Saranac Color Run

October 12, 2010


Results by Michigan Running Foundation (blockc@lcc.edu)

Overall finish list - boys 5K


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace    Age  

    1      1    582  Nate Hart             Bellevue                                17:02.5  5:30/M   12  
    2      2    525  Tucker Seese          Lake Odessa Lakewood                    17:06.9  5:31/M   12  
    3      3    561  Ryan Watson           Delton Kellogg                          17:18.0  5:35/M   11  
    4      4    490  Tony Knop             Saranac                                 17:26.3  5:37/M   12  
    5      5    497  Tim Young             Saranac                                 17:30.9  5:39/M   10  
    6      6    517  Andrew Jason          Howard City Tri-County                  17:42.8  5:43/M   12  
    7      7    570  Colton Klapko         Belding                                 17:50.3  5:45/M   11  
    8      8    508  Tyler Sleet           Stanton Central Montcalm                17:50.7  5:45/M   10  
    9      9    560  Raymond Vickery       Delton Kellogg                          17:54.0  5:46/M   10  
   10     10    535  Nick Ross             Comstock Park                           17:56.4  5:47/M   11  
   11     11    532  Dan MacAlka           Comstock Park                           17:57.4  5:47/M   11  
   12     12    528  Tate Baker            Comstock Park                           18:00.6  5:48/M   12  
   13     13    580  Tony Fuller           Bellevue                                18:06.1  5:50/M   11  
   14     14    544  Tyler Bourdo          Delton Kellogg                          18:16.5  5:54/M   12  
   15     15    540  Chris Vela            Comstock Park                           18:16.8  5:54/M   11  
   16     16    552  Kannon Hoffman        Delton Kellogg                          18:17.8  5:54/M   11  
   17     17    569  Mitchell Jenks        Belding                                 18:22.5  5:55/M   10  
   18     18    549  Zach Haas             Delton Kellogg                          18:24.5  5:56/M   10  
   19     19    511  Keegan Brewster       Howard City Tri-County                  18:34.4  5:59/M   11  
   20     20    557  Billy Schut           Delton Kellogg                          18:37.3  6:00/M   11  
   21     21    576  Sam Syrjala           Belding                                 18:38.1  6:01/M    9  
   22     22    533  Shane Mooney          Comstock Park                           18:57.1  6:07/M   12  
   23     23    496  Paul Simpson          Saranac                                 18:57.4  6:07/M   12  
   24     24    564  Hunter Brown          Belding                                 19:01.3  6:08/M   12  
   25     25    493  Garrett Race          Saranac                                 19:12.9  6:12/M   10  
   26     26    581  Ethan Hall            Bellevue                                19:23.0  6:15/M   12  
   27     27    526  Adam Senters          Lake Odessa Lakewood                    19:24.9  6:15/M   12  
   28     28    514  Justin Gray           Howard City Tri-County                  19:27.7  6:16/M   12  
   29     29    487  Tyler Demski          Saranac                                 19:28.0  6:17/M   11  
   30     30    506  Michael Rolfe         Stanton Central Montcalm                19:29.1  6:17/M   10  
   31     31    536  Rich Shirey           Comstock Park                           19:30.0  6:17/M   12  
   32     32    519  Trent Slevens         Howard City Tri-County                  19:31.3  6:18/M   10  
   33     33    534  Dan Racalla           Comstock Park                           19:36.8  6:19/M   11  
   34     34    589  Brandon Sinner        Kentwood West Michigan Lutheran         19:44.0  6:22/M   12  
   35     35    503  Caden King            Stanton Central Montcalm                19:48.5  6:23/M   10  
   36     36    527  Nolan Stoepker        Lake Odessa Lakewood                    19:49.2  6:24/M   10  
   37     37    547  Jaryd Calhoun         Delton Kellogg                          19:51.0  6:24/M   10  
   38     38    565  Trevor Curtis         Belding                                 19:51.4  6:24/M    9  
   39     39    522  Michael Kutch         Lake Odessa Lakewood                    19:54.5  6:25/M   12  
   40     40    523  J Patrick             Lake Odessa Lakewood                    19:56.0  6:26/M   10  
   41     41    489  Steven Jorgenson      Saranac                                 19:56.7  6:26/M   10  
   42     42    573  Derek Nichoson        Belding                                 19:57.4  6:26/M   12  
   43     43    488  Justus Griffith       Saranac                                 20:00.4  6:27/M   11  
   44     44    566  Tyler Daller          Belding                                 20:01.1  6:27/M   10  
