RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Don, http://michigantrackandfield.com

 

      Grand Rapids Catholic Cougar Falcon Invitational--9/25/2010       

                Gainey Athletic Complex, Grand Rapids, MI                

 

                       COUGAR DIVISION BOYS 5K               

==========================================================================

    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts

==========================================================================

  1 Connor Montgomery         11 Ionia                      15:47.86     1

  2 Tim Simon                 12 Richland Gull Lake         16:01.34     2

  3 Ahmed Elmi                12 Forest Hills Central       16:07.86     3

  4 Spencer Gerber            12 Rockford                   16:13.78     4

  5 Don Blight                12 Ionia                      16:14.30     5

  6 Mason Przybysz            11 Caledonia                  16:15.50     6

  7 Zach Warner               12 Portage Central            16:16.62     7

  8 Nick Wharry               11 Ionia                      16:17.38     8

  9 Alex Waldvogel            12 Portage Central            16:19.36     9

 10 Evan Zych                 12 Caledonia                  16:21.12    10

 11 Cameron Hutchinson        12 Richland Gull Lake         16:23.72    11

 12 Drew Woznick              10 Rockford                   16:24.23    12

 13 Eric Veldkamp             11 Grand Rapids Christian     16:28.05    13

 14 Brandon Winter            10 Ionia                      16:29.06    14

 15 David Berry               10 St. Joseph                 16:34.56    15

 16 Mike Vandenheuvel         12 Grand Rapids Christian     16:37.47    16

 17 Stephen Rich              12 Holland West Ottawa        16:38.12    17

 18 Andre Otte                11 Grand Rapids Christian     16:41.05    18

 19 Tyler Ellis               12 Ionia                      16:44.31    19

 20 Ryan Leahy                10 St. Joseph                 16:45.58    20

 21 Mike Todd                 12 Mount Pleasant             16:45.94    21

 22 Joel Dennison             12 Caledonia                  16:46.98    22

 23 Grant Ludema              12 Grand Rapids Christian     16:47.62    23

 24 Devon Liu                 12 Rockford                   16:48.08    24

 25 Matt King                 12 Portage Central            16:48.50    25

 26 Alex Woolf                12 Richland Gull Lake         16:48.77    26

 27 Charlie Felton             9 St. Joseph                 16:52.66    27

 28 Casey Aman                10 Rockford                   16:54.70    28

 29 Jeremy Simon              10 Richland Gull Lake         16:55.47    29

 30 Chris Coles               10 Rockford                   16:55.77    30

 31 Joseph Beemer             11 St. Joseph                 16:59.27    31

 32 Brice Brown               10 Ionia                      17:02.31    32

 33 Brad Perschbacher         12 GR Catholic Central        17:06.08    33

 34 Tyler Babinec             12 Holland West Ottawa        17:06.97    34

 35 Cody Kasper               12 Ionia                      17:09.56    35

 36 Eric Parsell              12 Rockford                   17:13.22    36

 37 Brian Farhadi             12 Caledonia                  17:13.73    37

 38 Andrew Jo                 12 Grand Rapids Christian     17:14.50    38

 39 Ben Greaves               10 Portage Central            17:15.94    39

 40 Stephen Pfahler            9 St. Joseph                 17:16.62    40

 41 David VanderZee           11 GR Catholic Central        17:17.22    41

 42 Kieran Wyma               12 Caledonia                  17:17.86    42

 43 Matthew Farhadi           12 Caledonia                  17:18.53    43

 44 Jake Rossman              10 Caledonia                  17:19.12    44

 45 Dustin Wilson             12 Holland West Ottawa        17:19.64    45

 46 Sam Butler                 9 Richland Gull Lake         17:21.61    46

 47 Austin Benoit             10 Rockford                   17:22.72    47

