Run Drugs out of Town 5K run/walk
Date: Sep. 12, 2009
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Overall Female Open Winners
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             
       1    Renee Champagne         Milford  MI           235   40       14        21:08    6:49            

Overall Male Open Winners
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             
       1    Thomas Preiss           South Lyon  MI        242   40        1        16:43    5:24            

Overall Female Masters Winners
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             
       1    Patricia Martel         Howell  MI             75   50       65        26:43    8:37            

Overall Male Masters Winners
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             
       1    Michael Suski           Grand Blanc  MI       248   48        8        19:44    6:22            

Female 14 & Under
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ana Kosaian                                   164   12       32        23:42    7:39            
       2    Elizabeth Rahill        Milford  MI           236   13       63        26:41    8:36            
       3    Kayla Osterman          Howell  MI             77    9       67        26:47    8:38            
       4    Morgan Dowling          Howell  MI             89    9       70        26:49    8:39            
       5    Alex McDonald           Howell  MI             54   13       77        27:19    8:49            
       6    Shiloh Brunet           Durand  MI            243   14       95        28:55    9:20            
       7    Rosie Arthur            Brighton  MI          238   13       98        29:15    9:26            
       8    Megan Dophal            Howell  MI            266   12      105        29:54    9:39            
       9    Kelly Lewis             Howell  MI            231   10      116        30:39    9:53            
      10    Gabi Okoniewski         Howell  MI            245   13      143        35:31   11:27            
      11    Alexandra Erkkila       Brighton  MI          108   11      149        37:22   12:03            
      12    Erica Keranen           Howell  MI            103   12      156        41:36   13:25            
      13    Laura Erkkila           Brighton  MI          107   13      157        41:36   13:25            
      14    Mady Rush               Lansing  MI           274   10      170        47:01   15:10            

Male 14 & Under
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             
       1    Jaret Duggan            Fenton  MI            224   13        5        18:27    5:57            
       2    David Patawaran         Hartland  MI          223   13        6        18:56    6:06            
       3    Andrew Martel           Howell  MI             76   14       35        23:58    7:44            
       4    Jacob Lapres            Brighton  MI          239   11       38        24:16    7:50            
       5    Zach Morgan                                   154   14       41        24:39    7:57            
       6    Michael Rutkowski                             166   13       45        25:05    8:05            
       7    Gabriel Kokoszka                              165   13       61        26:31    8:33            
       8    Jacob Sedlar            Howell  MI            229   10       72        27:08    8:45            
       9    Tyler Debeauclair       Pinckney  MI           73    9      109        30:08    9:43            
      10    Dylan Vanbocxlaer       Brighton  MI          246   13      113        30:25    9:49             
      11    Adam Pollack            Northville  MI         68   10      120        30:51    9:57            
      12    Joey Demaria            South Lyon  MI        101   13      121        31:15   10:05            
      13    Casey Sedlar            Howell  MI            117   12      125        32:04   10:21            
      14    Ronayne Nolan                                 279   13      142        35:23   11:25            
      15    Zachary Metcalf         Hartland  MI          226   10      175        50:46   16:23            

Female 15 to 19
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             
       1    Kerstin Halonen                               125   18       23        22:26    7:14            
       2    Kathryn Wright          Howell  MI             72   16       54        25:57    8:22            
       3    Shelby Demeuse                                168   16       55        25:57    8:22             
       4    Christina Erkkila       Brighton  MI          106   15       83        28:02    9:03            
       5    Melissa Pohl                                  169   16       87        28:25    9:10            
       6    Danielle Gazzeny                              124   18      110        30:09    9:44            
       7    Paige Spiker                                  170   16      140        34:28   11:07            
       8    Jenny Mantyla                                 123   16      172        47:38   15:22            

Male 15 to 19
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             
       1    Erik Potere             Howell  MI             81   18        2        16:57    5:28            
       2    Mark Keranen            Howell  MI            259   17       11        20:56    6:45            
       3    Travis Cahoon                                 145   17       12        20:57    6:45             
       4    Tommy Kavisto                                 167   15       13        21:06    6:48            
       5    Andrew Pompilius        Howell  MI             66   17       15        21:09    6:49            
       6    Alex Achino                                   144   16       16        21:13    6:51            
       7    Kyle Lavake             Howell  MI            222   15       20        21:40    6:59            
       8    Sean Nelson                                   155   16       22        21:45    7:01            
       9    Mike Yuhasz                                   162   16       26        23:06    7:27            
      10    Jon Campbell                                  146   16       27        23:09    7:28            
      11    Evan Proud                                    156   16       33        23:44    7:39            
      12    Tyler Boyd              Brighton  MI          260   16       42        24:39    7:57            
      13    T J Smith               Howell  MI            240   15       48        25:18    8:10            
      14    Zachary Erkkila         Brighton  MI          119   17       53        25:56    8:22            
      15    Jimmy Schueneman                              158   17       56        26:07    8:25            

