HAPPY HEART 5K

Coldwater, MI

September 26, 2009


Results by Michigan Running Foundation (blockc@lcc.edu)


Overall female open winner

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             

       1    Sharon Demeester                               44   40        4      21:03.9    6:47/M            

Overall male open winner

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             

       1    Denny Higbee                                  138   43        1      19:03.3    6:09/M            

Female 8 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             

       1    Ally Aker                                       3    5       96      43:19.0   13:58/M             

       2    Elise Leggett                                  78    8      102      46:08.0   14:53/M            

       3    Mi Leggett                                     79    7      105      46:23.2   14:58/M            

       4    Ann Stevens                                   105    0      109      46:48.1   15:06/M            

Male 8 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             

       1    Cody Hewitt                                    64    6       29      26:09.8    8:26/M            

       2    Alexander Stoll                               109    6       70      36:24.8   11:45/M            

       3    Carter Hoard                                   66    8       74      36:44.7   11:51/M            

       4    Marshall Hoard                                 68    6       81      39:23.3   12:42/M            

       5    Steven Covell                                  39    4       85      40:27.6   13:03/M            

       6    Austin Stoll                                  110    7       98      43:53.9   14:09/M            

       7    Michael Kubel                                  77    8      115      47:44.9   15:24/M            

       8    Collin Stevens                                107    8      116      47:59.4   15:29/M            

       9    Alex Aseltine                                   6    8      118      48:35.0   15:40/M            

Female 9 to 12

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             

       1    Sarah Hughes                                  126   10       72      36:42.5   11:50/M            

       2    Kaci White                                    119    9       83      39:37.8   12:47/M            

       3    Amanda Covell                                  37   12       86      40:50.0   13:10/M            

       4    Nicole Hadley                                  55   10      104      46:18.5   14:56/M             

       5    Erin Slomers                                  101   11      111      47:19.8   15:16/M            

       6    Zoe Aseltine                                    9   10      117      48:20.2   15:35/M            

Male 9 - 12

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             

       1    Derek Carr                                     24   12       52      29:38.2    9:34/M            

       2    Chase Cook                                     33   12       65      35:21.7   11:24/M            

       3    Cole Roberts                                   97   11       68      36:07.6   11:39/M            

       4    Zachary Smurr                                 104   12      101      45:09.5   14:34/M            

Female 13 to 15

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             

       1    Rebecca Harmon                                 58   13       38      26:52.7    8:40/M            

       2    Rebecca Glei                                   50   13       40      26:58.3    8:42/M            

       3    Caitlyn Walton                                117   14       61      33:13.8   10:43/M            

       4    Paige Jaskolski                                71   14       80      39:07.5   12:37/M            

       5    Kristin Clary                                  27   15      103      46:12.3   14:54/M            

       6    Brianna Cooper                                 36   13      110      47:19.6   15:16/M            

Male 13 to 15

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             

       1    Ryan Hadley                                    56   14       32      26:26.7    8:32/M            

       2    Kyle Clary                                     28   13       66      35:21.9   11:24/M            

Female 16 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             

       1    Ashley Lepper                                  80   19       62      33:37.8   10:51/M            

       2    Chelsea Hawver                                 62   18       77      37:38.6   12:08/M             

       3    Jesicca Wisman                                120   19       99      44:20.4   14:18/M            

       4    Nicole Coffman                                 31   18      100      44:20.6   14:18/M            

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             

       1    Mayra Cardenas                                 19   26       20      25:09.8    8:07/M            

       2    Ashley Baker                                   13   21       22      25:12.4    8:08/M            

       3    Ashley Miller                                 132   23       23      25:14.6    8:08/M            

       4    Mandy Carpenter                                23   29       26      25:38.4    8:16/M            

       5    Chelsey McConn                                 84   26       36      26:42.3    8:37/M            

       6    Megan Januszka                                 70   28       57      31:17.1   10:05/M             

       7    Racheal Perkins                               144   26       60      32:23.7   10:27/M            

       8    Rachel Hoard                                   69   29       75      37:03.0   11:57/M            

       9    Amy Yockey-Pocan                              124   26       76      37:03.5   11:57/M            

      10    Kayla Fry                                     137   24       88      40:50.6   13:10/M            

      11    Ashley Waldron-Hasten                         116   23      127    1:00:56.0   19:39/M            

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             

       1    Derrick Bean                                   16   25        2      19:58.3    6:26/M            

       2    Gary Baker                                     14   26       10      23:05.5    7:27/M            

       3    Mark Hauswirth                                145   28       11      23:50.0    7:41/M             

       4    Jacob Omlors                                  147   21       17      24:39.4    7:57/M            

       5    Eric Pocan                                     93   28       18      24:45.3    7:59/M            

       6    Aaron Decker                                  136   28       27      25:42.3    8:17/M            

       7    Andrew Yockey                                 121   22       48      29:07.0    9:24/M            

       8    Lance Hasten                                   60   24       58      31:58.0   10:19/M            

       9    Michael Stevens                               108   26      120      48:57.2   15:47/M            

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             

       1    Benita Lewis                                  133   34       30      26:13.3    8:27/M            

       2    Anna Fair                                     131   39       37      26:48.9    8:39/M             

       3    Katrina Porter                                 94   34       39      26:56.6    8:41/M            

       4    Leigh Hicks                                   139   38       43      27:33.2    8:53/M            

       5    Tanya Welch                                   134   33       45      28:16.3    9:07/M            

       6    Alisha Nettleman                               90   32       46      28:23.0    9:09/M            

       7    Holly Blue                                    130   39       49      29:34.2    9:32/M            

       8    Rebecca Stoll                                 111   35       54      29:48.0    9:37/M            

       9    Lisa Culp                                     146   37       55      30:00.8    9:41/M            

      10    Cathy Glei                                     49   36       59      32:05.9   10:21/M            

      11    Kathy Zabonick                                125   35       63      34:51.9   11:15/M            

      12    Amy Abrey                                       1   33       64      35:08.8   11:20/M            

      13    Heather Cook                                   35   38       69      36:19.8   11:43/M            

      14    Kirsten Scheidler                              99   31       78      37:59.7   12:15/M            

      15    Cheryl Hawver                                  63   39       90      41:01.7   13:14/M            

      16    Cozette Hadley                                 54   32      106      46:23.4   14:58/M            

      17    Yvonne Aseltine                                 8   37      119      48:47.0   15:44/M            

      18    Kate Barker                                    15   33      122      49:59.7   16:07/M             

      19    Kelly Aker                                      4   38      125      51:54.2   16:45/M            

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             

       1    Corey Hilton                                   65   31        9      23:02.6    7:26/M            

       2    Clint Cook                                     34   38       12      23:53.8    7:42/M            

       3    Jeremy Bailey                                  10   31       13      24:16.7    7:50/M            

       4    Andy McConn                                    83   31       15      24:28.7    7:54/M            

       5    Ryan Murray                                    88   30       25      25:37.7    8:16/M            

       6    Michael Abrey                                   2   31       50      29:34.8    9:32/M            

       7    Chris Stevens                                 106   30       53      29:45.9    9:36/M             

       8    Ted Stoll                                     112   39       71      36:25.0   11:45/M            

       9    Jason Hoard                                    67   35       82      39:24.3   12:43/M            

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             

       1    Julia Littley                                  81   43       21      25:11.2    8:07/M            

       2    Karime Musson                                  89   43       24      25:32.9    8:14/M            

       3    Monica Delauder                                42   44       33      26:31.6    8:33/M            

       4    Becky Dalton                                   40   43       35      26:38.0    8:35/M            

       5    Kattia Cabrera                                 18   41       41      27:03.9    8:44/M            

       6    Barbara Skinner                               100   47       42      27:21.7    8:49/M             

       7    Mary Nowak                                     92   40       51      29:37.0    9:33/M            

       8    Cheryl Covell                                  38   42       91      41:20.9   13:20/M            

       9    Penny Summitt                                 141   43       92      42:31.1   13:43/M            

      10    Theresa Foote                                  48   42       94      42:43.8   13:47/M            

      11    Lesley Schafer                                 98   42       95      43:05.5   13:54/M            

      12    Sherri Rifenburgh                              96   45      113      47:34.8   15:21/M            

      13    Amy Smale                                     102   47      114      47:44.0   15:24/M            

      14    Shelly Smith                                  103   45      121      48:57.4   15:47/M            

      15    Lisa Kubel                                     76   48      124      51:17.9   16:33/M            

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             

       1    Jim Sonnevil                                  129   43        3      20:22.8    6:34/M            

       2    Scott Summitt                                 113   43        6      21:42.2    7:00/M            

       3    Tom Eldridge                                   47   40        8      23:00.6    7:25/M            

       4    Steve Glei                                     51   41       19      25:03.9    8:05/M            

       5    Mark Demeester                                 43   40       28      25:56.5    8:22/M            

       6    Donald Hicks                                  140   46       31      26:13.5    8:27/M            

       7    David Karney                                   74   42       34      26:35.4    8:35/M            

       8    David Bell                                    143   48       56      30:24.1    9:48/M            

       9    Joseph Hughes                                 127   48       73      36:44.0   11:51/M            

      10    Scott Hadley                                   57   42       79      39:07.2   12:37/M            

      11    Tom Jaskolski                                  72   49       89      41:00.6   13:14/M            

      12    Randy Hasten                                   61   49      128    1:00:56.3   19:39/M            

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             

       1    Ginger McMillan                               135   50       14      24:21.4    7:51/M            

       2    Kathy Bair                                     11   55       16      24:31.3    7:55/M            

       3    Kim Gray                                       52   52       87      40:50.4   13:10/M            

       4    Julie Hasten                                   59   51       93      42:38.3   13:45/M            

       5    Janice Carpenter                               22   50      123      51:14.2   16:32/M            

       6    Jeanie Yockey                                 123   51      126      51:54.4   16:45/M            

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             

       1    Paul Bair                                      12   58        5      21:19.5    6:53/M            

       2    Bruce Barton                                  142   52        7      22:40.0    7:19/M            

       3    Randy Degroot                                  41   53       44      28:13.1    9:06/M            

       4    Jinks Clary                                    25   52       47      28:42.6    9:15/M            

       5    Roger Webster                                 118   54       67      35:38.6   11:30/M            

Female 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              

       1    Diane Newby                                    91   62       84      40:06.2   12:56/M            

       2    Marjorie Harris                               128   62       97      43:19.2   13:58/M            

       3    Shirley Summitt                               114   66      108      46:42.1   15:04/M            

       4    Joyce Coats                                    30   67      112      47:34.5   15:21/M            

Male 60 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace             

       1    Murray Switzer                                115   65      107      46:35.4   15:02/M            

       2    Fred Yockey                                   122   61      129    1:00:56.5   19:39/M