HANOVER FIRECRACKER 5 MILE RUN / 5K WALK

Hanover Michigan

July 04, 2009


Results By Michigan Running Foundation


To Mens 5 Mile results 

To 5K Walk results                                             5 Mile Run

Overall Female Open Winners

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Cayla Nousain                               19       21      31:30.0    6:18/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Julie Bloomfield                            40       37      33:54.2    6:47/M

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Stephanie Mayo                              52       97      38:28.9    7:42/M

Female 14 and under

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sydnee Hubbard                              13      103      38:54.7    7:47/M
       2    Shannon Richardson                          14      107      39:11.8    7:50/M
       3    Jesse Maske                                 13      124      40:19.4    8:04/M
       4    Mallory Owen                                14      125      40:19.7    8:04/M
       5    Megan Hoop                                  14      155      43:02.9    8:36/M
       6    Rachel Clark                                13      182      45:45.4    9:09/M
       7    Genna Davis                                 10      230      57:07.9   11:25/M

Female 15 to 17

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Megan Hubbard                               15       28      32:59.1    6:36/M
       2    Sierra Melling                              15       52      35:20.4    7:04/M
       3    Kelly Morgan                                15       59      35:35.0    7:07/M
       4    Mindy Freeland                              16       84      37:34.5    7:31/M
       5    Courtney Ott                                17       85      37:37.1    7:31/M
       6    Courtney Clark                              15      134      41:11.5    8:14/M
       7    Kelsey Brigham                              16      139      41:23.5    8:17/M
       8    Nicole Rando                                15      145      42:20.7    8:28/M
       9    Catie Dulworth                              17      148      42:37.1    8:31/M
      10    Alyssa Keiser                               15      208      50:01.8   10:00/M
      11    Chara Sykes                                 15      209      50:03.8   10:01/M
      12    Sarah Payne                                 15      229      57:07.4   11:25/M

Female 18 to 20

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Meggan Freeland                             18       31      33:21.8    6:40/M
       2    Lauren Quaintance                           19       34      33:25.3    6:41/M
       3    Amber Hutson                                19       54      35:24.5    7:05/M
       4    Lauren McUmber                              18       94      38:07.0    7:37/M
       5    Jody Nicholson                              19       95      38:21.3    7:40/M
       6    Lauren Decker                               19      120      40:05.6    8:01/M
       7    Jessica Blackport                           19      133      41:10.9    8:14/M
       8    Juliet Robertson                            20      171      44:25.0    8:53/M
       9    Jacqueline Wilson                           19      195      47:55.1    9:35/M

Female 21 to 24

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Simone Sxheele                              23       80      37:08.3    7:26/M
       2    Jennifer Phelan                             23       86      37:37.6    7:31/M
       3    Samantha Maskell                            21      108      39:15.6    7:51/M
       4    Nichole Burnap                              24      215      51:14.2   10:15/M

Female 25 to 29

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Sarah Nally                                 29       48      35:00.0    7:00/M
       2    Tanya Sears                                 26       78      36:54.2    7:23/M
       3    Misti Warner                                27       87      37:47.1    7:33/M
       4    Heidi Hotchken                              28      100      38:48.2    7:46/M
       5    Jessica Stroble                             28      118      39:56.2    7:59/M
       6    Amanda Casler                               29      129      40:35.8    8:07/M
       7    Ashley Witmyer                              25      184      45:54.5    9:11/M
       8    Jessica Prescott                            27      217      51:17.5   10:15/M
       9    Jenny Sanford                               29      224      54:29.1   10:54/M

Female 30 to 34

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Brigette Shevy                              30       73      36:27.6    7:17/M
       2    Cara Kaiser                                 34      157      43:09.0    8:38/M
       3    Becky Gillmore                              30      159      43:13.7    8:39/M
       4    Allison Cooper                              31      160      43:14.0    8:39/M
       5    Becky Briggs                                33      176      44:52.4    8:58/M
       6    Becky Fritz                                 30      197      48:28.0    9:42/M
       7    Michelle Swadling                           32      205      49:32.9    9:54/M
       8    Ranessa Cooper                              34      223      54:16.2   10:51/M

