NJCAA Region XII Championship

October 30, 2010, at Grand Woods Park, Delta Township, Lansing


Results by Michigan Running Foundation

Overall finish list - Men's 8K


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    432  Joey Burelle          Macomb                                    25:49  5:10/M        
    2      2    429  Eric Spitz            Lansing                                   25:57  5:11/M        
    3      3    412  Kevin Barry           Lansing                                   25:59  5:12/M        
    4      4    462  Shane Logan           Oakland                                   26:02  5:12/M        
    5      5    418  Garreth Gose          Lansing                                   26:13  5:15/M        
    6      6    423  Ryan Konen            Lansing                                   26:15  5:15/M        
    7      7    445  Taylor Lowry          Vincennes                                 26:16  5:15/M        
    8      8    424  Michael Lahner        Lansing                                   26:18  5:16/M        
    9      9    421  Jake Hord             Lansing                                   26:22  5:16/M        
   10     10    459  Jeremiah Hargett      Oakland                                   26:22  5:16/M        
   11     11    411  Austin Alcala         Lansing                                   26:25  5:17/M        
   12     12    478  Blake Allison         Kirtland                                  26:34  5:19/M        
   13     13    489  Matt Kring            Muskegon                                  26:35  5:19/M        
   14     14    481  Jeremy Egas           Kirtland                                  26:44  5:21/M        
   15  (> 7)    427  Joey Rizzolo          Lansing                                   26:46  5:21/M        
   16     15    435  Mike King             Macomb                                    26:51  5:22/M        
   17     16    460  Darryl Jessup         Oakland                                   26:55  5:23/M        
   18     17    467  Brett Smith           Oakland                                   26:57  5:23/M        
   19  (> 7)    416  Nick Flietstra        Lansing                                   27:09  5:26/M        
   20  (> 7)    417  Ryan Gilbert          Lansing                                   27:14  5:27/M        
   21     18    433  Brett Golze           Macomb                                    27:20  5:28/M        
   22     19    480  Titus Brown           Kirtland                                  27:23  5:29/M        
   23     20    488  Jake Hernadez         Muskegon                                  27:25  5:29/M        
   24     21    468  Zach Widner           Oakland                                   27:26  5:29/M        
   25     22    492  Aaron Stenberg        Muskegon                                  27:30  5:30/M        
   26     23    449  Ryan Donahue          Jackson                                   27:34  5:31/M        
   27  (< 5)    476  Mark Freyberg         Schoolcraft                               27:34  5:31/M        
   28     24    455  Jordan Tripp          Jackson                                   27:35  5:31/M        
   29     25    473  Kyle Maddock          Mott                                      27:36  5:31/M        
   30     26    452  Joel Medina           Jackson                                   27:37  5:31/M        
   31     27    461  Brendan Lagios        Oakland                                   27:45  5:33/M        
   32     28    441  Jeff Warren           Macomb                                    27:49  5:34/M        
   33     29    482  Rick Jones            Kirtland                                  27:59  5:36/M        
   34     30    434  Tim Kelly             Macomb                                    28:01  5:36/M        
   35  (> 7)    428  Erik Rogoszewski      Lansing                                   28:01  5:36/M        
   36  (> 7)    422  Casey King            Lansing                                   28:04  5:37/M        
   37  (< 5)    486  Martin Russ           Lorain                                    28:08  5:38/M        
   38  (> 7)    426  Josh Perkins          Lansing                                   28:11  5:38/M        
   39     31    494  Josh Wehr             Muskegon                                  28:13  5:39/M        
   40  (> 7)    413  Derick Clark          Lansing                                   28:17  5:39/M        
   41     32    451  Vince Mastin          Jackson                                   28:19  5:40/M        
   42     33    453  Robert Parrott        Jackson                                   28:25  5:41/M        
   43  (> 7)    419  Wes Greene            Lansing                                   28:26  5:41/M        
   44     34    431  Jarron Brewer         Macomb                                    28:28  5:42/M        
   45     35    440  Dajuawn Wallace       Macomb                                    28:31  5:42/M        
   46     36    464  Jon Rabedeau          Oakland                                   28:33  5:43/M        
   47     37    474  Nathan Wells          Mott                                      28:36  5:43/M        
   48  (> 7)    425  Neal Noack            Lansing                                   28:56  5:47/M        
   49     38    487  Andrew Barrett        Muskegon                                  29:12  5:50/M        
   50  (> 7)    430  Kyle Allinder         Macomb                                    29:18  5:52/M        
   51  (< 5)    484  Gabriel Cruz          Lorain                                    29:22  5:52/M        
   52     39    490  Steve Leatherman      Muskegon                                  29:23  5:53/M        
   53     40    491  Nick Marcinkowski     Muskegon                                  29:24  5:53/M        
   54  (< 5)    485  Brian Piazza          Lorain                                    29:26  5:53/M        
   55     41    446  D.J. Taylor           Vincennes                                 29:41  5:56/M        
   56  (> 7)    458  David Hansen          Oakland                                   29:44  5:57/M        
   57  (> 7)    439  Caleb Tweten          Macomb                                    29:45  5:57/M        
   58     42    472  Zach Lawrence         Mott                                      29:50  5:58/M        
   59  (> 7)    414  Andrew Dike           Lansing                                   29:52  5:58/M        
   60     43    479  Matthew Bolinger      Kirtland                                  29:57  5:59/M        
   61  (> 7)    420  Tucker Heiler         Lansing                                   30:05  6:01/M        
   62  (> 7)    457  Jeffrey Baeckeroot    Oakland                                   30:16  6:03/M        
   63  (< 5)    475  Jonathon Beal         Schoolcraft                               30:17  6:03/M        
   64     44    454  Grant Race            Jackson                                   30:28  6:06/M        
   65  (< 5)    477  Scott Howse           Schoolcraft                               30:45  6:09/M        
   66  (> 7)    415  Cody Engish           Lansing                                   30:50  6:10/M        
   67     45    443  Jared Leffler         Vincennes                                 30:57  6:11/M        
   68  (> 7)    436  Nick Kirkwood         Macomb                                    30:58  6:12/M        
   69     46    469  Nick Brown            Mott                                      31:15  6:15/M        
   70  (> 7)    493  Steve Trier           Muskegon                                  31:25  6:17/M        
   71  (> 7)    466  Chris Sherlock        Oakland                                   31:53  6:23/M        
   72     47    448  Devonte Brooks        Jackson                                   32:25  6:29/M        
   73     48    447  Richard Watts         Vincennes                                 32:30  6:30/M        
   74     49    471  Nathan Kosht          Mott                                      34:00  6:48/M        
   75     50    442  Michael Delaney       Vincennes                                 40:15  8:03/M        
   76     51    444  Severiano Lopez       Vincennes                                 42:57  8:35/M        

Team summary report - Men's 8K


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Lansing                                24               2   3   5   6   8   9  11         
        Top  5 Times: 2:10:44
        Average Time: 26:08

    2 Oakland                                68               4  10  16  17  21  27  36         
        Top  5 Times: 2:13:43
        Average Time: 26:44

    3 Macomb                                 92               1  15  18  28  30  34  35         
        Top  5 Times: 2:15:52
        Average Time: 27:10

    4 Kirtland                              117              12  14  19  29  43                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:18:39
        Average Time: 27:43

    5 Muskegon                              124              13  20  22  31  38  39  40         
        Top  5 Times: 2:18:57
        Average Time: 27:47

    6 Jackson                               138              23  24  26  32  33  44  47         
        Top  5 Times: 2:19:32
        Average Time: 27:54

    7 Vincennes                             191               7  41  45  48  50  51             
        Top  5 Times: 2:39:41
        Average Time: 31:56

    8 Mott                                  199              25  37  42  46  49                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:31:19
        Average Time: 30:15

 Inc. Schoolcraft                          3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Lorain                               3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

Overall finish list - Women's 5K


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    650  Jennifer Snelgrove    Lansing                                   18:34  5:59/M        
    2      2    660  Kayla Pfund           Macomb                                    18:48  6:04/M        
    3      3    497  Ellory Green          Lansing                                   18:52  6:05/M        
    4      4    498  Ashley Hamilton       Lansing                                   18:53  6:05/M        
    5      5    656  Louisa Coppola        Macomb                                    18:58  6:07/M        
    6      6    657  Paige Hoag            Macomb                                    19:16  6:13/M        
    7      7    673  Cayla Nousain         Jackson                                   19:24  6:15/M        
    8  (< 5)    663  Kinzie Alter          Vincennes                                 19:25  6:16/M        
    9      8    648  Brooke Simon          Lansing                                   19:28  6:17/M        
   10      9    961  Alison McDaniel       Cuyahoga                                  19:35  6:19/M        
   11     10    682  Caroline Miller       Oakland                                   19:40  6:21/M        
   12     11    651  Ashley Steers         Lansing                                   19:40  6:21/M        
   13     12    649  Randi Smith           Lansing                                   19:47  6:23/M        
   14     13    661  Ciara Poppe           Macomb                                    19:55  6:25/M        
   15     14    644  Taylor Knoll          Lansing                                   20:00  6:27/M        
   16  (< 5)    664  Gabrielle Kuhn        Vincennes                                 20:09  6:30/M        
   17     15    672  Jody Nicholson        Jackson                                   20:18  6:33/M        
   18  (> 7)    496  Kaylin Belair         Lansing                                   20:25  6:35/M        
   19     16    680  Jamie Irwin           Oakland                                   20:31  6:37/M        
   20  (> 7)    653  Shelby Thren          Lansing                                   20:39  6:40/M        
   21     17    669  Catie Dulworth        Jackson                                   20:39  6:40/M        
   22  (< 5)    692  Madeline Lafave       Schoolcraft                               20:40  6:40/M        
   23     18    658  Aileen Mayack         Macomb                                    20:42  6:41/M        
   24     19    662  Kelsey Wright         Macomb                                    20:54  6:45/M        
   25     20    655  Sarah Ball            Macomb                                    21:04  6:48/M        
   26     21    962  Susie Nelson          Cuyahoga                                  21:08  6:49/M        
   27     22    674  Audrey Spring         Jackson                                   21:15  6:51/M        
   28  (> 7)    652  Paige Terbush         Lansing                                   21:19  6:53/M        
   29  (> 7)    647  Lexi Roe              Lansing                                   21:24  6:54/M        
   30     23    957  Stephanie Baker       Cuyahoga                                  21:26  6:55/M        
   31     24    958  Constance Bacon       Cuyahoga                                  21:27  6:55/M        
   32  (> 7)    499  Jade Jackson          Lansing                                   21:28  6:55/M        
   33  (> 7)    659  Kayla Myers           Macomb                                    21:29  6:56/M        
   34     25    670  Allison Grimm         Jackson                                   21:30  6:56/M        
   35  (> 7)    500  Kim Killips           Lansing                                   21:36  6:58/M        
   36     26    965  Carmen Rush           Cuyahoga                                  21:40  6:59/M        
   37  (> 7)    654  Alyssa Auth           Macomb                                    21:57  7:05/M        
   38     27    677  Taylor Woodruff       Jackson                                   22:02  7:06/M        
   39     28    683  Shannon Mischle       Oakland                                   22:15  7:11/M        
   40  (> 7)    646  Lindsey Prether       Lansing                                   22:20  7:12/M        
   41     29    689  Hayley Ladi           Mott                                      22:20  7:12/M        
   42     30    959  Maria Bush            Cuyahoga                                  22:25  7:14/M        
   43     31    963  Brieanna Pearson-BeardCuyahoga                                  22:26  7:14/M        
   44  (> 7)    960  Kim Hunt              Cuyahoga                                  22:28  7:15/M        
   45     32    687  Emily Davis           Mott                                      22:37  7:18/M        
   46     33    681  Megan McCoy           Oakland                                   22:40  7:19/M        
   47     34    668  Nicole Corriveau      Jackson                                   22:42  7:19/M        
   48  (> 7)    671  Katelyn Hawkins       Jackson                                   22:46  7:21/M        
   49     35    686  Clarissa Wellman      Oakland                                   22:50  7:22/M        
   50     36    679  Katie Feigley         Oakland                                   22:58  7:25/M        
   51     37    684  Andrea Newcombe       Oakland                                   23:03  7:26/M        
   52  (> 7)    685  Brenda Steller        Oakland                                   23:11  7:29/M        
   53  (> 7)    645  Karen Olivera         Lansing                                   23:29  7:35/M        
   54     38    690  Jackie Phipps         Mott                                      23:44  7:39/M        
   55  (> 7)    676  Jessica Steers        Jackson                                   23:47  7:40/M        
   56  (> 7)    964  Natalie Pearson-Beard Cuyahoga                                  24:23  7:52/M        
   57  (< 5)    700  Erin Johnson          Muskegon                                  24:34  7:55/M        
   58     39    688  Erika Gunnel          Mott                                      25:02  8:05/M        
   59  (< 5)    699  Katlin Horan          Muskegon                                  25:28  8:13/M        
   60  (< 5)    693  Sally L'Esperance     Schoolcraft                               25:52  8:21/M        
   61  (< 5)    665  Rachael Nodine        Vincennes                                 25:54  8:21/M        
   62  (< 5)    697  Brittany Daniels      Lorain                                    26:14  8:28/M        
   63     40    691  Jamie Reed            Mott                                      26:28  8:32/M        

Team summary report - Women's 5K


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Lansing                                27               1   3   4   8  11  12  14         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:29
        Average Time: 19:05

    2 Macomb                                 44               2   5   6  13  18  19  20         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:41
        Average Time: 19:32

    3 Jackson                                86               7  15  17  22  25  27  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:08
        Average Time: 20:37

    4 Cuyahoga                              103               9  21  23  24  26  30  31         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:18
        Average Time: 21:03

    5 Oakland                               122              10  16  28  33  35  36  37         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:58
        Average Time: 21:35

    6 Mott                                  178              29  32  38  39  40                 
        Top  5 Times: 2:00:13
        Average Time: 24:02

 Inc. Schoolcraft                          2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Muskegon                             2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Vincennes                            3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Lorain                               1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: