RaceTab 3 by MileSplit    Registered to: David Hovarter, Leslie High School

 

            Calhoun County Championship - 10/12/2010 8:03:06 PM           

                 Calhoun County Fairgrounds, Marshall, MI                 

 

                    Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Finals                   

==========================================================================

    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts

==========================================================================

  1 Tyler Sobleskey           11 Olivet                     16:51.47     1

  2 Joe Wheatley              12 Marshall                   16:56.70     2

  3 Joseph Newcomb            10 Tekonsha                   17:13.28    --

  4 Scott Bradley             11 Battle Creek Lakeview      17:27.56     3

  5 Colin Read                 9 Battle Creek Lakeview      17:31.81     4

  6 Nathan Waite              11 Battle Creek Harper Creek  17:45.30     5

  7 Travis Dadow              12 Battle Creek Harper Creek  17:46.30     6

  8 Colin Thompson            11 Marshall                   17:46.98     7

  9 Bryan Peoples             10 Albion                     17:49.30     8

 10 Blake Wilson              10 Battle Creek Lakeview      17:59.61     9

 11 Brad Hicks                12 Battle Creek Harper Creek  18:03.75    10

 12 Cole Williams             12 Battle Creek Pennfield     18:07.12    11

 13 Brian Dregne              11 Battle Creek Pennfield     18:11.70    12

 14 Collin Debrabander        12 Marshall                   18:12.34    13

 15 Zach Hudson                9 Albion                     18:14.12    14

 16 Zack Case                 12 Battle Creek Pennfield     18:20.08    15

 17 Darrien Torres            12 Albion                     18:21.50    16

 18 Scott Krug                10 Battle Creek Pennfield     18:21.75    17

 19 Derek Roberts             12 Battle Creek Pennfield     18:22.17    18

 20 Dalen Cage                10 Albion                     18:23.41    19

 21 Ben Schimpf               10 Battle Creek Lakeview      18:24.61    20

 22 Josh Eldridge             12 Battle Creek Lakeview      18:29.33    21

 23 Nick Parshall             12 Marshall                   18:33.31    22

 24 Andy Duckworth            12 Battle Creek Harper Creek  18:44.42    23

 25 Nathan Brownlee           10 Battle Creek Harper Creek  18:49.14    24

 26 Quinn Hovarter             9 Marshall                   18:52.12    25

 27 Damien Loveless           11 Olivet                     18:54.27    26

 28 Aaron Riess               11 Battle Creek Harper Creek  18:54.92    27

 29 Darius Crum               12 Albion                     18:56.69    28

 30 Kyle Walters              11 Battle Creek Lakeview      19:00.47    29

 31 Ned Ingalls               11 BC St. Philip Catholic     19:02.16    30

 32 Luke Hovarter             12 Marshall                   19:02.81    31

 33 Nick Vetter               12 Marshall                   19:06.69    32

 34 Daniel Riggs              11 BC St. Philip Catholic     19:10.30    33

 35 Nicholas Newton            9 BC St. Philip Catholic     19:10.45    34

 36 Parker Cruz                9 Marshall                   19:21.64    --

 37 Jordan Shirk              11 Battle Creek Harper Creek  19:25.45    35

 38 Rob Davis                 10 Battle Creek Lakeview      19:29.89    36

 39 Stuart Murch              10 Marshall                   19:37.78    --

 40 Tyler Searls              11 BC St. Philip Catholic     19:39.10    37

 41 Alex Grohalski            10 Battle Creek Harper Creek  19:41.66    --

 42 Kemond Turner             10 Albion                     19:46.02    38

 43 Andrew Eddy                9 Battle Creek Pennfield     19:48.45    39

 44 Jacob Baker               11 Battle Creek Lakeview      19:49.14    --

 45 Jesse Sum                 11 Battle Creek Lakeview      19:50.47    --

 46 Hayden Spoelstra           9 Olivet                     19:52.80    40

 47 Matt Corliss              12 Olivet                     20:01.50    41

 48 Steve Short               11 Battle Creek Lakeview      20:15.69    --

 49 Chris Newburn              9 Battle Creek Harper Creek  20:18.33    --

 50 Mihai Radulescu           10 Marshall                   20:18.64    --

 51 Cedric Pierce             11 Battle Creek Central       20:32.80    42

 52 Alex Babineau              9 Battle Creek Lakeview      20:33.80    --

 53 Jordan Hayes              12 Marshall                   20:36.33    --

 54 Jamil Short                9 Albion                     20:37.67    43

 55 Matt Holbrook             10 Marshall                   20:39.83    --

 56 Mike Pachan               10 Marshall                   20:43.45    --

 57 Eric Rifenburg            10 Battle Creek Pennfield     20:48.55    44

 58 David Crone               10 Marshall                   20:51.88    --

 59 Michael Mullins           10 Albion                     20:55.36    --

 60 Devin Price                9 Marshall                   20:56.88    --

 61 Steven Jones               9 Battle Creek Central       21:02.89    45

 62 Tyler Pierson             11 Battle Creek Harper Creek  21:06.70    --

 63 Joshua Baker               9 Battle Creek Lakeview      21:12.75    --

 64 Nathan VanSlyke           10 Olivet                     21:13.48    46

 65 Eric Brotherton           10 Marshall                   21:28.50    --

 66 Greg Hudson                9 Battle Creek Lakeview      21:36.73    --

 67 Rich Yacovoni             10 BC St. Philip Catholic     21:42.70    47

 68 Mohamed Albagamj           9 Battle Creek Central       21:51.89    48

 69 RJ Haas                   10 Albion                     21:55.38    --

 70 Yinon Sadeh               12 Battle Creek Lakeview      21:59.38    --

 71 Jensen McPherson           9 BC St. Philip Catholic     22:02.66    49

 72 Michael Wilmanski         11 Battle Creek Lakeview      22:17.39    --

 73 Willam Monroe             -4 Battle Creek Central       22:22.02    50

 74 Jalen Bogan                9 Battle Creek Central       22:23.77    51

 75 Trey McDonald             12 Battle Creek Central       22:29.27    52

 76 Kenneth Fry                9 Marshall                   22:48.08    --

 77 Travis Anaple             12 Marshall                   22:53.69    --

 78 Ross Pennnock             10 Battle Creek Lakeview      22:58.36    --

 79 Sean Cornell              10 Albion                     23:07.53    --

 80 Sean Eglston               9 Battle Creek Lakeview      23:08.42    --

 81 Jeron Newton              12 Albion                     23:17.93    --

 82 Josh Webb                  9 Marshall                   23:19.56    --

 83 Khalid Short              11 Albion                     23:38.83    --

 84 Josh Turner               10 Olivet                     23:39.05    53

 85 Peter Colquhoun           10 Battle Creek Lakeview      24:03.19    --

 86 Adam Tsuchiyama           11 Battle Creek Lakeview      25:04.06    --

 87 Daniel Yates               9 BC St. Philip Catholic     26:04.33    54

 88 Alex Bualteng             11 Battle Creek Lakeview      26:12.08    --

 89 Quinton Harris            10 Olivet                     26:36.72    55

 

                 Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                 

==========================================================================

    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

==========================================================================

  1 Battle Creek Lakeview       57      3    4    9   20   21   29   36 

      Total Time: 1:29:53      Average: 17:58.59      1-5 Split: 1:02

  2 Battle Creek Harper Creek   68      5    6   10   23   24   27   35 

      Total Time: 1:31:09      Average: 18:13.79      1-5 Split: 1:04

  3 Marshall                    69      2    7   13   22   25   31   32 

      Total Time: 1:30:21      Average: 18:04.29      1-5 Split: 1:55

  4 Battle Creek Pennfield      73     11   12   15   17   18   39   44 

      Total Time: 1:31:23      Average: 18:16.57      1-5 Split: 15

  5 Albion                      85      8   14   16   19   28   38   43 

      Total Time: 1:31:45      Average: 18:21.01      1-5 Split: 1:07

  6 Olivet                      154     1   26   40   41   46   53   55 

      Total Time: 1:36:54      Average: 19:22.71      1-5 Split: 4:22

  7 BC St. Philip Catholic      181    30   33   34   37   47   49   54 

      Total Time: 1:38:45      Average: 19:44.95      1-5 Split: 2:41

  8 Battle Creek Central        236    42   45   48   50   51   52    - 

      Total Time: 1:48:13      Average: 21:38.68      1-5 Split: 1:51

 

 

                   Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Finals                   

==========================================================================

    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts

==========================================================================

  1 Brianna Kalisz            10 Marshall                   19:50.84     1

  2 Jordan Johnson            11 Battle Creek Lakeview      19:58.45     2

  3 Katy Barkley              12 Olivet                     19:59.69     3

  4 Kara Kiessling            11 Battle Creek Harper Creek  20:02.03     4

  5 Courtney Volstromer       12 Battle Creek Lakeview      20:13.36     5

  6 Jarecea Tate              10 Battle Creek Lakeview      20:37.05     6

  7 Kelsey Vosler             12 Battle Creek Lakeview      20:42.62     7

  8 Tevy Wheatley             11 Marshall                   20:44.09     8

  9 Kayla Case                11 Olivet                     20:51.86     9

 10 Patricia Morel            12 BC St. Philip Catholic     20:54.72    10

 11 Audri Bornamann            9 Battle Creek Pennfield     21:02.81    11

 12 Jessi Lewis               11 Battle Creek Pennfield     21:06.58    12

 13 Charlotte Long            11 BC St. Philip Catholic     21:07.56    13

 14 Kate Belew                12 Marshall                   21:08.31    14

 15 Jules Hinske              12 Marshall                   21:14.34    15

 16 Mackenzie Wilcox           9 Battle Creek Lakeview      21:14.53    16

 17 Megan Spencer             12 Albion                     21:15.41    17

 18 Lucy Morrison             12 Marshall                   21:19.27    18

 19 Seara Wilson              12 Battle Creek Lakeview      21:31.06    19

 20 Natalie Rial              11 Battle Creek Harper Creek  21:33.39    20

 21 Danae Dow                 11 Marshall                   21:53.48    21

 22 Erica Plotas              12 Battle Creek Pennfield     21:56.08    22

 23 Haley Burritt              9 Battle Creek Harper Creek  21:59.09    23

 24 Hannah Rockwell           12 Marshall                   22:02.78    24

 25 Meghan Schulz              9 Battle Creek Harper Creek  22:17.31    25

 26 Kelly Peng                 9 Battle Creek Lakeview      22:40.91    26

 27 Jackee O'Conner           11 Battle Creek Pennfield     22:43.70    27

 28 Hayley Walkowski           9 Olivet                     22:47.42    28

 29 Naomi Joseph               9 Battle Creek Pennfield     22:48.09    29

 30 Caitlyn Hines              9 Olivet                     22:49.97    30

 31 Valerie Morel             12 BC St. Philip Catholic     22:56.20    31

 32 Emily Mickus              12 Marshall                   23:12.64    --

 33 Breanna Morgan            10 Marshall                   23:16.39    --

 34 Brook Hubbard              9 Battle Creek Harper Creek  23:18.08    32

 35 Taylor Jungle              9 Olivet                     23:18.72    33

 36 Meghann Richards          10 Battle Creek Harper Creek  23:21.34    34

 37 Lauren Becker              9 Marshall                   23:26.77    --

 38 Danielle Marsh            11 Battle Creek Harper Creek  23:29.17    35

 39 Jaime Cushman             11 Battle Creek Pennfield     23:32.53    36

 40 Sydney Bonifer            11 Battle Creek Harper Creek  23:33.28    --

 41 Alex Knoll                11 Battle Creek Harper Creek  23:33.44    --

 42 Paige Kennedy             11 Battle Creek Harper Creek  23:47.42    --

 43 Brianna Wissink           12 Marshall                   23:54.97    --

 44 Courtney Reed             11 Battle Creek Lakeview      24:01.11    --

 45 Allisyn Rainwater          9 Battle Creek Lakeview      24:05.75    --

 46 Olivia Johnson            10 Olivet                     24:13.03    37

 47 Eva Thompson              10 Marshall                   24:15.09    --

 48 Molly Blanchard            9 Marshall                   24:31.55    --

 49 Erin Miller               12 Marshall                   24:34.86    --

 50 Logan Gray                 9 Battle Creek Harper Creek  24:39.69    --

 51 Megan Goff                11 Battle Creek Harper Creek  24:42.30    --

 52 Stepahnie Bailey          10 Battle Creek Harper Creek  24:53.77    --

 53 Jill Traxler              10 Battle Creek Pennfield     24:58.19    38

 54 Naruka Yoshino            10 Battle Creek Lakeview      25:33.06    --

 55 Kendal Jasienski          11 Marshall                   25:42.45    --

 56 Katie Slaght              11 Marshall                   25:43.03    --

 57 Emily Stevens             10 Battle Creek Lakeview      25:43.39    --

 58 Madeline Sweeney          11 BC St. Philip Catholic     26:07.77    39

 59 Shantella Sherman         12 Albion                     26:32.83    40

 60 Elina Zhakypova           12 Albion                     26:37.11    41

 61 Abriana Burrill            9 BC St. Philip Catholic     26:49.11    42

 62 Samantha Jeffery           9 Marshall                   26:54.39    --

 63 Kelsey Walkowski           9 Olivet                     27:10.19    43

 64 Karen Albarran            11 Albion                     27:52.72    44

 65 Katrina Hillman           10 Battle Creek Harper Creek  28:47.98    --

 66 Carissa Ray                9 Battle Creek Pennfield     28:53.48    --

 67 Carol Osenbaugh            9 Battle Creek Pennfield     29:04.70    --

 68 Kayla Freeman             10 Battle Creek Central       30:12.75    --

 69 Ronda Boker               10 Battle Creek Central       31:15.42    --

 70 Alexia Bowser             11 Battle Creek Central       32:32.35    --

 71 Brishon Caldwell          10 Albion                     35:45.20    45

 72 Teddi Stovall             10 Albion                     35:45.21    46

 

                 Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                

==========================================================================

    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

==========================================================================

  1 Battle Creek Lakeview       36      2    5    6    7   16   19   26 

      Total Time: 1:42:46      Average: 20:33.21      1-5 Split: 1:16

  2 Marshall                    56      1    8   14   15   18   21   24 

      Total Time: 1:44:17      Average: 20:51.37      1-5 Split: 1:28

  3 Battle Creek Pennfield      101    11   12   22   27   29   36   38 

      Total Time: 1:49:37      Average: 21:55.46      1-5 Split: 1:45

  4 Olivet                      103     3    9   28   30   33   37   43 

      Total Time: 1:49:48      Average: 21:57.54      1-5 Split: 3:19

  5 Battle Creek Harper Creek   104     4   20   23   25   32   34   35 

      Total Time: 1:49:010      Average: 21:49.98      1-5 Split: 3:16

  6 BC St. Philip Catholic      135    10   13   31   39   42    -    - 

      Total Time: 1:57:55      Average: 23:35.08      1-5 Split: 5:54

  7 Albion                      187    17   40   41   44   45   46    - 

      Total Time: 2:18:03      Average: 27:36.66      1-5 Split: 14:30