Female 35 to 39

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Rebecca Willis                              38       58      35:33.9    7:07/M
       2    Diana Stapleton                             38       99      38:41.4    7:44/M
       3    Kari Waddington                             39      114      39:34.4    7:55/M
       4    Kristen Sorrow                              38      116      39:50.7    7:58/M
       5    Jennifer Frederick                          38      126      40:20.8    8:04/M
       6    Emily Kaiser                                35      158      43:10.9    8:38/M
       7    Cammy Salow                                 38      162      43:22.2    8:40/M
       8    Jayne Stewart                               39      173      44:40.4    8:56/M
       9    Kristy Allen                                39      192      47:26.6    9:29/M
      10    Shelby Gleed                                38      198      48:39.5    9:44/M
      11    Robyn Halsey                                37      216      51:14.6   10:15/M

Female 40 to 44

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Leann Jackson                               40       39      34:10.8    6:50/M
       2    Anne Erven                                  43       96      38:24.2    7:41/M
       3    Joanna Plate                                40      131      40:51.5    8:10/M
       4    Cathy Brubaker                              40      136      41:19.0    8:16/M
       5    Heidi McCord                                40      138      41:22.9    8:16/M
       6    Jodie McCravey                              44      146      42:31.6    8:30/M
       7    Amy McAlary                                 40      152      42:44.6    8:33/M
       8    Sally Dulworth                              44      154      43:02.4    8:36/M
       9    Belinda Vinton                              43      163      43:29.4    8:42/M
      10    Alice Mulhearn                              41      167      43:53.1    8:47/M
      11    Sherri Cauthon                              44      185      45:55.6    9:11/M
      12    Tracey Marshallsay                          44      202      49:10.1    9:50/M
      13    Chris Burt                                  43      218      51:27.6   10:17/M
      14    Kim Defay                                   42      219      51:35.9   10:19/M
      15    Cheryl Slagle                               40      226      55:18.7   11:04/M
      16    Samantha Symonds                            43      227      55:40.7   11:08/M
      17    Marilynn Fryer                              40      236    1:01:22.3   12:16/M

Female 45 to 49

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Martha Olsen                                45       44      34:40.9    6:56/M
       2    Sheri Bush                                  49      104      38:57.1    7:47/M
       3    Carol Carney                                48      115      39:46.7    7:57/M
       4    Jane Scholl                                 48      144      42:07.5    8:25/M
       5    Cindy Triveline                             46      149      42:38.0    8:32/M
       6    Lorenda Faist                               46      153      42:59.0    8:36/M
       7    Eley O'Conor                                48      221      52:02.2   10:24/M
       8    Robin Ellison                               45      232      57:31.1   11:30/M
       9    Colleen Davis                               45      239    1:06:21.0   13:16/M

Female 50 to 54

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Peggy Holmes Ott                            51      147      42:32.8    8:30/M
       2    Jill Pastula                                53      172      44:35.4    8:55/M
       3    Jo Essenmacher                              53      175      44:43.0    8:57/M
       4    Martha McHugh                               53      183      45:49.8    9:10/M
       5    Jane Poole                                  51      189      47:04.4    9:25/M
       6    Vicki Huscio                                53      191      47:18.7    9:28/M

Female 55 to 59

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Betsy Youngdahl                             55      177      44:55.6    8:59/M
       2    Ruth Ann Hershberger                        56      179      45:10.0    9:02/M

Female 60 to 64

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Lia Stevens                                 63      187      46:16.3    9:15/M
       2    Karen Waclawik                              61      201      49:05.3    9:49/M
       3    Shirley Torrance                            63      220      51:38.3   10:20/M

Female 65 to 69

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Betty Lathrop                               65      233      57:43.0   11:33/M

Overall Male Open Winners

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Nick Allen                                  27        1      25:21.6    5:04/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dan Dixon                                   45        5      27:15.8    5:27/M

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ron Scholl                                  50       20      30:39.9    6:08/M

