Bath Cross Country Invitational

September 11, 2010


Results by Michigan Running Foundation (block@lcc.edu)


Overall finish list – boys Class 1

 O'all   Adj

 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace    Age 

 

    1      1    132  Nicholas Renberg      Saline                                    16:05  5:11/M   11 

    2      2     78  Andrew Barnett        Saline                                    16:20  5:16/M   12 

    3      3     81  Spencer Bishop        Saline                                    16:36  5:21/M   11 

    4      4    228  Kieran McClintock     Owosso                                    16:38  5:22/M   12 

    5      5    193  Chad Cini             Northville                                16:40  5:23/M   12 

    6      6   1189  Luke Scherwin         Holly                                     16:45  5:24/M   11 

    7      7   1129  Andrew Hyatt          St. Johns                                 16:48  5:25/M    9 

    8      8    361  Joe Hladik            Flushing                                  16:50  5:26/M   11 

    9      9     73  Drew Woznick          Rockford                                  16:51  5:26/M   10 

   10     10    359  Sean Gray             Flushing                                  16:54  5:27/M   12 

   11     11     43  Spencer Gerber        Rockford                                  16:56  5:28/M   12 

   12     12    194  Ed Clifton            Northville                                16:59  5:29/M   11 

   13     13    124  Jonathan Parker       Saline                                    17:01  5:29/M   11 

   14     14   1082  Andrew Smith          Ann Arbor Huron                           17:03  5:30/M   12 

   15     15     57  Devon Liu             Rockford                                  17:06  5:31/M   12 

   16     16    200  Christian Guenther    Northville                                17:14  5:34/M   12 

   17     17   1188  Davis Nixon           Holly                                     17:19  5:35/M   12 

   18     18    466  Andrew Middleton      Holt                                      17:20  5:35/M   10 

   19     19    209  Matt Sierra           Northville                                17:20  5:35/M   11 

   20     20   1127  Tyler Howard          St. Johns                                 17:24  5:37/M   10 

   21     21   1071  Akshay Jetli          Ann Arbor Huron                           17:25  5:37/M   12 

   22     22    130  Grant Praschan        Saline                                    17:26  5:37/M   10 

   23     23    448  Patrick Carrier       Holt                                      17:26  5:37/M   11 

   24     24    474  Matt Snay             Holt                                      17:27  5:38/M   11 

   25     25     45  Mike Greko            Rockford                                  17:27  5:38/M   12 

   26     26    201  Trent Johnson         Northville                                17:30  5:39/M   12 

   27     27     64  Eric Parsell          Rockford                                  17:33  5:40/M   12 

   28     28     26  Casey Aman            Rockford                                  17:33  5:40/M   10 

   29     29     90  David Dolsen          Saline                                    17:35  5:40/M   12 

   30     30     61  Tim Newberger         Rockford                                  17:37  5:41/M   12 

   31     31    369  Sawyer Smith          Flushing                                  17:38  5:41/M   10 

   32     32    210  Dan Sims              Northville                                17:44  5:43/M    9 

   33     33    470  Miles Ranke           Holt                                      17:45  5:44/M   12 

   34     34   1137  Spencer Shellberg     St. Johns                                 17:47  5:44/M   10 

   35     35   1169  Jordan Walker         Lansing Everett                           17:48  5:45/M   12 

   36     36    472  Everett Rawlings      Holt                                      17:52  5:46/M   11 

   37     37    446  Kevin Caron           Holt                                      17:54  5:46/M   10 

   38     38    366  Kris Schwieman        Flushing                                  17:58  5:48/M    9 

   39     39   1069  Jacob Higle-Rablovsky Ann Arbor Huron                           18:01  5:49/M   11 

   40     40    122  Andrew Moeller        Saline                                    18:07  5:51/M   11 

   41     41    445  David Batterson       Holt                                      18:16  5:54/M   11 

   42     42   1063  Andrew Barber         Ann Arbor Huron                           18:23  5:56/M   10 

   43     43    221  Eli Jenkinson         Owosso                                    18:23  5:56/M   10 

   44     44   1086  Patrick Tincher       Ann Arbor Huron                           18:23  5:56/M   11 

   45     45    229  Austin Messman        Owosso                                    18:26  5:57/M    9 

   46     46   1092  Acer Xu               Ann Arbor Huron                           18:29  5:58/M   10 

   47     47   1139  Kyler VanWormer       St. Johns                                 18:30  5:58/M   10 

   48     48   1186  Thomas Mullen         Holly                                     18:33  5:59/M    9 

   49     49    232  Matt Opanasenko       Owosso                                    18:44  6:03/M   11 

   50     50   1181  Keon Ellison          Holly                                     18:47  6:04/M   12 

   51     51   1080  Michael Savage        Ann Arbor Huron                           18:51  6:05/M   12 

   52     52    364  Michael Lemieux       Flushing                                  19:04  6:09/M   11 

   53     53   1135  Ben Pierson           St. Johns                                 19:08  6:10/M   10 

   54     54   1187  Nick Myers            Holly                                     19:13  6:12/M   10 

   55     55    224  Zach Kirby            Owosso                                    19:17  6:13/M   12 

   56     56    291  Richard Meredith      Lansing Eastern                           19:33  6:18/M   10 

   57     57   1133  David Pastula         St. Johns                                 19:38  6:20/M   12 

   58     58   1138  Johnny Snyder         St. Johns                                 19:39  6:20/M   11 

   59     59    233  Mitch Opanasenko      Owosso                                    19:49  6:24/M   11 

   60     60   1180  Steven Domalgalaski   Holly                                     19:50  6:24/M    9 

   61     61   1185  Gabriel Miller        Holly                                     19:52  6:25/M   10 

   62     62    365  Lucas Rowe            Flushing                                  19:55  6:25/M   11 

   63     63    219  Caleb Hess            Owosso                                    19:57  6:26/M   10 

   64     64    354  Cody Adkins           Flushing                                  20:11  6:31/M   10 

   65     65    294  Shawn Sparks          Lansing Eastern                           20:26  6:35/M   10 

   66     66   1166  Nic Hiner             Lansing Everett                           21:06  6:48/M   10 

   67     67   1170  T.J. Wills            Lansing Everett                           21:20  6:53/M   10 

   68     68    292  Hai Nguyen            Lansing Eastern                           21:45  7:01/M   10 

   69     69   1172  Khalil Young          Lansing Everett                           22:27  7:15/M   10 

   70     70   1171  Edward Young          Lansing Everett                           22:36  7:17/M   12 

   71     71   1168  Brian Tweedy          Lansing Everett                           23:15  7:30/M   11 

   72     72   1167  Ryan Locke            Lansing Everett                           23:18  7:31/M   10 

   73     73    289  Brian King            Lansing Eastern                           27:13  8:47/M    9 

   74     74    295  Ryan Sullivan         Lansing Eastern                           31:59 10:19/M    9

Team summary report – boys Class 1

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------

 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*       

 

    1 Saline                                 41               1   2   3  13  22  29  40        

        Top  5 Times: 1:23:30

        Average Time: 16:42

 

    2 Northville                             78               5  12  16  19  26  32            

        Top  5 Times: 1:25:46

        Average Time: 17:09

 

    3 Rockford                               87               9  11  15  25  27  28  30        

        Top  5 Times: 1:25:55

        Average Time: 17:11

 

    4 Holt                                  134              18  23  24  33  36  37  41        

        Top  5 Times: 1:27:51

        Average Time: 17:34

 

    5 Flushing                              139               8  10  31  38  52  62  64        

        Top  5 Times: 1:28:25

        Average Time: 17:41

 

    6 Ann Arbor Huron                       160              14  21  39  42  44  46  51        

        Top  5 Times: 1:29:17

        Average Time: 17:51

 

    7 St. Johns                             161               7  20  34  47  53  57  58        

        Top  5 Times: 1:29:39

        Average Time: 17:55

 

    8 Holly                                 175               6  17  48  50  54  60  61        

        Top  5 Times: 1:30:39

        Average Time: 18:07

 

    9 Owosso                                196               4  43  45  49  55  59  63        

        Top  5 Times: 1:31:30

        Average Time: 18:18

 

   10 Lansing Everett                       307              35  66  67  69  70  71  72        

        Top  5 Times: 1:45:19

        Average Time: 21:03

 

   11 Lansing Eastern                       336              56  65  68  73  74                

        Top  5 Times: 2:00:58

        Average Time: 24:11

Overall finish list – boys Class 2

 O'all   Adj

 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace    Age 

 

    1      1    155  Caleb Rhynard         Shepherd                                  15:26  4:59/M   12 

    2      2   1009  August Pappas         Chelsea                                   15:53  5:07/M   12 

    3      3    400  Ben Sievert           Frankenmuth                               16:06  5:12/M   12 

    4      4    391  Eric Edmond           Frankenmuth                               16:11  5:13/M   11 

    5      5   1154  Alex Whitmer          Mason                                     16:21  5:16/M   10 

    6      6   1146  Tanner Hinkle         Mason                                     16:22  5:17/M   10 

    7      7    430  Alex VanCamp          Haslett                                   16:28  5:19/M   11 

    8      8   1140  Joe Cecil             Mason                                     16:30  5:19/M   11 

    9      9    495  Bryce Bradley         Chelsea                                   16:30  5:19/M   11 

   10     10   1153  Mason VanDyke         Mason                                     16:33  5:20/M    9 

   11     11    439  Zach Hardway          Hillsdale                                 16:45  5:24/M    9 

   12     12    171  Kyle Losey            Stockbridge                               16:46  5:25/M   11 

   13     13    269  Jimmy Hicks           Lansing Catholic                          16:47  5:25/M   11 

   14     14    491  Kenny Wherry          Eaton Rapids                              16:50  5:26/M   10 

   15     15    264  Tucker Seese          Lakewood                                  16:55  5:27/M   12 

   16     16   1177  Ben Ruff              Goodrich                                  16:56  5:28/M   11 

   17     17    164  Alec Armstrong        Stockbridge                               16:57  5:28/M   10 

   18     18    393  Jake Hall             Frankenmuth                               17:02  5:30/M   10 

   19     19   1144  Jacob Hansen          Mason                                     17:03  5:30/M    9 

   20     20    147  Kurtis Hall           Shepherd                                  17:03  5:30/M   11 

   21     21    426  Travis Stirewalt      Haslett                                   17:09  5:32/M   11 

   22     22    479  Andrew Benkovsky      Eaton Rapids                              17:12  5:33/M   12 

   23     23    284  Austin Winter         Lansing Catholic                          17:13  5:33/M   11 

   24     24    285  Zachary Zingsheim     Lansing Catholic                          17:19  5:35/M   11 

   25     25    330  Mark Wright           Linden                                    17:21  5:36/M   12 

   26     26    408  Luke Corder           Haslett                                   17:22  5:36/M    9 

   27     27    151  Adam Kyser            Shepherd                                  17:23  5:36/M   12  

   28     28    436  Elijah Batchelor      Hillsdale                                 17:25  5:37/M   12 

   29     29    437  Mike Borton           Hillsdale                                 17:27  5:38/M   12 

   30     30      9  Greg Lutzke           Williamston                               17:28  5:38/M   12 

   31     31    353  Joe Wheatley          Marshall                                  17:33  5:40/M   12 

   32     32   1045  Josh D'Haene          DeWitt                                    17:35  5:40/M   11 

   33     33    324  Roger Phillips        Linden                                    17:36  5:41/M   10 

   34     34    444  Brian Terry           Hillsdale                                 17:36  5:41/M   11 

   35     35     21  Jared Krausz          Portland                                  17:40  5:42/M   10 

   36     36    425  Scott Stanulis        Haslett                                   17:41  5:42/M    9 

   37     37   1021  Robbie Okray          Armada                                    17:42  5:43/M   12 

   38     38    329  Adrian Taylor         Linden                                    17:43  5:43/M   10 

   39     39    318  Jacob Hoyes           Linden                                    17:46  5:44/M   12 

   40     40    438  Kal Caulkins          Hillsdale                                 17:47  5:44/M   11 

   41     41    389  Cas Wanczyk           Fowlerville                               17:50  5:45/M   12 

   42     42    398  Kent Redford          Frankenmuth                               17:51  5:45/M   11 

   43     43   1048  Nate Kimble           DeWitt                                    17:54  5:46/M   10 

   44     44    309  Kirk Bennett          Linden                                    17:55  5:47/M   11 

   45     45    403  Dan Alchin            Haslett                                   17:56  5:47/M   11 

   46     46    322  Sam Moughler          Linden                                    17:58  5:48/M   11 

   47     47    476  Brad St. Aubin        Eaton Rapids                              17:58  5:48/M   11 

   48     48     15  Grant Smith           Williamston                               18:01  5:49/M   12 

   49     49    440  Quinn Miller          Hillsdale                                 18:03  5:49/M   10 

   50     50    442  Erick Roth            Hillsdale                                 18:07  5:51/M   12 

   51     51    161  Andy Travis           Shepherd                                  18:09  5:51/M   11 

   52     52    328  Kyle Susalla          Linden                                    18:10  5:52/M   10 

   53     53    282  Nate Warriner         Lansing Catholic                          18:11  5:52/M   10 

   54     54    273  Spencer Lebel         Lansing Catholic                          18:13  5:53/M    9 

   55     55    349  Colin Thompson        Marshall                                  18:15  5:53/M   11 

   56     56    274  Joe Marrah            Lansing Catholic                          18:18  5:54/M   11 

   57     57   1148  Josh Horton           Mason                                     18:18  5:54/M   11 

   58     58    342  Jordan McPherson      Marshall                                  18:20  5:55/M   11 

   59     59    175  Anthony Rickle        Stockbridge                               18:21  5:55/M   11 

   60     60     24  Ralph Warfield        Portland                                  18:23  5:56/M   12 

   61     61      5  Justin Gehringer      Williamston                               18:24  5:56/M   11 

   62     62    434  Grant Wortley         Haslett                                   18:25  5:56/M   11 

   63     63      3  Connor Coscarelli     Williamston                               18:28  5:57/M   10 

   64     64   1152  Chris Thorton         Mason                                     18:28  5:57/M    9 

   65     65    345  Nick Parshall         Marshall                                  18:28  5:57/M   12 

   66     66   1023  Ricky Robbins         Armada                                    18:29  5:58/M   11 

   67     67    272  Mitchell Lebel        Lansing Catholic                          18:32  5:59/M   12 

   68     68     22  Alex Pung             Portland                                  18:33  5:59/M   10 

   69     69    492  Kraig Whitmyer        Eaton Rapids                              18:35  6:00/M   10 

   70     70    149  Josh Hutchinson       Shepherd                                  18:36  6:00/M   10 

   71     71    167  Tyler Carpenter       Stockbridge                               18:36  6:00/M   11 

   72     72    265  Adam Senters          Lakewood                                  18:40  6:01/M   12 

   73     73    386  Austin Ronspees       Fowlerville                               18:47  6:04/M   11 

   74     74   1007  Avery Osentoski       Chelsea                                   18:51  6:05/M   10 

   75     75   1008  Sean Owsley           Chelsea                                   18:52  6:05/M   12 

   76     76    166  David Campbell        Stockbridge                               18:52  6:05/M   11 

   77     77   1176  Pat Patterson         Goodrich                                  18:56  6:06/M   11 

   78     78   1173  Jordan Donnley        Goodrich                                  19:00  6:08/M   12 

   79     79   1025  Ryan Thoe             Armada                                    19:01  6:08/M   12 

   80     80    392  Patrick Frahm         Frankenmuth                               19:01  6:08/M   11 

   81     81   1062  Joe Wojciechowski     DeWitt                                    19:02  6:08/M   10 

   82     82    351  Nick Vetter           Marshall                                  19:03  6:09/M   12 

   83     83      1  Aaron Baumgarten      Williamston                               19:04  6:09/M   10 

   84     84     18  Joel Yauk             Williamston                               19:05  6:09/M   12 

   85     85    339  Luke Hovarter         Marshall                                  19:05  6:09/M   12 

   86     86    395  Brandon Knoll         Frankenmuth                               19:05  6:09/M   12 

   87     87    489  Bryant Sweet          Eaton Rapids                              19:06  6:10/M   11 

   88     88    399  Andrew Schmitt        Frankenmuth                               19:08  6:10/M   12 

   89     89    340  Quinn Hovarter        Marshall                                  19:08  6:10/M    9 

   90     90   1179  Casey Winn            Goodrich                                  19:11  6:11/M   11 

   91     91   1026  Aaron Walkowski       Armada                                    19:12  6:12/M   11 

   92     92   1006  Charlie Miller        Chelsea                                   19:14  6:12/M   10 

   93     93    477  Robert Baker          Eaton Rapids                              19:14  6:12/M   12 

