CAAC Gold Jamboree #1 at Ionia

September 21, 2010


Results by Michigan Running Foundation (blockc@lcc.edu)

Overall finish list - boys


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace    Age  

    1      1    312  Connor Montgomery     Ionia                                   17:09.2  5:32/M   11  
    2      2    314  Nick Wharry           Ionia                                   17:46.6  5:44/M   11  
    3      3    301  Don Blight            Ionia                                   17:47.0  5:44/M   12  
    4      4    411  Logan Lindsay         Charlotte                               18:10.5  5:52/M   12  
    5      5    304  Brice Brown           Ionia                                   18:13.9  5:53/M   10  
    6      6    352  Travis Stirewalt      Haslett                                 18:16.7  5:54/M   11  
    7      7    307  Tyler Ellis           Ionia                                   18:19.8  5:55/M   12  
    8      8    315  Brandon Winter        Ionia                                   18:23.7  5:56/M   10  
    9      9    357  Alex VanCamp          Haslett                                 18:24.0  5:56/M   11  
   10     10    367  Josh D'Haene          DeWitt                                  18:42.0  6:02/M   11  
   11     11    309  Cody Kasper           Ionia                                   18:48.6  6:04/M   12  
   12     12    389  Andrew Benkovsky      Eaton Rapids                            18:56.7  6:06/M   12  
   13     13    408  Matt Garn             Charlotte                               18:59.2  6:07/M   11  
   14     14    370  Nate Kimble           DeWitt                                  19:02.4  6:08/M   10  
   15     15    333  Ryan Beyea            Haslett                                 19:08.2  6:10/M   11  
   16     16    415  Ryan Saloma           Charlotte                               19:09.3  6:11/M   10  
   17     17    353  Andrew Taylor         Haslett                                 19:11.1  6:11/M   11  
   18     18    351  Scott Stanulis        Haslett                                 19:11.7  6:11/M    9  
   19     19    404  James Brinker         Charlotte                               19:19.9  6:14/M   11  
   20     20    334  Luke Corder           Haslett                                 19:20.2  6:14/M    9  
   21  (> 7)    306  Ruben Cardenas        Ionia                                   19:23.2  6:15/M   11  
   22  (> 7)    305  Jorge Cardenas        Ionia                                   19:46.5  6:23/M    9  
   23     21    332  Nick Beauman          Haslett                                 19:52.9  6:25/M   10  
   24     22    387  Robert Baker          Eaton Rapids                            19:58.3  6:26/M   12  
   25     23    325  Austin Ronspees       Fowlerville                             20:00.7  6:27/M   11  
   26  (> 7)    308  Kipp Hartman          Ionia                                   20:01.0  6:27/M   10  
   27  (> 7)    337  Kenna Gebissa         Haslett                                 20:02.6  6:28/M   10  
   28     24    386  Brad St. Aubin        Eaton Rapids                            20:22.9  6:34/M   11  
   29  (> 7)    342  Ian McCabe            Haslett                                 20:25.3  6:35/M   12  
   30     25    402  Kraig Whitmyer        Eaton Rapids                            20:35.0  6:38/M   10  
   31     26    410  Cameron Hoffman       Charlotte                               20:41.4  6:40/M   12  
   32     27    384  Joe Wojciechowski     DeWitt                                  20:42.1  6:41/M   10  
   33     28    391  Nick Ferris           Eaton Rapids                            20:54.7  6:45/M   11  
   34  (> 7)    361  Grant Wortley         Haslett                                 20:57.9  6:45/M   11  
   35  (> 7)    338  Jake Gornick          Haslett                                 20:58.2  6:46/M    9  
   36     29    373  Phillip McCauley      DeWitt                                  21:04.6  6:48/M   10  
   37     30    320  Zach Heximer          Fowlerville                             21:05.1  6:48/M   12  
   38     31    399  Bryant Sweet          Eaton Rapids                            21:17.0  6:52/M   11  
   39  (> 7)    339  Ian James             Haslett                                 21:22.9  6:54/M   10  
   40     32    414  Christian Ritzler     Charlotte                               21:27.5  6:55/M   12  
   41     33    375  Kegan McKinnon        DeWitt                                  21:30.4  6:56/M   12  
   42     34    395  Shea MacKenzie        Eaton Rapids                            21:31.5  6:56/M    9  
   43     35    403  Bruce Baker           Charlotte                               21:35.8  6:58/M    9  
   44     36    379  Aaron Scheffler       DeWitt                                  21:41.5  7:00/M    9  
   45  (> 7)    400  Jake Walker           Eaton Rapids                            21:49.6  7:02/M   11  
   46  (> 7)    362  Jacob Zimmerman       Haslett                                 21:53.5  7:04/M   10  
   47  (> 7)    313  Luke Vaness           Ionia                                   21:56.2  7:05/M    9  
   48  (> 7)    303  Dillon Braun          Ionia                                   21:59.1  7:05/M    9  
   49  (> 7)    396  James McCormick       Eaton Rapids                            22:00.6  7:06/M   12  
   50  (> 7)    311  A.J. Mayer            Ionia                                   22:03.1  7:07/M   11  
   51     37    324  Jordan Prather        Fowlerville                             22:08.7  7:08/M   12  
   52  (> 7)    397  Sean Mills            Eaton Rapids                            22:16.0  7:11/M   11  
   53  (> 7)    385  Landon Allen          Eaton Rapids                            22:16.9  7:11/M    9  
   54  (> 7)    394  Andrei Lange          Eaton Rapids                            22:26.6  7:14/M   11  
   55  (> 7)    335  Russ Gallegos         Haslett                                 22:33.2  7:16/M    9  
   56     38    368  Patrick Donovan       DeWitt                                  22:39.8  7:18/M   11  
   57  (> 7)    348  James Roney           Haslett                                 22:41.9  7:19/M    9  
   58  (> 7)    371  Henry Lee             DeWitt                                  22:43.2  7:20/M    9  
   59  (> 7)    302  Collin Blundell       Ionia                                   22:53.0  7:23/M    9  
   60  (> 7)    406  Mitch Cove            Charlotte                               22:53.5  7:23/M   12  
   61  (> 7)    354  Noah Taylor           Haslett                                 23:03.5  7:26/M    9  
   62  (> 7)    392  Dalton Gibson         Eaton Rapids                            23:09.7  7:28/M    9  
   63  (> 7)    378  Kyle Noyce            DeWitt                                  23:12.8  7:29/M    9  
   64  (> 7)    412  Ray Moody             Charlotte                               23:14.2  7:30/M   11  
   65  (> 7)    376  Jacob Miehlke         DeWitt                                  23:29.9  7:35/M   10  
   66  (> 7)    331  Travis Asher          Haslett                                 23:30.1  7:35/M    9  
   67  (> 7)    347  Dustin Rice           Haslett                                 23:37.0  7:37/M   10  
   68  (> 7)    366  Brian Deforrest       DeWitt                                  23:37.8  7:37/M   12  
   69  (> 7)    407  Jake Dornbos          Charlotte                               23:40.9  7:38/M   11  
   70  (> 7)    409  Jake Herrin           Charlotte                               23:55.7  7:43/M   11  
   71  (> 7)    365  Dylan Dechatelets     DeWitt                                  23:59.6  7:44/M   11  
   72  (> 7)    364  Chuckie Billingsley   DeWitt                                  24:00.3  7:45/M    9  
   73     39    318  Christian Fosler      Fowlerville                             24:03.0  7:45/M   11  
   74  (> 7)    369  Tyler Ellsworth       DeWitt                                  24:04.7  7:46/M    9  
   75  (> 7)    377  Daric Mueller         DeWitt                                  24:09.5  7:47/M   11  
   76     40    321  Tim Neuroth           Fowlerville                             24:12.6  7:48/M   11  
   77  (> 7)    416  Alic Spellman         Charlotte                               24:20.9  7:51/M   12  
   78     41    323  Isaac Parker          Fowlerville                             24:21.6  7:51/M   11  
   79  (> 7)    330  Ricky Araoz           Haslett                                 24:22.9  7:52/M   10  
   80  (> 7)    383  Jacob Swanson         DeWitt                                  24:29.6  7:54/M   12  
   81  (> 7)    393  Alan Griffith         Eaton Rapids                            24:33.4  7:55/M    9  
   82  (> 7)    310  Jeffrey Koelsch       Ionia                                   25:07.9  8:06/M   10  
   83  (> 7)    417  Conner Weissenborn    Charlotte                               25:15.6  8:09/M   10  
   84  (> 7)    372  Nick Lentz            DeWitt                                  25:16.5  8:09/M    9  
   85     42    326  Corbyn Shaw           Fowlerville                             25:20.3  8:10/M   10  
   86  (> 7)    327  Mike Shepley          Fowlerville                             25:21.1  8:11/M   10  
   87  (> 7)    363  Brantley Barnes       DeWitt                                  25:24.8  8:12/M   12  
   88  (> 7)    380  Joseph Spagnuolo      DeWitt                                  26:02.0  8:24/M   12  
   89  (> 7)    405  Phil Clementz         Charlotte                               26:10.8  8:26/M   11  
   90  (> 7)    340  Jacob Kastens         Haslett                                 26:13.5  8:27/M   10  
   91  (> 7)    343  Peter Miklavcic       Haslett                                 26:15.4  8:28/M    9  
   92  (> 7)    359  Matt Welch            Haslett                                 26:39.2  8:36/M   11  
   93  (> 7)    345  Matt Pineda           Haslett                                 26:58.1  8:42/M   11  
   94  (> 7)    358  Dan Vigor             Haslett                                 26:59.7  8:42/M    9  
   95  (> 7)    355  Isaiah Timm           Haslett                                 27:03.5  8:44/M   11  
   96  (> 7)    356  Josh Turner           Haslett                                 27:27.6  8:51/M    9  
   97  (> 7)    413  Bhavik Patel          Charlotte                               27:38.9  8:55/M   12  
   98  (> 7)    346  Joel Reynolds         Haslett                                 29:08.1  9:24/M   10  
   99  (> 7)    336  Parker Garrett        Haslett                                 29:11.8  9:25/M    9  
  100  (> 7)    381  Zach Starr            DeWitt                                  29:16.7  9:26/M    9  
  101  (> 7)    374  Connor McKinnon       DeWitt                                  32:02.2 10:20/M    9  
  102  (> 7)    322  Mitchell Newstead     Fowlerville                             32:52.5 10:36/M    9  
  103  (> 7)    350  Sam Scholten          Haslett                                 34:17.0 11:04/M    9  
  104  (> 7)    360  Zach Wisinski         Haslett                                 37:57.2 12:15/M    9  
  105  (> 7)    344  Adam Oliver           Haslett                                 39:07.1 12:37/M   10  

Team summary report - boys


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Ionia                                  18               1   2   3   5   7   8  11         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:16.7
        Average Time: 17:51.3

    2 Haslett                                65               6   9  15  17  18  20  21         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:11.9
        Average Time: 18:50.3

    3 Charlotte                              78               4  13  16  19  26  32  35         
        Top  5 Times: 1:36:20.5
        Average Time: 19:16.1

    4 Eaton Rapids                          111              12  22  24  25  28  31  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:40:47.8
        Average Time: 20:09.5

    5 DeWitt                                113              10  14  27  29  33  36  38         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:01.7
        Average Time: 20:12.3

    6 Fowlerville                           169              23  30  37  39  40  41  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:30.3
        Average Time: 22:18.0

Overall finish list - girls


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace    Age  

    1      1    419  Amanda Brewer         Ionia                                   20:30.8  6:37/M   12  
    2      2    469  Kayla Hanses          DeWitt                                  21:07.9  6:49/M   11  
    3      3    475  Emily Murdoch         DeWitt                                  21:39.2  6:59/M    9  
    4      4    422  Morgan Miller         Ionia                                   21:50.7  7:03/M    9  
    5      5    465  Jessica D'Haene       DeWitt                                  21:55.1  7:04/M   11  
    6      6    493  Kate Laverty          Eaton Rapids                            21:59.4  7:05/M   11  
    7      7    420  Julia Kessler         Ionia                                   22:03.6  7:07/M   12  
    8      8    478  Lauren Rademacher     DeWitt                                  22:22.6  7:13/M   11  
    9      9    423  Emily Morlock         Ionia                                   22:37.6  7:18/M   12  
   10     10    425  Brianna Wiles         Ionia                                   22:38.7  7:18/M   12  
   11     11    421  Jenna Koelsch         Ionia                                   22:59.1  7:25/M    9  
   12     12    502  Kaitlin Truman        Eaton Rapids                            23:14.7  7:30/M   11  
   13     13    488  Molly Dassance        Eaton Rapids                            23:27.4  7:34/M    9  
   14     14    440  Mariah Beebe          Haslett                                 23:40.7  7:38/M   10  
   15     15    462  Kaila Black           DeWitt                                  23:46.0  7:40/M   10  
   16     16    418  Kendell Alcalar       Ionia                                   23:49.9  7:41/M    9  
   17     17    506  Hannah Garn           Charlotte                               23:53.6  7:42/M    9  
   18     18    433  Andrea Schmitz        Fowlerville                             24:01.1  7:45/M   12  
   19     19    454  Catie Szedlak         Haslett                                 24:03.4  7:45/M   12  
   20     20    427  Alecia Bronikowski    Fowlerville                             24:04.6  7:46/M   12  
   21     21    509  Michaela Miller       Charlotte                               24:09.9  7:47/M   10  
   22     22    447  Tara Mahon            Haslett                                 24:15.7  7:49/M   11  
   23     23    434  Haven Taylor          Fowlerville                             24:16.0  7:50/M   10  
   24     24    476  Claire Pabst          DeWitt                                  24:16.4  7:50/M   10  
   25     25    461  Molly Benton          DeWitt                                  24:20.1  7:51/M    9  
   26     26    499  Allison St. Aubin     Eaton Rapids                            24:21.3  7:51/M    9  
   27     27    455  Cassie Wagner         Haslett                                 24:22.9  7:52/M   12  
   28     28    439  Sierra Bain           Haslett                                 24:30.8  7:54/M   10  
   29  (> 7)    424  Ali Smith             Ionia                                   24:36.9  7:56/M   12  
   30     29    515  Kaitlin Stults        Charlotte                               24:39.3  7:57/M    9  
   31     30    513  Lucy Sare             Charlotte                               24:42.9  7:58/M    9  
   32     31    494  Stephanie Mason       Eaton Rapids                            24:44.1  7:59/M   10  
   33  (> 7)    426  Brittany Wright       Ionia                                   24:45.9  7:59/M    9  
   34     32    487  Julia Cooper          Eaton Rapids                            24:49.0  8:00/M    9  
   35     33    450  Morgan Robinson       Haslett                                 25:04.1  8:05/M    9  
   36  (> 7)    474  Danielle Motz         DeWitt                                  25:04.6  8:05/M   12  
   37  (> 7)    467  Jessica Grost         DeWitt                                  25:06.7  8:06/M    9  
   38  (> 7)    479  Radoweic Rochelle     DeWitt                                  25:07.5  8:06/M   10  
   39     34    500  Amy Stillman          Eaton Rapids                            25:12.2  8:08/M   11  
   40     35    442  Ellen Corder          Haslett                                 25:19.2  8:10/M   11  
   41  (> 7)    457  Sarae Zimmerman       Haslett                                 25:19.7  8:10/M   12  
   42  (> 7)    490  Amanda Harns          Eaton Rapids                            25:20.2  8:10/M   11  
   43  (> 7)    458  Shelby Allen          DeWitt                                  25:20.9  8:10/M    9  
   44  (> 7)    471  Renee Lacharite       DeWitt                                  25:28.5  8:13/M   12  
   45  (> 7)    449  Victoira Rice         Haslett                                 25:41.1  8:17/M   11  
   46  (> 7)    470  Natalie Knauf         DeWitt                                  25:46.7  8:19/M    9  
   47     36    511  Taylor Richey         Charlotte                               25:56.6  8:22/M   10  
   48  (> 7)    480  Ustina Shives         DeWitt                                  25:57.5  8:22/M   12  
   49  (> 7)    497  Alexis Olson          Eaton Rapids                            25:59.3  8:23/M   12  
   50     37    508  Jen Hansen            Charlotte                               26:01.2  8:24/M   11  
   51  (> 7)    451  Connie Root           Haslett                                 26:10.7  8:26/M   12  
   52  (> 7)    495  Laynie Mead           Eaton Rapids                            26:20.7  8:30/M   12  
   53  (> 7)    459  Tessa Araoz           DeWitt                                  26:23.5  8:31/M    9  
   54  (> 7)    468  Abby Hadar            DeWitt                                  26:25.9  8:31/M   11  
   55  (> 7)    501  Shelby Sutfin         Eaton Rapids                            26:27.7  8:32/M    9  
   56  (> 7)    463  Beth Coon             DeWitt                                  26:35.0  8:35/M   12  
   57  (> 7)    466  Kathryn Fehrenbach    DeWitt                                  26:45.0  8:38/M   12  
   58  (> 7)    452  Alexia Sabec          Haslett                                 26:45.8  8:38/M    9  
   59     38    510  Alana Retzer          Charlotte                               26:57.8  8:42/M   12  
   60  (> 7)    504  Bekah Forell          Charlotte                               27:05.2  8:44/M   12  
   61  (> 7)    444  Ariel Fahey           Haslett                                 27:07.0  8:45/M    9  
   62  (> 7)    477  Lauren Patterson      DeWitt                                  27:18.2  8:48/M    9  
   63  (> 7)    456  Emily Wolf            Haslett                                 27:22.7  8:50/M   11  
   64     39    428  Megan Christoson      Fowlerville                             27:25.7  8:51/M   10  
   65     40    432  Jenni King            Fowlerville                             27:30.8  8:52/M   10  
   66  (> 7)    507  Andrea Garza          Charlotte                               27:34.5  8:54/M    9  
   67  (> 7)    445  Megan Jacobs          Haslett                                 27:47.0  8:58/M    9  
   68  (> 7)    512  Whitney Royston       Charlotte                               28:14.6  9:06/M   12  
   69  (> 7)    481  Allie Siegfried       DeWitt                                  28:18.5  9:08/M    9  
   70  (> 7)    505  Sam Freiburger        Charlotte                               28:24.6  9:10/M   12  
   71  (> 7)    503  Courtney VanKoevering Eaton Rapids                            29:07.0  9:24/M    9  
   72  (> 7)    443  Alexis Estes          Haslett                                 29:09.4  9:24/M   12  
   73     41    517  Nicola Kaussen        Fowlerville                             29:58.0  9:40/M   10  
   74     42    430  Alex Fritz            Fowlerville                             30:02.2  9:41/M    9  
   75  (> 7)    431  Stephanie Higgins     Fowlerville                             30:56.1  9:59/M   11  
   76  (> 7)    446  Ashley Lindsay        Haslett                                 31:34.3 10:11/M   10  
   77  (> 7)    437  Cassie VanWynen       Fowlerville                             31:46.9 10:15/M   11  
   78  (> 7)    448  Taylor Oxender        Haslett                                 31:53.7 10:17/M   12  
   79  (> 7)    516  Jade Weever           Charlotte                               32:15.6 10:24/M   11  
   80  (> 7)    438  Haley Yaremych        Fowlerville                             33:05.8 10:40/M   10  
   81  (> 7)    473  Taylar Miller         DeWitt                                  33:20.8 10:45/M   12  
   82  (> 7)    460  Nia Becker            DeWitt                                  33:23.5 10:46/M   12  
   83  (> 7)    489  Carrie Hare           Eaton Rapids                            33:59.3 10:58/M    9  
   84  (> 7)    441  Nicole Brennan        Haslett                                 33:59.6 10:58/M   10  
   85  (> 7)    482  Shelby Stein          DeWitt                                  36:27.5 11:45/M   12  

Team summary report - girls


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Ionia                                  31               1   4   7   9  10  11  16         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:41.5
        Average Time: 21:56.3

    2 DeWitt                                 33               2   3   5   8  15  24  25         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:51.0
        Average Time: 22:10.2

    3 Eaton Rapids                           88               6  12  13  26  31  32  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:47.1
        Average Time: 23:33.4

    4 Haslett                               110              14  19  22  27  28  33  35         
        Top  5 Times: 2:00:53.7
        Average Time: 24:10.7

    5 Charlotte                             133              17  21  29  30  36  37  38         
        Top  5 Times: 2:03:22.5
        Average Time: 24:40.5

    6 Fowlerville                           140              18  20  23  39  40  41  42         
        Top  5 Times: 2:07:18.4
        Average Time: 25:27.6