   45     45    510  Tyler Bennett         Howard City Tri-County                  20:03.7  6:28/M   11  
   46  (> 7)    550  Logan Hansen          Delton Kellogg                          20:09.6  6:30/M   10  
   47     46    583  Chase Maxson          Bellevue                                20:09.9  6:30/M    9  
   48     47    500  Tyler Barnes          Stanton Central Montcalm                20:11.1  6:31/M   10  
   49  (> 7)    486  Kyle Demski           Saranac                                 20:13.6  6:31/M    9  
   50     48    498  Jr. Adams             Stanton Central Montcalm                20:18.8  6:33/M   12  
   51     49    524  Brandon Phillips      Lake Odessa Lakewood                    20:20.6  6:34/M   11  
   52  (> 7)    539  Justin Terveen        Comstock Park                           20:27.5  6:36/M    9  
   53  (> 7)    541  Michael Bassett       Delton Kellogg                          20:35.8  6:38/M   11  
   54     50    591  Nathen Vanderwall     Kentwood West Michigan Lutheran         20:37.7  6:39/M   12  
   55  (> 7)    530  Alex Colon            Comstock Park                           20:39.9  6:40/M   11  
   56  (> 7)    545  Isaiah Boyle          Delton Kellogg                          20:40.6  6:40/M    9  
   57     51    518  James Ryan            Howard City Tri-County                  20:43.9  6:41/M    9  
   58  (> 7)    495  Greg Shaffer          Saranac                                 20:52.2  6:44/M    9  
   59  (> 7)    578  Chris Wucher          Belding                                 20:52.7  6:44/M    9  
   60  (> 7)    537  Nathan Smith          Comstock Park                           21:10.1  6:50/M   10  
   61  (> 7)    491  Sam Lautzenheiser     Saranac                                 21:12.4  6:50/M   12  
   62     52    521  Gerald Grieser        Lake Odessa Lakewood                    21:17.8  6:52/M   11  
   63  (> 7)    542  Alex Blincoe          Delton Kellogg                          21:19.4  6:53/M   12  
   64  (> 7)    554  Bobby Mayberry        Delton Kellogg                          21:21.2  6:53/M   12  
   65     53    588  Daniel Holobaugh      Kentwood West Michigan Lutheran         21:29.3  6:56/M   12  
   66     54    509  Chase Sutherland      Stanton Central Montcalm                21:44.0  7:01/M   11  
   67  (> 7)    562  Darrick Arnold        Belding                                 21:53.7  7:04/M   10  
   68  (> 7)    543  Nick Blincoe          Delton Kellogg                          21:59.2  7:05/M   12  
   69  (> 7)    492  Trever Overbeck       Saranac                                 21:59.6  7:05/M   10  
   70  (> 7)    556  Jacob Morgan          Delton Kellogg                          22:02.2  7:06/M    9  
   71  (> 7)    559  Collin Talbot         Delton Kellogg                          22:04.5  7:07/M   11  
   72  (> 7)    577  Andrew Wucher         Belding                                 22:22.7  7:13/M   11  
   73     55    592  Shitaro Yamazaki      Kentwood West Michigan Lutheran         22:26.0  7:14/M   12  
   74  (> 7)    567  Frederico DemascareuhaBelding                                 22:27.8  7:15/M   10  
   75  (> 7)    546  Travis Boze           Delton Kellogg                          22:33.8  7:16/M   10  
   76     56    585  Josh O'Dell           Bellevue                                22:41.0  7:19/M   10  
   77  (> 7)    529  Ethan Carpenter       Comstock Park                           22:42.9  7:19/M    9  
   78  (> 7)    572  Russ McDowell         Belding                                 23:05.1  7:27/M   10  
   79  (> 7)    575  Patrick Stahlin       Belding                                 23:06.2  7:27/M   10  
   80  (> 7)    538  Kyle Spinks           Comstock Park                           23:24.1  7:33/M   10  
   81     57    515  Elijah Groendal       Howard City Tri-County                  23:24.4  7:33/M    9  
   82  (> 7)    516  Cameron Hysell        Howard City Tri-County                  25:24.5  8:12/M    9  
   83  (> 7)    513  Denton Grant          Howard City Tri-County                  26:47.9  8:38/M   11  
   84     58    502  Brandon Frost         Stanton Central Montcalm                26:54.1  8:41/M   10  
   85     59    590  Eric Sinner           Kentwood West Michigan Lutheran         26:54.6  8:41/M    9  
   86  (> 7)    571  Daniel Lopez          Belding                                 26:55.6  8:41/M   10  
   87  (> 7)    531  Hayden Keifer         Comstock Park                           27:39.1  8:55/M    9  
   88  (> 7)    494  Cam Rose              Saranac                                 28:31.8  9:12/M   12  
   89     60    587  Ethan Guis            Kentwood West Michigan Lutheran         31:44.4 10:14/M    9  
   90  (> 7)    505  Stephen Mann          Stanton Central Montcalm                35:57.7 11:36/M   12  