 48 John Rose                 12 Portage Central            17:25.22    48

 49 Stephen Crompton          11 Forest Hills Central       17:25.42    49

 50 Brandon Yonke             12 Portage Central            17:29.70    50

 51 Seth Koetje               12 Grand Rapids Christian     17:30.27    51

 52 Will Moench               10 Holland West Ottawa        17:32.00    52

 53 Evan Hoekzema             11 Grand Rapids Christian     17:32.66    53

 54 Zach Stoner               10 Portage Central            17:38.64    54

 55 Nick McKeiver             12 GR Catholic Central        17:40.31    55

 56 Jon Cernanec              11 GR Catholic Central        17:41.08    56

 57 Nick Whise                11 St. Joseph                 17:41.95    57

 58 David Howson              11 Richland Gull Lake         17:43.02    58

 59 Kyle Van De Reit          11 Holland West Ottawa        17:44.86    59

 60 Chris Yoder               10 Mount Pleasant             17:46.70    60

 61 Nate Busby                11 Richland Gull Lake         17:47.77    61

 62 Gordon Davis              11 St. Joseph                 17:48.98    62

 63 Adam Henry                11 Forest Hills Central       17:49.23    63

 64 Carlos Arvizu             12 Holland West Ottawa        17:57.72    64

 65 Steven Green               9 Mount Pleasant             18:00.50    65

 66 Cristino Hoban             9 GR Catholic Central        18:05.72    66

 67 Nick Choryan               9 GR Catholic Central        18:10.55    67

 68 Matt Smyk                 10 Holland West Ottawa        18:18.80    68

 69 Tom Rowley                12 Mount Pleasant             18:20.77    69

 70 Sage Heiss                12 Forest Hills Central       18:22.41    70

 71 Evan Harrison             10 Forest Hills Central       18:36.21    71

 72 Tyler Sykes               11 GR Catholic Central        18:37.25    72

 73 Taylor Felton             10 Mount Pleasant             18:40.19    73

 74 Spencer Wentworth         12 Mount Pleasant             18:43.20    74

 75 David Rowley              12 Mount Pleasant             18:55.47    75

 76 Kyle Anderson             11 Forest Hills Central       19:01.34    76

 77 Mitch Hrnyak              11 Forest Hills Central       19:23.72    77

 

                       COUGAR DIVISION BOYS 5K

==========================================================================

    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

==========================================================================

  1 Ionia                       47      1    5    8   14   19   32   35 

      Total Time: 1:21:33      Average: 16:18.59      1-5 Split: 56

  2 Rockford                    98      4   12   24   28   30   36   47 

      Total Time: 1:23:17      Average: 16:39.32      1-5 Split: 42

  3 Grand Rapids Christian      108    13   16   18   23   38   51   53 

      Total Time: 1:23:49      Average: 16:45.74      1-5 Split: 46

  4 Richland Gull Lake          114     2   11   26   29   46   58   61 

      Total Time: 1:23:31      Average: 16:42.19      1-5 Split: 1:20

  5 Caledonia                   117     6   10   22   37   42   43   44 

      Total Time: 1:23:55      Average: 16:47.04      1-5 Split: 1:02

  6 Portage Central             128     7    9   25   39   48   50   54 

      Total Time: 1:24:06      Average: 16:49.13      1-5 Split: 1:09

  7 St. Joseph                  133    15   20   27   31   40   57   62 

      Total Time: 1:24:29      Average: 16:53.74      1-5 Split: 42

  8 Holland West Ottawa         207    17   34   45   52   59   64   68 

      Total Time: 1:26:22      Average: 17:16.32      1-5 Split: 1:07

  9 GR Catholic Central         251    33   41   55   56   66   67   72 

      Total Time: 1:27:50      Average: 17:34.09      1-5 Split: 60

 10 Forest Hills Central        256     3   49   63   70   71   76   77 

      Total Time: 1:28:21      Average: 17:40.23      1-5 Split: 2:28

 11 Mount Pleasant              288    21   60   65   69   73   74   75 

      Total Time: 1:29:34      Average: 17:54.82      1-5 Split: 1:54

 

 

                       FALCON DIVISION BOYS 5K

==========================================================================

    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts

==========================================================================

  1 Thomas Bambach            12 Allendale                  16:09.73     1

  2 Noah Haverdink            12 Freedom Christian          16:19.12     2

  3 Charlton Craig            12 Schoolcraft                16:19.66     3

  4 Austin Winter             11 Lansing Catholic           16:27.00     4

  5 Greg Madendorp            12 Whitehall                  16:29.69     5

  6 Zachary Zingsheim         11 Lansing Catholic           16:33.39     6

  7 Jimmy Hicks               11 Lansing Catholic           16:45.08     7

  8 Jeremiah Barnes           12 Schoolcraft                16:46.20     8

  9 Tyler Sackett             12 Remus Chippewa Hills       16:55.17     9

 10 Blake Whittington         12 Whitehall                  17:04.72    10

 11 Ryan Busse                10 Kent City                  17:06.62    11

 12 Jake Holovka              12 Kent City                  17:07.42    12

 13 Derick Shumway            12 Remus Chippewa Hills       17:11.75    13

 14 Philip Herzog             12 Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic 17:15.59    14

 15 John Wierenga             12 Freedom Christian          17:20.06    15

 16 Joe Marrah                11 Lansing Catholic           17:31.36    16

 17 Zach Wehner                9 Schoolcraft                17:33.14    17

 18 Tyler Grove               10 Whitehall                  17:33.92    18

 19 Michael Myers             10 Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic 17:36.96    19

 20 Casey Robinson            10 Whitehall                  17:42.23    20

 21 Nick Dejong               11 Allendale                  17:43.34    21

 22 Spencer Lebel              9 Lansing Catholic           17:43.64    22

 23 Micah Maness               9 Allendale                  17:46.16    23

 24 Steven Sagers             12 Schoolcraft                17:51.09    24

 25 Brock Crystal             12 Remus Chippewa Hills       17:54.61    25

 26 Mitchell Lebel            12 Lansing Catholic           17:56.64    26

 27 Tim Rood                  12 Kent City                  17:59.00    27

 28 Brandon Oswald            11 Allendale                  18:01.31    28

 29 Austin Elluru             11 Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic 18:02.91    29

 30 Brad Erbes                11 Kent City                  18:03.95    30

 31 Connor Bresnahan          10 Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic 18:04.20    31

 32 Andre Newsted             11 Schoolcraft                18:11.58    32

 33 Nate Warriner             10 Lansing Catholic           18:17.53    33

 34 Charles Piatt             10 Remus Chippewa Hills       18:22.14    34

 35 Mark Alverado             11 Remus Chippewa Hills       18:22.83    35

 36 Jeremy Craft              11 Kent City                  18:24.67    36

 37 Jonah Mathieu             11 Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic 18:27.89    37

 38 Pierce Barbot              9 East Kentwood Grand River  18:29.75    38

 39 Aaron Richards            10 Remus Chippewa Hills       18:31.50    39

 40 James Vanorman            12 Schoolcraft                18:39.91    40

 41 Dan Simonds               10 Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic 18:40.78    41

 42 Andre Winters             10 Cedar Springs Creative Tech18:41.02    42

 43 Derek Malakowski          11 Schoolcraft                18:42.34    43

 44 Joshua Slottke            11 Freedom Christian          18:46.81    44

 45 Tom Schutter               9 Kent City                  18:52.92    45

 46 Jake Harris               12 Whitehall                  18:56.92    46

 47 Jason Black-Joseph         9 Allendale                  18:59.17    47

 48 Josh Turske               11 Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic 19:00.92    48

 49 David Irish-Empie         12 Cedar Springs Creative Tech19:01.55    49

 50 Alex Schmidt              10 Freedom Christian          19:13.48    50

 51 Mitch Boyce               10 Whitehall                  19:14.06    51

 52 Brad Hoekstra              9 Allendale                  19:17.68    52

 53 Jeff Spicer               10 Cedar Springs Creative Tech19:17.86    53

 54 Nathan Chanski            11 Freedom Christian          19:18.80    54

 55 Ryan DeWitt                9 Allendale                  19:31.80    55

 56 Jeremiah Wortz            10 Cedar Springs Creative Tech19:35.72    56

 57 Alex Wood                 11 Remus Chippewa Hills       20:05.77    57

 58 John Schilbe              11 Whitehall                  20:08.64    58

 59 Nathan Maldag              9 East Kentwood Grand River  20:13.44    59

 60 Vince Modert              10 Freedom Christian          21:18.33    60

 61 Josh Baragar               9 East Kentwood Grand River  21:29.02    61

 62 Andrew Nymeyer             9 Freedom Christian          21:58.38    62

 63 Austin Gracia             11 East Kentwood Grand River  22:29.09    63

 64 Kyle Biddlecome           12 Cedar Springs Creative Tech23:17.36    64

 65 Travon Williams            9 East Kentwood Grand River  24:24.61    65

 66 Matt Hoskins              10 Cedar Springs Creative Tech24:27.31    66

 