Male 14 and under

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Paul Rankin                                 14       38      34:05.6    6:49/M
       2    Adam Milley                                 14       50      35:14.8    7:03/M
       3    Kage Johnson                                14       60      35:37.0    7:07/M
       4    William Wickens                             14      102      38:49.0    7:46/M
       5    Mason Nousain                               13      130      40:49.9    8:10/M
       6    Kim O'Connell                               13      169      44:19.8    8:52/M
       7    Conrad Burnap                               13      214      51:07.6   10:13/M

Male 15 to 17

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Taylor Heath                                16        7      27:35.4    5:31/M
       2    Blake Garver                                16       13      28:52.7    5:46/M
       3    Spencer Nousain                             15       16      29:45.8    5:57/M
       4    Matt Konieczki                              16       17      29:57.9    5:59/M
       5    Kent Fiero                                  17       27      32:53.5    6:35/M
       6    David Powers                                15       32      33:23.2    6:41/M
       7    Ty Myers                                    16       51      35:16.4    7:03/M
       8    Dalton Moulton                              15       63      35:41.8    7:08/M
       9    Stephen Dulworth                            16       67      36:01.9    7:12/M
      10    Derek Kinney                                16       81      37:14.5    7:27/M
      11    Tyler Bapst                                 16       92      38:00.3    7:36/M

Male 18 to 20

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Joe Miller                                  19        3      27:04.0    5:25/M
       2    Logan Ott                                   20        8      27:54.4    5:35/M
       3    Pete Konieczki                              19       10      28:23.2    5:41/M
       4    Dan Styles                                  20       11      28:46.1    5:45/M
       5    Michael Dulworth                            19       22      31:58.2    6:24/M
       6    Matt Boller                                 20       30      33:21.3    6:40/M
       7    Adam Laipply                                18       45      34:53.5    6:59/M
       8    Tyler Fenton                                19       47      34:58.4    7:00/M
       9    Eric Stuard                                 20      113      39:31.5    7:54/M

Male 21 to 24

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    R. P. White                                 22        2      25:51.8    5:10/M
       2    Mitchell Zost                               22        4      27:09.7    5:26/M
       3    Shelby Nousain                              24       25      32:26.3    6:29/M
       4    Greg Dutton                                 24      122      40:10.3    8:02/M
       5    Eric Benard                                 21      142      41:52.0    8:22/M
       6    Tim Evans                                   21      165      43:50.3    8:46/M
       7    Brock Stuard                                23      210      50:29.6   10:06/M

Male 25 to 29

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Eric Anderson                               28       36      33:51.6    6:46/M
       2    Jason Cure                                  26       66      35:53.9    7:11/M
       3    Dan Omo                                     26       77      36:52.5    7:22/M
       4    Steven Hamis                                27      101      38:48.5    7:46/M
       5    Tim Casler                                  29      105      39:05.1    7:49/M
       6    Steve Densmore                              27      151      42:42.0    8:32/M

Male 30 to 34

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Michael Otsanshy                            30        6      27:25.2    5:29/M
       2    Eric Swihart                                32       19      30:20.0    6:04/M
       3    Randy Andrews                               30       23      32:04.9    6:25/M
       4    Ben Gilpin                                  31       33      33:24.8    6:41/M
       5    Tom Harris                                  32       53      35:20.9    7:04/M
       6    Brian Kessman                               34       69      36:07.4    7:13/M
       7    Pavel Robles                                34      135      41:15.3    8:15/M
       8    Brian Sanford                               30      225      54:29.5   10:54/M
       9    Jk Haehule                                  33      235      58:49.2   11:46/M

Male 35 to 39

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    David Jordon                                37       14      29:08.9    5:50/M
       2    Mark Groell                                 35       15      29:38.6    5:56/M
       3    Brent Densmore                              38       29      33:05.6    6:37/M
       4    Joshua Donnelly                             38       57      35:29.6    7:06/M
       5    Brent Frederick                             37       61      35:37.4    7:07/M
       6    Chad Elmo                                   38       98      38:35.4    7:43/M
       7    Paul Kulas                                  37      110      39:23.0    7:53/M
       8    Marlo Surbrook                              36      112      39:31.2    7:54/M
       9    Karl Raymond                                38      127      40:21.2    8:04/M
      10    Ryan Waddington                             38      156      43:07.9    8:37/M
      11    Nathan Worthing                             35      164      43:42.9    8:44/M