Female 20 to 29
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             
       1    Christina Garber                              171   25       52        25:47    8:19            
       2    Andie Wilson                                  126   24       62        26:40    8:36            
       3    Stephanie Benear        Howell  MI            105   27       68        26:47    8:38            
       4    Lori Johnson            Howell  MI             62   28      104        29:35    9:33            
       5    Heather Buckingham      Howell  MI            102   26      117        30:39    9:53            
       6    Lindsey Smith           Brighton  MI          261   25      124        31:43   10:14            
       7    Nina Wilson             Brighton  MI          277   29      131        32:35   10:31            
       8    Shanna Nycek            Howell  MI            254   29      146        35:45   11:32            
       9    Diane Culver                                  173   26      148        37:11   12:00            
      10    Melissa Eaton                                 127   25      158        42:16   13:38            
      11    Tiffany Kitson          Howell  MI             87   28      160        43:19   13:58            
      12    Jenn Goode                                    172   25      162        43:36   14:04             
      13    Samantha Watha          West Bloomfield  MI    57   26      166        44:20   14:18            
      14    Andrea Rush             Lansing  MI            60   26      169        47:01   15:10            
      15    Rachel Knol                                   128   25      171        47:38   15:22            

Male 20 to 29
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             
       1    Chris Elsey                                   215   23        3        17:09    5:32            
       2    Eric Walters            Huntington Beach  C    56   27        4        17:16    5:34            
       3    Peter Girz              Howell  MI            104   26       10        20:41    6:40            
       4    Kory Spence             Howell  MI             99   21       37        24:15    7:49            
       5    Matt Young              Howell  MI            217   25       66        26:43    8:37             
       6    Justin Headley          Hartland  MI          228   23       73        27:09    8:45            
       7    Arthur Oemke            Howell  MI            115   22      108        30:02    9:41            

Female 30 to 39
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             
       1    Dawn Wiseman            Howell  MI             93   35       39        24:18    7:50            
       2    Jen Johnson             Pinckney  MI           97   37       40        24:30    7:54            
       3    Jennifer Matras         Farmington Hills  M   151   31       44        24:45    7:59            
       4    Sarah Milligan          Canton  MI            116   35       46        25:06    8:06            
       5    Nicole Preece                                 176   31       49        25:36    8:15            
       6    Carla Smith             Howell  MI            253   37       50        25:39    8:16             
       7    Danielle Grills         Grand Blanc  MI        78   30       58        26:27    8:32            
       8    Stacie Hernandez                              174   30       59        26:27    8:32            
       9    Kelley Clothier                               132   33       71        27:08    8:45            
      10    Angela Chea             Dexter  MI             98   38       75        27:14    8:47            
      11    Tracy Flak              Howell  MI             65   30       78        27:21    8:49            
      12    Gina Wessel             Brighton  MI           55   38       80        27:45    8:57            
      13    Paige Gingerich                               130   30       85        28:11    9:05            
      14    Julie Vartoogian                              177   35       97        29:08    9:24            
      15    Amy Gallegos                                  133   33      101        29:23    9:29            
      16    Jami Miller                                   134   33      102        29:24    9:29            
      17    Carrie Newstead         Perry  MI              80   33      103        29:28    9:30            
      18    Tanya Pence                                   131   32      111        30:10    9:44            
      19    Renee Hart              Keego Harbor  MI      263   37      114        30:29    9:50            
      20    Miya Warvel             Dansville  MI         252   32      115        30:30    9:50            
      21    Dana Mannor             Howell  MI            230   34      122        31:29   10:09            
      22    Kathleen Gawronski      Howell  MI             52   37      123        31:34   10:11             
      23    Amy Moran-Nash          Howell  MI            218   33      127        32:14   10:24            
      24    Rhonda Bachman                                122   30      128        32:18   10:25            
      25    Francine Sumner                               210   39      129        32:21   10:26            
      26    Nicole Doyle            Brighton  MI           90   37      130        32:34   10:30            
      27    Jennifer Evans          Hartland  MI           61   35      133        32:54   10:37            
      28    Janet Storhok           Warren  MI             64   31      135        33:26   10:47            
      29    Helen Funke             Brighton  MI          110   33      138        34:12   11:02            
      30    Carolyn Henny           Howell  MI            251   39      147        35:54   11:35            
      31    Jaime Lyons             Howell  MI            100   32      151        37:49   12:12            
      32    Mary Vance              Howell  MI             83   32      152        38:04   12:17            
      33    Teresa Preble           Fowlerville  MI        88   36      153        38:14   12:20            
      34    Kelly Clarke            Howell  MI             84   36      154        38:50   12:32            
      35    Nicole Pfeiffer         Saginaw  MI            86   30      161        43:19   13:58            
      36    Gail Willoughby                               180   37      165        43:37   14:04            
      37    Kathleen Howell         Linden  MI            109   38      174        48:15   15:34            
      38    Bridgett Daves          Fowlerville  MI       213   38      180      1:10:34   22:46             

