BARRY COUNTY MEET AT LAKE ODESSA LAKEWOOD--10/25/10

 

                                         BOYS TEAM SCORES

    1. Delton Kellogg                       31     4. Lakewood                             87

    2. Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg       55     5. Maple Valley                        121

    3. Hastings                             79

 

  FIN   NAME                           TEAM                                        RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Dustin Brummel (11)            Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg              17:12.2     1

    2.  Tucker Seese (12)              Lakewood                                    17:29.7     2

    3.  Ryan Watson (11)               Delton Kellogg                              17:49.0     3

    4.  Austin Ketola (11)             Delton Kellogg                              17:52.9     4

    5.  Mitch Singleterry (12)         Hastings                                    18:17.7     5

    6.  David Walter (9)               Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg              18:35.3     6

    7.  Raymond Vickery (10)           Delton Kellogg                              18:48.8     7

    8.  Kannon Hoffman (11)            Delton Kellogg                              18:55.6     8

    9.  Zach Haas (10)                 Delton Kellogg                              19:07.7     9

   10.  Joe Benedict (12)              Maple Valley                                19:12.1    10

   11.  Taylor Klotz (11)              Hastings                                    19:15.0    11

   12.  Billy Schut (11)               Delton Kellogg                              19:15.4     P

   13.  Tyler Bourdo (12)              Delton Kellogg                              19:19.5     P

   14.  Troy Dunkelberger (11)         Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg              19:23.3    14

   15.  Jake Partridge (12)            Hastings                                    19:37.3    15

   16.  Dominic Bierenga (12)          Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg              20:02.5    16

   17.  Michael Kutch (12)             Lakewood                                    20:03.0    17

   18.  Adam Sinclair (11)             Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg              20:05.5    18

   19.  James Vannette (11)            Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg              20:08.8     P

   20.  Nolan Stoepker (10)            Lakewood                                    20:09.7    20

   21.  Travis Aldrich (9)             Lakewood                                    20:20.7    21

   22.  Mitch Brisboe (12)             Hastings                                    20:28.0    22

   23.  Micah Bromley (9)              Maple Valley                                20:29.5    23

   24.  Nate Seifert (11)              Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg              20:30.0     P

   25.  Austin LaVire (10)             Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg              20:36.9     -

   26.  Sam Benedict (9)               Maple Valley                                20:38.9    25

   27.  Mac Gaikema (11)               Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg              20:39.6     -

   28.  Jake Miller (9)                Hastings                                    20:42.0    26

   29.  Adam Senters (12)              Lakewood                                    20:43.9    27

   30.  Bruce Krouse (12)              Hastings                                    20:44.8     P

   31.  J Patrick (10)                 Lakewood                                    20:48.0     P

   32.  Isaiah Boyle (9)               Delton Kellogg                              20:51.5     -

   33.  Gerald Grieser (11)            Lakewood                                    20:59.8     P

   34.  Tyler Brumm (11)               Maple Valley                                21:08.6    31

   35.  Brandon Phillips (11)          Lakewood                                    21:14.1     -

   36.  Darius France (10)             Maple Valley                                21:19.4    32

   37.  Bobby Mayberry (12)            Delton Kellogg                              21:20.0     -

   38.  Daniel Vannette (10)           Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg              21:22.4     -

   39.  Alex Blincoe (12)              Delton Kellogg                              21:32.6     -

   40.  Logan Hansen (10)              Delton Kellogg                              21:38.7     -

   41.  Caleb Funk (11)                Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg              21:50.1     -

   42.  Marquell Giles (9)             Hastings                                    21:57.1     P

   43.  Adam Voigt (9)                 Maple Valley                                21:58.0     P

   44.  Travis Boze (10)               Delton Kellogg                              22:25.6     -

   45.  Ryan Hoeberling (12)           Delton Kellogg                              22:26.2     -

   46.  Addison Millard (10)           Hastings                                    22:38.5     -

   47.  Collin Talbot (11)             Delton Kellogg                              22:38.8     -

   48.  Jacob Morgan (9)               Delton Kellogg                              22:45.7     -

   49.  Nick Blincoe (12)              Delton Kellogg                              23:14.3     -

   50.  Brandon Secord (10)            Hastings                                    24:29.5     -

   51.  Tony Dallavalle (9)            Delton Kellogg                              24:31.7     -

   52.  Brice Miller (12)              Hastings                                    25:06.9     -

   53.  Robbie Hanford (10)            Maple Valley                                25:55.6     P

   54.  Trevor Richards (11)           Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg              26:41.3     -

   55.  Carl Franson (11)              Hastings                                    28:55.8     -

 

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Delton Kellogg                           Ryan Watson (11)          3      17:49      3

