carla Smith            Howell            37   25:19  8:09

    9  228     34 Joan Blackmer          DeWitt            38   25:20  8:10

   10  232    562 Pam Webert             Livonia           37   25:24  8:11

   11  293    416 Angela Rasegan         Webberville       39   26:35  8:34

   12  295    262 Teresa Jordan          Laingsburg        35   26:39  8:35

   13  304    498 Jennifer Sykes         Williamston       37   26:48  8:38

   14  351    756 Nik Ribianszky                           38   27:51  8:58

   15  355    321 Valerie Martinez       Lansing           39   27:53  8:59

   16  365    871 Cindy Wagner           Ithaca            37   28:03  9:02

   17  367    910 Aimee Reynolds         Lansing           39   28:03  9:02

   18  408    245 Dana Infante           Brighton          37   28:44  9:15

   19  420    607 Iris Zink              Lansing           39   28:56  9:19

   20  429     72 Michele Burt           Mason             36   29:05  9:22

   21  436    704 Cindy Roark            Okemos            39   29:10  9:24

   22  489    374 Tamilyn Nixon          Grand Ledge       37   30:03  9:41

   23  494    491 Brooke Stuber          Lansing           36   30:06  9:42

   24  515    219 Christine Helman       Perry             36   30:44  9:54

   25  526    718 Melissa Hinojosa       Eagle             39   30:55  9:58

   26  545    153 Michele Fedorowicz     Okemos            36   31:19 10:05

   27  558    103 Anne Crain             Lansing           35   31:43 10:13

   28  565    588 Paula Winke            East Lansing      37   32:04 10:20

   29  572    112 Melissa Dalton         Oxford            37   32:14 10:23

   30  580    569 Elizabeth West         Stanwood          38   32:27 10:27

   31  594    617 Tina Brya              Lansing           37   32:47 10:33

   32  604    874 Kristin Deppen         DeWitt            37   32:58 10:37

   33  614    242 Laurie Hubbert         Grand Ledge       36   33:20 10:44

   34  619    350 Jeannine Minnick       South Lyon        36   33:24 10:45

   35  646    476 Sarah Spencley         Lansing           36   34:36 11:09

   36  652     23 Christine Bell         Brighton          36   35:02 11:17

   37  653   1700 Lisa Swihart           Lansing           36   35:04 11:18

   38  659    764 Sarah Baird            Ann Arbor         38   35:13 11:21

   39  676    105 Meg Croft              East Lansing      35   35:43 11:30

   40  701    795 Misty Wenger           Morrice           39   36:38 11:48

   41  703    850 Amy Jacobs             Holt              37   36:45 11:50

   42  726    358 Sharon Murchie         Haslett           36   37:50 12:11

   43  747    469 Lisa Smith             Owosso            35   39:18 12:40

   44  751    177 Darlynn Garrett        Detroit           35   40:11 12:57

   45  764    826 Char Smith             Charlotte         37   41:29 13:22

   46  773    239 Stacy Horde            East Lansing      35   43:21 13:58

   47  777    323 Marnie Mauk            Williamston       37   43:45 14:05

   48  779    740 Jennifer Ely           Okemos            37   43:58 14:10

   49  786    559 Elana Waugh            Lansing           35   45:14 14:34

 

 

                   MALE-"CRETACEOUS" AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   10    775 Brian Mazur            Jackson           41   17:45  5:43

    2   16    721 Jeff Jones             Mason             43   18:28  5:57

    3   22    907 Tim Densmore           Grand Ledge       43   18:54  6:05

    4   28    590 David Wisner           East Lansing      41   19:23  6:15

    5   38    235 Rhett Hirko            Chicago           41   19:49  6:23

    6   47    866 Dean Martin            Jackson           41   20:22  6:34

    7   58    899 Charles Miller         Mason             41   20:53  6:44

    8   64    343 David Miller           Holt              42   20:59  6:46

    9   68    793 Michael VanOss         Lansing           43   21:08  6:49

   10   74     42 Carl Boehlert          Okemos            40   21:17  6:52

   11   76    279 Richard Kobe           Perry             43   21:20  6:52

   12   80    840 Tony Ferrigan          Lansing           41   21:31  6:56

   13   81    902 Chris Holzer           Williamston       40   21:32  6:56

   14  101    475 Dale Spencley          Lansing           41   22:00  7:05

   15  102    163 Anthony Fitzpatrick    Grand Ledge       42   22:04  7:07

   16  110    571 Greg Westenberg        Northville        41   22:12  7:09

   17  184    644 Matt Moreau            Lansing           44   24:14  7:48

   18  203    307 Michael Loomis         Lansing           40   24:43  7:58

   19  210    613 Thomas Welch           Holt              40   24:53  8:01

   20  215    837 Steve Truax            Mason             41   25:01  8:04

   21  226    407 Bradley Prehn          St. Johns         43   25:20  8:10

   22  243    155 David Finch            Brant             42   25:38  8:15

   23  245    286 Scott Kuhnert          Bath              40   25:38  8:16

   24  249    347 Rob Miller             Laingsburg        42   25:42  8:17

   25  260    823 Clave Tanner           DeWitt            42   25:59  8:22

   26  269    146 Lawrence Erdman        Lansing           44   26:12  8:26

   27  310     83 Michael Carlson        East Lansing      42   26:55  8:40

   28  338    876 Patrick Doran          Haslett           40   27:37  8:54

   29  383    315 Scott Lynn             East Lansing      41   28:17  9:07

   30  461    344 Gerald Miller          Perry             41   29:33  9:31

   31  477    752 Christopher Klaver     Lansing           41   29:51  9:37

   32  530    397 Luis Perez             Mount Pleasant    41   30:57  9:58

   33  555    175 Donald Garchow         Holt              43   31:37 10:11

   34  557    126 Greg Deppong           Okemos            41   31:43 10:13

   35  636    815 Steven Croley          Ann Arbor         43   34:11 11:01

   36  648     24 Tom Bell               Brighton          40   34:55 11:15

   37  688    656 Greg Casperson                           41   35:58 11:35

   38  771    445 Douglas Schofer        Eaton Rapids      41   43:09 13:54

   39  772    238 Daniel Horde           East Lansing      42   43:21 13:58

   40  795    706 Bill Beekman           East Lansing      42   47:40 15:21

 

 

                  FEMALE-"CRETACEOUS" AGE GROUP:  40 - 44

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1  109    202 Lisa Grost             DeWitt            41   22:12  7:09

    2  157    625 Melody Stone           Okemos            40   23:48  7:40

    3  246     20 tracy beadlescomb      Alma              44   25:40  8:16

    4  250    114 Jo Darlington          Ann Arbor         43   25:43  8:17

    5  256    449 Ruth Schultz           Okemos            44   25:54  8:21

    6  261    107 Melissa Croley         DeWitt            40   26:02  8:23

    7  281    478 Lisa St. Pierre        Mason             41   26:21  8:29

    8  289    436 Karen Sanders          Okemos            40   26:30  8:32

    9  322    903 Wendy Coss             Bath              41   27:12  8:46

   10  330    522 Susan Treadway         DeWitt            44   27:30  8:52

   11  361    275 Lori Kindsvatter       East Lansing      43   27:59  9:01

   12  401    139 Danielle Duncan-Cho    Saginaw           40   28:34  9:12

   13  430    271 Rosan Kessler          Bath              41   29:07  9:23

   14  431    466 Kate Skidmore          Bath              40   29:07  9:23

   15  440    277 Ruth Kline-Robach      Perry             44   29:13  9:25

   16  454    827 Rebecca Bechlen        East Lansing      44   29:31  9:30

   17  468    160 Michelle Fish          East Lansing      44   29:40  9:33

   18  549    338 Dorey Mellios          Mason             41   31:29 10:08

   19  559      2 Laurie Adelson         Brighton          42   31:44 10:13

   20  579    918 Linda Kahler           DeWitt            44   32:23 10:26

   21  582    191 Anne Girvin            Lansing           40   32:32 10:29

   22  592    573 Pamela Westenberg      Northville        40   32:45 10:33

   23  639     46 Wendy Bouck            Holt              43   34:17 11:02

   24  642   1709 Dianna Behl            Okemos            42   34:22 11:04

   25  643    125 Tonia Denslow          Mason             40   34:25 11:05

   26  692    472 Wendy Smith-Jobski     East Lansing      41   36:14 11:40

   27  696     98 Aimee Cole             Granger           43   36:21 11:43

   28  698    705 Cindy Beekman          East Lansing      42   36:28 11:45

   29  715    162 Jodi Fitzgerald-Simon  Grand Ledge       44   37:15 12:00

   30  716    461 Sue Shulick            Lansing           42   37:15 12:00

   31  725    829 Katherine Strauss      Mason             43   37:49 12:11

   32  749    853 Sheila Nash            Lansing           44   39:30 12:43

   33  768    329 Melissa McDaniels      Okemos            41   42:25 13:40

   34  770    446 Karla Schofer          Eaton Rapids      44   43:09 13:54

   35  791    333 Annette McLane         Fowlerville       42   46:44 15:03

 

 

                    MALE-"JURASSIC" AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1    6    131 Dan Dixon              Jackson           45   17:03  5:30

    2   13    839 Virginio Martinez      Jackson           48   17:58  5:48

    3   35    774 Dan Lukasik            Michigan Center   49   19:40  6:20

    4   40    319 Cruz Martinez          Lansing           46   19:59  6:27

    5   50    301 Mark Lewis             South Haven       45   20:29  6:36

    6   56    739 Ron Behl                                 46   20:48  6:42

    7   97    878 Scott Schulke          St. Johns         46   21:57  7:04

    8   98    170 Ken Frechen            St.Johns          46   21:57  7:04

    9  108    169 Michael Fortino        Haslett           46   22:11  7:09

   10  132    188 Brian Giles            Canton            49   23:00  7:25

   11  146    228 Jeff Anderson          Lansing           48   23:31  7:35

   12  149    278 Stephen Knight         Holt              49   23:42  7:38

   13  166    417 Tony Rasegan           Webberville       45   23:56  7:43

   14  174    208 Lyle Hamilton          Howell            47   24:05  7:46

   15  183    818 Scott Mccauig          East Lansing      45   24:14  7:48

   16  222    600 Brian Wright           South Lyon        47   25:19  8:09

   17  225    758 Steven Brennan         DeWitt            48   25:20  8:10

   18  257    159 Kenneth Fish           Lansing           48   25:55  8:21

   19  272    570 Frank West             Stanwood          47   26:16  8:28

   20  307    168 Scott Foreman          Lansing           49   26:50  8:39

   21  348    306 Jeffrey Lock           Okemos            45   27:47  8:57

   22  350    830 Abu Towghi             Lansing           46   27:50  8:58

   23  366    509 David Taylor           Charlevoix        49   28:03  9:02

   24  392    560 Jeffrey Waugh          Freeland          49   28:27  9:10

   25  411    328 Michael McClellan      Okemos            45   28:46  9:16

   26  450    217 Brian Heins            Clarksville       47   29:20  9:27

   27  453    382 Jose Oviedo            Lansing           47   29:29  9:30

   28  469    161 Robert Fish            East Lansing      46   29:40  9:33

   29  481    725 Richard Helder         East Lansing      46   29:53  9:38

   30  482    726 Kendal Hardin          Gross Pt Frms     46   29:53  9:38

   31  496    435 David Russell          Holt              45   30:07  9:42

   32  516    427 Michael Rodriguez      Lansing           45   30:44  9:54

   33  575    318 Ross Martin            Portland          45   32:18 10:24

   34  584    224 Andrew Henry           Okemos            46   32:35 10:30

   35  675    603 Scott Wright           Lansing           46   35:37 11:28

   36  702     99 Ken Cole               Granger           46   36:45 11:50

   37  782    389 Graig Partridge        East Lansing      48   44:14 14:15

 

 

                   FEMALE-"JURASSIC" AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   75    728 Terry Carella          Lansing           49   21:18  6:52

    2  122    450 Carrie Schupbach       Jackson           49   22:43  7:19

    3  143    636 Amy Willing            Lansing           45   23:26  7:33

    4  147    890 Pamela Fink            Fowler            48   23:36  7:36

    5  173    355 Lori Morris            Webberville       49   24:05  7:46

    6  181     38 Susan Blemaster        Portland          49   24:12  7:48

    7  187    156 Shirlee Finch          Alma              45   24:19  7:50

    8  196    511 Laura Taylor           Charlevoix        48   24:28  7:53

    9  200    276 Patty King             DeWitt            49   24:40  7:57

   10  213    496 Jacqueline Swanton     Saginaw           45   24:57  8:02

   11  301    732 Claire Vieille         Lansing           47   26:43  8:36

   12  305     74 Karen Butler           Walled Lake       48   26:49  8:38

   13  306     37 Sabine Blaxton         Okemos            46   26:49  8:38

   14  320    806 Kelli Zussman          Lansing           46   27:10  8:45

   15  323    499 Betsy Syrek            Williamston       45   27:13  8:46

   16  345    916 Katherine Schaefer     East Lansing      46   27:45  8:56

   17  363    771 Susan Johnson          Holt              47   28:00  9:01

   18  364    846 Patricia Burnett       Holt              47   28:01  9:02

   19  381    425 Patricia Robinson      Middleville       49   28:16  9:06

   20  385    444 Lisa Schmidt           East Lansing      48   28:21  9:08

   21  389    803 Sue Sciarini           Haslett           49   28:26  9:09

   22  395    838 Susan Davis            DeWitt            48   28:29  9:10

   23  412    454 Denise Sensiba         Middleville       45   28:46  9:16

   24  413     17 Jodi Baron             Haslett           47   28:49  9:17

   25  435    852 Brenda Sweeney         Lansing           45   29:09  9:23

   26  460    555 Karen Warriner         Eaton Rapids      47   29:33  9:31

   27  474    411 Laura Purol            Holt              48   29:46  9:35

   28  503    489 Kristine Stuart        Morrice           47   30:22  9:47

   29  507    759 Anita Peters           East Lansing      47   30:30  9:50

   30  537    405 Hiromi Potter          Okemos            47   31:05 10:01

   31  542    222 Janet Hendon           Lansing           49   31:14 10:04

   32  547    326 Brenda Maurer          Williamston       47   31:21 10:06

   33  560    593 Shirley Wohlfert       Eagle             49   31:47 10:14

   34  586    780 Anne Norcross          Eaton Rapids      48   32:38 10:31

   35  601    783 Charlene Polio         East Lansing      48   32:56 10:36

   36  620     45 Susan Bort             Lansing           48   33:24 10:46

   37  621    412 Marsha Quebbeman       Lansing           49   33:25 10:46

   38  623    616 Ellen Martin           Holt              47   33:33 10:48

   39  630    920 Jill Geile             Laingsburg        46   33:54 10:55

   40  647    121 Joyce DeJong           Haslett           48   34:53 11:14

   41  651    395 Michelle Peckham       East Lansing      45   34:58 11:16

   42  655   1729 Christina Chan         Okemos            46   35:05 11:18

   43  663     58 Jeanne Brown           Roscommon         48   35:22 11:23

   44  674    602 Penny Wright           Lansing           46   35:36 11:28

   45  708    808 Katherine Blaydes      East Lansing      46   36:59 11:55

   46  717    582 Julia Williamson       Lansing           48   37:18 12:01

   47  741    533 Maureen Tyler          East Lansing      49   38:16 12:20

   48  799    322 Diane Mater            Lansing           47   51:16 16:31

 

 

                    MALE-"TRIASSIC" AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   11    710 Dale Hool              Jackson           50   17:56  5:47

