Headless Horseman 5K
Date: Oct. 24, 2009 in Howell, MI
Results by Everal Race Management
Contact for Race Timing

 

Overall Female Overall Winners
                                                                Over      Chip        Gun
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Erin O'Mara            Goodrich  MI         484    25     4     17:33.3     17:36.5      0:03.2    5:40/M

Overall Male Overall Winners
                                                                Over      Chip        Gun
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Scotty Albaugh         Waterford  MI        150    16     1     16:48.2     16:48.9      0:00.6    5:25/M

Overall Female Masters Winners
                                                                Over      Chip        Gun
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Kathy Bohnsade         Brighton  MI        2580    47    37     22:55.1     23:04.7      0:09.6    7:24/M

Overall Male Masters Winners
                                                                Over      Chip        Gun
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Jeff Hough             Howell  MI           453    40     5     17:45.0     17:47.1      0:02.0    5:44/M

Female 10 & under
                                                                Over      Chip        Gun
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Kayla Osterman         Howell  MI          2524     9   127     27:24.3     27:36.1      0:11.8    8:50/M
    2    Marcy Mick             Howell  MI           499     9   251     41:01.6     41:33.5      0:31.9   13:14/M
    3    Unknown Paison         Pinckney  MI        2619     4   270     48:38.3     49:19.5      0:41.2   15:41/M

Male 10 & under
                                                                Over      Chip        Gun
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Kaleb Swieringa        Howell  MI           475     7   105     26:22.8     26:24.4      0:01.6    8:30/M
    2    Stuart Albaugh         Waterford  MI        159    10   170     29:59.6     30:39.5      0:39.8    9:40/M
    3    Braden Ellis           Laingsburg  MI      2518     9   179     30:36.8     30:57.0      0:20.1    9:52/M
    4    Evan Nolen             Howell  MI            95     9   235     38:32.8     39:08.5      0:35.6   12:26/M

Male 11 to 12
                                                                Over      Chip        Gun
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Samuel Albaugh         Waterford  MI        157    12    18     20:02.8     20:08.8      0:06.0    6:28/M
    2    Simon Albaugh          Waterford  MI        158    12    21     20:45.8     20:51.6      0:05.8    6:42/M
    3    Nick Berry             Brighton  MI        2581    12    42     23:02.0     23:03.0      0:01.0    7:26/M
    4    MacAllister Laituri    Howell  MI          2552    12    59     24:15.8     24:23.2      0:07.4    7:49/M
    5    Colton Lieske          Howell  MI           487    12    62     24:23.5     24:31.2      0:07.6    7:52/M
    6    Bohnsade Kyle          Brighton  MI        2579    12   138     27:44.3     27:45.6      0:01.3    8:57/M
    7    Sean Fields            Fowlerville  MI     2605    11   209     35:16.7     35:24.9      0:08.1   11:23/M

Female 13 to 14
                                                                Over      Chip        Gun
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Natalie Monroe         Brighton  MI        2568    13    41     23:00.7     23:05.4      0:04.7    7:25/M
    2    Alex McDonald          Howell  MI            68    14    90     25:50.9     26:12.1      0:21.1    8:20/M
    3    Shiloh Brunet          Durand  MI          2538    14   137     27:40.9     27:44.7      0:03.7    8:55/M
    4    Kathyrn Lundy          Pinckney  MI         279    14   186     31:14.6     31:57.2      0:42.6   10:05/M
    5    Ashleigh Adkins        Ypsilanti  MI       2513    14   277     54:54.0     55:46.7      0:52.6   17:43/M
    6    Emily Pinter           Ypsilanti  MI       2520    14   278     54:54.5     55:46.8      0:52.3   17:43/M

Male 13 to 14
                                                                Over      Chip        Gun
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Jareb Duggan           Fenton  MI          2573    13     6     17:54.8     17:56.4      0:01.5    5:46/M
    2    David Patawaran        Hartland  MI        2544    13     7     18:09.6     18:10.7      0:01.1    5:51/M
    3    Joshua Olszewski       Howell  MI            82    14    13     19:12.6     19:14.0      0:01.4    6:12/M
    4    Keegan Beegalski       Trenton  MI         2608    13    16     19:59.6     20:00.7      0:01.1    6:27/M
    5    Jacob Bacheldor        Howell  MI          2547    13    17     20:00.5     20:01.8      0:01.3    6:27/M
    6    Clinton Caddell        Highland  MI         479    13    22     21:41.1     21:50.0      0:08.9    7:00/M
    7    Derek Ellis            Laingsburg  MI      2519    13    50     23:29.5     23:49.5      0:20.0    7:35/M
    8    Andrew Bossio          Howell  MI           463    14    57     24:10.9     24:17.8      0:06.9    7:48/M
    9    Jeremy Snider          Howell  MI          2540    13    72     24:54.1     25:27.6      0:33.4    8:02/M
   10    Jake Paquette          Brighton  MI         496    14    82     25:29.3     25:59.4      0:30.0    8:13/M
   11    Aj Rosa                East Lansing  MI      92    13    97     26:05.0     26:08.6      0:03.5    8:25/M

