DURAND INVITATIONAL

August 24, 2010

BOYS TEAMS

1. Linden 56 (won 6th man tiebreaker)

2. Owosso 56

3. Byron 63

4. 8ath 103

5. Caro 121

6. Durand DNF

7. Flint International DNF

 

BOYS INDIVIDUALS

1 Kieran McClintock    21 Zach Kirby       

Owosso 16:47           Owosso 20:01.14     

 

2 Joe Whaley           22 Bobby McCoy                     

Byron 17:21            Caro 20:01.53  

 

3 David Whaley         23 Steve Bourdow           

Byron 17:24            Caro 20:06                  

 

4 Mark Wright          24 Dustin Sulcer    

Linden 18:09           Bath 20:16                  

 

5 Eli Jenkinson        25 Caleb Hess                      

Owosso 18:11           Owosso 20:24                       

 

6 Miles Drobish        26 Eli Forbush      

Durand 18:23           Byron 20:26                 

 

7 Matt Strasz          27 Ryan Willis                     

Caro 18:27             Owosso 20:28                       

 

8 Nick Thomas          28 Brandon Coad                    

Bath 18:33             Byron 20:29   

 

9 Drew Brown           29 Dylan Parks                     

Bath 18:42             Bath 20:43                  

 

10 Adrian Taylor       30 Devin Maass                     

Linden 18:49           Byron 20:44   

 

11 Matt Opanasenko     31 Aaron Walkling                         

Owosso 18:50.31        Durand 20:49                       

 

12 Chris McClorey      32 Tyler Billingsley                      

Byron 18:50.99         Bath 20:50   

 

13 Jake Hoyes          33 Mitchell Fiebernitz                    

Linden 18:51           Durand 21:22                       

 

14 Kirk Bennett        34 Ben Brown                       

Linden 18:52.06        Caro 21:28   

 

15 Sam Moughler        35 Dustin Levalley                 

Linden 18:52.46        Caro 22:12                  

 

16 Adam Dietz          36 David Henry                     

Linden 19:15           Caro 22:42                  

 

17 Cody Duguid         37 Spencer Scott    

Durand 19:19           Bath 23:15                  

 

18 Austin Messman      38 Russell Lipe     

Owosso 19:26           Bath 23:21                  

 

19 Matt Losey          39 Hunter Thane                    

Linden 19:35           Caro 25:16                  

 

20 James Whaley        40 George Watkins           

Byron 19:49            FIA 27:37         

 

                       41 Gino Ross

                       FIA 29:03

 

DURAND INVITATIONAL

August 24, 2010

GIRLS TEAMS

1. Linden 39

2. Durand 63

3. Bath 84

4. Owosso 89

5. Linden B 126

6. Caro 138

7. Byron 145

 

GIRLS INDIVIDUALS

1 Chloe Gilbert        21 Kelsey Evans       41 Abbey Newbury           

Owosso 19:38           Byron 23:41.47        Owosso 25:59               

 

2 Claire Gilbert       22 Erin Edwards       42 Abbie Brown      

Owosso 20:45           Linden A 23:41.71     Caro 26:09                 

 

3 Sydney Elmer         23 Anna Kesler        43 Erica Wykes      

Linden A 20:46         Bath 23:42            Byron 26:49                

 

4 Madi Atkinson        24 Megan Coad         44 Andrea Walser           

Durand 21:14           Brron 23:45           Owosso 27:02               

 

5 Erika Foe            25 April LaLonde      45 Emily Klender           

Caro 21:34             Linden B 23:53        Byron 27:12                

 

6 Mayee Varaealli      26 Tayler Brown       46 Katie Klender           

Linden A 21:49         Bath 23:58            Byron 27:32                

 

7 Danielle Starrs      27 Tiffany Healy      47 Andrea Knight           

Linden A 21:59.77      Caro 24:02.03         Byron 27:40                

 

8 Karrah Varner        28 Abby Thorp         48 Taylor Ellicott         

Linden A 21:59.93      Caro 24:02.71         Owosso 30:29               

 

9 Jasmine Wildmo       29 Gabi Labioba       49                  

Durand 22:15           Bath 24:09            37:02       

 

10 Kwyn Trevino        30 Angela Bertolini                       

Bath 22:20             Linden B 24:19                     

 

11 Aubrey Minarik      31 Alyssa Abendroth                       

Owosso 22:28           Bath 24:24  

 

12 Tonisty Dugan       32 Kelsey Bietrich                        

Bath 22:23             Linden B 24:27                     

 

13 Maggie Hammond      33 Taylor Fagan 

Bath 22:34             Durand 24:29        

 

14 Jennifer DeClerg    34 Monica Bird                     

Durand 22:44           Owosso 24:55                       

 

15 Heidi Sack          35 Rachael Stams                   

Linden A 22:56         Linden B 25:08      

 

16 Sacha Flagg         36 Heather Avery                   

Durand 23:05           Caro 25:24                  

 

17 Karli Dooling       37 Alexis Tester                   

Byron 23:12            Linden B 25:25      

 

18 Brandi Juenger      38 Emily Flebemitz                        

Linden A 23:20         Durand 25:38.49                    

 

19 Aleighsha Engisch   39 Mariah Lengyel   

Linden B 23:21         Linden B 25:38.63                         

 

20 Jamie Madrigal      40 Vanessa Bayer                   

Durand 23:27           Byron 25:49