   94     94    385  Jordan Prather        Fowlerville                               19:16  6:13/M   12 

   95     95   1022  Doug Phillips         Armada                                    19:17  6:13/M   10 

   96     96    411  Kenna Gebissa         Haslett                                   19:22  6:15/M   10 

   97     97   1020  Tyler Muzlakovich     Armada                                    19:23  6:15/M   11 

   98     98   1010  Bram Parkinson        Chelsea                                   19:25  6:16/M    9 

   99     99    159  Marcus Sura           Shepherd                                  19:30  6:17/M   11 

  100    100   1051  Phillip McCauley      DeWitt                                    19:31  6:18/M   10 

  101    101    141  Addam Davidson        Shepherd                                  19:46  6:23/M   11 

  102    102    176  Evan Upshur           Stockbridge                               19:49  6:24/M   10 

  103    103    381  Zach Heximer          Fowlerville                               19:58  6:26/M   12 

  104    104   1174  Nathan Haggerman      Goodrich                                  20:01  6:27/M   10 

  105    105   1053  Kegan McKinnon        DeWitt                                    20:04  6:28/M   12 

  106    106   1057  Aaron Scheffler       DeWitt                                    20:06  6:29/M    9 

  107    107    488  Kyle Price            Eaton Rapids                              20:10  6:30/M   12 

  108    108   1175  Zach Laymak           Goodrich                                  20:10  6:30/M   11 

  109    109      7  Alexander Krantz      Williamston                               20:16  6:32/M    9 

  110    110   1044  Brian Deforrest       DeWitt                                    20:17  6:33/M   12 

  111    111   1016  Gino Campis           Armada                                    20:24  6:35/M   10 

  112    112    266  Nolan Stoepker        Lakewood                                  20:28  6:36/M   10 

  113    113     23  Cody Selden           Portland                                  20:36  6:39/M   12 

  114    114    379  Christian Fosler      Fowlerville                               20:42  6:41/M   11 

  115    115    262  J. Patrick            Lakewood                                  20:45  6:42/M   10 

  116    116    500  Austin Gray           Chelsea                                   21:00  6:46/M   10 

  117    117    260  Gerald Grieser        Lakewood                                  21:15  6:51/M   11 

  118    118    165  Matt Busen            Stockbridge                               21:20  6:53/M   11 

  119    119    382  Tim Neuroth           Fowlerville                               21:28  6:55/M   11 

  120    120     20  Patrick Chaffee       Portland                                  21:41  7:00/M    9 

  121    121    261  Michael Kutch         Lakewood                                  22:07  7:08/M   12 

  122    122    263  Brandon Phillips      Lakewood                                  23:30  7:35/M   11 

  123    123    388  Mike Shepley          Fowlerville                               24:49  8:00/M   10 

Team summary report – boys Class 2

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------

 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*       

 

    1 Mason                                  48               5   6   8  10  19  57  64        

        Top  5 Times: 1:22:50

        Average Time: 16:34

 

    2 Haslett                               135               7  21  26  36  45  62  96        

        Top  5 Times: 1:26:39

        Average Time: 17:19

 

    3 Hillsdale                             142              11  28  29  34  40  49  50        

        Top  5 Times: 1:27:03

        Average Time: 17:24

 

    4 Frankenmuth                           147               3   4  18  42  80  86  88        

        Top  5 Times: 1:26:14

        Average Time: 17:14

 

    5 Lansing Catholic                      167              13  23  24  53  54  56  67        

        Top  5 Times: 1:27:45

        Average Time: 17:33

 

    6 Shepherd                              169               1  20  27  51  70  99 101        

        Top  5 Times: 1:26:39

        Average Time: 17:19

 

    7 Linden                                179              25  33  38  39  44  46  52        

        Top  5 Times: 1:28:22

        Average Time: 17:40

 

    8 Stockbridge                           235              12  17  59  71  76 102 118        

        Top  5 Times: 1:29:34

        Average Time: 17:54

 

    9 Eaton Rapids                          239              14  22  47  69  87  93 107        

        Top  5 Times: 1:29:44

        Average Time: 17:56

 

   10 Chelsea                               252               2   9  74  75  92  98 116        

        Top  5 Times: 1:29:22

        Average Time: 17:52

 

   11 Williamston                           285              30  48  61  63  83  84 109        

        Top  5 Times: 1:31:26

        Average Time: 18:17

 

   12 Marshall                              291              31  55  58  65  82  85  89        

        Top  5 Times: 1:31:41

        Average Time: 18:20

 

   13 DeWitt                                361              32  43  81 100 105 106 110        

        Top  5 Times: 1:34:09

        Average Time: 18:49

 

   14 Goodrich                              365              16  77  78  90 104 108            

        Top  5 Times: 1:34:06

        Average Time: 18:49

 

   15 Armada                                368              37  66  79  91  95  97 111        

        Top  5 Times: 1:33:43

        Average Time: 18:44

 

   16 Portland                              396              35  60  68 113 120                

        Top  5 Times: 1:36:54

        Average Time: 19:22

 

   17 Fowlerville                           425              41  73  94 103 114 119 123        

        Top  5 Times: 1:36:34

        Average Time: 19:18

 

   18 Lakewood                              431              15  72 112 115 117 121 122        

        Top  5 Times: 1:38:04

        Average Time: 19:36

Overall finish list – boys Class 3

 O'all   Adj

 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace    Age 

 

    1      1    183  Blake Garver          Napoleon                                  16:28  5:19/M   12 

    2      2    302  Tyler Harrison        Leslie                                    17:08  5:32/M   11 

    3      3   1114  Mike Theoret          Grand Rapids TC XC                        17:16  5:34/M   12 

    4      4    187  Dalton Moulton        Napoleon                                  17:22  5:36/M   11 

    5      5    250  Greg Trierweiler      Pewamo-Westphalia                         17:24  5:37/M   10 

    6      6    249  Blake Thelen          Pewamo-Westphalia                         17:36  5:41/M   10 

    7      7   1039  Travis Vaillancourt   Bath                                      17:51  5:45/M   12 

    8      8   1028  Drew Brown            Bath                                      17:52  5:46/M   12 

    9      9    180  Chris Beckman         Napoleon                                  17:54  5:46/M   11 

   10     10    373  Josh Klein            Fowler                                    18:01  5:49/M   12 

   11     11    251  Brad Wirth            Pewamo-Westphalia                         18:01  5:49/M   12 

   12  (< 5)    256  Zachary Little        Laingsburg                                18:03  5:49/M   11 

   13     12    181  Brian Dillon          Napoleon                                  18:08  5:51/M   10 

   14     13   1111  Brian Royce           Grand Rapids TC XC                        18:17  5:54/M   11 

   15     14   1038  Nick Thomas           Bath                                      18:18  5:54/M   10 

   16     15    305  Matt Subject          Leslie                                    18:20  5:55/M    9 

   17     16   1109  Alex Klein            Grand Rapids TC XC                        18:22  5:55/M   10 

   18     17    186  Tyler Laserra         Napoleon                                  18:27  5:57/M   12 

   19     18    372  Grant Feldpausch      Fowler                                    18:31  5:58/M   10 

   20     19    248  Zach Smith            Pewamo-Westphalia                         18:32  5:59/M   12 

   21     20   1199  Louis Krueger         Napoleon                                  18:36  6:00/M   09 

   22     21    376  Adam Travis           Fowler                                    18:39  6:01/M   10 

   23     22   1115  Eli Potter            Grand Rapids TC XC                        18:46  6:03/M   09 

   24     23   1037  Dustin Sulcer         Bath                                      18:57  6:07/M   12 

   25     24   1117  Joe Benedict          Maple Valley                              18:58  6:07/M   12 

   26     25    244  Joel Pennell          Pewamo-Westphalia                         19:00  6:08/M   10 

   27     26    243  Brandon Palmateer     Pewamo-Westphalia                         19:11  6:11/M   10 

   28     27    307  Chase Tropf           Leslie                                    19:18  6:14/M   12 

   29     28   1107  Conor Edgar           Grand Rapids TC XC                        19:19  6:14/M   12 

   30     29    178  Kyle Allen            Napoleon                                  19:25  6:16/M    9 

   31     30   1120  Kyle Brumm            Maple Valley                              19:28  6:17/M    9 

   32     31    245  Dane Schafer          Pewamo-Westphalia                         19:35  6:19/M   12 

   33  (< 5)    255  Zachary Juhl          Laingsburg                                19:40  6:21/M   11 

   34     32   1112  Kolbe Schmidt         Grand Rapids TC XC                        19:52  6:25/M   11 

   35     33    304  Josh Steckelberg      Leslie                                    19:53  6:25/M   11 

   36     34    300  Justin Gibbs          Leslie                                    20:00  6:27/M   11 

   37     35    297  Cody Davis            Leslie                                    20:03  6:28/M   10 

   38     36    303  Justin Keller         Leslie                                    20:07  6:29/M    9 

   39     37   1121  Tyler Brumm           Maple Valley                              20:10  6:30/M   11 

   40     38   1119  Micah Bromley         Maple Valley                              20:12  6:31/M    9 

   41     39    375  Brice Thelen          Fowler                                    20:14  6:32/M    9 

   42     40   1027  Tyler Billingsley     Bath                                      20:24  6:35/M   11 

   43     41   1118  Sam Benedict          Maple Valley                              20:27  6:36/M    9 

   44     42   1106  Chris Ford            Grand Rapids TC XC                        20:33  6:38/M   11 

   45     43   1156  George Masaad         Summit Academy                            21:16  6:52/M   10 

   46     44   1100  Ryan Monte            Brighton Stockwell                        21:30  6:56/M   11 

   47     45   1096  Luciano Delorenzo     Brighton Stockwell                        21:55  7:04/M   10 

   48     46   1123  Darius France         Maple Valley                              22:12  7:10/M   10 

   49     47   1033  Dylan Parks           Bath                                      22:15  7:11/M   10 

   50     48   1158  Jacob Premer          Summit Academy                            22:36  7:17/M    9 

   51     49    374  Martin Austin         Fowler                                    22:57  7:24/M    9 

   52     50   1125  Adam Voigt            Maple Valley                              23:05  7:27/M    9 

   53     51   1098  Spencer Marshall      Brighton Stockwell                        24:06  7:46/M    9 

   54     52   1101  Jake Paquette         Brighton Stockwell                        24:39  7:57/M   10 

   55     53   1034  Brett Rosekrans       Bath                                      24:41  7:58/M   11 

   56     54   1095  Tim Bourns            Brighton Stockwell                        26:15  8:28/M   10 

   57     55   1159  Jade Sakullelarasmi   Summit Academy                            26:25  8:31/M   11 

   58     56   1160  Isaac Taraks          Summit Academy                            26:26  8:32/M   10 

   59     57   1155  Christopher Feldpaush Summit Academy                            26:35  8:35/M    9 

   60     58   1099  Matt Miller           Brighton Stockwell                        27:52  8:59/M   11 

   61     59   1103  Matt Phinney          Brighton Stockwell                        27:58  9:01/M   11

Team summary report – boys Class 3

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------

 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*       

 

    1 Napoleon                               43               1   4   9  12  17  20  29        

        Top  5 Times: 1:28:21

        Average Time: 17:40

 

    2 Pewamo-Westphalia                      66               5   6  11  19  25  26  31        

        Top  5 Times: 1:30:36

        Average Time: 18:07

 

    3 Grand Rapids TC XC                     82               3  13  16  22  28  32  42        

        Top  5 Times: 1:32:01

        Average Time: 18:24

 

    4 Bath                                   92               7   8  14  23  40  47  53        

        Top  5 Times: 1:33:24

        Average Time: 18:40

 

    5 Leslie                                111               2  15  27  33  34  35  36        

        Top  5 Times: 1:34:40

        Average Time: 18:56

 

    6 Fowler                                137              10  18  21  39  49                

        Top  5 Times: 1:38:23

        Average Time: 19:40

 

    7 Maple Valley                          170              24  30  37  38  41  46  50        

        Top  5 Times: 1:39:17

        Average Time: 19:51

 

    8 Brighton Stockwell                    246              44  45  51  52  54  58  59        

        Top  5 Times: 1:58:28

        Average Time: 23:41

 

    9 Summit Academy                        259              43  48  55  56  57                

        Top  5 Times: 2:03:20

        Average Time: 24:40

 

 Inc. Laingsburg                           2 finishers                                          

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

Overall finish list – girls Class 1

 O'all   Adj

 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace    Age 

 

    1      1     63  Alyssa Cummings       Saline                                    18:58  6:07/M   10 

    2      2    906  Sammy Mondry          Grandville                                19:00  6:08/M   10 

    3      3    148  Alex Berends          Hudsonville                               19:07  6:10/M    9 

    4      4     34  Jane Hawks            Rockford                                  19:14  6:12/M   11 

    5      5     64  Kristin Green         Saline                                    19:18  6:14/M   10  

    6      6     50  Catie Rietsema        Rockford                                  19:20  6:14/M   12 

    7      7    121  Chloe Gilbert         Owosso                                    19:23  6:15/M   12 

    8      8     62  Amy Creutz            Saline                                    19:25  6:16/M   11 

    9      9     40  Taylor Manett         Rockford                                  19:30  6:17/M   11 

   10     10    122  Claire Gilbert        Owosso                                    20:02  6:28/M   10 

   11     11    147  Abby Berends          Hudsonville                               20:03  6:28/M    9 

   12     12     51  Sawyer Rocheleau      Rockford                                  20:17  6:33/M   11 

   13     13    943  Nicole Traitses       Plymouth                                  20:17  6:33/M   11 

   14     14    898  Mary Bogardus         Grandville                                20:18  6:33/M   11 

   15     15    154  Megan Sanchez         Hudsonville                               20:19  6:33/M   10 

   16     16    956  Jennifer Beckner      Holly                                     20:20  6:34/M   11 

   17     17     68  Emily Reyst           Saline                                    20:23  6:35/M   10 

   18     18    960  Alex Matvchuck        Holly                                     20:28  6:36/M    9 

   19     19     65  Kelly Hall            Saline                                    20:33  6:38/M   10 

   20     20     69  Elianna Shwayder      Saline                                    20:34  6:38/M    9 

   21     21     67  Gloria Park           Saline                                    20:34  6:38/M    9 

   22     22     58  Jordan Vickery        Rockford                                  20:43  6:41/M   10 

   23     23    149  Natalie Courtright    Hudsonville                               20:51  6:44/M   12 

   24     24    939  Brianna Lax           Plymouth                                  20:56  6:45/M    9 

   25     25    458  Libby Salemi          St. Johns                                 21:07  6:49/M   12 

   26     26    962  Mariah Ridal          Holly                                     21:13  6:51/M   11 

   27     27    447  Kayla Kraft           St. Johns                                 21:22  6:54/M   12 

   28     28    969  Marina Debiasi        Plymouth                                  21:27  6:55/M    9 

   29     29    340  Autumn Baker          Holt                                      21:28  6:55/M   11 

   30     30    911  Carlie Snoap          Grandville                                21:30  6:56/M   10 

   31     31    941  Sophie Roberts        Plymouth                                  21:31  6:56/M   11 

   32     32    344  Sally Carrasco        Holt                                      21:35  6:58/M   12 

   33     33     21  Sam Anderson          Rockford                                  21:35  6:58/M   11 

   34     34    901  Madie Fisher          Grandville                                21:44  7:01/M   10 

   35     35    155  Rachel Schutter       Hudsonville                               21:45  7:01/M   11 

   36     36    146  Julia Berends         Hudsonville                               21:48  7:02/M   11 

   37     37    964  Carly Schroeder       Holly                                     21:49  7:02/M   11 

   38     38    156  Madeline Smith        Hudsonville                               21:50  7:03/M   10 

   39     39    448  Kimberly Catlin       St. Johns                                 21:58  7:05/M    9 

   40     40    226  Katie Murdoch         Lansing Eastern                           22:01  7:06/M    9 

   41     41    126  Aubrey Minarik        Owosso                                    22:06  7:08/M   10 

   42     42    967  Shannon Westfall      Holly                                     22:10  7:09/M   10 

   43     43    900  Raychel Figurski      Grandville                                22:20  7:12/M   11 

   44     44    938  Julie Hahn            Plymouth                                  22:26  7:14/M   10 

   45     45    908  Kelsey Peterson       Grandville                                22:43  7:20/M   10 

   46     46    339  T'Lonie Babcock       Holt                                      22:46  7:21/M   10 

   47     47    453  Nichole Leasher       St. Johns                                 22:48  7:21/M    9 

   48     48    222  Kelly Christopherson  Lansing Eastern                           22:49  7:22/M   12 

   49     49    341  Amanda Becker         Holt                                      22:49  7:22/M   10 

   50     50    356  Brooke Smythe         Holt                                      22:50  7:22/M   12 

   51     51    958  Kailee Harris         Holly                                     22:50  7:22/M   11 

   52     52    912  Molly Taylor          Grandville                                22:53  7:23/M   12 

   53     53    446  Jennifer Ashley       St. Johns                                 22:54  7:23/M    9 

   54     54    940  Mandy McSween         Plymouth                                  22:55  7:24/M   10 

   55     55    942  Jordyn Strahm         Plymouth                                  22:59  7:25/M   11 

   56     56     27  Colleen Conroy        Rockford                                  23:09  7:28/M   10 

   57     57    352  Courtney Masseau      Holt                                      23:36  7:37/M    9 

   58     58    449  Kaylee Foster         St. Johns                                 23:46  7:40/M    9 

   59     59    118  Monica Bird           Owosso                                    24:06  7:46/M   12 

   60     60    957  Abby Brown            Holly                                     24:06  7:46/M    9 

   61     61    351  Stephanie Irish       Holt                                      24:23  7:52/M   12 

   62     62    123  Zoe Klem              Owosso                                    24:51  8:01/M   10 

   63     63    461  Bridget Voisin        St. Johns                                 25:00  8:04/M    9 

   64     64    129  Abbey Newbury         Owosso                                    25:27  8:13/M   11 

   65     65    120  Courtney Crawford     Owosso                                    25:30  8:14/M   10 

   66     66    224  Laura Hundt           Lansing Eastern                           27:08  8:45/M   12 

   67     67    995  Estafania Santamaria  Lansing Everett                           27:59  9:02/M   11 

   68     68    221  Katie Castilla        Lansing Eastern                           29:02  9:22/M   10 

   69     69    992  Kaitlyn Fay           Lansing Everett                           29:03  9:22/M   12 

   70     70    996  Emmalee Seeger        Lansing Everett                           29:59  9:40/M    9 

   71     71    990  Dominique Brown       Lansing Everett                           30:57  9:59/M   12 

   72     72    999  Sandra Zuniga         Lansing Everett                           30:59 10:00/M   12 

   73     73    228  Natalie Stouffer      Lansing Eastern                           31:08 10:03/M   12 

   74     74    220  Amber Campbell        Lansing Eastern                           31:21 10:07/M   11 

   75     75    998  Arianna Snead         Lansing Everett                           32:04 10:21/M   11 

   76     76    991  Harley Cook           Lansing Everett                           32:05 10:21/M   12

Team summary report – girls Class 1

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------

 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*       

 

    1 Saline                                 50               1   5   8  17  19  20  21        

        Top  5 Times: 1:38:38

        Average Time: 19:43

 

    2 Rockford                               53               4   6   9  12  22  33  56        

        Top  5 Times: 1:39:05

        Average Time: 19:49

 

    3 Hudsonville                            87               3  11  15  23  35  36  38        

        Top  5 Times: 1:42:07

        Average Time: 20:25

 

    4 Grandville                            123               2  14  30  34  43  45  52        

        Top  5 Times: 1:44:54

        Average Time: 20:58

 

    5 Holly                                 139              16  18  26  37  42  51  60        

        Top  5 Times: 1:46:02

        Average Time: 21:12

 

    6 Plymouth                              140              13  24  28  31  44  54  55        

        Top  5 Times: 1:46:39

        Average Time: 21:19

 

    7 Owosso                                179               7  10  41  59  62  64  65        

        Top  5 Times: 1:50:30

        Average Time: 22:06

 

    8 St. Johns                             191              25  27  39  47  53  58  63        

        Top  5 Times: 1:50:09

        Average Time: 22:02

 

    9 Holt                                  206              29  32  46  49  50  57  61        

        Top  5 Times: 1:51:30

        Average Time: 22:18

 

   10 Lansing Eastern                       295              40  48  66  68  73  74            

        Top  5 Times: 2:12:09

        Average Time: 26:25

 

   11 Lansing Everett                       349              67  69  70  71  72  75  76        

        Top  5 Times: 2:28:59

        Average Time: 29:47

Overall finish list – girls Class 2

 O'all   Adj

 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace    Age 

 

    1      1    200  Megan Heeder          Lansing Catholic                          18:28  5:57/M   12 

    2      2    334  Hilary Kast           Hillsdale                                 19:38  6:20/M   12 

    3      3     71  Teha Ames             Shepherd                                  19:41  6:21/M   12 

    4      4    495  Sydney Elmer          Linden                                    19:42  6:21/M    9 

    5      5    371  Kayla Hanses          DeWitt                                    19:43  6:22/M   11 

    6      6      5  Hannah Grischke       Williamston                               19:46  6:23/M   11 

    7      7    198  Emma Frost            Lansing Catholic                          19:53  6:25/M   10 

    8      8    378  Emily Murdoch         DeWitt                                    19:55  6:25/M    9 

    9      9    102  Jacqueline Fillmore   Stockbridge                               19:56  6:26/M   12 

   10     10    893  Mayce Varacalli       Linden                                    19:57  6:26/M   12 

   11     11    367  Jessica D'Haene       DeWitt                                    20:01  6:27/M   11 

   12     12    472  Abbey Soule           Mason                                     20:09  6:30/M    9 

   13     13    406  Jessi Battaglia       Chelsea                                   20:09  6:30/M   11 

   14     14    950  Emily Francis         Goodrich                                  20:11  6:31/M    9 

   15     15    267  Tevy Wheatley         Marshall                                  20:13  6:31/M   11 

   16     16    408  Danielle Dahl         Chelsea                                   20:19  6:33/M   11 

   17     17    416  Rachel Durbin         Armada                                    20:25  6:35/M   10 

   18     18    103  Kristen Fillmore      Stockbridge                               20:27  6:36/M   12 

   19     19    258  Karissa Kalisz        Marshall                                  20:28  6:36/M   12 

   20     20     18  Victoria Sochor       Portland                                  20:29  6:36/M   12 

   21     21    257  Brianna Kalisz        Marshall                                  20:32  6:37/M   10 

   22     22      6  Erica Halm            Williamston                               20:39  6:40/M   11 

   23     23    108  Lindsey Poll          Stockbridge                               20:43  6:41/M   10 

   24     24    395  Kate Laverty          Eaton Rapids                              20:44  6:41/M   11 

   25     25    381  Lauren Rademacher     DeWitt                                    20:46  6:42/M   11 

   26     26    928  Annie Patton          Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard                 20:48  6:43/M   10 

   27     27    109  Kellie Rizzolo        Stockbridge                               20:51  6:44/M   11 

   28     28    888  Heidi Sack            Linden                                    20:54  6:45/M   12 

   29     29    310  Sarah Worden          Frankenmuth                               20:58  6:46/M   12 

   30     30    254  Jules Hinske          Marshall                                  21:01  6:47/M   12 

   31     31     99  Jordan Wentworth      Shepherd                                  21:01  6:47/M   11 

   32     32    319  Tara Mahon            Haslett                                   21:02  6:47/M   11 

   33     33    913  Andrea Bodary         Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard                 21:03  6:47/M    9 

   34     34    217  Catherine Swiderski   Lansing Catholic                          21:04  6:48/M   11 

   35     35    330  Kasey Caulkins        Hillsdale                                 21:06  6:48/M   10 

   36     36    325  Jordan Strickler      Haslett                                   21:08  6:49/M   11 

   37     37    333  Courtney Hinkley      Hillsdale                                 21:10  6:50/M   10 

   38     38      8  Andrea Kranz          Williamston                               21:12  6:50/M   12 

   39     39    312  Mariah Beebe          Haslett                                   21:14  6:51/M   10 

   40     40    302  Carly Hammond         Frankenmuth                               21:14  6:51/M    9 

   41     41    404  Kaitlin Truman        Eaton Rapids                              21:14  6:51/M   11 

   42     42    190  Allie Brown           Lansing Catholic                          21:15  6:51/M   11 

   43     43      2  Katie Bollman         Williamston                               21:21  6:53/M   11 

   44     44     92  Julia Moeggenborg     Shepherd                                  21:23  6:54/M   10 

   45     45    206  Faith Krogeliecki     Lansing Catholic                          21:24  6:54/M   11 

   46     46    473  Ashley Yallup         Mason                                     21:24  6:54/M   12 

   47     47    304  Maria Martuch         Frankenmuth                               21:29  6:56/M    9 

   48     48    335  Rachel O'Heran        Hillsdale                                 21:30  6:56/M   12 

   49     49    407  Corinne Carpenter     Chelsea                                   21:33  6:57/M   12 

   50     50    951  English Haught        Goodrich                                  21:35  6:58/M   11 

   51     51    411  Elaine Johnson        Chelsea                                   21:35  6:58/M   11 

   52     52     15  Ellee Eldridge        Portland                                  21:37  6:58/M   12 

   53     53    246  Kate Belew            Marshall                                  21:38  6:59/M   12 

   54     54    934  Teresa Scerbak        Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard                 21:38  6:59/M   11 

   55     55    889  Danielle Starrs       Linden                                    21:39  6:59/M   12 

   56     56    409  Ella Fritzemeier      Chelsea                                   21:44  7:01/M   10 

   57     57    209  Angelina Minniti      Lansing Catholic                          21:45  7:01/M   10 

   58     58    894  Karrah Varner         Linden                                    21:46  7:01/M   10 

   59     59    466  Karly Miller          Mason                                     21:53  7:04/M    9 

   60     60     80  Taylor Cole           Shepherd                                  21:57  7:05/M   10 

   61     61    314  Ellen Corder          Haslett                                   21:58  7:05/M   11 

   62     62    413  Samantha Newbound     Chelsea                                   22:02  7:06/M   12 

   63     63      4  Elizabeth Erickson    Williamston                               22:02  7:06/M   12 

   64     64    365  Kaila Black           DeWitt                                    22:03  7:07/M   10 

   65     65    412  Madison Nelson        Chelsea                                   22:03  7:07/M    9 

   66     66    398  Lindsey O'Leary       Eaton Rapids                              22:09  7:09/M   11 

   67     67      7  Danielle Hebert       Williamston                               22:10  7:09/M   10 

   68     68    262  Lucy Morrison         Marshall                                  22:10  7:09/M   12 

   69     69     13  Ariel Davids          Portland                                  22:11  7:09/M    9 

   70     70    326  Catie Szedlak         Haslett                                   22:13  7:10/M   12 

   71     71     19  Sarah White           Portland                                  22:14  7:10/M   12 

   72     72    184  Cassie Thelen         Lakewood                                  22:14  7:10/M   12 

   73     73    322  Morgan Robinson       Haslett                                   22:17  7:11/M    9 

   74     74    952  Lizzy Kippe           Goodrich                                  22:23  7:13/M    9 

   75     75    110  Julia Snider          Stockbridge                               22:24  7:14/M   11 

   76     76    300  Monica Bourdow        Frankenmuth                               22:25  7:14/M   12 

   77     77    494  Erin Edwards          Linden                                    22:27  7:15/M   12 

   78     78    263  Hannah Rockwell       Marshall                                  22:28  7:15/M   12 

   79     79     11  Raelynn Rasegan       Williamston                               22:29  7:15/M   10 

   80     80    916  Emily Erickson        Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard                 22:30  7:15/M   10 

   81     81    499  Brandi Juengel        Linden                                    22:31  7:16/M   12 

   82     82    394  Lacey Iams            Eaton Rapids                              22:36  7:17/M   11 

   83     83    396  Stephanie Mason       Eaton Rapids                              22:37  7:18/M   10 

   84     84    176  Carolina Martinez     Lakewood                                  22:39  7:18/M   12 

   85     85    104  Jasmine Holloway      Stockbridge                               22:40  7:19/M   11 

   86     86    211  Hunter Puma           Lansing Catholic                          22:40  7:19/M   12 

   87     87     98  Shelby Walton         Shepherd                                  22:42  7:19/M   10 

   88     88    391  Molly Dassance        Eaton Rapids                              22:43  7:20/M    9 

   89     89    364  Molly Benton          DeWitt                                    22:43  7:20/M    9 

   90     90    955  Emily Tippen          Goodrich                                  22:45  7:20/M   10 

   91     91    336  Madeline Richards     Hillsdale                                 22:54  7:23/M    9 

   92     92    465  Libbey Jones          Mason                                     22:57  7:24/M    9 

   93     93    105  Madison McLelland     Stockbridge                               22:57  7:24/M   12 

   94     94    389  Cortney Barnett       Eaton Rapids                              22:59  7:25/M    9 

   95     95    290  Andrea Schmitz        Fowlerville                               23:10  7:28/M   12 

   96     96    379  Claire Pabst          DeWitt                                    23:12  7:29/M   10 

   97     97    468  Nadia Riggs           Mason                                     23:15  7:30/M    9 

   98     98    311  Sierra Bain           Haslett                                   23:18  7:31/M   10 

   99     99    467  Emily Potter          Mason                                     23:22  7:32/M    9 

  100    100    282  Alecia Bronikowski    Fowlerville                               23:23  7:33/M   12 

  101    101    309  Lydia Weiss           Frankenmuth                               23:23  7:33/M   11 

  102    102    953  Jacqueline Reneau     Goodrich                                  23:31  7:35/M    9 

  103    103    305  Jenna Matzke          Frankenmuth                               23:31  7:35/M    9 

  104    104    462  Lorraine Benson       Mason                                     23:44  7:39/M   11 

  105    105     94  Taylor Priest         Shepherd                                  23:45  7:40/M    9 

  106    106     91  Jenna Moeggenborg     Shepherd                                  23:50  7:41/M   12 

  107    107    177  Raini Osborne         Lakewood                                  23:59  7:44/M    9 

  108    108    287  Jenni King            Fowlerville                               24:05  7:46/M   10 

  109    109    296  Ann Marie Barrett     Frankenmuth                               24:07  7:47/M   11 

  110    110    418  Cecelia Goulette      Armada                                    24:08  7:47/M   12 

  111    111    178  Maria Patrick         Lakewood                                  24:21  7:51/M   12 

  112    112    180  Mycah Ridder          Lakewood                                  24:22  7:52/M    9 

  113    113     17  Chelsi Scott          Portland                                  24:24  7:52/M   11 

  114    114    918  Melanie Flaherty      Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard                 24:27  7:53/M   10 

  115    115    417  Rachel Goubert        Armada                                    24:29  7:54/M   12 

  116    116    283  Megan Christoson      Fowlerville                               24:35  7:56/M   10 

  117    117    173  Mariah Dye            Lakewood                                  24:40  7:57/M   11 

  118    118     14  Erica Davids          Portland                                  24:50  8:01/M   12 

  119    119    924  Alex Kiers            Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard                 25:07  8:06/M   11 

  120    120    186  Laura Walkington      Lakewood                                  25:36  8:15/M    9 

  121    121    949  Caitlyn Brown         Goodrich                                  26:01  8:24/M   11 

  122    122    289  Jasmine Rose          Fowlerville                               26:16  8:28/M   11 

  123    123    284  Brooke Dotts          Fowlerville                               26:32  8:34/M   11 

  124    124    423  Becca Swiacki         Armada                                    26:32  8:34/M   12 

  125    125    422  Katelyn Stewart       Armada                                    27:47  8:58/M   12 

  126    126    954  Savaana Sawyer        Goodrich                                  28:38  9:14/M    9 

  127    127    419  Ashten Lindeman       Armada                                    28:44  9:16/M   12 

  128    128    286  Stephanie Higgins     Fowlerville                               28:48  9:17/M   11

Team summary report – girls Class 2

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------

 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*       

 

    1 DeWitt                                113               5   8  11  25  64  89  96        

        Top  5 Times: 1:42:30

        Average Time: 20:30

 

    2 Lansing Catholic                      129               1   7  34  42  45  57  86        

        Top  5 Times: 1:42:05

        Average Time: 20:25

 

    3 Marshall                              138              15  19  21  30  53  68  78         

        Top  5 Times: 1:43:53

        Average Time: 20:46

 

    4 Stockbridge                           152               9  18  23  27  75  85  93        

        Top  5 Times: 1:44:23

        Average Time: 20:52

 

    5 Linden                                155               4  10  28  55  58  77  81        

        Top  5 Times: 1:44:00

        Average Time: 20:48

 

    6 Williamston                           172               6  22  38  43  63  67  79        

        Top  5 Times: 1:45:02

        Average Time: 21:00

 

    7 Chelsea                               185              13  16  49  51  56  62  65        

        Top  5 Times: 1:45:24

        Average Time: 21:04

 

    8 Hillsdale                             213               2  35  37  48  91                 

        Top  5 Times: 1:46:21

        Average Time: 21:16

 