Male 30 to 39
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             
       1    Thomas Szocinski        Howell  MI            120   30        7        19:35    6:19            
       2    Andrew Chapo            Howell  MI            267   34       19        21:40    6:59            
       3    Michael Newstead        Perry  MI              79   38       21        21:44    7:01            
       4    Jason Griswold          Warren  MI             63   36       31        23:36    7:37            
       5    Tommy Smith Sr          Howell  MI            241   36       47        25:18    8:10            
       6    Ken Johnson             Pinckney  MI           96   39       51        25:44    8:18            
       7    Mike Bonenberger        Fowlerville  MI       272   32       57        26:13    8:27            
       8    Anthony Hernandez                             175   30       60        26:29    8:33             
       9    Alexander Garthoff                            135   35       84        28:10    9:05            
      10    Michael Randall         Howell  MI             92   36       90        28:40    9:15            
      11    Don McDonald            Howell  MI             53   38       91        28:40    9:15            
      12    Dan Banfield            Howell  MI            280   36       96        29:07    9:24            
      13    Ryan Daves              Fowlerville  MI       214   32      179      1:10:33   22:45            

Female 40 to 49
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             
       1    Linda Caswell                                 186   42       81        27:46    8:57            
       2    Cher Young              Fowlerville  MI       255   40       86        28:14    9:06            
       3    Lori Wilson                                   140   48       89        28:36    9:14             
       4    Pauline Woud                                  188   49       92        28:42    9:15            
       5    Mary Ronayne            Pinckney  MI           69   42       93        28:44    9:16            
       6    Lisa Arthur             Brighton  MI          237   48      100        29:21    9:28            
       7    Teresa Kinter           Pinckney  MI          256   49      107        30:00    9:41            
       8    Colleen Debeauclair     Pinckney  MI           74   47      112        30:12    9:45            
       9    Vicki Demeuse                                 187   47      119        30:46    9:55            
      10    Sherry Rains                                  183   41      136        33:53   10:56            
      11    Anne Mantyla                                  137   43      145        35:39   11:30            
      12    Jane Morse              Chelsea  MI           204   48      155        38:59   12:35            
      13    Deborah Packard         Fenton  MI            258   47      164        43:37   14:04            
      14    Michelle Skrobot        Howell  MI            216   43      168        46:30   15:00            
      15    Anne Brockway           Howell  MI             82   49      178        52:14   16:51            

Male 40 to 49
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             
       1    Nate White              Howell  MI            221   43       18        21:32    6:57            
       2    Scott Amman             Milford  MI            70   47       24        22:32    7:16            
       3    Guy Lemieux             Brighton  MI          234   46       25        22:43    7:20            
       4    Mark Gatesman           Highland  MI          271   46       28        23:12    7:29            
       5    Mike Vaccaro                                  184   41       29        23:30    7:35            
       6    Travis Rains                                  182   40       36        24:01    7:45            
       7    Jeff Miller                                   141   49       69        26:49    8:39            
       8    Jeff Sedlar             Howell  MI            209   48       74        27:11    8:46            
       9    Jouni Mantyla                                 139   47       76        27:16    8:48            
      10    Glenn Green             Dexter  MI            118   45       79        27:43    8:56            
      11    John Weber              Webberville  MI       233   44       99        29:19    9:27            
      12    Richard Mikula          Howell  MI            219   49      137        33:54   10:56             
      13    Brad Maitland                                 138   45      144        35:39   11:30            
      14    Mark Langenstein        Hartland  MI          227   44      176        50:46   16:23            

