Green Space Race 5k Run

Age Group Results

October 11, 2009


Results By Michigan Running Foundation

Overall Female Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Meg Darmofal                                   92   12        2      20:51.7    6:44/M             

Overall Male Open Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ben Edwards                                    13   21        1      17:45.5    5:44/M             

Female 15 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ingrid Peterson                                42   10       26      29:11.4    9:25/M             
       2    Irene Vannocker                                64    9       39      31:43.7   10:14/M             
       3    Kate Davis                                      9    7       50      35:09.3   11:20/M             
       4    Kelsey Booher                                 108   12       61      39:31.1   12:45/M             
       5    Solstice Ribianszky-Bih                        84    8       86      52:14.3   16:51/M             

Male 15 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Christian Krieger                             115   15        3      21:07.5    6:49/M             
       2    Aaron Davis                                     8    9       14      25:45.6    8:18/M             
       3    William Burke                                 114   11       15      25:56.9    8:22/M             
       4    Reece Huberts                                  89    8       28      29:29.4    9:31/M             
       5    Brian Peterson                                 39   13       33      31:15.8   10:05/M             

Female 16 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Lexi Downes                                    95   18       37      31:42.3   10:14/M             
       2    Rachelle Mishler                               35   17       60      39:30.2   12:45/M             
       3    Ellen Sielski                                  53   17       89      53:48.3   17:21/M             

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jamie Simpson                                  78   20        7      23:18.1    7:31/M             
       2    Emily Chavez                                  104   23       94      58:57.5   19:01/M             

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Joshua Booker                                  99   24       91      58:55.9   19:00/M             
       2    Anthony Waddell                                65   24      103    1:04:22.3   20:46/M             

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Ann-Marie Christman                            72   26       17      26:13.8    8:27/M             
       2    Andrea Berry                                    1   29       29      30:00.0    9:41/M             
       3    Natalie Kent-Norkowski                        124   28       42      32:05.8   10:21/M             
       4    Laurie Hillebrenner                            80   25       53      36:15.6   11:42/M             
       5    Meghan Pulver                                  50   25       77      49:09.5   15:51/M             
       6    Emily Norton                                  101   27       92      58:56.6   19:01/M             
       7    Carol Fergus                                  100   29       93      58:57.2   19:01/M             

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Michael Huberts                                88   26       27      29:28.2    9:30/M             
       2    Brad Pulver                                    47   26       78      49:09.6   15:51/M             

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Natalie Clark                                   7   30       10      24:50.2    8:01/M             
       2    Cecila Govrik                                  21   30       48      34:08.9   11:01/M             
       3    Angela Osterle                                 38   32       63      39:45.0   12:49/M             
       4    Valene Levitt                                 121   31       90      55:21.2   17:51/M             

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Tony Nettles                                   75   33        8      24:12.3    7:48/M             
       2    Charlie Helms                                  24   30       13      25:42.6    8:17/M             
       3    Andrew Govrik                                  20   31       20      27:46.3    8:57/M             
       4    Travis Norkowski                              123   30       35      31:34.8   10:11/M             
       5    Jeffrey Stewart                                56   34       97    1:02:01.1   20:00/M             

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sarah Davis                                    10   37       18      26:38.6    8:35/M             
       2    Wendy May                                      97   36       40      31:44.5   10:14/M             
       3    Carrie Nettles                                 76   36       46      32:30.3   10:29/M             
       4    Kristy Cook                                   102   37       58      39:22.8   12:42/M             
       5    Lisa Booher                                   107   36       62      39:33.2   12:45/M             
       6    Michelle Bartlett                              73   39       71      45:47.0   14:46/M             
       7    Nicole Ribianszky                              82   38       87      52:37.3   16:58/M             
       8    Rebecca Grant                                  81   35      105    1:05:10.9   21:01/M             

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jeremy Cook                                   103   35       23      28:30.9    9:12/M             
       2    Richard Wilson                                 69   39       25      28:59.7    9:21/M             

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Clare Tanner                                   61   42       38      31:43.3   10:14/M             
       2    Tracy Jewett                                   28   41       96    1:01:53.9   19:58/M             

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Michael Van Oss                                98   43        4      21:30.4    6:56/M             
       2    Gary Darmofal                                  91   44        9      24:31.2    7:55/M             
       3    Christopher Lentz                             116   41       12      25:37.6    8:16/M             
       4    Ron Hagle                                      22   44       45      32:19.2   10:25/M             
       5    Brian Mishler                                  34   42       59      39:29.9   12:44/M             
       6    David Turrill                                  96   42       67      42:53.3   13:50/M             

