Results by Ray Guzy (raymon1969@gmail.com)

                       CHESANING INVITATIONAL AT SHOWBOAT PARK--09/16/10

                               BOYS COMBINED DIVISION TEAM SCORES

    1. Walled Lake Northern                 86    11. St. Louis                           303

    2. Frankenmuth                          87    12. Birch Run                           324

    3. Hemlock                              93    13. New Lothrop                         326

    4. Perry                               116    14. Bath                                357

    5. Flushing                            125    15. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary  404

    6. Clarkston                           167    16. Carrollton                          429

    7. Ortonville Brandon                  191    17. Montrose                            447

    8. Chesaning                           209    18. Saginaw Nouvel Catholic             523

    9. Flint Kearsley                      216    19. Saginaw                             617

   10. Vassar                              276

 

                           BOYS COMBINED DIVISION INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Trevor Denton (12)       Chesaning                                 20    15:46.8     1

    2.  Ben Sievert (12)         Frankenmuth                               27    15:51.5     2

    3.  Eric Edmond (11)         Frankenmuth                               28    15:57.0     3

    4.  Justin Krauss (11)       Perry                                     62    16:10.4     4

    5.  Chris Berger (11)        Hemlock                                   44    16:43.5     5

    6.  Jon Bell                 Perry                                     63    16:44.4     6

    7.  Brayden Border (12)      St. Louis                                 91    16:45.5     7

    8.  Jake Hall (10)           Frankenmuth                               29    16:52.1     8

    9.  Brandon Beckman (11)     Chesaning                                 21    16:52.8     9

   10.  Casey Routledge          Walled Lake Northern                     144    16:56.0    10

   11.  Joe Hladik (11)          Flushing                                 130    17:02.4    11

   12.  Mike Zimmerman           Ortonville Brandon                       137    17:03.1    12

   13.  Sean Gray (12)           Flushing                                 129    17:03.4    13

   14.  Austin Nell              Walled Lake Northern                     147    17:08.2    14

   15.  Dan Penix (12)           Ortonville Brandon                       136    17:08.8    15

   16.  Sam Parlette             Walled Lake Northern                     143    17:11.7    16

   17.  Evan Oldenburg (11)      Hemlock                                   42    17:12.2    17

   18.  Aaron Wilson             Walled Lake Northern                     145    17:13.3    18

   19.  Alex West                Perry                                     64    17:13.8    19

   20.  Jamie Keck (11)          Hemlock                                   39    17:14.5    20

   21.  Daniel Byrne (11)        Clarkston                                114    17:15.1    21

   22.  Chance Lisik (11)        Hemlock                                   40    17:23.1    22

   23.  Reggie Koprowski (11)    Flint Kearsley                           125    17:23.5    23

   24.  Kent Redford (11)        Frankenmuth                               30    17:25.6    24

   25.  Austin Draving (10)      Clarkston                                112    17:27.5    25

   26.  Michael Culver (11)      Clarkston                                111    17:28.1    26

   27.  Kris Maurer (12)         Birch Run                                  9    17:31.0    27

   28.  Keegan Brown             Walled Lake Northern                     146    17:33.6    28

   29.  Cody Clark (11)          Hemlock                                   41    17:34.1    29

   30.  Kris Schwieman           Flushing                                 132    17:35.5    30

   31.  DREW BROWN (12)          Bath                                       1    17:41.1    31

   32.  Andrew Oprea (10)        Vassar                                    98    17:49.4    32

   33.  Nicolas Donders (11)     Flint Kearsley                           124    17:57.7    33

   34.  Mitchel Wright (10)      Flushing                                 135    17:58.4    34

   35.  Mitch Sovis (11)         New Lothrop                               55    17:58.9    35

   36.  Adam Zientarski          Walled Lake Northern                     148    17:59.7     P

   37.  Sawyer Smith (10)        Flushing                                 131    18:00.1    37

   38.  Trevor Cragg             Montrose                                  48    18:02.5    38

   39.  Peter Kiriuki (11)       Hemlock                                   43    18:03.8     P

   40.  Craig Matthews (10)      Ortonville Brandon                       138    18:07.3    40

   41.  Tyler Neros              Perry                                     65    18:12.8    41

   42.  Colton Eurich (11)       Chesaning                                 22    18:17.0    42

   43.  Aaron Toth (11)          Clarkston                                117    18:19.9    43

   44.  Chase Cain               Vassar                                    99    18:22.1    44

   45.  DUSTIN SULCER (12)       Bath                                       3    18:26.2    45

   46.  Ian Nemeth               Perry                                     67    18:28.1    46

   47.  Desmond. Miller (12)     Flint Carman-Ainsworth                   119    18:29.3     -

   48.  Lucas Rowe               Flushing                                 134    18:31.8     P

   49.  Tony Pecoraro (11)       Vassar                                    97    18:34.3    48

   50.  Adriel Benbrook (10)     Flint Kearsley                           123    18:34.7    49

   51.  Brandon Knoll (12)       Frankenmuth                               33    18:37.7    50

   52.  Michael Lemieux          Flushing                                 133    18:38.6     P

   53.  Michael Minando (11)     Clarkston                                113    18:39.5    52

   54.  David Sredich (10)       Flint Kearsley                           127    18:42.6    53

   55.  Andrew Schmitt (12)      Frankenmuth                               32    18:45.9     P

   56.  Darian Schnose (10)      Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary        79    18:49.5    55

   57.  Jarrett Brice (10)       Ortonville Brandon                       139    18:53.4    56

   58.  Jonathon Knieper (11)    New Lothrop                               56    18:58.5    57

   59.  Wilson Anderson (10)     Flint Kearsley                           122    18:59.0    58

   60.  Nick Kaufmann (11)       Hemlock                                   45    18:59.7     P

   61.  Dylan Rockafellow (11)   St. Louis                                 95    19:01.6    60

   62.  Paul Pack (9)            Carrollton                                18    19:01.9    61

   63.  Ian Turnwald (10)        Chesaning                                 23    19:02.3    62

   64.  Patrick Frahm (11)       Frankenmuth                               31    19:05.4     P

   65.  Mason Cole (12)          Birch Run                                  8    19:07.3    64

   66.  Sean Vincke (10)         New Lothrop                               57    19:09.9    65

   67.  Kent House III (12)      St. Louis                                 92    19:11.4    66

   68.  Drew Shelton (11)        Montrose                                  49    19:12.2    67

   69.  Jacob Dolecki (11)       Ortonville Brandon                       140    19:14.6    68

   70.  Nick Maestaz (12)        Birch Run                                 13    19:15.6    69

   71.  Michael Wang             Clarkston                                115    19:16.7     P

   72.  Jayme Guidroz (11)       Carrollton                                16    19:19.6    71

   73.  Jessey Metzmaker         Perry                                     66    19:25.1     P

   74.   Travis Woodward (12)    Birch Run                                 14    19:29.4    73

   75.  Richie Moreau (11)       Vassar                                   100    19:31.1    74

   76.  Seth Krueger (11)        Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary        77    19:31.6    75

   77.  Chris Shook (10)         Clarkston                                116    19:35.7     P

   78.  Anthony Gorney (11)      Ortonville Brandon                       141    19:37.7     P

   79.  Dewey Rapson (9)         Vassar                                   101    19:40.1    78

   80.  Harrison Schaeffer (9)   Saginaw Nouvel Catholic                   84    19:42.4    79

   81.  Trent Mikek (12)         St. Louis                                 93    19:43.3    80

   82.  Aaron Pretzer (10)       Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary        80    19:45.6    81

   83.  Andrew Pappas (9)        Carrollton                                19    19:46.4    82

   84.  Austin Brice (12)        Ortonville Brandon                       142    19:48.2     P

   85.  Jim. Fitzpatrick (12)    Saginaw Arthur Hill                      160    19:48.6     -

   86.  Mitch Graves (10)        New Lothrop                               60    19:50.1    84

   87.  Jerry Stubblefield (12)  Flint Carman-Ainsworth                   120    19:53.5     -

   88.  Brandon Rivette (10)     New Lothrop                               59    19:56.4    85

   89.  Nate. Plocher (12)       Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary        76    19:56.7    86

   90.  Austin Bond (10)         Flint Kearsley                           128    19:57.6     P

   91.  Sam Whaley               Perry                                     68    20:04.4     P

   92.  BRETT ROSENCRANS (11)    Bath                                       5    20:05.7    89

   93.  Corey Monroe (12)        St. Louis                                 94    20:10.0    90

   94.  Sean Woodcock            Birch Run                                 10    20:12.6    91

   95.  Alec Neilson (10)        Flint Carman-Ainsworth                   118    20:15.6     -

   96.  John VanDeusen (12)      Birch Run                                 12    20:17.4     P

   97.  TYLER BILLINGSLY (11)    Bath                                       7    20:19.5    93

   98.  Mitch Delemeester (12)   New Lothrop                               58    20:22.0     P

   99.  Zach Mose (12)           Chesaning                                 24    20:22.8    95

  100.  Shawn Bell (10)          St. Louis                                 90    20:27.2     P

  101.  Dylan Guernsey (11)      Fulton                                    36    20:30.1     -

  102.  Jacob Sherwood (12)      St. Louis                                 96    20:31.4     P

  103.  Steven Chappelle (11)    New Lothrop                               61    20:32.2     P

  104.  David Fortini            Bath                                       2    20:38.5    99

  105.  DYLAN PARKS (10)         Bath                                       6    20:57.8     P

  106.  Hunter Maniez (11)       Fulton                                    34    21:07.6     -

  107.  Peter Nagy (11)          Flint Kearsley                           126    21:19.0     P

  108.  Dan Kennard              Vassar                                   102    21:19.5     P

  109.  James Dundas             Vassar                                   103    21:21.4     P

  110.  Michael Tighe (12)       Saginaw Nouvel Catholic                   86    21:22.4   104

  111.  RUSSELL LIPE (10)        Bath                                       4    21:24.8     P

  112.  Channing McKay           Saginaw Arts and Sciences                156    21:30.7     -

  113.  Andrew Dubay (10)        Merrill                                   46    21:40.1     -

  114.  Kyle Enwiller (10)       Saginaw Arts and Sciences                157    21:53.4     -

  115.  Anthony Waterbury (11)   Fulton                                    35    21:57.4     -

  116.  Jeff Blanton (10)        Carrollton                                15    22:03.2   106

  117.  Sam Bumhoffer (9)        Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary        82    22:07.9   107

  118.  Trevor Robertson (9)     Saginaw Nouvel Catholic                   85    22:10.6   108

  119.  Cuyler Shepler (9)       Carrollton                                69    22:14.4   109

  120.  Ramon Herandez (10)      Carrollton                                17    22:31.3     P

  121.  David Kilbourn (10)      Montrose                                  51    22:34.9   111

  122.  Andrew Kocks (10)        Saginaw Nouvel Catholic                   88    23:05.0   112

  123.  Matt Remenecz (10)       Birch Run                                 11    23:32.5     P

  124.  Trent Williams (11)      Montrose                                  53    23:38.9   114

  125.  Michael Simmon (9)       Chesaning                                 26    23:43.3     P

  126.  Paul Seo (10)            Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary        81    24:01.8     P

  127.  Landon Holzworth (10)    Montrose                                  52    24:15.8   117

  128.  Justin Stall             Montrose                                  54    24:18.2     P

  129.  Tavis Roberson           Saginaw                                  154    24:21.1   119

  130.  Saxon Gonzales (10)      Saginaw Arts and Sciences                155    24:25.0     -

  131.  Kirt Shields             Merrill                                   47    24:25.5     -

  132.  Mitch Lipinski (10)      Saginaw Nouvel Catholic                   87    25:00.6   120

  133.  Steve Yerian (12)        Montrose                                  50    25:00.9     P

  134.  Hunter Krawczak (10)     Saginaw Nouvel Catholic                   89    26:39.8     P

  135.  Darryl Adkins            Saginaw                                  149    27:30.5   123

  136.  Mattew Gardner           Saginaw                                  152    27:31.5   124

  137.  Marquavious Whitfield    Saginaw Arthur Hill                      161    27:31.9     -

  138.  Steven Bates             Saginaw                                  150    28:48.1   125

  139.  Antonio Davis            Saginaw                                  153    30:46.1   126

  140.  James Emerson            Saginaw                                  151    30:46.5     P

 

 

                       CHESANING INVITATIONAL AT SHOWBOAT PARK--09/16/10

                                 BOYS DIVISION 1-2 TEAM SCORES

    1. Walled Lake Northern                 34     4. Ortonville Brandon                   82

    2. Flushing                             54     5. Flint Kearsley                       99

    3. Clarkston                            76     6. Saginaw                             185

 

                             BOYS DIVISION 1-2 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Casey Routledge          Walled Lake Northern                     144    16:56.0     1

    2.  Joe Hladik (11)          Flushing                                 130    17:02.4     2

    3.  Mike Zimmerman           Ortonville Brandon                       137    17:03.1     3

    4.  Sean Gray (12)           Flushing                                 129    17:03.4     4

    5.  Austin Nell              Walled Lake Northern                     147    17:08.2     5

    6.  Dan Penix (12)           Ortonville Brandon                       136    17:08.8     6

    7.  Sam Parlette             Walled Lake Northern                     143    17:11.7     7

    8.  Aaron Wilson             Walled Lake Northern                     145    17:13.3     8

    9.  Daniel Byrne (11)        Clarkston                                114    17:15.1     9

   10.  Reggie Koprowski (11)    Flint Kearsley                           125    17:23.5    10

   11.  Austin Draving (10)      Clarkston                                112    17:27.5    11

   12.  Michael Culver (11)      Clarkston                                111    17:28.1    12

   13.  Keegan Brown             Walled Lake Northern                     146    17:33.6    13

   14.  Kris Schwieman           Flushing                                 132    17:35.5    14

   15.  Nicolas Donders (11)     Flint Kearsley                           124    17:57.7    15

   16.  Mitchel Wright (10)      Flushing                                 135    17:58.4    16

   17.  Adam Zientarski          Walled Lake Northern                     148    17:59.7     P

   18.  Sawyer Smith (10)        Flushing                                 131    18:00.1    18

   19.  Craig Matthews (10)      Ortonville Brandon                       138    18:07.3    19

   20.  Aaron Toth (11)          Clarkston                                117    18:19.9    20

   21.  Desmond. Miller (12)     Flint Carman-Ainsworth                   119    18:29.3     -

   22.  Lucas Rowe               Flushing                                 134    18:31.8     P

   23.  Adriel Benbrook (10)     Flint Kearsley                           123    18:34.7    22

   24.  Michael Lemieux          Flushing                                 133    18:38.6     P

   25.  Michael Minando (11)     Clarkston                                113    18:39.5    24

   26.  David Sredich (10)       Flint Kearsley                           127    18:42.6    25

   27.  Jarrett Brice (10)       Ortonville Brandon                       139    18:53.4    26

   28.  Wilson Anderson (10)     Flint Kearsley                           122    18:59.0    27

   29.  Jacob Dolecki (11)       Ortonville Brandon                       140    19:14.6    28

   30.  Michael Wang             Clarkston                                115    19:16.7     P

   31.  Chris Shook (10)         Clarkston                                116    19:35.7     P

   32.  Anthony Gorney (11)      Ortonville Brandon                       141    19:37.7     P

   33.  Austin Brice (12)        Ortonville Brandon                       142    19:48.2     P

   34.  Jim. Fitzpatrick (12)    Saginaw Arthur Hill                      160    19:48.6     -

   35.  Jerry Stubblefield (12)  Flint Carman-Ainsworth                   120    19:53.5     -

   36.  Austin Bond (10)         Flint Kearsley                           128    19:57.6     P

   37.  Alec Neilson (10)        Flint Carman-Ainsworth                   118    20:15.6     -

   38.  Peter Nagy (11)          Flint Kearsley                           126    21:19.0     P

   39.  Tavis Roberson           Saginaw                                  154    24:21.1    35

   40.  Darryl Adkins            Saginaw                                  149    27:30.5    36

   41.  Mattew Gardner           Saginaw                                  152    27:31.5    37

   42.  Marquavious Whitfield    Saginaw Arthur Hill                      161    27:31.9     -

   43.  Steven Bates             Saginaw                                  150    28:48.1    38

   44.  Antonio Davis            Saginaw                                  153    30:46.1    39

   45.  James Emerson            Saginaw                                  151    30:46.5     P

 

 

                       CHESANING INVITATIONAL AT SHOWBOAT PARK--09/16/10

                                 BOYS DIVISION 3-4 TEAM SCORES

    1. Frankenmuth                          55     8. Birch Run                           195

    2. Hemlock                              56     9. Bath                                224

    3. Perry                                69    10. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary  253

    4. Chesaning                           130    11. Carrollton                          274

    5. Vassar                              161    12. Montrose                            300

    6. St. Louis                           185    13. Saginaw Nouvel Catholic             355

    7. New Lothrop                         193

 

                             BOYS DIVISION 3-4 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Trevor Denton (12)       Chesaning                                 20    15:46.8     1

    2.  Ben Sievert (12)         Frankenmuth                               27    15:51.5     2

    3.  Eric Edmond (11)         Frankenmuth                               28    15:57.0     3

    4.  Justin Krauss (11)       Perry                                     62    16:10.4     4

    5.  Chris Berger (11)        Hemlock                                   44    16:43.5     5

    6.  Jon Bell                 Perry                                     63    16:44.4     6

    7.  Brayden Border (12)      St. Louis                                 91    16:45.5     7

    8.  Jake Hall (10)           Frankenmuth                               29    16:52.1     8

    9.  Brandon Beckman (11)     Chesaning                                 21    16:52.8     9

   10.  Evan Oldenburg (11)      Hemlock                                   42    17:12.2    10

   11.  Alex West                Perry                                     64    17:13.8    11

   12.  Jamie Keck (11)          Hemlock                                   39    17:14.5    12

   13.  Chance Lisik (11)        Hemlock                                   40    17:23.1    13

   14.  Kent Redford (11)        Frankenmuth                               30    17:25.6    14

   15.  Kris Maurer (12)         Birch Run                                  9    17:31.0    15

   16.  Cody Clark (11)          Hemlock                                   41    17:34.1    16

   17.  DREW BROWN (12)          Bath                                       1    17:41.1    17

   18.  Andrew Oprea (10)        Vassar                                    98    17:49.4    18

   19.  Mitch Sovis (11)         New Lothrop                               55    17:58.9    19

   20.  Trevor Cragg             Montrose                                  48    18:02.5    20

   21.  Peter Kiriuki (11)       Hemlock                                   43    18:03.8     P

   22.  Tyler Neros              Perry                                     65    18:12.8    22

   23.  Colton Eurich (11)       Chesaning                                 22    18:17.0    23

   24.  Chase Cain               Vassar                                    99    18:22.1    24

   25.  DUSTIN SULCER (12)       Bath                                       3    18:26.2    25

   26.  Ian Nemeth               Perry                                     67    18:28.1    26

   27.  Tony Pecoraro (11)       Vassar                                    97    18:34.3    27

   28.  Brandon Knoll (12)       Frankenmuth                               33    18:37.7    28

   29.  Andrew Schmitt (12)      Frankenmuth                               32    18:45.9     P

   30.  Darian Schnose (10)      Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary        79    18:49.5    30

   31.  Jonathon Knieper (11)    New Lothrop                               56    18:58.5    31

   32.  Nick Kaufmann (11)       Hemlock                                   45    18:59.7     P

   33.  Dylan Rockafellow (11)   St. Louis                                 95    19:01.6    33

   34.  Paul Pack (9)            Carrollton                                18    19:01.9    34

   35.  Ian Turnwald (10)        Chesaning                                 23    19:02.3    35

   36.  Patrick Frahm (11)       Frankenmuth                               31    19:05.4     P

   37.  Mason Cole (12)          Birch Run                                  8    19:07.3    37

   38.  Sean Vincke (10)         New Lothrop                               57    19:09.9    38

   39.  Kent House III (12)      St. Louis                                 92    19:11.4    39

   40.  Drew Shelton (11)        Montrose                                  49    19:12.2    40

   41.  Nick Maestaz (12)        Birch Run                                 13    19:15.6    41

   42.  Jayme Guidroz (11)       Carrollton                                16    19:19.6    42

   43.  Jessey Metzmaker         Perry                                     66    19:25.1     P

   44.   Travis Woodward (12)    Birch Run                                 14    19:29.4    44

   45.  Richie Moreau (11)       Vassar                                   100    19:31.1    45

   46.  Seth Krueger (11)        Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary        77    19:31.6    46

   47.  Dewey Rapson (9)         Vassar                                   101    19:40.1    47

   48.  Harrison Schaeffer (9)   Saginaw Nouvel Catholic                   84    19:42.4    48

   49.  Trent Mikek (12)         St. Louis                                 93    19:43.3    49

   50.  Aaron Pretzer (10)       Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary        80    19:45.6    50

   51.  Andrew Pappas (9)        Carrollton                                19    19:46.4    51

   52.  Mitch Graves (10)        New Lothrop                               60    19:50.1    52

   53.  Brandon Rivette (10)     New Lothrop                               59    19:56.4    53

   54.  Nate. Plocher (12)       Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary        76    19:56.7    54

   55.  Sam Whaley               Perry                                     68    20:04.4     P

   56.  BRETT ROSENCRANS (11)    Bath                                       5    20:05.7    56

   57.  Corey Monroe (12)        St. Louis                                 94    20:10.0    57

   58.  Sean Woodcock            Birch Run                                 10    20:12.6    58

   59.  John VanDeusen (12)      Birch Run                                 12    20:17.4     P

   60.  TYLER BILLINGSLY (11)    Bath                                       7    20:19.5    60

   61.  Mitch Delemeester (12)   New Lothrop                               58    20:22.0     P

   62.  Zach Mose (12)           Chesaning                                 24    20:22.8    62

   63.  Shawn Bell (10)          St. Louis                                 90    20:27.2     P

   64.  Dylan Guernsey (11)      Fulton                                    36    20:30.1     -

   65.  Jacob Sherwood (12)      St. Louis                                 96    20:31.4     P

   66.  Steven Chappelle (11)    New Lothrop                               61    20:32.2     P

   67.  NICK THOMAS (10)         Bath                                       2    20:38.5    66

   68.  DYLAN PARKS (10)         Bath                                       6    20:57.8     P

   69.  Hunter Maniez (11)       Fulton                                    34    21:07.6     -

   70.  Dan Kennard              Vassar                                   102    21:19.5     P

   71.  James Dundas             Vassar                                   103    21:21.4     P

   72.  Michael Tighe (12)       Saginaw Nouvel Catholic                   86    21:22.4    70

   73.  TRAVIS VAILLANCOUURT (12)Bath                                       4    21:24.8     P

   74.  Channing McKay           Saginaw Arts and Sciences                156    21:30.7     -

   75.  Andrew Dubay (10)        Merrill                                   46    21:40.1     -

   76.  Kyle Enwiller (10)       Saginaw Arts and Sciences                157    21:53.4     -

   77.  Anthony Waterbury (11)   Fulton                                    35    21:57.4     -

   78.  Jeff Blanton (10)        Carrollton                                15    22:03.2    72

   79.  Sam Bumhoffer (9)        Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary        82    22:07.9    73

   80.  Trevor Robertson (9)     Saginaw Nouvel Catholic                   85    22:10.6    74

   81.  Cuyler Shepler (9)       Carrollton                                69    22:14.4    75

   82.  Ramon Herandez (10)      Carrollton                                17    22:31.3     P

   83.  David Kilbourn (10)      Montrose                                  51    22:34.9    77

   84.  Andrew Kocks (10)        Saginaw Nouvel Catholic                   88    23:05.0    78

   85.  Matt Remenecz (10)       Birch Run                                 11    23:32.5     P

   86.  Trent Williams (11)      Montrose                                  53    23:38.9    80

   87.  Michael Simmon (9)       Chesaning                                 26    23:43.3     P

   88.  Paul Seo (10)            Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary        81    24:01.8     P

   89.  Landon Holzworth (10)    Montrose                                  52    24:15.8    83

   90.  Justin Stall             Montrose                                  54    24:18.2     P

   91.  Saxon Gonzales (10)      Saginaw Arts and Sciences                155    24:25.0     -

   92.  Kirt Shields             Merrill                                   47    24:25.5     -

   93.  Mitch Lipinski (10)      Saginaw Nouvel Catholic                   87    25:00.6    85

   94.  Steve Yerian (12)        Montrose                                  50    25:00.9     P

   95.  Hunter Krawczak (10)     Saginaw Nouvel Catholic                   89    26:39.8     P

 

 

                       CHESANING INVITATIONAL AT SHOWBOAT PARK--09/16/10

                              GIRLS COMBINED DIVISION TEAM SCORES

    1. Walled Lake Northern                 48    11. Flint Carman-Ainsworth              328

    2. Flushing                             82    12. New Lothrop                         351

    3. Perry                               116    13. Ortonville Brandon                  356

    4. St. Louis                           130    14. Vassar                              364

    5. Chesaning                           165    15. Flint Kearsley                      365

    6. Clarkston                           171    16. Davison                             391

    7. Bath                                188    17. Saginaw Arts and Sciences           445

    8. Frankenmuth                         224    18. Saginaw Nouvel Catholic             468

    9. Hemlock                             286    19. Montrose                            573

   10. Birch Run                           326

 

                           GIRLS COMBINED DIVISION INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Taylor Bolinger (9)      Fulton                                    37    19:32.7     -

    2.  CallyAnne Wyma (12)      St. Louis                                 95    19:48.5     1

    3.  Chantelle Fondren (12)   Chesaning                                 22    19:50.0     2

    4.  Riley Duffy (10)         Flint Kearsley                           122    19:51.0     3

    5.  Lauren. Foote (12)       Flint Carman-Ainsworth                   115    20:13.3     4

    6.  LEIGH BRAVENDER (12)     Flushing                                 129    20:18.0     5

    7.  Hannah Davis (9)         St. Louis                                 97    20:21.0     6

    8.  Olivia Oldham            Walled Lake Northern                     143    20:23.2     7

    9.  Katelyn Cliff            Walled Lake Northern                     144    20:23.6     8

   10.  MADDIE WOODKE (10)       Flushing                                 131    20:28.3     9

   11.  Jenny McKeena            Walled Lake Northern                     145    20:30.3    10

   12.  Kennedy Wood             Walled Lake Northern                     147    20:32.5    11

   13.  Becca Quaintance         Walled Lake Northern                     149    20:37.5    12

   14.  Karla Graves             Perry                                     66    20:43.6    13

   15.  Julia Young              Perry                                     67    20:45.5    14

   16.  AUBREY ROUTOWICZ (11)    Flushing                                 132    20:49.1    15

   17.  Carly Hammond (9)        Frankenmuth                               30    20:50.0    16

   18.  Deanza Garcia            Walled Lake Northern                     146    20:58.3     P

   19.  Kwyn Trevino             Bath                                       2    20:58.6    18

   20.  Audrey Speckhard (12)    Hemlock                                   44    20:59.6    19

   21.  Tanisha Davila (11)      St. Louis                                 98    21:02.7    20

   22.  Michelle Baugher         Walled Lake Northern                     148    21:04.7     P

   23.  Kylie Parker             Perry                                     69    21:05.2    22

   24.  MEHGAN OTT (12)          Flushing                                 130    21:05.8    23

   25.  Maxime Groen (9)         Vassar                                   101    21:06.4    24

   26.  Allison Dorr             Birch Run                                  8    21:06.9    25

   27.  Kaitlyn Eurich (10)      Chesaning                                 23    21:07.4    26

   28.  Sage Beauregard          Clarkston                                150    21:07.8    27

   29.  Laura Kelly (11)         St. Louis                                 96    21:09.2    28

   30.  Molly Jeffers            Clarkston                                154    21:10.6    29

   31.  MICHELLE FARAH (12)      Flushing                                 133    21:12.2    30

   32.  Jordan Krauss            Perry                                     68    21:17.5    31

   33.  Casey Shafer (10)        Davison                                  108    21:18.4    32

   34.  Jessica. Sawvel (10)     Chesaning                                 24    21:19.0    33

   35.  Mende Gleiss             Clarkston                                153    21:19.9    34

   36.  Molly Treangen (11)      Saginaw Nouvel Catholic                   89    21:20.7    35

   37.  Allizon Middleton        Perry                                     70    21:21.5    36

   38.  Tori Ludu (12)           Hemlock                                   39    21:22.3    37

   39.  Anna Kessler             Bath                                       7    21:23.2    38

   40.  TONISTY DUGAN (11)       Bath                                       1    21:23.8    39

   41.  Kelly Fitzpatrick        Clarkston                                152    21:24.1    40

   42.  Haliegh Orr              Clarkston                                155    21:24.5    41

   43.  Maria Martuch (9)        Frankenmuth                               31    21:32.7    42

   44.  Sarah Worden (12)        Frankenmuth                               29    21:44.4    43

   45.  Courtney Dykema (9)      Birch Run                                  9    21:45.5    44

   46.  GABI LABIODA (10)        Bath                                       3    21:48.4    45

   47.  Kaylee Dykema (9)        Birch Run                                 10    21:49.5    46

   48.  Heather Shephard (11)    Chesaning                                 26    21:58.7    47

   49.  MAGGIE HAMMOND (11)      Bath                                       5    22:09.6    48

   50.  JACKIE MICHEAUX (10)     Bath                                       4    22:10.4     P

   51.  Dana. Cardinal (12)      Flint Carman-Ainsworth                   116    22:10.7    50

   52.  Makenzie Proper          Clarkston                                151    22:11.1     P

   53.  KELLY KOTSIRIS (11)      Flushing                                 134    22:11.7     P

   54.  Katie Sperry             Clarkston                                156    22:20.8     P

   55.  Amy Allison (12)         Ortonville Brandon                       136    22:23.8    54

   56.  Julia Johnson (10)       New Lothrop                               60    22:27.2    55

   57.  Hannah Boyd              Perry                                     71    22:29.2     P

   58.  Lydia Poag (12)          Chesaning                                 28    22:30.2    57

   59.  Rachel Vincke (11)       New Lothrop                               59    22:30.7    58

   60.  Raven. Franks (10)       Chesaning                                 25    22:31.5     P

   61.  Samantha Groen (12)      Vassar                                   102    22:39.1    60

   62.  Monica Bourdow (12)      Frankenmuth                               32    22:39.3    61

   63.  Jenna Matzke (9)         Frankenmuth                               33    22:41.0    62

   64.  Marissa Hilts            Bath                                       6    22:48.9     P

   65.  Marcee Wardell           Ortonville Brandon                       137    22:51.9    64

   66.  Brooke Kemerer (10)      Saginaw Arts and Sciences                161    22:55.8    65

   67.  TALIA FLINT (12)         Flushing                                 135    22:56.2     P

   68.  Amber. Howlett (10)      Chesaning                                 27    22:57.0     P

   69.  Briana Sellers (12)      Ortonville Brandon                       138    23:03.7    68

   70.  Linsey Murphy (12)       Hemlock                                   45    23:07.7    69

   71.  Kirsti Biddle            Frankenmuth                               35    23:08.0     P

   72.  Morgan Vrable (9)        New Lothrop                               61    23:15.8    71

   73.  Conley McCall            New Lothrop                               62    23:16.5    72

   74.  Annie Castro (12)        Davison                                  111    23:17.1    73

   75.  Markia. Savage (11)      Flint Carman-Ainsworth                   117    23:17.8    74

   76.  Michaela Smith (9)       St. Louis                                 99    23:20.8    75

   77.  Lydia Weiss (11)         Frankenmuth                               34    23:28.4     P

   78.  Samantha Hahn            Perry                                     72    23:38.8     P

   79.  Ciara Solis (10)         Flint Kearsley                           124    23:39.6    78

   80.  Bailey Mielke (12)       Hemlock                                   42    23:45.8    79

   81.  Valencia Lynch           Flint Carman-Ainsworth                   118    23:46.4    80

   82.  Destiny Milton (12)      Vassar                                   106    24:05.8    81

   83.  Katelyn. Tessin (9)      Hemlock                                   43    24:13.6    82

   84.  Annie. Nikolai (9)       Hemlock                                   41    24:15.6     P

   85.  Krista Bergman (12)      Ortonville Brandon                       141    24:16.2    84

   86.  Lacey Childers           Davison                                  109    24:16.9    85

   87.  Briana Lung (12)         Ortonville Brandon                       140    24:19.8    86

   88.  Sarah Wallace (10)       Saginaw Arts and Sciences                172    24:29.4    87

   89.  Morgan Martin            Ortonville Brandon                       142    24:37.8     P

   90.  Paige Kemerer (10)       Saginaw Arts and Sciences                162    24:43.1    89

   91.  Sara Nutter              Ortonville Brandon                       139    24:44.3     P

   92.  Lisa Brattgard           Flint Kearsley                           127    24:47.1    91

   93.  Catherine Little (12)    St. Louis                                100    24:48.3     P

   94.  Kourtnee Spencer (10)    Flint Kearsley                           123    24:50.4    93

   95.  Rachel Clements (10)     Hemlock                                   40    24:53.0     P

   96.  Krystal Brown (11)       New Lothrop                               64    24:58.0    95

   97.  Katie Verbeek            Vassar                                   107    25:04.4    96

   98.  Layla Eisenlord          Saginaw Arts and Sciences                171    25:07.7    97

   99.  Hannah Castillo (9)      Saginaw Nouvel Catholic                   87    25:09.8    98

  100.  Kim Smith                Davison                                  113    25:14.9    99

  101.  Shae. Batten (12)        Flint Kearsley                           125    25:18.6   100

  102.  Kacie Krogman (12)       Birch Run                                 12    25:22.2   101

  103.  Lauren Crane (11)        Davison                                  114    25:24.8   102

  104.  Dani Rytkowski           Vassar                                   104    25:27.2   103

  105.  Brianna Ducham           Montrose                                  53    25:33.3   104

  106.  Kaylee Vanderhart (11)   St. Louis                                 94    25:39.9     P

  107.  Dora Soto (12)           Carrollton                                21    25:41.7     -

  108.  Elizabeth Ruscitto (12)  Davison                                  110    25:43.3     P

  109.  Meaghan Penning          Saginaw Arts and Sciences                164    25:46.5   107

  110.  Alexis Frieson (12)      Saginaw Arthur Hill                      168    25:50.1     -

  111.  Cecelia Schlecht (10)    Saginaw Nouvel Catholic                   93    25:53.1   108

  112.  Katelyn Rumsey (10)      Montrose                                  54    25:57.9   109

  113.  Megan Schoch (10)        Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary        82    26:03.8     -

  114.  Sarah Fournier (9)       Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary        83    26:05.1     -

  115.  Lindsay Parlberg (12)    Birch Run                                 11    26:06.6   110

  116.  Kelsey Bacon (11)        New Lothrop                               65    26:18.5     P

  117.  Andrea Czerny (10)       Saginaw Nouvel Catholic                   90    26:23.0   112

  118.  Bree Richmond            Flint Kearsley                           128    26:25.1     P

  119.  Shelby Miller (12)       Flint Kearsley                           126    26:28.8     P

  120.  Halie Champney (10)      Saginaw Nouvel Catholic                   88    26:29.8   115

  121.  Candace Churchill        Montrose                                  56    26:35.6   116

  122.  Lainey Kupiec (9)        Fulton                                    38    26:41.4     -

  123.  Jennifer Morrish (9)     Birch Run                                 14    26:44.5     P

  124.  Brooke Vernon (11)       Carrollton                                15    26:44.8     -

  125.  Rebekah Dennings (10)    Montrose                                  52    26:58.1   118

  126.  Champayne Arthur         Saginaw                                  158    27:00.2     -

  127.  Hope Kemerer (10)        Saginaw Arts and Sciences                163    27:18.4     P

  128.  Caitlyn Colby (9)        Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary        85    27:29.8     -

  129.  Rani Richardson (9)      Flint Carman-Ainsworth                   120    27:44.5   120

  130.  Markeda DeBardeladen     Saginaw Arthur Hill                      169    28:10.3     -

  131.  LaSea Miller             Saginaw Arthur Hill                      167    28:14.4     -

  132.  Cassandra Pelkey         Flint Carman-Ainsworth                   121    28:21.3     P

  133.  Kendra Talley            Flint Carman-Ainsworth                   119    28:37.5     P

  134.  Jessica Lalonde (10)     Saginaw Arts and Sciences                165    28:48.0     P

  135.  Kirsten Babinski (10)    Saginaw Nouvel Catholic                   92    29:44.5     P

  136.  Lena Petermann (12)      Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary        80    29:46.1     -

  137.  Peyton Hogan (12)        Birch Run                                 13    29:53.5     P

  138.  Emily Parker (11)        Montrose                                  55    31:20.1   126

  139.  Holly Finch              Merrill                                   46    32:22.1     -

  140.  Sydnee Smith (10)        Carrollton                                20    32:30.2     -

  141.  Kayla Pully (12)         Montrose                                  58    33:06.2     P

  142.  Saige Frazier            Saginaw                                  159    33:36.8     -

  143.  Betsy Strong (11)        Merrill                                   49    33:38.6     -

  144.  Chelsea Brown (12)       Merrill                                   50    33:44.4     -

  145.  Madison Playford         Merrill                                   51    38:17.2     -

  146.  Ka Lee                   Saginaw Arthur Hill                      166    38:57.9     -

 

 

                       CHESANING INVITATIONAL AT SHOWBOAT PARK--09/16/10

                                 GIRLS DIVISION 1-2 TEAM SCORES

    1. Walled Lake Northern                 33     5. Ortonville Brandon                  147

    2. Flushing                             48     6. Flint Kearsley                      150

    3. Clarkston                            86     7. Davison                             162

    4. Flint Carman-Ainsworth              131

 

                             GIRLS DIVISION 1-2 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Riley Duffy (10)         Flint Kearsley                           122    19:51.0     1

    2.  Lauren. Foote (12)       Flint Carman-Ainsworth                   115    20:13.3     2

    3.  LEIGH BRAVENDER (12)     Flushing                                 129    20:18.0     3

    4.  Olivia Oldham            Walled Lake Northern                     143    20:23.2     4

    5.  Katelyn Cliff            Walled Lake Northern                     144    20:23.6     5

    6.  MADDIE WOODKE (10)       Flushing                                 131    20:28.3     6

    7.  Jenny McKeena            Walled Lake Northern                     145    20:30.3     7

    8.  Kennedy Wood             Walled Lake Northern                     147    20:32.5     8

    9.  Becca Quaintance         Walled Lake Northern                     149    20:37.5     9

   10.  AUBREY ROUTOWICZ (11)    Flushing                                 132    20:49.1    10

   11.  Deanza Garcia            Walled Lake Northern                     146    20:58.3     P

   12.  Michelle Baugher         Walled Lake Northern                     148    21:04.7     P

   13.  MEHGAN OTT (12)          Flushing                                 130    21:05.8    13

   14.  Sage Beauregard          Clarkston                                150    21:07.8    14

   15.  Molly Jeffers            Clarkston                                154    21:10.6    15

   16.  MICHELLE FARAH (12)      Flushing                                 133    21:12.2    16

   17.  Casey Shafer (10)        Davison                                  108    21:18.4    17

   18.  Mende Gleiss             Clarkston                                153    21:19.9    18

   19.  Kelly Fitzpatrick        Clarkston                                152    21:24.1    19

   20.  Haliegh Orr              Clarkston                                155    21:24.5    20

   21.  Dana. Cardinal (12)      Flint Carman-Ainsworth                   116    22:10.7    21

   22.  Makenzie Proper          Clarkston                                151    22:11.1     P

   23.  KELLY KOTSIRIS (11)      Flushing                                 134    22:11.7     P

   24.  Katie Sperry             Clarkston                                156    22:20.8     P

   25.  Amy Allison (12)         Ortonville Brandon                       136    22:23.8    25

   26.  Marcee Wardell           Ortonville Brandon                       137    22:51.9    26

   27.  TALIA FLINT (12)         Flushing                                 135    22:56.2     P

   28.  Briana Sellers (12)      Ortonville Brandon                       138    23:03.7    28

   29.  Annie Castro (12)        Davison                                  111    23:17.1    29

   30.  Markia. Savage (11)      Flint Carman-Ainsworth                   117    23:17.8    30

   31.  Ciara Solis (10)         Flint Kearsley                           124    23:39.6    31

   32.  Valencia Lynch           Flint Carman-Ainsworth                   118    23:46.4    32

   33.  Krista Bergman (12)      Ortonville Brandon                       141    24:16.2    33

   34.  Lacey Childers           Davison                                  109    24:16.9    34

   35.  Briana Lung (12)         Ortonville Brandon                       140    24:19.8    35

   36.  Morgan Martin            Ortonville Brandon                       142    24:37.8     P

   37.  Sara Nutter              Ortonville Brandon                       139    24:44.3     P

   38.  Lisa Brattgard           Flint Kearsley                           127    24:47.1    38

   39.  Kourtnee Spencer (10)    Flint Kearsley                           123    24:50.4    39

   40.  Kim Smith                Davison                                  113    25:14.9    40

   41.  Shae. Batten (12)        Flint Kearsley                           125    25:18.6    41

   42.  Lauren Crane (11)        Davison                                  114    25:24.8    42

   43.  Elizabeth Ruscitto (12)  Davison                                  110    25:43.3     P

   44.  Alexis Frieson (12)      Saginaw Arthur Hill                      168    25:50.1     -

   45.  Bree Richmond            Flint Kearsley                           128    26:25.1     P

   46.  Shelby Miller (12)       Flint Kearsley                           126    26:28.8     P

   47.  Champayne Arthur         Saginaw                                  158    27:00.2     -

   48.  Rani Richardson (9)      Flint Carman-Ainsworth                   120    27:44.5    46

   49.  Markeda DeBardeladen     Saginaw Arthur Hill                      169    28:10.3     -

   50.  LaSea Miller             Saginaw Arthur Hill                      167    28:14.4     -

   51.  Cassandra Pelkey         Flint Carman-Ainsworth                   121    28:21.3     P

   52.  Kendra Talley            Flint Carman-Ainsworth                   119    28:37.5     P

   53.  Saige Frazier            Saginaw                                  159    33:36.8     -

   54.  Ka Lee                   Saginaw Arthur Hill                      166    38:57.9     -

 

 

                       CHESANING INVITATIONAL AT SHOWBOAT PARK--09/16/10

                                GIRLS DIVISION 3-4 TEAM SCORES

    1. Perry                                52     7. Birch Run                           189

    2. St. Louis                            72     8. New Lothrop                         206

    3. Chesaning                            90     9. Vassar                              213

    4. Bath                                101    10. Saginaw Arts and Sciences           266

    5. Frankenmuth                         124    11. Saginaw Nouvel Catholic             280

    6. Hemlock                             166    12. Montrose                            350

 

                             GIRLS DIVISION 3-4 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Taylor Bolinger (9)      Fulton                                    37    19:32.7     -

    2.  CallyAnne Wyma (12)      St. Louis                                 95    19:48.5     1

    3.  Chantelle Fondren (12)   Chesaning                                 22    19:50.0     2

    4.  Hannah Davis (9)         St. Louis                                 97    20:21.0     3

    5.  Karla Graves             Perry                                     66    20:43.6     4

    6.  Julia Young              Perry                                     67    20:45.5     5

    7.  Carly Hammond (9)        Frankenmuth                               30    20:50.0     6

    8.  Kwyn Trevino             Bath                                       2    20:58.6     7

    9.  Audrey Speckhard (12)    Hemlock                                   44    20:59.6     8

   10.  Tanisha Davila (11)      St. Louis                                 98    21:02.7     9

   11.  Kylie Parker             Perry                                     69    21:05.2    10

   12.  Maxime Groen (9)         Vassar                                   101    21:06.4    11

   13.  Allison Dorr             Birch Run                                  8    21:06.9    12

   14.  Kaitlyn Eurich (10)      Chesaning                                 23    21:07.4    13

   15.  Laura Kelly (11)         St. Louis                                 96    21:09.2    14

   16.  Jordan Krauss            Perry                                     68    21:17.5    15

   17.  Jessica. Sawvel (10)     Chesaning                                 24    21:19.0    16

   18.  Molly Treangen (11)      Saginaw Nouvel Catholic                   89    21:20.7    17

   19.  Allizon Middleton        Perry                                     70    21:21.5    18

   20.  Tori Ludu (12)           Hemlock                                   39    21:22.3    19

   21.  Anna Kessler             Bath                                       7    21:23.2    20

   22.  TONISTY DUGAN (11)       Bath                                       1    21:23.8    21

   23.  Maria Martuch (9)        Frankenmuth                               31    21:32.7    22

   24.  Sarah Worden (12)        Frankenmuth                               29    21:44.4    23

   25.  Courtney Dykema (9)      Birch Run                                  9    21:45.5    24

   26.  GABI LABIODA (10)        Bath                                       3    21:48.4    25

   27.  Kaylee Dykema (9)        Birch Run                                 10    21:49.5    26

   28.  Heather Shephard (11)    Chesaning                                 26    21:58.7    27

   29.  MAGGIE HAMMOND (11)      Bath                                       5    22:09.6    28

   30.  JACKIE MICHEAUX (10)     Bath                                       4    22:10.4     P

   31.  Julia Johnson (10)       New Lothrop                               60    22:27.2    30

   32.  Hannah Boyd              Perry                                     71    22:29.2     P

   33.  Lydia Poag (12)          Chesaning                                 28    22:30.2    32

   34.  Rachel Vincke (11)       New Lothrop                               59    22:30.7    33

   35.  Raven. Franks (10)       Chesaning                                 25    22:31.5     P

   36.  Samantha Groen (12)      Vassar                                   102    22:39.1    35

   37.  Monica Bourdow (12)      Frankenmuth                               32    22:39.3    36

   38.  Jenna Matzke (9)         Frankenmuth                               33    22:41.0    37

   39.  Marissa Hilts            Bath                                       6    22:48.9     P

   40.  Brooke Kemerer (10)      Saginaw Arts and Sciences                161    22:55.8    39

   41.  Amber. Howlett (10)      Chesaning                                 27    22:57.0     P

   42.  Linsey Murphy (12)       Hemlock                                   45    23:07.7    41

   43.  Kirsti Biddle            Frankenmuth                               35    23:08.0     P

   44.  Morgan Vrable (9)        New Lothrop                               61    23:15.8    43

   45.  Conley McCall            New Lothrop                               62    23:16.5    44

   46.  Michaela Smith (9)       St. Louis                                 99    23:20.8    45

   47.  Lydia Weiss (11)         Frankenmuth                               34    23:28.4     P

   48.  Samantha Hahn            Perry                                     72    23:38.8     P

   49.  Bailey Mielke (12)       Hemlock                                   42    23:45.8    48

   50.  Destiny Milton (12)      Vassar                                   106    24:05.8    49

   51.  Katelyn. Tessin (9)      Hemlock                                   43    24:13.6    50

   52.  Annie. Nikolai (9)       Hemlock                                   41    24:15.6     P

   53.  Sarah Wallace (10)       Saginaw Arts and Sciences                172    24:29.4    52

   54.  Paige Kemerer (10)       Saginaw Arts and Sciences                162    24:43.1    53

   55.  Catherine Little (12)    St. Louis                                100    24:48.3     P

   56.  Rachel Clements (10)     Hemlock                                   40    24:53.0     P

   57.  Krystal Brown (11)       New Lothrop                               64    24:58.0    56

   58.  Katie Verbeek            Vassar                                   107    25:04.4    57

   59.  Layla Eisenlord          Saginaw Arts and Sciences                171    25:07.7    58

   60.  Hannah Castillo (9)      Saginaw Nouvel Catholic                   87    25:09.8    59

   61.  Kacie Krogman (12)       Birch Run                                 12    25:22.2    60

   62.  Dani Rytkowski           Vassar                                   104    25:27.2    61

   63.  Brianna Ducham           Montrose                                  53    25:33.3    62

   64.  Kaylee Vanderhart (11)   St. Louis                                 94    25:39.9     P

   65.  Dora Soto (12)           Carrollton                                21    25:41.7     -

   66.  Meaghan Penning          Saginaw Arts and Sciences                164    25:46.5    64

   67.  Cecelia Schlecht (10)    Saginaw Nouvel Catholic                   93    25:53.1    65

   68.  Katelyn Rumsey (10)      Montrose                                  54    25:57.9    66

   69.  Megan Schoch (10)        Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary        82    26:03.8     -

   70.  Sarah Fournier (9)       Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary        83    26:05.1     -

   71.  Lindsay Parlberg (12)    Birch Run                                 11    26:06.6    67

   72.  Kelsey Bacon (11)        New Lothrop                               65    26:18.5     P

   73.  Andrea Czerny (10)       Saginaw Nouvel Catholic                   90    26:23.0    69

   74.  Halie Champney (10)      Saginaw Nouvel Catholic                   88    26:29.8    70

   75.  Candace Churchill        Montrose                                  56    26:35.6    71

   76.  Lainey Kupiec (9)        Fulton                                    38    26:41.4     -

   77.  Jennifer Morrish (9)     Birch Run                                 14    26:44.5     P

   78.  Brooke Vernon (11)       Carrollton                                15    26:44.8     -

   79.  Rebekah Dennings (10)    Montrose                                  52    26:58.1    73

   80.  Hope Kemerer (10)        Saginaw Arts and Sciences                163    27:18.4     P

   81.  Caitlyn Colby (9)        Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary        85    27:29.8     -

   82.  Jessica Lalonde (10)     Saginaw Arts and Sciences                165    28:48.0     P

   83.  Kirsten Babinski (10)    Saginaw Nouvel Catholic                   92    29:44.5     P

   84.  Lena Petermann (12)      Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary        80    29:46.1     -

   85.  Peyton Hogan (12)        Birch Run                                 13    29:53.5     P

   86.  Emily Parker (11)        Montrose                                  55    31:20.1    78

   87.  Holly Finch              Merrill                                   46    32:22.1     -

   88.  Sydnee Smith (10)        Carrollton                                20    32:30.2     -

   89.  Kayla Pully (12)         Montrose                                  58    33:06.2     P

   90.  Betsy Strong (11)        Merrill                                   49    33:38.6     -

   91.  Chelsea Brown (12)       Merrill                                   50    33:44.4     -

   92.  Madison Playford         Merrill                                   51    38:17.2     -

 

 

                       CHESANING INVITATIONAL AT SHOWBOAT PARK--09/16/10

                               BOYS MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM SCORES

    1. Saginaw White Pine                   15     3. Birch Run                            68

    2. Hemlock                              63     4. New Lothrop                          95

 

                             BOYS MIDDLE SCHOOL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Noah Keller (8)          Carrollton                               269     9:11.7     -

    2.  Parker Eisengruber (8)   Saginaw White Pine                       480     9:42.2     1

    3.  Will Concannon (8)       Saginaw White Pine                       479     9:45.6     2

    4.  Andrew Ellsworth (8)     Saginaw White Pine                       481     9:49.7     3

    5.  Noah Zerba (8)           Saginaw White Pine                       681     9:50.0     4

    6.  Tom Yura (7)             Saginaw White Pine                       680     9:51.2     5

    7.  Nick Tilot (8)           Saginaw White Pine                       604     9:55.6     P

    8.  Donovan Zietz            Birch Run                                244    10:04.1     7

    9.  Erich Freeman (8)        Hemlock                                  385    10:14.3     8

   10.  Jeffrey Ayling           Birch Run                                245    10:19.8     9

   11.  Logan Warian (8)         Hemlock                                  384    10:26.7    10

   12.  Landon Honsinger (7)     Hemlock                                  387    10:28.6    11

   13.  James Stewart (7)        Saginaw White Pine                       498    10:29.4     P

   14.  Noah Klier               New Lothrop                              398    10:32.8    13

   15.  Connor Szukhent (8)      Saginaw White Pine                       500    10:35.0     -

   16.  Ryan Laorr (7)           Saginaw White Pine                       487    10:35.5     -

   17.  Michael Bry (8)          Saginaw White Pine                       478    10:46.6     -

   18.  Lucas Clark              Birch Run                                249    10:52.9    14

   19.  Cole McGregor (7)        Saginaw White Pine                       490    10:59.2     -

   20.  Jacob Bitterman (8)      New Lothrop                              395    11:05.9    15

   21.  Hunter Irish (7)         Hemlock                                  388    11:07.4    16

   22.  Jackson Percy            Birch Run                                250    11:11.1    17

   23.  Kurt Sollner (7)         Hemlock                                  389    11:14.4    18

   24.  Sam Kostrzewa (7)        Saginaw White Pine                       486    11:16.4     -

   25.  Jared Murphy (8)         Hemlock                                  386    11:27.0     P

   26.  Nick Mitchell (8)        Saginaw White Pine                       492    11:35.6     -

   27.  Peter Jensen (8)         Saginaw White Pine                       483    11:50.7     -

   28.  Nick Graves (8)          New Lothrop                              397    11:57.6    20

   29.  Tyler Baker (8)          Saginaw White Pine                       437    11:58.2     -

   30.  Max Ketelhut (7)         Saginaw White Pine                       484    11:59.8     -

   31.  Brachen Seipel (8)       Saginaw White Pine                       496    12:02.6     -

   32.  Justin Smith (8)         Birch Run                                247    12:14.9    21

   33.  Jerad Inman              Birch Run                                246    12:16.1     P

   34.  Zach Brown (7)           Saginaw White Pine                       477    12:18.8     -

   35.  Taylor Lutz (7)          Saginaw White Pine                       488    12:24.3     -

   36.  Spencer Sauer (7)        Saginaw White Pine                       495    12:37.0     -

   37.  Jude Sorenson (7)        Saginaw White Pine                       497    12:46.7     -

   38.  Alex Barnard (7)         Saginaw White Pine                       475    12:56.3     -

   39.  Danny Bernard (8)        Saginaw White Pine                       476    13:04.1     -

   40.  Danny Noller (7)         Saginaw White Pine                       494    13:11.2     -

   41.  Andrew Mikoleizik (8)    Saginaw White Pine                       491    13:19.9     -

   42.  Brian Mahford (7)        Saginaw White Pine                       489    13:21.0     -

   43.  Dominic Vega (7)         Saginaw White Pine                       605    13:22.3     -

   44.  Andrew Weiss (7)         Saginaw White Pine                       606    14:09.4     -

   45.  Bryce Gasper             New Lothrop                              396    16:00.0    23

   46.  Nick Vincke (8)          New Lothrop                              399    16:30.1    24

   47.  Ian Kilpatrick (7)       Saginaw White Pine                       485    16:58.3     -

 

 

                       CHESANING INVITATIONAL AT SHOWBOAT PARK--09/16/10

                               GIRLS MIDDLE SCHOOL TEAM SCORES

    1. Saginaw White Pine                   19     3. Hemlock                              68

    2. Fulton                               62     4. Birch Run                            85

 

                             GIRLS MIDDLE SCHOOL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Nichole Clement (8)      Saginaw White Pine                       222    10:05.1     1

    2.  Casey Rappuhn (8)        Saginaw White Pine                       236    10:27.0     2

    3.  Rebecca Gordon (7)       Saginaw White Pine                       229    10:46.3     3

    4.  Jessica Walton (7)       Hemlock                                  197    10:48.9     4

    5.  Samantha Boss (7)        Saginaw White Pine                       220    11:03.9     5

    6.  Hannah Roesner (8)       Carrollton                               186    11:13.4     -

    7.  Maddison Preston         Birch Run                                182    11:16.0     6

    8.  Cassidy Miller (8)       Fulton                                   188    11:20.2     7

    9.  Elizabeth Blogg          Vassar                                   217    11:21.3     -

   10.  Kylie Keyser (7)         Saginaw White Pine                       234    11:21.8     8

   11.  Kaitlyn Dennis (8)       Fulton                                   190    11:26.1     9

   12.  Megan Sullivan (7)       Saginaw White Pine                       240    11:28.2     P

   13.  McKenna Kissee (7)       Fulton                                   191    11:30.0    11

   14.  Madison Heilbronn (8)    Saginaw White Pine                       232    11:33.5     P

   15.  Leigha White (7)         Saginaw White Pine                       242    11:37.3     -

   16.  Lauren Schonfeld (8)     Hemlock                                  194    11:38.1    13

   17.  Sarah Cline (8)          Saginaw White Pine                       223    11:38.7     -

   18.  Ellen Rombach (8)        Saginaw White Pine                       237    11:41.7     -

   19.  Grace Wellman (7)        Saginaw White Pine                       241    11:54.0     -

   20.  Mende Palmer (8)         Fulton                                   189    11:56.3    14

   21.  Lydia Heilbronn (8)      Saginaw White Pine                       231    11:58.7     -

   22.  Maggie West              Birch Run                                174    12:03.3    15

   23.  Haleigh Anderson (7)     Saginaw White Pine                       219    12:22.5     -

   24.  Elisabeth Harris         Merrill                                  200    12:23.3     -

   25.  Shelby Lisik (7)         Hemlock                                  199    12:32.2    16

   26.  Trisha Gemienhardt (7)   Hemlock                                  198    12:35.8    17

   27.  Libby Schroeder (8)      Hemlock                                  193    12:36.2    18

   28.  Samantha Brandi          Merrill                                  201    12:42.7     -

   29.  Sabrina Dodak            Birch Run                                183    12:43.7    19

   30.  Sarah Shapley (7)        Saginaw White Pine                       239    12:55.6     -

   31.  Katelyn Kruse            Birch Run                                181    13:00.1    20

   32.  Cassidy Milton (7)       Fulton                                   192    13:02.7    21

   33.  Cassie Milks             New Lothrop                              203    13:10.0     -

   34.  Amber Schneider (7)      Saginaw White Pine                       238    13:22.7     -

   35.  Alex Dana (8)            Saginaw White Pine                       226    13:23.2     -

   36.  Sarah Kempf (7)          Saginaw White Pine                       233    13:33.5     -

   37.  Jamee Arntz (8)          Fulton                                   187    13:44.7     P

   38.  Erika Bruske (7)         Hemlock                                  196    13:50.2     P

   39.  Rebecca Tessin (7)       Hemlock                                  195    14:05.3     P

   40.  Danielle Gray (8)        Saginaw White Pine                       230    14:13.8     -

   41.  Marlee Curnutt (7)       Saginaw White Pine                       224    14:14.1     -

   42.  Elizabeth Peterson       Saginaw White Pine                       243    14:17.7     -

   43.  Nia Tomlinson            Carrollton                               175    14:24.1     -

   44.  Anecia Eurich (7)        Saginaw White Pine                       227    14:25.2     -

   45.  Meghan Amthor (8)        Saginaw White Pine                       218    14:27.9     -

   46.  Haley Galer (7)          Saginaw White Pine                       228    14:29.7     -

   47.  Miranda Brown (7)        Saginaw White Pine                       221    14:30.8     -

   48.  Jenna Johnson            New Lothrop                              202    14:35.7     -

   49.  Staci Percy              Birch Run                                184    14:53.9    25

   50.  Katie Moon (8)           Saginaw White Pine                       235    15:07.0     -

   51.  Rachel Dodak             Birch Run                                180    15:09.4     P

   52.  Paige Damore (8)         Saginaw White Pine                       225    15:12.4     -

   53.  Paige Vincke             New Lothrop                              205    16:46.4     -

   54.  Erica Seamon (8)         New Lothrop                              204    18:05.8     -