Team summary report - boys 5K


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Delton Kellogg                         60               3   9  14  16  18  20  37         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:11.0
        Average Time: 18:02.2

    2 Comstock Park                          70              10  11  12  15  22  31  33         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:08.4
        Average Time: 18:13.7

    3 Saranac                                86               4   5  23  25  29  41  43         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:35.7
        Average Time: 18:31.1

    4 Belding                               107               7  17  21  24  38  42  44         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:43.8
        Average Time: 18:44.7

    5 Howard City Tri-County                130               6  19  28  32  45  51  57         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:20.1
        Average Time: 19:04.0

    6 Bellevue                              142               1  13  26  46  56                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:22.7
        Average Time: 19:28.5

    7 Lake Odessa Lakewood                  144               2  27  36  39  40  49  52         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:11.7
        Average Time: 19:14.3

    8 Stanton Central Montcalm              168               8  30  35  47  48  54  58         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:38.5
        Average Time: 19:31.7

    9 Kentwood West Michigan Lutheran       251              34  50  53  55  59  60             
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:11.8
        Average Time: 22:14.3

Overall finish list - girls 5K


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace    Age  

    1      1    601  Jenna Klynstra        Saranac                                 19:57.9  6:26/M   10  
    2      2    662  Jolene Drum           Delton Kellogg                          20:38.1  6:39/M   11  
    3      3    625  Briana Synder         Howard City Tri-County                  20:55.0  6:45/M   11  
    4      4    647  Melaina Bent          Comstock Park                           21:00.2  6:46/M   10  
    5      5    655  Amanda Ciancio        Comstock Park                           21:14.5  6:51/M   10  
    6      6    660  Alaina Wier           Comstock Park                           21:22.8  6:54/M   10  
    7      7    661  Christi Boze          Delton Kellogg                          21:25.4  6:55/M   10  
    8      8    694  Amanda Smith          Bellevue                                21:42.0  7:00/M   12  
    9      9    671  Brianna Russell       Delton Kellogg                          21:42.2  7:00/M   10  
   10     10    653  Alyssa Chartier       Comstock Park                           21:52.4  7:03/M   10  
   11     11    656  Jaclynn Haney         Comstock Park                           21:52.7  7:03/M   12  
   12     12    622  Angela Gray           Howard City Tri-County                  22:02.1  7:06/M   12  
   13     13    654  Sarah Chumas          Comstock Park                           22:15.0  7:11/M   10  
   14     14    641  Cassie Thelen         Lake Odessa Lakewood                    22:23.0  7:13/M   12  
   15     15    618  Ivy Boden             Howard City Tri-County                  22:25.8  7:14/M    9  
   16     16    687  Tara Vanwagoner       Belding                                 22:28.6  7:15/M   12  
   17     17    691  Lauren Hart           Bellevue                                22:33.5  7:16/M   11  
   18     18    659  Becca West            Comstock Park                           22:43.1  7:20/M   12  
   19     19    692  Emily Pease           Bellevue                                22:44.8  7:20/M   12  
   20     20    664  Emilee Everett        Delton Kellogg                          22:55.0  7:24/M   12  
   21     21    609  Megan Wolters         Saranac                                 22:57.9  7:24/M    9  
   22     22    594  Ashley Antles         Saranac                                 23:32.7  7:35/M   10  
   23     23    688  Rachael Warner        Belding                                 23:43.0  7:39/M    9  
   24     24    637  Mycah Ridder          Lake Odessa Lakewood                    23:49.7  7:41/M    9  
   25     25    683  Tristin Miller        Belding                                 23:51.6  7:42/M   12  
   26  (> 7)    650  Joanna Bowditch       Comstock Park                           23:55.9  7:43/M   12  
   27  (< 5)    695  Caitlyn Toering       Kentwood West Michigan Lutheran         23:57.1  7:44/M    9  
   28     26    690  Morgan Elmer          Bellevue                                24:02.7  7:45/M   10  
   29     27    630  Mariah Dye            Lake Odessa Lakewood                    24:04.6  7:46/M   11  
   30     28    593  Morgan Allen          Saranac                                 24:17.5  7:50/M   10  
   31  (> 7)    649  Gabi Bowditch         Comstock Park                           24:25.1  7:53/M   12  
   32     29    614  Rebecca Mezquitic     Stanton Central Montcalm                24:28.4  7:54/M   12  
