CAAC Gold Jamboree #3

October 19, 2010, at Charlotte


Results by Michigan Running Foundation (blockc@lcc.edu)

Overall finish list - boys 5K


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    101  Alex VanCamp          Haslett                                 16:24.0  5:17/M        
    2      2     54  Kenny Wherry          Eaton Rapids                            16:26.5  5:18/M        
    3      3    121  Nick Wharry           Ionia                                   16:37.6  5:22/M        
    4      4    119  Connor Montgomery     Ionia                                   16:43.7  5:24/M        
    5      5    108  Don Blight            Ionia                                   16:44.5  5:24/M        
    6      6     77  Ryan Beyea            Haslett                                 16:47.3  5:25/M        
    7      7    114  Tyler Ellis           Ionia                                   16:47.6  5:25/M        
    8      8     96  Travis Stirewalt      Haslett                                 16:51.9  5:26/M        
    9      9    122  Brandon Winter        Ionia                                   16:53.6  5:27/M        
   10     10    111  Brice Brown           Ionia                                   17:04.6  5:30/M        
   11     11     78  Luke Corder           Haslett                                 17:12.0  5:33/M        
   12     12     20  Josh D'Haene          DeWitt                                  17:13.8  5:33/M        
   13     13     86  Ian McCabe            Haslett                                 17:17.0  5:35/M        
   14     14     97  Andrew Taylor         Haslett                                 17:18.9  5:35/M        
   15     15      6  Matt Garn             Charlotte                               17:24.8  5:37/M        
   16     16    113  Ruben Cardenas        Ionia                                   17:31.0  5:39/M        
   17     17     42  Andrew Benkovsky      Eaton Rapids                            17:32.8  5:39/M        
   18     18      2  James Brinker         Charlotte                               17:36.5  5:41/M        
   19     19     23  Nate Kimble           DeWitt                                  17:39.2  5:42/M        
   20     20     85  Drew Martin           Haslett                                 17:40.1  5:42/M        
   21  (> 7)     81  Kenna Gebissa         Haslett                                 17:41.4  5:42/M        
   22  (> 7)    116  Cody Kasper           Ionia                                   17:42.3  5:43/M        
   23     21     13  Ryan Saloma           Charlotte                               17:43.0  5:43/M        
   24  (> 7)     95  Scott Stanulis        Haslett                                 17:53.6  5:46/M        
   25     22     39  Brad St. Aubin        Eaton Rapids                            18:08.5  5:51/M        
   26  (> 7)    115  Kipp Hartman          Ionia                                   18:11.5  5:52/M        
   27     23     40  Robert Baker          Eaton Rapids                            18:16.5  5:54/M        
   28  (> 7)     73  Dan Alchin            Haslett                                 18:16.7  5:54/M        
   29     24     55  Kraig Whitmyer        Eaton Rapids                            18:19.4  5:55/M        
   30     25      8  Cameron Hoffman       Charlotte                               18:22.8  5:55/M        
   31     26     47  Andrei Lange          Eaton Rapids                            18:30.8  5:58/M        
   32  (> 7)     82  Jake Gornick          Haslett                                 18:32.0  5:59/M        
   33  (> 7)     76  Nick Beauman          Haslett                                 18:35.5  6:00/M        
   34     27     52  Bryant Sweet          Eaton Rapids                            18:36.6  6:00/M        
   35  (> 7)    112  Jorge Cardenas        Ionia                                   18:38.9  6:01/M        
   36  (> 7)     92  James Roney           Haslett                                 18:49.0  6:04/M        
   37  (> 7)     48  Shea MacKenzie        Eaton Rapids                            18:50.6  6:05/M        
   38     28     12  Christian Ritzler     Charlotte                               18:51.9  6:05/M        
   39  (> 7)    110  Dillon Braun          Ionia                                   18:54.5  6:06/M        
   40     29     21  Patrick Donovan       DeWitt                                  18:55.2  6:06/M        
   41  (> 7)    106  Jacob Zimmerman       Haslett                                 18:56.7  6:06/M        
   42     30     26  Phillip McCauley      DeWitt                                  18:58.0  6:07/M        
   43     31     37  Joe Wojciechowski     DeWitt                                  18:58.4  6:07/M        
   44  (> 7)     53  Jake Walker           Eaton Rapids                            19:04.3  6:09/M        
   45  (> 7)     79  Russ Gallegos         Haslett                                 19:09.7  6:11/M        
   46     32     28  Kegan McKinnon        DeWitt                                  19:21.0  6:15/M        
   47     33     64  Zach Heximer          Fowlerville                             19:23.8  6:15/M        
   48  (> 7)    118  A.J. Mayer            Ionia                                   19:25.3  6:16/M        
   49  (> 7)    105  Grant Wortley         Haslett                                 19:33.5  6:18/M        
   50     34      4  Mitch Cove            Charlotte                               19:33.9  6:18/M        
   51     35      9  Logan Lindsay         Charlotte                               19:34.3  6:19/M        
   52     36     69  Austin Ronspees       Fowlerville                             19:36.8  6:19/M        
   53  (> 7)    120  Luke Vaness           Ionia                                   19:41.4  6:21/M        
   54  (> 7)     10  Ray Moody             Charlotte                               19:45.1  6:22/M        
   55  (> 7)     98  Noah Taylor           Haslett                                 19:47.4  6:23/M        
   56     37     22  Tyler Ellsworth       DeWitt                                  19:47.7  6:23/M        
   57  (> 7)      1  Bruce Baker           Charlotte                               19:49.7  6:24/M        
   58  (> 7)     19  Brian Deforrest       DeWitt                                  19:57.6  6:26/M        
   59  (> 7)     32  Aaron Scheffler       DeWitt                                  20:00.5  6:27/M        
   60  (> 7)     56  Wyatt Budd            Eaton Rapids                            20:13.4  6:31/M        
   61  (> 7)     91  Dustin Rice           Haslett                                 20:26.4  6:35/M        
   62  (> 7)     31  Kyle Noyce            DeWitt                                  20:27.9  6:36/M        
   63  (> 7)     17  Chuckie Billingsley   DeWitt                                  20:28.8  6:36/M        
   64     38     62  Christian Fosler      Fowlerville                             20:30.2  6:37/M        
   65  (> 7)    109  Collin Blundell       Ionia                                   20:37.6  6:39/M        
   66  (> 7)     75  Travis Asher          Haslett                                 20:43.2  6:41/M        
   67  (> 7)     59  Craig Wells           Eaton Rapids                            20:45.6  6:42/M        
   68  (> 7)     74  Ricky Araoz           Haslett                                 20:46.1  6:42/M        
   69  (> 7)     50  Sean Mills            Eaton Rapids                            20:46.9  6:42/M        
   70  (> 7)     30  Daric Mueller         DeWitt                                  20:48.3  6:43/M        
   71  (> 7)      7  Jake Herrin           Charlotte                               20:49.2  6:43/M        
   72     39     71  Mike Shepley          Fowlerville                             20:57.4  6:45/M        
   73  (> 7)     24  Henry Lee             DeWitt                                  20:59.6  6:46/M        
   74     40     65  Tim Neuroth           Fowlerville                             21:00.3  6:46/M        
   75  (> 7)     60  Travis Wells          Eaton Rapids                            21:13.9  6:51/M        
   76  (> 7)    100  Josh Turner           Haslett                                 21:16.6  6:52/M        
   77  (> 7)     41  Austin Belanger-Iott  Eaton Rapids                            21:30.6  6:56/M        
   78     41     68  Jordan Prather        Fowlerville                             21:31.2  6:56/M        
   79  (> 7)     29  Jacob Miehlke         DeWitt                                  21:31.6  6:56/M        
   80  (> 7)     36  Jacob Swanson         DeWitt                                  21:32.1  6:57/M        
   81     42     67  Isaac Parker          Fowlerville                             21:32.6  6:57/M        
   82  (> 7)      3  Phil Clementz         Charlotte                               21:33.9  6:57/M        
   83  (> 7)     57  Sam Delamarter        Eaton Rapids                            21:34.5  6:57/M        
   84  (> 7)     25  Nick Lentz            DeWitt                                  21:34.8  6:57/M        
   85  (> 7)     33  Joseph Spagnuolo      DeWitt                                  21:40.0  6:59/M        
   86  (> 7)     58  Curtis Wells          Eaton Rapids                            21:43.5  7:00/M        
   87  (> 7)     46  Alan Griffith         Eaton Rapids                            22:00.9  7:06/M        
   88  (> 7)     70  Corbyn Shaw           Fowlerville                             22:24.9  7:14/M        
   89  (> 7)     16  Brantley Barnes       DeWitt                                  22:27.4  7:15/M        
   90  (> 7)    117  Jeffrey Koelsch       Ionia                                   22:41.6  7:19/M        
   91  (> 7)     34  Zach Starr            DeWitt                                  22:42.3  7:19/M        
   92  (> 7)     87  Peter Miklavcic       Haslett                                 22:59.8  7:25/M        
   93  (> 7)     89  Matt Pineda           Haslett                                 23:10.9  7:28/M        
   94  (> 7)    102  Dan Vigor             Haslett                                 23:12.0  7:29/M        
   95  (> 7)     80  Parker Garrett        Haslett                                 23:15.9  7:30/M        
   96  (> 7)     99  Isaiah Timm           Haslett                                 23:18.8  7:31/M        
   97  (> 7)    103  Matt Welch            Haslett                                 23:59.1  7:44/M        
   98  (> 7)     90  Joel Reynolds         Haslett                                 24:15.2  7:49/M        
   99  (> 7)     66  Mitchell Newstead     Fowlerville                             24:27.6  7:53/M        
  100  (> 7)     94  Sam Scholten          Haslett                                 25:02.4  8:05/M        
  101  (> 7)     27  Connor McKinnon       DeWitt                                  25:15.4  8:09/M        
  102  (> 7)     43  Connor Berthold       Eaton Rapids                            25:22.2  8:11/M        
  103  (> 7)     88  Adam Oliver           Haslett                                 25:29.2  8:13/M        
  104  (> 7)    104  Zach Wisinski         Haslett                                 28:37.5  9:14/M        

Team summary report - boys 5K


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Ionia                                  28               3   4   5   7   9  10  16         
        Top  5 Times: 1:23:47.2
        Average Time: 16:45.4

    2 Haslett                                39               1   6   8  11  13  14  20         
        Top  5 Times: 1:24:32.4
        Average Time: 16:54.4

    3 Eaton Rapids                           88               2  17  22  23  24  26  27         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:43.9
        Average Time: 17:44.7

    4 Charlotte                             107              15  18  21  25  28  34  35         
        Top  5 Times: 1:29:59.2
        Average Time: 17:59.8

    5 DeWitt                                121              12  19  29  30  31  32  37         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:44.7
        Average Time: 18:20.9

    6 Fowlerville                           186              33  36  38  39  40  41  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:41:28.8
        Average Time: 20:17.7

Overall finish list - girls 5K


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    147  Kayla Hanses          DeWitt                                  19:14.9  6:12/M        
    2      2    214  Amanda Brewer         Ionia                                   19:27.8  6:16/M        
    3      3    153  Emily Murdoch         DeWitt                                  19:40.8  6:21/M        
    4      4    215  Julia Kessler         Ionia                                   19:44.9  6:22/M        
    5      5    218  Emily Morlock         Ionia                                   19:47.8  6:23/M        
    6      6    220  Brianna Wiles         Ionia                                   19:51.0  6:24/M        
    7      7    216  Jenna Koelsch         Ionia                                   20:18.5  6:33/M        
    8      8    217  Morgan Miller         Ionia                                   20:18.8  6:33/M        
    9      9    143  Jessica D'Haene       DeWitt                                  20:19.1  6:33/M        
   10     10    170  Kate Laverty          Eaton Rapids                            20:27.0  6:36/M        
   11     11    195  Mariah Beebe          Haslett                                 20:32.4  6:37/M        
   12     12    221  Brittany Wright       Ionia                                   20:38.1  6:39/M        
   13     13    177  Kaitlin Truman        Eaton Rapids                            20:45.0  6:42/M        
   14     14    166  Molly Dassance        Eaton Rapids                            20:59.0  6:46/M        
   15     15    202  Tara Mahon            Haslett                                 21:08.6  6:49/M        
   16     16    125  Hannah Garn           Charlotte                               21:09.4  6:49/M        
   17     17    185  Andrea Schmitz        Fowlerville                             21:10.5  6:50/M        
   18  (> 7)    213  Kendell Alcalar       Ionia                                   21:11.5  6:50/M        
   19     18    134  Kaitlin Stults        Charlotte                               21:16.1  6:52/M        
   20     19    197  Ellen Corder          Haslett                                 21:24.1  6:54/M        
   21     20    205  Morgan Robinson       Haslett                                 21:25.7  6:55/M        
   22     21    140  Kaila Black           DeWitt                                  21:27.0  6:55/M        
   23     22    154  Claire Pabst          DeWitt                                  21:28.2  6:55/M        
   24     23    209  Catie Szedlak         Haslett                                 21:28.8  6:55/M        
   25     24    145  Jessica Grost         DeWitt                                  21:30.0  6:56/M        
   26     25    179  Alecia Bronikowski    Fowlerville                             21:33.3  6:57/M        
   27     26    156  Lauren Rademacher     DeWitt                                  21:39.2  6:59/M        
   28     27    171  Stephanie Mason       Eaton Rapids                            21:42.9  7:00/M        
   29  (> 7)    219  Ali Smith             Ionia                                   21:44.8  7:01/M        
   30     28    186  Haven Taylor          Fowlerville                             21:53.1  7:04/M        
   31  (> 7)    139  Molly Benton          DeWitt                                  21:54.2  7:04/M        
   32     29    174  Allison St. Aubin     Eaton Rapids                            21:58.7  7:05/M        
   33  (> 7)    136  Shelby Allen          DeWitt                                  22:00.1  7:06/M        
   34     30    128  Michaela Miller       Charlotte                               22:02.2  7:06/M        
   35     31    175  Amy Stillman          Eaton Rapids                            22:02.9  7:06/M        
   36  (> 7)    152  Danielle Motz         DeWitt                                  22:13.6  7:10/M        
   37     32    132  Lucy Sare             Charlotte                               22:14.3  7:10/M        
   38     33    210  Cassie Wagner         Haslett                                 22:15.7  7:11/M        
   39     34    208  Jordan Strickler      Haslett                                 22:16.6  7:11/M        
   40     35    168  Amanda Harns          Eaton Rapids                            22:19.7  7:12/M        
   41  (> 7)    157  Radoweic Rochelle     DeWitt                                  22:21.3  7:13/M        
   42  (> 7)    165  Julia Cooper          Eaton Rapids                            22:23.8  7:13/M        
   43     36    129  Alana Retzer          Charlotte                               22:36.1  7:17/M        
   44  (> 7)    204  Victoira Rice         Haslett                                 22:36.7  7:17/M        
   45     37    126  Andrea Garza          Charlotte                               22:37.4  7:18/M        
   46  (> 7)    141  Beth Coon             DeWitt                                  22:41.9  7:19/M        
   47     38    180  Megan Christoson      Fowlerville                             22:50.3  7:22/M        
   48     39    127  Jen Hansen            Charlotte                               23:02.7  7:26/M        
   49  (> 7)    148  Natalie Knauf         DeWitt                                  23:03.1  7:26/M        
   50  (> 7)    130  Taylor Richey         Charlotte                               23:06.8  7:27/M        
   51  (> 7)    212  Sarae Zimmerman       Haslett                                 23:12.5  7:29/M        
   52  (> 7)    164  Cortney Barnett       Eaton Rapids                            23:16.3  7:30/M        
   53  (> 7)    206  Connie Root           Haslett                                 23:21.3  7:32/M        
   54  (> 7)    176  Shelby Sutfin         Eaton Rapids                            23:30.8  7:35/M        
   55  (> 7)    199  Ariel Fahey           Haslett                                 23:34.1  7:36/M        
   56  (> 7)    158  Ustina Shives         DeWitt                                  23:37.4  7:37/M        
   57  (> 7)    161  Halley Swanson        DeWitt                                  23:43.3  7:39/M        
   58  (> 7)    137  Tessa Araoz           DeWitt                                  23:44.4  7:39/M        
   59  (> 7)    144  Kathryn Fehrenbach    DeWitt                                  23:44.9  7:39/M        
   60  (> 7)    172  Laynie Mead           Eaton Rapids                            23:45.4  7:40/M        
   61  (> 7)    169  Raelynn Herig         Eaton Rapids                            23:46.0  7:40/M        
   62  (> 7)    207  Alexia Sabec          Haslett                                 23:55.7  7:43/M        
   63  (> 7)    146  Abby Hadar            DeWitt                                  24:02.1  7:45/M        
   64  (> 7)    149  Renee Lacharite       DeWitt                                  24:03.4  7:45/M        
   65  (> 7)    123  Bekah Forell          Charlotte                               24:07.5  7:47/M        
   66  (> 7)    155  Lauren Patterson      DeWitt                                  24:08.0  7:47/M        
   67  (> 7)    131  Whitney Royston       Charlotte                               24:08.6  7:47/M        
   68  (> 7)    200  Megan Jacobs          Haslett                                 24:11.4  7:48/M        
   69  (> 7)    173  Alexis Olson          Eaton Rapids                            24:13.1  7:49/M        
   70  (> 7)    124  Sam Freiburger        Charlotte                               24:15.9  7:49/M        
   71  (> 7)    178  Courtney Vankoevering Eaton Rapids                            24:24.3  7:52/M        
   72  (> 7)    163  Anna Archey           Eaton Rapids                            24:26.5  7:53/M        
   73  (> 7)    211  Emily Wolf            Haslett                                 24:30.1  7:54/M        
   74  (> 7)    159  Allie Siegfried       DeWitt                                  24:56.7  8:03/M        
   75     40    189  Haley Yaremych        Fowlerville                             24:57.7  8:03/M        
   76     41    190  Nicola Kaussen        Fowlerville                             24:59.5  8:04/M        
   77  (> 7)    198  Alexis Estes          Haslett                                 25:13.4  8:08/M        
   78  (> 7)    203  Taylor Oxender        Haslett                                 25:18.9  8:10/M        
   79  (> 7)    201  Ashley Lindsay        Haslett                                 25:22.7  8:11/M        
   80     42    182  Alex Fritz            Fowlerville                             25:31.6  8:14/M        
   81  (> 7)    181  Brooke Dotts          Fowlerville                             25:50.2  8:20/M        
   82  (> 7)    183  Stephanie Higgins     Fowlerville                             26:16.9  8:28/M        
   83  (> 7)    135  Jade Weever           Charlotte                               26:56.3  8:41/M        
   84  (> 7)    167  Carrie Hare           Eaton Rapids                            27:52.1  8:59/M        
   85  (> 7)    138  Nia Becker            DeWitt                                  28:24.9  9:10/M        
   86  (> 7)    188  Cassie Van Wynen      Fowlerville                             28:25.8  9:10/M        
   87  (> 7)    160  Shelby Stein          DeWitt                                  29:46.7  9:36/M        
   88  (> 7)    142  Macy Dalman           DeWitt                                  29:47.2  9:36/M        

Team summary report - girls 5K


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Ionia                                  24               2   4   5   6   7   8  12         
        Top  5 Times: 1:39:10.3
        Average Time: 19:50.0

    2 DeWitt                                 56               1   3   9  21  22  24  26         
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:10.1
        Average Time: 20:26.0

    3 Haslett                                88              11  15  19  20  23  33  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:59.9
        Average Time: 21:11.9

    4 Eaton Rapids                           93              10  13  14  27  29  31  35         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:52.7
        Average Time: 21:10.5

    5 Charlotte                             132              16  18  30  32  36  37  39         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:18.4
        Average Time: 21:51.6

    6 Fowlerville                           148              17  25  28  38  40  41  42         
        Top  5 Times: 1:52:25.1
        Average Time: 22:29.0