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Sue Woodward                                   70   49       19      26:49.2    8:39/M             
       2    Ann Whitmer                                    68   45       31      31:12.9   10:04/M             
       3    Colleen Strickland                             58   47       32      31:14.3   10:05/M             
       4    Linda Pulver                                   49   48       43      32:08.1   10:22/M             
       5    Carla Burdick                                   6   46       55      37:11.8   12:00/M             
       6    Diane Peterson                                 40   49       56      39:19.5   12:41/M             
       7    Debbie Duane                                   12   49       66      41:56.8   13:32/M             
       8    Becky Brimley                                   4   49       68      43:33.1   14:03/M             
       9    Faith Peterson                                 41   45       80      49:35.3   16:00/M             
      10    Patty Studley                                  59   45       82      51:44.4   16:41/M             
      11    Sue Farero                                     15   47       84      51:45.8   16:42/M             

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Eric Stockall                                 106   48        6      22:05.6    7:07/M             
       2    Jeff Downes                                    94   46       36      31:42.2   10:14/M             
       3    Curtis Wienke                                 119   45       49      34:09.2   11:01/M             
       4    Paul Peterson                                  44   46       57      39:19.8   12:41/M             
       5    David Regalhuto                               118   49       76      48:39.5   15:42/M             
       6    Dennis Studly                                  60   47       83      51:44.5   16:41/M             
       7    Rich Farero                                    14   46       85      51:46.1   16:42/M             
       8    Abu Towghi                                     83   46       88      52:37.5   16:58/M             

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Nancy Hamlin-Anderson                          93   54       41      31:57.0   10:18/M             
       2    Denise Townsend                                62   50       44      32:08.3   10:22/M             
       3    Sabrina Gerlach                                19   52       47      33:23.3   10:46/M             
       4    Brenda Clark                                   74   54       52      35:19.4   11:24/M             
       5    Jan Weirauch                                   66   50       64      41:54.2   13:31/M             
       6    Sue Corden                                     71   51       70      44:48.6   14:27/M             
       7    Carrie Olmsted                                117   50       75      48:38.2   15:41/M             

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jon Killips                                   105   50        5      21:31.1    6:56/M             
       2    Joe Pulver                                     48   50       11      25:20.5    8:10/M             
       3    Matt Burke                                    113   52       16      25:57.8    8:22/M             
       4    Doug Brimley                                    5   52       34      31:21.8   10:07/M             
       5    Kim Peterson                                   43   50       79      49:34.3   15:59/M             

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Louise Holman                                  27   57       22      27:58.6    9:01/M             
       2    Maureen McDounough                             32   58       72      46:49.4   15:06/M             
       3    Jan Kanui                                      90   55       73      47:01.0   15:10/M             
       4    Sue Hinkley                                    26   55       81      50:33.3   16:18/M             
       5    Mary Fehrenbach                                16   58      102    1:04:20.4   20:45/M             

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    John Gerlach                                   18   55       21      27:52.2    8:59/M             
       2    Dennis Propst                                  46   58       51      35:09.6   11:20/M             
       3    Kyle Miller                                   120   56       54      36:24.0   11:45/M             
       4    David Duane                                    11   55       65      41:56.7   13:32/M             

Female 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Julia O'Connor                                 37   65       69      44:26.9   14:20/M             
       2    Janis Haynes                                   23   61       74      47:51.5   15:26/M             
       3    Mary Smith                                    109   62       95    1:01:52.4   19:57/M             
       4    Mary Stewart                                   57   63       98    1:02:01.5   20:00/M             
       5    Marion Walsh                                  122   83       99    1:02:03.4   20:01/M             
       6    Sally Miller                                   33   64      100    1:03:52.0   20:36/M             
       7    Leslie Montelu                                 36   61      101    1:03:52.1   20:36/M             
       8    Ginny Snapp                                    55   67      104    1:05:09.9   21:01/M             

Male 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Frank Hatfield                                 85   67       24      28:41.0    9:15/M             
       2    Anthony Klain                                 112   68       30      30:11.2    9:44/M             
       3    Dan Snapp                                      54   66      106    1:05:13.1   21:02/M