EATON RAPIDS CLASS INVITATIONAL
Sept. 14, 2010
BOYS TEAMS 9th 10th 11th 12th TOTAL
CHARLOTTE 6-25- 2-12- 1-3- 2-7- 58
EATON RAPIDS 5-8- 4-25- 5-9- 3-6- 65
JACKSON 10-11- 6-8- 2-11 8-12- 68
JACKSON NORTHWEST  4-9- 3-5- 6-25- 16-25- 93
ALBION 3-25- 1-9- 25-25- 1-5- 94
WAVERLY 2-13- 7-10- 10-25- 10-17- 94
FOWLERVILLE 14-25- 13-14- 8-12- 9-11- 106
MASON 1-7- 16-25- 7-25- 14-15- 110
DANSVILLE 2-25- 25-25- 4-25- 4-13- 146
EAST LANSING SUMMIT 12-15- 11-15- 25-25- 25-25- 153
MORRICE 25-25 25-25- 13-14- 25-25- 177
LANSING CHRISTIAN 16-25 25-25- 25-25- 25-25- 191
12TH GRADE BOYS
Athlete School Class Place Race Place Time
Jalen Weaver 12 Albion 1 1 16.58
Logan Lindsay 12 Charlotte 2 2 17.00
Andrew Benkovsky 12 ER 3 4 17.41
Nick Moon 12 Dansville 4 5 17.43
Darrien Torres 12 Albion 5 13 19.10
Robert Baker 12 ER 6 14 19.15
Cameron Hoffman 12 Charlotte 7 16 19.20
Christian Ritzler 12 Charlotte 8 17 19.21
Chris Flint 12 Jackson 9 18 19.22
Jordan Prather 12 Fowlerville 10 20 19.27
Connor Robertson 12 Waverly 11 22 19.49
Zach Heximer 12 Fowlerville 12 23 19.53
Reed Walker 12 Jackson 13 27 20.02
Darius Crum 12 Albion 14 28 20.19
Ethan Pepper 12 Dansville 15 31 20.41
Mitch Cove 12 Charlotte 16 32 20.42
Devin Rintlemann 12 Mason 17 33 20.47
James McCormick 12 ER 18 34 20.50
Phil Clark 12 Mason 19 37 21.19
Brian Crackel 12 Mason 20 39 21.22
Alic Spellman 12 Charlotte 21 42 21.58
Alex Yousif 12 Jackson 22 47 22.50
Tyler Kolbe 12 JNW 23 54 26.25
Nate Patino 12 Waverly 24 55 28.38
11TH GRADE BOYS
Athlete School Class Place Race Place Time
Matt Garn 11 Charlotte 1 3 17.40
Cameron Kunselman 11 Jackson 2 6 18.10
James Brinker 11 Charlotte 3 7 18.18
Daniel Pepper 11 Dansville 4 8 18.32
Brad St. Aubin 11 ER 5 9 18.36
Patrick Spitler 11 JNW 6 10 18.41
Josh Horton 11 Mason 7 11 18.50
Austin Ronspees 11 Fowlerville 8 12 19.01
Bryant Sweet 11 ER 9 15 19.17
Johnathon Baker 11 Waverly 10 19 19.25
Nick Ferris 11 ER 11 21 19.38
Guerin Rowland 11  Jackson 12 24 19.53
Stephen Dulworth 11 Jackson 13 25 19.56
Andrei Lange 11 ER 14 26 20.00
Jake Walker 11 ER 15 29 20.21
Kenny Burkhead 11 Jackson 16 30 20.39
Sean Mills 11 ER 17 35 21.15
Raymond Moody 11 Charlotte 18 36 21.16
Christian Fosler 11 Fowlerville 19 38 21.21
Cody Mullins 11  Jackson 20 40 21.28
Jacob Doornbos 11 Charlotte 21 41 21.50
Tim Neuroth 11 Fowlerville 22 43 21.59
Tim Sprangel 11 Jackson 23 44 22.16
Jake Herrin 11 Charlotte 24 45 22.21
Andy Munro 11 Morrice 25 46 22.23
Kyle Bernard 11 Fowlerville 26 48 22.58
Avery Blanks 11 Jackson 27 50 23.33
Phil Clementz 11 Charlotte 28 51 24.14
Ryan Thorne 11 Morrice 29 52 25.19
Andrew Lavery 11  Jackson 30 53 25.33
Billy Steers 11  Jackson 31 56 36.01
Carles Summerour 11 Albion
Isaac Parker 11 Fowlerville
10TH GRADE BOYS
Athlete School Class Place Race Place Time
Bryan Peoples Albion 1 1 17.34
Ryan Saloma Charlotte 2 2 18.14
Alex Bliss JNW 3 3 18.38
Kraig Whitmyer ER 4 5 19.12
Jason Jahn JNW 5 8 19.35
Tony DeAgostino Jackson 6 9 19.41
Dorian Bennett Waverly 7 10 19.51
Devan Yoxheimer Jackson 8 12 20.06
Dalen Cage Albion 9 17 20.25
Jason Maldonado Waverly 10 19 20.59
George Massad Summit 11 20 21.12
Michael Mullins Albion 12 23 21.50
Conner Weissenborn Charlotte 13 26 22.07
Matt Skinner Albion 14 31 23.04
Sean Cornell Albion 15 32 23.13
Mike Shepley Fowlerville 16 35 23.41
Kemond Turner Albion 17 37 24.11
Corbyn Shaw Fowlerville 18 38 24.20
RJ Haas Albion 19 39 24.21
Ben Childs Jackson 20 40 24.21
Jordan Wasper JNW 21 42 25.30
Jade Sakallelarasmi Summit 22 44 26.07
Jared Copeland JNW 23 45 26.42
Damien Keefer Mason 24 49 30.59
Isaac Taraks Summit 25 51 32.42
9TH GRADE BOYS
Athlete School Class Place Race Place Time
Greg Ingle Mason 1 4 18.50
Elijah Baker Waverly 2 6 19.13
Zach Hudson Albion 3 7 19.14
Kory Iott JNW 4 11 19.58
Landon Allen ER 5 13 20.11
Bruce Baker Charlotte 6 14 20.14
Chris Thorton Mason 7 15 20.20
Shea MacKenzie ER 8 16 20.20
Austin Belanger-Iott ER 9 18 20.51
Jonah Horton Mason 10 21 21.20
Ben Woodruff JNW 11 22 21.27
Brandon Gibson ER 12 24 21.50
Jason Kunselman Jackson 13 25 22.03
Graham Peterson Jackson 14 27 22.14
Ben Albrecht Jackson 15 28 22.50
Alan Griffith ER 16 29 22.55
Jacob Premer Summit 17 30 23.01
Wyatt Budd ER 18 33 23.29
Tyler Carroll JNW 19 34 23.38
Noah Frankforter Mason 20 36 23.54
Raymond Heinlen Mason 21 41 24.22
Greg Johnson Waverly 22 43 25.31
Mitchell Newstead Fowlerville 23 46 29.10
Tyler Hall Jackson 24 47 29.37
Booker Walker Jackson 25 48 29.37
Christopher  Feldpaush Summit 26 50 32.41
Paul Childress Lans Chr
Caleb Premer Summit
GIRLS TEAMS 9th 10th 11th 12th TOTAL
EATON RAPIDS 3-6- 9-25- 1-2- 11-12 69
CHARLOTTE 2-4- 6-11- 12-17- 8-13 73
MASON 1-5- 7-16- 10-25- 3-14- 81
JACKSON NORTHWEST  15-25- 1-2- 25-25- 1-10- 104
JACKSON 25-25- 4-13- 5-25- 2-7- 106
FOWLERVILLE 21-25- 12-14- 15-18- 5-6- 116
LANSING CHRISTIAN 25-25- 3-10- 3-7- 21-25- 119
ALBION 25-25- 19-24- 22-25- 4-9- 153
WAVERLY 12-25- 15-23- 20-25- 25-25- 170
DANSVILLE 16-17- 25-25- 25-25- 25-25- 183
EAST LANSING SUMMIT 22-24- 17-25- 24-25- 25-25- 187
MORRICE 25-25- 22-25- 25-25- 11-12- 197
12TH GRADE GIRLS
Athlete School Class Place Race Place Time
Mary Lehman 12 JNW 1 1 20.05
Nicole Rando 12 Jackson 2 5 21.31
Ashley Yallop 12 Mason 3 6 22.01
Megan Spencer 12 Albion 4 8 22.26
Alecia Bronikowski 12 Fowlerville 5 9 22.41
Andrea Schmitz 12 Fowlerville 6 14 23.37
Ashley Ramsey 12 Jackson 7 15 23.38
Alana Retzer 12 Charlotte 8 18 23.59
Vanessa Briese 12 Albion 9 21 24.26
Haley Stadnikia JNW 10 22 24.28
Alexis Olson 12 ER 11 23 24.33
Laynie Mead 12 ER 12 24 24.36
Sam Freiburger 12 Charlotte 13 25 24.40
Johanna Sainz 12 Mason 14 26 24.56
Whitney Royston 12 Charlotte 15 27 24.58
Bekah Forell 12 Charlotte 16 28 24.59
Alyssa Keagle 12 JNW 17 29 25.30
Kelli Childers 12 JNW 18 30 25.33
Lindsey Hollinger 12 Jackson 19 33 26.01
Shantella Sherman 12 Albion 20 35 26.45
Melanie Burkholder 12 Lans Chr 21 39 28.18
Brittany Peoples 12 Albion
Elina Zhakypova 12 Albion
11TH GRADE GIRLS
Athlete School Class Place Race Place Time
Kate Laverty 11 ER 1 2 21.03
Kaitlin Truman 11 ER 2 3 21.23
Mirah Hagy 11 Lans Chr 3 4 21.25
Lindsey O'Leary 11 ER 4 7 22.14
Lizzy Benedetto 11 Jackson 5 10 22.49
Lacey Iams 11 ER 6 11 23.07
Erin Hoeft 11 Lans Chr 7 12 23.24
Amanda Harns 11 ER 8 13 23.27
Rachel Graziano 11  Lans Chr 9 16 23.40
Lorraine Benson 11 Mason 10 17 23.43
Amy Stillman 11 ER 11 19 24.01
Jen Hansen 11 Charlotte 12 20 24.25
Anna Archey 11 ER 13 31 25.44
Brittany Parker 11 ER 14 32 25.57
Jasmine Rose 11 Fowlerville 15 34 26.16
Christina Garza 11 Lans Chr 16 36 27.11
Jade Weever 11 Charlotte 17 37 27.15
Brooke Dotts 11 Fowlerville 18 38 28.10
Stephanie Higgins 11 Fowlerville 19 40 28.34
Anais Baker 11 Waverly 20 41 28.44
Cassie Van Wynen 11 Fowlerville 21 42 29.05
Karen Albarren 11 Albion 22 43 29.18
Megan Baldus 11 Fowlerville 23 44 29.57
Ana Santo 11 Summit 24 45 33.08
Taylor Booher 11 Waverly 25 46 34.48
Rhiki Swinton 11 Albion
10TH GRADE GIRLS
Athlete School Class Place Race Place Time
Jessica Delaney JNW 1 1 20.18
Kaitlyn Arnold JNW 2 2 20.58
Elizabeth Perkins Lans Chr 3 4 21.49
Sophia Blackwell Jackson 4 7 22.33
Jessie Maske JNW 5 8 22.53
Michaela Miller Charlotte 6 9 23.05
Emily Potter Mason 7 11 23.06
Tori Cushard JNW 8 13 23.15
Stephanie Mason ER 9 14 23.20
Courtney Myers Lans Chr 10 16 23.36
Taylor Richey Charlotte 11 21 24.20
Jenni King Fowlerville 12 22 24.24
AJ Ennis Jackson 13 23 24.25
Megan Christoson Fowlerville 14 24 24.42
Amanda Herley Waverly 15 26 24.44
Sophie Ryal Mason 16 27 24.49
Missy Zenker Summit 17 31 25.26
Madelyn Bellew Jackson 18 34 26.17
Shamontae Grimes Albion 19 35 27.14
Haley Yaremych Fowlerville 20 37 27.56
Breanna Thumudo Fowlerville 21 42 29.18
Hayley Bolen Morrice 22 44 30.44
Skylar Baker Waverly 23 46 31.39
Teddi Stovall Albion 24 50 42.51
Shartori Nicholson Albion
Brishon Caldwell Albion
Diamond Jones Albion
Hannah Rawza Morrice
Autumn Montgomery Waverly
9TH GRADE GIRLS
Athlete School Class Place Race Place Time
Abbey Soule Mason 1 3 21.00
Hannah Garn Charlotte 2 5 22.10
Molly Dassance ER 3 6 22.31
Lucy Sare Charlotte 4 10 23.06
Nadia Riggs Mason 5 12 23.11
Allison St. Aubin ER 6 15 23.26
Julia Cooper ER 7 17 23.40
Libbey Jones Mason 8 18 23.47
Andrea Garza Charlotte 9 19 23.58
Kaitlin Stults Charlotte 10 20 24.00
Courtney Barnett ER 11 25 24.44
Makayla Wise Waverly 12 28 24.57
Shelby Sutfin ER 13 29 24.57
Colleen Hays Mason 14 30 24.59
Ashley Bunker JNW 15 32 25.32
Amanda Arbuckle Dansville 16 33 26.08
Katherine Lober Dansville 17 36 27.16
Raelynn Herig ER 18 38 27.56
Carrie Hare ER 19 40 28.27
Courtney VanKoevering ER 20 41 28.31
Alex Fritz Fowlerville 21 43 29.19
Annie Hrapkiewicz Summit 22 45 31.36
Kaitlin Risner Dansville 23 47 31.42
Jenny Britton Summit 24 48 32.40
JinHul Bak Summit 25 49 32.47
Karley Miller Mason