Female 50 to 59
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             
       1    Jill Winegar            Howell  MI            113   50       82        27:58    9:01            
       2    Kathleen Oemke          Howell  MI            114   59      106        30:00    9:41            
       3    Renee Cousino-Marshke                         189   53      118        30:43    9:55            
       4    Linda Wilson            Brighton  MI          278   55      132        32:36   10:31            
       5    Diane Timlick                                 247   56      134        33:24   10:46            
       6    Cheryl Rogers                                 142   50      141        34:49   11:14             
       7    Denise Yancey                                 191   56      150        37:34   12:07            
       8    Geralyn Battle          Howell  MI             85   52      159        43:12   13:56            
       9    Peggy Wray              Grand Blanc  MI       112   52      173        48:15   15:34            

Male 50 to 59
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             
       1    Art Newberg                                   190   53       30        23:35    7:36            
       2    Chris Marcozzi          Brighton  MI          268   53       34        23:57    7:44            
       3    Larry Slagell           Howell  MI            262   52       43        24:45    7:59            
       4    Vince Linnert                                 192   57       88        28:28    9:11            
       5    Jeff Packard            Fenton  MI            257   50      163        43:36   14:04             
       6    Jack Segal              Burton  MI             71   54      167        46:10   14:54            

Male 60 to 69
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             
       1    Ken Rowe                Canton  MI            250   62        9        20:16    6:32            
       2    Mark Cryderman          Howell  MI            193   63       17        21:23    6:54            
       3    George White            Howell  MI            220   67       64        26:42    8:37            
       4    Paul Moggach                                  153   63      126        32:05   10:21            
       5    Dick Wiseman            Warren  MI             94   65      139        34:26   11:06            
       6    Jim Brake               Hartland  MI          225   66      177        50:46   16:23            

Male 70 & Up
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             
       1    Dave Dugger             Howell  MI            111   71       94        28:47    9:17            

Run Drugs out of Town 10K run
Date: Sep. 12, 2009
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

Overall Female Open Winners
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             
       1    Donna Olson             Canton  MI            249   59        4        45:22    7:19            

Overall Male Open Winners
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             
       1    James Bedgerow          Omer  MI              232   32        1        36:44    5:55            

Overall Female Masters Winners
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             
       1    Maggy Zidar             Pontiac  MI           276   59        6        47:51    7:43            

Overall Male Masters Winners
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             
       1    Joel Chipman            Clarkston  MI         270   50        2        43:10    6:58            

Male 14 & Under
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             
       1    Christian Thornton      Mason  MI             202   13        5        46:04    7:26             

Female 20 to 29
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             
       1    Jaime Knapp             Brighton  MI          203   25       10        51:09    8:15            

Female 30 to 39
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             
       1    Anjanette Curry         Fowlerville  MI       269   32       14        56:34    9:07            
       2    Michelle Devine         Fowlerville  MI       200   34       16        57:25    9:16            
       3    Chris Simon             Webberville  MI       273   37       20      1:01:48    9:58            

Male 30 to 39
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             
       1    Jeremy Rush             Lansing  MI           195   30        3        43:54    7:05            
       2    Scott Wawrzyniak                              211   39       11        52:23    8:27            
       3    Joe Girardin            Howell  MI            199   36       15        57:07    9:13            

Female 40 to 49
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             
       1    Joann Kosaian           Brighton  MI          265   45        8        49:56    8:03            
       2    Marie Pappas            Owosso  MI            264   43       17        57:43    9:19            
       3    Ann Butcher             Howell  MI            205   40       18        58:31    9:26            
       4    Lisa Antonishek         Highland  MI          206   46       19      1:01:33    9:56            
       5    Lynn Cromwell           Madison Heights  MI   197   46       21      1:05:46   10:36            
       6    Jennifer Hammond        Linden  MI            207   41       22      1:05:48   10:37            
       7    Marlene Dehner          Howell  MI            201   47       24      1:19:18   12:47            

Male 40 to 49
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             
       1    Jason Rapp              Lake Orion  MI        198   42       12        54:16    8:45            
       2    Don Hammond             Linden  MI            208   44       23      1:12:22   11:40            

Female 50 to 59
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Marilyn Bradford                              212   51       13        55:08    8:54            

Male 50 to 59
    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             
       1    Mike Keck               Howell  MI            244   55        7        49:55    8:03            
       2    Morgan La Pan           Ann Arbor  MI         196   50        9        51:01    8:14