    9 Shepherd                              225               3  31  44  60  87 105 106        

        Top  5 Times: 1:46:47

        Average Time: 21:21

 

   10 Haslett                               238              32  36  39  61  70  73  98        

        Top  5 Times: 1:47:38

        Average Time: 21:31

 

   11 Frankenmuth                           293              29  40  47  76 101 103 109        

        Top  5 Times: 1:49:31

        Average Time: 21:54

 

   12 Eaton Rapids                          296              24  41  66  82  83  88  94        

        Top  5 Times: 1:49:23

        Average Time: 21:52

 

   13 Mason                                 306              12  46  59  92  97  99 104        

        Top  5 Times: 1:49:40

        Average Time: 21:56

 

   14 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard             307              26  33  54  80 114 119            

        Top  5 Times: 1:50:29

        Average Time: 22:05

 

   15 Portland                              325              20  52  69  71 113 118            

        Top  5 Times: 1:50:58

        Average Time: 22:11

 

   16 Goodrich                              330              14  50  74  90 102 121 126        

        Top  5 Times: 1:50:26

        Average Time: 22:05

 

   17 Lakewood                              486              72  84 107 111 112 117 120        

        Top  5 Times: 1:57:36

        Average Time: 23:31

 

   18 Armada                                491              17 110 115 124 125 127            

        Top  5 Times: 2:03:24

        Average Time: 24:40

 

   19 Fowlerville                           541              95 100 108 116 122 123 128        

        Top  5 Times: 2:01:30

        Average Time: 24:18

Overall finish list – girls Class 3

 

 O'all   Adj

 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace    Age 

 

    1      1    241  Audrey Tremaine       Leslie                                    19:30  6:17/M   11 

    2      2    272  Brianne Feldpausch    Fowler                                    19:43  6:22/M   12 

    3      3    238  Kayla Smith           Leslie                                    19:53  6:25/M   12 

    4      4    270  Kieren Becker         Fowler                                    20:20  6:34/M   10 

    5      5    236  Brooke Prieskorn      Leslie                                    20:32  6:37/M   11 

    6      6    242  Sydney Tremaine       Leslie                                    20:41  6:40/M   12 

    7      7    434  Lauren Benstead       Brighton Stockwell                        20:44  6:41/M   10 

    8      8    483  Emily Haynes          Napoleon                                  21:27  6:55/M   11 

    9      9    474  Paige Albert          Napoleon                                  21:29  6:56/M   11 

   10     10    433  Kwyn Trevino          Bath                                      21:40  6:59/M    9 

   11     11    239  Sarah Subject         Leslie                                    21:41  7:00/M   10 

   12     12    442  Jessica Rushford      Maple Valley                              21:43  7:00/M   10 

   13     13    244  Nickole Wixson        Leslie                                    21:49  7:02/M    9 

   14     14    278  Brooke Vanells        Fowler                                    21:51  7:03/M    9 

   15     15    426  Tonisty Dugan         Bath                                      21:53  7:04/M   11 

   16     16    486  Hannah Reynard        Napoleon                                  21:58  7:05/M    9 

   17     17    429  Anna Kessler          Bath                                      22:06  7:08/M   12 

   18     18    430  Gabi Labioda          Bath                                      22:13  7:10/M   10 

   19     19    427  Maggie Hammond        Bath                                      22:14  7:10/M   11 

   20     20    431  Jackie Micheaux       Bath                                      22:20  7:12/M   10 

   21     21    137  Joanna Klein          Pewamo-Westphalia                         22:21  7:13/M   10 

   22     22    482  Kate Hankins          Napoleon                                  22:25  7:14/M   12 

   23     23    138  Monica Klein          Pewamo-Westphalia                         22:42  7:19/M   12 

   24     24    485  Chantilly Merrill     Napoleon                                  22:48  7:21/M   10 

   25     25    428  Marissa Hilts         Bath                                      22:52  7:23/M    9 

   26     26    279  Camie Wieber          Fowler                                    23:01  7:25/M   11 

   27     27    140  Erica Nurenberg       Pewamo-Westphalia                         23:02  7:26/M   10 

   28     28    276  Rebecca Thelen        Fowler                                    23:06  7:27/M   11 

   29     29    488  Danielle Wood         Napoleon                                  23:13  7:29/M   11 

   30     30    273  Olivia Feldpausch     Fowler                                    23:24  7:33/M   11 

   31     31    275  Liz Thelen            Fowler                                    23:25  7:33/M   11 

   32     32    445  Jenna Williams        Maple Valley                              23:37  7:37/M   12 

   33     33    234  Megan Martin          Leslie                                    23:50  7:41/M   12 

   34     34    484  Emma Hofer            Napoleon                                  23:55  7:43/M   11 

   35     35    167  Nadia Olajos          Laingsburg                                24:00  7:45/M   10 

   36     36    948  Missy Zenker          Summit Academy                            24:08  7:47/M   10 

   37     37    443  Megan Shoemaker       Maple Valley                              24:11  7:48/M   12 

   38     38    441  Pantera Rider         Maple Valley                              24:28  7:54/M   12 

   39     39    444  Lynzie Trumble        Maple Valley                              24:42  7:58/M   10 

   40     40    139  Cammie Noeker         Pewamo-Westphalia                         25:15  8:09/M    9 

   41     41    165  Madeline Johnson      Laingsburg                                25:22  8:11/M    9 

   42     42    164  Kayla Ghiata          Laingsburg                                25:24  8:12/M   12 

   43     43    169  Macy Putman           Laingsburg                                25:30  8:14/M   12 

   44     44    141  Rachel Schmitt        Pewamo-Westphalia                         26:14  8:28/M   11 

   45     45    439  Jessa Cheeseman       Maple Valley                              27:05  8:44/M   11 

   46     46    166  Anna Marquez          Laingsburg                                27:13  8:47/M   12 

   47     47    437  Nina Quasarano        Brighton Stockwell                        28:09  9:05/M   10 

   48     48    160  Tressa Boris          Laingsburg                                28:18  9:08/M   12 

   49     49    438  Katie Wilson          Brighton Stockwell                        28:32  9:12/M   10 

   50     50    136  Allison Jegla         Pewamo-Westphalia                         29:01  9:22/M   11 

   51     51    162  Harley Corp           Laingsburg                                29:26  9:30/M   11 

   52  (> 7)    163  Hannah Garner         Laingsburg                                29:27  9:30/M   11 

   53  (> 7)    168  Jenna Pratt           Laingsburg                                30:19  9:47/M   12 

   54     52    945  Jenny Britton         Summit Academy                            30:34  9:52/M    9 

   55     53    946  Annie Hrapkiewicz     Summit Academy                            32:18 10:25/M    9 

   56     54    944  Jinhui Bak            Summit Academy                            32:51 10:36/M    9 

   57     55    436  Brooke Marshall       Brighton Stockwell                        34:24 11:06/M   10 

   58     56    947  Anastasia Santo       Summit Academy                            40:32 13:05/M   11 

   59     57    435  Amanda Bolam          Brighton Stockwell                        40:34 13:05/M    9

Team summary report – girls Class 3

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------

 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*       

 

    1 Leslie                                 26               1   3   5   6  11  13  33        

        Top  5 Times: 1:42:20

        Average Time: 20:28

 

    2 Fowler                                 74               2   4  14  26  28  30  31        

        Top  5 Times: 1:48:03

        Average Time: 21:36

 

    3 Bath                                   79              10  15  17  18  19  20  25        

        Top  5 Times: 1:50:08

        Average Time: 22:01

 

    4 Napoleon                               79               8   9  16  22  24  29  34        

        Top  5 Times: 1:50:09

        Average Time: 22:01

 

    5 Pewamo-Westphalia                     155              21  23  27  40  44  50            

        Top  5 Times: 1:59:37

        Average Time: 23:55

 

    6 Maple Valley                          158              12  32  37  38  39  45            

        Top  5 Times: 1:58:43

        Average Time: 23:44

 

    7 Laingsburg                            207              35  41  42  43  46  48  51        

        Top  5 Times: 2:07:31

        Average Time: 25:30

 

    8 Brighton Stockwell                    215               7  47  49  55  57                

        Top  5 Times: 2:32:25

        Average Time: 30:29

 

    9 Summit Academy                        251              36  52  53  54  56                

        Top  5 Times: 2:40:25

        Average Time: 32:05

Overall finish list – boys junior varsity

 O'all   Adj

 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace    Age 

 

    1      1     34  Chris Coles           Rockford                                  17:21  5:36/M   10 

    2      2    208  Neson Nesmith         Northville                                17:24  5:37/M   11 

    3      3    104  Justin Henry          Saline                                    17:26  5:37/M   11 

    4      4     29  Austin Benoit         Rockford                                  17:34  5:40/M   10 

    5      5     27  Grant Aman            Rockford                                  17:35  5:40/M   10 

    6      6     94  Matthew Elms          Saline                                    17:38  5:41/M   10 

    7      7    129  Connor Phelps         Saline                                    17:39  5:42/M   11 

    8      8     65  Andrew Pitcher        Rockford                                  17:45  5:44/M   11 

    9      9    106  Isaac Hochrein        Saline                                    17:48  5:45/M   12 

   10     10    407  Ryan Beyea            Haslett                                   17:48  5:45/M   11 

   11     11     51  Connor Jewell         Rockford                                  17:50  5:45/M   11 

   12     12     87  James Crowley         Saline                                    17:51  5:45/M   11 

   13     13     76  Kevin Allport         Saline                                    17:53  5:46/M   11 

   14     14     58  Nate MacQueen         Rockford                                  17:54  5:46/M   12 

   15     15     86  Paul Chandler         Saline                                    17:55  5:47/M   10 

   16     16    198  Jack Fielden          Northville                                17:57  5:47/M   10 

   17     17    196  Josh Dufrense         Northville                                18:02  5:49/M   11 

   18     18    427  Andrew Taylor         Haslett                                   18:03  5:49/M   11 

   19     19     35  Kevin Cowell          Rockford                                  18:04  5:50/M   11 

   20  (> 7)     36  Mark Cruickshank      Rockford                                  18:04  5:50/M   10 

   21  (> 7)     32  Evan Bruin            Rockford                                  18:05  5:50/M   12 

   22     20    371  Mitchell Wright       Flushing                                  18:05  5:50/M   10 

   23     21    206  Rick Momoi            Northville                                18:05  5:50/M   10 

   24  (> 7)     91  John Dolsen           Saline                                    18:06  5:50/M    9 

   25     22    213  Nathon Tajer          Northville                                18:06  5:50/M   10 

   26  (> 7)     92  Matthew Dow           Saline                                    18:09  5:51/M   11 

   27  (> 7)     77  Kaj Althaus           Saline                                    18:09  5:51/M    9 

   28  (> 7)     48  Tyler Harney          Rockford                                  18:11  5:52/M   11 

   29  (> 7)     56  Marc Lehman           Rockford                                  18:11  5:52/M   11  

   30  (> 7)     89  Sean Dew              Saline                                    18:16  5:54/M    9 

   31     23    457  Zach Hodgman          Holt                                      18:16  5:54/M   12 

   32  (> 7)    113  Daniel Lahnala        Saline                                    18:20  5:55/M   12 

   33     24    312  Adam Dietz            Linden                                    18:21  5:55/M   12 

   34  (> 7)     62  Jake Niles            Rockford                                  18:21  5:55/M   10 

   35     25    406  Nick Beauman          Haslett                                   18:23  5:56/M   10 

   36     26   1087  Mark VanderRoest      Ann Arbor Huron                           18:25  5:56/M   12 

   37     27    195  Joe Craig             Northville                                18:26  5:57/M    9 

   38  (> 7)     98  Marshall Gardner      Saline                                    18:27  5:57/M   10 

   39  (> 7)     41  Cameron Fasel         Rockford                                  18:30  5:58/M   12 

   40     28   1084  Jordan Steiff         Ann Arbor Huron                           18:32  5:59/M    9 

   41     29   1065  Michael Barton        Ann Arbor Huron                           18:32  5:59/M    9 

   42  (> 7)    109  Erik Jacobsen         Saline                                    18:33  5:59/M    9 

   43  (> 7)    114  Anthony Lamus         Saline                                    18:33  5:59/M   10 

   44  (> 7)     37  Mick Deboer           Rockford                                  18:34  5:59/M   12 

   45     30    313  Graham Elliott        Linden                                    18:35  6:00/M   10 

   46  (> 7)     93  Patrick Dunn          Saline                                    18:36  6:00/M   10 

   47  (> 7)     97  Thomas Furey          Saline                                    18:36  6:00/M    9 

   48  (> 7)     47  Doug Halmi            Rockford                                  18:38  6:01/M   11 

   49     31    415  Drew Martin           Haslett                                   18:40  6:01/M   11 

   50  (> 7)     25  Matt Albano           Rockford                                  18:48  6:04/M    9 

   51     32    319  Zach Lemieux          Linden                                    18:52  6:05/M   10 

   52     33    458  Zach Hulliberger      Holt                                      18:54  6:06/M    9 

   53     34    278  Nick Sampson          Lansing Catholic                          18:55  6:06/M    9 

   54  (> 7)     82  Ethan Boyd            Saline                                    18:58  6:07/M   10 

   55     35    370  David Washburn        Flushing                                  18:59  6:07/M    9 

   56     36    413  Ian James             Haslett                                   18:59  6:07/M   10 

   57     37    461  Kyle Lentz            Holt                                      19:00  6:08/M    9 

   58     38    450  Cameron Eilers        Holt                                      19:01  6:08/M   10 

   59  (> 7)    136  William Soisson       Saline                                    19:02  6:08/M   12 

   60     39    449  Grant Colligan        Holt                                      19:04  6:09/M    9 

   61     40    182  Brandon Farthing      Napoleon                                  19:09  6:11/M   11 

   62  (> 7)    119  Riley McCune          Saline                                    19:12  6:12/M   10 

   63     41    412  Jake Gornick          Haslett                                   19:13  6:12/M    9 

   64  (> 7)     55  Adam Kogelschatz      Rockford                                  19:13  6:12/M   12 

   65     42   1024  Jesse Spalding        Armada                                    19:16  6:13/M   11 

   66  (> 7)    110  Andrew Kitto          Saline                                    19:16  6:13/M   10 

   67  (> 7)    123  Evan Park             Saline                                    19:16  6:13/M   11 

   68  (> 7)     49  Collin Hayes          Rockford                                  19:17  6:13/M   12 

   69  (> 7)     80  Alex Bertoia          Saline                                    19:17  6:13/M   11 

   70     43    267  Nate Eggleston        Lansing Catholic                          19:18  6:14/M   10 

   71  (> 7)    127  John Alex Pearsall    Saline                                    19:18  6:14/M   11 

   72     44    478  Austin Belanger-Iott  Eaton Rapids                              19:20  6:14/M    9 

   73     45   1075  Spencer Lassaline     Ann Arbor Huron                           19:20  6:14/M    9 

   74  (< 5)    390  Kyle Bronner          Frankenmuth                               19:22  6:15/M   12 

   75     46    326  Scott Schultz         Linden                                    19:24  6:15/M    9 

   76     47    240  Ryan Willis           Owosso                                    19:24  6:15/M   10 

   77     48    177  Zach Adams            Napoleon                                  19:25  6:16/M   12 

   78     49    314  Austin Golden         Linden                                    19:26  6:16/M   10 

   79     50    281  Tom Stewart           Lansing Catholic                          19:27  6:16/M   11 

   80     51    363  Alex Kitchin          Flushing                                  19:29  6:17/M   12 

   81  (> 7)     88  Brayden Dana          Saline                                    19:29  6:17/M   10 

   82  (> 7)    105  Cameron Hibbard       Saline                                    19:31  6:18/M    9 

   83     52   1073  Soroush Labaf         Ann Arbor Huron                           19:31  6:18/M   11 

   84     53    271  Nick Kelsey           Lansing Catholic                          19:33  6:18/M    9 

   85  (> 7)     70  Kenan Swihart         Rockford                                  19:35  6:19/M    9 

   86     54    238  Ryan Weaver           Owosso                                    19:38  6:20/M    9 

   87  (> 7)    117  Alexander Lewis       Saline                                    19:38  6:20/M   11 

   88     55    471  Jordan Rasico         Holt                                      19:39  6:20/M   11 

   89     56   1070  Brandt Hofman         Ann Arbor Huron                           19:40  6:21/M   10 

   90  (> 7)    131  Kenneth Qin           Saline                                    19:40  6:21/M   12 

   91  (< 5)    247  Nick Schulte          Pewamo-Westphalia                         19:41  6:21/M   12 

   92  (< 5)    242  Tanner Droste         Pewamo-Westphalia                         19:42  6:21/M    9 

