Meridian Plumbing's Fight Hunger 5K
Okemos, Michigan 
July 19, 2009
Rate this race

119 registered entrants
To men's results

Overall female open winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Joyce Losen             East Lansing  MI    46       17      22:20.7    7:12/M
       2    Kendra Waldie           Lansing  MI         28       25      24:19.4    7:51/M
       3    Nicole Brillantes       East Lansing  MI    39       26      24:23.1    7:52/M

Female 13 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Madison Phillipich      Haslett  MI         13       51      29:15.5    9:26/M
       2    Melissa Hall            Dimondale  MI       17       54      29:54.8    9:39/M
       3    Nadya Schild            Howell  MI          15       93      39:18.9   12:41/M

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Molly Smith             Lansing  MI         25       37      25:58.9    8:23/M
       2    Katie Johnson           East Lansing  MI    20       41      26:50.7    8:39/M
       3    Allison Wonch           Lansing  MI         26       47      27:57.7    9:01/M
       4    Jenna Brusie            North Branch  MI    21       48      28:42.8    9:15/M
       5    Marcie Scott            Okemos  MI          25       50      28:53.1    9:19/M
       6    Nicole Hall             Dimondale  MI       21       55      29:58.2    9:40/M
       7    Stefanie Ridenour       Lansing  MI         23       61      30:42.4    9:54/M
       8    Laurel Pairek           Lansing  MI         22       64      30:54.0    9:58/M
       9    Michelle Whillet        Haslett  MI         26       65      31:08.2   10:03/M
      10    Jamie Phillipich        Lansing  MI         20       67      31:26.3   10:08/M
      11    Anne Reeder             Okemos  MI          22       76      34:17.1   11:04/M
      12    Allison Bogle           Dewitt  MI          23       80      35:41.6   11:31/M
      13    Carla Woodard           Leslie  MI          26      104      53:24.3   17:14/M
      14    Patricia Gich           Mason  MI           22      105      53:24.9   17:14/M

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Stacy Welsh             Grand Blanc  MI     37       27      24:35.9    7:56/M
       2    Lainie Pavona           Williamston  MI     34       29      25:07.0    8:06/M
       3    Michelle Eastman        East Lansing  MI    30       31      25:20.0    8:10/M
       4    Shannon Shelton         Okemos  MI          31       34      25:49.5    8:20/M
       5    Kathyrn Clos            Allen Park  MI      31       53      29:41.9    9:35/M
       6    Monica Wissmueller      Wixom  MI           38       66      31:14.5   10:05/M
       7    Jennifer Reid           Haslett  MI         31       71      31:53.2   10:17/M
       8    Danielle Foss           Williamston  MI     35       73      33:30.0   10:48/M
       9    Theresa Larsen          Holt  MI            34       74      33:48.8   10:54/M
      10    Laura Turner            Haslett  MI         38       77      35:16.1   11:23/M
      11    Julie Rose              Haslett  MI         34       81      35:45.6   11:32/M
      12    Marie Davis             Byron  MI           32       84      36:15.8   11:42/M
      13    Candy Sokol             West Bloomfield  MI 36       85      36:36.2   11:48/M
      14    Jennifer Steiner        Mims  FL            32       86      37:20.4   12:03/M
      15    Victoria Nunes          Howell  MI          32       87      37:21.1   12:03/M
      16    Julie Wilson            East Lansing  MI    30       90      38:15.5   12:20/M
      17    Julie Henson            East Lansing  MI    39       99      45:20.2   14:37/M

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Renee Philippi          New York  NY        44       58      30:35.4    9:52/M
       2    Mary Dewitt             Ortonville  MI      42       70      31:46.6   10:15/M
       3    Diane Vincent           Williamston  MI     49       72      33:08.7   10:41/M
       4    Michelle Peckham        East Lansing  MI    45       82      35:48.1   11:33/M
       5    Jill Rycus              Okemos  MI          43      100      47:38.1   15:22/M

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Louise Holman           Mason  MI           57       32      25:43.1    8:18/M
       2    Laurie Ruiz             Lansing  MI         59       33      25:48.5    8:19/M
       3    Cheryl Ann Dekauis      Holt  MI            54       43      27:06.8    8:45/M
       4    Diane Graham            Williamston  MI     57       46      27:56.8    9:01/M
       5    Karen Ridenour          Lapeer  MI          52       62      30:44.1    9:55/M
       6    Nancy Meszaros          Davison  MI         59       63      30:47.8    9:56/M
       7    Susan Schild            Howell  MI          53       69      31:33.6   10:11/M
       8    Nancy Walls             Mason  MI           54       75      33:55.7   10:56/M
       9    Denise Yancey           Durand  MI          56       91      38:35.5   12:27/M
      10    Patricia Phillips       Charlotte  MI       58       97      42:32.7   13:43/M
      11    Sandra House            Haslett  MI         54      101      48:21.2   15:36/M
      12    Paula Pendergast        Williamston  MI     55      103      49:08.8   15:51/M

Female 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Deanna Berry            Lansing  MI         66       94      39:37.0   12:47/M
       2    Nancy Custer            Otisville  MI       65       98      42:56.3   13:51/M
       3    Anita Kaiser            Lansing  MI         66      102      49:06.7   15:50/M

Overall male open winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Kyle Rogers             Lansing  MI         18        1      18:36.0    6:00/M
       2    Scott Martin            East Lansing  MI    32        2      19:33.3    6:18/M
       3    Vinicius Placco                             26        3      20:07.7    6:29/M

Male 12 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Michael Regan           Ann Arbor  MI        9       79      35:21.3   11:24/M
       2    Robbie Kruger           East Lansing  MI    10       89      38:14.9   12:20/M

Male 13 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Henry Sieggreen         Saginaw  MI         16        7      20:58.5    6:46/M
       2    Riley Fisher            Okemos  MI          14       22      23:43.1    7:39/M

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Keith Cravotta          East Lansing  MI    29        4      20:36.9    6:39/M
       2    Edwin Choi              East Lansing  MI    29        5      20:50.0    6:43/M
       3    Nicholas Bendall        Bath  MI            20       10      21:34.6    6:57/M
       4    Preston Triplett        Haslett  MI         28       13      21:47.6    7:02/M
       5    Steve Davich            Haslett  MI         26       19      22:54.9    7:23/M
       6    Corey Haskell           Holt  MI            27       45      27:54.8    9:00/M

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mike Nowak              Lansing  MI         37        6      20:57.6    6:45/M
       2    Kevin Finn              Bath  MI            31       14      22:05.6    7:07/M
       3    Jack Chan               Lansing  MI         30       21      23:09.0    7:28/M
       4    Michael Clos            Allen Park  MI      33       23      23:58.9    7:44/M
       5    Barney Kavanaugh                            37       24      24:11.4    7:48/M
       6    Mark Todd               Charlotte  MI       34       28      24:39.9    7:57/M
       7    Patrick Kelly           Haslett  MI         39       35      25:51.9    8:20/M
       8    Eric Larsen             Holt  MI            31       38      26:09.6    8:26/M
       9    Alex Coss               Bath  MI            39       44      27:10.7    8:46/M
      10    Mike Regan              Ann Arbor  MI       36       78      35:20.3   11:24/M

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ronald Foss             Williamston  MI     44        8      21:00.4    6:46/M
       2    Dave Pearl              East Lansing  MI    42       11      21:40.6    6:59/M
       3    Mark Middaugh           Lansing  MI         44       12      21:43.5    7:00/M
       4    B.J. Rycus              Okemos  MI          41       18      22:48.4    7:21/M
       5    Jeff Anderson           East Lansing  MI    42       20      23:07.9    7:27/M
       6    Ron Arambula            Lansing  MI         45       30      25:19.0    8:10/M
       7    Gary Turner             Haslett  MI         41       36      25:53.2    8:21/M
       8    Scott Woods             Haslett  MI         41       42      27:00.5    8:43/M
       9    Larry Philippi          Linden  MI          41       59      30:36.7    9:52/M
      10    Damian Fisher           Okemos  MI          47       88      38:07.5   12:18/M

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Lynn Duval              Okemos  MI          58        9      21:16.7    6:52/M
       2    Tim Colonnese           East Lansing  MI    51       15      22:07.0    7:08/M
       3    Gerald Krause           Holt  MI            58       39      26:21.6    8:30/M
       4    Michael Cushion         Eagle  MI           55       40      26:41.7    8:36/M
       5    Brent Shepard           Lansing  MI         52       49      28:50.3    9:18/M
       6    Bill Hall               Dimondale  MI       51       56      29:59.4    9:40/M
       7    Rob Debar               Lansing  MI         52       57      30:06.3    9:43/M
       8    Chris Ridenour          Lapeer  MI          52       60      30:40.5    9:54/M
       9    Mark Simons             Dewitt  MI          58       83      36:14.7   11:41/M
      10    Jim Maddix              Mason  MI           58       95      41:39.7   13:26/M

Male 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Thomas Claflin          Brighton  MI        61       16      22:15.4    7:11/M
       2    Tom Sampson             Lansing  MI         64       52      29:22.3    9:28/M
       3    Mark Light              Williamston  MI     62       68      31:30.1   10:10/M
       4    Joe Hutting             Lansing  MI         66      106      54:39.5   17:38/M

Male 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Ronald Gill             Pleasant Lake  MI   72       92      39:11.5   12:38/M
       2    Gerald Phillips         Charlotte  MI       70       96      42:17.6   13:38/M

Page Last Updated July 19, 2009

Race results by: Hickman Race Services (517) 203-0070 email: timhickman@comcast.net