Grand Woods 5k Run

Age Group Results

August 29, 2009


Results By Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ellory Green            Lcc                    37   19       32      19:00.0    6:08/M             

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Addis Habtewold         Lcc                     1   19        1      15:33.7    5:01/M             

Overall Female Master Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sharon Dolan                                  170   67      106      25:03.0    8:05/M             

Overall Male Master Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Patrick Gadola                                217   45       34      19:16.4    6:13/M             

Female 12 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ersula Farrow                                 201   11       38      19:57.3    6:26/M             
       2    Kelsey Schroeder                              195   10      102      24:52.8    8:01/M             
       3    MacKenzie Chaffee                             115   12      117      26:00.4    8:23/M             
       4    Megan Trancygier                              145   11      154      30:38.9    9:53/M             
       5    Shelby Knoll                                  161   11      156      31:09.1   10:03/M             
       6    Abrianna Bowman                               165   10      167      33:05.6   10:40/M             
       7    Gabriella Rathke                              179   10      178      38:04.4   12:17/M             

Male 12 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Chance Klipstine                              116   10       89      24:00.3    7:45/M             
       2    William Burke                                 176   11      100      24:50.2    8:01/M             
       3    Nathan Morgan                                 153   11      103      24:54.0    8:02/M             
       4    Salvo Curcuru                                 155   11      120      26:04.5    8:25/M             
       5    Matthew Donley                                 27   12      131      27:20.1    8:49/M             
       6    Seth Nixon                                    107   9       148      29:55.7    9:39/M             
       7    Robbie Nixon                                  106   7       170      33:23.1   10:46/M             
       8    Mason Kowalski                                 64    8      186      41:26.3   13:22/M             
       9    Erik Partridge                                129   12      188      41:53.4   13:31/M             
      10    Jacob Knoll                                   162   9       194      43:21.5   13:59/M             
      11    Trent Barker                                  193   9       195      43:28.3   14:01/M             
      12    Ethan Monte                                   156   10      200      51:57.2   16:45/M             

Female 13 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Allie Knoll                                   160   13       81      23:05.9    7:27/M             
       2    Kayla Kraft                                   211   13      105      25:01.0    8:04/M             
       3    Kati Kariniemi                                152   13      128      26:55.6    8:41/M             
       4    Lauren Benstead                               154   13      139      28:33.6    9:13/M             
       5    Kealan Millies-Lucke                          149   14      166      33:02.1   10:39/M             

Male 13 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Drew Hyatt                                     96   13       33      19:07.0    6:10/M             
       2    Gregory Ingle                                 136   13       43      20:53.5    6:44/M             
       3    Christian Thornton                             69   13       52      21:17.0    6:52/M             
       4    Kyle Schroeder                                196   13       77      22:53.2    7:23/M             
       5    Mack Perkins                                  100   14      165      32:43.7   10:33/M             
       6    Levi Gray                                     150   13      192      42:31.3   13:43/M             

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Brooke Simon            Lcc                    43   19       39      20:02.4    6:28/M             
       2    Kaylin Belair           Lcc                    42   19       40      20:05.4    6:29/M             
       3    Cynthia Ingle           Lcc                    30   19       48      21:08.4    6:49/M             
       4    Kristina Donley         Lcc                    32   19       49      21:13.3    6:51/M             
       5    Shelby Thren            Lcc                    40   19       53      21:19.6    6:53/M             
       6    Haley Knoll             Lcc                    33   19       54      21:20.7    6:53/M             
       7    Maria Ervin             Lcc                    41   19       56      21:30.2    6:56/M             
       8    Kial Schafer                                  126   18       60      21:54.2    7:04/M             
       9    Caitlin Reeves          Lcc                    36   19       62      21:59.7    7:05/M             
      10    Kim Killips             Lcc                    39   19       65      22:08.5    7:08/M             
      11    Nikki May               Lcc                    35   19       67      22:24.4    7:14/M             
      12    Randi Smith             Lcc                    45   19       70      22:36.5    7:17/M             
      13    Taylor Knoll                                  159   17       78      22:54.1    7:23/M             
      14    Lindsey Prether         Lcc                    38   19       80      22:57.7    7:24/M             
      15    Jessica Erzal           Lcc                    34   19       86      23:27.2    7:34/M             
      16    Beth Klein              Lcc                    44   19       88      23:36.2    7:37/M             
      17    Jade Jackson            Lcc                    46   19      107      25:12.3    8:08/M             