                       FALCON DIVISION BOYS 5K

==========================================================================

    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

==========================================================================

  1 Lansing Catholic            55      4    6    7   16   22   26   33 

      Total Time: 1:25:00      Average: 17:00.10      1-5 Split: 1:17

  2 Schoolcraft                 84      3    8   17   24   32   40   43 

      Total Time: 1:26:42      Average: 17:20.34      1-5 Split: 1:52

  3 Whitehall                   99      5   10   18   20   46   51   58 

      Total Time: 1:27:47      Average: 17:33.50      1-5 Split: 2:27

  4 Remus Chippewa Hills        116     9   13   25   34   35   39   57 

      Total Time: 1:28:47      Average: 17:45.30      1-5 Split: 1:28

  5 Kent City                   116    11   12   27   30   36   45    - 

      Total Time: 1:28:42      Average: 17:44.34      1-5 Split: 1:18

  6 Allendale                   120     1   21   23   28   47   52   55 

      Total Time: 1:28:40      Average: 17:43.95      1-5 Split: 2:49

  7 Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic  130    14   19   29   31   37   41   48 

      Total Time: 1:29:28      Average: 17:53.51      1-5 Split: 1:12

  8 Freedom Christian           165     2   15   44   50   54   60   62 

      Total Time: 1:30:58      Average: 18:11.66      1-5 Split: 2:60

  9 Cedar Springs Creative Tech 264    42   49   53   56   64   66    - 

      Total Time: 1:39:54      Average: 19:58.71      1-5 Split: 4:36

 10 East Kentwood Grand River   286    38   59   61   63   65    -    - 

      Total Time: 1:47:06      Average: 21:25.19      1-5 Split: 5:55

 

 