   33     30    611  Daycia Case           Stanton Central Montcalm                24:29.0  7:54/M   10  
   34     31    665  Taylor Hennessey      Delton Kellogg                          24:33.2  7:55/M   12  
   35     32    682  Corynne Lebel         Belding                                 24:45.2  7:59/M   12  
   36     33    620  Alexis Firovich       Howard City Tri-County                  24:55.0  8:02/M    9  
   37     34    631  Kelly Hynes           Lake Odessa Lakewood                    24:55.4  8:02/M   12  
   38     35    602  Kristi Mileski        Saranac                                 24:57.9  8:03/M    9  
   39     36    669  Danielle Morse        Delton Kellogg                          24:58.3  8:03/M    9  
   40     37    676  Sam Zettlemaier       Delton Kellogg                          24:58.7  8:03/M   10  
   41     38    624  Karlie Haywood        Howard City Tri-County                  25:01.7  8:04/M   11  
   42     39    612  Amelia Hudson         Stanton Central Montcalm                25:07.7  8:06/M   12  
   43     40    635  Maria Patrick         Lake Odessa Lakewood                    25:22.6  8:11/M   12  
   44     41    627  Lora Lee Burrus       Lake Odessa Lakewood                    25:40.8  8:17/M   10  
   45     42    693  Emily Rice            Bellevue                                25:42.0  8:17/M    9  
   46     43    684  Samantha Parker       Belding                                 25:42.6  8:17/M   10  
   47     44    644  Maggie Wernet         Lake Odessa Lakewood                    25:51.8  8:20/M   12  
   48  (> 7)    648  Jade Bousaab          Comstock Park                           25:54.5  8:21/M   11  
   49     45    596  Ali Beckhorn          Saranac                                 26:00.9  8:23/M    9  
   50  (> 7)    632  Courtney Jenkins      Lake Odessa Lakewood                    26:02.0  8:24/M   11  
   51  (> 7)    657  Holly Hoover          Comstock Park                           26:04.4  8:25/M   12  
   52     46    621  Lauren Fox            Howard City Tri-County                  26:04.8  8:25/M   12  
   53     47    619  Jade Degeer           Howard City Tri-County                  26:11.6  8:27/M   12  
   54     48    604  Lorena Moriani        Saranac                                 26:24.8  8:31/M   12  
   55     49    679  Allison Granzo        Belding                                 26:29.7  8:33/M   11  
   56  (> 7)    595  Aubrey Antles         Saranac                                 26:48.7  8:39/M   10  
   57  (> 7)    603  Makala Mitchell       Saranac                                 26:48.9  8:39/M   12  
   58  (> 7)    651  Kelsey Brown          Comstock Park                           27:03.0  8:44/M    9  
   59  (> 7)    600  Sydney Klutman        Saranac                                 27:06.4  8:45/M    9  
   60  (> 7)    639  Cheyenne Smith        Lake Odessa Lakewood                    27:10.1  8:46/M   11  
   61     50    686  Sarah Rossman         Belding                                 27:12.9  8:46/M   10  
   62  (> 7)    673  Hannah Smith          Delton Kellogg                          27:19.7  8:49/M   11  
   63  (> 7)    667  Liz Jackson           Delton Kellogg                          27:24.4  8:50/M   10  
   64     51    617  Bethany Wheeler       Stanton Central Montcalm                27:42.9  8:56/M    9  
   65  (> 7)    645  Emily Wilson          Lake Odessa Lakewood                    27:46.3  8:57/M    9  
   66  (> 7)    672  Alaina Schippers      Delton Kellogg                          28:29.9  9:11/M   10  
   67  (> 7)    605  Alexis Read           Saranac                                 28:31.0  9:12/M    9  
   68  (> 7)    678  Taylor Barger         Belding                                 28:39.7  9:15/M   11  
   69  (> 7)    598  Andrea Borup          Saranac                                 28:59.4  9:21/M   10  
   70  (> 7)    623  Shayna Gross          Howard City Tri-County                  29:22.3  9:28/M   11  
   71     52    615  Salina Quan           Stanton Central Montcalm                30:22.0  9:48/M   10  
   72  (> 7)    652  Kaylee Bueche         Comstock Park                           30:28.6  9:50/M   12  
   73     53    613  Kaila Kosten          Stanton Central Montcalm                30:33.4  9:51/M    9  
   74  (> 7)    646  Morgan Womboldt       Lake Odessa Lakewood                    31:36.4 10:12/M    9  
   75     54    696  Shailey Smith         Stanton Central Montcalm                31:37.0 10:12/M   12  
   76  (> 7)    636  Rachel Poole          Lake Odessa Lakewood                    31:46.4 10:15/M   11  
   77  (> 7)    616  Elizabeth Thornburg   Stanton Central Montcalm                33:41.3 10:52/M   11  
   78  (> 7)    666  Rachel Higdon         Delton Kellogg                          34:07.5 11:00/M    9  
   79  (> 7)    642  Lanie Tuitman         Lake Odessa Lakewood                    34:12.0 11:02/M   10  
   80  (> 7)    629  Hannah Dejong         Lake Odessa Lakewood                    34:18.5 11:04/M   11  
   81  (> 7)    628  Nicole Da Silva Fleck Lake Odessa Lakewood                    34:35.7 11:09/M   10  