    2   19    814 Brad Sharp             Williamston       53   18:34  5:59

    3   21     66 Matt Burke             Milford           52   18:36  6:00

    4   32    136 Michael DuCharme       Saginaw           53   19:38  6:20

    5   42      4 Ron Alleman            DeWitt            50   20:06  6:29

    6   44    881 John Farquhar          Lansing           52   20:18  6:32

    7   66    717 Rique Campa            Perry             53   21:08  6:49

    8   99    813 Brian Bess             Laingsburg        53   21:59  7:05

    9  116    868 Eric Johnson           Muskegon          53   22:24  7:13

   10  125    601 Neil Wright            Okemos            51   22:50  7:21

   11  197    842 Joe Lorczak            Jackson           52   24:31  7:54

   12  236    246 Doug Iocco             Perrinton         51   25:29  8:13

   13  244    785 Jack Keck              Holt              51   25:38  8:15

   14  300    586 Chris Wilson           Okemos            51   26:42  8:36

   15  312    908 Ciney Rich             Haslett           53   26:58  8:41

   16  319    400 Tina Peters            Perry             51   27:09  8:45

   17  327    200 Andrew Griffin         Flint             51   27:19  8:48

   18  346    772 James Johnson          Holt              54   27:46  8:57

   19  373    284 Thomas Krashen         Haslett           53   28:10  9:04

   20  374    537 Henry Unruh            Laingsburg        53   28:11  9:05

   21  386    847 Frank Goodrich         Ovid              51   28:21  9:08

   22  388     53 Doug Brimley           Mason             52   28:23  9:09

   23  400    346 Raymond Miller         Mason             53   28:33  9:12

   24  419    596 Thomas Wolf            Lansing           53   28:56  9:19

   25  422      3 Michael Adelson        Brighton          51   29:01  9:21

   26  425     85 Jim Carr               Okemos            50   29:04  9:22

   27  434     18 John Bauer             Portland          52   29:09  9:23

   28  465    917 David Haddad           Lansing           54   29:37  9:32

   29  466    337 Joseph McWilliams      Chino Hills       54   29:38  9:33

   30  556    295 Dave Lemieux           Muskegon          53   31:38 10:11

   31  567    786 Bryan Sievert          Leslie            54   32:07 10:21

   32  638    140 Bill Durr              Williamston       50   34:13 11:01

   33  709    807 Ray Blaydes            East Lansing      54   37:03 11:56

   34  737     28 Keith Bilby            Okemos            53   38:12 12:18

   35  765    182 Steve Geimer           Rochester Hills   50   41:34 13:23

 

 

                   FEMALE-"TRIASSIC" AGE GROUP:  50 - 54

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   83    809 Robin Sarris-Hallop    Ann Arbor         53   21:34  6:57

    2  160    635 Joyce Grinczel         Haslett           52   23:50  7:41

    3  201    274 Cindy Kezele           Jackson           52   24:40  7:57

    4  205    589 Irene Winter           Ionia             54   24:48  7:59

    5  242    595 Karen Wolf             Lansing           52   25:37  8:15

    6  287    367 Janet Navarro          East Lansing      53   26:28  8:32

    7  311    541 Kathy Valasek          Owosso            52   26:57  8:41

    8  380    296 Laurie Lemieux         Muskegon          52   28:15  9:06

    9  390    880 Cheryl Farquhar                          53   28:26  9:10

   10  391    913 Julie Lugo             Lansing           52   28:27  9:10

   11  404    882 Tamy Nagy                                50   28:35  9:12

   12  444    553 Susan Waltersdorf      Okemos            54   29:16  9:26

   13  463     13 Ellen Baird            Dimondale         52   29:35  9:32

   14  513    365 Patricia Nash          Williamston       53   30:42  9:53

   15  518    746 Mary Broughman         Lansing           52   30:48  9:55

   16  538    719 Noreen Harty           Haslett           53   31:06 10:01

   17  543     25 Pam Bergeron           East Lansing      53   31:16 10:04

   18  546     94 Brenda Clark           Mason             54   31:20 10:06

   19  553    187 Betsy Giles            Canton            50   31:32 10:09

   20  616     19 Maryann Baxter         St. Johns         52   33:21 10:45

   21  679    510 Karen Taylor           Bath              53   35:45 11:31

   22  746    453 Marjorie Seeman        Lansing           53   39:16 12:39

   23  750    199 Theresa Gray           Lansing           50   40:06 12:55

   24  756    232 Kelly Hibbert          South Lyon        52   40:37 13:05

   25  766    181 Sharon Geimer          Rochester Hills   50   41:53 13:29

 

 

                    MALE-"PERMIAN" AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   41    762 Hary Hawkins           Lansing           56   20:06  6:29

    2   54    581 Gerard Wilbrink        Williamston       56   20:39  6:39

    3   60    811 Steve Miller           Eaton Rapids      58   20:55  6:44

    4   73    641 Richard Hayhoe         East Lansing      57   21:16  6:51

    5   79    138 Patrick Duff           Portland          55   21:29  6:55

    6   87    392 Don Pavlik             St. Louis         59   21:39  6:59

    7  104    748 Louis Cravotta                           57   22:07  7:07

    8  105    418 John Reed              Parma             58   22:08  7:08

    9  142    439 John Sawyer            Eaton Rapids      56   23:25  7:33

   10  153    539 Bob Valasek            Owosso            57   23:45  7:39

   11  163    802 Steve Kreft            Grand Ledge       59   23:54  7:42

   12  167    124 Steve Dembowski        Lansing           56   23:56  7:43

   13  179    831 Leon Schneider         Fowler            56   24:11  7:48

   14  219    497 Thomas Swientek        Okemos            57   25:17  8:09

   15  271    869 Ken Morrison           East Lansing      56   26:16  8:28

   16  283    157 Charles Finkel         Lansing           56   26:23  8:30

   17  284      9 Burt Araoz             Lansing           57   26:23  8:30

   18  316    300 Jack Levely            Atlanta           59   27:04  8:43

   19  349    729 Mike Carella           Lansing           56   27:48  8:57

   20  393    353 Jeffrey Monroe         Haslett           59   28:28  9:10

   21  399     63 Gary Buckberry         East Lansing      56   28:30  9:11

   22  414    494 Thomas Stumpfig        Eaton Rapids      58   28:50  9:17

   23  427    363 Tom Nagurka            Harbor Springs    56   29:05  9:22

   24  443    132 Larry Donahue          Sumner            56   29:16  9:26

   25  452    213 Bill Hatfield          Florence          58   29:25  9:29

   26  470     16 James Barnwell         Howell            56   29:41  9:34

   27  471    273 Lynn Ketelhut          Allen Park        56   29:44  9:35

   28  475     32 John Black             St. Johns         56   29:49  9:36

   29  488    150 John Everett           Okemos            55   30:03  9:41

   30  498    609 Neal Zuzga             Williamston       57   30:08  9:42

   31  502    720 Kevin Harty            Haslett           58   30:20  9:46

   32  521    855 Thomas Warren          Lyons             56   30:50  9:56

   33  529    383 Joseph Pachut          Indianapolis      59   30:56  9:58

   34  566    736 Bill Johnson           Lansing           58   32:06 10:20

   35  605    524 Eddie Trevino          Carson City       55   32:59 10:38

   36  615     39 Ernie Block            DeWitt            59   33:21 10:44

   37  682    354 Craig Moreland         Okemos            55   35:51 11:33

   38  711     22 Mike Beardslee         Wixom             57   37:05 11:57

   39  745    130 Dan DiPietro           Eagle             55   39:16 12:39

   40  787    414 Kevin Ragan            East Lansing      55   45:23 14:37

   41  797     51 Bridson Brian          Laingsburg        59   49:56 16:05

 

 

                   FEMALE-"PERMIAN" AGE GROUP:  55 - 59

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1  202    237 Louise Holman          Mason             57   24:41  7:57

    2  216    104 Linda Crites           Eaton Rapids      56   25:06  8:05

    3  227    702 Laurie Ruiz            Lansing           59   25:20  8:10

    4  335     55 Cindy Bromley          Owosso            56   27:33  8:53

    5  352    362 Nancy Nagurka          Harbor Springs    55   27:51  8:58

    6  368     60 Carol Bruce            Williamston       56   28:04  9:02

    7  405    164 Terese Fitzpatrick     Wixom             55   28:37  9:13

    8  406     97 Tanda Cogley           Saginaw           59   28:39  9:14

    9  438    749 Shawn Witherspoon      Lansing           56   29:11  9:24

   10  497    173 Karen Fuhrmann         Fenton            57   30:08  9:42

   11  501    495 Susan Surateaux        Grand Ledge       59   30:20  9:46

   12  505    204 Sydney Hager           Lansing           55   30:24  9:48

   13  597    396 Paula Pendergast       Williamston       55   32:52 10:35

   14  607     31 Jacalyn Black          St. Johns         55   33:01 10:38

   15  631    747 Linda Cravotta                           58   33:55 10:56

   16  649    174 Beata Gailitis         Mason             57   34:56 11:15

   17  689    536 Nancy Ulrey            Holt              56   35:58 11:35

   18  722     64 juliette buckberry     East Lansing      55   37:33 12:06

   19  781    854 Valarie Bellas         Eagle             57   44:02 14:11

   20  804    178 Ann Gaultney           Haslett           55   58:24 18:48

 

                 MALE-"CARBONIFEROUS" AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   52     86 Jim Carter             Okemos            61   20:34  6:38

    2   77    486 Gene Strong            Evans             60   21:26  6:55

    3  192    707 Dennis Armbruster      Omena             61   24:22  7:51

    4  337    556 Gene Wasserman         Haslett           62   27:36  8:54

    5  360    828 Bruce Ashley           Okemos            60   27:59  9:01

    6  415    370 Roger Nelson           Dansville         61   28:51  9:17

    7  423    223 Jerry Hendrick         Wayland           63   29:02  9:21

    8  480    410 David Purol            Holt              60   29:53  9:38

    9  576    206 Fred Hall              East Lansing      62   32:20 10:25

   10  587    241 Ross Howard            Frankenmuth       62   32:39 10:31

   11  690     36 Gerald Blanchard       Okemos            62   36:00 11:36

 

 

                FEMALE-"CARBONIFEROUS" AGE GROUP:  60 - 64

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1  185    893 Linda Dobson           Lansing           63   24:15  7:49

    2  254    216 Merle Heidemann        East Lansing      61   25:50  8:19

    3  273    291 Terry Lange            Corunna           60   26:16  8:28

    4  326    128 Janice Deverman        Grand Rapids      60   27:19  8:48

    5  343    379 Joanne Olin            Okemos            60   27:43  8:56

    6  426    149 Lorel Evans            Bath              63   29:04  9:22

    7  445    371 Jann Nestell           Williamston       60   29:17  9:26

    8  495    521 Shirley Torrance       Saline            63   30:07  9:42

    9  528    462 Cheryl Sibilsky        Haslett           61   30:56  9:58

   10  596      6 Kathryn Andrews        Lake City         61   32:51 10:35

   11  612    584 Bonnie Wilson          Perry             64   33:15 10:43

   12  618    376 Marge Novak            Lansing           63   33:22 10:45

   13  666     30 Alice Bills            St. Johns         64   35:25 11:24

   14  697    610 Sharon Zuzga           Williamston       61   36:27 11:44

   15  705    297 Judy Lemon             Galesburg         60   36:49 11:52

   16  736    240 Linda Howard           Frankenmuth       61   38:12 12:18

   17  762    781 Patti Oates-Ulrich     East Lansing      61   41:10 13:16

   18  803    906 Kathleen Williams      Lansing           63   57:37 18:33

   19  805     47 Petra Boyer            Dimondale         60   59:34 19:11

 

                    MALE-"DEVONIAN" AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1   39     84 James Carlton          White Lake        66   19:58  6:26

    2   96    738 James Hicks            Mason             67   21:54  7:04

    3  126    267 Bill Keller            Lansing           68   22:51  7:22

    4  150    101 Michael Cosgrove       East Lansing      67   23:44  7:39

    5  151    503 Dan Talhelm            East Lansing      68   23:44  7:39

    6  211    733 Harry Steve            Lansing           67   24:53  8:01

    7  279    451 David Schupbach        Jackson           69   26:19  8:29

    8  358    879 Anthony Klain          Mason             68   27:57  9:00

    9  455    784 Byron Rogers           Howell            69   29:32  9:31

   10  667      8 Peter Apostol          St. Johns         67   35:25 11:25

 

                   FEMALE-"DEVONIAN" AGE GROUP:  65 - 69

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1  539    442 Rita Schafer           Sorrento          69   31:09 10:02

    2  712     52 Marilynn Briggs        Lansing           66   37:09 11:58

    3  721    268 Elena Keller           Lansing           65   37:31 12:05

    4  769    631 Myra Kim               Okemos            66   43:02 13:52

    5  784     27 Deanna Berry           Lansing           66   44:38 14:23

 

                    MALE-"SILURIAN" AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1  318    587 Jim Wilson             Mason             72   27:09  8:45

    2  694    470 Richard Smith          Lansing           70   36:14 11:40

    3  710    867 Ron Babbitt            Lansing           74   37:04 11:56

    4  714    408 Robert Prehn           Saline            72   37:11 11:59

    5  785    247 John Ipson             Fowlerville       73   44:51 14:27

 

                   MALE-"ORDOVICIAN" AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1  472    272 Art Ketelhut           Prudenville       78   29:44  9:35

    2  724    434 William Rude           Lansing           75   37:39 12:08

 

                  FEMALE-"ORDOVICIAN" AGE GROUP:  75 - 79

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1  754    646 Lorna Guile            East Lansing      76   40:37 13:05

    2  798    532 Dawn Tyler             Lansing           78   50:33 16:17

 

                    MALE-"CAMBRIAN" AGE GROUP:  80 - 98

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1  802    605 Dick Young             East Lansing      81   53:12 17:08

 

               WHEELCHAIR-"WHEELASAUROS" AGE GROUP:  1 - 99

 

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= ======= =====

    1         645 Chris Blaxton          Okemos              39:09 12:36

 

                 MISSING INFORMATION - (AGE OR GENDER) RUN

 

Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace 

===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

    1  654    891 Casey McDonald                                35:05 11:18

    2  742    921 Ewaaseset Bardy        East Lansing           38:32 12:25

 

                            2009 DINOSAUR DASH
                          SUNDAY, OCTOBER 4, 2009
                              5K WALK RESULTS
 
                      ***** MALE OVERALL WINNER *****
Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace  
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1    1   1646 David Stierley         Grand Ledge       57   30:48  9:55 
 
                     ***** FEMALE OVERALL WINNER *****
Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace  
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1    2   1612 Susan Mora Fassett     Fenton            46   31:28 10:08 
 
                      ***** MALE MASTERS WINNER *****
 
Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace  
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1    3   1525 Lester Brady           Grand Blanc       57   33:14 10:42 
 
                     ***** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *****
 
Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace  
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1    5   1509 Kim Armbruster         Lansing           54   34:11 11:01 
 
                    MALE-"HOLOCENE" AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace  
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1   44   1731 Brandon Baswell        Holt               9   44:03 14:11 
    2  135   1665 Eric Vincent           Holt              16   53:52 17:21 
    3  165   1538 Josh Clauer            Haslett            6   56:47 18:17 
 
                   FEMALE-"HOLOCENE" AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace  
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1    8   1505 Sarah Anderson         East Lansing      19   35:34 11:28 
    2   10   1506 Anna Archey            Eaton Rapids      15   37:09 11:58 
    3  109   1629 Katy Robb              East Lansing      19   50:29 16:16 
    4  124   1674 Rebekah Wright         South Lyon        15   52:48 17:00 
    5  125   1675 Sarah Wright           South Lyon        13   52:50 17:01 
    6  132   1532 Angela Carlson         East Lansing      19   53:44 17:18 
    7  140    894 Olivia Carlson         Belding           10   54:24 17:31 
    8  142   1725 Paige Krager           Howell            12   54:25 17:31 
    9  143   1551 Madison Deiter         Belding           10   54:25 17:32 
   10  152   1721 Breanna Sullivan       Grand Ledge        9   54:59 17:43 
   11  175   1567 Sadie Hansen-McClellan Okemos            10   57:14 18:26 
   12  177   1661 Sarah VanArsdale-Hoot  Okemos            10   57:17 18:27 
   13  185   1636 Ustina Shives          DeWitt            17   58:44 18:55 
   14  186   1591 Kate Lightfoot         Sault Ste. Marie  17   58:45 18:55 
 