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Garreth Gose            Lcc                    10   19        3      16:21.1    5:16/M             
       2    Ryan Rebain             Lcc                     2   19        4      16:24.1    5:17/M             
       3    Tyler Slentz            Lcc                    11   19        5      16:28.7    5:19/M             
       4    Devon Duflo             Lcc                     7   19        6      16:49.3    5:25/M             
       5    Jesus Perez-Flores      Lcc                    18   19        7      16:52.6    5:26/M             
       6    Eric Spitz              Lcc                    13   19        8      16:55.0    5:27/M             
       7    Kevin Barry             Lcc                     9   19        9      16:57.9    5:28/M             
       8    Marcus Feldpaush        Lcc                    12   19       11      17:08.1    5:32/M             
       9    Joey Rizzolo            Lcc                    14   19       12      17:12.0    5:33/M             
      10    John Childers           Lcc                    17   19       13      17:18.5    5:35/M             
      11    Shawn Simon             Lcc                    28   19       14      17:27.4    5:38/M             
      12    Josh Perkins            Lcc                    20   19       17      17:35.2    5:40/M             
      13    Kyle Slaughter          Lcc                     8   19       18      17:39.0    5:42/M             
      14    Ian McKay               Lcc                     5   19       19      17:48.7    5:45/M             
      15    Andrew Franklin         Lcc                    15   19       21      18:06.6    5:50/M             
      16    Will Kogut              Lcc                    16   19       22      18:09.1    5:51/M             
      17    Aaron King              Lcc                     6   19       23      18:09.4    5:51/M             
      18    Casey King              Lcc                    19   19       24      18:09.6    5:51/M             
      19    Robin McGrath           Lcc                     3   19       26      18:14.7    5:53/M             
      20    Tucker Heiler           Lcc                    23   19       28      18:35.9    6:00/M             
      21    Ryan Thumser            Lcc                    21   19       29      18:44.9    6:03/M             
      22    Jamie Wonnacott         Lcc                    22   19       30      18:47.2    6:04/M             
      23    Adam Klipstine                                117   15       41      20:16.1    6:32/M             
      24    Christian Krieger                             177   15       51      21:16.8    6:52/M             
      25    Alexander Fox                                 114   17       93      24:26.5    7:53/M             
      26    Drew Bolam                                    151   15      110      25:24.9    8:12/M             
      27    Ryan Monte                                    147   16      115      25:43.3    8:18/M             
      28    Matt Miller                                   144   15      119      26:02.8    8:24/M             
      29    Matt Phinney                                  148   15      153      30:36.5    9:52/M             
      30    Luke Herdman                                  146   15      164      32:03.7   10:20/M             

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Meg Stall               Lcc                    31   20       46      21:02.2    6:47/M             
       2    Holy Jones              Alumni                139   21       73      22:39.8    7:18/M             
       3    Valerie Ingle           Alumni                135   22       84      23:24.3    7:33/M             
       4    Caitlin Gubry                                  55   23      126      26:48.6    8:39/M             
       5    Chelsea Haun                                   94   22      137      28:18.5    9:08/M             
       6    Daryl Bean                                    189   23      159      31:49.2   10:16/M             
       7    Amanda Langell          Alumni                138   22      189      41:53.4   13:31/M             

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Nick Katsefaras                               194   22        2      16:18.2    5:15/M             
       2    Brad Ziemer                                    85   21       16      17:33.7    5:40/M             
       3    Ben Edwards                                    60   21       20      18:02.4    5:49/M             
       4    Gemechis Wakjira        Lcc                    26   20       25      18:14.3    5:53/M             
       5    Tyler Mohlman           Alumni                134   21       35      19:32.0    6:18/M             
       6    David Weeks             Alumni                141   20       36      19:44.7    6:22/M             
       7    Larry Ford                                     56   24      161      32:01.4   10:20/M             

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Heidi Frei                                    215   29       74      22:42.9    7:19/M             
       2    Lisa Truax                                     84   29       83      23:17.6    7:31/M             
       3    Kendra Waldie                                 111   28      104      24:59.9    8:04/M             
       4    Abby Rievson                                  128   26      111      25:25.8    8:12/M             
       5    Kristen Saari                                  68   28      123      26:27.0    8:32/M             
       6    Amanda Rosen                                  207   27      127      26:52.9    8:40/M             
       7    Kimberly Watson                               108   27      144      29:37.5    9:33/M             
       8    Katie Pung                                    192   27      172      34:28.2   11:07/M             
       9    Alicha Cribbs                                  50   27      174      34:52.5   11:15/M             
      10    Michelle Popowich                             167   26      185      40:27.7   13:03/M             
      11    Suzanne Connors                               186   26      193      42:45.9   13:47/M             

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Anthony Ingle                                 137   27       37      19:54.8    6:25/M             
       2    Chris McCarty                                 190   29       45      21:00.5    6:46/M             
       3    Justin Bowman                                 103   29       47      21:06.5    6:48/M             
       4    Charlie Pantera IV                            213   29       55      21:27.8    6:55/M             
       5    Ryan Peterson                                 120   27       57      21:34.0    6:57/M             
       6    Eric Grommon                                  202   29      112      25:27.2    8:13/M             
       7    Jason Rydberg                                 204   25      142      29:03.0    9:22/M             
       8    Jason Vance                                    78   29      162      32:01.4   10:20/M             

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Amy Van Zee                                    62   30      132      27:22.0    8:50/M             
       2    Theresa Oegema                                200   34      145      29:39.1    9:34/M             
       3    Alison Gallegos                                52   30      146      29:51.3    9:38/M             
       4    Rhonda Vance                                   77   31      151      30:05.1    9:42/M             
       5    Heather Rumley                                 72   34      157      31:21.6   10:07/M             
       6    Keri Hughes                                   122   32      160      31:52.9   10:17/M             
       7    Marian Blake                                   53   30      197      44:27.3   14:20/M             

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ben Foreman             Alumni                132   31       10      17:06.3    5:31/M             
       2    Donald Achey                                  163   30       44      20:56.7    6:45/M             
       3    Kunkle Justin                                 216   31       68      22:29.2    7:15/M             
       4    T.j. Wrinkle                                  166   33       75      22:46.2    7:21/M             
       5    Luke Deaton                                    61   34      108      25:15.5    8:09/M             
       6    Michael Suttmoeller                            49   34      129      27:03.2    8:44/M             

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sharon Becker                                 168   38       42      20:24.3    6:35/M             
       2    Teri Sweeney            Alumni                143   37       61      21:54.6    7:04/M             
       3    Rachel Kuntzsch                               206   35       99      24:47.1    8:00/M             
       4    Michelle Sherrillkowals                        65   38      134      27:40.1    8:55/M             
       5    Kate Keating                                  173   39      155      30:49.3    9:56/M             
       6    Tamilyn Nixon                                 105   37      171      33:23.4   10:46/M             
       7    Michelle Barker                               191   36      180      38:23.6   12:23/M             
       8    Angela Clymer                                 198   35      184      40:02.4   12:55/M             

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kevin Sweeney           Alumni                142   36       15      17:29.4    5:38/M             
       2    Becker Tim                                    169   38       27      18:30.3    5:58/M             
       3    Brian Donohue                                 180   37       31      18:59.1    6:07/M             
       4    Tim Nolan                                     109   36       64      22:07.9    7:08/M             
       5    Rick Lantz                                    209   39       69      22:31.8    7:16/M             
       6    Marc Matson                                    74   36       71      22:38.2    7:18/M             
       7    Martin Schroeder                              197   39       95      24:37.4    7:56/M             
       8    Greg Gallegos                                  51   35      135      27:56.5    9:01/M             
       9    Joseph Hughes, Jr                             123   39      141      28:57.2    9:20/M             
      10    David Kuntzcol                                208   38      147      29:52.6    9:38/M             