Male 40 to 44

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Brian Mazur                                 41       12      28:50.5    5:46/M
       2    Eric Pear                                   40       26      32:32.7    6:30/M
       3    Jack Wickens                                44       56      35:26.9    7:05/M
       4    Mike Strzyzewski                            44       68      36:04.7    7:13/M
       5    Dean Martin                                 41       71      36:22.3    7:16/M
       6    Keith Stowell                               44       75      36:48.8    7:22/M
       7    Richard Hoop                                40       88      37:55.3    7:35/M
       8    Rick Barbor                                 43       91      37:58.2    7:36/M
       9    Mark Mull                                   41       93      38:06.5    7:37/M
      10    Steve Gibson                                41      111      39:23.4    7:53/M
      11    Ken McCord                                  40      117      39:55.3    7:59/M
      12    Joseph Cooper                               40      123      40:19.0    8:04/M
      13    Chris Kelly                                 44      128      40:23.9    8:05/M
      14    Joe Scarpelli                               41      150      42:38.7    8:32/M
      15    Kevin Kip Cunningham                        42      161      43:18.7    8:40/M
      16    Paul White                                  40      166      43:52.4    8:46/M
      17    Duane Meads                                 43      180      45:27.1    9:05/M
      18    Tim Pauley                                  44      207      49:59.7   10:00/M

Male 45 to 49

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Brian Olsen                                 48        9      28:16.2    5:39/M
       2    Virginio Martinez                           48       18      30:08.6    6:02/M
       3    Dan Lukasik                                 49       35      33:26.1    6:41/M
       4    Doyle Rice                                  49       42      34:25.1    6:53/M
       5    Jeff Heah                                   48       65      35:47.6    7:09/M
       6    Richard White                               48       70      36:09.9    7:14/M
       7    Tim Barnes                                  45       72      36:27.0    7:17/M
       8    Chris Burdette                              47       74      36:37.7    7:19/M
       9    Tim Kelly                                   48       76      36:50.1    7:22/M
      10    Tom Fenton                                  49       79      37:02.1    7:24/M
      11    David Spring                                45       83      37:30.6    7:30/M
      12    Gilbert Blanks                              49      109      39:17.2    7:51/M
      13    Timothy Payne                               46      121      40:06.1    8:01/M
      14    Jack Sigler                                 49      132      41:09.7    8:14/M
      15    Randy Coleman                               48      140      41:28.2    8:18/M
      16    Craig Coulson                               47      141      41:43.9    8:21/M
      17    Ron Ellison                                 46      170      44:22.0    8:52/M
      18    Bruce Koeling                               45      174      44:41.6    8:56/M
      19    Eric White                                  47      200      48:51.6    9:46/M
      20    Lou Scarpelli                               46      204      49:27.7    9:53/M
      21    Gary Mroz                                   47      211      50:32.3   10:06/M
      22    Rick Zenz                                   48      212      50:57.7   10:11/M

Male 50 to 54

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Paul Bapst                                  53       24      32:05.2    6:25/M
       2    Joe Konkol                                  50       40      34:14.3    6:51/M
       3    Bob Batt                                    50       41      34:21.6    6:52/M
       4    Jim Buck                                    50       46      34:55.0    6:59/M
       5    Rick Hills                                  53       49      35:04.0    7:01/M
       6    Larry Ott                                   51       89      37:56.4    7:35/M
       7    Joe Lerczak                                 52      137      41:21.1    8:16/M
       8    Dan Decker                                  50      168      44:07.4    8:49/M
       9    Ric Scheele                                 53      178      45:03.4    9:01/M
      10    Randy Eicher                                52      181      45:27.5    9:05/M
      11    David Fournier                              51      193      47:27.2    9:29/M
      12    Jim Matthews                                53      196      48:18.1    9:40/M
      13    Rick Zantop                                 53      206      49:48.1    9:58/M
      14    Robert Stuard                               50      228      55:44.2   11:09/M
      15    Brian Skinkle                               50      231      57:13.5   11:27/M