Female 15 to 18
                                                                Over      Chip        Gun
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Tesso Henburg          Clare  MI           2572    16    65     24:31.2     24:44.7      0:13.5    7:55/M
    2    Shelby Demeuse         Howell  MI           120    16    76     25:04.9     25:16.5      0:11.5    8:05/M
    3    Katie Livingston       Clarksville  MI       45    18    83     25:34.1     26:10.5      0:36.4    8:15/M
    4    Morgan White           Monroe  MI            88    17    85     25:36.0     25:50.5      0:14.5    8:15/M
    5    Nikki Biehl            Holly  MI            295    18   162     29:09.5     29:48.5      0:39.0    9:24/M
    6    Mariah Senyk           Capac  MI           2565    18   164     29:27.1     29:49.1      0:21.9    9:30/M
    7    Lisa Bensmiller        Brighton  MI         190    18   176     30:18.4     30:21.4      0:02.9    9:46/M

Male 15 to 18
                                                                Over      Chip        Gun
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    John Herdman           Fenton  MI          2597    17    11     18:49.3     18:54.6      0:05.3    6:04/M
    2    Keith Opperman         Howell  MI           455    18   139     27:46.5     28:13.0      0:26.5    8:57/M
    3    Luke Herdman           Fenton  MI          2543    15   196     32:59.6     33:29.9      0:30.3   10:38/M
    4    Billy Waugh            Howell  MI           183    16   252     41:11.3     41:37.9      0:26.6   13:17/M

Female 19 to 24
                                                                Over      Chip        Gun
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Theresa Martin         Ann Arbor  MI       2586    23    14     19:18.3     19:20.1      0:01.7    6:14/M
    2    Kaitlin O'Mara         Goodrich  MI         485    20    20     20:39.8     21:03.9      0:24.1    6:40/M
    3    Amy Killingbeck        Rives Junction  MI   474    24    46     23:13.9     23:29.7      0:15.8    7:29/M
    4    Swenja Tanner          Howell  MI          2502    24    74     25:03.4     25:06.2      0:02.8    8:05/M
    5    Jessica Rowland        Wayne  MI           2558    24    87     25:41.6     26:10.0      0:28.3    8:17/M
    6    Emily Robertson        Ann Arbor  MI        146    21    92     25:56.8     26:11.6      0:14.8    8:22/M
    7    Amber Myers            Jackson  MI          444    23    99     26:07.5     26:24.1      0:16.5    8:25/M
    8    Breanna Wells                               165    20   109     26:43.0     26:47.5      0:04.4    8:37/M
    9    Laura Lohorn           Swartz Creek  MI    2551    24   120     27:12.9     27:40.4      0:27.4    8:46/M
   10    Valerie Achauer        Ann Arbor  MI        167    24   129     27:27.4     27:56.8      0:29.4    8:51/M
   11    Kaitlin Guerriero      Ypsilanti  MI        466    23   131     27:32.4     27:57.8      0:25.4    8:53/M
   12    Colette Cremeans       Jackson  MI         2615    23   168     29:54.0     30:18.9      0:24.9    9:39/M
   13    Saundra Brown          Whitmore Lake  MI    489    22   180     30:42.0     31:16.2      0:34.2    9:54/M
   14    Nicole Ramsden         Fowlerville  MI      280    24   210     35:17.3     35:24.6      0:07.2   11:23/M
   15    Lisa Klaver            Bath  MI            2613    24   215     36:13.3     37:01.5      0:48.2   11:41/M
   16    Miranda Doan           Merrill  MI         2600    19   231     37:59.2     38:10.4      0:11.2   12:15/M
   17    Catherine Bowen        Howell  MI           189    22   253     41:20.1     42:06.8      0:46.7   13:20/M
   18    Caitlin Rayle          Birmingham  MI      2610    22   254     41:21.1     42:07.2      0:46.1   13:20/M
   19    Hilary Steains         Howell  MI          2611    22   255     41:21.4     42:07.4      0:46.0   13:20/M
   20    Carrie Sullivan        Durand  MI           289    19   263     44:15.0     44:46.2      0:31.2   14:16/M