   93  (< 5)    308  Steven Wiltse         Leslie                                    19:42  6:21/M    9 

   94     57    334  Parker Cruz           Marshall                                  19:42  6:21/M    9 

   95  (> 7)    128  John Pederson         Saline                                    19:43  6:22/M   12 

   96     58    157  Jordan Straus         Shepherd                                  19:45  6:22/M    9 

   97  (> 7)    115  Thaddeus Lenk         Saline                                    19:46  6:23/M   11 

   98     59    451  Nick Ferguson         Holt                                      19:48  6:23/M   12 

   99  (> 7)     84  Chris Bredernitz      Saline                                    19:49  6:24/M   12 

  100  (> 7)    453  Kyle Harkema          Holt                                      19:50  6:24/M    9 

  101  (> 7)    101  Ben Hansknecht        Saline                                    19:50  6:24/M   12 

  102     60    484  Andrei Lange          Eaton Rapids                              19:52  6:25/M   11 

  103  (> 7)     96  Abraham Frey          Saline                                    19:55  6:25/M    9 

  104     61   1078  Victor Phillips       Ann Arbor Huron                           19:57  6:26/M   10 

  105  (> 7)     59  Justin Meuser         Rockford                                  19:58  6:26/M    9 

  106     62    409  Russ Gallegos         Haslett                                   19:58  6:26/M    9 

  107     63    154  Jacob Pifer           Shepherd                                  20:01  6:27/M    9 

  108  (> 7)    422  James Roney           Haslett                                   20:01  6:27/M    9 

  109  (> 7)     66  Aaron Plambeck        Rockford                                  20:03  6:28/M   11 

  110     64   1151  Devon Rintlemann      Mason                                     20:04  6:28/M   12 

  111  (> 7)     79  Alex Barnich          Saline                                    20:04  6:28/M   11 

  112  (> 7)    421  Dustin Rice           Haslett                                   20:05  6:29/M   10 

  113     65    315  Jacob Graham          Linden                                    20:05  6:29/M    9 

  114     66   1147  Jonah Horton          Mason                                     20:06  6:29/M    9 

  115     67   1128  Huard Nicolas         St. Johns                                 20:06  6:29/M    9 

  116     68    368  Owen Smith            Flushing                                  20:07  6:29/M    9 

  117  (> 7)    454  Chris Hefty           Holt                                      20:07  6:29/M   11 

  118  (< 5)      2  Branden Carlson       Williamston                               20:10  6:30/M   11 

  119     69    217  Gus Cook              Owosso                                    20:14  6:32/M   11 

  120  (> 7)    463  Jeff Lyon             Holt                                      20:15  6:32/M   11 

  121  (< 5)   1191  Mike Spencer          Holly                                     20:15  6:32/M   12 

  122     70    276  Spencer Ralph         Lansing Catholic                          20:15  6:32/M   11 

  123  (> 7)     28  Marcos Barajas        Rockford                                  20:16  6:32/M    9 

  124  (< 5)     12  Cody Robitaille       Williamston                               20:17  6:33/M   11 

  125     71   1141  Phillip Clark         Mason                                     20:17  6:33/M   12 

  126  (> 7)    125  Timothy Parker        Saline                                    20:20  6:34/M   11 

  127  (> 7)    473  Alex Schmierer        Holt                                      20:20  6:34/M   10 

  128     72   1046  Patrick Donovan       DeWitt                                    20:21  6:34/M   11 

  129     73   1201  Brad Coulter          Bath                                      20:21  6:34/M   09 

  130     74   1126  Frankmann Jacob       St. Johns                                 20:23  6:35/M   11 

  131  (< 5)    174  Marcus Prigge         Stockbridge                               20:23  6:35/M   10 

  132     75    325  Dustin Sack           Linden                                    20:25  6:35/M    9 

  133     76    277  Ben Rentz             Lansing Catholic                          20:25  6:35/M    9 

  134     77   1142  Brian Crackel         Mason                                     20:26  6:35/M   12 

  135  (< 5)    397  Andrew Palmreuter     Frankenmuth                               20:29  6:36/M    9 

  136     78    487  Sean Mills            Eaton Rapids                              20:30  6:37/M   11 

  137  (> 7)     63  Josh Parker           Rockford                                  20:31  6:37/M   11 

  138  (> 7)    134  Anand Saripalli       Saline                                    20:31  6:37/M   10 

  139  (> 7)   1066  Noah Collins          Ann Arbor Huron                           20:33  6:38/M   12 

  140  (> 7)     42  Nick Freiberger       Rockford                                  20:34  6:38/M   11 

  141     79   1056  Kyle Noyce            DeWitt                                    20:35  6:38/M    9 

  142     80    499  Mark Gilbert          Chelsea                                   20:36  6:39/M   11 

  143  (< 5)    170  Chad Elmer            Stockbridge                               20:36  6:39/M   11 

  144  (> 7)    468  Joe Mraz              Holt                                      20:37  6:39/M   10 

  145  (> 7)    467  Caiden Miller         Holt                                      20:39  6:40/M   10 

  146  (> 7)     71  Nathan Traxler        Rockford                                  20:39  6:40/M   12 

  147  (> 7)     68  Alex Quinn            Rockford                                  20:39  6:40/M   12 

  148     81    191  Jacob Smith           Napoleon                                  20:40  6:40/M   10 

  149     82    490  Jake Walker           Eaton Rapids                              20:41  6:40/M   11 

  150     83    486  James McCormick       Eaton Rapids                              20:41  6:40/M   12 

  151  (> 7)     30  Jamie Bivins          Rockford                                  20:42  6:41/M   12 

  152  (> 7)    428  Noah Taylor           Haslett                                   20:43  6:41/M    9 

  153     84    280  Tyler Simon           Lansing Catholic                          20:44  6:41/M   11 

  154  (> 7)     85  Isaac Castor          Saline                                    20:44  6:41/M    9 

  155  (> 7)    435  Jacob Zimmerman       Haslett                                   20:50  6:43/M   10 

  156     85   1019  Dillon Murray         Armada                                    20:51  6:44/M   11 

  157  (> 7)     74  Will Zimmerman        Rockford                                  20:51  6:44/M    9  

  158     86    482  Dalton Gibson         Eaton Rapids                              20:52  6:44/M    9 

  159  (< 5)    441  Casey O'Heran         Hillsdale                                 20:53  6:44/M    9 

  160     87   1049  Henry Lee             DeWitt                                    20:53  6:44/M    9 

  161  (> 7)    138  Michael Wright        Saline                                    20:55  6:45/M   12 

  162  (> 7)    116  Joey Leptich          Saline                                    20:57  6:45/M   10 

  163     88   1032  Russell Lipe          Bath                                      20:57  6:45/M   10 

  164     89    341  Alex Klingel          Marshall                                  20:57  6:45/M    9 

  165  (> 7)     67  Alex Pouba            Rockford                                  20:58  6:46/M   11 

  166     90    146  Cody Gruss            Shepherd                                  20:59  6:46/M    9 

  167     91    215  Grear Algozin         Owosso                                    20:59  6:46/M   10 

  168     92    483  Alan Griffith         Eaton Rapids                              20:59  6:46/M    9 

  169  (> 7)    268  Phillip Harrison      Lansing Catholic                          21:00  6:46/M    9 

  170  (< 5)     14  Alan Sleight          Williamston                               21:01  6:47/M    9 

  171     93    344  Mike Pachan           Marshall                                  21:02  6:47/M   10 

  172     94    185  Topio Knutson         Napoleon                                  21:04  6:48/M   10 

  173  (> 7)     53  Spencer Keating       Rockford                                  21:05  6:48/M    9 

  174  (> 7)    405  Travis Asher          Haslett                                   21:06  6:48/M    9 

  175  (> 7)   1079  Ben Royce             Ann Arbor Huron                           21:08  6:49/M   12 

  176  (> 7)     46  Taylor Haan           Rockford                                  21:08  6:49/M    9 

  177     95    362  Dan Kapraun           Flushing                                  21:09  6:49/M    9 

  178  (< 5)   1108  Kenny Hager           Grand Rapids TC XC                        21:10  6:50/M   12 

  179  (< 5)    443  Isaac Roth            Hillsdale                                 21:11  6:50/M   10 

  180  (> 7)     99  Mitchell Garrison     Saline                                    21:12  6:50/M   10 

  181  (> 7)    462  Marc Loveless         Holt                                      21:13  6:51/M   10 

  182     96   1018  Blake Muglia          Armada                                    21:13  6:51/M    9 

  183     97    218  Connor Drake          Owosso                                    21:14  6:51/M   10 

  184     98   1013  Steven Shepherd       Chelsea                                   21:17  6:52/M    9 

  185  (> 7)     54  Drake Kempf           Rockford                                  21:17  6:52/M   10 

  186  (> 7)     39  Chris Eggenberger     Rockford                                  21:18  6:52/M   11 

  187     99   1061  Jacob Swanson         DeWitt                                    21:19  6:53/M   12 

  188  (< 5)   1113  Josh Sienkiewicz      Grand Rapids TC XC                        21:19  6:53/M   10 

  189    100    139  Billy Clark           Shepherd                                  21:20  6:53/M    9 

  190    101   1043  Dylan Dechatelets     DeWitt                                    21:21  6:53/M   11 

  191  (> 7)    283  Dylan Westrin         Lansing Catholic                          21:21  6:53/M    9 

  192  (> 7)    279  Anthony Sevinsky      Lansing Catholic                          21:22  6:54/M   10 

  193    102    331  Travis Anaple         Marshall                                  21:22  6:54/M   12 

  194    103    192  Andrew White          Napoleon                                  21:24  6:54/M    9 

  195  (> 7)   1081  Michael Shen          Ann Arbor Huron                           21:26  6:55/M   11 

  196  (< 5)    377  Kyle Bernard          Fowlerville                               21:27  6:55/M   11 

  197    104    337  Jordan Hayes          Marshall                                  21:27  6:55/M   12 

  198  (> 7)    107  Connor Hoffman        Saline                                    21:28  6:55/M    9 

  199  (< 5)    252  Tony Wirth            Pewamo-Westphalia                         21:29  6:56/M   10 

  200  (< 5)    258  Adam Stewart          Laingsburg                                21:30  6:56/M   12 

  201    105    347  Mihai Radulescu       Marshall                                  21:30  6:56/M   10 

  202    106    348  Cam Ragan             Marshall                                  21:31  6:56/M    9 

  203    107   1134  Petersen Steven       St. Johns                                 21:31  6:56/M   12 

  204  (> 7)    338  Matt Holbrook         Marshall                                  21:31  6:56/M   10 

  205  (> 7)   1064  Harry Barrmorris      Ann Arbor Huron                           21:33  6:57/M    9 

  206    108    140  Sam Cole              Shepherd                                  21:35  6:58/M   12 

  207    109    163  Sean Yesmunt          Shepherd                                  21:38  6:59/M    9 

  208  (> 7)    111  Hunter Krebs          Saline                                    21:40  6:59/M   10 

  209    110   1055  Daric Mueller         DeWitt                                    21:41  7:00/M   11 

  210  (> 7)    455  Jake Heisey           Holt                                      21:43  7:00/M   10 

  211  (> 7)    275  Robbie Maudrie        Lansing Catholic                          21:44  7:01/M    9 

  212    111   1131  Mera Kevin            St. Johns                                 21:49  7:02/M   11 

  213  (> 7)   1072  Deniz Karabakal       Ann Arbor Huron                           21:50  7:03/M   10 

  214    112    235  Evan Ritter           Owosso                                    21:50  7:03/M   11 

  215  (> 7)    343  Stuart Murch          Marshall                                  21:51  7:03/M   10 

  216    113    230  Dalton Messman        Owosso                                    21:51  7:03/M   10 

  217  (< 5)    173  Luke Olson            Stockbridge                               21:52  7:03/M    9 

  218  (< 5)    298  Ben Doane             Leslie                                    21:53  7:04/M   12 

  219    114    143  Joshua Ericksen       Shepherd                                  21:53  7:04/M   11 

  220    115   1143  Noah Frankforter      Mason                                     21:54  7:04/M    9 

  221  (> 7)    465  Jacob McGill          Holt                                      21:54  7:04/M   11 

  222  (> 7)    144  Caleb Gilbert         Shepherd                                  21:56  7:05/M   11 

  223  (< 5)    306  Garrett Tremaine      Leslie                                    21:56  7:05/M    9 

  224  (> 7)    156  Levi Smith            Shepherd                                  21:57  7:05/M   12 

  225  (> 7)    456  Ethan Hodgman         Holt                                      21:59  7:05/M   10 

  226  (> 7)    103  Alexander Head        Saline                                    21:59  7:05/M    9 

  227  (> 7)    223  Hunter Johnston       Owosso                                    22:00  7:06/M   11 

  228  (> 7)    231  Eric Nosakowski       Owosso                                    22:05  7:07/M    9 

  229    116   1030  Kyle Follick          Bath                                      22:06  7:08/M    9 

  230  (> 7)    220  David Hood            Owosso                                    22:06  7:08/M   10 

  231  (> 7)    346  Devon Price           Marshall                                  22:12  7:10/M    9 

  232    117   1004  Josh Lee              Chelsea                                   22:12  7:10/M   10 

  233  (> 7)    270  Kevin Isaac           Lansing Catholic                          22:13  7:10/M    9 

  234  (> 7)     33  Nick Clark            Rockford                                  22:21  7:13/M    9 

  235  (> 7)    327  Bentley Streling      Linden                                    22:21  7:13/M    9 

  236    118   1054  Jacob Miehlke         DeWitt                                    22:23  7:13/M   10 

  237  (< 5)   1192  Hunter Spurgeon       Holly                                     22:24  7:14/M   10 

  238  (> 7)   1041  Brantley Barnes       DeWitt                                    22:26  7:14/M   12 

  239  (> 7)     50  Jon Hazy              Rockford                                  22:26  7:14/M   11 

  240  (> 7)    145  Kelly Gilbert         Shepherd                                  22:28  7:15/M    9 

  241  (> 7)    222  Zack Jenks-Western    Owosso                                    22:32  7:16/M   11 

  242  (> 7)    317  Ron Herrando          Linden                                    22:33  7:16/M    9 

  243  (> 7)     69  Logan Stulp           Rockford                                  22:37  7:18/M   10 

  244    119    496  Ezra Brooks           Chelsea                                   22:43  7:20/M    9 

  245    120    188  Nathan Noreika        Napoleon                                  22:45  7:20/M    9 

  246    121   1001  James Hansen          Chelsea                                   22:45  7:20/M    9 

  247  (> 7)    142  Brenden Dolehanty     Shepherd                                  22:47  7:21/M   10 

  248  (< 5)    246  Kevin Schmitt         Pewamo-Westphalia                         22:49  7:22/M   12 

  249    122    494  Adam Bowersox         Chelsea                                   22:50  7:22/M    9 

  250  (> 7)    323  Zach O'Brien          Linden                                    22:52  7:23/M   10 

  251  (> 7)    112  Mehul Kulkarni        Saline                                    22:54  7:23/M    9 

  252  (> 7)   1058  Joseph Spagnuolo      DeWitt                                    22:55  7:24/M   12 

  253  (< 5)   1105  David Decot           Grand Rapids TC XC                        22:56  7:24/M   10 

  254    123   1012  Sam Porter            Chelsea                                   22:57  7:24/M   11 

  255  (> 7)   1003  Ben Hovater           Chelsea                                   22:58  7:25/M    9 

  256  (> 7)     38  Tyler Dykstra         Rockford                                  23:00  7:25/M   10 

  257  (> 7)    447  Austin Carr           Holt                                      23:10  7:28/M   10 

  258  (> 7)    414  Jacob Kastens         Haslett                                   23:12  7:29/M   10 

  259  (< 5)    384  Isaac Parker          Fowlerville                               23:13  7:29/M   11 

  260  (> 7)    332  Eric Brotherton       Marshall                                  23:16  7:30/M   10 

  261  (> 7)    423  Charlie Rumsey        Haslett                                   23:24  7:33/M   10 

  262  (< 5)    394  Jonathon HaubenstrickeFrankenmuth                               23:27  7:34/M   12 

  263  (> 7)    135  Bradley Schnitzer     Saline                                    23:30  7:35/M    9 

  264  (> 7)    469  Kyle Palmer           Holt                                      23:30  7:35/M   12 

  265  (< 5)    301  Kevin Gorman          Leslie                                    23:32  7:35/M   10 

  266  (> 7)    498  Robert Everard        Chelsea                                   23:37  7:37/M   11 

  267  (> 7)    333  David Crone           Marshall                                  23:40  7:38/M   10 

  268  (> 7)    316  Mark Havens           Linden                                    23:41  7:38/M   12 

  269    124   1145  Raymond Heinlen       Mason                                     23:41  7:38/M    9 

  270  (> 7)    320  Harry Light           Linden                                    23:47  7:40/M   12 

  271  (> 7)     72  Paul VanEss           Rockford                                  23:48  7:41/M    9 

  272  (> 7)    432  Matt Welch            Haslett                                   23:48  7:41/M   11 

  273  (> 7)    429  Isaiah Timm           Haslett                                   24:02  7:45/M   11 

  274    125   1130  Eyatt Malkin          St. Johns                                 24:05  7:46/M    9 

  275  (> 7)    417  Peter Miklavcic       Haslett                                   24:06  7:46/M    9 

  276  (> 7)    239  Cameron Weede         Owosso                                    24:07  7:47/M    9 

  277  (> 7)   1050  Nick Lentz            DeWitt                                    24:13  7:49/M    9 

  278  (> 7)    497  Stuart Cook           Chelsea                                   24:18  7:50/M   10 

  279  (> 7)    310  Darek Dawson          Linden                                    24:20  7:51/M    9 

  280    126   1015  Vaux Adams            Armada                                    24:23  7:52/M   11 

  281  (> 7)    410  Parker Garrett        Haslett                                   24:27  7:53/M    9 

  282    127    190  Jacob Skinner         Napoleon                                  24:43  7:58/M    9 

  283    128    367  David Smith           Flushing                                  24:46  7:59/M   11 

  284  (> 7)    269  Jimmy Hicks           Lansing Catholic                          24:47  8:00/M   11 

  285  (> 7)    153  Glen Parker           Shepherd                                  24:52  8:01/M   10  

  286  (> 7)   1067  Daniel Combs          Ann Arbor Huron                           24:54  8:02/M   10 

  287    129   1196  Mike Woelkers         Armada                                    25:03  8:05/M   10 

  288  (> 7)    431  Dan Vigor             Haslett                                   25:05  8:05/M    9 

  289  (> 7)     31  Craig Bradley         Rockford                                  25:18  8:10/M   10 

  290  (< 5)   1110  Daniel Miller         Grand Rapids TC XC                        25:27  8:13/M   11 

  291  (< 5)    387  Corbyn Shaw           Fowlerville                               25:28  8:13/M   10 

  292  (> 7)    460  Austin Kramarenko     Holt                                      25:28  8:13/M   10 

  293    130   1017  Vince Digiorgio       Armada                                    25:49  8:20/M   11 

  294  (> 7)    336  Kenneth Fry           Marshall                                  25:58  8:23/M    9 

  295  (> 7)    214  Cavan Ahearne         Owosso                                    26:03  8:24/M   99 

  296    131   1040  Shawn Wilson          Bath                                      26:11  8:27/M    9 

  297  (< 5)   1104  James Thompson        Brighton Stockwell                        26:41  8:36/M    9 

  298  (> 7)   1090  Richard Wan           Ann Arbor Huron                           26:42  8:37/M    9 

  299  (> 7)   1091  Yunhan Wei            Ann Arbor Huron                           27:00  8:43/M   11 

  300  (> 7)   1052  Connor McKinnon       DeWitt                                    27:13  8:47/M    9 

  301  (> 7)    420  Joel Reynolds         Haslett                                   27:19  8:49/M   10 

  302  (< 5)   1164  Antonio Flores        Lansing Everett                           27:19  8:49/M   11 

  303  (> 7)    352  Josh Webb             Marshall                                  27:21  8:49/M    9 

  304  (> 7)    225  Damien Klockziem      Owosso                                    27:29  8:52/M    9 

  305  (> 7)    418  Adam Oliver           Haslett                                   27:38  8:55/M   10 

  306  (< 5)    383  Mitchell Newstead     Fowlerville                               27:55  9:00/M    9 

  307  (< 5)   1165  Andrew Fulger         Lansing Everett                           28:06  9:04/M   12 

  308  (> 7)    424  Sam Scholten          Haslett                                   28:07  9:04/M    9 

  309    132   1150  Dameon Keefer         Mason                                     28:16  9:07/M   10 

  310  (> 7)    227  Storm Mbonu           Owosso                                    29:34  9:32/M   10 

  311  (< 5)    402  Matt Sylvester        Frankenmuth                               29:42  9:35/M   12 

  312  (< 5)      4  Jake Crothers         Williamston                               29:54  9:39/M    9 

  313  (< 5)   1097  Luke Herdman          Brighton Stockwell                        30:25  9:49/M   10 

  314    133   1029  Ruben Chavez          Bath                                      30:33  9:51/M   11 

  315  (< 5)   1163  Connor Fay            Lansing Everett                           33:48 10:54/M    9 

  316  (> 7)    433  Zach Wisinski         Haslett                                   33:49 10:55/M    9 

Team summary report – boys junior varsity

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------

 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*       

 

    1 Rockford                               29               1   4   5   8  11  14  19        

        Top  5 Times: 1:28:08

        Average Time: 17:37

 

    2 Saline                                 37               3   6   7   9  12  13  15        

        Top  5 Times: 1:28:24

        Average Time: 17:40

 

    3 Northville                             78               2  16  17  21  22  27            

        Top  5 Times: 1:29:36

        Average Time: 17:55

 

    4 Haslett                               120              10  18  25  31  36  41  62        

        Top  5 Times: 1:31:55

        Average Time: 18:23

 

    5 Holt                                  170              23  33  37  38  39  55  59        

        Top  5 Times: 1:34:16

        Average Time: 18:51

 

    6 Ann Arbor Huron                       180              26  28  29  45  52  56  61        

        Top  5 Times: 1:34:22

        Average Time: 18:52

 

    7 Linden                                181              24  30  32  46  49  65  75        

        Top  5 Times: 1:34:39

        Average Time: 18:55

 

    8 Lansing Catholic                      250              34  43  50  53  70  76  84        

        Top  5 Times: 1:37:31

        Average Time: 19:30

 

    9 Flushing                              269              20  35  51  68  95 128            

        Top  5 Times: 1:37:50

        Average Time: 19:34

 

   10 Eaton Rapids                          347              44  60  78  82  83  86  92        

        Top  5 Times: 1:41:06

        Average Time: 20:13

 

   11 Owosso                                358              47  54  69  91  97 112 113        

        Top  5 Times: 1:41:31

        Average Time: 20:18

 

   12 Napoleon                              366              40  48  81  94 103 120 127        

        Top  5 Times: 1:41:43

        Average Time: 20:20

 

   13 Mason                                 393              64  66  71  77 115 124 132        

        Top  5 Times: 1:42:49

        Average Time: 20:33

 

   14 Shepherd                              419              58  63  90 100 108 109 114         

        Top  5 Times: 1:43:42

        Average Time: 20:44

 

   15 DeWitt                                438              72  79  87  99 101 110 118        

        Top  5 Times: 1:44:31

        Average Time: 20:54

 

   16 Marshall                              445              57  89  93 102 104 105 106        

        Top  5 Times: 1:44:33

        Average Time: 20:54

 

   17 Armada                                478              42  85  96 126 129 130            

        Top  5 Times: 1:50:47

        Average Time: 22:09

 

   18 St. Johns                             484              67  74 107 111 125                

        Top  5 Times: 1:47:56

        Average Time: 21:35

 

   19 Chelsea                               535              80  98 117 119 121 122 123        

        Top  5 Times: 1:49:35

        Average Time: 21:55

 

   20 Bath                                  541              73  88 116 131 133                

        Top  5 Times: 2:00:09

        Average Time: 24:01

 

 Inc. Laingsburg                           1 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Holly                                2 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Lansing Everett                      3 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Hillsdale                            2 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Frankenmuth                          4 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Williamston                          4 finishers                                          

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Fowlerville                          4 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Brighton Stockwell                   2 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Pewamo-Westphalia                    4 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Grand Rapids TC XC                   4 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Leslie                               4 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Stockbridge                          3 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

Overall finish list – girls junior varsity

 O'all   Adj

 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace    Age 

 

    1      1     32  Morgan Harney         Rockford                                  21:03  6:47/M    9 

    2      2     55  Elyse Sholtis         Rockford                                  21:37  6:58/M   12 

    3      3     23  Lauren Brasure        Rockford                                  21:49  7:02/M    9 

    4      4     57  Bri Vanderberg        Rockford                                  21:51  7:03/M   10 

    5      5    150  Heidi Dayton          Hudsonville                               21:59  7:05/M   11 

    6      6    937  Elyse Gryniewicz      Plymouth                                  22:02  7:06/M   11 

    7      7    899  Kelli Eddie           Grandville                                22:03  7:07/M   10 

    8      8     20  Rachel Alberta        Rockford                                  22:06  7:08/M   11 

    9  (< 5)     10  Angela Maurer         Williamston                               22:07  7:08/M    9 

   10      9     42  Tara Mojzuk           Rockford                                  22:07  7:08/M    9 

   11  (< 5)    464  Hannah Horton         Mason                                     22:15  7:11/M   12 

   12     10     38  Katie Kasper          Rockford                                  22:19  7:12/M   11 

   13  (< 5)    405  Kennedy Aldrich       Chelsea                                   22:24  7:14/M   10 

   14     11    252  Danae Dow             Marshall                                  22:25  7:14/M   11 

   15     12    251  Kilee Debrabander     Marshall                                  22:26  7:14/M   10 

   16     13    909  Bekki Reneker         Grandville                                22:27  7:15/M    9 

   17     14    269  Brianna Wissink       Marshall                                  22:32  7:16/M   12 

   18     15    327  Cassie Wagner         Haslett                                   22:36  7:17/M   12 

   19     16    259  Emily Mickus          Marshall                                  22:38  7:18/M   12 

   20     17    113  Micah Ward            Stockbridge                               22:39  7:18/M   10 

   21     18    205  Emilia Kosciulek      Lansing Catholic                          22:42  7:19/M   12 

   22     19    321  Victoira Rice         Haslett                                   22:43  7:20/M   11 

   23     20    891  Alexis Tester         Linden                                    22:44  7:20/M   11 

   24     21    496  Aleighsha Engisch     Linden                                    22:47  7:21/M   10 

   25     22    201  Elizabeth Hillman     Lansing Catholic                          22:51  7:22/M   11 

   26     23    208  Aurelie McCarus       Lansing Catholic                          22:55  7:24/M   11 

   27  (< 5)    425  Tayler Brown          Bath                                      22:56  7:24/M   10 

   28     24    905  Yuliya Mironova       Grandville                                22:58  7:25/M   11 

   29     25    478  Liz Booher            Napoleon                                  22:58  7:25/M    9 

   30     26    895  Hollie Vermeersch     Linden                                    23:01  7:25/M   10 

   31     27    243  Hailey Willett        Leslie                                    23:02  7:26/M   11 

   32  (> 7)     24  Molly Brasure         Rockford                                  23:02  7:26/M   12 

   33     28    316  Ariel Fahey           Haslett                                   23:03  7:26/M    9 

   34     29    393  Amanda Harns          Eaton Rapids                              23:03  7:26/M   11 

   35     30    979  Stephanie Porcari     Plymouth                                  23:06  7:27/M   10 

   36  (> 7)     26  Megan Chrisman        Rockford                                  23:08  7:28/M    9 

   37     31    360  Shelby Allen          DeWitt                                    23:08  7:28/M    9 

   38  (< 5)     12  Jennifer Vandenhaute  Williamston                               23:10  7:28/M   12 

   39  (< 5)    410  Gwen Hubbard          Chelsea                                   23:10  7:28/M   10 

   40     32    366  Beth Coon             DeWitt                                    23:11  7:29/M   12 

   41     33    497  Haley Green           Linden                                    23:13  7:29/M   10 

   42     34    983  Jessica Scarpello     Plymouth                                  23:15  7:30/M   10 

   43     35    101  Jenna Chapman         Stockbridge                               23:17  7:31/M    9 

   44     36    193  Annie Fata            Lansing Catholic                          23:18  7:31/M   10 

   45  (> 7)     49  Allison Riechenbach   Rockford                                  23:18  7:31/M   10 

   46  (> 7)     30  Katina Goad           Rockford                                  23:19  7:31/M   12 

   47     37    477  Anna Booher           Napoleon                                  23:19  7:31/M    9 

   48  (> 7)     36  Sarah Jernigan        Rockford                                  23:20  7:32/M   12 

   49     38    390  Julia Cooper          Eaton Rapids                              23:21  7:32/M    9 

   50     39    500  April Lalonde         Linden                                    23:22  7:32/M   12 

   51     40    975  Constadina Manettas   Plymouth                                  23:22  7:32/M   11 

   52     41    268  Luise Willich         Marshall                                  23:27  7:34/M   12 

   53  (> 7)     25  Kendal Carr           Rockford                                  23:31  7:35/M   10 

   54     42    299  Kirsti Biddle         Frankenmuth                               23:33  7:36/M    9 

   55     43    152  Alexa Jense           Hudsonville                               23:33  7:36/M    9 

   56  (< 5)    414  Lauren O'Toole        Chelsea                                   23:35  7:36/M    9 

   57     44     97  Cady Sandel           Shepherd                                  23:36  7:37/M   12 

   58     45    377  Danielle Motz         DeWitt                                    23:37  7:37/M   12 

   59  (> 7)     54  Alli Shear            Rockford                                  23:37  7:37/M   11 

   60     46    372  Natalie Knauf         DeWitt                                    23:39  7:38/M    9 

   61     47    191  Jenny Dewitt          Lansing Catholic                          23:44  7:39/M    9 

   62  (< 5)    432  Pearl Sattler         Bath                                      23:46  7:40/M    9 

   63     48    323  Connie Root           Haslett                                   23:49  7:41/M   12 

   64     49    353  Megan Myers           Holt                                      23:51  7:42/M   10 

   65     50    159  Laurel Williams       Hudsonville                               23:56  7:43/M    9 

   66     51     73  Angelica Baker        Shepherd                                  23:57  7:44/M    9 

   67     52    235  Mazie Orrick          Leslie                                    23:57  7:44/M    9 

   68     53    369  Jessica Grost         DeWitt                                    24:00  7:45/M    9 

   69     54    988  Adrienne White        Plymouth                                  24:02  7:45/M   12 

   70     55    383  Ustina Shives         DeWitt                                    24:02  7:45/M   12 

   71     56    493  Cassidy Dolby         Linden                                    24:03  7:45/M   11 

   72     57    301  Claire Eischer        Frankenmuth                               24:03  7:45/M   11 

   73     58    890  Rachael Starrs        Linden                                    24:04  7:46/M    9 

   74     59    345  Karina Drachman       Holt                                      24:09  7:47/M   12 

   75     60    245  Lauren Becker         Marshall                                  24:09  7:47/M    9 

   76     61    980  Kate Ramey            Plymouth                                  24:10  7:48/M   11 

   77     62    142  Abby Labarge          Hudsonville                               24:11  7:48/M   11 

   78     63    158  Katherine Williams    Hudsonville                               24:11  7:48/M    9 

   79     64    403  Shelby Sutfin         Eaton Rapids                              24:11  7:48/M    9 

   80     65    970  Renae Debrito         Plymouth                                  24:12  7:48/M    9 

   81     66    260  Erin Miller           Marshall                                  24:15  7:49/M   12 

   82  (> 7)     43  Emily Munslow         Rockford                                  24:15  7:49/M   12 

   83     67    397  Laynie Mead           Eaton Rapids                              24:17  7:50/M   12 

   84     68    481  Kelsey Goostrey       Napoleon                                  24:18  7:50/M    9 

   85     69    399  Alexis Olson          Eaton Rapids                              24:20  7:51/M   12 

   86     70    328  Emily Wolf            Haslett                                   24:21  7:51/M   11 

   87  (> 7)    498  Celene Howard         Linden                                    24:22  7:52/M   12 

   88     71    358  Hayley Vanslyke       Holt                                      24:24  7:52/M    9 

   89  (> 7)    972  Lindsey Gryniewicz    Plymouth                                  24:24  7:52/M   10 

   90  (> 7)    892  Kate Tucker           Linden                                    24:25  7:53/M   12 

   91  (< 5)    277  Sabrina Thelen        Fowler                                    24:27  7:53/M   11 

   92  (> 7)     46  Addie Pilarski        Rockford                                  24:27  7:53/M   10 

   93     72    308  Sheree Vansickle      Frankenmuth                               24:29  7:54/M   12 

   94     73    212  Tori Reid             Lansing Catholic                          24:31  7:55/M   11 

   95     74    380  Lauren Patterson      DeWitt                                    24:32  7:55/M    9 

   96     75     96  Tara Roberson         Shepherd                                  24:35  7:56/M   12 

   97  (< 5)   1203  Sierra James          Portland                                  24:36  7:56/M   11 

   98  (> 7)     45  Brooke Pierce         Rockford                                  24:37  7:56/M   10 

   99     76    232  Steffanie Hampton     Leslie                                    24:38  7:57/M    9 

  100  (> 7)    266  Eva Thompson          Marshall                                  24:38  7:57/M   10 

  101     77    904  Katie Landon          Grandville                                24:42  7:58/M   10 

  102  (< 5)    424  Alyssa Abendroth      Bath                                      24:43  7:58/M   10 

  103     78    317  Megan Jacobs          Haslett                                   24:43  7:58/M    9 

  104  (> 7)    978  Tricia Pniewski       Plymouth                                  24:44  7:59/M   11 

  105  (< 5)    469  Sophie Ryal           Mason                                     24:47  8:00/M   10 

  106  (> 7)    981  Dana Rebar            Plymouth                                  24:48  8:00/M    9 

  107  (> 7)    886  Mariah Lengyel        Linden                                    24:49  8:00/M   10 

  108     79    153  Mackenzie Ritsema     Hudsonville                               24:51  8:01/M    9 

  109  (> 7)    368  Kathryn Fehrenbach    DeWitt                                    24:52  8:01/M   12 

  110  (< 5)   1202  Sarah Haluska         Portland                                  24:52  8:01/M   09 

  111     80    114  Caroline White        Stockbridge                               24:53  8:02/M   11 

  112     81    297  Kristina Barrett      Frankenmuth                               24:54  8:02/M   11 

  113     82     77  Rachel Buckley        Shepherd                                  24:56  8:03/M    9 

  114     83    357  Brittany Swejkoski    Holt                                      24:56  8:03/M   10 

  115  (> 7)     59  Scarlett Waite        Rockford                                  24:58  8:03/M   11 

  116     84    401  Allison St. Aubin     Eaton Rapids                              24:58  8:03/M    9 

  117     85    343  Allie Buxton          Holt                                      25:03  8:05/M   10 

  118  (< 5)    463  Colleen Hayes         Mason                                     25:04  8:05/M    9 

  119  (> 7)    976  Andrea Mathew         Plymouth                                  25:05  8:05/M   10 

  120  (> 7)    264  Katie Shiznet         Marshall                                  25:09  8:07/M   11 

  121  (< 5)    134  Andrea Walser         Owosso                                    25:10  8:07/M   12 

  122     86    350  Liz Haubert           Holt                                      25:12  8:08/M   10 

  123     87    197  Caroline Francis-Bohr Lansing Catholic                          25:14  8:08/M   11 

  124     88     84  Melissa Jorgensen     Shepherd                                  25:15  8:09/M   12 

  125     89    400  Brittany Parker       Eaton Rapids                              25:16  8:09/M   11 

  126  (> 7)     28  Becca Featherston     Rockford                                  25:17  8:09/M    9 

  127     90     74  Sarah Ballew          Shepherd                                  25:19  8:10/M   12 

  128     91    487  Brandie Rohlfs        Napoleon                                  25:20  8:10/M    9 

  129  (< 5)    959  Maike Hartmann        Holly                                     25:20  8:10/M   10 

  130     92    933  Rose Roelant          Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard                 25:22  8:11/M   11 

  131     93    903  Josie Hunter          Grandville                                25:22  8:11/M   10 

  132  (> 7)    989  Emily White           Plymouth                                  25:23  8:11/M   10 

  133  (> 7)     33  Megan Harris          Rockford                                  25:26  8:12/M   10 

  134     94     89  Haley Meyer           Shepherd                                  25:28  8:13/M   11 

  135     95    175  Courtney Jenkins      Lakewood                                  25:32  8:14/M   11 

  136  (> 7)     86  Mariah MacGregor      Shepherd                                  25:32  8:14/M    9 

  137  (> 7)    255  Kendal Jasienski      Marshall                                  25:34  8:15/M   11 

  138  (> 7)     75  Leah Benchley         Shepherd                                  25:44  8:18/M   10 

  139  (> 7)    388  Anna Archey           Eaton Rapids                              25:45  8:18/M   11 

  140  (> 7)     85  Sam Kirby             Shepherd                                  25:47  8:19/M   10 

  141  (> 7)    216  Mary Schneider        Lansing Catholic                          25:48  8:19/M   11 

  142  (> 7)    250  Kayla Debow           Marshall                                  25:48  8:19/M   11 

  143     96    143  Emma Lacount          Hudsonville                               25:50  8:20/M   12 

  144  (> 7)    248  Molly Blanchard       Marshall                                  25:51  8:20/M    9 

  145  (> 7)    987  Meredith Whitaker     Plymouth                                  25:51  8:20/M    9 

  146     97    315  Alexis Estes          Haslett                                   25:58  8:23/M   12 

  147  (> 7)    145  Jenna Stearns         Hudsonville                               25:59  8:23/M   10 

  148  (< 5)    457  Jenna Peterson        St. Johns                                 26:02  8:24/M   10 

  149     98    919  Celia Forgacs         Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard                 26:03  8:24/M   11 

  150  (> 7)     39  Taylor Kelley         Rockford                                  26:06  8:25/M   11 

  151  (< 5)    130  Holly Osmer           Owosso                                    26:07  8:25/M   11 

  152     99    307  Brianna Mayer         Frankenmuth                               26:09  8:26/M   11 

  153    100    931  Natalie Ring          Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard                 26:10  8:26/M   12 

  154  (> 7)    971  Jess Graham           Plymouth                                  26:13  8:27/M   12 

  155  (> 7)    207  Emily Lemmer          Lansing Catholic                          26:16  8:28/M   11 

  156  (< 5)    455  Alyssa Morrow         St. Johns                                 26:17  8:29/M   10 

  157  (> 7)     83  Kasey Hungerford      Shepherd                                  26:18  8:29/M   12 

  158    101    230  Nicole Bliven         Leslie                                    26:19  8:29/M    9 

  159    102    229  Oza Androth           Leslie                                    26:21  8:30/M   12 

  160  (> 7)     76  Molly Bradley         Shepherd                                  26:23  8:31/M   10 

  161  (> 7)    977  Maggie Phillips       Plymouth                                  26:26  8:32/M   10 

  162  (> 7)     60  Hannah Tawardy        Rockford                                  26:27  8:32/M   10 

  163  (> 7)    215  Leslie Schlaack       Lansing Catholic                          26:28  8:32/M   10 

  164  (> 7)    204  Mara Jurkovic         Lansing Catholic                          26:28  8:32/M   11 

  165  (> 7)    968  Steffanie Bulmer      Plymouth                                  26:29  8:33/M   10 

  166    103    187  Maggie Wernet         Lakewood                                  26:29  8:33/M   12 

  167  (> 7)    896  Amellia Versola       Linden                                    26:31  8:33/M   12 

  168  (> 7)    384  Allie Siegfried       DeWitt                                    26:33  8:34/M    9 

  169  (> 7)    324  Alexia Sabec          Haslett                                   26:38  8:35/M    9 

  170  (> 7)    144  Heidi Meeuwenberg     Hudsonville                               26:40  8:36/M   11 

  171  (> 7)     41  Emilie McNany         Rockford                                  26:42  8:37/M   10 

  172    104    115  Taylor Winnie         Stockbridge                               26:45  8:38/M   11 

  173  (> 7)    887  Morgan Miller         Linden                                    26:49  8:39/M   10 

  174    105   1200  Emilie Schmitt        Frankenmuth                               26:51  8:40/M   09 

  175    106    475  Amanda Anderson       Napoleon                                  26:53  8:40/M    9 

  176    107    303  Rachel Hoffman        Frankenmuth                               26:55  8:41/M   12 

  177  (> 7)     37  Kelsey Kaczor         Rockford                                  26:55  8:41/M   11 

  178  (> 7)    298  Krista Berg           Frankenmuth                               26:56  8:41/M   11 

  179    108    354  Melissa Ostrowski     Holt                                      26:56  8:41/M    9 

  180    109    182  Cheyenne Smith        Lakewood                                  26:58  8:42/M   11 

  181    110    929  Gabbie Redpath        Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard                 27:00  8:43/M   10 

  182  (> 7)    986  Haley Swanson         Plymouth                                  27:01  8:43/M   10 

  183  (> 7)    195  Maryalice Fata        Lansing Catholic                          27:04  8:44/M   12 

  184  (< 5)      9  Megan Laforge         Williamston                               27:05  8:44/M   11 

  185  (< 5)    133  Carly Smelser         Owosso                                    27:08  8:45/M   12 

  186  (< 5)   1198  Hannah Christoff      Armada                                    27:12  8:46/M   09 

  187  (> 7)     52  Hannah Schaefer       Rockford                                  27:15  8:47/M   12 

  188  (> 7)     90  Hannah Meyer          Shepherd                                  27:16  8:48/M   12 

  189  (> 7)    194  Elana Fata            Lansing Catholic                          27:18  8:48/M   12 

  190    111    231  Lauren Doane          Leslie                                    27:19  8:49/M    9 

  191  (< 5)    450  Autumn Guarnaccia     St. Johns                                 27:21  8:49/M    9 

  192    112    479  Dani Carpenter        Napoleon                                  27:35  8:54/M   11 

  193  (> 7)     29  Lydia Garner          Rockford                                  27:43  8:56/M    9 

  194  (> 7)    347  Caroline Fredline     Holt                                      27:45  8:57/M   10 

  195  (> 7)    100  Courtney Wheeler      Shepherd                                  27:49  8:58/M   10 

  196  (< 5)    271  Jeannie Esch          Fowler                                    27:53  9:00/M   10 

  197  (> 7)    196  Danielle Flint        Lansing Catholic                          27:54  9:00/M   11 

  198  (> 7)    202  Katie Hills           Lansing Catholic                          27:55  9:00/M   10 

  199  (> 7)    974  Aspasia Manettas      Plymouth                                  27:57  9:01/M   11 

  200  (> 7)    214  Emily Sampson         Lansing Catholic                          27:58  9:01/M   10 

  201  (> 7)     88  Erin McKenna          Shepherd                                  28:02  9:03/M   11 

  202  (> 7)    256  Samantha Jeffery      Marshall                                  28:06  9:04/M    9 

  203  (> 7)    213  Hannah Sailar         Lansing Catholic                          28:19  9:08/M   11 

  204  (> 7)    385  Shelby Stein          DeWitt                                    28:28  9:11/M   12 

  205  (> 7)    342  Mikala Blust          Holt                                      28:30  9:12/M   11 

  206  (> 7)    402  Raelyn Herig          Eaton Rapids                              28:31  9:12/M   09 

  207  (> 7)    355  Samantha Sluss        Holt                                      28:33  9:13/M    9 

  208  (> 7)    338  Amy Allen             Holt                                      28:34  9:13/M   12 

  209  (> 7)     93  Kassidy Owen          Shepherd                                  28:38  9:14/M    9 

  210  (> 7)    157  Kim Vanderploeg       Hudsonville                               28:40  9:15/M    9 

  211    113    188  Emily Wilson          Lakewood                                  28:41  9:15/M    9 

  212  (> 7)    346  Shelby Frazer         Holt                                      28:43  9:16/M    9 

  213  (< 5)    280  Megan Baldus          Fowlerville                               28:45  9:16/M   11 

  214  (< 5)    285  Alex Fritz            Fowlerville                               28:53  9:19/M    9 

  215  (> 7)    219  Marilyn Werner        Lansing Catholic                          28:54  9:19/M    9 

  216    114    930  Monica Ring           Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard                 28:55  9:20/M   10 

  217  (> 7)    392  Carrie Hare           Eaton Rapids                              28:56  9:20/M    9 

  218    115    172  Hannah Dejong         Lakewood                                  28:57  9:20/M   11 

  219  (> 7)    897  Te'Azha Walton        Linden                                    29:07  9:24/M   10 

  220  (> 7)    318  Ashley Lindsay        Haslett                                   29:08  9:24/M   10 

  221    116    476  Lisa Bickham          Napoleon                                  29:09  9:24/M    9 

  222    117    932  Mary Roelant          Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard                 29:11  9:25/M   12 

  223  (< 5)    459  Michaela Snyder       St. Johns                                 29:12  9:25/M   10 

  224    118    106  Alyson Muscato        Stockbridge                               29:13  9:25/M    9 

  225  (< 5)    294  Cassie Van Wynen      Fowlerville                               29:14  9:26/M   11 

  226    119    240  Luca Topp             Leslie                                    29:16  9:26/M   12 

  227  (> 7)     44  Aubrey Nixon          Rockford                                  29:23  9:29/M   10 

  228  (> 7)    480  Cherokee Dolson       Napoleon                                  29:29  9:31/M   12 

  229  (> 7)     82  Jessica Hamlin        Shepherd                                  29:34  9:32/M   11 

  230  (< 5)    966  Julia Snider          Holly                                     29:35  9:33/M    9 

  231  (> 7)   1000  Marcy Delman          DeWitt                                    29:39  9:34/M   9  

  232    120    181  Shannon Salgat        Lakewood                                  29:44  9:35/M   11 

  233  (> 7)   1193  Courtney Vankoevering Eaton Rapids                              29:50  9:37/M   09 

  234    121    171  Olivia Blocher        Lakewood                                  29:57  9:40/M    9 

  235  (> 7)     47  Amy Plambeck          Rockford                                  30:02  9:41/M    9 

  236  (> 7)    192  Grace Eggleston       Lansing Catholic                          30:10  9:44/M    9 

  237  (> 7)    199  Rachel Heberlein      Lansing Catholic                          30:38  9:53/M    9 

  238  (> 7)    313  Nicole Brennan        Haslett                                   30:48  9:56/M   10 

  239  (> 7)    179  Rachel Poole          Lakewood                                  31:08 10:03/M   11 

  240  (> 7)    490  Kelsey Childers       Linden                                    31:59 10:19/M   10 

  241  (> 7)    491  Alex Dawson           Linden                                    32:10 10:23/M   11 

  242    122    927  Gabi Okoniewski       Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard                 32:20 10:26/M    9 

  243  (> 7)    915  Emma Drummond         Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard                 32:23 10:27/M   10 

  244  (> 7)    189  Morgan Womboldt       Lakewood                                  34:16 11:03/M    9 

  245  (> 7)    183  Kaelyn Smith          Lakewood                                  34:42 11:12/M    9 

  246  (< 5)    997  Kayla Smith           Lansing Everett                           35:50 11:34/M   10 

  247  (< 5)    135  Kayla Wilson          Owosso                                    36:01 11:37/M    9 

  248  (> 7)    185  Lanie Tuitman         Lakewood                                  36:24 11:45/M   10 

  249  (< 5)    274  Emily Pohl            Fowler                                    37:19 12:02/M   12 

  250  (> 7)    237  Huei Sears            Leslie                                    39:50 12:51/M   10

Team summary report – girls junior varsity

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------

 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*       

 

    1 Rockford                               18               1   2   3   4   8   9  10        

        Top  5 Times: 1:48:28

        Average Time: 21:41

 

    2 Marshall                               94              11  12  14  16  41  60  66        

        Top  5 Times: 1:53:31

        Average Time: 22:42

 

    3 Linden                                139              20  21  26  33  39  56  58        

        Top  5 Times: 1:55:09

        Average Time: 23:01

 

    4 Lansing Catholic                      146              18  22  23  36  47  73  87        

        Top  5 Times: 1:55:32

        Average Time: 23:06

 

    5 Plymouth                              164               6  30  34  40  54  61  65        

        Top  5 Times: 1:55:49

        Average Time: 23:09

 

    6 Haslett                               180              15  19  28  48  70  78  97        

        Top  5 Times: 1:56:33

        Average Time: 23:18

 

    7 DeWitt                                207              31  32  45  46  53  55  74        

        Top  5 Times: 1:57:37

        Average Time: 23:31

 

    8 Grandville                            214               7  13  24  77  93                

        Top  5 Times: 1:57:33

        Average Time: 23:30

 

    9 Hudsonville                           223               5  43  50  62  63  79  96        

        Top  5 Times: 1:57:51

        Average Time: 23:34

 

   10 Eaton Rapids                          267              29  38  64  67  69  84  89        

        Top  5 Times: 1:59:14

        Average Time: 23:50

 

   11 Napoleon                              327              25  37  68  91 106 112 116        

        Top  5 Times: 2:02:51

        Average Time: 24:34

 

   12 Shepherd                              340              44  51  75  82  88  90  94        

        Top  5 Times: 2:02:21

        Average Time: 24:28

 

   13 Holt                                  347              49  59  71  83  85  86 108        

        Top  5 Times: 2:02:24

        Average Time: 24:28

 

   14 Frankenmuth                           351              42  57  72  81  99 105 107        

        Top  5 Times: 2:03:10

        Average Time: 24:38

 

   15 Stockbridge                           354              17  35  80 104 118                

        Top  5 Times: 2:06:48

        Average Time: 25:21

 

   16 Leslie                                358              27  52  76 101 102 111 119        

        Top  5 Times: 2:04:19

        Average Time: 24:51

 

   17 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard             514              92  98 100 110 114 117 122        

        Top  5 Times: 2:13:31

        Average Time: 26:42

 

   18 Lakewood                              535              95 103 109 113 115 120 121        

        Top  5 Times: 2:16:38

        Average Time: 27:19

 

 Inc. Bath                                 3 finishers                                          

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Fowler                               3 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Chelsea                              3 finishers                                          

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Holly                                2 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Owosso                               4 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Portland                             2 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. St. Johns                            4 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Lansing Everett                      1 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Williamston                          3 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Armada                               1 finishers                                          

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Fowlerville                          3 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Mason                                3 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

Overall finish list – boys middle school 2 mile

 O'all   Adj

 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace      

 

    1      1    238  Teddy Jukovic         Lansing Catholic                          11:51  5:56/M       

    2  (< 5)    232  Brock Eves            Hillsdale                                 11:53  5:57/M       

    3      2    237  Teddy Terzian         Lansing Catholic                          12:08  6:04/M       

    4      3    350  Ian Parker            Laingsburg                                12:11  6:06/M       

    5      4    219  Kyle Coulter          Bath                                      12:11  6:06/M       

    6      5    298  Tyler Wheeler         Shepherd                                  12:34  6:17/M       

    7      6    353  Ian Stewart           Laingsburg                                12:37  6:19/M       

    8  (< 5)    345  Caleb Barker          Pewamo-Westphalia                         12:38  6:19/M       

    9      7    158  Tyler Phillips        Armada                                    12:55  6:28/M       

   10      8    352  Logan Stahl           Laingsburg                                13:05  6:33/M       

   11      9    315  Jacob Pung            Fowler                                    13:05  6:33/M       

   12     10    235  Jeff Lorencen         Lansing Catholic                          13:21  6:41/M       

   13     11    309  Drew Bierstetel       Fowler                                    13:24  6:42/M       

   14     12    241  Nate Dugener          Lansing Catholic                          13:31  6:46/M       

   15     13    166  Mike Varacalli        Linden                                    13:32  6:46/M       

   16     14    290  Tory Childs           Shepherd                                  13:32  6:46/M       

   17     15    349  Maliki Marshal        Laingsburg                                13:35  6:48/M       

   18     16    239  Eric Behan            Lansing Catholic                          13:40  6:50/M       

   19     17    328  Jeremy Bond           Brighton Stockwell                        13:41  6:51/M       

   20     18    351  Alex Sperry           Laingsburg                                13:42  6:51/M       

   21     19    240  Bobby Reid            Lansing Catholic                          13:43  6:52/M       

   22     20    292  Andrew Hutchinson     Shepherd                                  13:57  6:59/M       

   23  (< 5)    346  Kyle Spitzley         Pewamo-Westphalia                         14:00  7:00/M       

   24     21    312  Corey Esch            Fowler                                    14:02  7:01/M       

   25     22    234  Brendan Caporale      Lansing Catholic                          14:03  7:02/M       

   26  (> 7)    233  Aaron Ramirez-Roberts Lansing Catholic                          14:08  7:04/M       

   27     23    161  Jeremy Winkel         Armada                                    14:18  7:09/M       

   28     24    288  Andrew Travis         Shepherd                                  14:18  7:09/M       

   29     25    171  Dante Minatel         Linden                                    14:32  7:16/M       

   30     26    331  Nathan Morgan         Brighton Stockwell                        14:32  7:16/M       

   31     27    159  Lee Muglia            Armada                                    14:39  7:20/M       

   32  (< 5)    368  Brett Howe            Gardner                                   14:45  7:23/M       

   33     28    316  Will Schafer          Fowler                                    14:48  7:24/M       

   34     29    333  Chase Pticher         Brighton Stockwell                        14:50  7:25/M       

   35     30    170  Ryan Torok            Linden                                    14:51  7:26/M       

   36     31    157  Brendan Bushbaker     Armada                                    14:53  7:27/M       

   37     32    295  Nick MacHuta          Shepherd                                  14:53  7:27/M       

   38     33    174  Tyler Ziccardi        Linden                                    14:58  7:29/M       

   39     34    221  Elliot Lipe           Bath                                      15:00  7:30/M       

   40     35    291  Josh Cline            Shepherd                                  15:05  7:33/M       

   41     36    294  Josh MacHuta          Shepherd                                  15:05  7:33/M       

   42     37    307  Glen Becker           Fowler                                    15:12  7:36/M       

   43  (< 5)    207  Trevor Trierweiler    Portland                                  15:15  7:38/M        

   44     38    308  Zach Bertram          Fowler                                    15:27  7:44/M       

   45     39    156  Gavin Christoff       Armada                                    15:39  7:50/M       

   46     40    329  Cale Gray             Brighton Stockwell                        15:39  7:50/M       

   47  (> 7)    296  Chad Sponsellor       Shepherd                                  15:55  7:58/M       

   48     41    225  Micah Botke           Bath                                      15:59  8:00/M       

   49     42    224  Zach Lucian           Bath                                      16:08  8:04/M       

   50  (< 5)    205  Vince Cooper          Portland                                  16:11  8:06/M       

   51     43    172  Jack Elliot           Linden                                    16:13  8:07/M       

   52     44    155  Tyler Ptaszek         Armada                                    16:16  8:08/M       

   53     45    223  Josh Challender       Bath                                      16:17  8:09/M       

   54     46    169  Chase Morse           Linden                                    16:17  8:09/M       

   55  (< 5)    369  Travon Rogers         Gardner                                   16:18  8:09/M       

   56  (< 5)    206  Trevor Draper         Portland                                  16:27  8:14/M       

   57     47    226  Marshall Lipe         Bath                                      16:28  8:14/M       

   58     48    220  Noah Isaak            Bath                                      16:29  8:15/M       

   59     49    334  Matthew Reaves        Brighton Stockwell                        16:33  8:17/M       

   60  (> 7)    242  Will Kordenbrock      Lansing Catholic                          16:34  8:17/M       

   61  (> 7)    293  Kyler Lada            Shepherd                                  16:37  8:19/M       

   62     50    306  Elijah Becker         Fowler                                    16:41  8:21/M       

   63  (< 5)    208  Bailey Vanhouten      Portland                                  16:42  8:21/M       

   64     51    173  Jesse Shanks          Linden                                    16:52  8:26/M       

   65  (> 7)    167  Nick Bonardelli       Linden                                    17:01  8:31/M       

   66  (> 7)    287  Seth Moeggenberg      Shepherd                                  17:15  8:38/M       

   67  (> 7)    297  James Travis          Shepherd                                  17:24  8:42/M       

   68  (> 7)    236  Nick Warriner         Lansing Catholic                          17:41  8:51/M       

   69  (> 7)    175  John Needham          Linden                                    18:43  9:22/M       

   70     52    332  Jacob Pacek           Brighton Stockwell                        19:14  9:37/M       

   71     53    327  Joshua Arking         Brighton Stockwell                        20:16 10:08/M       

   72  (> 7)    314  Jack Orosco           Fowler                                    20:28 10:14/M       

   73  (< 5)    370  Brandon Esquivel      Gardner                                   20:53 10:27/M       

   74  (> 7)    286  Jack McDonald         Shepherd                                  21:20 10:40/M       

   75  (> 7)    330  Ethan Monte           Brighton Stockwell                        21:24 10:42/M       

   76  (> 7)    285  Derek Davidson        Shepherd                                  22:58 11:29/M       

   77  (> 7)    168  Mitch Davis           Linden                                    26:16 13:08/M

Team summary report – boys middle school 2-mile

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------

 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*       

 

    1 Lansing Catholic                       41               1   2  10  12  16  19  22        

        Top  5 Times: 1:04:33

        Average Time: 12:54

 

    2 Laingsburg                             50               3   6   8  15  18                

        Top  5 Times: 1:05:12

        Average Time: 13:02

 

    3 Shepherd                               95               5  14  20  24  32  35  36        

        Top  5 Times: 1:09:17

        Average Time: 13:51

 

    4 Fowler                                106               9  11  21  28  37  38  50        

        Top  5 Times: 1:10:33

        Average Time: 14:06

 

    5 Armada                                127               7  23  27  31  39  44            

        Top  5 Times: 1:12:26

        Average Time: 14:29

 

    6 Linden                                144              13  25  30  33  43  46  51        

        Top  5 Times: 1:14:07

        Average Time: 14:49

 

    7 Brighton Stockwell                    161              17  26  29  40  49  52  53        

        Top  5 Times: 1:15:18

        Average Time: 15:03

 

    8 Bath                                  166               4  34  41  42  45  47  48        

        Top  5 Times: 1:15:37

        Average Time: 15:07

 

 Inc. Portland                             4 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Hillsdale                            1 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Pewamo-Westphalia                    2 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Gardner                              3 finishers                                          

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

Overall finish list – girls middle school 2 mile

 O'all   Adj

 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace      

 

    1      1    209  Annie Fanta           Bath                                      13:11  6:36/M       

    2      2    256  Josephine Brown       Lansing Catholic                          13:35  6:48/M       

    3      3    176  Savanna Ferrara       Linden                                    13:39  6:50/M       

    4      4    268  Sydney Theis          Lansing Catholic                          13:40  6:50/M       

    5      5    210  Samantha Evans        Bath                                      13:41  6:51/M       

    6      6    177  Jesse Magalski        Linden                                    13:42  6:51/M       

    7      7    211  Delaney Abendroth     Bath                                      13:50  6:55/M       

    8      8    282  Abby Moeggenberg      Shepherd                                  13:57  6:59/M       

    9      9    178  Gretchen Sack         Linden                                    14:05  7:03/M       

   10     10    179  Mikayla Guy           Linden                                    14:11  7:06/M       

   11     11    284  Taylor Thrush         Shepherd                                  14:28  7:14/M       

   12     12    250  Amy Hicks             Lansing Catholic                          14:29  7:15/M       

   13     13    214  Savannah Halfmann     Bath                                      14:42  7:21/M       

   14     14    373  Mackenzie Chaffee     Portland                                  14:46  7:23/M       

   15     15    201  Jenna Davids          Portland                                  14:50  7:25/M       

   16     16    257  Kathleen McQuillan    Lansing Catholic                          15:03  7:32/M       

   17     17    213  Faith Brown           Bath                                      15:07  7:34/M       

   18     18    251  Alexandra Terzian     Lansing Catholic                          15:11  7:36/M       

   19     19    253  Calla Ramont          Lansing Catholic                          15:12  7:36/M       

   20     20    212  Melissa Schott        Bath                                      15:14  7:37/M       

   21     21    217  Clayr Owens           Bath                                      15:16  7:38/M       

   22     22    254  Christina Kuhnmuench  Lansing Catholic                          15:20  7:40/M       

   23  (> 7)    258  Katelyn Novak         Lansing Catholic                          15:28  7:44/M       

   24  (> 7)    260  Kristin Rebera        Lansing Catholic                          15:34  7:47/M       

   25  (> 7)    216  Madison Margraves     Bath                                      15:35  7:48/M       

   26  (> 7)    215  Lindsey Brown         Bath                                      15:38  7:49/M       

   27     23    188  Lauren Green          Linden                                    15:47  7:54/M       

   28     24    198  Aubrey Alvensteffer   Portland                                  15:51  7:56/M       

   29     25    189  Mimi Moughler         Linden                                    16:03  8:02/M       

   30  (< 5)    356  Hannah Angst          Laingsburg                                16:08  8:04/M       

   31  (> 7)    262  Mary Delaney          Lansing Catholic                          16:11  8:06/M       

   32     26    200  Elyse Eldridge        Portland                                  16:13  8:07/M       

   33  (< 5)    164  Darby Lahaie          Armada                                    16:19  8:10/M       

   34     27    283  Tina Neyome           Shepherd                                  16:21  8:11/M       

   35  (> 7)    255  Jessica Saadeh        Lansing Catholic                          16:23  8:12/M       

   36  (< 5)    165  Madison Job           Armada                                    16:31  8:16/M       

   37  (< 5)    337  Megan Trancygier      Brighton Stockwell                        16:36  8:18/M       

   38     28    192  Amara Jones           Linden                                    16:57  8:29/M       

   39  (< 5)    163  Kayla Anderson        Armada                                    16:59  8:30/M       

   40  (> 7)    191  Allison Maten         Linden                                    17:04  8:32/M       

   41  (> 7)    269  Tayler Guyeskey       Lansing Catholic                          17:09  8:35/M        

   42  (> 7)    183  Courtney Davis        Linden                                    17:19  8:40/M       

   43     29    278  Sydney Davis          Shepherd                                  17:37  8:49/M       

   44  (< 5)    162  Laurel Payne          Armada                                    17:44  8:52/M       

   45  (> 7)    185  Laura Keech           Linden                                    17:45  8:53/M       

   46  (> 7)    259  Nicole Novak          Lansing Catholic                          17:53  8:57/M       

   47  (> 7)    263  Maddie Brodeur        Lansing Catholic                          17:55  8:58/M       

   48  (< 5)    336  Raven Frederick       Brighton Stockwell                        17:56  8:58/M       

   49  (> 7)    193  Gabby Freeman         Linden                                    17:58  8:59/M       

   50     30    302  Premer Katie          Summit Academy                            18:06  9:03/M       

   51     31    279  Meah Gall             Shepherd                                  18:13  9:07/M       

   52     32    280  Danielle Heugel       Shepherd                                  18:13  9:07/M       

   53     33    301  Dumont Elizabeth      Summit Academy                            18:14  9:07/M        

   54  (< 5)    366  Hadely Reed           Laingsburg                                18:17  9:09/M       

   55  (> 7)    266  Erin English          Lansing Catholic                          18:33  9:17/M       

   56  (> 7)    261  Lexi Flint            Lansing Catholic                          18:35  9:18/M       

   57  (< 5)    358  Jenna Cole            Laingsburg                                18:44  9:22/M       

   58  (> 7)    264  Rachel Knox           Lansing Catholic                          18:45  9:23/M       

   59  (> 7)    267  Brenna Albin          Lansing Catholic                          19:02  9:31/M       

   60  (> 7)    252  Bridget Liesman       Lansing Catholic                          19:57  9:59/M       

   61  (> 7)    218  Blakelyn Vail         Bath                                      20:10 10:05/M       

   62     34    300  Zenker Chelsea        Summit Academy                            20:26 10:13/M       

   63  (> 7)    190  Jordan Ruddy          Linden                                    20:34 10:17/M       

   64  (< 5)    372  Makayla Gleason       Gardner                                   20:45 10:23/M       

   65  (> 7)    182  Savanna Bragg         Linden                                    20:47 10:24/M       

   66  (> 7)    184  Mallory Murphy        Linden                                    20:55 10:28/M       

   67     35    199  Audrey Hanley         Portland                                  20:58 10:29/M       

   68  (> 7)    270  Eillen Reeves         Lansing Catholic                          22:15 11:08/M       

   69     36    299  Holland Gabby         Summit Academy                            22:19 11:10/M       

   70  (> 7)    186  Kaitlyn Pierce        Linden                                    22:20 11:10/M       

   71     37    202  Maria Garza           Portland                                  24:51 12:26/M       

   72     38    303  Wilson Natlee         Summit Academy                            25:00 12:30/M

Team summary report – girls middle school 2 mile

                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------

 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*       

 

    1 Bath                                   43               1   5   7  13  17  20  21        

        Top  5 Times: 1:10:33

        Average Time: 14:06

 

    2 Linden                                 51               3   6   9  10  23  25  28        

        Top  5 Times: 1:11:27

        Average Time: 14:17

 

    3 Lansing Catholic                       52               2   4  12  16  18  19  22        

        Top  5 Times: 1:12:00

        Average Time: 14:24

 

    4 Shepherd                              106               8  11  27  29  31  32            

        Top  5 Times: 1:20:38

        Average Time: 16:07

 

    5 Portland                              114              14  15  24  26  35  37            

        Top  5 Times: 1:22:40

        Average Time: 16:32

 

    6 Summit Academy                        171              30  33  34  36  38                

        Top  5 Times: 1:44:06

        Average Time: 20:49

 

 Inc. Laingsburg                           3 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Armada                               4 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Brighton Stockwell                   2 finishers                                          

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time:

 

 Inc. Gardner                              1 finishers                                         

        Top  5 Times:

        Average Time: