CAAC Gold Jamboree #2

October 5, 2010, at Fowlerville


Results by Michigan Running Foundation (blockc@lcc.edu)

overall finish list - boys 5K


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    121  Nick Wharry           Ionia                                   16:51.6  5:26/M        
    2      2     54  Kenny Wherry          Eaton Rapids                            16:52.2  5:26/M        
    3      3    119  Connor Montgomery     Ionia                                   16:54.4  5:27/M        
    4      4    108  Don Blight            Ionia                                   17:04.6  5:30/M        
    5      5    101  Alex VanCamp          Haslett                                 17:09.0  5:32/M        
    6      6    114  Tyler Ellis           Ionia                                   17:11.8  5:33/M        
    7      7     96  Travis Stirewalt      Haslett                                 17:17.2  5:35/M        
    8      8    122  Brandon Winter        Ionia                                   17:22.9  5:36/M        
    9      9      9  Logan Lindsay         Charlotte                               17:23.5  5:36/M        
   10     10    111  Brice Brown           Ionia                                   17:33.5  5:40/M        
   11     11     97  Andrew Taylor         Haslett                                 17:40.4  5:42/M        
   12     12     20  Josh D'Haene          DeWitt                                  17:44.1  5:43/M        
   13     13     77  Ryan Beyea            Haslett                                 17:55.4  5:47/M        
   14     14     23  Nate Kimble           DeWitt                                  17:56.3  5:47/M        
   15     15     86  Ian McCabe            Haslett                                 17:59.7  5:48/M        
   16     16     78  Luke Corder           Haslett                                 18:03.7  5:49/M        
   17     17    116  Cody Kasper           Ionia                                   18:07.7  5:51/M        
   18     18     13  Ryan Saloma           Charlotte                               18:09.5  5:51/M        
   19     19      6  Matt Garn             Charlotte                               18:13.7  5:53/M        
   20     20      2  James Brinker         Charlotte                               18:23.4  5:56/M        
   21     21     95  Scott Stanulis        Haslett                                 18:25.9  5:56/M        
   22  (> 7)     85  Drew Martin           Haslett                                 18:35.0  6:00/M        
   23  (> 7)     81  Kenna Gebissa         Haslett                                 18:37.0  6:00/M        
   24     22     72  Cas Wanczyk           Fowlerville                             18:41.6  6:02/M        
   25     23     48  Shea MacKenzie        Eaton Rapids                            18:48.8  6:04/M        
   26  (> 7)    115  Kipp Hartman          Ionia                                   18:52.3  6:05/M        
   27     24     42  Andrew Benkovsky      Eaton Rapids                            18:52.9  6:05/M        
   28     25     39  Brad St. Aubin        Eaton Rapids                            18:53.4  6:05/M        
   29     26     44  Nick Ferris           Eaton Rapids                            18:54.0  6:06/M        
   30     27     69  Austin Ronspees       Fowlerville                             18:56.9  6:06/M        
   31     28      8  Cameron Hoffman       Charlotte                               18:57.3  6:07/M        
   32  (> 7)     73  Dan Alchin            Haslett                                 19:00.8  6:08/M        
   33  (> 7)     83  Ian James             Haslett                                 19:01.5  6:08/M        
   34     29     52  Bryant Sweet          Eaton Rapids                            19:02.0  6:08/M        
   35  (> 7)    112  Jorge Cardenas        Ionia                                   19:07.9  6:10/M        
   36  (> 7)     76  Nick Beauman          Haslett                                 19:09.8  6:11/M        
   37     30     47  Andrei Lange          Eaton Rapids                            19:11.3  6:11/M        
   38     31     37  Joe Wojciechowski     DeWitt                                  19:16.9  6:13/M        
   39  (> 7)    105  Grant Wortley         Haslett                                 19:19.7  6:14/M        
   40  (> 7)    113  Ruben Cardenas        Ionia                                   19:20.5  6:14/M        
   41     32     68  Jordan Prather        Fowlerville                             19:23.3  6:15/M        
   42     33     64  Zach Heximer          Fowlerville                             19:28.6  6:17/M        
   43     34     26  Phillip McCauley      DeWitt                                  19:30.4  6:17/M        
   44  (> 7)    110  Dillon Braun          Ionia                                   19:39.8  6:20/M        
   45  (> 7)     40  Robert Baker          Eaton Rapids                            19:42.4  6:21/M        
   46     35     21  Patrick Donovan       DeWitt                                  19:46.5  6:23/M        
   47  (> 7)     55  Kraig Whitmyer        Eaton Rapids                            19:49.1  6:24/M        
   48  (> 7)    106  Jacob Zimmerman       Haslett                                 19:59.3  6:27/M        
   49  (> 7)     53  Jake Walker           Eaton Rapids                            20:00.3  6:27/M        
   50  (> 7)    118  A.J. Mayer            Ionia                                   20:06.7  6:29/M        
   51  (> 7)    120  Luke Vaness           Ionia                                   20:07.7  6:29/M        
   52     36      4  Mitch Cove            Charlotte                               20:12.0  6:31/M        
   53  (> 7)     92  James Roney           Haslett                                 20:18.3  6:33/M        
   54     37      1  Bruce Baker           Charlotte                               20:20.1  6:34/M        
   55  (> 7)     91  Dustin Rice           Haslett                                 20:28.9  6:36/M        
   56     38     28  Kegan McKinnon        DeWitt                                  20:37.3  6:39/M        
   57  (> 7)     10  Ray Moody             Charlotte                               20:40.2  6:40/M        
   58     39     22  Tyler Ellsworth       DeWitt                                  20:42.5  6:41/M        
   59  (> 7)     41  Austin Belanger-Iott  Eaton Rapids                            20:50.4  6:43/M        
   60  (> 7)     75  Travis Asher          Haslett                                 20:51.3  6:44/M        
   61  (> 7)     32  Aaron Scheffler       DeWitt                                  20:51.9  6:44/M        
   62  (> 7)     19  Brian Deforrest       DeWitt                                  20:58.4  6:46/M        
   63  (> 7)     56  Wyatt Budd            Eaton Rapids                            21:03.2  6:47/M        
   64  (> 7)     59  Craig Wells           Eaton Rapids                            21:08.9  6:49/M        
   65     40     62  Christian Fosler      Fowlerville                             21:12.5  6:50/M        
   66  (> 7)     12  Christian Ritzler     Charlotte                               21:18.5  6:52/M        
   67     41     65  Tim Neuroth           Fowlerville                             21:21.1  6:53/M        
   68  (> 7)     31  Kyle Noyce            DeWitt                                  21:22.1  6:54/M        
   69  (> 7)     60  Travis Wells          Eaton Rapids                            21:23.3  6:54/M        
   70  (> 7)    109  Collin Blundell       Ionia                                   21:25.5  6:55/M        
   71  (> 7)     50  Sean Mills            Eaton Rapids                            21:28.9  6:55/M        
   72  (> 7)     24  Henry Lee             DeWitt                                  21:29.9  6:56/M        
   73  (> 7)     79  Russ Gallegos         Haslett                                 21:43.4  7:00/M        
   74  (> 7)      7  Jake Herrin           Charlotte                               21:48.6  7:02/M        
   75  (> 7)     36  Jacob Swanson         DeWitt                                  21:54.9  7:04/M        
   76  (> 7)     17  Chuckie Billingsley   DeWitt                                  21:56.4  7:05/M        
   77  (> 7)     33  Joseph Spagnuolo      DeWitt                                  22:05.8  7:07/M        
   78     42     67  Isaac Parker          Fowlerville                             22:15.8  7:11/M        
   79  (> 7)     74  Ricky Araoz           Haslett                                 22:18.4  7:12/M        
   80  (> 7)     63  Nick Hegberg          Fowlerville                             22:19.2  7:12/M        
   81  (> 7)     18  Dylan Dechatelets     DeWitt                                  22:19.8  7:12/M        
   82  (> 7)      5  Jake Dornbos          Charlotte                               22:21.2  7:13/M        
   83  (> 7)     61  Kyle Bernard          Fowlerville                             22:30.1  7:15/M        
   84  (> 7)     57  Sam Delamarter        Eaton Rapids                            22:30.5  7:15/M        
   85  (> 7)     29  Jacob Miehlke         DeWitt                                  22:34.8  7:17/M        
   86  (> 7)     58  Curtis Wells          Eaton Rapids                            22:35.8  7:17/M        
   87  (> 7)    100  Josh Turner           Haslett                                 23:09.4  7:28/M        
   88  (> 7)    117  Jeffrey Koelsch       Ionia                                   23:31.5  7:35/M        
   89  (> 7)     25  Nick Lentz            DeWitt                                  23:32.9  7:35/M        
   90  (> 7)     99  Isaiah Timm           Haslett                                 23:39.4  7:38/M        
   91  (> 7)     45  Mac Place             Eaton Rapids                            24:07.8  7:47/M        
   92  (> 7)    103  Matt Welch            Haslett                                 24:10.4  7:48/M        
   93  (> 7)     84  Jacob Kastens         Haslett                                 24:13.6  7:49/M        
   94  (> 7)     71  Mike Shepley          Fowlerville                             24:42.1  7:58/M        
   95  (> 7)      3  Phil Clementz         Charlotte                               24:49.5  8:00/M        
   96  (> 7)     70  Corbyn Shaw           Fowlerville                             24:50.0  8:01/M        
   97  (> 7)     80  Parker Garrett        Haslett                                 24:51.8  8:01/M        
   98  (> 7)     87  Peter Miklavcic       Haslett                                 25:41.6  8:17/M        
   99  (> 7)     34  Zach Starr            DeWitt                                  25:46.9  8:19/M        
  100  (> 7)    102  Dan Vigor             Haslett                                 25:48.6  8:19/M        
  101  (> 7)     90  Joel Reynolds         Haslett                                 27:03.3  8:44/M        
  102  (> 7)     66  Mitchell Newstead     Fowlerville                             27:10.8  8:46/M        
  103  (> 7)     27  Connor McKinnon       DeWitt                                  28:44.0  9:16/M        
  104  (> 7)     94  Sam Scholten          Haslett                                 29:27.6  9:30/M        
  105  (> 7)    104  Zach Wisinski         Haslett                                 32:56.8 10:37/M        
  106  (> 7)     88  Adam Oliver           Haslett                                 36:30.7 11:46/M

team summary report - boys 5K


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Ionia                                  22               1   3   4   6   8  10  17         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:25.6
        Average Time: 17:05.1

    2 Haslett                                51               5   7  11  13  15  16  21         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:01.9
        Average Time: 17:36.4

    3 Charlotte                              94               9  18  19  20  28  36  37         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:07.7
        Average Time: 18:13.5

    4 Eaton Rapids                          100               2  23  24  25  26  29  30         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:21.5
        Average Time: 18:28.3

    5 DeWitt                                126              12  14  31  34  35  38  39         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:14.4
        Average Time: 18:50.8

    6 Fowlerville                           154              22  27  32  33  40  41  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:43.1
        Average Time: 19:32.6

Overall finish list - girls 5K


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    147  Kayla Hanses          DeWitt                                  19:56.8  6:26/M        
    2      2    153  Emily Murdoch         DeWitt                                  20:09.9  6:30/M        
    3      3    218  Emily Morlock         Ionia                                   20:30.3  6:37/M        
    4      4    215  Julia Kessler         Ionia                                   20:31.1  6:37/M        
    5      5    170  Kate Laverty          Eaton Rapids                            20:39.3  6:40/M        
    6      6    220  Brianna Wiles         Ionia                                   20:41.5  6:40/M        
    7      7    217  Morgan Miller         Ionia                                   20:53.1  6:44/M        
    8      8    216  Jenna Koelsch         Ionia                                   21:02.8  6:47/M        
    9      9    143  Jessica D'Haene       DeWitt                                  21:06.4  6:48/M        
   10     10    177  Kaitlin Truman        Eaton Rapids                            21:08.4  6:49/M        
   11     11    156  Lauren Rademacher     DeWitt                                  21:10.8  6:50/M        
   12     12    195  Mariah Beebe          Haslett                                 21:34.9  6:57/M        
   13     13    221  Brittany Wright       Ionia                                   21:42.5  7:00/M        
   14     14    166  Molly Dassance        Eaton Rapids                            21:54.8  7:04/M        
   15     15    140  Kaila Black           DeWitt                                  21:56.0  7:05/M        
   16     16    208  Jordan Strickler      Haslett                                 22:04.3  7:07/M        
   17     17    209  Catie Szedlak         Haslett                                 22:05.4  7:07/M        
   18     18    125  Hannah Garn           Charlotte                               22:06.3  7:08/M        
   19     19    213  Kendell Alcalar       Ionia                                   22:07.8  7:08/M        
   20     20    185  Andrea Schmitz        Fowlerville                             22:09.7  7:09/M        
   21     21    205  Morgan Robinson       Haslett                                 22:12.8  7:10/M        
   22     22    202  Tara Mahon            Haslett                                 22:16.3  7:11/M        
   23     23    139  Molly Benton          DeWitt                                  22:17.2  7:11/M        
   24     24    171  Stephanie Mason       Eaton Rapids                            22:18.2  7:12/M        
   25     25    145  Jessica Grost         DeWitt                                  22:18.9  7:12/M        
   26  (> 7)    136  Shelby Allen          DeWitt                                  22:20.0  7:12/M        
   27     26    174  Allison St. Aubin     Eaton Rapids                            22:25.2  7:14/M        
   28     27    197  Ellen Corder          Haslett                                 22:29.1  7:15/M        
   29     28    168  Amanda Harns          Eaton Rapids                            22:30.2  7:15/M        
   30     29    210  Cassie Wagner         Haslett                                 22:31.2  7:16/M        
   31     30    134  Kaitlin Stults        Charlotte                               22:32.1  7:16/M        
   32     31    128  Michaela Miller       Charlotte                               22:34.5  7:17/M        
   33     32    179  Alecia Bronikowski    Fowlerville                             22:38.7  7:18/M        
   34     33    132  Lucy Sare             Charlotte                               22:51.9  7:22/M        
   35  (> 7)    154  Claire Pabst          DeWitt                                  22:53.2  7:23/M        
   36  (> 7)    212  Sarae Zimmerman       Haslett                                 22:57.0  7:24/M        
   37  (> 7)    219  Ali Smith             Ionia                                   22:59.6  7:25/M        
   38     34    165  Julia Cooper          Eaton Rapids                            23:01.9  7:25/M        
   39  (> 7)    164  Cortney Barnett       Eaton Rapids                            23:07.9  7:27/M        
   40  (> 7)    175  Amy Stillman          Eaton Rapids                            23:09.6  7:28/M        
   41     35    127  Jen Hansen            Charlotte                               23:10.8  7:28/M        
   42  (> 7)    152  Danielle Motz         DeWitt                                  23:15.8  7:30/M        
   43  (> 7)    148  Natalie Knauf         DeWitt                                  23:22.9  7:32/M        
   44     36    184  Jenni King            Fowlerville                             23:33.7  7:36/M        
   45     37    130  Taylor Richey         Charlotte                               23:34.3  7:36/M        
   46  (> 7)    206  Connie Root           Haslett                                 23:38.2  7:37/M        
   47  (> 7)    141  Beth Coon             DeWitt                                  23:39.4  7:38/M        
   48     38    133  Michelle Smigelski    Charlotte                               23:48.4  7:41/M        
   49     39    180  Megan Christoson      Fowlerville                             23:53.0  7:42/M        
   50  (> 7)    126  Andrea Garza          Charlotte                               23:55.5  7:43/M        
   51  (> 7)    176  Shelby Sutfin         Eaton Rapids                            24:08.3  7:47/M        
   52  (> 7)    207  Alexia Sabec          Haslett                                 24:15.2  7:49/M        
   53  (> 7)    211  Emily Wolf            Haslett                                 24:28.0  7:54/M        
   54  (> 7)    146  Abby Hadar            DeWitt                                  24:31.3  7:55/M        
   55  (> 7)    172  Laynie Mead           Eaton Rapids                            24:32.1  7:55/M        
   56  (> 7)    158  Ustina Shives         DeWitt                                  24:33.4  7:55/M        
   57  (> 7)    173  Alexis Olson          Eaton Rapids                            24:39.3  7:57/M        
   58  (> 7)    163  Anna Archey           Eaton Rapids                            25:07.7  8:06/M        
   59  (> 7)    124  Sam Freiburger        Charlotte                               25:11.7  8:07/M        
   60  (> 7)    123  Bekah Forell          Charlotte                               25:14.7  8:08/M        
   61  (> 7)    144  Kathryn Fehrenbach    DeWitt                                  25:15.4  8:09/M        
   62  (> 7)    137  Tessa Araoz           DeWitt                                  25:16.3  8:09/M        
   63  (> 7)    131  Whitney Royston       Charlotte                               25:18.1  8:10/M        
   64  (> 7)    162  Hillary Womboldt      DeWitt                                  25:19.1  8:10/M        
   65  (> 7)    149  Renee Lacharite       DeWitt                                  25:22.5  8:11/M        
   66  (> 7)    155  Lauren Patterson      DeWitt                                  25:23.5  8:11/M        
   67  (> 7)    161  Halley Swanson        DeWitt                                  25:47.3  8:19/M        
   68     40    190  Nicola Kaussen        Fowlerville                             25:50.6  8:20/M        
   69  (> 7)    203  Taylor Oxender        Haslett                                 26:07.7  8:25/M        
   70  (> 7)    200  Megan Jacobs          Haslett                                 26:08.6  8:26/M        
   71  (> 7)    178  Courtney VanKoevering Eaton Rapids                            26:32.7  8:34/M        
   72  (> 7)    135  Jade Weever           Charlotte                               26:34.8  8:34/M        
   73  (> 7)    201  Ashley Lindsay        Haslett                                 26:37.6  8:35/M        
   74  (> 7)    198  Alexis Estes          Haslett                                 26:51.7  8:40/M        
   75     41    181  Brooke Dotts          Fowlerville                             26:55.9  8:41/M        
   76     42    189  Haley Yaremych        Fowlerville                             27:25.0  8:51/M        
   77  (> 7)    169  Raelynn Herig         Eaton Rapids                            27:25.6  8:51/M        
   78  (> 7)    182  Alex Fritz            Fowlerville                             27:31.1  8:53/M        
   79  (> 7)    183  Stephanie Higgins     Fowlerville                             27:48.3  8:58/M        
   80  (> 7)    167  Carrie Hare           Eaton Rapids                            28:50.5  9:18/M        
   81  (> 7)    159  Allie Siegfried       DeWitt                                  28:54.8  9:19/M        
   82  (> 7)    160  Shelby Stein          DeWitt                                  28:56.6  9:20/M        
   83  (> 7)    142  Macy Dalman           DeWitt                                  29:04.8  9:23/M        
   84  (> 7)    188  Cassie Van Wynen      Fowlerville                             30:19.4  9:47/M        
   85  (> 7)    138  Nia Becker            DeWitt                                  30:46.4  9:55/M        
   86  (> 7)    151  Taylar Miller         DeWitt                                  31:00.2 10:00/M        
   87  (> 7)    192  Katie Briggs          Fowlerville                             33:54.0 10:56/M

team summary report - girls 5K


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Ionia                                  28               3   4   6   7   8  13  19         
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:39.0
        Average Time: 20:43.8

    2 DeWitt                                 38               1   2   9  11  15  23  25         
        Top  5 Times: 1:44:20.0
        Average Time: 20:52.0

    3 Eaton Rapids                           79               5  10  14  24  26  28  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:26.1
        Average Time: 21:41.2

    4 Haslett                                88              12  16  17  21  22  27  29         
        Top  5 Times: 1:50:13.8
        Average Time: 22:02.7

    5 Charlotte                             147              18  30  31  33  35  37  38         
        Top  5 Times: 1:53:15.6
        Average Time: 22:39.1

    6 Fowlerville                           167              20  32  36  39  40  41  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:58:06.0
        Average Time: 23:37.2