Cougar Clash - 10/6/10 - Grand Woods Park
Boys 7/8 Race   
Place First Last School Time   Boys Team Scores
1 Teddy Jurkovic Lansing Catholic 1124   1 Lansing Catholic 35
2 Keenan Rebera Lansing Catholic 1126   2 Okemos 65
3 Zach  Kovan Okemos 1147   3 Ionia 80
4 Anthony Sciarini Haslett 1203   4 Haslett 118
5 Teddy Terzian Lansing Catholic 1204   5 Lake Odessa Lakewood 183
6 Tyler Winston Haslett 1207   6 Williamston 184
7 Christiaan Duell Ionia 1217   7 Jackson Parkside 189
8 Kael Fineout Okemos 1218   8 Linden 202
9 Bryce Wilson Okemos 1220   9 Holt 245
10 Justin Perticone Jackson Catholic 1221   10 Jackson Catholic 254
11 Jeffery Lorencen Lansing Catholic 1225   11 Mason 290
12 John McCord Ionia 1227   12 Fowlerville 313
13 Nathan Maurer Williamston 1230   13 Waverly 328
14 Mike Varacalli Linden 1233  
15 Broderick Stevens Jackson Parkside 1234   Girls Team Scores
16 Bobby Reid Lansing Catholic 1235   1 Linden 49
17 Ben Geer Mason 1237   2 Okemos 84
18 Wesley Stoepker Lakewood 1242   3 Lansing Catholic 85
19 Marshal Rademacher Ionia 1242   4 Jackson Catholic 127
20 Tim Mayer Ionia 1244   5 Ionia 132
21 Monty Frankfort Okemos 1246   6 Williamston 194
22 Jordan Zamarron Ionia 1247   7 Portland 217
23 Grant Robitaille Williamston 1248   8 Holt 237
24 Patrick Floyd Okemos 1248   9 Jackson Parkside 257
25 Phillip Sipperly Ionia 1249   10 Haslett 294
26 Ryan Torok Linden 1250   11 Lansing Windmere Park 325
27 Logan Poll Lakewood 1253  
28 Drew  Conley Ionia 1255  
29 Garrett Smith Williamston 1256  
30 Jake VanEss Ionia 1258  
31 Nate  Dugener Lansing Catholic 1304  
32 Tyler Burkhardt Fowlerville 1304  
33 Peter Pelon Ionia 1305  
34 Mathew Stamler Jackson Parkside 1306  
35 Nick Garnett Haslett 1312  
36 Connor McCue Haslett 1313  
37 Eric Behan Lansing Catholic 1315  
38 Charlie VanSumeren Okemos 1318  
39 Diego Contreras Ionia 1319  
40 Ryan Ciffin Okemos 1320  
41 Kody Heins Lakewood 1321  
42 Damion Yoxheimer Jackson Parkside 1322  
43 Talon Baylor Waverly 1329  
44 Sam Wakeman Okemos 1334  
45 Martti Weaver Haslett 1337  
46 Dylan Kemp Lakewood 1338  
47 Austin Ford Holt 1339  
48 Sebastian Voit Okemos 1340  
49 Brad  Needham Holt 1340  
50 Pearson Miller Holt 1343  
51 Danny Baker Okemos 1346  
52 Alex  Hoop Jackson Catholic 1348  
53 William Holmes Waverly 1348  
54 Ben  Strickler Haslett 1349  
55 Jake Kerstetter Jackson Parkside 1351  
56 Dayton Munce Williamston 1352  
57 TJ Stagg Okemos 1354  
58 John Griffin Ionia 1355  
59 Brennan McCormack Linden 1357  
60 Dante Minatel Linden 1359  
61 Nolan Feeny Okemos 1401  
62 Edmund Wooldridge Mason 1401  
63 Javin Potts Jackson Parkside 1401  
64 Henry Berkemeier Jackson Catholic 1402  
65 Sahil Dagli Okemos 1402  
66 Tyler Steinhaus Holt 1403  
67 Mark Danks Holt 1410  
68 Aaron Ramirez-Roberts Lansing Catholic 1417  
69 Tyler Root Lakewood 1420  
70 David Gorman Okemos 1421  
71 Anthony Liu Okemos 1424  
72 Tyler Ziccardi Linden 1426  
73 Nick Battjes Fowlerville 1427  
74 Clay Pennington Ionia 1430  
75 Ryan Brown Haslett 1432  
76 Ean Montague Haslett 1432  
77 Ben Ebert Haslett 1432  
78 Robby Moore Mason 1434  
79 Jack Claucherty Haslett 1434  
80 Roman Blackwell Jackson Parkside 1441  
81 Trevor Trierweiler Portland 1442  
82 Ilya Poltavets Okemos 1442  
83 Ryan  Reisbig Ionia 1443  
84 Tristin Ward Ionia 1443  
85 Matt Felice Ionia 1445  
86 Connor Webster Holt 1445  
87 Andrew Garrecht Jackson Parkside 1445  
88 Jack Dulworth Jackson Parkside 1446  
89 Cole Dillon Jackson Catholic 1446  
90 Kris Cavender Jackson Catholic 1448  
91 Nick Wanczyk Fowlerville 1454  
92  Aaron Centofanti Holt 1454  
93 Noah Goff Williamston 1454  
94 Chazz Rozell Okemos 1454  
95 Jordan Potter Waverly 1455  
96 Spencer Cook Mason 1456  
97 Jack LaPres Okemos 1459  
98 Brett Trombley Jackson Parkside 1500  
99 Jonah Selby Lakewood 1501  
100 Steven Drinkwine Jackson Parkside 1502  
101 Kyle Briggs Fowlerville 1504  
102 Elliot Kadrofske Okemos 1507  
103 Chase Morse Linden 1507  
104 Nathan Bondi Holt 1511  
105 Ben Wakley Lakewood 1512  
106 Owen Petroff Okemos 1512  
107 Tyler Bigelow Holt 1514  
108 Chase Pearce Haslett 1517  
109 Parker Wrzesinki Jackson Parkside 1519  
110 Brady O'Dowd Jackson Catholic 1524  
111 Will Kordenbrock Lansing Catholic 1530  
112 David Hefty Holt 1535  
113 Ty  Luginbuhl Ionia 1538  
114 Zeke Polken Okemos 1540  
115 Thomas Corner Holt 1543  
116 Parker Stancil Ionia 1545  
117 Zac  Bevinton Ionia 1545  
118 Brendan Caporale Lansing Catholic 1548  
119 Jacob Macy Haslett 1549  
120 Zachary Brundage Windemere Park 1603  
121 Cole Hofstra Ionia 1609  
122 Vince Cooper Portland 1610  
123 Sebastion Jones Jackson Parkside 1613  
124 Conrad Schnepf Okemos 1623  
125 Caleb Mullen Jackson Catholic 1626  
126 Fetsum Habtemarium Haslett 1627  
127 Matt Nicoson Jackson Catholic 1633  
128 Sam Henley Okemos 1637  
129 Wesley Broadbent Fowlerville 1645  
130 Chad Cannon Okemos 1652  
131 Adam Ford Holt 1652  
132 Mitch  Brunner Okemos 1655  
133 Scott Fitzgerald Jackson Catholic 1700  
134 Jack Elliot Linden 1701  
135 John Slough Jackson Catholic 1707  
136 Jack  King Okemos 1709  
137 Nick Emerson Linden 1709  
138 Conor Brooks Linden 1711  
139 Jack Yang Okemos 1713  
140 Michael  Schwanitz Holt 1713  
141 Zach  Monk Haslett 1715  
142 Ethan Wolbers Ionia 1717  
143 Nick Bonardelli Linden 1718  
144 Bailey VanHouten Portland 1737  
145 Nick Warriner Lansing Catholic 1741  
146 Evan Clark Fowlerville 1742  
147 Mike Sczepamski Waverly 1800  
148 Derek Choma Haslett 1802  
149 Devon Anderson Waverly 1820  
150 Igor Covic Haslett 1833  
151 Ethan Bommarito Okemos 1834  
152 Will Reid Mason 1835  
153 Lucas Reynolds Jackson Catholic 1836  
154 George  Wiles Ionia 1836  
155 Ian Gapp Haslett 1839  
156 Noah Colandrea Haslett 1845  
157 Colin Deppong Okemos 1909  
158 Logan  Stoepker Lakewood 1923  
159 Bradley Luzenski Haslett 1924  
160 John Needham Linden 1932  
161 Zac  Peabody Haslett 1933  
162 Sam McNeil Lakewood 2008  
163 Chad Wiles Ionia 2009  
164 John Ryan Haslett 2027  
165 Kearney Shine Haslett 2144  
166 Marshall Clark Mason 2722  
167 Mitch  Davis Linden 2747  
Open Boys Race   
1 Kalyn VanWormer Windemere Park 940  
2 Kalyb VanWormer Windemere Park 1027  
3 Ryan Behan Lansing Catholic 1029  
4 Nick Starr Lansing Catholic 1038  
5 Larry Dion Williamston 1043  
6 James Nachtigal Linden 1044  
7 John Muir Williamston 1046  
8 Aaron Davis Williamston 1122  
9 Matt Anibal Williamston 1123  
10 Eamon Duff Portland 1125  
11 George  Berry Windemere Park 1129  
12 Jesse  Waldron Lakewood 1132  
13 Lucas Ackley Portland 1135  
14 Kepler Tiedje Williamston 1139  
15 Colin Smith Lansing Catholic 1144  
16 Cai Penrod Lakewood 1147  
17 Adam Nichols Williamston 1153  
18 Jack Behan Lansing Catholic 1154  
19 Matthew Prehn Portland 1204  
20 Ben Szilagyi Windemere Park 1232  
21 Matthew Iamarino Lansing Catholic 1232  
22 Ryan Mayes Windemere Park 1246  
23 Cody Schneider Williamston 1257  
24 Elijah Horton Mason 1300  
25 J.R. Shepard Lakewood 1300  
26 Ryan  Johnston Mason 1401  
27 Wes  Bird Mason 1629  
28 Kamen Klumpp Mason 3010  
Open Girls Race  
1 Caitlin Rebera Lansing Catholic 919  
2 Alia Frederick Linden 1002  
3 Jordannah Martinsen Linden 1044  
4 Callie Jones Mason 1107  
5 Autumn Roose Williamston 1148  
6 Claire Lewis Holt 1153  
7 Maggie  Reid Windemere Park 1208  
8 Emma  Goodman Portland 1220  
9 Hannah Ellefson-Frank Williamston 1251  
10 Senja Jamieson-Virtanen Windemere Park 1251  
11 Cassidy Hoffman Williamston 1317  
12 Amberlee Kreis Williamston 1317  
13 Nicole Hefty Holt 1328  
14 Rachell Craner  Williamston 1329  
15 Maia Guenther Williamston 1332  
16 Mackenzie Bowden Mason 1341  
17 Alexis Benedict Lakewood 1342  
18 Mariah Thompson Mason 1359  
19 Gabrielle Harris Williamston 1400  
20 Sylvia Schotzko Williamston 1400  
21 Olivia Szilagyi Windemere Park 1403  
22 Shyla Harris Windemere Park 1604  
23 Alexis Frydel Windemere Park 1609  
24 Yazmyne Donelson Windemere Park 1609  
25 Allison Robitaille Williamston 1619  
26 Kinsley Poll Lakewood 1631  
27 Kaitlyn Norezo Windemere Park 1633  
28 Taylor  Smith Lakewood 1713  
29 Elaina Frydel Windemere Park 1806  
30 Tori Manack Williamston 1835  
Girls 7/8 Race  
1 Meg  Darmofal Mason 1208  
2 Megan  Klein Holt 1242  
3 Jesse  Maglaski Linden 1300  
4 Caitlin Clark Jackson Catholic 1304  
5 Mikayla Guy  Linden 1308  
6 Josephine Brown Lansing Catholic 1320  
7 Gretchen Sack Linden 1322  
8 Savanna Ferrara Linden 1325  
9 Mackenzie Chaffee Portland 1333  
10 Sydney Theis Lansing Catholic 1338  
11 Samantha Long Waverly 1339  
12 Kaitlyn Rademacher Ionia 1350  
13 Amy Hicks Lansing Catholic 1351  
14 Catherine Wingrove Okemos 1352  
15 Jensen McEldowney Jackson Catholic 1354  
16 Abby Wilson Okemos 1357  
17 Erin Wakeland Okemos 1357  
18 Kelsey Schroeder Okemos 1400  
19 Emily Struble Okemos 1404  
20 Maya Aronoff Okemos 1408  
21 Ashley Anderson Williamston 1408  
22 Emma  Eisenbies Williamston 1408  
23 Jordan Stephens Ionia 1410  
24 Breanna Miller Ionia 1412  
25 Marissa Bradley Haslett 1415  
26 Kailee Corcoran Linden 1418  
27 Nicole Novak Lansing Catholic 1420  
28 Sabrina Tran Okemos 1421  
29 Calla Ramont Lansing Catholic 1425  
30 Kathleen McQuillan Lansing Catholic 1428  
31 Abby Swasey Okemos 1429  
32 Alexandra Terzian Lansing Catholic 1437  
33 Mackenzie Fitzgerald Jackson Parkside 1441  
34 Katelyn Noval Lansing Catholic 1442  
35 Alyssia Welch Ionia 1442  
36 Jenna Davids Portland 1442  
37 Mary Delaney Lansing Catholic 1445  
38 Sara Lefere Jackson Catholic 1445  
39 Riley Raburn Jackson Catholic 1450  
40 Emily Yoxheimer Jackson Catholic 1452  
41 April Miltich Jackson Parkside 1501  
42 Danielle Kosten Lakewood 1504  
43 Ashton Montgomery Ionia 1506  
44 Stacy Andrakowicz Ionia 1507  
45 Katie Guiiliat Linden 1511  
46 Megan  Fernsler Windemere Park 1512  
47 Becky Golisch Windemere Park 1512  
48 Mariah Slaughter Ionia 1513  
49 Elizabeth Rowley Ionia 1514  
50 Zoey Peterson Ionia 1515  
51 Christine Maisner Okemos 1515  
52 Mikaela Gould Okemos 1515  
53 Jessica Saadeh Lansing Catholic 1516  
54 Tucker  Alchin Williamston 1518  
55 Kristin Rebera Lansing Catholic 1519  
56 Gabby Freeman Linden 1519  
57 Megan  Shaughnessy Jackson Catholic 1520  
58 Olivia Hinterman Okemos 1521  
59 Leaha Sinnaeve Mason 1524  
60 Blake Newman Jackson Catholic 1524  
61 Allison Maten Linden 1526  
62 Elyse Eldridge Portland 1528  
63 Paige Hartman Ionia 1531  
64 Serena Lebo Ionia 1532  
65 Clara Mitchinson Williamston 1533  
66 Nicole Hebert Williamston 1537  
67 Madison  Bostwick Holt 1541  
68 Neysa Miller Williamston 1543  
69 Shannon McDonnell Jackson Catholic 1547  
70 Mimi Moughler Linden 1548  
71 Amara Jones Linden 1552  
72 Heidi Kroth Okemos 1555  
73 Emily Weiss Okemos 1556  
74 Tayler Guyeskey Lansing Catholic 1558  
75 Jesse  Harron Okemos 1558  
76 Jenny Choi Okemos 1558  
77 Destiny Chapa Ionia 1601  
78 Victoria Joseph Ionia 1604  
79 Brenna Albin Lansing Catholic 1605  
80 Rose Makinen-Harris Holt 1607  
81 Emily Coscarelli Williamston 1610  
82 Payton Lowery Portland 1614  
83 Sierra Schreier Holt 1616  
84 Julia Shreve Ionia 1619  
85 Kaniya Weatherspoon Jackson Parkside 1619  
86 Haley Mendez-Lafave Haslett 1619  
87 Emily Buczkowski Haslett 1631  
88 Sydney Bishop Jackson Parkside 1631  
89 Lexi Flint Lansing Catholic 1635  
90 Brettany Graham Ionia 1637  
91 Audrey Young Jackson Parkside 1638  
92 Aubrey Alvesteffer Portland 1639  
93 Klae Courter Ionia 1639  
94 Rachel Knox Lansing Catholic 1645  
95 Caroline Serkaian Okemos 1650  
96 Courtney Davis Linden 1652  
97 Mallory Murphy Linden 1653  
98 Erin English Lansing Catholic 1654  
99 Brooke Hosfield Holt 1655  
100 Maddy Brodeur Lansing Catholic 1656  
101 Anna Goff Williamston 1659  
102 Alice Wynn Okemos 1700  
103 Ellie  Osterhaus Jackson Catholic 1702  
104 Kaitlyn  Pierce Linden 1705  
105 Katlyn Sperry Jackson Parkside 1709  
106 Shayna Blust Holt 1711  
107 Sofia Araoz Haslett 1715  
108 Camy Trinh Waverly 1719  
109 Baylore Dahl Williamston 1721  
110 Marisa Sundin Williamston 1722  
111 Jordyn Sharick Mason 1730  
112 Alexis Langdon Ionia 1734  
113 Jordan Rutty Linden 1734  
114 Gail Boldt Jackson Catholic 1739  
115 Harley Ballard Holt 1750  
116 Bree Conley Ionia 1754  
117 Cameron Krupp Okemos 1754  
118 Julia Morris Ionia 1759  
119 Audrey Hanley Portland 1803  
120 Evelyn Velasco Ionia 1804  
121 Sadie  Smith Lakewood 1806  
122 Keirsten Zamarron Ionia 1812  
123 Brooklyn Roberts Ionia 1815  
124 Zoe Mapes Ionia 1818  
125 Sera Heft  Holt 1820  
126 Kaelee Parker Williamston 1820  
127 Morgan Baker Linden 1824  
128 Cheyenne Ferris Ionia 1826  
129 Olivia Louthan Lakewood 1831  
130 Erika Valencia Windemere Park 1833  
131 Bridget Liesman Lansing Catholic 1840  
132 Sarah Wollansak Holt 1849  
133 Lauren Curtis Ionia 1854  
134 Haven Shattuck Ionia 1902  
135 Cathy Mathews Jackson Catholic 1909  
136 Isabelle Rycus Okemos 1916  
137 Hannah Alverson Haslett 1920  
138 Bailey Brown Fowlerville 1923  
139 Megan  Graham Ionia 1924  
140 Emma  Colandrea Haslett 1924  
141 Eileen Reeves Lansing Catholic 1928  
142 Savannah Bragg Linden 1940  
143 Alex Pennington Ionia 1945  
144 Olivia Smith Jackson Parkside 1949  
145 Izabella Yousif Jackson Parkside 1951  
146 Kenzie Morse Holt 2000  
147 Esmeralda Hernandez Holt 2005  
148 Kiara Berry Windemere Park 2009  
149 Michelle Chaney Jackson Catholic 2010  
150 Rachel  Crance Jackson Catholic 2012  
151 Tori Eldridge Ionia 2013  
152 Angela Miltich Jackson Parkside 2014  
153 Caitlin Noel Ionia 2014  
154 Montana Barnard Haslett 2025  
155 Kamelelon Lundy Jackson Parkside 2055  
156 Alexis  Delisle Linden 2055  
157 Keagen Copeland Linden 2057  
158 Shelby Hager Jackson Parkside 2057  
159 Taylor  Brown Windemere Park 2112  
160 Kelsey Brannon Jackson Parkside 2136  
161 Maria  Garza Portland 2140  
162 Ashley Mathias Jackson Parkside 2246  
163 Tianna Tibbetts Jackson Parkside 2246