Dewitt Relays

Relay Results

August 24, 2010


Results By Michigan Running Foundation


 

To Girl's Varsity Results         Boy's Varsity

To Coed Results
 
To Open Results
 
 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace
 
    1       25           Mason B1                                            33:26.1      5:34/M
                     25    Mason Vandyke                             
                     26    Alex Whitmer                              
                     27    Tanner Hinkle                             
                     28    Joe Cecil                                 
 
    2      119           St. Johns B 1                                       35:12.2      5:52/M
                    119    Drew Hyatt                                
                    120    Tyler Howard                              
                    121    Spencer Shellberg                         
                    122    Kyler VanWormer                           
 
    3       29           Mason B2                                            37:25.1      6:14/M
                     29    Josh Horton                               
                     30    Jacob Hanson                              
                     31    Chris Thorton                             
                     32    Brian Crackle                             
 
    4       17           Haslett B2                                          38:21.3      6:24/M
                     17    Drew Martin                               
                     18    Kenna Gebissa                             
                     19    Dan Alchin                                
                     20    James Roney                               
 
    5      123           St. Johns B 2                                       39:18.3      6:33/M
                    123    Pierce O'Connell                          
                    124    David Pastula                             
                    125    Ben Pierson                               
                    126    Johnny Snyder                             
 
    6       13           Haslett B1                                          40:17.0      6:43/M
                     13    Matt Welch                                
                     14    Travis Stirewalt                          
                     15    Ian James                                 
                     16    Jake Gornick                              
 
    7        5           DeWitt B2                                           41:56.5      6:59/M
                      5    Nick Lentz                                
                      6    Tyler Ellsworth                           
                      7    Jacob Miehlke                             
                      8    Daric Mueller                             
 
    8      127           St. Johns B 3                                       42:48.2      7:08/M
                    127    Jacob Frankmann                           
                    128    Nick Huard                                
                    129    Wyatt Malkin                              
                    130    Kevin Mera                                
 
    9       21           Haslett B3                                          43:32.8      7:15/M
                     21    Jacob Kastens                             
                     22    Ricky Araoz                               
                     23    Noah Taylor                               
                     24    Dustin Rice                               
 
   10        9           DeWitt B3                                           43:33.9      7:16/M
                      9    Henry Lee                                 
                     10    Zach Starr                                
                     11    Aaron Scheffler                           
                     12    Chuckie Billingsley                       
 
   11        1           DeWitt B1                                           44:05.6      7:21/M
                      1    Brian Deforest                            
                      2    Brantley Barnes                           
                      3    Joseph Spagnuolo                          
                      4    Jacob Swanson                             
 
 
 

Girl's Varsity

 
 
 
 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace
 
    1       53           DeWitt G1                                           39:40.3      6:37/M
                     53    Emily Murdoch                             
                     54    Kayla Hanses                              
                     55    Lauren Rademacher                         
                     56    Jessica D'Haene                           
 
    2      131           St. Johns G 1                                       43:51.7      7:19/M
                    131    Jenny Ashley                              
                    132    Sammy McMullen                            
                    133    Becca Peacock                             
                    134    Libby Salemi                              
 
    3       37           Mason G1                                            44:21.2      7:24/M
                     37    Abbey Soule                               
                     38    Hannah Horton                             
                     39    Ashley Yallup                             
                     40    Karly Miller                              
 
    4       57           DeWitt G2                                           44:40.2      7:27/M
                     57    Kaila Black                               
                     58    Claire Pabst                              
                     59    Molly Benton                              
                     60    Natalie Knauf                             
 
    5      135           St. Johns G 2                                       46:47.5      7:48/M
                    135    Kaylee Foster                             
                    136    Nicole Leasher                            
                    137    Bridget Voisn                             
                    138    Lauren Thelen                             
 
    6       41           Mason G2                                            46:50.1      7:48/M
                     41    Colleen Hayes                             
                     42    Libbey Jones                              
                     43    Lorraine Benson                           
                     44    Nadie Riggs                               
 
    7       49           Haslett G2                                          47:33.5      7:56/M
                     49    Cassie Wagner                             
                     50    Catie Szedlak                             
                     51    Morgan Robinson                           
                     52    Ariel Fahey                               
 
    8       45           Haslett G1                                          48:47.1      8:08/M
                     45    Connie Root                               
                     46    Megan Jacobs                              
                     47    SaRae Zimmerman                           
                     48    Lexi Estes                                
 
    9       61           DeWitt G3                                           50:56.2      8:29/M
                     61    Jessica Grost                             
                     62    Tessa Araoz                               
                     63    Alli Siegfried                            
                     64    Shelby Allen                              
 
   10      139           St. Johns G 3                                       59:35.0      9:56/M
                    139    Autumn Guarnaccia                         
                    140    Maleah Gust                               
                    141    Alyssa Morrow                             
                    142    Michaela Snyder                           
 
 



Dewitt Relays

Coed Results

 

 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace
 
    1       77           Haslett C2                                          39:05.4      6:31/M
                     77    Jordan Strickler                          
                     78    Mariah Beebe                              
                     79    Ryan Beyea                                
                     80    Luke Corder                               
 
    2       73           Haslett C1                                          39:16.7      6:33/M
                     73    Tara Mahon                                
                     74    Ellen Corder                              
                     75    Alex VanCamp                              
                     76    Scott Stanulis                            
 
    3       65           DeWitt C1                                           39:32.6      6:35/M
                     65    Sophia Lantz                              
                     66    Hillary Womboldt                          
                     67    Nate Kimble                               
                     68    Josh D'Haene                              
 
    4       81           Haslett C3                                          40:47.7      6:48/M
                     81    Sierra Bain                               
                     82    Victoria Rice                             
                     83    Ian McCabe                                
                     84    Grant Wortley                             
 
    5       69           DeWitt C2                                           41:11.4      6:52/M
                     69    Danielle Motz                             
                     70    Beth Coon                                 
                     71    Joe Wojciechowski                         
                     72    Phillip McCauley                          
 
 

Dewitt Relays Open Results

Overall Finish List

 

Female Finishers

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Gend          Time      Pace              
       1    Renee Lacharite                   Dewitt                114     F      11:26.8    7:37/M             
       2    Ustina Shives                     Dewitt                117     F      11:47.4    7:51/M             
       3    Kathryn Fehrenbach                Dewitt                112     F      11:54.3    7:56/M             
       4    Abby Hadar                        Dewitt                113     F      11:54.8    7:56/M             
       5    Lauren Patterson                  Dewitt                116     F      11:58.3    7:59/M             
       6    Emily Wolf                        Haslett                88     F      13:13.4    8:49/M             
       7    Taylor Oxender                    Haslett                89     F      13:28.2    8:59/M             
       8    Cassidy Haas                      Mason                 106     F      13:31.5    9:01/M             
       9    Ashley Lindsay                    Haslett                90     F      13:49.4    9:13/M             
      10    Shelby Stein                      Dewitt                118     F      13:53.9    9:15/M             
      11    Taylor Miller                     Dewitt                115     F      14:06.1    9:24/M             
      12    Nia Becker                        Dewitt                110     F      15:26.8   10:17/M             
      13    Nicole Brennan                    Haslett                87     F      15:32.7   10:21/M             
      14    Sophie Ryal                       Mason                 104     F      16:03.9   10:42/M             
 
 

Male Finishers

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Gend          Time      Pace              
       1    Erik Rogozewski                                         147     M      8:39.1    5:46/M             
       2    Jonah Horton                      Mason                  35     M      9:36.1    6:24/M             
       3    Jacob Zimmerman                   Haslett                91     M      9:43.1    6:29/M             
       4    Kegan McKinnon                    Dewitt                 85     M      9:49.5    6:33/M             
       5    Russ Gallegos                     Haslett                95     M      10:27.6    6:58/M             
       6    Travis Asher                      Haslett                93     M      10:29.6    6:59/M             
       7    Patrick D'Haene                                         143     M      10:52.6    7:15/M             
       8    Noah Frankforter                  Mason                 107     M      10:53.2    7:15/M             
       9    Ramond Heilen                     Mason                  36     M      11:53.3    7:55/M             
      10    Dan Vigor                         Haslett                92     M      12:02.2    8:01/M             
      11    Isaiah Timm                       Haslett               103     M      12:05.9    8:03/M             
      12    Matt Pineda                       Haslett                99     M      12:47.3    8:31/M             
      13    Nate Lentz                                              144     M      12:47.7    8:31/M             
      14    Joel Reynolds                     Haslett               100     M      12:52.1    8:35/M             
      15    Peter Miklavcic                   Haslett                97     M      12:52.6    8:35/M             
      16    Jacob Lentz                                             145     M      12:58.5    8:39/M             
      17    Parker Garrett                    Haslett                96     M      13:22.8    8:55/M             
      18    Adam Oliver                       Haslett                98     M      13:45.3    9:10/M             
      19    Sam Scholten                      Haslett               102     M      14:13.1    9:29/M