Michigan Center Grass Relays

August 20, 2010, at Sharp Park, Jackson                         

Large School Boys                                  

Place School        Time          Place School        Time      

1      Chelsea A     42:52        5      Marshall B    49:35    

       Charlie Miller                    Luke Hovarter                 

       August Pappas                     Travis Anaple                 

       Sean Owsley                       Quinn Hovarter                

       Bryce Bradley                     Jordan McPherson

                

2      Williamston A  43:54       6      Chelsea B     52:09    

       Grant Smith                       Shane McGrath                 

       Connor Cascarelli                 Austin Horn             

       Greg Lutzke                       Austin Gray             

       Joel Yauk                         Jack Abernathy

                

3      Marshall A    45:54        7      New Boston Huron     52:20    

       Nick Vetter                       Joe Ferguson            

       Colin Thompson                    Jacob Ciolino                 

       Nick Parshall                     Kyle McKay              

       Collin DeBrander                  Ryan Labdacque

                

4      Jackson A  46:02           8      Marshall C    53:19    

       Cameron Kunselmat                 Parker Cruz             

       Chris Flint                        August Tierney                

       Tony DeAgostino                   Stuart Murch            

       Stephen Dulworth                  Mike Pachan

 

Michigan Center Grass Relays

August 20, 2010, at Sharp Park, Jackson           

Small School Boys                                  

Place School            Time      Place School        Time      

1      Napoleon A        42:40    8      Napoleon B    48:58    

       Dalton Moulton                    Brandon Farthing              

       Tyler LaSerra                     Adam Bauer              

       Brian Dillon                      Kyle Allen              

       Blake Garver                      Steve Rove

 

2      Michigan Center   46:57    9      Leslie B      50:35    

       David Powers                      Justin Gibbs            

       Zach Taylor                       Garrett Tremaine              

       Brennan Furman                    Justin Keller                 

       Brandon Bristow                   Josh Steckelberg

 

3      Leslie A          47:07    10     Grass Lake    50:36    

       Chase Tropf                       Vince Moltes            

       Steven Wittse                     Ride DeRosia            

       Matt Subject                      Ethan Ray               

       Tyler Harrison                    Paul Rankin

 

4      Stockbridge A     47:39    11     Napoleon C    51:36    

       Kyle Losey                        Zach Adams              

       Anthony Rickie                    Spencer Hofer                 

       Matt Busen                        Jacob Smith             

       David Campbell                    Topio Knutson

 

5      Stockbridge B     47:40    12     Manchester A 52:30    

       Alec Armstrong                    Ben Heuser              

       Tyler Carpenter                   Matt Kemner             

       Chad Elmer                        Joe Mazur               

       Evan Upshur                       Brent Boucha

 

6      Vandercook Lake A 47:59    13     Vandercook Lake B 59:22       

       Nathan Horton                     Michael Weathers              

       Danny Williams                    Mitchell Teachout             

       Emmett Monroe                     Jacob Richardson              

       Casey Harvey                      Ryler Ruhl

 

7      Union City        48:27                            

       Nick Lepper                                 

       Alex Platschorre                                   

       Jesse Anderson                                     

       Austin Coffman

Michigan Center Grass Relays

August 20, 2010, at Sharp Park, Jackson    

Large School Girls            

Place School        Time      

1      Williamston A     50:49       

       Hannah Grischke               

       Erica Halm              

       Raelyn Rasegan                

       Katie Bollman

 

2      Williamston B     52:18       

       Elizabeth Erickson            

       Jennifer VandenHaute                 

       Danielle Hebert               

       Andrea Krantz

 

3      Marshall A        52:30       

       Karissa Kalisz                

       Jules Hinske            

       Brianna Wissink               

       Hannah Rockwell

 

4      Marshall B        52:31       

       Brianna Kalisz                

       Kate Belew              

       Lucy Morrison                 

       Emily Mickus

 

5      Jackson           55:55       

       Nicole Rando            

       Sophia Blackwell              

       Rachael Tenison               

       Lizzy Bedetto

 

Michigan Center Grass Relays

August 20, 2010, at Sharp Park, Jackson                  

Small School Girls                                 

Place School        Time          Place School        Time      

1      Leslie A          49:37    7      Leslie B          58:56       

       Brooke Preiskorn                  Hailey Willett                

       Sydney Tremaine                   Maizie Orrick                 

       Kayla Smith                       Nickole Wixson                

       Audrey Tremaine                   Sarah Subject

 

2      Stockbridge A     51:26    8      Michigan Center B 1:00:40    

       Lindsay Poll                      Bree Taylor             

       Kristen Fillmore                  Marina Ostaszewski            

       Jasmine Holloway                  Kelsey Colby            

       Jacquie Fillmore                  Kassie Bevier

 

3      Stockbridge B     54:50    9      Vandercook Lake B 1:01:32    

       Kellie Rizzolo                    Taylor Wilson                 

       Micah Ward                        Kennedi Showerman             

       Madison McClelland                Maddison Warner               

       Julia Snider                      Aliyah Bushinski

                

4      Vandercook Lake A 55:41    10     Grass Lake        1:02:35    

       Lexi Vasbinder                    McKenzie Mahlmeister                 

       Alyda Gerding                     Emily Kellner                 

       Kayleigh Wilson                   Rachel Mitchell               

       Ciara Wertzbar                    Sydney Rubingh

 

5      Michigan Center A 56:16    11     Union City          1:02:51           

       Brooke Taylor                     Grace Hilarides               

       Alyssa Hicks                      Logan Otis              

       Jade Sharrer                      Audrey Robertson              

       Krissie Bevier                    Katie Birch

                

6      Manchester        57:19                            

       Christy Weidmayer                                  

       Jackie Timoszyk                                    

       Jenny Kempher                                      

       Evelyn Dority