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Julie Pozega                                  113   41      130      27:13.4    8:47/M             
       2    Kristin St. Marie                             131   44      138      28:23.6    9:09/M             
       3    Ann Hasen                                      81   40      150      30:02.1    9:41/M             
       4    Ivy Tagger                                     97   42      168      33:18.9   10:45/M             
       5    Sara Holguin                                   98   41      169      33:19.3   10:45/M             
       6    Tammy Klipstine                               118   40      179      38:21.7   12:22/M             
       7    Beth Monte                                    157   44      182      39:39.6   12:47/M             

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Todd Klipstine                                119   40       63      22:06.3    7:08/M             
       2    James McHale                                  203   40       66      22:22.7    7:13/M             
       3    Rene Gonzalez                                  63   44       85      23:26.6    7:34/M             
       4    Daniel Peirce                                  89   41       87      23:33.6    7:36/M             
       5    Kevin Gamper                                  199   42       90      24:09.6    7:47/M             
       6    John Coakes                                    75   44       92      24:19.6    7:51/M             
       7    Bill Schneider                                178   41      114      25:31.2    8:14/M             
       8    Bob Perialas                                  104   41      122      26:24.9    8:31/M             
       9    Michael Poyma                                 121   43      152      30:27.0    9:49/M             
      10    Dennis Kowalski                                66   41      175      35:13.6   11:22/M             
      11    Robert Dean                                   187   44      191      42:21.3   13:40/M             
      12    Brent Beracy                                  101   42      198      44:27.4   14:20/M             
      13    Scott Monte                                    73   43      201      51:58.1   16:46/M             

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Patricia Burnett                              174   46      143      29:30.1    9:31/M             
       2    Michelle Peckham                               79   45      176      35:33.3   11:28/M             
       3    Beth Smith                                    127   45      177      35:45.2   11:32/M             
       4    Janet Langell                                  87   47      187      41:52.9   13:30/M             

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Thomas Hyatt                                   95   45       72      22:39.0    7:18/M             
       2    Eric Stockall                                 188   48       76      22:51.0    7:22/M             
       3    Patrick O'Connor                               59   48       79      22:55.9    7:24/M             
       4    Joe Mark                                      125   49      116      25:49.7    8:20/M             
       5    Stephen Knight                                 70   49      118      26:02.7    8:24/M             
       6    David Rumley                                   71   46      158      31:22.3   10:07/M             
       7    Craig Partridge                               130   48      190      42:15.3   13:38/M             

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Nancy Knoll                                   158   53      125      26:47.6    8:38/M             

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Scott Tice                                    205   54       50      21:15.1    6:51/M             
       2    Marvin Guitar                                  92   52       59      21:50.5    7:03/M             
       3    Mark Dewitt                                    83   52       91      24:15.6    7:49/M             
       4    Douglas Hansel          Alumni                133   52       94      24:30.6    7:54/M             
       5    Paul Pozega                                   112   50       97      24:44.0    7:59/M             
       6    Matt Burke                                    175   52      101      24:50.7    8:01/M             
       7    John Perkins                                   99   52      109      25:22.0    8:11/M             
       8    Doug Walsh                                    183   52      121      26:13.9    8:27/M             
       9    Jeff Montgomery                               184   52      199      49:54.8   16:06/M             

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Maggy Zidar                                   210   59      133      27:38.7    8:55/M             
       2    Sue Mott                                      181   56      149      30:01.3    9:41/M             
       3    Sherley Gennara                               218   55      163      32:03.1   10:20/M             

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    John Coleman                                  214   58       58      21:36.0    6:58/M             
       2    David Stierly                                 124   57       96      24:38.2    7:57/M             
       3    Chuck Pantera III                             212   55      113      25:30.1    8:14/M             
       4    Allen Smith                                   182   57      140      28:39.0    9:15/M             

Female 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Marge Novak                                    88   63      173      34:51.3   11:15/M             

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Larry McCaskey                                102   60       98      24:44.4    7:59/M             
       2    Callie Risner                                 185   64      136      28:09.0    9:05/M             

Female 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Joann Lehman                                  171   69      124      26:33.1    8:34/M             

Male 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Don Owens                                      80   65       82      23:09.6    7:28/M             

Male 70 to 74

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ron Babbitt                                   172   73      183      39:46.9   12:50/M             

Male 75 to 79

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    William Rude                                   93   75      181      38:25.9   12:24/M             
       2    Bobby Crim                                    164   77      196      43:34.9   14:03/M