                       COUGAR DIVISION GIRLS 5K

==========================================================================

    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts

==========================================================================

  1 Julia Bos                 10 Grand Rapids Christian     18:38.12     1

  2 Jane Hawks                11 Rockford                   18:50.45     2

  3 Catie Rietsema            12 Rockford                   18:58.70     3

  4 Liza Gunnink              12 Grand Rapids Christian     19:06.66     4

  5 Erika Overbeck            12 Grand Rapids Christian     19:08.64     5

  6 Taylor Manett             11 Rockford                   19:12.72     6

  7 Sawyer Rocheleau          11 Rockford                   19:32.33     7

  8 Hannah Schroder           10 Caledonia                  19:38.73     8

  9 Heidi Pearson             12 Mount Pleasant             19:39.06     9

 10 Allison Hazy              12 Rockford                   19:43.20    10

 11 Morgan Miller              9 Ionia                      19:48.89    11

 12 Chelsea Peele                Mount Pleasant             19:51.55    12

 13 Leah Coonrod              10 Richland Gull Lake         19:53.45    13

 14 Jori Fell                 10 Richland Gull Lake         19:54.17    14

 15 Summer Lennartz            9 St. Joseph                 20:05.88    15

 16 Brittany Salter           12 Mount Pleasant             20:08.89    16

 17 Julia Kessler             12 Ionia                      20:14.05    17

 18 Lauren McCarthy           12 Grand Rapids Christian     20:15.05    18

 19 Morgan Harney              9 Rockford                   20:16.38    19

 20 Karen Jones               12 Portage Central            20:18.55    20

 21 Dana Veen                 12 Grand Rapids Christian     20:25.27    21

 22 Jenna Koelsch              9 Ionia                      20:28.72    22

 23 Maria Gaudino              9 GR Catholic Central        20:30.72    23

 24 Emily Martinie            12 Holland West Ottawa        20:32.94    24

 25 Sam Anderson              11 Rockford                   20:33.22    25

 26 Ally Peirce                9 Portage Central            20:33.92    26

 27 Ali Butler                11 Richland Gull Lake         20:37.41    27

 28 Elly Vredevoogd           11 Forest Hills Central       20:43.48    28

 29 Emily Morlock             12 Ionia                      20:43.69    29

 30 Allison Danhof            11 GR Catholic Central        20:44.94    30

 31 Lisa Schultz              12 Caledonia                  20:48.67    31

 32 Maureen Daum              12 GR Catholic Central        20:52.39    32

 33 Jennifer Dowsett          10 St. Joseph                 20:53.31    33

 34 Courtney Stauffer         12 Caledonia                  20:56.05    34

 35 Julie VanDeRiet            9 Holland West Ottawa        21:00.27    35

 36 Brianna Wiles             12 Ionia                      21:01.80    36

 37 Cassie Jager               9 Grand Rapids Christian     21:05.86    37

 38 Jane Clinger              11 Forest Hills Central       21:07.34    38

 39 Emily Hazelbach           12 Caledonia                  21:08.69    39

 40 Kari Scott                12 GR Catholic Central        21:14.31    40

 41 Michala Bundy             11 Mount Pleasant             21:16.09    41

 42 Autumn Oostinde           12 Grand Rapids Christian     21:19.52    42

 43 Sierra Coay                9 Richland Gull Lake         21:21.06    43

 44 Meghan Wilson             10 GR Catholic Central        21:23.38    44

 45 Madylan Horrigan          11 GR Catholic Central        21:30.25    45

 46 Corinne Roller            11 Richland Gull Lake         21:31.67    46

 47 Teri Laforest             10 St. Joseph                 21:32.58    47

 48 Kendell Alcalar            9 Ionia                      21:36.71    48

 49 Frances Greathouse        10 Portage Central            21:36.94    49

 50 Alyssa Shepard            11 Holland West Ottawa        21:38.00    50

 51 Lauren Raycraft           12 Portage Central            21:43.56    51

 52 Shannon Bradley           -4 Mount Pleasant             21:46.53    52

 53 Ali Smith                 12 Ionia                      21:47.83    53

 54 Lauren Pelkey              9 Forest Hills Central       21:49.03    54

 55 Haley Rosenbach           10 GR Catholic Central        21:51.67    55

 56 Ashley Merica             11 Richland Gull Lake         21:54.05    56

 57 Kelsey Craig              11 St. Joseph                 21:57.34    57

 58 Rachael Laage             10 Forest Hills Central       22:03.34    58

 59 Maria Foley                9 Richland Gull Lake         22:03.98    59

 60 Essi Anttila              11 Portage Central            22:15.47    60

 61 Kati Albee                11 St. Joseph                 22:17.20    61

 62 Megan Nowicki             11 Holland West Ottawa        22:18.11    62

 63 Kasey Miles                9 Holland West Ottawa        22:21.88    63

 64 Nicole Rodriguez          11 Caledonia                  22:26.08    64

 65 Dara Brown                -4 Mount Pleasant             22:30.34    65

 66 Alana Hart                12 St. Joseph                 22:31.83    66

 67 Kylie McElrath            12 Holland West Ottawa        22:37.92    67

 68 Katelyn Tooley            12 Forest Hills Central       22:40.03    68

 69 Ashley Ritsema            12 Forest Hills Central       22:41.28    69

 70 Natalie Whise              9 St. Joseph                 22:45.16    70

 71 Abbie Dryfhout            12 Holland West Ottawa        22:51.53    71

 72 Bianca Postema             9 Caledonia                  22:52.05    72

 73 Elena Potts               12 Portage Central            23:00.86    73

 74 Kailey White              12 Mount Pleasant             23:37.21    74

 75 Kaley Shaheen             11 Forest Hills Central       23:46.97    75

 76 Abbie Rossman              9 Caledonia                  24:20.80    76

 

                       COUGAR DIVISION GIRLS 5K

==========================================================================

    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

==========================================================================

  1 Rockford                    28      2    3    6    7   10   19   25 

      Total Time: 1:36:17      Average: 19:15.48      1-5 Split: 53

  2 Grand Rapids Christian      49      1    4    5   18   21   37   42 

      Total Time: 1:37:34      Average: 19:30.75      1-5 Split: 1:47

  3 Ionia                       115    11   17   22   29   36   48   53 

      Total Time: 1:42:17      Average: 20:27.43      1-5 Split: 1:13

  4 Mount Pleasant              130     9   12   16   41   52   65   74 

      Total Time: 1:42:42      Average: 20:32.43      1-5 Split: 2:07

  5 Richland Gull Lake          143    13   14   27   43   46   56   59 

      Total Time: 1:43:18      Average: 20:39.56      1-5 Split: 1:38

  6 GR Catholic Central         169    23   30   32   40   44   45   55 

      Total Time: 1:44:46      Average: 20:57.15      1-5 Split: 53

  7 Caledonia                   176     8   31   34   39   64   72   76 

      Total Time: 1:44:58      Average: 20:59.65      1-5 Split: 2:47

  8 Portage Central             206    20   26   49   51   60   73    - 

      Total Time: 1:46:28      Average: 21:17.69      1-5 Split: 1:57

  9 St. Joseph                  213    15   33   47   57   61   66   70 

      Total Time: 1:46:46      Average: 21:21.27      1-5 Split: 2:11

 10 Holland West Ottawa         234    24   35   50   62   63   67   71 

      Total Time: 1:47:51      Average: 21:34.24      1-5 Split: 1:49

 11 Forest Hills Central        246    28   38   54   58   68   69   75 

      Total Time: 1:48:23      Average: 21:40.65      1-5 Split: 1:57

 

 

                       FALCON DIVISION GIRLS 5K

==========================================================================

    Name                      Yr Team                           Time   Pts

==========================================================================

  1 Ali Wiersma               11 Allendale                  17:56.92     1

  2 Megan Heeder              12 Lansing Catholic           18:16.72     2

  3 Megan O'Neil               9 Remus Chippewa Hills       18:25.12     3

  4 Emma Frost                10 Lansing Catholic           19:05.12     4

  5 Ainslie Schenk             9 Freedom Christian          19:43.66     5

  6 Kaylee Carew              12 Kent City                  19:43.89     6

  7 Victoria Sochor           12 Portland                   19:44.80     7

  8 Krista Broekema           12 Schoolcraft                19:47.45     8

  9 Leah Busse                12 Kent City                  19:53.17     9

 10 Morgan Wixson             12 Remus Chippewa Hills       19:57.36    10

 11 Sadie Ringer              11 Kent City                  20:00.62    11

 12 Maegan Roach               8 Cedar Springs Creative Tech20:13.62    --

 13 Larissa Copeland          11 Grand Rapids West Catholic 20:17.11    12

 14 Jeanne Wilson             11 Kent City                  20:20.80    13

 15 Dani Nowicki              12 Kent City                  20:37.80    14

 16 Ellee Eldridge            12 Portland                   20:49.61    15

 17 Sarah White               12 Portland                   20:51.28    16

 18 Katilee Bensley           12 Schoolcraft                20:53.83    17

 19 Catherine Swiderski       11 Lansing Catholic           20:54.33    18

 20 Madeline Hartlieb         11 Schoolcraft                20:55.55    19

 21 Taylor Nowicki            10 Kent City                  20:56.53    20

 22 Angelina Minniti          10 Lansing Catholic           21:02.06    21

 23 Sarah Hartlieb            11 Schoolcraft                21:07.12    22

 24 Rachel Wood               12 Remus Chippewa Hills       21:17.81    23

 25 Cassidy Scarpino           9 Grand Rapids West Catholic 21:19.27    24

 26 Alayna Klco               11 Whitehall                  21:26.86    25

 27 Ellen Hackett             10 Grand Rapids West Catholic 21:27.97    26

 28 Amanda Sizemore           11 Kent City                  21:28.80    27

 29 Ariel Davids               9 Portland                   21:38.61    28

 30 Elena Ochoa                9 Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic 21:39.83    29

 31 Allie Brown               11 Lansing Catholic           21:45.70    30

 32 Erika Buczkowski          12 Grand Rapids West Catholic 21:46.05    31

 33 Adrienne Powell           12 Lansing Catholic           21:49.75    32

 34 Bridget O'Toole           12 Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic 21:52.42    33

 35 Hunter Puma               12 Lansing Catholic           21:55.50    34

 36 Becca Browand             12 Whitehall                  21:56.22    35

 37 Chandra Martin            12 Remus Chippewa Hills       21:58.59    36

 38 Emilee Danielson          12 Whitehall                  22:06.19    37

 39 Layne Corner               9 Allendale                  22:19.45    38

 40 Jessica Polum             10 Schoolcraft                22:20.31    39

 41 Savanna Wierenga          11 Freedom Christian          22:22.36    40

 42 Larissa Umbleby           10 Remus Chippewa Hills       22:34.41    41

 43 Morgan Kellis             10 Whitehall                  22:48.81    42

 44 Britny Jennett            10 Allendale                  22:56.66    43

 45 Sydney Madden             10 Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic 23:01.59    44

 46 Jessica Bussa             11 Allendale                  23:05.47    45

 47 Kianna Granlund           12 Remus Chippewa Hills       23:06.61    46

 48 Renee Humphrey            12 Remus Chippewa Hills       23:09.25    47

 49 Courtney Schilbe          10 Whitehall                  23:12.27    48

 50 Vanesa Ochoa              11 Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic 23:15.75    49

 51 Katy Hagbom                9 Grand Rapids West Catholic 23:23.56    50

 52 Ella Lameyer              10 Freedom Christian          23:25.64    51

 53 Megan Lawrence            10 Schoolcraft                23:33.23    52

 54 Chelsi Scott              11 Portland                   23:36.12    53

 55 Madelon Brand             12 Whitehall                  23:36.61    54

 56 Coley Hankis-betser       10 Allendale                  23:38.08    55

 57 Alicia Beck                9 Cedar Springs Creative Tech23:39.53    --

 58 Erica Davids              12 Portland                   23:50.67    56

 59 Bailey Edgar               9 Grand Rapids West Catholic 23:58.91    57

 60 Kaitlyn Byrne             12 Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic 24:03.98    58

 61 Lauren Niergarth          10 Allendale                  24:07.03    59

 62 Nicole Nowak              12 Allendale                  24:12.59    60

 63 Allison Oard               9 East Kentwood Grand River  24:13.95    --

 64 McKenna Sloan              9 Schoolcraft                24:14.45    61

 65 Rachel Alt                10 Grand Rapids West Catholic 24:21.64    62

 66 Kella Marnon              11 Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic 24:52.00    63

 67 Sophia Mata               11 Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic 24:54.64    64

 68 Olivia Davis              11 Freedom Christian          25:02.94    65

 69 Stephanie Bostwick        11 East Kentwood Grand River  25:27.39    --

 70 Danielle Davies           12 Cedar Springs Creative Tech25:32.72    --

 71 Ainslie MacMaster         10 Freedom Christian          26:26.80    66

 72 Abby Gilfillan            11 Freedom Christian          26:29.22    67

 73 Melina Hass               11 Freedom Christian          26:47.34    68

 74 Olivia Cuthbertson         9 East Kentwood Grand River  26:49.25    --

 75 Brianna Neeb               9 East Kentwood Grand River  27:52.03    --

 76 Dani George                9 Cedar Springs Creative Tech29:32.35    --

 

                       FALCON DIVISION GIRLS 5K

==========================================================================

    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7)

==========================================================================

  1 Kent City                   53      6    9   11   13   14   20   27 

      Total Time: 1:40:36      Average: 20:07.26      1-5 Split: 54

  2 Lansing Catholic            75      2    4   18   21   30   32   34 

      Total Time: 1:41:04      Average: 20:12.79      1-5 Split: 3:29

  3 Schoolcraft                 105     8   17   19   22   39   52   61 

      Total Time: 1:45:04      Average: 21:00.86      1-5 Split: 2:33

  4 Remus Chippewa Hills        113     3   10   23   36   41   46   47 

      Total Time: 1:44:13      Average: 20:50.66      1-5 Split: 4:09

  5 Portland                    119     7   15   16   28   53   56    - 

      Total Time: 1:46:40      Average: 21:20.09      1-5 Split: 3:51

  6 Grand Rapids West Catholic  143    12   24   26   31   50   57   62 

      Total Time: 1:48:14      Average: 21:38.80      1-5 Split: 3:06

  7 Allendale                   182     1   38   43   45   55   59   60 

      Total Time: 1:49:57      Average: 21:59.32      1-5 Split: 5:41

  8 Whitehall                   187    25   35   37   42   48   54    - 

      Total Time: 1:51:30      Average: 22:18.07      1-5 Split: 1:45

  9 Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic  213    29   33   44   49   58   63   64 

      Total Time: 1:53:54      Average: 22:46.72      1-5 Split: 2:24

 10 Freedom Christian           227     5   40   51   65   66   67   68 

      Total Time: 1:57:01      Average: 23:24.28      1-5 Split: 6:43