 
                  MALE-"PLEISTOCENE" AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace  
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1   30   1683 Darin Quach            East Lansing      25   41:57 13:31 
    2  101   1641 Ronald Spenski         Eagle             25   49:36 15:58 
    3  150   1523 Steve Bohan            Potterville       29   54:58 17:42 
    4  153   1622 Edward Pniewski        Lansing           28   55:01 17:43 
 
                 FEMALE-"PLEISTOCENE" AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace  
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1   14   1653 Emily Tritten          Grand Blanc       23   38:15 12:19 
    2   17   1714 Hunter Ignatoski       Lansing           26   39:12 12:38 
    3   31   1634 Anne Scott             Lansing           26   42:07 13:34 
    4   42   1571 Megan Hart             Holt              25   43:59 14:10 
    5   53   1712 Emily Straker          East Lansing      23   44:37 14:22 
    6   66   1655 Marianne Tritten       Grand Blanc       21   46:04 14:50 
    7   68   1621 Stephanie Peck         Okemos            25   46:21 14:56 
    8   82   1664 Emily Viele            Dimondale         27   47:36 15:20 
    9   83   1656 Marcy Trott            Lansing           29   47:39 15:21 
   10  105   1555 Elizabeth Esojido      Mason             25   49:49 16:03 
   11  106   1596 Delores Deanna Love    Lansing           26   49:49 16:03 
   12  107   1680 Rebekah Zorgdrager     Lansing           27   50:24 16:14 
   13  110   1682 Lynne McArthur         East Lansing      21   50:29 16:16 
   14  112   1618 Kaily Parks            East Lansing      20   50:30 16:16 
   15  117   1515 Kristin Barringer      Lansing           26   51:18 16:31 
   16  127   1625 Emily Quintero         Lansing           25   52:57 17:03 
   17  137   1529 Abbie Broughman        Potterville       28   53:54 17:21 
   18  144   1649 Danielle Streeter      Lansing           23   54:29 17:33 
   19  145   1692 Lauren Hansen          East Lansing      28   54:42 17:37 
   20  149   1522 Sarah Bohan            Potterville       29   54:57 17:42 
   21  166   1524 Val Borg               Bath              27   56:48 18:17 
   22  167   1602 Abageal McGee          Laingsburg        27   56:50 18:18 
   23  168   1548 Melissa Daenzer        Holt              29   56:51 18:18 
   24  172    731 Solimar Reyes-Rodrigue East Lansing      27   56:56 18:20 
   25  173   1713 Raenita Fenner         East Lansing      26   56:57 18:20 
   26  178   1554 Sara DeVaney           East Lansing      24   57:19 18:28 
 
                    MALE-"PLIOCENE" AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace  
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1   79   1568 Eric Harbert           Marysville        39   47:21 15:15 
    2  104   1685 Timothy Tuthill        Mason             38   49:42 16:00 
    3  108   1679 Kamren Zorgdrager      Lansing           31   50:24 16:14 
    4  146   1691 Nathan Werner          East Lansing      34   54:43 17:37 
    5  161   1537 Christian Clauer       Haslett           36   56:46 18:17 
 
 
                   FEMALE-"PLIOCENE" AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace  
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1   11   1644 Betsy Steudle          East Lansing      38   37:21 12:02 
    2   40   1550 Amy Deiter             Belding           35   42:49 13:47 
    3   47   1519 Amy Bentz              Kalamazoo         32   44:21 14:17 
    4   57   1708 Lynn Mackenzie         Woodland          38   44:48 14:26 
    5   62   1733 Teryl Hall             Lansing           36   45:39 14:42 
    6   64   1707 Kristen Ostheimer      White Lake        34   45:40 14:43 
    7   70   1504 Lea Ammerman           Mason             39   46:22 14:56 
    8   74   1516 staci bartels          Holland           37   46:43 15:03 
    9   80   1556 Eileen Gianiodis       Lansing           38   47:34 15:19 
   10   88   1688 Kathy VanDeCar         Gallup            37   47:52 15:25 
   11  103   1647 Leah Stonehouse        Lansing           38   49:40 16:00 
   12  113   1657 Caroline Urbain        Traverse City     39   50:31 16:16 
   13  114   1669 Julie Walsh            East Lansing      36   50:31 16:16 
   14  126   1667 Cara Walker            Lansing           30   52:51 17:01 
   15  134   1576 Erin Hunt              Lansing           31   53:51 17:21 
   16  154   1502 Samantha Amburgey      East Lansing      30   55:02 17:44 
   17  158   1517 Ronda Bennett          Williamston       35   56:35 18:13 
   18  162   1536 barb clauer            Haslett           37   56:46 18:17 
   19  163   1632 Sherry Sanders         DeWitt            37   56:47 18:17 
   20  164   1575 Liza Holmgren          Lansing           32   56:47 18:17 
   21  174   1539 April Clobes           Charlotte         37   56:57 18:20 
   22  184   1560 Nicole Greenway        Lansing           37   58:25 18:49 
 
                    MALE-"MIOCENE" AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace  
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1    6   1619 Robert Parsons         Holt              43   34:43 11:11 
    2   22   1628 David Regalbuto        East Lansing      49   40:08 12:55 
    3   48   1730 Brandon Baswell        Holly             42   44:22 14:17 
    4   54   1668 Robert Wall            Eaton Rapids      45   44:40 14:23 
    5   55   1681 Paul Garrett           Albion            41   44:41 14:23 
    6   63    915 Jeffrey Mackenzie      St Johns          42   45:39 14:42 
    7   71   1503 Kevin Ammerman         Mason             43   46:23 14:56 
    8   91   1613 Shawn Newton           Ypsilanti         45   48:30 15:37 
 
 
                   FEMALE-"MIOCENE" AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace  
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1    7   1501 Diane Allen            Williamston       43   35:05 11:18 
    2   19   1541 Nancy Cooper           Lake Orion        48   39:24 12:41 
    3   25   1723 Sheila Clifford        Durand            41   40:36 13:05 
    4   34   1507 Sheila Archey          Eaton Rapids      48   42:14 13:36 
    5   35   1718 Michelle Colby         Saginaw           42   42:33 13:42 
    6   41   1645 Lucretia Stewart       Grand Ledge       42   43:36 14:02 
    7   60   1703 Larissa Miller         East Lansing      40   45:13 14:34 
    8   69   1592 Jacqueline Little      Climax            47   46:22 14:56 
    9   77   1611 LuAnne Montgomery      Haslett           48   47:05 15:10 
   10   84   1724 Antoinette WinklerPrin East Lansing      47   47:44 15:22 
   11   94   1637 Becky Shockley         Lansing           47   48:53 15:45 
   12   98   1569 Kimberly Harbert       Marysville        41   49:19 15:53 
   13  102   1579 Marcy Kavo             Lansing           41   49:40 16:00 
   14  119   1527 Becky Brimley          Mason             49   51:27 16:34 
   15  121   1566 Chris Hammond          Grand Ledge       45   52:31 16:55 
   16  122   1640 Paula Somohano         Okemos            41   52:42 16:58 
   17  123   1673 Jeanine Wright         South Lyon        47   52:43 16:59 
   18  128   1565 Susan Hamelink         Williamston       43   53:02 17:05 
   19  129   1620 Jane Pavliscak         Oakland Township  44   53:05 17:06 
   20  148   1693 Tracy Thompson         Haslett           42   54:49 17:39 
   21  155   1599 Judy Lynch             Lansing           47   55:07 17:45 
   22  157   1580 Lynnette King          Jackson           45   55:29 17:52 
   23  176   1600 Gretchen McClellan     Okemos            42   57:17 18:27 
   24  182   1514 Chris Barrera          East Lansing      42   58:18 18:46 
   25  183   1614 Debbie Nickell         Belleville        45   58:18 18:46 
 
                   MALE-"OLIGOCENE" AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace  
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1    4   1722 Floyd Krupp            Linden            52   34:08 11:00 
    2   16   1511 Kenneth Baczkiewicz    Sheridan          53   39:04 12:35 
    3   33   1659 Michael Valasek        Owosso            54   42:11 13:35 
    4   78   1610 Jeff Montgomery        Haslett           52   47:09 15:11 
    5   95   1671 John Waugh             Essexville        57   48:53 15:45 
    6  115   1630 Mike Roddy             Portland          56   50:43 16:20 
 
 
                  FEMALE-"OLIGOCENE" AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace  
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1    9   1603 Deborah McMartin-Finke Lansing           57   36:00 11:36 
    2   12   1520 Jill Bielawski         Lansing           56   37:46 12:10 
    3   15   1526 Robin Brigham          Concord           53   38:55 12:32 
    4   20   1704 Diane Carr             Okemos            50   39:25 12:42 
    5   23   1586 Pam Kuffer             East Lansing      59   40:23 13:01 
    6   28   1654 Laurie Tritten         Grand Blanc       55   41:19 13:18 
    7   29   1732 Kitty Mooney           East Lansing      56   41:56 13:30 
    8   32   1660 Susan Valasek          Owosso            54   42:09 13:35 
    9   45   1651 Kathy Thelen           Lansing           59   44:11 14:14 
   10   50   1633 Lise Schools           Okemos            53   44:26 14:19 
   11   51   1676 Alice Wyman            DeWitt            56   44:28 14:19 
   12   52   1648 Laurel Straker         Powell            51   44:37 14:22 
   13   56   1562 Lynda Grinnell         Eaton Rapids      50   44:41 14:24 
   14   58   1677 Denise Yancey          Durand            56   44:59 14:29 
   15   65   1694 Becky Treber           DeWitt            54   45:52 14:46 
   16   81   1663 Debbie Viele           Dimondale         52   47:35 15:20 
   17   86   1726 Marsha Macdowell                         59   47:47 15:23 
   18   87   1518 Sue Bennickson         St. Johns         58   47:52 15:25 
   19   90   1631 Mary Ruppenthal        Ypsilanti         50   48:29 15:37 
   20   92   1542 Sue Coussens-Waugh     Essexvile         54   48:51 15:44 
   21   96   1639 Carol Smith            Haslett           52   49:08 15:49 
   22   97   1574 Sue Hinkley            Rives Junction    55   49:18 15:53 
   23  116   1617 Elizabeth Pachut       Indianapolis      59   51:10 16:29 
   24  118   1581 Lucy Kish              Portland          52   51:27 16:34 
   25  120   1544 Tammy Craft            Holt              52   52:30 16:55 
   26  130   1533 Wendy Carlson          Hudsonville       50   53:41 17:17 
   27  131   1635 Cristina Sepulveda     Mount Pleasant    50   53:42 17:18 
   28  133   1582 Carol Kocik            Metamora          51   53:51 17:21 
   29  136   1590 Linda Levely           Atlanta           57   53:53 17:21 
   30  139   1547 Martha Curtin          Lansing           55   54:24 17:31 
   31  147   1687 Jeanne Boyd            Okemos            53   54:45 17:38 
   32  156   1535 Deon Claiborne         Lansing           50   55:28 17:52 
   33  159   1597 Judy Luberto           Ann Arbor         54   56:42 18:16 
   34  169   1510 Diane Baclawski        Laingsburg        58   56:52 18:19 
   35  171   1528 Lynn Brissette         Bay City          56   56:54 18:20 
   36  180   1545 Patty Crawford         Dimondale         50   57:25 18:29 
   37  187   1606 Judith Miller          Lansing           58   59:12 19:04 
   38  191   1589 Carol Larsen-Roddy     Portland          57 1:00:14 19:24 
   39  192   1666 Elizabeth Waiess       St. Johns         57 1:00:15 19:24 
 
 
                     MALE-"EOCENE" AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace  
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1   27   1672 James Woelfel          Holt              65   41:14 13:17 
    2   37   1642 Gary Spinks            DeWitt            60   42:44 13:46 
    3   38   1627 James Rajnovich        Sault Ste. Marie  65   42:47 13:47 
    4   59   1563 Jack Grossman          Mason             61   45:08 14:32 
    5   61   1706 Michael McGrath        East Lansing      64   45:38 14:42 
    6   67   1719 Max Warden             Flint             60   46:08 14:52 
    7   72   1578 Tom Jarosch            East Lansing      62   46:35 15:00 
    8   85   1727 Kurt Dewhurst                            60   47:46 15:23 
    9   89   1716 Robert Ulrich          East Lansing      61   47:52 15:25 
   10  141   1543 Mark Cowles            Howell            63   54:25 17:31 
   11  160   1598 Michael Luberto        Ann Arbor         68   56:42 18:16 
   12  179   1553 Daniel DeVaney         East Lansing      61   57:20 18:28 
   13  188   1702 Joe Huffing            Lansing           66   59:15 19:05 
 
                    FEMALE-"EOCENE" AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace  
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1   13   1587 Linda Kuhlman          Lansing           62   37:56 12:13 
    2   18   1558 Sue Grace              Owosso            68   39:16 12:39 
    3   26   1699 Ginger Petty           East Lansing      66   41:09 13:15 
    4   39   1643 Gwenyth Spinks         DeWitt            60   42:48 13:47 
    5   43   1626 Barbara Rajnovich      Sault Ste. Marie  65   44:00 14:10 
    6   46   1572 Janis Haynes           Mason             61   44:16 14:15 
    7   49   1662 Beatrix VanKampen      Williamston       60   44:26 14:19 
    8   73   1546 Martha Croley          DeWitt            64   46:42 15:03 
    9   75   1601 Bonnie McClure         Williamston       62   46:58 15:08 
   10   93   1561 Janet Greer            Lansing           68   48:53 15:45 
   11   99   1521 Susan Blanchard        Okemos            62   49:19 15:53 
   12  100   1695 Phyllis McKenna        Eagle             61   49:34 15:58 
   13  111   1658 Jacquelyn Urbain       DeWitt            67   50:30 16:16 
   14  138   1678 Patricia Zajac         Howell            61   54:09 17:26 
   15  170   1684 Catherine Caswell      East Lansing      62   56:53 18:19 
   16  181   1608 Judy Monroe            Grand Ledge       62   57:26 18:30 
   17  190   1552 Judy DeJaegher         Perrinton         60   59:52 19:17 
 
                   MALE-"PALEOCENE" AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace  
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1   21   1595 Jim Loria              Swartz Creek      70   40:03 12:54 
    2   24   1686 George Bird            Holt              70   40:30 13:03 
 
                  FEMALE-"PALEOCENE" AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'Pl No.    Name                   Town              Ag Time    Pace  
===== ==== ====== ====================== ================= == ======= ===== 
    1   36   1670 Elnor Waugh            Saginaw           78   42:44 13:46 
    2   76   1609 Janet Montgomery       Haslett           72   47:04 15:10 
    3  189   1701 Herminia Ybarra        Lansing           85   59:32 19:10 
    4  193   1689 Ruth Rosenthal         East Lansing      72 1:00:16 19:25 

 

 

                            2009 DINOSAUR DASH
                          SUNDAY, OCTOBER 4, 2009
                          OVERALL RESULTS 5K RUN
 
Place No.    Name           Last Name   Town              Ag S Time    Pace  
===== ====== ========================== ================= == = ======= ===== 
    1    822 Jerome Recker              Lansing           26 M   16:07  5:12 
    2    836 Damon King                 Waterford         19 M   16:34  5:20 
    3    843 Chris Stoddard             Bath              23 M   16:34  5:20 
    4    190 Jeff Girbach               Novi              18 M   16:49  5:25 
    5    492 Eric Stuber                Lansing           46 M   16:57  5:28 
    6    131 Dan Dixon                  Jackson           45 M   17:03  5:30 
    7     92 Sam Christian              Mason             23 M   17:20  5:35 
    8    606 Brad Ziemer                Eaton Rapids      21 M   17:39  5:41 
    9    543 Andrew VanEgmond           East Lansing      20 M   17:43  5:43 
   10    775 Brian Mazur                Jackson           41 M   17:45  5:43 
   11    710 Dale Hool                  Jackson           50 M   17:56  5:47 
   12    233 Jeremy Hicks               Charlotte         17 M   17:58  5:47 
   13    839 Virginio Martinez          Jackson           48 M   17:58  5:48 
   14    387 Dan Parker                 Shelby Township   18 M   18:07  5:50 
   15    313 Eric Loveland              Dundee            20 M   18:11  5:52 
   16    721 Jeff Jones                 Mason             43 M   18:28  5:57 
   17    576 Evan Whitenack             East Lansing      20 M   18:29  5:57 
   18    303 Logan Lindsay              Charlotte         16 M   18:31  5:58 
   19    814 Brad Sharp                 Williamston       53 M   18:34  5:59 
   20    415 Kevin Raley                Belmont           18 M   18:35  5:59 
   21     66 Matt Burke                 Milford           52 M   18:36  6:00 
   22    907 Tim Densmore               Grand Ledge       43 M   18:54  6:05 
   23    669 Emily Johnston                               25 F   18:56  6:06 
   24    819 Jason Griffith             Springport        35 M   19:00  6:07 
   25     91 Daniel Chen                East Lansing      22 M   19:12  6:11 
   26    431 Nicholas Rowley            Laingsburg        35 M   19:15  6:12 
   27     78 Kristen Calabrese          East Lansing      27 F   19:21  6:14 
   28    590 David Wisner               East Lansing      41 M   19:23  6:15 
   29    116 Ronald Davis               Naperville        24 M   19:29  6:17 
   30    914 Sharon Becker              Fowler            38 F   19:31  6:17 
   31    661 Andy Flies                                   30 M   19:34  6:18 
   32    136 Michael DuCharme           Saginaw           53 M   19:38  6:20 
   33     49 Cory Brant                 Lansing           25 M   19:39  6:20 
   34    812 Micah Schiefer             Vassar            22 M   19:39  6:20 
   35    774 Dan Lukasik                Michigan Center   49 M   19:40  6:20 
   36    244 Stanley Hunley             Lansing           24 M   19:44  6:22 
   37    516 Paul Thompson              Okemos            22 M   19:45  6:22 
   38    235 Rhett Hirko                Chicago           41 M   19:49  6:23 
   39     84 James Carlton              White Lake        66 M   19:58  6:26 
   40    319 Cruz Martinez              Lansing           46 M   19:59  6:27 
   41    762 Hary Hawkins               Lansing           56 M   20:06  6:29 
   42      4 Ron Alleman                DeWitt            50 M   20:06  6:29 
   43    583 Alex Wilmot                Lake Orion        19 M   20:06  6:29 
   44    881 John Farquhar              Lansing           52 M   20:18  6:32 
   45    624 Jill Evers-Bowers          Kent City         42 F   20:21  6:33 
   46    260 Erik Jones                 Fremont           25 M   20:22  6:34 
   47    866 Dean Martin                JACKSON           41 M   20:22  6:34 
   48    618 Duane Brown                Mason             36 M   20:25  6:35 
   49    643 Jeff Branch                Lansing           33 M   20:27  6:36 
   50    301 Mark Lewis                 South Haven       45 M   20:29  6:36 
   51    299 Mitchell Lettow            East Lansing      23 M   20:31  6:37 
   52     86 Jim Carter                 Okemos            61 M   20:34  6:38 
   53    701 Rex Menold                 Lansing           33 M   20:37  6:39 
   54    581 Gerard Wilbrink            Williamston       56 M   20:39  6:39 
   55    667 Ben Henshaw                                  28 M   20:46  6:42 
   56    739 Ron Behl                                     46 M   20:48  6:42 
   57    166 Steven Foley               Haslett           31 M   20:51  6:43 
   58    899 Charles Miller             Mason             41 M   20:53  6:44 
   59    261 Scott Jordan               Laingsburg        37 M   20:55  6:44 
   60    811 Steve Miller               Eaton Rapids      58 M   20:55  6:44 
   61     48 Alyssa Bracy               Quincy            13 F   20:56  6:45 
   62    662 Michael Galezewski                           23 M   20:57  6:45 
   63    633 Steven Quinkert            Dearborn          37 M   20:59  6:46 
   64    343 David Miller               Holt              42 M   20:59  6:46 
   65    109 Alex Cummings              East Lansing      22 M   21:04  6:47 
   66    717 Rique Campa                Perry             53 M   21:08  6:49 
   67    298 Jason Letavish             East Lansing      14 M   21:08  6:49 
   68    793 Michael VanOss             Lansing           43 M   21:08  6:49 
   69    391 Brian Paul                 East Lansing      19 M   21:11  6:49 
   70    599 Sean Woznicki              East Lansing      22 M   21:11  6:49 
   71    810 Angela Campbell            Jackson           32 F   21:13  6:50 
   72    585 Bryce Wilson               Okemos            12 M   21:13  6:50 
   73    641 Richard Hayhoe             East Lansing      57 M   21:16  6:51 
   74     42 Carl Boehlert              Okemos            40 M   21:17  6:52 
   75    728 Terry Carella              Lansing           49 F   21:18  6:52 
   76    279 Richard Kobe               Perry             43 M   21:20  6:52 
   77    486 Gene Strong                Evans             60 M   21:26  6:55 
   78    544 Kate Vann                  East Leroy        18 F   21:29  6:55 
   79    138 Patrick Duff               Portland          55 M   21:29  6:55 
   80    840 Tony Ferrigan              Lansing           41 M   21:31  6:56 
   81    902 Chris Holzer               Williamston       40 M   21:32  6:56 
   82    895 Mariah Carlson             Belding           12 F   21:33  6:57 
   83    809 Robin Sarris-Hallop        Ann Arbor         53 F   21:34  6:57 
   84    542 Lee Van Groningen          Lansing           27 M   21:37  6:58 
   85    727 Michael Wauters            Lansing           38 M   21:37  6:58 
   86    253 Rachel Jackson             East Lansing      17 F   21:38  6:58 
   87    392 Don Pavlik                 St. Louis         59 M   21:39  6:59 
   88    147 Elizabeth Erickson         Williamston       17 F   21:42  6:59 
   89    886 Joseph Sanchez             Owosso            25 M   21:44  7:00 
   90    546 Marjorie Verrell           Laingsburg        38 F   21:44  7:00 
   91    817 Matthew Reed               Fraser            25 M   21:46  7:01 
   92    919 Bryan Schultz              Ovid              36 M   21:47  7:01 
   93    339 Shannon Merriman           East Lansing      22 F   21:53  7:03 
   94    677 Katie Murtha                                 25 F   21:54  7:03 
   95    448 Heidi Schroeder            Lansing           26 F   21:54  7:04 
   96    738 James Hicks                Mason             67 M   21:54  7:04 
   97    878 Scott Schulke              St. Johns         46 M   21:57  7:04 
   98    170 Ken Frechen                St. Johns         46 M   21:57  7:04 
   99    813 Brian Bess                 Laingsburg        53 M   21:59  7:05 
  100     54 Matthew Brinkley           Lansing           37 M   21:59  7:05 
  101    475 Dale Spencley              Lansing           41 M   22:00  7:05 
  102    163 Anthony Fitzpatrick        Grand Ledge       42 M   22:04  7:07 
  103    591 Melissa Witnik             East Lansing      18 F   22:06  7:07 
  104    748 Louis Cravotta                               57 M   22:07  7:07 
  105    418 John Reed                  Parma             58 M   22:08  7:08 
  106     77 Scott Butterfield          Saginaw           22 M   22:08  7:08 
  107    519 Joshua Tkaczyk             Holt              35 M   22:08  7:08 
  108    169 Michael Fortino            Haslett           46 M   22:11  7:09 
  109    202 Lisa Grost                 DeWitt            41 F   22:12  7:09 
  110    571 Greg Westenberg            Northville        41 M   22:12  7:09 
  111    517 Ryan Thompson              Lansing           25 M   22:13  7:09 
  112    480 Wendy Stein                East Lansing      19 F   22:18  7:11 
  113    695 Josh Veazey                                  27 M   22:19  7:12 
  114    675 Brian Moore                                  28 M   22:21  7:12 
  115    518 Darren Thornbrugh          Lansing           34 M   22:24  7:13 
  116    868 Eric Johnson               Muskegon          53 M   22:24  7:13 
  117    632 John Jennett               Lansing           37 M   22:25  7:13 
  118    441 Andrew Schafer             St. Johns         32 M   22:25  7:13 
  119    642 Amanda Boyd                Okemos            18 F   22:27  7:14 
  120    440 Andrew Schack              New Baltimore     29 M   22:31  7:15 
  121    438 Thomas Savage              Owosso            29 M   22:32  7:16 
  122    450 Carrie Schupbach           Jackson           49 F   22:43  7:19 
  123    269 Lauren Kelley              East Lansing      20 F   22:43  7:19 
  124      5 Jeremy Herliczek           Lansing           35 M   22:49  7:21 
  125    601 Neil Wright                Okemos            51 M   22:50  7:21 
  126    267 Bill Keller                Lansing           68 M   22:51  7:22 
  127    639 Andrea Krantz              Williamston       16 F   22:51  7:22 
  128    280 Scott Kollmeyer            East Lansing      20 M   22:52  7:22 
  129    640 Alexander Krantz           Williamston       13 M   22:59  7:24 
  130    308 Debbie Lopez               Lansing           33 F   23:00  7:25 
  131    715 Nolan Erickson             Portland          29 M   23:00  7:25 
  132    188 Brian Giles                Canton            49 M   23:00  7:25 
  133    763 Mikel Arkauz-Zubillaga     East Lansing      27 M   23:01  7:25 
  134    905 Angela Cergnul             Midland           28 F   23:08  7:27 
  135    292 Noah Last                  East Lansing      15 F   23:18  7:30 
  136    683 Matt Piszczek                                24 M   23:19  7:31 
  137    482 Scott Stoecker             Haslett           37 M   23:20  7:31 
  138    167 Lindsey Forbes             Howell            34 F   23:23  7:32 
  139    122 Tara Dell                  Dimondale         22 F   23:24  7:32 
  140    760 Holly Ledesma              Lansing           38 F   23:25  7:33 
  141    612 Nick Minnick               South Lyon        34 M   23:25  7:33 
  142    439 John Sawyer                Eaton Rapids      56 M   23:25  7:33 
  143    636 Amy Willing                Lansing           45 F   23:26  7:33 
  144    681 Clint Otto                                   29 M   23:28  7:34 
  145    424 Ryan Roberts               Lansing           30 M   23:29  7:34 
  146    228 Jeff Anderson              Lansing           48 M   23:31  7:35 
  147    890 Pamela Fink                Fowler            48 F   23:36  7:36 
  148    568 Lisa Werner                Westphalia        30 F   23:40  7:37 
  149    278 Stephen Knight             Holt              49 M   23:42  7:38 
  150    101 Michael Cosgrove           East Lansing      67 M   23:44  7:39 
  151    503 Dan Talhelm                East Lansing      68 M   23:44  7:39 
  152    548 Seth Vincent               Jackson           11 M   23:44  7:39 
  153    539 Bob Valasek                Owosso            57 M   23:45  7:39 
  154    904 Alex Coss                  Bath              39 M   23:45  7:39 
  155    872 Kevin Swahn                East Lansing      20 M   23:45  7:39 
  156     80 Amy Cameron                Lansing           39 F   23:45  7:39 
  157    625 Melody Stone               Okemos            40 F   23:48  7:40 
  158    325 Angela Maurer              Williamston       13 F   23:49  7:40 
  159    540 Elizabeth Valasek          Owosso            19 F   23:50  7:41 
  160    635 Joyce Grinczel             Haslett           52 F   23:50  7:41 
  161    119 Molly Dee                  New Baltimore     29 F   23:51  7:41 
  162    270 Christopher Kerr           Okemos            38 M   23:51  7:41 
  163    802 Steve Kreft                Grand Ledge       59 M   23:54  7:42 
  164    554 Jacob Warriner             Eaton Rapids      15 M   23:54  7:42 
  165    875 Jeffrey Deppen             DeWitt            38 M   23:55  7:42 
  166    417 Tony Rasegan               Webberville       45 M   23:56  7:43 
  167    124 Steve Dembowski            Lansing           56 M   23:56  7:43 
  168    716 Sarah Erickson             Portland          29 F   23:58  7:43 
  169    457 Elizabeth Shattuck         Okemos            22 F   23:58  7:43 
  170    148 Lisa Erickson              East Lansing      21 F   23:59  7:43 
  171     93 Ann Christman              Lansing           26 F   24:02  7:45 
  172    512 Patrick Tess               Clinton Township  27 M   24:05  7:45 
  173    355 Lori Morris                Webberville       49 F   24:05  7:46 
  174    208 Lyle Hamilton              Howell            47 M   24:05  7:46 
  175     61 John Bruce                 Lansing           21 M   24:06  7:46 
  176    210 Darby Harris               East Lansing      30 F   24:09  7:47 
  177    327 Nathan Maurer              Williamston       11 M   24:09  7:47 
  178    575 Aaron White                Lansing           32 M   24:10  7:47 
  179    831 Leon Schneider             Fowler            56 M   24:11  7:48 
  180     73 Bianca Butler              East Lansing      20 F   24:12  7:48 
  181     38 Susan Blemaster            Portland          49 F   24:12  7:48 
  182    892 Autumn Brown               Lansing           31 F   24:13  7:48 
  183    818 Scott Mccauig              East Lansing      45 M   24:14  7:48 
  184    644 Matt Moreau                Lansing           44 M   24:14  7:48 
  185    893 Linda Dobson               Lansing           63 F   24:15  7:49 
  186    698 Xiaopeng Wang                                26 M   24:17  7:49 
  187    156 Shirlee Finch              Alma              45 F   24:19  7:50 
  188    851 Joe Draheim                East Lansing      10 M   24:19  7:50 
  189     79 Hope Calati                Royal Oak         36 F   24:21  7:51 
  190     69 William Burke              Milford           11 M   24:21  7:51 
  191    120 John Deiter                Belding           37 M   24:22  7:51 
  192    707 Dennis Armbruster          Lansing           61 M   24:22  7:51 
  193    670 Rachel Kelly                                 25 F   24:24  7:52 
  194    912 Nicole Brillantes          East Lansing      39 F   24:26  7:52 
  195    507 Anna Taylor                Charlevoix        22 F   24:28  7:53 
  196    511 Laura Taylor               Charlevoix        48 F   24:28  7:53 
  197    842 Joe Lorczak                Jackson           52 M   24:31  7:54 
  198    689 Maren Schierloh                              27 F   24:36  7:55 
  199    419 Sarah Richburg             Eaton Rapids      39 F   24:37  7:56 
  200    276 Patty King                 DeWitt            49 F   24:40  7:57 
  201    274 Cindy Kezele               Jackson           52 F   24:40  7:57 
  202    237 Louise Holman              Mason             57 F   24:41  7:57 
  203    307 Michael Loomis             Lansing           40 M   24:43  7:58 
  204    693 Ralph Tingley                                24 M   24:47  7:59 
  205    589 Irene Winter               Ionia             54 F   24:48  7:59 
  206    703 Katie Lawrence             Lansing           23 F   24:50  8:00 
  207    330 Christy McDonald           Kalamazoo         25 F   24:50  8:00 
  208    797 Edie Wilson                Okemos            17 F   24:52  8:01 
  209    796 Abigail Wilson             Okemos            12 F   24:52  8:01 
  210    613 Thomas Welch               Holt              40 M   24:53  8:01 
  211    733 Harry Steve                Lansing           67 M   24:53  8:01 
  212    479 Margaret Starr             Owosso            27 F   24:54  8:01 
  213    496 Jacqueline Swanton         Saginaw           45 F   24:57  8:02 
  214    483 Derek Stonehouse           Lansing           37 M   24:58  8:03 
  215    837 Steve Truax                Mason             41 M   25:01  8:04 
  216    104 Linda Crites               Eaton Rapids      56 F   25:06  8:05 
  217    825 Chris Smith                Charlotte         34 M   25:12  8:07 
  218    690 Aaron Schmitz                                30 M   25:14  8:08 
  219    497 Thomas Swientek            Okemos            57 M   25:17  8:09 
  220    734 Melanie Smrchek            Lansing           27 F   25:18  8:09 
  221    735 Tara Hartman                                 30 F   25:18  8:09 
  222    600 Brian Wright               South Lyon        47 M   25:19  8:09 
  223    877 Carla Smith                Howell            37 F   25:19  8:09 
  224    687 Alisher Sanetullaev                          28 M   25:19  8:09 
  225    758 Steven Brennan             DeWitt            48 M   25:20  8:10 
  226    407 Bradley Prehn              St. Johns         43 M   25:20  8:10 
  227    702 Laurie Ruiz                Lansing           59 F   25:20  8:10 
  228     34 Joan Blackmer              DeWitt            38 F   25:20  8:10 
  229    848 Matt Ziemer                Eaton Rapids      18 M   25:22  8:10 
  230    614 Shashanka Murthy           East Lansing      24 M   25:23  8:11 
  231    115 Dan Davenport              East Lansing      31 M   25:23  8:11 
  232    562 Pam Webert                 Livonia           37 F   25:24  8:11 
  233    561 Chris Webert               Livonia           39 M   25:26  8:12 
  234    530 Kelsey Turek               East Lansing      21 F   25:27  8:12 
  235    351 Mandee Mlcek               Lansing           33 F   25:27  8:12 
  236    246 Doug Iocco                 Perrinton         51 M   25:29  8:13 
  237    385 Ashley Paluta              East Lansing      19 F   25:31  8:13 
  238    755 Wenbo Qiao                                   26 M   25:31  8:13 
  239    887 Taylor Johnson             East Lansing      20 F   25:35  8:14 
  240    742 Ann Lawrie                 East Lansing      34 F   25:36  8:15 
  241     35 Kelsey Blakkan-Strauss     East Lansing      20 F   25:37  8:15 
  242    595 Karen Wolf                 Lansing           52 F   25:37  8:15 
  243    155 David Finch                Brant             42 M   25:38  8:15 
  244    785 Jack Keck                  Holt              51 M   25:38  8:15 
  245    286 Scott Kuhnert              Bath              40 M   25:38  8:16 
  246     20 Tracy Beadlescomb          Alma              44 F   25:40  8:16 
  247    220 Audrey Hendon              Lansing           15 F   25:42  8:17 
  248    171 Kathy Freeburn             Perry             33 F   25:42  8:17 
  249    347 Rob Miller                 Laingsburg        42 M   25:42  8:17 
  250    114 Jo Darlington              Ann Arbor         43 F   25:43  8:17 
  251    769 Shea Donahue               Haslett           13 F   25:45  8:18 
  252    909 Alison Rich                Haslett           13 F   25:48  8:19 
  253    152 Matthew Farra              Lansing           36 M   25:49  8:19 
  254    216 Merle Heidemann            East Lansing      61 F   25:50  8:19 
  255    372 Nicolas Nichols            Lansing           26 M   25:50  8:19 
  256    449 Ruth Schultz               Okemos            44 F   25:54  8:21 
  257    159 Kenneth Fish               Lansing           48 M   25:55  8:21 
  258    198 Myles Grandstaff           East Lansing      12 F   25:55  8:21 
  259    623 Johanna Burgueno           East Lansing      33 F   25:56  8:21 
  260    823 Clave Tanner               DeWitt            42 M   25:59  8:22 
  261    107 Melissa Croley             DeWitt            40 F   26:02  8:23 
  262    619 Alexis Allen               Lansing           31 F   26:03  8:24 
  263    621 Mark Shea                  Lansing           31 M   26:03  8:24 
  264    447 Molly Schools              Okemos            13 F   26:04  8:24 
  265    221 Claire Hendon              Lansing           13 F   26:07  8:25 
  266    117 Luke Deaton                Lansing           34 M   26:07  8:25 
  267    249 Drew Jackson               East Lansing      20 M   26:10  8:26 
  268    508 Caitlin Taylor             Charlevoix        20 F   26:11  8:26 
  269    146 Lawrence Erdman            Lansing           44 M   26:12  8:26 
  270    433 Wyatt Rowley               Laingsburg        12 M   26:14  8:27 
  271    869 Ken Morrison               East Lansing      56 M   26:16  8:28 
  272    570 Frank West                 Stanwood          47 M   26:16  8:28 
  273    291 Terry Lange                Corunna           60 F   26:16  8:28 
  274    505 Ryan Tarrant               Lansing           30 M   26:16  8:28 
  275    870 Robin Morrison             East Lansing      19 F   26:16  8:28 
  276    465 Jack Skidmore              Bath               9 M   26:18  8:28 
  277    287 Curtis Kuo                 East Lansing      13 M   26:18  8:28 
  278    594 Anthony Wohlscheid         sunfield          26 M   26:19  8:29 
  279    451 David Schupbach            Jackson           69 M   26:19  8:29 
  280    314 Nick Lucido                East Lansing      21 M   26:21  8:29 
  281    478 Lisa St. Pierre            Mason             41 F   26:21  8:29 
  282    821 Nick Adkins                Okemos            23 M   26:22  8:30 
  283    157 Charles Finkel             Lansing           56 M   26:23  8:30 
  284      9 Burt Araoz                 Lansing           57 M   26:23  8:30 
  285    598 Charlie Worthington        Lansing           15 M   26:23  8:30 
  286    682 Scott Pantaleo                               24 M   26:26  8:31 
  287    367 Janet Navarro              East Lansing      53 F   26:28  8:32 
  288     62 Kendall Bubolz             Okemos            10 F   26:30  8:32 
  289    436 Karen Sanders              Okemos            40 F   26:30  8:32 
  290    403 Melissa Pohl               Portland          16 F   26:31  8:33 
  291    209 Andrew Hansen-McClellan    okemos            10 M   26:31  8:33 
  292    528 Melissa Truman             Mequon            24 F   26:33  8:33 
  293    416 Angela Rasegan             Webberville       39 F   26:35  8:34 
  294    865 Drew Jones                 Laingsburg        17 M   26:38  8:35 
  295    262 Teresa Jordan              Laingsburg        35 F   26:39  8:35 
  296     76 Matt Butterfield           Midland           26 M   26:40  8:35 
  297    627 Olga Mendez                Novi              28 F   26:41  8:36 
  298    467 Francis Smart              East Lansing      26 M   26:41  8:36 
  299     75 Beth Butterfield           Saginaw           24 F   26:41  8:36 
  300    586 Chris Wilson               Okemos            51 M   26:42  8:36 
  301    732 Claire Vieille             Lansing           47 F   26:43  8:36 
  302    129 Quoc Hung Dinh             Okemos            22 M   26:44  8:37 
  303    525 Jared Trevino              Carson City       17 M   26:46  8:37 
  304    498 Jennifer Sykes             Williamston       37 F   26:48  8:38 
  305     74 Karen Butler               Walled Lake       48 F   26:49  8:38 
  306     37 Sabine Blaxton             Okemos            46 F   26:49  8:38 
  307    168 Scott Foreman              Lansing           49 M   26:50  8:39 
  308    137 Eamon Duff                 Portland          10 M   26:53  8:40 
  309    196 Susan Graham               East Lansing      21 F   26:54  8:40 
  310     83 Michael Carlson            East Lansing      42 M   26:55  8:40 
  311    541 Kathy Valasek              Owosso            52 F   26:57  8:41 
  312    908 Ciney Rich                 Haslett           53 M   26:58  8:41 
  313    165 Shannon Flowerday          Milford           22 F   27:00  8:42 
  314    659 Emily Dittmar                                25 F   27:02  8:42 
  315    668 Krista Isaacs                                31 F   27:03  8:43 
  316    300 Jack Levely                Atlanta           59 M   27:04  8:43 
  317    305 Ashleigh Lipsey            Lansing           28 F   27:05  8:44 
  318    587 Jim Wilson                 Mason             72 M   27:09  8:45 
  319    400 Tina Peters                Perry             51 M   27:09  8:45 
  320    806 Kelli Zussman              Lansing           46 F   27:10  8:45 
  321    750 Stephanie Long             Charlotte         27 F   27:11  8:45 
  322    903 Wendy Coss                 Bath              41 F   27:12  8:46 
  323    499 Betsy Syrek                Williamston       45 F   27:13  8:46 
  324    552 Mizue Wagner               Okemos             0 F   27:15  8:47 
  325    551 Jim Wagner                 Okemos             0 M   27:15  8:47 
  326    128 Janice Deverman            Grand Rapids      60 F   27:19  8:48 
  327    200 Andrew Griffin             Flint             51 M   27:19  8:48 
  328    349 Erin Milne                 East Lansing      20 F   27:21  8:49 
  329    898 Stephanie Wagner           Lansing           25 F   27:23  8:49 
  330    522 Susan Treadway             DeWitt            44 F   27:30  8:52 
  331    523 Wyatt Treadway             DeWitt            13 M   27:30  8:52 
  332    897 Van Reid                   DeWitt            28 M   27:31  8:52 
  333    203 Elizabeth Gutawski         East Lansing      21 F   27:32  8:52 
  334     56 Matt Bromley               Greenville        32 M   27:33  8:53 
  335     55 Cindy Bromley              Owosso            56 F   27:33  8:53 
  336    154 Paloma Ferrante            East Lansing      27 F   27:36  8:53 
  337    556 Gene Wasserman             Haslett           62 M   27:36  8:54 
  338    876 Patrick Doran              Haslett           40 M   27:37  8:54 
  339    873 Griffin Doran              Haslett            8 M   27:37  8:54 
  340     95 Rhonda Clark               Lansing           23 F   27:41  8:55 
  341    770 Bryan Grochowski           Lansing           33 M   27:41  8:55 
  342     15 Sarah Barber               DeWitt            20 F   27:43  8:56 
  343    379 Joanne Olin                Okemos            60 F   27:43  8:56 
  344    218 Kody Heins                 Clarksville       12 M   27:44  8:56 
  345    916 Katherine Schaefer         East Lansing      46 F   27:45  8:56 
  346    772 James Johnson              Holt              54 M   27:46  8:57 
  347    685 Andrew Ratkiewicz                            24 M   27:46  8:57 
  348    306 Jeffrey Lock               Okemos            45 M   27:47  8:57 
  349    729 Mike Carella               Lansing           56 M   27:48  8:57 
  350    830 Abu Towghi                 Lansing           46 M   27:50  8:58 
  351    756 Nik Ribianszky                               38 F   27:51  8:58 
  352    362 Nancy Nagurka              Harbor Springs    55 F   27:51  8:58 
  353    665 Carolyn Hayter                               23 F   27:51  8:58 
  354    722 Nicholas McNew             Lansing           28 M   27:52  8:59 
  355    321 Valerie Martinez           Lansing           39 F   27:53  8:59 
  356    901 Bernie Issa                East Lansing      24 M   27:53  8:59 
  357     82 Natalie Campbell           Grand Ledge       33 F   27:55  9:00 
  358    879 Anthony Klain              Mason             68 M   27:57  9:00 
  359    680 Katie Northcutt                              25 F   27:59  9:01 
  360    828 Bruce Ashley               Okemos            60 M   27:59  9:01 
  361    275 Lori Kindsvatter           East Lansing      43 F   27:59  9:01 
  362    398 Tony Perez                 Mount Pleasant    11 M   28:00  9:01 
  363    771 Susan Johnson              Holt              47 F   28:00  9:01 
  364    846 Patricia Burnett           Holt              47 F   28:01  9:02 
  365    871 Cindy Wagner               Ithaca            37 F   28:03  9:02 
  366    509 David Taylor               Charlevoix        49 M   28:03  9:02 
  367    910 Aimee Reynolds             Lansing           39 F   28:03  9:02 
  368     60 Carol Bruce                Williamston       56 F   28:04  9:02 
  369    592 Paul Wittmann              Grand Ledge       21 M   28:04  9:03 
  370    145 John Engle                 Holt              27 M   28:08  9:04 
  371    565 Katrina Weirauch Engle     Holt              22 F   28:08  9:04 
  372     40 Scott Blust                Bath              30 M   28:09  9:04 
  373    284 Thomas Krashen             Haslett           53 M   28:10  9:04 
  374    537 Henry Unruh                Laingsburg        53 M   28:11  9:05 
  375    390 Emily Pastula              Lansing           22 F   28:11  9:05 
  376    743 Amar Shah                  Okemos            12 M   28:11  9:05 
  377    342 Elizabeth Meyer            East Lansing      22 F   28:12  9:05 
  378    753 Jan- Michael Hessenauer                      22 M   28:12  9:05 
  379    506 Amanda Tatro               Livonia           21 F   28:12  9:05 
  380    296 Laurie Lemieux             Muskegon          52 F   28:15  9:06 
  381    425 Patricia Robinson          Middleville       49 F   28:16  9:06 
  382    356 Emily Morrison             East Lansing      30 F   28:17  9:07 
  383    315 Scott Lynn                 East Lansing      41 M   28:17  9:07 
  384    888 Shelby Johnson             East Lansing      18 F   28:20  9:08 
  385    444 Lisa Schmidt               East Lansing      48 F   28:21  9:08 
  386    847 Frank Goodrich             Ovid              51 M   28:21  9:08 
  387    654 Alisha Brown                                 24 F   28:22  9:08 
  388     53 Doug Brimley               Mason             52 M   28:23  9:09 
  389    803 Sue Sciarini               Haslett           49 F   28:26  9:09 
  390    880 Cheryl Farquhar                              53 F   28:26  9:10 
  391    913 Julie Lugo                 Lansing           52 F   28:27  9:10 
  392    560 Jeffrey Waugh              Freeland          49 M   28:27  9:10 
  393    353 Jeffrey Monroe             Haslett           59 M   28:28  9:10 
  394    804 Maria Sciarini             Haslett           24 F   28:28  9:10 
  395    838 Susan Davis                DeWitt            48 F   28:29  9:10 
  396    622 Emily Alcini               East Lansing      18 F   28:30  9:11 
  397    768 Harry Croley               Ann Arbor          9 M   28:30  9:11 
  398    794 Sara VanderZanden          Ann Arbor         20 F   28:30  9:11 
  399     63 Gary Buckberry             East Lansing      56 M   28:30  9:11 
  400    346 Raymond Miller             Mason             53 M   28:33  9:12 
  401    139 Danielle Duncan-Cho        Saginaw           40 F   28:34  9:12 
  402    863 Warren Sokohicki           East Lansing      13 M   28:34  9:12 
  403    883 Amanda Mason               Columbus          25 F   28:34  9:12 
  404    882 Tamy Nagy                                    50 F   28:35  9:12 
  405    164 Terese Fitzpatrick         Wixom             55 F   28:37  9:13 
  406     97 Tanda Cogley               Saginaw           59 F   28:39  9:14 
  407    787 Shamus Smith               Eaton Rapids      35 M   28:42  9:15 
  408    245 Dana Infante               Brighton          37 F   28:44  9:15 
  409    514 Roderick Thomas            Lansing           36 M   28:45  9:16 
  410    833 Alissa Krusoe              Chicago           31 F   28:45  9:16 
  411    328 Michael McClellan          Okemos            45 M   28:46  9:16 
  412    454 Denise Sensiba             Middleville       45 F   28:46  9:16 
  413     17 Jodi Baron                 Haslett           47 F   28:49  9:17 
  414    494 Thomas Stumpfig            Eaton Rapids      58 M   28:50  9:17 
  415    370 Roger Nelson               Dansville         61 M   28:51  9:17 
  416     21 Laura Beard                Lansing           23 F   28:55  9:19 
  417    651 Kelly Barnett                                24 F   28:55  9:19 
  418    694 Nathan Tykocki                               29 M   28:55  9:19 
  419    596 Thomas Wolf                Lansing           53 M   28:56  9:19 
  420    607 Iris Zink                  Lansing           39 F   28:56  9:19 
  421    320 Jack Martinez              Lansing           35 M   29:01  9:21 
  422      3 Michael Adelson            Brighton          51 M   29:01  9:21 
  423    223 Jerry Hendrick             Wayland           63 M   29:02  9:21 
  424    567 Dave Wendelberger          Chicago           27 M   29:03  9:21 
  425     85 Jim Carr                   Okemos            50 M   29:04  9:22 
  426    149 Lorel Evans                Bath              63 F   29:04  9:22 
  427    363 Tom Nagurka                Harbor Springs    56 M   29:05  9:22 
  428    647 Lesley Atwood                                26 F   29:05  9:22 
  429     72 Michele Burt               Mason             36 F   29:05  9:22 
  430    271 Rosan Kessler              Bath              41 F   29:07  9:23 
  431    466 Kate Skidmore              Bath              40 F   29:07  9:23 
  432    409 Alexis Proper              St. Louis         26 F   29:08  9:23 
  433    900 Arya Khatiwoda             East Lansing      23 F   29:09  9:23 
  434     18 John Bauer                 Portland          52 M   29:09  9:23 
  435    852 Brenda Sweeney             Lansing           45 F   29:09  9:23 
  436    704 Cindy Roark                Okemos            39 F   29:10  9:24 
  437    458 Allison Shaw               East Lansing      27 F   29:11  9:24 
  438    749 Shawn Witherspoon          Lansing           56 F   29:11  9:24 
  439    634 Will Jones                 Okemos             9 M   29:11  9:24 
  440    277 Ruth Kline-Robach          Perry             44 F   29:13  9:25 
  441    712 Scott Reynolds             Lansing           34 M   29:14  9:25 
  442    197 Levi Grandstaff            East Lansing      10 M   29:14  9:25 
  443    132 Larry Donahue              Sumner            56 M   29:16  9:26 
  444    553 Susan Waltersdorf          Okemos            54 F   29:16  9:26 
  445    371 Jann Nestell               Williamston       60 F   29:17  9:26 
  446    123 Kristi DeMartino           Lansing           24 F   29:18  9:26 
  447    359 Kevin Murchison            East Lansing      30 M   29:18  9:26 
  448    214 Patrick Hatfield           Lansing           24 M   29:19  9:27 
  449    429 Nick Rosa                  East Lansing      10 M   29:20  9:27 
  450    217 Brian Heins                Clarksville       47 M   29:20  9:27 
  451    697 Andrea Walker                                23 F   29:20  9:27 
  452    213 Bill Hatfield              Florence          58 M   29:25  9:29 
  453    382 Jose Oviedo                Lansing           47 M   29:29  9:30 
  454    827 Rebecca Bechlen            East Lansing      44 F   29:31  9:30 
  455    784 Byron Rogers               Howell            69 M   29:32  9:31 
  456    133 Michael Donnellan          East Lansing      37 M   29:32  9:31 
  457    889 Lindsey Walker             Somerset          22 F   29:32  9:31 
  458    377 Daniel O'Connor            East Lansing      22 M   29:32  9:31 
  459    348 Taylor Miller              Perry             13 F   29:33  9:31 
  460    555 Karen Warriner             Eaton Rapids      47 F   29:33  9:31 
  461    344 Gerald Miller              Perry             41 M   29:33  9:31 
  462    471 Staci Smith                Lansing           30 F   29:35  9:32 
  463     13 Ellen Baird                Dimondale         52 F   29:35  9:32 
  464    664 Erin Haramoto                                33 F   29:35  9:32 
  465    917 David Haddad               Lansing           54 M   29:37  9:32 
  466    337 Joseph McWilliams          Chino Hills       54 M   29:38  9:33 
  467    193 Alec Gonzalez              East Lansing      10 M   29:38  9:33 
  468    160 Michelle Fish              East Lansing      44 F   29:40  9:33 
  469    161 Robert Fish                East Lansing      46 M   29:40  9:33 
  470     16 James Barnwell             Howell            56 M   29:41  9:34 
  471    273 Lynn Ketelhut              Allen Park        56 M   29:44  9:35 
  472    272 Art Ketelhut               Prudenville       78 M   29:44  9:35 
  473     50 Julia Breisinger           Lansing           25 F   29:46  9:35 
  474    411 Laura Purol                Holt              48 F   29:46  9:35 
  475     32 John Black                 St. Johns         56 M   29:49  9:36 
  476    288 Nora Kuo                   East Lansing      12 F   29:49  9:36 
  477    752 Christopher Klaver         Lansing           41 M   29:51  9:37 
  478    751 Danielle Klaver            Lansing           15 F   29:52  9:37 
  479    724 Katie Helder               East Lansing      12 F   29:53  9:38 
  480    410 David Purol                Holt              60 M   29:53  9:38 
  481    725 Richard Helder             East Lansing      46 M   29:53  9:38 
  482    726 Kendal Hardin              Grosse Pte Farms  46 M   29:53  9:38 
  483     70 Yei-Jee Burkitt            Williamston       11 F   29:54  9:38 
  484    767 Anna Croley                Ann Arbor         12 F   29:55  9:38 
  485    477 Kara Spenski               Eagle             24 F   29:57  9:39 
  486    127 Megan DeSana               Lansing           22 F   29:57  9:39 
  487    194 Joseph Gonzalez            East Lansing      38 M   30:00  9:40 
  488    150 John Everett               Okemos            55 M   30:03  9:41 
  489    374 Tamilyn Nixon              Grand Ledge       37 F   30:03  9:41 
  490    263 Jill Juntune               Lansing           29 F   30:03  9:41 
  491    626 Ambroico Mendez            Novi              37 M   30:03  9:41 
  492    580 Katie Wierda               Kalamazoo         24 F   30:04  9:41 
  493    423 Keyan Roberts              Lansing           27 F   30:04  9:41 
  494    491 Brooke Stuber              Lansing           36 F   30:06  9:42 
  495    521 Shirley Torrance           Saline            63 F   30:07  9:42 
  496    435 David Russell              Holt              45 M   30:07  9:42 
  497    173 Karen Fuhrmann             Fenton            57 F   30:08  9:42 
  498    609 Neal Zuzga                 Williamston       57 M   30:08  9:42 
  499    692 Uthane Supatti                               34 M   30:17  9:45 
  500    490 Megan Stuart               Perry             16 F   30:18  9:46 
  501    495 Susan Surateaux            Grand Ledge       59 F   30:20  9:46 
  502    720 Kevin Harty                Haslett           58 M   30:20  9:46 
  503    489 Kristine Stuart            Morrice           47 F   30:22  9:47 
  504    250 Jeffery Jackson            East Lansing      38 M   30:23  9:47 
  505    204 Sydney Hager               Lansing           55 F   30:24  9:48 
  506    211 Nikki Hart                 Lansing           34 F   30:28  9:49 
  507    759 Anita Peters               East Lansing      47 F   30:30  9:50 
  508    566 Angela Wendelberger        Chicago           31 F   30:30  9:50 
  509    699 Jennifer Wessel                              25 F   30:31  9:50 
  510    686 Tara Rench                                   26 F   30:31  9:50 
  511     89 Laura Chamberlain          Grand Ledge       24 F   30:33  9:51 
  512    549 Justin Vrooman             Grand Ledge       21 M   30:34  9:51 
  513    365 Patricia Nash              Williamston       53 F   30:42  9:53 
  514     96 Valerie Cochrane           Lansing           31 F   30:43  9:54 
  515    219 Christine Helman           Perry             36 F   30:44  9:54 
  516    427 Michael Rodriguez          Lansing           45 M   30:44  9:54 
  517   1616 Trevor Norkey              Lansing           13 M   30:46  9:55 
  518    746 Mary Broughman             Lansing           52 F   30:48  9:55 
  519    180 Matthew Geimer             Rochester Hills   27 M   30:49  9:56 
  520    557 Adrianne Watkins           Haslett           28 F   30:50  9:56 
  521    855 Thomas Warren              Lyons             56 M   30:50  9:56 
  522    713 Jeff Reynolds              Lansing           31 M   30:52  9:57 
  523    849 Duncan White               Royal Oak         17 M   30:53  9:57 
  524    658 Laura Claus                                  24 F   30:55  9:58 
  525    604 Fan Yang                   East Lansing      26 F   30:55  9:58 
  526    718 Melissa Hinojosa           Eagle             39 F   30:55  9:58 
  527    637 Timo Vasquez               Lansing           39 M   30:56  9:58 
  528    462 Cheryl Sibilsky            Haslett           61 F   30:56  9:58 
  529    383 Joseph Pachut              Indianapolis      59 M   30:56  9:58 
  530    397 Luis Perez                 Mount Pleasant    41 M   30:57  9:58 
  531    885 Erikka Hafner              Somerset          30 F   30:59  9:59 
  532    884 Jason Hafner               Somerset          33 M   31:00  9:59 
  533    845 Luke Nobis                 Portland           6 M   31:00  9:59 
  534    113 Scott Dalton               Oxford            37 M   31:03 10:00 
  535    294 Zarraz Lee                 Lansing           27 F   31:03 10:00 
  536    406 Wendy Potter               Okemos            15 F   31:05 10:01 
  537    405 Hiromi Potter              Okemos            47 F   31:05 10:01 
  538    719 Noreen Harty               Haslett           53 F   31:06 10:01 
  539    442 Rita Schafer               Sorrento          69 F   31:09 10:02 
  540    134 Tim Door                   Wayland           18 M   31:13 10:03 
  541    657 Gustavo Ciarelli                             32 M   31:13 10:03 
  542    222 Janet Hendon               Lansing           49 F   31:14 10:04 
  543     25 Pam Bergeron               East Lansing      53 F   31:16 10:04 
  544    779 Angela Nolan               Brighton          31 F   31:18 10:05 
  545    153 Michele Fedorowicz         Okemos            36 F   31:19 10:05 
  546     94 Brenda Clark               Mason             54 F   31:20 10:06 
  547    326 Brenda Maurer              Williamston       47 F   31:21 10:06 
  548    653 Michael Braun                                25 M   31:24 10:07 
  549    338 Dorey Mellios              Mason             41 F   31:29 10:08 
  550    456 Asra Shaik                 East Lansing      20 F   31:29 10:08 
  551    691 Lisa Stelzner                                25 F   31:29 10:09 
  552    259 Meredith Johnson           Lansing           28 F   31:31 10:09 
  553    187 Betsy Giles                Canton            50 F   31:32 10:09 
  554    443 Hilary Schmid              Lansing           26 F   31:33 10:10 
  555    175 Donald Garchow             Holt              43 M   31:37 10:11 
  556    295 Dave Lemieux               Muskegon          53 M   31:38 10:11 
  557    126 Greg Deppong               Okemos            41 M   31:43 10:13 
  558    103 Anne Crain                 Lansing           35 F   31:43 10:13 
  559      2 Laurie Adelson             Brighton          42 F   31:44 10:13 
  560    593 Shirley Wohlfert           Eagle             49 F   31:47 10:14 
  561    513 Alessa Thomas              East Lansing      25 F   31:51 10:16 
  562     43 Colin Boes                 Wyoming           26 M   31:51 10:16 
  563    432 Nicole Rowley              Lansing           29 F   31:56 10:17 
  564    515 Katie Thompson             Okemos            22 F   31:58 10:18 
  565    588 Paula Winke                East Lansing      37 F   32:04 10:20 
  566    736 Bill Johnson               Lansing           58 M   32:06 10:20 
  567    786 Bryan Sievert              Leslie            54 M   32:07 10:21 
  568    737 Alexis Johnson             Grand Rapids      30 F   32:10 10:22 
  569    111 Elizabeth DaFoe            St. Johns         29 F   32:10 10:22 
  570    289 Nicole LaDue               East Lansing      32 F   32:11 10:22 
  571    531 Sheldon Turner             Lansing           23 M   32:11 10:22 
  572    112 Melissa Dalton             Oxford            37 F   32:14 10:23 
  573    236 Elaine Hock                Holt              22 F   32:15 10:23 
  574    426 Danielle Roche             Holt              24 F   32:16 10:24 
  575    318 Ross Martin                Portland          45 M   32:18 10:24 
  576    206 Fred Hall                  East Lansing      62 M   32:20 10:25 
  577    437 Chelsea Satterfield        Freeport          32 F   32:21 10:25 
  578    620 Chaston Brya               St. Johns         10 M   32:22 10:25 
  579    918 Linda Kahler               DeWitt            44 F   32:23 10:26 
  580    569 Elizabeth West             Stanwood          38 F   32:27 10:27 
  581    430 Julie Rose                 Haslett           34 F   32:31 10:28 
  582    191 Anne Girvin                Lansing           40 F   32:32 10:29 
  583    547 Mike Vincent               Traverse City     35 M   32:34 10:30 
  584    224 Andrew Henry               Okemos            46 M   32:35 10:30 
  585    862 Lyle Winklerprins          East Lansing      12 M   32:37 10:31 
  586    780 Anne Norcross              Eaton Rapids      48 F   32:38 10:31 
  587    241 Ross Howard                Frankenmuth       62 M   32:39 10:31 
  588    357 Sarah Mroczek              East Lansing      19 F   32:39 10:31 
  589    142 Emmy Dyer                  Eaton Rapids       9 F   32:40 10:31 
  590    143 Tom Dyer                   Eaton Rapids      39 M   32:40 10:31 
  591    744 Melissa McHugh             Lansing           32 F   32:44 10:33 
  592    573 Pamela Westenberg          Northville        40 F   32:45 10:33 
  593    384 Stephanie Palagyi          Lansing           32 F   32:45 10:33 
  594    617 Tina Brya                  Lansing           37 F   32:47 10:33 
  595    243 Danielle Hudson            East Lansing      27 F   32:51 10:35 
  596      6 Kathryn Andrews            Lake City         61 F   32:51 10:35 
  597    396 Paula Pendergast           Williamston       55 F   32:52 10:35 
  598    844 Dominique Debenham         Okemos            20 F   32:55 10:36 
  599    714 Erica Krantz               Williamston       18 F   32:55 10:36 
  600     26 Peter Berney               Dimondale         13 M   32:55 10:36 
  601    783 Charlene Polio             East Lansing      48 F   32:56 10:36 
  602    708 Katie Beekman              East Lansing      10 F   32:57 10:37 
  603    364 Lauren Nash                Williamston       21 F   32:58 10:37 
  604    874 Kristin Deppen             DeWitt            37 F   32:58 10:37 
  605    524 Eddie Trevino              Carson City       55 M   32:59 10:38 
  606    404 Jay Pollice                Charlotte         33 M   33:01 10:38 
  607     31 Jacalyn Black              St. Johns         55 F   33:01 10:38 
  608    824 R.J. Miller                Laingsburg        13 M   33:04 10:39 
  609     33 Stephanie Black            East Lansing      28 F   33:05 10:39 
  610    460 Kendra Shirey              East Lansing      19 F   33:08 10:40 
  611     71 Hanna Burmeister           East Lansing      19 F   33:10 10:41 
  612    584 Bonnie Wilson              Perry             64 F   33:15 10:43 
  613    106 Philip Croft               East Lansing      35 M   33:20 10:44 
  614    242 Laurie Hubbert             Grand Ledge       36 F   33:20 10:44 
  615     39 Ernie Block                DeWitt            59 M   33:21 10:44 
  616     19 Maryann Baxter             St. Johns         52 F   33:21 10:45 
  617    378 Amanda Oberheu             East Lansing      20 F   33:22 10:45 
  618    376 Marge Novak                Lansing           63 F   33:22 10:45 
  619    350 Jeannine Minnick           South Lyon        36 F   33:24 10:45 
  620     45 Susan Bort                 Lansing           48 F   33:24 10:46 
  621    412 Marsha Quebbeman           Lansing           49 F   33:25 10:46 
  622    102 Joplin Cotner              Jackson           31 F   33:26 10:46 
  623    616 Ellen Martin               Holt              47 F   33:33 10:48 
  624    529 Christopher Trumble        Lansing           33 M   33:34 10:49 
  625    671 Wasim Khaliqa                                37 M   33:38 10:50 
  626    464 Shikha Singh               East Lansing      30 F   33:45 10:52 
  627    792 Kayla Thatcher             Okemos             8 F   33:47 10:53 
  628    790 Kevin Thatcher             Okemos            34 M   33:49 10:54 
  629    110 Danielle Curns             Sunfield          25 F   33:53 10:55 
  630    920 Jill Geile                 Laingsburg        46 F   33:54 10:55 
  631    747 Linda Cravotta                               58 F   33:55 10:56 
  632    841 Jennifer Jennings          Lansing           33 F   33:56 10:56 
  633    341 Sara Metz                  Lansing           28 F   33:59 10:57 
  634    648 Siyu Bai                                     31 F   34:01 10:57 
  635    172 Meggan Frost               Okemos            25 F   34:03 10:58 
  636    815 Steven Croley              Ann Arbor         43 M   34:11 11:01 
  637    778 Jack McCormack             Ann Arbor         12 M   34:12 11:01 
  638    140 Bill Durr                  Williamston       50 M   34:13 11:01 
  639     46 Wendy Bouck                Holt              43 F   34:17 11:02 
  640    381 Courtney Ostipow           Portland          32 F   34:18 11:03 
  641    108 Julia Crowley              Portland          26 F   34:22 11:04 
  642   1709 Dianna Behl                Okemos            42 F   34:22 11:04 
  643    125 Tonia Denslow              Mason             40 F   34:25 11:05 
  644    311 Amanda Love                Perry             20 F   34:30 11:07 
  645    312 Shelby Love                Perry             22 F   34:31 11:07 
  646    476 Sarah Spencley             Lansing           36 F   34:36 11:09 
  647    121 Joyce deJong               Haslett           48 F   34:53 11:14 
  648     24 Tom Bell                   Brighton          40 M   34:55 11:15 
  649    174 Beata Gailitis             Mason             57 F   34:56 11:15 
  650    672 Melissa Kjelvik                              25 F   34:58 11:16 
  651    395 Michelle Peckham           East Lansing      45 F   34:58 11:16 
  652     23 Christine Bell             Brighton          36 F   35:02 11:17 
  653   1700 Lisa Swihart               Lansing           36 F   35:04 11:18 
  654    891 Casey McDonald                                  M   35:05 11:18 
  655   1729 Christina Chan             Okemos            46 F   35:05 11:18 
  656    615 Allison Arend              St. Joseph        26 F   35:05 11:18 
  657    144 Heather Eifert             Dansville         27 F   35:12 11:20 
  658    283 Jack Kramer                Lansing           22 M   35:13 11:21 
  659    764 Sarah Baird                Ann Arbor         38 F   35:13 11:21 
  660      7 Laura Antonius             East Lansing      24 F   35:16 11:22 
  661    679 Anoosheh Niavarani                           31 F   35:17 11:22 
  662    650 Araz Banaeizadeh                             29 M   35:18 11:22 
  663     58 Jeanne Brown               Roscommon         48 F   35:22 11:23 
  664    422 Kristen Riley-Wheeler      Lansing           34 F   35:24 11:24 
  665    421 Sean Riley                 Lansing           11 M   35:24 11:24 
  666     30 Alice Bills                St. Johns         64 F   35:25 11:24 
  667      8 Peter Apostol              St. Johns         67 M   35:25 11:25 
  668     87 Dawn Cenowa                East Lansing      23 F   35:26 11:25 
  669    100 Jon Coleman                Mason             24 M   35:29 11:26 
  670    835 Steve Broxterman           Royal Oak         27 M   35:29 11:26 
  671    864 Kimberly Winters           Lansing           24 F   35:34 11:27 
  672    184 Leigh Gervasi              East Lansing      21 F   35:35 11:28 
  673    757 Sasha Ricaurte                               23 F   35:35 11:28 
  674    602 Penny Wright               Lansing           46 F   35:36 11:28 
  675    603 Scott Wright               Lansing           46 M   35:37 11:28 
  676    105 Meg Croft                  East Lansing      35 F   35:43 11:30 
  677    369 Kellee Nelson              Haslett           26 F   35:44 11:31 
  678    788 Shauna Smith               Eaton Rapids       9 F   35:44 11:31 
  679    510 Karen Taylor               Bath              53 F   35:45 11:31 
  680    285 Susan Kubicek              Lansing           27 F   35:47 11:32 
  681    773 Jessica Knott              Lansing           32 F   35:49 11:32 
  682    354 Craig Moreland             Okemos            55 M   35:51 11:33 
  683    834 Robert Hinman              Franklin          27 M   35:51 11:33 
  684    493 Michael Stump              Lansing           36 M   35:55 11:34 
  685    420 Jodi Riedel                Youngsville       30 F   35:56 11:34 
  686    352 Amy Molloy                 Geneva            28 F   35:56 11:34 
  687    504 Chuck Taricska             Okemos            34 M   35:57 11:35 
  688    656 Greg Casperson                               41 M   35:58 11:35 
  689    536 Nancy Ulrey                Holt              56 F   35:58 11:35 
  690     36 Gerald Blanchard           Okemos            62 M   36:00 11:36 
  691    375 Andrea Nolan               Lansing           32 F   36:09 11:39 
  692    472 Wendy Smith-Jobski         East Lansing      41 F   36:14 11:40 
  693     41 Nicole Bodell              Byron Center      24 F   36:14 11:40 
  694    470 Richard Smith              Lansing           70 M   36:14 11:40 
  695    231 Sarah Hernandez            East Lansing      32 F   36:17 11:41 
  696     98 Aimee Cole                 Granger           43 F   36:21 11:43 
  697    610 Sharon Zuzga               Williamston       61 F   36:27 11:44 
  698    705 Cindy Beekman              East Lansing      42 F   36:28 11:45 
  699    501 Sean Syts                  Stockbridge       33 M   36:33 11:46 
  700    832 Erica Johnson              Lansing           33 F   36:34 11:47 
  701    795 Misty Wenger               Morrice           39 F   36:38 11:48 
  702     99 Ken Cole                   Granger           46 M   36:45 11:50 
  703    850 Amy Jacobs                 Holt              37 F   36:45 11:50 
  704   1588 Brendan LaCroix            East Lansing      19 M   36:48 11:51 
  705    297 Judy Lemon                 Galesburg         60 F   36:49 11:52 
  706    309 Penelope Lopez             Lansing           31 F   36:59 11:55 
  707    723 Sarah Morgan               Charlotte         31 F   36:59 11:55 
  708    808 Katherine Blaydes          East Lansing      46 F   36:59 11:55 
  709    807 Ray Blaydes                East Lansing      54 M   37:03 11:56 
  710    867 Ron Babbitt                Lansing           74 M   37:04 11:56 
  711     22 Mike Beardslee             Wixom             57 M   37:05 11:57 
  712     52 Marilynn Briggs            Lansing           66 F   37:09 11:58 
  713     88 Michelle Cenowa            Sterling Heights  19 F   37:10 11:58 
  714    408 Robert Prehn               Saline            72 M   37:11 11:59 
  715    162 Jodi Fitzgerald-Simon      Grand Ledge       44 F   37:15 12:00 
  716    461 Sue Shulick                Lansing           42 F   37:15 12:00 
  717    582 Julia Williamson           Lansing           48 F   37:18 12:01 
  718    254 Lakshmikripa Jagannathan   Lansing           26 F   37:25 12:03 
  719    684 Steven Proper                                26 M   37:25 12:03 
  720    564 Liesel Weirauch            East Lansing      18 F   37:27 12:04 
  721    268 Elena Keller               Lansing           65 F   37:31 12:05 
  722     64 Juliette Buckberry         East Lansing      55 F   37:33 12:06 
  723    649 Priya Balasubramanian                        23 F   37:33 12:06 
  724    434 William Rude               Lansing           75 M   37:39 12:08 
  725    829 Katherine Strauss          Mason             43 F   37:49 12:11 
  726    358 Sharon Murchie             Haslett           36 F   37:50 12:11 
  727    158 Grace Fish                 Lansing           13 F   37:58 12:14 
  728    629 Micah Bauer                Traverse City      5 M   37:59 12:14 
  729    474 Annelise Sophiea           DeWitt            24 F   37:59 12:14 
  730    452 Yolanda Scott              Grand Ledge       34 F   38:00 12:14 
  731    655 Katy Califf                                  30 F   38:00 12:14 
  732    207 Emily Hallifax             Hastings          29 F   38:05 12:16 
  733    628 Laura Bauer                Traverse City     30 F   38:06 12:16 
  734    652 Aaron Bradford                               25 M   38:10 12:17 
  735     29 Luke Bilby                 Okemos            10 M   38:11 12:18 
  736    240 Linda Howard               Frankenmuth       61 F   38:12 12:18 
  737     28 Keith Bilby                Okemos            53 M   38:12 12:18 
  738    258 Kelly Johnson              East Lansing      34 F   38:15 12:19 
  739    550 Colleen Wade               East Lansing      27 F   38:15 12:19 
  740    534 Michael Tyler              East Lansing       7 M   38:16 12:19 
  741    533 Maureen Tyler              East Lansing      49 F   38:16 12:20 
  742    921 Ewaaseset Bardy            East Lansing         M   38:32 12:25 
  743    776 Chelsea Mazur              Jackson           12 F   39:00 12:34 
  744    777 Anna Mazur                 Jackson            8 F   39:01 12:34 
  745    130 Dan DiPietro               Eagle             55 M   39:16 12:39 
  746    453 Marjorie Seeman            Lansing           53 F   39:16 12:39 
  747    469 Lisa Smith                 Owosso            35 F   39:18 12:40 
  748    520 Corisa Toomey              Holt              34 F   39:19 12:40 
  749    853 Sheila Nash                Lansing           44 F   39:30 12:43 
  750    199 Theresa Gray               Lansing           50 F   40:06 12:55 
  751    177 Darlynn Garrett            Detroit           35 F   40:11 12:57 
  752    118 Melanie Debenham           Midland           24 F   40:13 12:57 
  753    468 Brianna Smith              Owosso            11 F   40:17 12:58 
  754    646 Lorna Guile                East Lansing      76 F   40:37 13:05 
  755   1715 Patrick Sievert            Leslie            28 M   40:37 13:05 
  756    232 Kelly Hibbert              South Lyon        52 F   40:37 13:05 
  757    696 Senthilkumar Venkatesan                      26 M   40:51 13:09 
  758    579 Lisa Wickersham            Potterville       32 F   41:02 13:13 
  759     44 Lindsay Bond               Kalamazoo         23 F   41:02 13:13 
  760    402 Liz Pitcher                East Lansing      21 F   41:10 13:15 
  761    205 Megan Hakala               East Lansing      20 F   41:10 13:16 
  762    781 Patti Oates-Ulrich         East Lansing      61 F   41:10 13:16 
  763    185 Ana Gianiodis              Lansing            9 F   41:20 13:19 
  764    826 Char Smith                 Charlotte         37 F   41:29 13:22 
  765    182 Steve Geimer               Rochester Hills   50 M   41:34 13:23 
  766    181 Sharon Geimer              Rochester Hills   50 F   41:53 13:29 
  767    678 Rachel Naegele                               25 F   41:56 13:30 
  768    329 Melissa McDaniels          Okemos            41 F   42:25 13:40 
  769    631 Myra Kim                   Okemos            66 F   43:02 13:52 
  770    446 Karla Schofer              Eaton Rapids      44 F   43:09 13:54 
  771    445 Douglas Schofer            Eaton Rapids      41 M   43:09 13:54 
  772    238 Daniel Horde               East Lansing      42 M   43:21 13:58 
  773    239 Stacy Horde                East Lansing      35 F   43:21 13:58 
  774    816 Cavelle Bellas             Eagle             21 F   43:22 13:58 
  775    334 Autumn McLane-Svoboda      Fowlerville        9 F   43:26 13:59 
  776    413 Cynthia Rachol             Okemos            33 F   43:29 14:00 
  777    323 Marnie Mauk                Williamston       37 F   43:45 14:05 
  778    324 Nolan Mauk                 Williamston        7 M   43:45 14:06 
  779    740 Jennifer Ely               Okemos            37 F   43:58 14:10 
  780    741 Abigail Ely                Okemos             7 F   43:58 14:10 
  781    854 Valarie Bellas             Eagle             57 F   44:02 14:11 
  782    389 Graig Partridge            East Lansing      48 M   44:14 14:15 
  783    135 Angela Dove                Haslett           34 F   44:28 14:19 
  784     27 Deanna Berry               Lansing           66 F   44:38 14:23 
  785    247 John Ipson                 Fowlerville       73 M   44:51 14:27 
  786    559 Elana Waugh                Lansing           35 F   45:14 14:34 
  787    414 Kevin Ragan                East Lansing      55 M   45:23 14:37 
  788    340 Monica Messing             East Lansing      20 F   45:25 14:38 
  789    789 Kimberly Smith             Eaton Rapids      34 F   46:06 14:51 
  790    608 Lilly Zink                 Lansing            9 F   46:40 15:02 
  791    333 Annette McLane             Fowlerville       42 F   46:44 15:03 
  792    335 Summer McLane-Svoboda      Fowlerville        7 F   46:44 15:03 
  793    660 Pragnya Eranki                               24 F   47:10 15:12 
  794    709 Nick Beekman               East Lansing       8 M   47:38 15:21 
  795    706 Bill Beekman               East Lansing      42 M   47:40 15:21 
  796    485 Gregory Stricker           Lansing           30 M   49:34 15:58 
  797     51 Bridson Brian              Laingsburg        59 M   49:56 16:05 
  798    532 Dawn Tyler                 Lansing           78 F   50:33 16:17 
  799    322 Diane Mater                Lansing           47 F   51:16 16:31 
  800    393 Sarah Pearson              East Lansing      21 F   51:26 16:34 
  801    192 Amy Gladstone              East Lansing      22 F   51:29 16:35 
  802    605 Dick Young                 East Lansing      81 M   53:12 17:08 
  803    906 Kathleen Williams          Lansing           63 F   57:37 18:33 
  804    178 Ann Gaultney               Haslett           55 F   58:24 18:48 
  805     47 Petra Boyer                Dimondale         60 F   59:34 19:11
 
                            2009 DINOSAUR DASH
                          SUNDAY, OCTOBER 4, 2009
                          OVERALL RESULTS 5K WALK
 
Place Name                       No.    Ag S Town              Time    Pace  
===== ========================== ====== == = ================= ======= ===== 
    1 David Stierley               1646 57 M Grand Ledge         30:48  9:55 
    2 Susan Mora Fassett           1612 46 F Fenton              31:28 10:08 
    3 Lester Brady                 1525 57 M Grand Blanc         33:14 10:42 
    4 Floyd Krupp                  1722 52 M Linden              34:08 11:00 
    5 Kim Armbruster               1509 54 F Lansing             34:11 11:01 
    6 Robert Parsons               1619 43 M Holt                34:43 11:11 
    7 Diane Allen                  1501 43 F Williamston         35:05 11:18 
    8 Sarah Anderson               1505 19 F East Lansing        35:34 11:28 
    9 Deborah McMartin-Finkel      1603 57 F Lansing             36:00 11:36 
   10 Anna Archey                  1506 15 F Eaton Rapids        37:09 11:58 
   11 Betsy Steudle                1644 38 F East Lansing        37:21 12:02 
   12 Jill Bielawski               1520 56 F Lansing             37:46 12:10 
   13 Linda Kuhlman                1587 62 F Lansing             37:56 12:13 
   14 Emily Tritten                1653 23 F Grand Blanc         38:15 12:19 
   15 Robin Brigham                1526 53 F Concord             38:55 12:32 
   16 Kenneth Baczkiewicz          1511 53 M Sheridan            39:04 12:35 
   17 Hunter Ignatoski             1714 26 F Lansing             39:12 12:38 
   18 Sue Grace                    1558 68 F Owosso              39:16 12:39 
   19 Nancy Cooper                 1541 48 F Lake Orion          39:24 12:41 
   20 Diane Carr                   1704 50 F Okemos              39:25 12:42 
   21 Jim Loria                    1595 70 M Swartz Creek        40:03 12:54 
   22 David Regalbuto              1628 49 M East Lansing        40:08 12:55 
   23 Pam Kuffer                   1586 59 F East Lansing        40:23 13:01 
   24 George Bird                  1686 70 M Holt                40:30 13:03 
   25 Sheila Clifford              1723 41 F Durand              40:36 13:05 
   26 Ginger Petty                 1699 66 F East Lansing        41:09 13:15 
   27 James Woelfel                1672 65 M Holt                41:14 13:17 
   28 Laurie Tritten               1654 55 F Grand Blanc         41:19 13:18 
   29 Kitty Mooney                 1732 56 F East Lansing        41:56 13:30 
   30 Darin Quach                  1683 25 M East Lansing        41:57 13:31 
   31 Anne Scott                   1634 26 F Lansing             42:07 13:34 
   32 Susan Valasek                1660 54 F Owosso              42:09 13:35 
   33 Michael Valasek              1659 54 M Owosso              42:11 13:35 
   34 Sheila Archey                1507 48 F Eaton Rapids        42:14 13:36 
   35 Michelle Colby               1718 42 F Saginaw             42:33 13:42 
   36 Elnor Waugh                  1670 78 F Saginaw             42:44 13:46 
   37 Gary Spinks                  1642 60 M DeWitt              42:44 13:46 
   38 James Rajnovich              1627 65 M Sault Ste. Marie    42:47 13:47 
   39 Gwenyth Spinks               1643 60 F DeWitt              42:48 13:47 
   40 Amy Deiter                   1550 35 F Belding             42:49 13:47 
   41 Lucretia Stewart             1645 42 F Grand Ledge         43:36 14:02 
   42 Megan Hart                   1571 25 F Holt                43:59 14:10 
   43 Barbara Rajnovich            1626 65 F Sault Ste. Marie    44:00 14:10 
   44 Brandon Baswell              1731  9 M Holt                44:03 14:11 
   45 Kathy Thelen                 1651 59 F Lansing             44:11 14:14 
   46 Janis Haynes                 1572 61 F Mason               44:16 14:15 
   47 Amy Bentz                    1519 32 F Kalamazoo           44:21 14:17 
   48 Brandon Baswell              1730 42 M Holly               44:22 14:17 
   49 Beatrix VanKampen            1662 60 F Williamston         44:26 14:19 
   50 Lise Schools                 1633 53 F Okemos              44:26 14:19 
   51 Alice Wyman                  1676 56 F DeWitt              44:28 14:19 
   52 Laurel Straker               1648 51 F Powell              44:37 14:22 
   53 Emily Straker                1712 23 F East Lansing        44:37 14:22 
   54 Robert Wall                  1668 45 M Eaton Rapids        44:40 14:23 
   55 Paul Garrett                 1681 41 M Albion              44:41 14:23 
   56 Lynda Grinnell               1562 50 F Eaton Rapids        44:41 14:24 
   57 Lynn Mackenzie               1708 38 F Woodland            44:48 14:26 
   58 Denise Yancey                1677 56 F Durand              44:59 14:29 
   59 Jack Grossman                1563 61 M Mason               45:08 14:32 
   60 Larissa Miller               1703 40 F East Lansing        45:13 14:34 
   61 Michael McGrath              1706 64 M East Lansing        45:38 14:42 
   62 Teryl Hall                   1733 36 F Lansing             45:39 14:42 
   63 Jeffrey Mackenzie             915 42 M St. Johns           45:39 14:42 
   64 Kristen Ostheimer            1707 34 F White Lake          45:40 14:43 
   65 Becky Treber                 1694 54 F DeWitt              45:52 14:46 
   66 Marianne Tritten             1655 21 F Grand Blanc         46:04 14:50 
   67 Max Warden                   1719 60 M Flint               46:08 14:52 
   68 Stephanie Peck               1621 25 F Okemos              46:21 14:56 
   69 Jacqueline Little            1592 47 F Climax              46:22 14:56 
   70 Lea Ammerman                 1504 39 F Mason               46:22 14:56 
   71 Kevin Ammerman               1503 43 M Mason               46:23 14:56 
   72 Tom Jarosch                  1578 62 M East Lansing        46:35 15:00 
   73 Martha Croley                1546 64 F DeWitt              46:42 15:03 
   74 Staci Bartels                1516 37 F Holland             46:43 15:03 
   75 Bonnie McClure               1601 62 F Williamston         46:58 15:08 
   76 Janet Montgomery             1609 72 F Haslett             47:04 15:10 
   77 LuAnne Montgomery            1611 48 F Haslett             47:05 15:10 
   78 Jeff Montgomery              1610 52 M Haslett             47:09 15:11 
   79 Eric Harbert                 1568 39 M Marysville          47:21 15:15 
   80 Eileen Gianiodis             1556 38 F Lansing             47:34 15:19 
   81 Debbie Viele                 1663 52 F Dimondale           47:35 15:20 
   82 Emily Viele                  1664 27 F Dimondale           47:36 15:20 
   83 Marcy Trott                  1656 29 F Lansing             47:39 15:21 
   84 Antoinette WinklerPrins      1724 47 F East Lansing        47:44 15:22 
   85 Kurt Dewhurst                1727 60 M                     47:46 15:23 
   86 Marsha Macdowell             1726 59 F                     47:47 15:23 
   87 Sue Bennickson               1518 58 F St. Johns           47:52 15:25 
   88 Kathy VanDeCar               1688 37 F Gallup              47:52 15:25 
   89 Robert Ulrich                1716 61 M East Lansing        47:52 15:25 
   90 Mary Ruppenthal              1631 50 F Ypsilanti           48:29 15:37 
   91 Shawn Newton                 1613 45 M Ypsilanti           48:30 15:37 
   92 Sue Coussens-Waugh           1542 54 F Essexvile           48:51 15:44 
   93 Janet Greer                  1561 68 F Lansing             48:53 15:45 
   94 Becky Shockley               1637 47 F Lansing             48:53 15:45 
   95 John Waugh                   1671 57 M Essexville          48:53 15:45 
   96 Carol Smith                  1639 52 F Haslett             49:08 15:49 
   97 Sue Hinkley                  1574 55 F Rives Junction      49:18 15:53 
   98 Kimberly Harbert             1569 41 F Marysville          49:19 15:53 
   99 Susan Blanchard              1521 62 F Okemos              49:19 15:53 
  100 Phyllis McKenna              1695 61 F Eagle               49:34 15:58 
  101 Ronald Spenski               1641 25 M Eagle               49:36 15:58 
  102 Marcy Kavo                   1579 41 F Lansing             49:40 16:00 
  103 Leah Stonehouse              1647 38 F Lansing             49:40 16:00 
  104 Timothy Tuthill              1685 38 M Mason               49:42 16:00 
  105 Elizabeth Esojido            1555 25 F Mason               49:49 16:03 
  106 Delores Deanna Love          1596 26 F Lansing             49:49 16:03 
  107 Rebekah Zorgdrager           1680 27 F Lansing             50:24 16:14 
  108 Kamren Zorgdrager            1679 31 M Lansing             50:24 16:14 
  109 Katy Robb                    1629 19 F East Lansing        50:29 16:16 
  110 Lynne McArthur               1682 21 F East Lansing        50:29 16:16 
  111 Jacquelyn Urbain             1658 67 F DeWitt              50:30 16:16 
  112 Kaily Parks                  1618 20 F East Lansing        50:30 16:16 
  113 Caroline Urbain              1657 39 F Traverse City       50:31 16:16 
  114 Julie Walsh                  1669 36 F East Lansing        50:31 16:16 
  115 Mike Roddy                   1630 56 M Portland            50:43 16:20 
  116 Elizabeth Pachut             1617 59 F Indianapolis        51:10 16:29 
  117 Kristin Barringer            1515 26 F Lansing             51:18 16:31 
  118 Lucy Kish                    1581 52 F Portland            51:27 16:34 
  119 Becky Brimley                1527 49 F Mason               51:27 16:34 
  120 Tammy Craft                  1544 52 F Holt                52:30 16:55 
  121 Chris Hammond                1566 45 F Grand Ledge         52:31 16:55 
  122 Paula Somohano               1640 41 F Okemos              52:42 16:58 
  123 Jeanine Wright               1673 47 F South Lyon          52:43 16:59 
  124 Rebekah Wright               1674 15 F South Lyon          52:48 17:00 
  125 Sarah Wright                 1675 13 F South Lyon          52:50 17:01 
  126 Cara Walker                  1667 30 F Lansing             52:51 17:01 
  127 Emily Quintero               1625 25 F Lansing             52:57 17:03 
  128 Susan Hamelink               1565 43 F Williamston         53:02 17:05 
  129 Jane Pavliscak               1620 44 F Oakland Township    53:05 17:06 
  130 Wendy Carlson                1533 50 F Hudsonville         53:41 17:17 
  131 Cristina Sepulveda           1635 50 F Mount Pleasant      53:42 17:18 
  132 Angela Carlson               1532 19 F East Lansing        53:44 17:18 
  133 Carol Kocik                  1582 51 F Metamora            53:51 17:21 
  134 Erin Hunt                    1576 31 F Lansing             53:51 17:21 
  135 Eric Vincent                 1665 16 M Holt                53:52 17:21 
  136 Linda Levely                 1590 57 F Atlanta             53:53 17:21 
  137 Abbie Broughman              1529 28 F Potterville         53:54 17:21 
  138 Patricia Zajac               1678 61 F Howell              54:09 17:26 
  139 Martha Curtin                1547 55 F Lansing             54:24 17:31 
  140 Olivia Carlson                894 10 F Belding             54:24 17:31 
  141 Mark Cowles                  1543 63 M Howell              54:25 17:31 
  142 Paige Krager                 1725 12 F Howell              54:25 17:31 
  143 Madison Deiter               1551 10 F Belding             54:25 17:32 
  144 Danielle Streeter            1649 23 F Lansing             54:29 17:33 
  145 Lauren Hansen                1692 28 F East Lansing        54:42 17:37 
  146 Nathan Werner                1691 34 M East Lansing        54:43 17:37 
  147 Jeanne Boyd                  1687 53 F Okemos              54:45 17:38 
  148 Tracy Thompson               1693 42 F Haslett             54:49 17:39 
  149 Sarah Bohan                  1522 29 F Potterville         54:57 17:42 
  150 Steve Bohan                  1523 29 M Potterville         54:58 17:42 
  151 Joy Sullivan                 1720 43 K Grand Ledge         54:59 17:42 
  152 Breanna Sullivan             1721  9 F Grand Ledge         54:59 17:43 
  153 Edward Pniewski              1622 28 M Lansing             55:01 17:43 
  154 Samantha Amburgey            1502 30 F East Lansing        55:02 17:44 
  155 Judy Lynch                   1599 47 F Lansing             55:07 17:45 
  156 Deon Claiborne               1535 50 F Lansing             55:28 17:52 
  157 Lynnette King                1580 45 F Jackson             55:29 17:52 
  158 Ronda Bennett                1517 35 F Williamston         56:35 18:13 
  159 Judy Luberto                 1597 54 F Ann Arbor           56:42 18:16 
  160 Michael Luberto              1598 68 M Ann Arbor           56:42 18:16 
  161 Christian Clauer             1537 36 M Haslett             56:46 18:17 
  162 Barb Clauer                  1536 37 F Haslett             56:46 18:17 
  163 Sherry Sanders               1632 37 F DeWitt              56:47 18:17 
  164 Liza Holmgren                1575 32 F Lansing             56:47 18:17 
  165 Josh Clauer                  1538  6 M Haslett             56:47 18:17 
  166 Val Borg                     1524 27 F Bath                56:48 18:17 
  167 Abageal McGee                1602 27 F Laingsburg          56:50 18:18 
  168 Melissa Daenzer              1548 29 F Holt                56:51 18:18 
  169 Diane Baclawski              1510 58 F Laingsburg          56:52 18:19 
  170 Catherine Caswell            1684 62 F East Lansing        56:53 18:19 
  171 Lynn Brissette               1528 56 F Bay City            56:54 18:20 
  172 Solimar Reyes-Rodriguez       731 27 F East Lansing        56:56 18:20 
  173 Raenita Fenner               1713 26 F East Lansing        56:57 18:20 
  174 April Clobes                 1539 37 F Charlotte           56:57 18:20 
  175 Sadie Hansen-McClellan       1567 10 F Okemos              57:14 18:26 
  176 Gretchen McClellan           1600 42 F Okemos              57:17 18:27 
  177 Sarah VanArsdale-Hoot        1661 10 F Okemos              57:17 18:27 
  178 Sara DeVaney                 1554 24 F East Lansing        57:19 18:28 
  179 Daniel DeVaney               1553 61 M East Lansing        57:20 18:28 
  180 Patty Crawford               1545 50 F Dimondale           57:25 18:29 
  181 Judy Monroe                  1608 62 F Grand Ledge         57:26 18:30 
  182 Chris Barrera                1514 42 F East Lansing        58:18 18:46 
  183 Debbie Nickell               1614 45 F Belleville          58:18 18:46 
  184 Nicole Greenway              1560 37 F Lansing             58:25 18:49 
  185 Ustina Shives                1636 17 F DeWitt              58:44 18:55 
  186 Kate Lightfoot               1591 17 F Sault Ste. Marie    58:45 18:55 
  187 Judith Miller                1606 58 F Lansing             59:12 19:04 
  188 Joe Huffing                  1702 66 M Lansing             59:15 19:05 
  189 Herminia Ybarra              1701 85 F Lansing             59:32 19:10 
  190 Judy DeJaegher               1552 60 F Perrinton           59:52 19:17 
  191 Carol Larsen-Roddy           1589 57 F Portland          1:00:14 19:24 
  192 Elizabeth Waiess             1666 57 F St. Johns         1:00:15 19:24 
  193 Ruth Rosenthal               1689 72 F East Lansing      1:00:16 19:25