Male 19 to 24
                                                                Over      Chip        Gun
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Brad Ziemer            Eaton Rapids  MI    2575    21     2     16:53.5     16:54.6      0:01.0    5:27/M
    2    Joseph Sutton          Ypsilanti  MI       2537    23    19     20:29.6     20:53.6      0:23.9    6:36/M
    3    Brett Kennedy          Howell  MI            69    21    55     24:04.2     24:12.0      0:07.7    7:46/M
    4    Jared Pena             Hueysville  KY        70    23   116     27:04.4     27:12.6      0:08.2    8:44/M
    5    Jeff O'Mara            Goodrich  MI         486    23   123     27:17.8     27:42.2      0:24.4    8:48/M
    6    Shawn Hartney          Ann Arbor  MI        164    19   135     27:39.3     27:52.9      0:13.5    8:55/M

Female 25 to 29
                                                                Over      Chip        Gun
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Mollie Douglas         Ann Arbor  MI        185    29    27     22:12.2     22:18.8      0:06.5    7:10/M
    2    Christine Bannan       St. Charles  MI      457    28    52     23:46.7     23:51.8      0:05.1    7:40/M
    3    Jennifer Balogh        Lincoln Park  MI     134    27    63     24:24.8     24:27.1      0:02.3    7:52/M
    4    Kendra Osowski         Grand Blanc  MI      138    28    94     26:00.1     26:06.9      0:06.7    8:23/M
    5    Tiffany Fox            Brighton  MI         193    26   101     26:09.3     26:28.4      0:19.0    8:26/M
    6    Andrea Berry           Owosso  MI           122    29   107     26:36.5     27:00.5      0:24.0    8:35/M
    7    Jacqueline Teffner     Grand Blanc  MI     2549    28   119     27:12.7     27:40.2      0:27.5    8:46/M
    8    Valerie Wilton         Farmington  MI       100    27   146     28:16.9     28:43.7      0:26.8    9:07/M
    9    Meaghan Keck           Howell  MI          2593    25   169     29:57.0     30:36.0      0:39.0    9:40/M
   10    Heather Hartney        Ann Arbor  MI        118    27   182     30:43.2     30:57.7      0:14.5    9:55/M
   11    Alison Murchie         Highland  MI         163    28   195     32:44.2     33:16.1      0:31.9   10:34/M
   12    Stephanie Higdon       Northville  MI       284    26   198     33:15.0     33:39.2      0:24.2   10:44/M
   13    Heather Bye            Northville  MI       170    25   204     34:00.0     34:27.0      0:27.0   10:58/M
   14    Darcie Culver          Howell  MI           121    26   222     37:10.0     37:50.6      0:40.6   11:59/M
   15    Holly Hedges           Carleton  MI         169    25   230     37:51.1     38:20.5      0:29.3   12:13/M
   16    Stephanie Peck         Okemos  MI           472    25   237     38:43.0     39:04.0      0:20.9   12:29/M
   17    Emily Marshall         Brighton  MI          48    29   245     39:38.9     40:05.0      0:26.0   12:47/M

Male 25 to 29
                                                                Over      Chip        Gun
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Ryan Inks              Howell  MI          2531    29    12     19:04.5     19:07.7      0:03.1    6:09/M
    2    David Kostelnik        Farmington  MI      2532    26    45     23:11.3     23:16.0      0:04.7    7:29/M
    3    Jason Pascotto         East Lansing  MI    2508    28    48     23:26.0     24:00.0      0:34.0    7:34/M
    4    Jason Young            Ann Arbor  MI        467    27    69     24:47.5     25:02.8      0:15.3    8:00/M
    5    Jeff Selbig            Owosso  MI           493    28    70     24:51.8     25:40.8      0:48.9    8:01/M
    6    Jes Perkey             Hartland  MI        2612    28    73     25:02.1     25:05.6      0:03.5    8:05/M
    7    Tad Dack               Wayne  MI           2557    29    88     25:41.7     26:10.1      0:28.4    8:17/M
    8    Sean Harwood           East Lansing  MI     482    29   117     27:05.6     27:54.4      0:48.7    8:44/M
    9    Charlie Osterman       Howell  MI          2525    28   128     27:24.6     27:36.8      0:12.2    8:50/M
   10    Brandon Morris         Bear Lake  MI       2548    25   145     28:06.7     28:31.8      0:25.1    9:04/M

Female 30 to 34
                                                                Over      Chip        Gun
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Andrea Kong            Howell  MI          2545    33    56     24:04.5     24:08.2      0:03.7    7:46/M
    2    Nicole Preece          Howell  MI            21    31    86     25:41.3     25:57.2      0:15.9    8:17/M
    3    Nancy Kushinsky        Plymouth  MI         283    32   111     26:49.3     27:04.6      0:15.3    8:39/M
    4    Jennifer Crandall      Howell  MI            72    33   133     27:35.9     28:25.9      0:49.9    8:54/M
    5    Kerry Swanston         Crystal  MI         2529    33   134     27:37.0     27:56.1      0:19.0    8:55/M
    6    Sarah Oosterhouse      Freeport  MI          39    30   141     27:51.9     28:28.5      0:36.5    8:59/M
    7    Dana Mannor            Howell  MI           459    34   144     28:04.9     28:12.4      0:07.5    9:03/M
    8    Carrie Verfaillie      Lansing  MI          184    30   159     29:00.4     29:29.1      0:28.6    9:21/M
    9    Sharon Paras           Howell  MI          2550    34   174     30:05.6     30:18.5      0:12.9    9:42/M
   10    April Kovacs           Southgate  MI        124    31   185     31:01.3     31:17.6      0:16.2   10:00/M
   11    Angela Stoyak          Howell  MI          2607    32   187     31:15.0     31:36.4      0:21.4   10:05/M
   12    Melissa Hornyak        Howell  MI            25    34   188     31:16.2     31:49.3      0:33.0   10:05/M
   13    Jodi Kite              Howell  MI           175    30   190     31:34.5     32:00.9      0:26.3   10:11/M
   14    Jennifer Opperman      Howell  MI           174    30   191     31:43.6     32:10.3      0:26.6   10:14/M
   15    Molly Doan             Essexville  MI      2603    30   193     32:30.7     32:42.0      0:11.3   10:29/M
   16    Kimberly McGuire       Brighton  MI          98    31   202     33:39.7     34:18.9      0:39.1   10:51/M
   17    Tayna Kihn             Vassar  MI            81    31   211     35:36.8     35:54.8      0:18.0   11:29/M
   18    Lisa Tedford           Mt. Morris  MI        99    30   212     35:36.8     35:54.8      0:17.9   11:29/M
   19    Tricia Teelford        Vassar  MI          2574    33   216     36:23.4     36:41.5      0:18.0   11:44/M
   20    April Liberty          Roseville  MI        281    34   217     36:24.8     37:00.3      0:35.5   11:45/M
   21    Amy Cutting            Ypsilanti  MI       2555    30   221     37:06.6     37:15.2      0:08.5   11:58/M
   22    Angela Hassenzahl      Fowlerville  MI     2592    33   226     37:27.3     37:38.8      0:11.4   12:05/M
   23    Bridgette Perrin       Livonia  MI         2512    32   240     38:57.3     39:28.0      0:30.7   12:34/M
   24    Brandy Wambold         North Branch  MI      83    31   249     40:41.0     40:59.1      0:18.0   13:07/M

Male 30 to 34
                                                                Over      Chip        Gun
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Thomas Szocinski       Howell  MI          2526    30     9     18:38.4     18:40.5      0:02.1    6:01/M
    2    Jordan Marshall        Brighton  MI          47    30    32     22:37.0     22:48.0      0:11.0    7:18/M
    3    Edward Wendling        Essexville  MI      2601    30    36     22:55.0     23:00.7      0:05.6    7:24/M
    4    James Liberty          Roseville  MI        282    34    47     23:21.5     23:56.9      0:35.3    7:32/M
    5    Joe Laird              Detroit  MI          445    31    51     23:42.8     23:59.6      0:16.7    7:39/M
    6    Dan Hassenzahl         Fowlerville  MI     2591    32    54     23:55.6     24:05.8      0:10.1    7:43/M
    7    Luke Smith             Lincoln Park  MI     135    32    61     24:22.5     24:24.7      0:02.2    7:52/M
    8    Bryan Hatfield         Howell  MI           465    34    78     25:13.9     25:37.4      0:23.4    8:08/M
    9    Randolph Fox           Brighton  MI         192    32   103     26:14.8     26:34.2      0:19.4    8:28/M
   10    Daniel Nolen           Howell  MI            96    32   112     26:49.7     27:14.5      0:24.8    8:39/M
   11    Matthew Biehl          Holly  MI            294    32   177     30:27.1     31:05.6      0:38.5    9:49/M
   12    Gregory McGuire        Brighton  MI          97    32   199     33:29.9     34:09.0      0:39.1   10:48/M
   13    Jeff Opperman          Howell  MI           173    31   229     37:50.6     38:17.5      0:26.9   12:12/M
   14    James Perrin           Livonia  MI         2511    32   241     39:00.3     39:46.3      0:45.9   12:35/M

Female 35 to 39
                                                                Over      Chip        Gun
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Sharon Becker          Fowler  MI          2576    38    15     19:24.9     19:25.4      0:00.5    6:15/M
    2    Jennifer Thompson      Bay City  MI          50    36    24     21:59.4     22:09.9      0:10.5    7:05/M
    3    Sonya Warber           Spring Lake  MI      448    39    71     24:52.1     24:56.0      0:03.9    8:01/M
    4    Nicholle Mattila       Pinckney  MI         293    35    77     25:09.5     25:32.2      0:22.7    8:07/M
    5    Sarah Milligan         Canton  MI            86    35    96     26:01.8     26:04.0      0:02.2    8:24/M
    6    Matt Knudsvig          Ann Arbor  MI       2606    39   100     26:08.9     26:23.8      0:14.9    8:26/M
    7    Dianne Pascoe          Lapeer  MI           480    39   125     27:22.5     27:27.7      0:05.2    8:50/M
    8    Kathy Breidinger       Howell  MI           449    36   143     27:58.7     28:20.6      0:21.8    9:01/M
    9    Julie Vartoogian       Howell  MI           471    35   148     28:23.4     28:35.3      0:11.9    9:09/M
   10    Vanessa Senyk          Capac  MI           2564    39   153     28:36.0     28:58.6      0:22.5    9:14/M
   11    Lauren Mehl            Canton  MI           194    38   161     29:08.4     29:23.3      0:14.9    9:24/M
   12    Rachel Albaugh         Waterford  MI        148    39   175     30:06.2     30:46.0      0:39.8    9:43/M
   13    Majorie Verrell        Laingsburg  MI      2517    38   178     30:35.8     30:55.9      0:20.1    9:52/M
   14    Sara Tanis             Battle Creek  MI      23    37   201     33:37.8     34:15.2      0:37.3   10:51/M
   15    Traci Munson           Lansing  MI          494    39   207     34:45.4     35:13.6      0:28.1   11:13/M
   16    Rebecca Barry          Hazel Park  MI       287    35   208     34:46.4     35:23.0      0:36.6   11:13/M
   17    Miriam Snider          Howell  MI          2539    39   213     35:47.5     36:22.5      0:34.9   11:33/M
   18    Heidi Foxworthy        Howell  MI          2522    38   214     35:51.4     36:26.5      0:35.0   11:34/M
   19    Teresa Preble          Fowlerville  MI      469    36   223     37:10.3     37:22.6      0:12.2   11:59/M
   20    Margaret Rost          Lansing  MI           74    37   242     39:02.4     39:30.0      0:27.6   12:35/M
   21    Darcie Merollis        Livonia  MI          136    36   259     42:36.9     43:17.0      0:40.0   13:45/M
   22    Cathy Reyez            Durand  MI           288    36   262     44:14.9     44:46.0      0:31.0   14:16/M
   23    Susan Ferrell          Brighton  MI          19    39   265     47:42.0     48:09.7      0:27.7   15:23/M
   24    Gwendolyn Thurston     Troy  MI            2560    36   267     48:14.2     48:58.9      0:44.7   15:34/M
   25    Wendy Warner           Howell  MI          2505    35   275     53:58.2     54:35.0      0:36.8   17:25/M

Male 35 to 39
                                                                Over      Chip        Gun
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Tim Becker             Fowler  MI          2577    38     3     17:05.5     17:06.5      0:01.0    5:31/M
    2    Spencer Breidinger     Howell  MI           450    37    29     22:20.3     22:41.1      0:20.7    7:12/M
    3    Scott Albaugh          Waterford  MI        149    38    33     22:43.7     22:50.0      0:06.3    7:20/M
    4    Karl Maurer            Howell  MI          2507    39    34     22:50.8     22:55.3      0:04.5    7:22/M
    5    Scott Wawrzyniak       Gregory  MI         2515    39    35     22:52.6     22:56.8      0:04.1    7:23/M
    6    Gary Streight          Brighton  MI          16    39    38     22:55.8     23:12.4      0:16.5    7:24/M
    7    Greg Spangler          Howell  MI           125    38    40     23:00.2     23:08.3      0:08.1    7:25/M
    8    Chris Hinds            Howell  MI          2561    36    44     23:04.4     23:17.0      0:12.5    7:26/M
    9    Don McDonald           Howell  MI            67    38    93     25:58.4     26:19.4      0:21.0    8:23/M
   10    Steve Buchanan         Howell  MI            73    38   114     26:58.0     26:58.6      0:00.5    8:42/M
   11    Ryan Swieringa         Howell  MI           476    36   122     27:13.5     27:15.6      0:02.0    8:47/M
   12    Karl Kling             Howell  MI           298    39   130     27:27.7     27:42.9      0:15.2    8:51/M
   13    Jason Crandall         Howell  MI            71    35   132     27:35.3     28:25.6      0:50.3    8:54/M
   14    Daryl Smith            Tecumseh  ON        2506    36   140     27:47.8     27:54.6      0:06.7    8:58/M
   15    David Kott             Sterling Heights  M   43    37   154     28:47.6     29:10.6      0:22.9    9:17/M
   16    Geoff Caddell          Highland  MI         478    36   173     30:04.0     30:14.1      0:10.0    9:42/M
   17    David Tanis            Battle Creek  MI      22    35   200     33:37.3     34:15.3      0:37.9   10:51/M
   18    Sam Belanger           Lansing  MI         2604    37   205     34:22.7     34:52.0      0:29.2   11:05/M
   19    Chuck Mick             Howell  MI           498    37   250     41:00.6     41:32.8      0:32.2   13:14/M
   20    Nick Merollis          Livonia  MI          137    36   256     41:55.7     42:36.3      0:40.6   13:31/M
   21    William Paison         Pinckney  MI        2618    39   269     48:35.3     49:16.5      0:41.2   15:40/M

Female 40 to 44
                                                                Over      Chip        Gun
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Debbie Forshee         Dexter  MI           172    44    53     23:54.4     23:59.5      0:05.1    7:43/M
    2    Debbie Nawrocki        Washington  MI      2596    40    67     24:43.9     24:50.2      0:06.3    7:58/M
    3    Cherie Adkins          Ypsilanti  MI       2514    41    91     25:56.1     26:28.3      0:32.1    8:22/M
    4    Marie Brooks           Chelsea  MI          290    41   110     26:48.4     27:05.4      0:17.0    8:39/M
    5    Donna Vorias           Brighton  MI        2588    40   118     27:05.8     27:44.0      0:38.2    8:44/M
    6    Shelly Yelsma          Saline  MI           285    40   157     28:53.2     29:27.3      0:34.0    9:19/M
    7    Maria Kuechler         Canton  MI           147    41   160     29:08.2     29:23.2      0:14.9    9:24/M
    8    Wendy Albers           Willis  MI            90    43   163     29:23.1     29:45.4      0:22.2    9:29/M
    9    Debbie Strahle         Grass Lake  MI       171    40   171     30:00.6     30:06.2      0:05.5    9:41/M
   10    Michelle Gauthier      Durand  MI           456    41   181     30:42.2     31:14.2      0:31.9    9:54/M
   11    Cathy Schmantowski     Keego Harbor  MI      44    43   206     34:24.9     34:47.2      0:22.2   11:06/M
   12    Holly Schwab           Henderson  MI       2570    40   218     36:32.2     36:44.8      0:12.6   11:47/M
   13    Susan Lundin           Hartland  MI        2527    42   224     37:16.1     37:41.7      0:25.5   12:01/M
   14    Cathi Bates            Howell  MI          2516    44   225     37:16.6     37:42.2      0:25.6   12:01/M
   15    Veronica Lundy         Pinckney  MI         278    44   236     38:35.5     39:18.7      0:43.1   12:27/M
   16    Jennifer Korenchuk     Pinckney  MI          41    40   247     39:43.8     40:26.9      0:43.1   12:49/M
   17    Lauren Hough           Howell  MI           454    41   248     39:52.3     40:22.8      0:30.5   12:52/M
   18    Mary Jordan            Howell  MI           452    42   264     45:52.7     46:21.8      0:29.0   14:48/M
   19    Theresa Sigler         Royal Oak  MI       2510    43   268     48:14.7     48:59.3      0:44.6   15:34/M

Male 40 to 44
                                                                Over      Chip        Gun
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Russ Faulkner          Grand Blanc  MI     2587    43     8     18:14.0     18:14.5      0:00.4    5:53/M
    2    Bill Baibak            Howell  MI           191    41    43     23:03.2     23:16.4      0:13.1    7:26/M
    3    Robert Pranke          Howell  MI          2534    43    75     25:04.0     25:14.8      0:10.8    8:05/M
    4    Chester Cox            Howell  MI           481    44   102     26:11.1     26:44.1      0:33.0    8:27/M
    5    Steve Jubik            South Lyon  MI      2559    40   104     26:16.4     26:29.6      0:13.2    8:28/M
    6    Mitchel Planck         Chelsea  MI          291    40   108     26:40.8     26:58.4      0:17.6    8:36/M
    7    Pual McClorey          Howell  MI           458    41   124     27:21.1     27:47.3      0:26.2    8:49/M
    8    Darren Nance           Brighton  MI         142    44   150     28:28.1     28:59.5      0:31.3    9:11/M
    9    Paul Mazurek           Saline  MI           286    40   156     28:52.9     29:27.1      0:34.2    9:19/M
   10    Scott Monte            Brighton  MI          85    44   197     33:05.3     33:36.1      0:30.7   10:40/M
   11    Dennis Korenchuk       Pinckney  MI          40    41   246     39:43.4     40:27.0      0:43.5   12:49/M
   12    Tony Vorias            Brighton  MI        2590    42   258     42:21.4     42:59.7      0:38.2   13:40/M
   13    Chris Novak            Howell  MI           182    42   271     49:39.3     50:08.6      0:29.2   16:01/M

Female 45 to 49
                                                                Over      Chip        Gun
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Karen Herdman          Fenton  MI.         2542    47    39     22:59.5     23:05.3      0:05.8    7:25/M
    2    Amy Willing            Lansing  MI         2602    45    49     23:27.1     23:36.6      0:09.4    7:34/M
    3    Jaquie Swanton         Saginaw  MI         2541    45    66     24:41.0     24:59.3      0:18.3    7:58/M
    4    Ann Savonen            Carleton  MI         143    48    95     26:00.2     26:14.5      0:14.3    8:23/M
    5    Lorenda Faist          Pleasant Lake  MI   2566    47   106     26:29.4     26:38.1      0:08.7    8:33/M
    6    Angie Grunn            Howell  MI          2533    45   113     26:50.9     27:13.9      0:22.9    8:39/M
    7    Colleen Monroe         Brighton  MI        2567    45   136     27:40.4     27:46.2      0:05.7    8:55/M
    8    Rebecca Gary           Brighton  MI         140    45   147     28:17.8     28:48.6      0:30.7    9:07/M
    9    Kimberly Pinter        Ypsilanti  MI       2521    46   165     29:36.3     30:08.8      0:32.5    9:33/M
   10    June White             Monroe  MI            89    47   166     29:37.6     29:51.0      0:13.3    9:33/M
   11    Brenda Browning        Brighton  MI        2617    49   183     30:48.6     31:25.9      0:37.3    9:56/M
   12    Vicki Demeuse          Howell  MI           119    47   189     31:18.3     32:02.6      0:44.3   10:06/M
   13    Lori Jennings          Howell  MI            64    49   228     37:45.0     38:05.2      0:20.2   12:11/M
   14    Marlene Dehner         Howell  MI           133    47   232     38:04.9     38:16.9      0:11.9   12:17/M
   15    Florence Park          Howell  MI           114    46   234     38:12.5     38:47.1      0:34.5   12:19/M
   16    Jacqueline Little      Climax  MI           297    47   239     38:53.5     39:14.3      0:20.8   12:33/M
   17    Debra Evens            Howell  MI            49    46   244     39:32.3     39:52.5      0:20.2   12:45/M
   18    Kathleen Crao          Otisville  MI       2585    49   266     47:42.5     48:10.0      0:27.5   15:23/M
   19    Anne Brockway          Howell  MI          2536    49   273     53:46.1     54:19.6      0:33.4   17:21/M
   20    Gloria Achauer         Ann Arbor  MI        166    47   279     55:57.9     56:46.3      0:48.3   18:03/M

Male 45 to 49
                                                                Over      Chip        Gun
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Todd Kelly             Troy  MI            2584    48    10     18:44.6     18:45.3      0:00.7    6:03/M
    2    Billy Tanner           Howell  MI          2501    47    25     22:02.6     22:05.3      0:02.6    7:06/M
    3    Larry O'Sullivan       Ypsilanti  MI       2554    45    28     22:14.6     22:17.6      0:03.0    7:10/M
    4    Gregg Milligan         Canton  MI            87    46    31     22:32.6     22:34.2      0:01.6    7:16/M
    5    Steve Lynch            Clare  MI           2571    45    64     24:31.0     24:45.0      0:14.0    7:55/M
    6    Jeff Downes            Linden  MI           464    46    84     25:35.9     26:05.6      0:29.6    8:15/M
    7    Robert Soja            Howell  MI          2563    46   115     26:59.7     27:06.9      0:07.2    8:42/M
    8    Frank Bacheldor        Howell  MI          2546    46   152     28:36.0     29:06.1      0:30.1    9:14/M
    9    Richard Mikula         Howell  MI           195    49   192     31:44.7     32:02.0      0:17.2   10:14/M
   10    Randy Gerhaudsteia     Mount Pleasant  MI  2569    46   219     36:33.3     36:45.1      0:11.8   11:47/M

Female 50 to 54
                                                                Over      Chip        Gun
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Joyce Segedi           Canton  MI           468    50    68     24:44.6     24:53.8      0:09.2    7:59/M
    2    Beverly Booth          Carleton  MI         144    50    80     25:26.3     25:40.8      0:14.5    8:12/M
    3    Peg Killingbeck        Rives Junction  MI  2609    50   126     27:22.9     27:39.3      0:16.3    8:50/M
    4    Cheryl McElvany        Monroe  MI           113    50   142     27:58.3     28:12.1      0:13.7    9:01/M
    5    Debbie Wiley           Howell  MI          2509    53   149     28:24.7     28:32.5      0:07.7    9:10/M
    6    Susan Higdon           Brighton  MI        2523    54   167     29:47.5     30:12.1      0:24.6    9:36/M
    7    Kathleen Kaminsky      Howell  MI           462    51   194     32:41.3     33:05.1      0:23.7   10:33/M
    8    Marty Brown            Howell  MI            66    52   238     38:49.9     39:24.6      0:34.7   12:31/M
    9    Teresa Cook            Dearborn Heights  M   94    53   243     39:03.1     39:38.8      0:35.6   12:36/M
   10    Barb Caddy             Royal Oak  MI        296    53   257     41:59.8     42:23.0      0:23.1   13:33/M
   11    Sally Poore            Monroe  MI           491    54   261     43:37.7     44:16.7      0:39.0   14:04/M
   12    David Achauer          Ann Arbor  MI        168    53   280     55:58.7     56:46.0      0:47.3   18:03/M

Male 50 to 54
                                                                Over      Chip        Gun
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Marvin Guitar          Harrison Twp.  MI     84    52    23     21:45.1     22:22.9      0:37.8    7:01/M
    2    Thomas Ringo           Northville  MI       460    54    60     24:18.7     24:27.8      0:09.0    7:50/M
    3    Danny Rosa             East Lansing  MI      91    50    98     26:06.2     26:10.3      0:04.1    8:25/M
    4    Brad Cook              Mansfield  OH         93    53   121     27:13.3     27:38.1      0:24.7    8:47/M
    5    Randy Stowers          Howell  MI          2556    51   151     28:32.3     28:40.6      0:08.2    9:12/M
    6    Ronald Gary            Brighton  MI         141    52   155     28:48.6     29:20.3      0:31.6    9:17/M
    7    Dave Tabbert           Brighton  MI        2616    51   184     30:48.7     31:26.2      0:37.5    9:56/M
    8    Kevin Jennings         Howell  MI          2595    54   227     37:44.7     38:04.9      0:20.2   12:10/M

Female 55 to 59
                                                                Over      Chip        Gun
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Marilyn Marcum         Livonia  MI          276    55   282     56:42.5     56:53.0      0:10.5   18:17/M

Male 55 to 59
                                                                Over      Chip        Gun
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Tim Kostelnik          Westland  MI         470    56    30     22:29.3     22:33.9      0:04.6    7:15/M
    2    Mike Keck              Howell  MI          2594    55    79     25:19.8     25:36.4      0:16.5    8:10/M
    3    Roger Mahlmeister      Brighton  MI         483    59   172     30:02.5     30:25.6      0:23.1    9:41/M
    4    Dick Grant             Howell  MI          2599    57   203     33:45.1     34:02.8      0:17.6   10:53/M
    5    Brian Way              Howell  MI           186    57   220     36:44.0     37:02.9      0:18.9   11:51/M
    6    Timothy Hayse          Howell  MI          2504    57   276     53:58.5     54:35.6      0:37.1   17:25/M

Female 60 to 64
                                                                Over      Chip        Gun
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Karen Arndt            Howell  MI            17    61   233     38:05.7     38:27.3      0:21.5   12:17/M
    2    Gail Hoffman           Howell  MI            46    62   260     43:02.4     43:32.2      0:29.8   13:53/M
    3    Deborah Bozin          Howell  MI          2503    60   274     53:58.0     54:33.8      0:35.8   17:25/M

Male 60 to 64
                                                                Over      Chip        Gun
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Thomas Claflin         Brighton  MI        2578    61    26     22:04.4     22:08.3      0:03.8    7:07/M
    2    Edward King            Whitmore Lake  MI    490    61    58     24:15.8     24:18.4      0:02.6    7:49/M
    3    Virgie Stachurski      Livonia  MI          277    60   272     50:07.6     50:17.0      0:09.3   16:10/M

Female 65 to 69
                                                                Over      Chip        Gun
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    Ruth Thelen            Saint Johns  MI      473    65    89     25:49.4     25:56.7      0:07.2    8:20/M
    2    Dorothy Hemminger      Brighton  MI         446    65   281     56:37.5     57:11.6      0:34.0   18:16/M

Male 65 to 69
                                                                Over      Chip        Gun
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    George White           Howell  MI          2598    67    81     25:26.3     25:33.4      0:07.0    8:12/M

Male 70 & up
                                                                Over      Chip        Gun
 Place    Name                    City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace
    1    John Elwarner          Sterling Hgts  MI     75    70   158     28:58.0     29:04.4      0:06.4    9:21/M