CHELSEA INVITATIONAL
October 2, 2010
BOYS' JUNIORS/SENIORS   GIRLS' JUNIORS/SENIORS
1 Dexter 14   1 Dexter 15
2 Tecumseh 31   2 Chelsea 18
3 Chelsea 33   3 Dundee 39
4 Adrian 54   4 Manchester 55
5 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 62   5 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 58
6 Dansville 68   6 Skyline 59
7 Ann Arbor Skyline 73   7 Tecumseh 60
8 Lakewood 78   8 Lake Odessa Lakewood 98
9 Dundee 91   9 Adrian 105
10 Clinton 133   10 Clinton 119
11 Ottawa Lake Whiteford 182   11    
BOYS' SOPHOMORES/FRESHMEN GIRLS' SOPHOMORES/FRESHMEN
1 Dexter 7   1 Dexter 17
2 Chelsea 36   2 Skyline 35
3 Ann Arbor Skyline 46   3 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 42
4 Manchester 54   4 Chelsea 50
5 Clinton 58   5 Whiteford 59
6 Tecumseh 72   6 Dundee 84
7 Adrian 79   7 Clinton 109
8 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 112   8 Tecumseh 111
9 Dundee 134   9 Adrian 116
10       10 Lake Odessa Lakewood 160
11       11 Dansville 171
          Manchester  
BOYS’ JUNIOR/ SENIOR RESULTS
1 August Pappas Chelsea 15:57.5
2 Bryce Bradley Chelsea 16:21.3
3 Taylor Neely Dexter 16:37.8
4 Zack Dutcher Dexter 16:51.6
5 Simmons Adrian 16:53.5
6 Leon Miller Tecumseh 16:57.0
7 Parker Latshaw Dexter 16:57.1
8 Tim Bougher Dexter 16:58.5
9 Tucker Seese Lakewood 17:16.2
10 Garno Adrian 17:23.7
11 Nick Moon Dansville 17:31.3
12 Colin Lesko Tecumseh 17:31.6
13 Austin Lee Tecumseh 17:47.9
14 Tim Smith Clinton 17:48.1
15 Austin Bruck Dundee 17:57.7
16 Matt Zaherski Gabriel Richard 18:14.0
17 Daniel Pepper Dansville 18:15.7
18 No name given Skyline 18:15.7
19 Josh Fons Gabriel Richard 18:19.4
20 Nolan Reynolds Tecumseh 18:24.6
21 Alden Eubanks Tecumseh 18:28.9
22 Levi Polmownter Tecumseh 18:30.8
23 Alex Thompson Dexter 18:31.3
24 Joe Forest Tecumseh 18:31.3
25 Patrick McAran Tecumseh 18:31.3
26 No name given Skyline 18:36.1
27 Franz Narowski Gabriel Richard 18:43.6
28 Jacob Parsons Dexter 18:51.7
29 No name given Skyline 18:55.3
30 Sean Owsley Chelsea 19:02.2
31 No name given Skyline 19:07.5
32 Adam Scenters Lakewood 19:09.6
33 C.J. Horn Tecumseh 19:09.7
34 Tony Brehmer Dundee 19:16.8
35 Whidby Dexter 19:17.6
36 No name given Skyline 19:20.2
37 Michael Kutch Lakewood 19:26.1
38 Dan Glass Gabriel Richard 19:30.5
39 Newsome Adrian 19:31.9
40 Ethan Pepper Dansville 19:36.4
41 Ian Shaw Tecumseh 19:38.6
42 Chris Wolfenburger Dundee 19:43.6
43 Jeffrey Adrian 19:47.4
44 Kevin Skiver Dexter 19:57.7
45 Dylan Wilkerson Whiteford 20:00.9
46 Ryan Morrison Dexter 20:05.1
47     20:10.6
48 Dan Burchett Tecumseh 20:15.2
49     20:18.6
50 Alec Sauter Gabriel Richard 20:21.2
51 Gerald Geirser Lakewood 20:24.5
52 Paul Burns Tecumseh 20:31.8
53 Kaleb Myer Dansville 20:38.2
54 Brandon Phillips Lakewood 20:46.5
55 Jacob Kelley Tecumseh 20:47.3
56 Mark Gilbert Chelsea 21:07.2
57 Michael Tower Clinton 21:13.5
58 Sam Porter Chelsea 21:20.7
59     21:27.1
60 Sarrault Adrian 22:01.2
61 Luke Cline Whiteford 22:09.1
62 Alex Sparrow Clinton 22:15.1
63 Eric Fuller Gabriel Richard 22:22.3
64 Alex Potrin Clinton 22:31.8
65 Travis Sturgell Clinton 22:47.5
66 Alec Carperton Tecumseh 22:51.8
67 Mitch Sobel Gabriel Richard 22:56.2
68 Merritt Adrian 23:03.1
69 Luther Page Gabriel Richard 23:16.3
70 No name given Skyline 23:34.3
71 Leslie Adrian 23:48.3
72 No name given Skyline 23:51.6
73 Joe Barroso Gabriel Richard 23:52.0
74 Rob Everard Chelsea 24:25.4
75     24:28.8
76 David Schmitt Whiteford 24:29.1
77 T.J. Melnik Tecumseh 24:32.6
78 Brett Coucha Manchester 24:46.5
79     27:20.3
BOYS' SOPHOMORES/FRESHMEN
1 Alexey Vermeulen Dexter 16:36.2
2 Matt Greue Dexter 17:10.9
3 Eric Jensen Skyline 17:17.2
4 Blake Loudermilk Dexter 17:31.5
5 Zach Scheich Dundee 17:32.7
6 Zach Tidwell Dexter 17:36.7
7 Mike Hauke Dexter 17:44.2
8 Joe Wendorf Dexter 17:57.7
9 Avery Osentroski Chelsea 18:21.1
10 Matt Kemner Manchester 18:22.4
11 Brad Carruthers Dexter 18:26.6
12 Dominic Muessig Clinton 18:32.3
13 Bram Parkinson Chelsea 18:36.9
14 Austin Horn Chelsea 18:47.3
15 Ben Heuser Manchester 18:48.8
16 Charlie Miller Chelsea 18:59.9
17 Mitch Tolly Skyline 19:05.5
18 Jon Steele Adrian 19:06.5
19 Ryan Rogers Clinton 19:13.5
20 Jack Abernathy Chelsea 19:24.3
21 J. Patrick Lakewood 19:30.4
22 Austin Gray Chelsea 19:38.0
23 Alex Janeczek Tecumseh 19:44.7
24 Anthony Lesko Tecumseh 19:46.7
25 Max Miller Tecumseh 19:47.1
26 Thomas Dolce Skyline 19:54.0
27 Justin Swisher Clinton 19:56.9
28 Cruz Martinez Adrian 20:07.1
29 Joe Mazur Manchester 20:18.2
30 Josh Lee Chelsea 20:23.1
31 Travis Abrich-Wilkerson Lakewood 20:27.6
32 Ben Shaw Tecumseh 20:29.8
33 James Svydam Adrian 20:32.0
34 Matt Maki Tecumseh 20:33.0
35 Jason Lawton Skyline 20:33.4
36 Daniel LaCroix Gabriel Richard 20:35.7
37 Stephen Mitchell Gabriel Richard 25:58.6
38 Nate Fischer Manchester 21:00.6
39 Andrew Martel Gabriel Richard 21:03.9
40 Mike Stapnowski Clinton 21:08.9
41 Saje Nieto Adrian 21:10.6
42 Ben Brown Adrian 21:19.5
43 Elliot Wollam Whiteford 21:26.3
44 Aaron Oswald Adrian 21:26.9
45 Laurence Parsons Dexter 21:35.8
46 James Hansen Chelsea 21:37.1
47 Justin Skiver Dexter 21:39.0
48 Jon Gasparovic Gabriel Richard 21:43.7
49 P.J. Messiter Gabriel Richard 21:44.1
50 Adam Bowersox Chelsea 21:47.5
51 Alex Swindle Tecumseh 22:05.0
52 Ezra Brooks-Planck Chelsea 22:15.8
53 Nick Sarrault Adrian 22:28.5
54 Ben Hovater Chelsea 23:02.5
55 Jon Barroso Gabriel Richard 23:12.7
56 Jacob Pennington Chelsea 23:24.1
57 Stuart Cook Chelsea 23:28.0
58 Michael Purdy Chelsea 23:34.5
59 Treavor Moore Tecumseh 23:35.1
60 Mark Dewald Clinton 23:38.2
61 Joe Sorenson Gabriel Richard 23:47.5
62 Zach Robertson Tecumseh 24:01.3
63 David St.Pierre Chelsea 24:48.4
64 Edward Dance Skyline 27:00.8
65 Anthony Vigliatti Dundee 28:30.5
66 Nick Stull Dundee 30:11.3
GIRLS’ JUNIOR/ SENIOR RESULTS
1 Brittany Slinker Dundee 20:00.3
2 Caci Dishman Dexter 20:09.5
3 Danielle Dahl Chelsea 20:11.1
4 Madison Mayleben Skyline 20:14.3
5 Jessi Battaglia Chelsea 20:27.7
6 Emily Pap Dexter 20:48.4
7 Emily Tarnaski Dexter 20:57.5
8 Katie Adler Dexter 21:05.1
9 Jackie Timoszyk Manchester 21:15.1
10 Elaine Johnson Chelsea 21:17.5
11 Corinne Carpenter Chelsea 21:20.4
12 Samantha Newbound Chelsea 21:24.0
13 Landstrom Tecumseh 21:35.0
14 Jenna Chandler Manchester 21:38.4
15 Katie Taylor Dexter 21:41.1
16 Teresa Scenbak Gabriel Richard 21:44.5
17 Jenessa Steuwe Tecumseh 21:56.3
18 Tia Billay Dundee 21:59.4
19 Sarah Lipinski Gabriel Richard 22:02.3
20 Grace Gimesky Dundee 22:06.4
21 Cassandra Thelen Lakewood 22:16.9
22 Megan Eekhoff Dexter 22:23.2
23 Rosemary Dahl Gabriel Richard 22:25.1
24 Maddy Rombes Skyline 22:30.6
25 Lauren LaFontaine Dexter 22:34.8
26 Laanczki Adrian 22:51.5
27 Taylor Kieffer Whiteford 22:58.9
28 Sarah Molnar Dexter 23:00.0
29 Nicole Leverenz Clinton 23:06.1
30 Erica Steuwe Tecumseh 23:10.5
31 Randa Sakallah Skyline 23:13.0
32 Evelyn Dority Manchester 23:31.9
33 Liz Love Dexter 23:51.1
34 Jasmine Stefunsky Dundee 24:15.2
35 Bedolla Adrian 24:18.2
36 Wright Tecumseh 24:21.5
37 Mariah Oye Lakewood 24:22.4
38 Crittenden Tecumseh 24:24.7
39 Amanda Mayer Dexter 24:31.0
40 Maria Patrick Lakewood 24:32.0
41 Kelly Hynes Lakewood 24:35.4
42 Alex Kiers Gabriel Richard 24:48.2
43 Emily Wilson Clinton 24:52.4
44 Vargas Adrian 24:53.8
45 Selina Dorking Skyline 25:02.6
46 Courtney Jenkins Lakewood 25:06.1
47 Beth Cameron Clinton 25:15.0
48 Marie Whott Gabriel Richard 25:19.7
49 Heather Jackson Dexter 25:20.7
50 Rachel Thorpe Dundee 25:27.0
51 Celia Forgaes Gabriel Richard 25:30.3
52 Corrina Marshall Skyline 25:32.5
53 Caroline Manley Gabriel Richard 25:39.0
54 Maggie Grundler Dexter 25:46.4
55 Rose Roelant Gabriel Richard 25:49.4
56 Hoag Tecumseh 25:55.0
57 Jasmine Kipke Dexter 25:57.1
58 Garcia Adrian 26:10.7
59 Maggie Wermet Lakewood 26:12.3
60 Alex Mazur Manchester 26:18.1
61 Chyane Smith Lakewood 26:37.6
62 Katie Everbach Dexter 26:43.1
63 Eisele Tecumseh 27:18.6
64 Kendrek Tecumseh 27:34.9
65 Megan Flaherty Gabriel Richard 27:44.5
66 Engle Adrian 28:20.2
67 Lynn Metz Dexter 28:27.2
68 Levis Adrian 28:30.6
69 O’Leary Tecumseh 28:36.2
70 Rachel Poole Lakewood 30:16.0
71 Hannah Dejung Lakewood 33:05.1
GIRLS' SOPHOMORES/FRESHMEN
1 Lauren Halpern Skyline 19:48.9
2 Amy Littlefield Dundee 20:00.6
3 Elise Dombkowski Dexter 20:11.0
4 Anita Vandermeulen Skyline 20:36.3
5 Olivia Vollmers Dexter 20:43.3
6 Christy Weidmayer Manchester 20:44.3
7 Annie Patton Gabriel Richard 20:49.0
8 Rachel Fisher Whiteford 20:49.5
9 Robin Jackson Dexter 20:55.5
10 Abby Scharboneau Dundee 21:07.2
11 Abbie Betzoldt Dexter 21:08.9
12 Andrea Bodery Gabriel Richard 21:30.1
13 Ashley Daniels Whiteford 21:40.1
14 Ella Fritzemeier Chelsea 21:42.4
15 Mara Bottomley Dexter 21:49.5
16 Cassie Klocel Dexter 21:56.0
17 Kennedy Aldrich Chelsea 21:57.1
18 Cailin McLean Dexter 22:01.9
19 Madison Nelson Chelsea 22:07.6
20 Tara Stetler Dexter 22:11.0
21 Emily Assenmacher Dexter 22:14.3
22 Kendra Randolph Tecumseh 22:32.0
23 Emily Erickson Gabriel Richard 22:32.6
24 Katie Kasper Tecumseh 22:39.6
25 Clare Kuetra Adrian 22:40.4
26 Marissa Butler Dexter 22:43.2
27 Gina Pike Clinton 22:48.2
28 Gwen Hubbard Chelsea 22:59.6
29 Madelyn Ghesquiere Gabriel Richard 23:10.2
30 Julia Young Skyline 23:13.7
31 Emalee Taylor Dexter 23:16.1
32 Allison Murphy Dexter 23:18.4
33 Erica Therrs Skyline 23:23.0
34 Kiara Clark Skyline 23:23.5
35 Lauren O’Toole Chelsea 23:31.3
36 EmmaKate Conlin Skyline 23:34.9
37 Mycah Bidder Lakewood 23:38.5
38 Grace Hojnacki Whiteford 23:39.2
39 Hannah Engle Adrian 23:42.7
40 Kadie Tower Clinton 23:44.0
41 Taylor Fegan Manchester 23:45.9
42 Anna Kersey Clinton 23:58.0
43 Emily Bishop Dexter 24:06.3
44 No name given Dansville 24:24.0
45 Madison Bachman Clinton 24:31.3
46 Clairesse Rickert Whiteford 24:32.6
47 Rylee Hanson Dexter 24:35.4
48 Mel Flaherey Gabriel Richard 24:44.2
49 Shelby McKensen Dexter 24:45.2
50 Brandi Eischen Whiteford 25:06.3
51 Desiree Cushing Clinton 25:23.0
52 Kayla Miller Adrian 25:25.2
53 Devon Wilkerson Whiteford 25:33.3
54 Aimee McKensie Dexter 25:54.6
55 Paige Long Whiteford 26:04.0
56 Gabby Redperth Gabriel Richard 26:07.4
57 Kristina Henning Adrian 26:19.7
58 Marissa Brodbeck Whiteford 26:21.2
59 Olivia Thorp Skyline 26:27.0
60 Clara Ganva Adrian 26:30.1
61 Lara Lee Burns Lakewood 26:55.0
62 Emily Wilson Lakewood 27:18.8
63 No name given Dansville 27:24.3
64 No name given Dansville 27:30.0
65 Alexi Schnur Tecumseh 28:38.1
66 Olivia Blecher Lakewood 28:38.5
67 Kelsey Miller Adrian 29:38.0
68 Morgan Womboldf Lakewood 29:45.9
69 Tiara Smith Adrian 29:49.4
70 Halee Grams Whiteford 29:59.4
71 Gabi Okonienski Gabriel Richard 31:42.7
72 Kortney Russell Dundee 33:18.5
73 Lanie Tuitman Lakewood 34:19.1
74 Nicole DeSilva Fleck Lakewood 34:48.6