                                                  Austin Ketola (11)        4      17:52      4

                                                  Raymond Vickery (10)      7      18:48      7

                                                  Kannon Hoffman (11)       8      18:55      8

                                                  Zach Haas (10)            9      19:07      9

                                                  Billy Schut (11)         12      19:15

                                                  Tyler Bourdo (12)        13      19:19

 

         Delton Kellogg                           ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:32:31     31

 

     2.  Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg           Dustin Brummel (11)       1      17:12      1

                                                  David Walter (9)          6      18:35      6

                                                  Troy Dunkelberger (11)   14      19:23     14

                                                  Dominic Bierenga (12)    16      20:02     16

                                                  Adam Sinclair (11)       18      20:05     18

                                                  James Vannette (11)      19      20:08

                                                  Nate Seifert (11)        24      20:30

 

         Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg           ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:35:17     55

 

     3.  Hastings                                 Mitch Singleterry (12)    5      18:17      5

                                                  Taylor Klotz (11)        11      19:15     11

                                                  Jake Partridge (12)      15      19:37     15

                                                  Mitch Brisboe (12)       22      20:28     22

                                                  Jake Miller (9)          28      20:42     26

                                                  Bruce Krouse (12)        30      20:44

                                                  Marquell Giles (9)       42      21:57

 

         Hastings                                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:38:19     79

 

     4.  Lakewood                                 Tucker Seese (12)         2      17:29      2

                                                  Michael Kutch (12)       17      20:03     17

                                                  Nolan Stoepker (10)      20      20:09     20

                                                  Travis Aldrich (9)       21      20:20     21

                                                  Adam Senters (12)        29      20:43     27

                                                  J Patrick (10)           31      20:48

                                                  Gerald Grieser (11)      33      20:59

 

         Lakewood                                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:38:44     87

 

     5.  Maple Valley                             Joe Benedict (12)        10      19:12     10

                                                  Micah Bromley (9)        23      20:29     23

                                                  Sam Benedict (9)         26      20:38     25

                                                  Tyler Brumm (11)         34      21:08     31

                                                  Darius France (10)       36      21:19     32

                                                  Adam Voigt (9)           43      21:58

                                                  Robbie Hanford (10)      53      25:55

 

         Maple Valley                             ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:42:46    121

 

 

                                        GIRLS TEAM SCORES

    1. Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg       33     4. Lakewood                            106

    2. Hastings                             54     5. Maple Valley                        117

    3. Delton Kellogg                       64

 

  FIN   NAME                           TEAM                                        RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Allyson Winchester (12)        Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg              19:45.2     1

    2.  Casey Lawson (10)              Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg              20:09.0     2

    3.  Shelbi Shepherd (9)            Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg              20:50.1     3

    4.  Jolene Drum (11)               Delton Kellogg                              20:53.9     4

    5.  Brianna Russell (10)           Delton Kellogg                              21:17.5     5

    6.  Jessica Rushford (10)          Maple Valley                                21:18.1     6

    7.  Trista Straube (9)             Hastings                                    21:33.0     7

    8.  Christi Boze (10)              Delton Kellogg                              21:39.7     8

    9.  Rachel Rimer (9)               Hastings                                    21:45.5     9

   10.  Meg Travis (11)                Hastings                                    21:47.8    10

   11.  Alaina Case (12)               Hastings                                    21:51.2    11

   12.  Cassie Thelen (12)             Lakewood                                    22:00.0    12

   13.  Olivia LaJoye (10)             Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg              22:05.0    13

   14.  Fiona Shea (9)                 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg              22:21.8    14

   15.  Grace Possett (9)              Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg              22:23.5     P

   16.  Jessica Crawford (12)          Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg              22:30.9     P

   17.  Ariel Moore (9)                Hastings                                    22:49.9    17

   18.  Haley Perkins (10)             Hastings                                    23:20.4     P

   19.  Allison Brown (10)             Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg              23:27.8     -

   20.  Jenna Williams (12)            Maple Valley                                23:32.8    19

   21.  Raini Osborne (9)              Lakewood                                    23:33.4    20

   22.  Cherie Kosbar (11)             Hastings                                    23:41.0     P

   23.  Mycah Ridder (9)               Lakewood                                    23:55.7    22

   24.  Renee McConahay (12)           Delton Kellogg                              23:57.2    23

   25.  Emilee Everett (12)            Delton Kellogg                              24:02.4    24

   26.  Mariah Dye (11)                Lakewood                                    24:11.0    25

   27.  Jenny LaJoye (12)              Hastings                                    24:12.1     -

   28.  Kelsey Sofia (11)              Delton Kellogg                              24:29.5     P

   29.  Maria Patrick (12)             Lakewood                                    24:30.0    27

   30.  Sarah Rendon (9)               Delton Kellogg                              24:39.3     P

   31.  Pantera Rider (12)             Maple Valley                                24:45.0    29

   32.  Sara Barber (10)               Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg              24:53.6     -

   33.  Taylor Hennessey (12)          Delton Kellogg                              24:53.9     -

   34.  Kelly Hynes (12)               Lakewood                                    24:54.0     P

   35.  Danielle Morse (9)             Delton Kellogg                              24:56.3     -

   36.  Kayla Pohl (12)                Hastings                                    25:01.5     -

   37.  Sam Zettlemaier (10)           Delton Kellogg                              25:03.4     -

   38.  Megan Shoemaker (12)           Maple Valley                                25:35.6    31

   39.  Lynzie Trumble (10)            Maple Valley                                25:51.9    32

   40.  Cheyenne Smith (11)            Lakewood                                    25:58.6     P

   41.  Lora Lee Burrus (10)           Lakewood                                    26:27.1     -

   42.  Liz Jackson (10)               Delton Kellogg                              26:28.1     -

   43.  Maggie Wernet (12)             Lakewood                                    26:56.4     -

   44.  Meghan Zoet (10)               Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg              27:05.2     -

   45.  Jillian Schnike (11)           Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg              27:16.5     -

   46.  Emily Wilson (9)               Lakewood                                    27:39.5     -

   47.  Alaina Schippers (10)          Delton Kellogg                              27:53.4     -

   48.  Simone Tilbury (10)            Delton Kellogg                              27:54.7     -

   49.  McKayla Lamance (9)            Maple Valley                                28:23.3     P

   50.  Olivia Blocher (9)             Lakewood                                    30:30.8     -

   51.  Rachel Poole (11)              Lakewood                                    30:52.6     -

   52.  Morgan Womboldt (9)            Lakewood                                    31:44.8     -

   53.  Courtney Jenkins (11)          Lakewood                                    31:45.2     -

   54.  Rachel Higdon (9)              Delton Kellogg                              32:15.6     -

   55.  Kaelyn Smith (9)               Lakewood                                    32:22.3     -

   56.  Nicole Da Silva Fleck  (10)    Lakewood                                    32:50.3     -

   57.  Kristen Iszler (12)            Maple Valley                                33:09.8     P

   58.  Lanie Tuitman (10)             Lakewood                                    33:46.9     -

 

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg           Allyson Winchester (12)   1      19:45      1

                                                  Casey Lawson (10)         2      20:09      2

                                                  Shelbi Shepherd (9)       3      20:50      3

                                                  Olivia LaJoye (10)       13      22:05     13

                                                  Fiona Shea (9)           14      22:21     14

                                                  Grace Possett (9)        15      22:23

                                                  Jessica Crawford (12)    16      22:30

 

         Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg           ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:45:10     33

 

     2.  Hastings                                 Trista Straube (9)        7      21:33      7

                                                  Rachel Rimer (9)          9      21:45      9

                                                  Meg Travis (11)          10      21:47     10

                                                  Alaina Case (12)         11      21:51     11

                                                  Ariel Moore (9)          17      22:49     17

                                                  Haley Perkins (10)       18      23:20

                                                  Cherie Kosbar (11)       22      23:41

 

         Hastings                                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:49:45     54

 

     3.  Delton Kellogg                           Jolene Drum (11)          4      20:53      4

                                                  Brianna Russell (10)      5      21:17      5

                                                  Christi Boze (10)         8      21:39      8

                                                  Renee McConahay (12)     24      23:57     23

                                                  Emilee Everett (12)      25      24:02     24

                                                  Kelsey Sofia (11)        28      24:29

                                                  Sarah Rendon (9)         30      24:39

 

         Delton Kellogg                           ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:51:48     64

 

     4.  Lakewood                                 Cassie Thelen (12)       12      22:00     12

                                                  Raini Osborne (9)        21      23:33     20

                                                  Mycah Ridder (9)         23      23:55     22

                                                  Mariah Dye (11)          26      24:11     25

                                                  Maria Patrick (12)       29      24:30     27

                                                  Kelly Hynes (12)         34      24:54

                                                  Cheyenne Smith (11)      40      25:58

 

         Lakewood                                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:58:09    106

 

     5.  Maple Valley                             Jessica Rushford (10)     6      21:18      6

                                                  Jenna Williams (12)      20      23:32     19

                                                  Pantera Rider (12)       31      24:45     29

                                                  Megan Shoemaker (12)     38      25:35     31

                                                  Lynzie Trumble (10)      39      25:51     32

                                                  McKayla Lamance (9)      49      28:23

                                                  Kristen Iszler (12)      57      33:09

 

         Maple Valley                             ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:01:01    117