(results appear courtesy of www.athletic.net)
ALBION INVITATIONAL
September 1, 2010
boys team results
place school points
1 Napoleon 63
2 Concord 79
3 Hanover-Horton 95
4 Albion 95
5 Marshall 116
6 Eaton Rapids 132
7 Union City 187
8 Manchester 202
9 Kalamazoo Comstock 299
10 Springport 369
11 Dansville 427
12 Lansing Christian 466
boys individual results
place name grade school time
1 Spencer Nousain 11 Concord 16:02.4
2 Blake Garver 12 Napoleon 16:10.7
3 Jalen Weaver 12 Albion 16:18.3
4 Bryan Peoples 10 Albion 17:10.8
5 Dalton Moulton 11 Napoleon 17:18.1
6 Matt Konieczki 12 Hanover-Horton 17:18.9
7 Joe Wheatley 12 Marshall 17:19.0
8 Andrew Benkovsky 12 Eaton Rapids 17:26.5
9 Austin Coffman 11 Union City 17:28.0
10 Bryce Stroede 10 Hanover-Horton 17:30.6
11 Ian Miller 12 Concord 17:35.8
12 Parker Saenz 10 Concord 17:36.7
13 Chris Beckman 11 Napoleon 17:42.5
14 Sam Comden 10 Concord 18:07.2
15 Ben Heuser 10 Manchester 18:12.2
16 Brian Dillon 10 Napoleon 18:18.2
17 Darrien Torres 12 Albion 18:22.2
18 Jon Clore 12 Hanover-Horton 18:23.2
19 Daniel Pepper 11 Dansville 18:23.9
20 Zach Hudson 9 Albion 18:29.1
21 Matt Kemner 10 Manchester 18:33.4
22 Eli Roellchen 11 Kalamazoo Comstock 18:37.0
23 Colin Thompson 11 Marshall 18:38.6
24 Kraig Whitmyer 10 Eaton Rapids 18:39.5
25 Robert Baker 12 Eaton Rapids 18:41.0
26 Nick Parshall 12 Marshall 18:43.5
27 Tyler LaSerra 12 Napoleon 18:48.4
28 Jordan McPherson 11 Marshall 18:50.1
29 Adam Bauer 10 Napoleon 18:53.6
30 Zach Kellogg 11 Hanover-Horton 18:55.1
31 Isaac Pringle 10 Hanover-Horton 18:55.6
32 Collin Debrabander 12 Marshall 19:05.2
33 Neal Edwards 12 Kalamazoo Comstock 19:06.6
34 Kyle Allen 9 Napoleon 19:07.4
35 Jesse Anderson 10 Union City 19:16.2
36 Nick Vetter 12 Marshall 19:18.5
37 Bryant Sweet 11 Eaton Rapids 19:19.4
38 Andrei Lange 11 Eaton Rapids 19:23.3
39 Luke Hovarter 12 Marshall 19:23.6
40 Brandon Farthing 11 Napoleon 19:26.6
41 Eddie Hodges 12 Kalamazoo Comstock 19:32.6
42 Mason Nousain 9 Concord 19:44.2
43 Steve Rose 11 Napoleon 19:45.5
44 Zach Adams 12 Napoleon 19:46.7
45 Brad St. Aubin 11 Eaton Rapids 19:48.7
46 Alex Platschorre 10 Union City 19:57.7
47 Nick Ferris 11 Eaton Rapids 19:57.8
48 Joe Mazur 10 Manchester 20:04.8
49 Kim O'Connell - Hanover-Horton 20:10.8
50 James McCormick 12 Eaton Rapids 20:18.5
51 Foster Hampton 11 Concord 20:19.6
52 Spencer Hofer 12 Napoleon 20:31.8
53 Nick Lepper - Union City 20:34.1
54 Tanner Williams 11 Concord 20:35.8
55 Jake Walker 11 Eaton Rapids 20:38.7
56 Ben Hazard 10 Hanover-Horton 20:40.8
57 Quinn Hovarter 9 Marshall 20:42.9
58 Darius Crum 12 Albion 20:56.3
59 Shea MacKenzie 9 Eaton Rapids 20:57.6
60 Blake Burk - Union City 21:00.4
61 Tyler Bapst 12 Hanover-Horton 21:06.6
62 Derek Kinney 12 Hanover-Horton 21:07.0
63 August Tierney 9 Marshall 21:08.0
64 Mike Pachan 10 Marshall 21:11.3
65 Taylor Moubray 12 Springport 21:16.4
66 Parker Cruz 9 Marshall 21:23.8
67 Michael Mullins 10 Albion 21:27.1
68 Garret Collier 9 Concord 21:31.7
69 Sean Mills 11 Eaton Rapids 21:39.0
70 Jacob Smith 10 Napoleon 21:40.2
71 Alan Griffith 9 Eaton Rapids 21:45.8
72 Ace Russell 12 Springport 21:47.8
73 Cam Ragan 9 Marshall 21:50.1
74 Matt Childs - Hanover-Horton 21:50.6
75 Austin McRae - Hanover-Horton 21:51.8
76 Andrew White 9 Napoleon 22:00.8
77 Mihai Radulescu 10 Marshall 22:01.5
78 Matt Skinner 10 Albion 22:01.9
79 Matt Holbrook 10 Marshall 22:17.8
80 Alex Klingel 9 Marshall 22:38.2
81 Topio Knutson 10 Napoleon 22:38.2
82 Zack Ludtke - Springport 22:44.7
83 Nathan Noreika 9 Napoleon 22:54.6
84 Jordan Hayes 12 Marshall 23:01.2
85 Paul Childress 9 Lansing Christian 23:07.2
86 Stuart Murch 10 Marshall 23:07.2
87 David Crone 10 Marshall 23:13.3
88 Nate Fischer 10 Manchester 23:15.4
89 Josh Carver - Union City 23:22.5
90 Max Isler 11 Hanover-Horton 24:11.4
91 Devon Price 9 Marshall 24:40.7
92 Andrew Hedgcock - Union City 25:12.8
93 Eric Brotherton 10 Marshall 26:21.5
94 Tim Letarte 9 Eaton Rapids 26:30.4
95 Tyler Howard - Union City 26:50.6
96 Jacob Skinner 9 Napoleon 26:54.8
97 Josh Webb 9 Marshall 27:23.6
98 Nick Austin - Union City 27:25.4
99 Kenneth Fry 9 Marshall 27:41.0
100 Brent Boucha 11 Manchester 30:31.2
101 Payton Dunning - Hanover-Horton 30:42.5
ALBION INVITATIONAL
September 1, 2010
girls team results
place school points
1 Hanover-Horton 17
2 Marshall 49
3 Eaton Rapids 116
4 Concord 133
5 Napoleon 136
6 Lansing Christian 163
7 Manchester 184
8 Albion 229
9 Union City 258
10 Kalamazoo Comstock 364
11 Dansville 413
12 Springport 419
girls individual results
place name grade school time
1 Lindsey Burdette 11 Hanover-Horton 18:37.8
2 Megan Hubbard 10 Hanover-Horton 19:19.3
3 Shannon Richardson - Hanover-Horton 19:38.8
4 Brianna Kalisz 10 Marshall 19:51.5
5 Sharon Morgan 12 Hanover-Horton 20:03.7
6 Kelly Morgan 12 Hanover-Horton 20:04.0
7 Tevy Wheatley 11 Marshall 20:09.2
8 Karissa Kalisz 12 Marshall 20:15.4
9 Lindsey Chinavare 11 Hanover-Horton 20:25.0
10 Emily Wrozek 12 Hanover-Horton 20:38.7
11 Kate Laverty 11 Eaton Rapids 20:43.6
12 Sierra Melling 11 Hanover-Horton 20:44.0
13 Sydnee Hubbard 10 Concord 20:59.2
14 Christy Weidmayer 10 Manchester 21:05.6
15 Jules Hinske 12 Marshall 21:10.0
16 Miriah Hagy 11 Lansing Christian 21:13.3
17 Kate Belew 12 Marshall 21:14.6
18 Paige Albert 11 Napoleon 21:21.3
19 Megan Spencer 12 Albion 21:28.4
20 Jackie Timoszyk 11 Manchester 21:40.8
21 Lindsey O'Leary 11 Eaton Rapids 21:49.0
22 Kaitlin Truman 11 Eaton Rapids 21:52.4
23 Lucy Morrison 12 Marshall 21:52.7
24 Danae Dow 11 Marshall 21:55.2
25 Emily Haynes 11 Napoleon 21:55.8
26 Elizabeth Perkins 10 Lansing Christian 22:14.0
27 Molly Dassance 9 Eaton Rapids 22:21.8
28 Rachel Clark 9 Concord 22:23.9
29 Brianna Wissink 12 Marshall 22:25.2
30 Hannah Reynard 9 Napoleon 22:27.6
31 Courtney Clark 11 Concord 22:35.3
32 Kilee Debrabander 10 Marshall 22:36.4
33 Katie Birch - Union City 22:37.8
34 Jessica Saldana 9 Concord 22:40.4
35 Kate Hankins 12 Napoleon 22:49.5
36 Hannah Rockwell 12 Marshall 22:51.9
37 Courtney Myers 10 Lansing Christian 22:55.6
38 Emily Mickus 12 Marshall 23:00.0
39 Shayla Neelis 9 Concord 23:03.7
40 Danielle Wood 11 Napoleon 23:06.6
41 Natalie Huntoon 12 Hanover-Horton 23:11.1
42 Kelsey Brigham 12 Concord 23:12.9
43 Liz Booher 9 Napoleon 23:16.5
44 Luise Willich 12 Marshall 23:18.7
45 Cortney Barnett 9 Eaton Rapids 23:21.1
46 Amanda Harns 11 Eaton Rapids 23:22.4
47 Kayla Piloske - Hanover-Horton 23:32.3
48 Emma Hofer 11 Napoleon 23:33.2
49 Stephanie Mason 10 Eaton Rapids 23:36.6
50 Julia Cooper 9 Eaton Rapids 23:39.3
51 Taylor Clements 12 Kalamazoo Comstock 23:41.3
52 Maja Haapnes 12 Marshall 23:46.1
53 Vanessa Briese 12 Albion 23:46.9
54 Alexis Dielman - Hanover-Horton 23:47.4
55 Erin Hoeft 11 Lansing Christian 23:51.1
56 Allison St. Aubin 9 Eaton Rapids 23:52.6
57 Chantilly Merrill 10 Napoleon 23:52.7
58 Alexis Olson 12 Eaton Rapids 23:55.3
59 Alley Comden 12 Concord 24:00.6
60 Rachel Graziano 11 Lansing Christian 24:03.6
61 Amy Stillman 11 Eaton Rapids 24:05.9
62 Eva Thompson 10 Marshall 24:08.5
63 Sydnee Baker 10 Kalamazoo Comstock 24:10.9
64 Alyssa Keiser 11 Hanover-Horton 24:14.0
65 Lauren Becker 9 Marshall 24:16.9
66 Stefvany Miller - Hanover-Horton 24:22.4
67 Kelsey Goostrey 9 Napoleon 24:22.6
68 Shelby Sutfin 9 Eaton Rapids 24:25.0
69 Chara Sykes 12 Hanover-Horton 24:25.3
70 Breanna Morgan 10 Marshall 24:29.8
71 Taylor Fegan 9 Manchester 24:34.0
72 Shelby Green 9 Kalamazoo Comstock 24:35.3
73 Logan Otis - Union City 24:38.8
74 Jenny Kempher 12 Manchester 24:42.5
75 Laynie Mead 12 Eaton Rapids 24:47.0
76 Madison Cox 12 Hanover-Horton 24:51.1
77 Brittany Parker 11 Eaton Rapids 24:53.9
78 Shamontae Grimes 10 Albion 24:54.2
79 Lauren Howe - Hanover-Horton 25:00.8
80 Alex Mazur 11 Manchester 25:02.5
81 Anna Booher 9 Napoleon 25:03.9
82 Sarah Payne 11 Concord 25:10.5
83 Shantella Sherman 12 Albion 25:14.0
84 Evelyn Dority 12 Manchester 25:20.2
85 Audrey Roberston - Union City 25:22.0
86 Grace Hilarides - Union City 25:30.5
87 Katie Slaght 11 Marshall 25:40.2
88 Kayla Debow 11 Marshall 25:53.5
89 Anna Archey 11 Eaton Rapids 26:03.7
90 Ali Shephard 11 Concord 26:21.1
91 Kahley Emens 11 Springport 26:21.4
92 Erin Miller 12 Marshall 26:45.2
93 Christina Garza 11 Lansing Christian 27:10.1
94 Katherine Lober 9 Dansville 27:15.3
95 Melanie Burkholder 12 Lansing Christian 27:57.6
96 Samantha Jeffery 9 Marshall 28:10.7
97 Amanda Anderson 9 Napoleon 28:30.1
98 Katie Cape 12 Marshall 28:50.8
99 Lena Grimm 12 Marshall 28:53.2
100 Dani Carpenter 11 Napoleon 29:19.6
101 Katlyn Blad 9 Marshall 29:22.1
102 Lisa Bickham 9 Napoleon 29:22.9
103 Carrie Hare 9 Eaton Rapids 30:06.3
104 Karen Albarran 11 Albion 30:23.7
105 Katlyn Risner 9 Dansville 30:25.1
106 Rockelle Bushard 9 Dansville 30:52.1
107 Madison Burns - Hanover-Horton 31:34.0
108 Kayla Shinevar - Union City 32:48.0
109 Brishon Caldwell 10 Albion 33:43.1
110 Haley Keeler - Springport 33:43.2
111 Lisa Sutton - Springport 33:54.2
112 Teddi Stovall 10 Albion 38:15.2