Male 55 to 59

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    John Reed                                   58       43      34:26.7    6:53/M
       2    James Scholl                                56       55      35:25.1    7:05/M
       3    Jim Polsgrove                               56       62      35:41.5    7:08/M
       4    James Engle                                 56       90      37:57.7    7:35/M
       5    William Reid                                59      119      39:59.5    8:00/M
       6    Bruce Van Eyck                              57      190      47:07.1    9:25/M
       7    Gary Parks                                  56      194      47:29.5    9:30/M

Male 60 to 64

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Hayden Smith                                61       64      35:44.1    7:09/M
       2    Bruce Andrews                               61       82      37:21.6    7:28/M
       3    Callie Rismen                               64      143      41:59.2    8:24/M
       4    Dave Blough                                 63      186      45:58.8    9:12/M
       5    Rick Stevens                                63      188      46:22.9    9:16/M
       6    Dean Blackledge                             64      199      48:45.3    9:45/M
       7    Lawrence Kaiser                             64      203      49:25.6    9:53/M
       8    Tom Ferguson                                61      222      52:09.4   10:26/M
       9    Wally Drogt                                 60      237    1:02:55.9   12:35/M
      10    Leonard Waclawik                            63      238    1:05:40.8   13:08/M

Male 65 to 69

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    John Stover                                 65      106      39:09.6    7:50/M
       2    Tom Gerick                                  69      234      58:23.5   11:41/M

Male 70 to 74

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ron Gill                                    72      240    1:10:14.1   14:03/M

Male 75 and over

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ralph Otten                                 76      213      51:00.9   10:12/M

5K Walk

Overall Female Open Winners

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Lorraine Spencer                            53       10      35:10.0   11:21/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jill Rose Redman                            54       11      35:23.1   11:25/M

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Peggi Mroczka                               50       13      36:25.5   11:45/M

Female 19 and under

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Karana Wickens                              11       28      38:49.4   12:31/M
       2    Sydney Bishop                               11       44      40:34.0   13:05/M
       3    Megan Shaughnessy                           12       45      40:34.4   13:05/M
       4    Courtney Swarts                             17       49      41:03.8   13:15/M
       5    Marissa Markovich                           13       52      41:30.1   13:23/M
       6    Katie French                                17       57      42:11.6   13:36/M
       7    Sidnee Swarts                                8       65      42:54.2   13:50/M
       8    Brooke Gier                                 16       66      43:19.1   13:58/M
       9    Morgan Van Epps                             10       87      46:00.7   14:50/M
      10    Meghan Decker                               16       98      47:03.7   15:11/M
      11    Molly Nutt                                   9      107      48:10.0   15:32/M
      12    Aubrey Woods                                 3      134      57:59.8   18:42/M
      13    Madison Woods                                8      136      58:01.2   18:43/M
      14    Chelsea Woods                               10      137      58:01.9   18:43/M

Female 20 to 29

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Emily Childs                                26       15      36:54.5   11:54/M
       2    Kelly Arbuckle                              25       61      42:26.5   13:41/M
       3    Amanda Arbuckle                             28       62      42:28.2   13:42/M
       4    Becca Bradley                               26       63      42:29.4   13:42/M
       5    Courtney Glover                             22       80      45:17.4   14:36/M
       6    Emily Reed                                  27       83      45:30.2   14:41/M
       7    Emily Warner                                27       92      46:15.8   14:55/M
       8    Brandy Ball                                 28      118      50:59.4   16:27/M

Female 30 to 39

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Aimee Fedore                                34       27      38:30.5   12:25/M
       2    Beatrice Mannor                             32       41      40:02.9   12:55/M
       3    Kristin Flick                               34       64      42:39.5   13:45/M
       4    Heather Shaughnessy                         39       76      44:44.4   14:26/M
       5    Megan Foster                                32       81      45:18.1   14:37/M
       6    Erin Anderson                               31       90      46:13.9   14:55/M
       7    Kim Bendele                                 39       97      47:02.3   15:10/M
       8    Kelly Johnson                               33       99      47:07.5   15:12/M
       9    Tahny Lowry                                 31      105      47:59.9   15:29/M
      10    Karen Lieban                                33      106      48:00.3   15:29/M
      11    Samantha Keith                              39      123      52:24.0   16:54/M
      12    Mindy Benzler                               30      127      56:25.3   18:12/M
      13    Becki Nutt                                  36      133      57:51.4   18:40/M
      14    Nicole Woods                                32      135      58:00.4   18:43/M

Female 40 to 49

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Janet Fater                                 46       18      37:18.6   12:02/M
       2    Joy Hatchett                                44       23      38:02.4   12:16/M
       3    Laurie Smith                                42       24      38:03.2   12:16/M
       4    Angela Stuard                               49       33      39:41.4   12:48/M
       5    Debra Griffiths                             49       42      40:22.4   13:01/M
       6    Laura Pear                                  40       47      40:45.2   13:09/M
       7    Sonya Wickens                               44       51      41:28.6   13:23/M
       8    Kari Corravo                                40       53      41:50.9   13:30/M
       9    Cindy Clark                                 44       54      41:51.3   13:30/M
      10    Crystal Lawrence                            42       55      41:57.1   13:32/M
      11    Kelly Bland                                 44       58      42:13.7   13:37/M
      12    Tammy Gier                                  42       67      43:19.4   13:58/M
      13    Michelle Bloomingdale                       48       69      43:28.3   14:01/M
      14    Jacquie Melling                             43       70      43:31.6   14:02/M
      15    Kay Bishop                                  46       77      44:45.8   14:26/M
      16    Mindy Mann                                  49       79      45:10.9   14:34/M
      17    Lisa Scarpelli                              47       82      45:29.5   14:40/M
      18    Patricia Rising                             40       84      45:37.4   14:43/M
      19    Kelly Cochrane                              45       88      46:03.6   14:51/M
      20    Tina Stuart                                 43       93      46:21.4   14:57/M
      21    Diane Anderson                              40       96      47:01.7   15:10/M
      22    Lon Hoop                                    41      103      47:10.9   15:13/M
      23    Jodi Decker                                 46      104      47:18.4   15:15/M
      24    Carolyn Smith                               46      109      48:13.0   15:33/M
      25    Nancy Sullivan                              47      117      50:58.6   16:26/M
      26    Susan Skinkle                               43      119      51:24.0   16:35/M
      27    Sue Scarpelli                               42      121      51:55.0   16:45/M
      28    Judy Warner                                 49      122      52:16.6   16:52/M
      29    Babette Haynie                              44      125      55:01.6   17:45/M

Female 50 to 59

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Robin Brigham                               53       21      37:25.9   12:04/M
       2    Judy Gillmore                               56       22      37:27.4   12:05/M
       3    Melissa Templeton                           54       26      38:29.9   12:25/M
       4    Linda Rowley                                58       29      38:49.8   12:31/M
       5    Patricia Gordon                             56       38      40:01.1   12:55/M
       6    Elaine Eicher                               58       48      40:54.0   13:12/M
       7    Sandra Koebel                               50       60      42:25.3   13:41/M
       8    Carolyn Linsday                             53       68      43:23.3   14:00/M
       9    Marie Lauraine                              57       75      44:33.0   14:22/M
      10    Becky Matthews                              53       86      45:57.1   14:49/M
      11    Connie Anderson                             55       91      46:15.3   14:55/M
      12    Donna French                                58      116      50:56.0   16:26/M
      13    Carolyn O'Donnell                           56      129      56:34.0   18:15/M
      14    Sherry Bissel                               52      131      56:45.7   18:18/M

Female 60 to 69

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Judie Swank                                 68       30      38:52.7   12:32/M
       2    Carol Maynard                               68      102      47:10.2   15:13/M
       3    Norma Curtis                                60      115      50:55.3   16:25/M
       4    Joyce Gleed                                 66      126      55:02.1   17:45/M

Female 70 and over

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dorothy Bodde                               76       37      40:00.1   12:54/M

Overall Male Open Winners

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    David Swarts                                44        1      27:11.8    8:46/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tom Tripp                                   58        2      30:50.1    9:57/M

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Richard Spencer                             55        3      31:24.8   10:08/M

Male 19 and under

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Aaron Milley                                10        7      34:30.2   11:08/M
       2    Aaron Heath                                 11        8      34:55.8   11:16/M
       3    Shay Milley                                  8       36      39:55.8   12:53/M
       4    Wesley Wickens                               8       39      40:01.8   12:55/M
       5    Andrew Wickens                              16       40      40:02.1   12:55/M
       6    Nathan Schaughnessy                         10       43      40:32.1   13:05/M
       7    Zach French                                 19       56      42:09.4   13:36/M
       8    Phil Woodard                                17      110      48:24.4   15:37/M
       9    Ethan Fausak                                1       112      48:33.4   15:40/M

Male 30 to 39

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Charles Fausak                              32       34      39:45.0   12:49/M
       2    Chris Dailey                                30      100      47:07.9   15:12/M
       3    Phillip Johnson                             34      101      47:08.4   15:12/M
       4    Lamar Hershberger                           33      124      53:20.4   17:12/M
       5    Scott Benzer                                30      128      56:26.0   18:12/M
       6    Mark Prater                                 33      132      56:46.7   18:19/M

Male 40 to 49

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Gerald Smith                                48       17      37:14.1   12:01/M
       2    Mike Miller                                 49       31      38:56.7   12:34/M
       3    Kevin Shaughnessy                           42       46      40:42.9   13:08/M
       4    John Stuart                                 45       71      43:33.1   14:03/M
       5    Dave Clark                                  44       73      44:08.0   14:14/M
       6    Dennis Lashley                              45       78      45:10.4   14:34/M
       7    Dave Corravo                                43       94      46:29.6   15:00/M
       8    Jacob Cochrane                              47      114      49:13.0   15:53/M

Male 50 to 59

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ken Kipp                                    56        4      31:34.2   10:11/M
       2    Mike Linsday                                53        6      34:22.2   11:05/M
       3    Glen Burt                                   52       12      36:24.0   11:45/M
       4    Scott Smith                                 51       14      36:33.9   11:47/M
       5    James Sleighr                               56       16      37:05.2   11:58/M
       6    Curtis Fater                                53       19      37:18.9   12:02/M
       7    Wayne Iles                                  59       20      37:23.5   12:04/M
       8    Bob Jones                                   56       25      38:13.6   12:20/M
       9    Ozzie Hashley                               59       50      41:08.0   13:16/M
      10    Bryan Bland                                 51       59      42:14.1   13:37/M
      11    Larry Dailey                                55       72      44:00.3   14:12/M
      12    Michael Matteson                            57       74      44:32.3   14:22/M
      13    Phil Kinney                                 52       89      46:12.4   14:54/M
      14    Bob Woodard                                 50      111      48:24.8   15:37/M
      15    Charles Farsak III                          56      113      48:38.9   15:41/M

Male 60 to 69

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kris Kloack                                 60        5      31:47.6   10:15/M
       2    Dave Delaet                                 64        9      34:56.4   11:16/M
       3    John Lane                                   60       32      39:27.7   12:44/M
       4    Douglas Warriner                            68       35      39:54.6   12:52/M
       5    Larry Maynard                               69       85      45:44.1   14:45/M
       6    Jack O'Donnell                              62      130      56:34.5   18:15/M

Male 70 and over

 
    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Joe Melling                                 76       95      46:30.8   15:00/M
       2    Dave Jones                                  70      108      48:11.0   15:33/M
       3    Elwin Skinkle                               74      120      51:24.4   16:35/M