Team summary report - girls 5K


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Comstock Park                          36               4   5   6  10  11  13  18         
        Top  5 Times: 1:47:22.8
        Average Time: 21:28.5

    2 Delton Kellogg                         69               2   7   9  20  31  36  37         
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:14.0
        Average Time: 22:14.8

    3 Howard City Tri-County                101               3  12  15  33  38  46  47         
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:19.7
        Average Time: 23:03.9

    4 Saranac                               107               1  21  22  28  35  45  48         
        Top  5 Times: 1:55:44.1
        Average Time: 23:08.8

    5 Bellevue                              112               8  17  19  26  42                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:56:45.1
        Average Time: 23:21.0

    6 Lake Odessa Lakewood                  139              14  24  27  34  40  41  44         
        Top  5 Times: 2:00:35.5
        Average Time: 24:07.1

    7 Belding                               139              16  23  25  32  43  49  50         
        Top  5 Times: 2:00:31.2
        Average Time: 24:06.2

    8 Stanton Central Montcalm              201              29  30  39  51  52  53  54         
        Top  5 Times: 2:12:10.2
        Average Time: 26:26.0

 Inc. Kentwood West Michigan Lutheran      1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time:

Overall finish list - boys middle school 1.8 mile


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    233  Branden Smith         Saranac                                 10:25.9  5:47/M        
    2      2    232  Brendan Klynstra      Saranac                                 10:38.6  5:54/M        
    3      3    230  Drew Young            Saranac                                 11:03.7  6:08/M        
    4  (< 5)    247  Mason Barnwell        Stanton Central Montcalm                11:06.2  6:10/M        
    5      4    229  Nathan Lawarre        Saranac                                 11:16.0  6:16/M        
    6  (< 5)    432  Danion Meyers         Belding                                 11:35.4  6:26/M        
    7  (< 5)    248  Peter Anderson        Stanton Central Montcalm                11:42.6  6:30/M        
    8      5    231  Wyatt Haner           Saranac                                 11:53.4  6:36/M        
    9      6    234  Kyle Vanspronsen      Saranac                                 11:55.9  6:37/M        
   10      7    394  Brandon Cook          Delton Kellogg                          12:04.6  6:42/M        
   11      8    237  Joe Conley            Saranac                                 12:07.0  6:44/M        
   12  (< 5)    426  Michael Modert        Hudsonville Freedom Christian           12:08.5  6:44/M        
   13  (< 5)    427  Gabriel Nymeyer       Hudsonville Freedom Christian           12:09.5  6:45/M        
   14  (< 5)    431  Matt Feuerstein       Belding                                 12:20.3  6:51/M        
   15      9    395  Connor High           Delton Kellogg                          12:25.0  6:54/M        
   16  (< 5)    223  Garrett Waterbury     Bellevue                                12:45.9  7:05/M        
   17  (> 7)    235  Andrew Priest         Saranac                                 13:43.4  7:37/M        
   18  (< 5)    434  Kaleb Gotwait         Belding                                 14:26.7  8:01/M        
   19  (> 7)    236  Jared Melcher         Saranac                                 14:50.9  8:14/M        
   20     10    396  Eric Hoeberling       Delton Kellogg                          16:40.5  9:16/M        
   21     11    397  Trevor Millard        Delton Kellogg                          17:43.8  9:51/M        
   22     12    398  Coy Mitchell          Delton Kellogg                          17:48.5  9:53/M        
   23     13    389  Jonathan Elliott      Delton Kellogg                          20:03.7 11:08/M

Overall finish list - boys 5th and 6th grade 1.8 mile


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1  (< 5)    450  Patrick Miller        Saranac                                 11:39.5  6:28/M        
    2  (< 5)    243  Ryan Antles           Saranac                                 13:52.6  7:42/M        
    3  (< 5)    449  Luke Gillette         Saranac                                 14:00.3  7:47/M        
    4  (< 5)    436  Royce Braman          Belding                                 14:40.6  8:09/M        
    5  (< 5)    406  Lane Homister         Delton Kellogg                          14:41.0  8:09/M        
    6  (< 5)    407  Andrew Jackson        Delton Kellogg                          14:44.5  8:11/M        
    7  (< 5)    410  Joe Zito              Delton Kellogg                          14:45.0  8:12/M        
    8  (< 5)    448  Bryce Harder          Saranac                                 15:14.3  8:28/M        
    9  (< 5)    408  Noah Lantinga         Delton Kellogg                          18:38.9 10:21/M        

Team summary report - boys middle school 1.8 mile


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Saranac                                15               1   2   3   4   5   6   8         
        Top  5 Times: 55:17.8
        Average Time: 11:03.5

    2 Delton Kellogg                         49               7   9  10  11  12  13             
        Top  5 Times: 1:16:42.5
        Average Time: 15:20.5

 Inc. Bellevue                             1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Stanton Central Montcalm             2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Belding                              3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Hudsonville Freedom Christian        2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time:

Team summary report - boys 5th and 6th grade 1.8 mile


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

 Inc. Delton Kellogg                       4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Saranac                              4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Belding                              1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time:

Overall finish list - girls middle school 1.8 mile


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    437  Monica Baylis         Belding                                 11:16.4  6:16/M        
    2      2    438  Joesi Krieger         Belding                                 11:34.1  6:26/M        
    3      3    439  Mariah Carison        Belding                                 12:14.1  6:48/M        
    4      4    238  Miriam Price          Saranac                                 12:28.0  6:56/M        
    5  (< 5)    429  Elizabeth Sears       Hudsonville Freedom Christian           12:31.8  6:57/M        
    6      5    241  Sally Moon            Saranac                                 13:06.1  7:17/M        
    7  (< 5)    224  Jade Hart             Bellevue                                13:08.5  7:18/M        
    8      6    393  Casey Williams        Delton Kellogg                          13:10.3  7:19/M        
    9      7    440  Sarah Mitchell        Belding                                 13:34.7  7:32/M        
   10  (< 5)    428  Abigail Field         Hudsonville Freedom Christian           13:41.3  7:36/M        
   11      8    239  Holly Race            Saranac                                 13:42.0  7:37/M        
   12      9    242  Karina Carle          Saranac                                 14:30.7  8:03/M        
   13  (< 5)    225  Jessica Parshall      Bellevue                                14:35.1  8:06/M        
   14     10    442  Maddi Link            Belding                                 14:49.7  8:14/M        
   15     11    403  Riley Scoville        Delton Kellogg                          14:53.0  8:16/M        
   16     12    446  Olivia Lake           Saranac                                 14:54.1  8:17/M        
   17  (< 5)    249  Madison Christensen   Stanton Central Montcalm                14:55.8  8:17/M        
   18     13    444  Amy Warner            Belding                                 15:18.6  8:30/M        
   19  (< 5)    383  Sophie Johnson        Stanton Central Montcalm                15:28.0  8:36/M        
   20     14    447  Cheyenne Dubois       Saranac                                 15:36.9  8:40/M        
   21     15    240  Kaelynn Hale          Saranac                                 15:49.5  8:47/M        
   22  (< 5)    250  Scylar Blaisdell      Stanton Central Montcalm                16:47.5  9:19/M        
   23     16    392  Casey McManus         Delton Kellogg                          16:55.6  9:24/M        
   24  (< 5)    385  Kearstyn Toth         Stanton Central Montcalm                17:07.5  9:31/M        
   25     17    402  Lizbeth Morgan        Delton Kellogg                          20:56.0 11:38/M        
   26     18    391  Samantha Cooper       Delton Kellogg                          20:59.3 11:39/M        
   27     19    399  Rachel Elliott        Delton Kellogg                          21:15.3 11:48/M        
   28     20    445  Emily Liddicoat       Belding                                 24:41.5 13:43/M

Overall finish list - girls 5th and 6th grade 1.8 mile


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1  (< 5)    226  Brandy Mathewson      Bellevue                                12:42.8  7:03/M        
    2  (< 5)    227  Maygon Elmer          Bellevue                                13:01.1  7:14/M        
    3  (< 5)    246  Sidney Klynstra       Saranac                                 15:11.5  8:26/M        
    4      1    412  Sarah Bassett         Delton Kellogg                          15:48.8  8:47/M        
    5  (< 5)    244  Alexis Antles         Saranac                                 15:59.3  8:53/M        
    6      2    414  Danielle Cole         Delton Kellogg                          16:27.2  9:08/M        
    7      3    419  Gabrielle Mueller     Delton Kellogg                          17:22.1  9:39/M        
    8      4    418  Megan McGuire         Delton Kellogg                          17:34.5  9:46/M        
    9  (< 5)    386  Lillian Blaisdell     Stanton Central Montcalm                18:31.7 10:17/M        
   10      5    422  Dee Swinehart         Delton Kellogg                          18:33.3 10:18/M        
   11      6    423  Alecta Weber          Delton Kellogg                          18:33.6 10:18/M        
   12      7    421  Ocean Skaggs          Delton Kellogg                          19:19.3 10:44/M        
   13  (< 5)    228  Lacie Stevens         Bellevue                                19:21.1 10:45/M        
   14  (< 5)    245  Alexis Brown          Saranac                                 20:14.0 11:14/M        
   15  (> 7)    415  Sadie Finney          Delton Kellogg                          20:34.1 11:26/M        
   16  (> 7)    417  Isabelle Johnson      Delton Kellogg                          20:41.8 11:29/M        
   17  (> 7)    420  Aiden Pursley         Delton Kellogg                          20:52.2 11:36/M        
   18  (> 7)    413  Jenna Cheney          Delton Kellogg                          20:56.6 11:38/M        

Team summary report - girls middle school 1.8 mile


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Belding                                23               1   2   3   7  10  13  20         
        Top  5 Times: 1:03:29.2
        Average Time: 12:41.8

    2 Saranac                                38               4   5   8   9  12  14  15         
        Top  5 Times: 1:08:41.1
        Average Time: 13:44.2

    3 Delton Kellogg                         68               6  11  16  17  18  19             
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:54.3
        Average Time: 17:22.8

 Inc. Bellevue                             2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Stanton Central Montcalm             4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Hudsonville Freedom Christian        2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time:

Team summary report - girls 5th and 6th grade 1.8 mile


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Delton Kellogg                         15               1   2   3   4   5   6   7         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:46.1
        Average Time: 17:09.2

 Inc. Saranac                              3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Bellevue                             3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: 

 Inc. Stanton Central Montcalm             1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 
        Average Time: