HASLETT INVITATIONAL AT  HASLETT HIGH SCHOOL--10/2/10

 

                                 BOYS DIVISION 1-2 TEAM SCORES

    1. Haslett                              65    12. Detroit Catholic Central            308

    2. Walled Lake Northern                 68    13. Eaton Rapids                        317

    3. Livonia Stevenson                    97    14. Detroit Country Day                 348

    4. East Lansing                        134    15. Lansing Waverly                     367

    5. Dearborn                            185    16. East Grand Rapids                   409

    6. Ann Arbor Huron                     207    17. Walled Lake Western                 475

    7. Linden                              211    18. Jackson Northwest                   507

    8. Holt                                214    19. Lansing Everett                     552

    9. Canton Salem                        225    20. Fowlerville                         563

   10. Howell                              274    21. Lansing Eastern                     644

   11. Williamston                         297

 

                             BOYS DIVISION 1-2 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Robbie Glew              East Lansing                              30    16:25.5     1

    2.  Alex VanCamp             Haslett                                   63    16:39.4     2

    3.  Casey Routledge          Walled Lake Northern                     139    16:40.6     3

    4.  Sam Parlette             Walled Lake Northern                     138    16:47.0     4

    5.  Kenny Wherry             Eaton Rapids                              48    16:52.7     5

    6.  JOHN LYNCH               Livonia Stevenson                        123    16:53.7     6

    7.  Travis Stirewalt         Haslett                                   61    16:57.8     7

    8.  Ryan Beyea               Haslett                                   58    16:58.1     8

    9.  Akshay Jetli             Ann Arbor Huron                            4    16:58.5     9

   10.  Steve McEvilly           Salem                                    130    16:58.8    10

   11.  Daniel Richardson        East Lansing                              34    17:08.1    11

   12.  Alex Glasson             Walled Lake Northern                     136    17:13.7    12

   13.  MATT WILLIAMS            Livonia Stevenson                        126    17:15.1    13

   14.  Aaron Wilson             Walled Lake Northern                     140    17:16.3    14

   15.  Andrew Smith             Ann Arbor Huron                            6    17:17.2    15

   16.  Austin Price             Detroit Country Day                       11    17:18.1    16

   17.  Donald Davis             Dearborn                                  16    17:18.4    17

   18.  Greg Lutzke              Williamston                              151    17:19.0    18

   19.  JOE URSO                 Livonia Stevenson                        125    17:20.1    19

   20.  Matt Snay                Holt                                      70    17:20.7    20

   21.  Ian McCabe               Haslett                                   59    17:22.6    21

   22.  RYAN PETRUL              Livonia Stevenson                        124    17:23.1    22

   23.  Mark Wright              Linden                                   119    17:23.9    23

   24.  Alex Townsend            East Lansing                              35    17:24.5    24

   25.  Zach Hodgman             Holt                                      66    17:28.2    25

   26.  Andy Rabe                Salem                                    133    17:31.0    26

   27.  Andrew Taylor            Haslett                                   62    17:31.4    27

   28.  Andrew Benkovsky         Eaton Rapids                              44    17:32.0    28

   29.  Michael Karizat          Salem                                    129    17:32.8    29

   30.  Robert LeBrell           Dearborn                                  18    17:33.1    30

   31.  Jacob HigleRalbovsky     Ann Arbor Huron                            3    17:33.7    31

   32.  Evan Yezbick             Walled Lake Western                      147    17:34.0    32

   33.  Andrew Middleton         Holt                                      67    17:34.4    33

   34.  Dietrich Hittner         East Lansing                              31    17:34.7    34

   35.  Tyler Brinks             Walled Lake Northern                     134    17:36.7    35

   36.  Jordan Walker            Lansing Everett                           96    17:37.0    36

   37.  ADAM CHLUDZINSKI         Livonia Stevenson                        120    17:39.8    37

   38.  Roger Phillips           Linden                                   116    17:40.3    38

   39.  STEPHEN FENECH           Livonia Stevenson                        121    17:42.0     P

   40.  Adrian Taylor            Linden                                   118    17:42.5    40

   41.  Matthew Carney           Detroit Catholic Central                  22    17:43.2    41

   42.  Danny Savard             Detroit Catholic Central                  27    17:44.4    42

   43.  Alec Orner               Dearborn                                  20    17:45.2    43

   44.  Tyler Wise               Lansing Waverly                          112    17:45.5    44

   45.  Jared Hoffman            Dearborn                                  17    17:46.5    45

   46.  Michael Ryan             Detroit Country Day                       12    17:48.8    46

   47.  Grant Smith              Williamston                              153    17:49.3    47

   48.  Greyson Schultz          East Grand Rapids                         40    17:50.7    48

   49.  Patrick Miller           Howell                                    73    17:53.6    49

   50.  Nickolas McIntosh        Dearborn                                  19    17:53.9    50

   51.  Keane Garcelon           Howell                                    72    17:54.3    51

   52.  Alex Bliss               Jackson Northwest                         78    17:55.0    52

   53.  Saleh Allkirsh           Dearborn                                  15    17:57.1     P

   54.  Jake Hoyes               Linden                                   114    17:58.7    54

   55.  Jake Tholen              Howell                                    75    17:58.9    55

   56.  Graham Elliott           Linden                                   115    17:59.7    56

   57.  Drake Packard            Howell                                    74    18:00.3    57

   58.  Everett Rawlings         Holt                                      69    18:02.2    58

   59.  Keegan Brown             Walled Lake Northern                     135    18:02.4     P

   60.  Connor Coscarelli        Williamston                              149    18:03.0    60

   61.  Jonathan Baker           Lansing Waverly                          107    18:03.3    61

   62.  Patrick Wagner           Howell                                    77    18:05.1    62

   63.  JOEY MACDONALD           Livonia Stevenson                        122    18:08.3     P

   64.  Joey Norwood             East Lansing                              32    18:08.6    64

   65.  Mickey Bartkowiak        Howell                                    71    18:09.2     P

   66.  Jordan Steiff            Ann Arbor Huron                            7    18:09.5    66

   67.  Collin Fifer             Detroit Catholic Central                  23    18:10.3    67

   68.  Kyle Susalla             Linden                                   117    18:11.5     P

   69.  Adam Thomas              Howell                                    76    18:11.8     P

   70.  Jeremy Drouillard        Salem                                    128    18:13.4    70

   71.  Kevin Mills              Detroit Catholic Central                  25    18:16.0    71

   72.  Jason Jahn               Jackson Northwest                         81    18:16.6    72

   73.  Adam Dietz               Linden                                   113    18:16.9     P

   74.  Alex Marlin              Lansing Waverly                          109    18:17.3    74

   75.  Austin Ronspees          Fowlerville                               55    18:17.5    75

   76.  Aaron Bunker             East Grand Rapids                         36    18:18.0    76

   77.  Ben Thoenes              Williamston                              154    18:22.8    77

   78.  David Batterson          Holt                                      64    18:24.2    78

   79.  Austin Nell              Walled Lake Northern                     137    18:25.0     P

   80.  Dan Alchin               Haslett                                   60    18:25.7     P

   81.  Brad St. Aubin           Eaton Rapids                              46    18:26.1    81

   82.  Elijah Baker             Lansing Waverly                          106    18:26.5    82

   83.  Eddie Ye                 Detroit Country Day                       14    18:27.1    83

   84.  Robbie Smith             East Grand Rapids                         41    18:27.5    84

   85.  Kevin Allswede           East Lansing                              29    18:28.3     P

   86.  Michael Savage           Ann Arbor Huron                            5    18:29.9    86

   87.  Ryan Doyle               Detroit Catholic Central                  26    18:30.6    87

   88.  Alexander Haam           Dearborn                                  21    18:30.8     P

   89.  Mitch Schniable          Walled Lake Western                      143    18:31.3    89

   90.  Mason Mills              Salem                                    131    18:31.7    90

   91.  Alex Creekmore           Salem                                    127    18:33.3     P

   92.  Nick Ott                 Detroit Country Day                       10    18:33.7    92

   93.  Kevin Caron              Holt                                      65    18:35.2     P

   94.  Eric Zughaib             Detroit Catholic Central                  28    18:36.1     P

   95.  Joel Yauk                Williamston                              150    18:37.5    95

   96.  Matthew Solarz           Detroit Catholic Central                  24    18:40.1     P

   97.  Michael Zanko            East Grand Rapids                         42    18:42.1    97

   98.  Kyle Pettibone           East Lansing                              33    18:43.6     P

   99.  Tom Patterson            Salem                                    132    18:45.0     P

  100.  Andrew Barber            Ann Arbor Huron                            1    18:45.3     P

  101.  Robert Baker             Eaton Rapids                              43    18:47.3   101

  102.  Kraig Whitmyer           Eaton Rapids                              49    18:51.0   102

  103.  Nick Ferris              Eaton Rapids                              45    18:53.5     P

  104.  Bryce Byker              East Grand Rapids                         37    18:57.0   104

  105.  Alec Stasinski           Walled Lake Western                      144    18:58.5   105

  106.  Dorian Bennett           Lansing Waverly                          108    18:59.7   106

  107.  Miles Ranke              Holt                                      68    19:00.0     P

  108.  Connor Robertson         Lansing Waverly                          111    19:00.3     P

  109.  Nick Beauman             Haslett                                   57    19:00.7     P

  110.  Jordan Prather           Fowlerville                               54    19:01.1   110

  111.  Dean TekyiMensah         Detroit Country Day                       13    19:03.3   111

  112.  Johnny Risch             East Grand Rapids                         39    19:05.5     P

  113.  Frank Mobley             Lansing Waverly                          110    19:10.9     P

  114.  Richard Meredith         Lansing Eastern                           88    19:11.6   114

  115.  Zach Heximer             Fowlerville                               52    19:12.2   115

  116.  Kory Iott                Jackson Northwest                         80    19:15.8   116

  117.  Cheng Dai                Detroit Country Day                        9    19:20.3     P

  118.  Michael Barton           Ann Arbor Huron                            2    19:24.0     P

  119.  Troy Lyons               Williamston                              152    19:34.3     P

  120.  Juszak Anthony           Detroit Country Day                        8    19:36.1     P

  121.  Isaac Berkowitz          East Grand Rapids                         38    19:40.3     P

  122.  Shawn Sparks             Lansing Eastern                           90    19:44.8   122

  123.  Eric Hedquist            Walled Lake Western                      141    20:07.0   123

  124.  Bryant Sweet             Eaton Rapids                              47    20:10.4     P

  125.  Nic Hiner                Lansing Everett                           93    20:36.0   125

  126.  Shawn Marshick           Walled Lake Western                      142    20:39.2   126

  127.  Ben Woodruff             Jackson Northwest                         84    20:56.2   127

  128.  Therman Wills            Lansing Everett                           92    21:08.4   128

  129.  kyle duke                Lansing Sexton                           101    21:18.9     -

  130.  Hai Ngyuen               Lansing Eastern                           89    21:37.1   129

  131.  Khalil Young             Lansing Everett                           98    21:39.3   130

  132.  Tim Neuroth              Fowlerville                               53    21:40.1   131

  133.  Kyle Bernard             Fowlerville                               50    21:54.1   132

  134.  Edward Young             Lansing Everett                           97    22:07.5   133

  135.  Isaac Parker             Fowlerville                               51    22:18.9     P

  136.  Brian Tweedy             Lansing Everett                           95    22:24.1     P

  137.  Connor Westphal          Walled Lake Western                      146    22:28.4     P

  138.  deon howard              Lansing Sexton                           104    22:31.5     -

  139.  darius anthony           Lansing Sexton                            99    22:33.5     -

  140.  Brian King               Lansing Eastern                           87    22:53.1   137

  141.  Nick Hegberg             Fowlerville                               56    22:58.4     P

  142.  Ryan Locke               Lansing Everett                           94    23:04.7     P

  143.  Tyler Kolbe              Jackson Northwest                         82    23:21.3   140

  144.  Michael Stevens          Walled Lake Western                      145    23:50.0     P

  145.  Ryan Sullivan            Lansing Eastern                           91    26:39.4   142

  146.  Zachary Cruz             Lansing Eastern                           86    33:26.2     P

  147.  Michael Brown            Lansing Eastern                           85    34:01.8     P

 

                                 BOYS DIVISION 1-2 TEAM RESULTS

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Haslett                                  Alex VanCamp              2      16:39      2

                                                  Travis Stirewalt          7      16:57      7

                                                  Ryan Beyea                8      16:58      8

                                                  Ian McCabe               21      17:22     21

                                                  Andrew Taylor            27      17:31     27

                                                  Dan Alchin               80      18:25

                                                  Nick Beauman            109      19:00

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:25:27     65

 

     2.  Walled Lake Northern                     Casey Routledge           3      16:40      3

                                                  Sam Parlette              4      16:47      4

                                                  Alex Glasson             12      17:13     12

                                                  Aaron Wilson             14      17:16     14

                                                  Tyler Brinks             35      17:36     35

                                                  Keegan Brown             59      18:02

                                                  Austin Nell              79      18:25

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:25:32     68

 

     3.  Livonia Stevenson                        JOHN LYNCH                6      16:53      6

                                                  MATT WILLIAMS            13      17:15     13

                                                  JOE URSO                 19      17:20     19

                                                  RYAN PETRUL              22      17:23     22

                                                  ADAM CHLUDZINSKI         37      17:39     37

                                                  STEPHEN FENECH           39      17:42

                                                  JOEY MACDONALD           63      18:08

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:26:30     97

 

     4.  East Lansing                             Robbie Glew               1      16:25      1

                                                  Daniel Richardson        11      17:08     11

                                                  Alex Townsend            24      17:24     24

                                                  Dietrich Hittner         34      17:34     34

                                                  Joey Norwood             64      18:08     64

                                                  Kevin Allswede           85      18:28

                                                  Kyle Pettibone           98      18:43

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:26:39    134

 

     5.  Dearborn                                 Donald Davis             17      17:18     17

                                                  Robert LeBrell           30      17:33     30

                                                  Alec Orner               43      17:45     43

                                                  Jared Hoffman            45      17:46     45

                                                  Nickolas McIntosh        50      17:53     50

                                                  Saleh Allkirsh           53      17:57

                                                  Alexander Haam           88      18:30

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:28:15    185

 

     6.  Ann Arbor Huron                          Akshay Jetli              9      16:58      9

                                                  Andrew Smith             15      17:17     15

                                                  Jacob HigleRalbovsky     31      17:33     31

                                                  Jordan Steiff            66      18:09     66

                                                  Michael Savage           86      18:29     86

                                                  Andrew Barber           100      18:45

                                                  Michael Barton          118      19:24

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:28:26    207

 

     7.  Linden                                   Mark Wright              23      17:23     23

                                                  Roger Phillips           38      17:40     38

                                                  Adrian Taylor            40      17:42     40

                                                  Jake Hoyes               54      17:58     54

                                                  Graham Elliott           56      17:59     56

                                                  Kyle Susalla             68      18:11

                                                  Adam Dietz               73      18:16

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:28:42    211

 

     8.  Holt                                     Matt Snay                20      17:20     20

                                                  Zach Hodgman             25      17:28     25

                                                  Andrew Middleton         33      17:34     33

                                                  Everett Rawlings         58      18:02     58

                                                  David Batterson          78      18:24     78

                                                  Kevin Caron              93      18:35

                                                  Miles Ranke             107      19:00

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:28:48    214

 

     9.  Salem                                    Steve McEvilly           10      16:58     10

                                                  Andy Rabe                26      17:31     26

                                                  Michael Karizat          29      17:32     29

                                                  Jeremy Drouillard        70      18:13     70

                                                  Mason Mills              90      18:31     90

                                                  Alex Creekmore           91      18:33

                                                  Tom Patterson            99      18:45

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:28:45    225

 

    10.  Howell                                   Patrick Miller           49      17:53     49

                                                  Keane Garcelon           51      17:54     51

                                                  Jake Tholen              55      17:58     55

                                                  Drake Packard            57      18:00     57

                                                  Patrick Wagner           62      18:05     62

                                                  Mickey Bartkowiak        65      18:09

                                                  Adam Thomas              69      18:11

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:29:50    274

 

    11.  Williamston                              Greg Lutzke              18      17:19     18

                                                  Grant Smith              47      17:49     47

                                                  Connor Coscarelli        60      18:03     60

                                                  Ben Thoenes              77      18:22     77

                                                  Joel Yauk                95      18:37     95

                                                  Troy Lyons              119      19:34

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:30:10    297

 

    12.  Detroit Catholic Central                 Matthew Carney           41      17:43     41

                                                  Danny Savard             42      17:44     42

                                                  Collin Fifer             67      18:10     67

                                                  Kevin Mills              71      18:16     71

                                                  Ryan Doyle               87      18:30     87

                                                  Eric Zughaib             94      18:36

                                                  Matthew Solarz           96      18:40

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:30:23    308

 

    13.  Eaton Rapids                             Kenny Wherry              5      16:52      5

                                                  Andrew Benkovsky         28      17:32     28

                                                  Brad St. Aubin           81      18:26     81

                                                  Robert Baker            101      18:47    101

                                                  Kraig Whitmyer          102      18:51    102

                                                  Nick Ferris             103      18:53

                                                  Bryant Sweet            124      20:10

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:30:28    317

 

    14.  Detroit Country Day                      Austin Price             16      17:18     16

                                                  Michael Ryan             46      17:48     46

                                                  Eddie Ye                 83      18:27     83

                                                  Nick Ott                 92      18:33     92

                                                  Dean TekyiMensah        111      19:03    111

                                                  Cheng Dai               117      19:20

                                                  Juszak Anthony          120      19:36

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:31:09    348

 

    15.  Lansing Waverly                          Tyler Wise               44      17:45     44

                                                  Jonathan Baker           61      18:03     61

                                                  Alex Marlin              74      18:17     74

                                                  Elijah Baker             82      18:26     82

                                                  Dorian Bennett          106      18:59    106

                                                  Connor Robertson        108      19:00

                                                  Frank Mobley            113      19:10

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:31:30    367

 

    16.  East Grand Rapids                        Greyson Schultz          48      17:50     48

                                                  Aaron Bunker             76      18:18     76

                                                  Robbie Smith             84      18:27     84

                                                  Michael Zanko            97      18:42     97

                                                  Bryce Byker             104      18:57    104

                                                  Johnny Risch            112      19:05

                                                  Isaac Berkowitz         121      19:40

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:32:14    409

 

    17.  Walled Lake Western                      Evan Yezbick             32      17:34     32

                                                  Mitch Schniable          89      18:31     89

                                                  Alec Stasinski          105      18:58    105

                                                  Eric Hedquist           123      20:07    123

                                                  Shawn Marshick          126      20:39    126

                                                  Connor Westphal         137      22:28

                                                  Michael Stevens         144      23:50

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:35:49    475

 

    18.  Jackson Northwest                        Alex Bliss               52      17:55     52

                                                  Jason Jahn               72      18:16     72

                                                  Kory Iott               116      19:15    116

                                                  Ben Woodruff            127      20:56    127

                                                  Tyler Kolbe             143      23:21    140

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:39:43    507

 

    19.  Lansing Everett                          Jordan Walker            36      17:37     36

                                                  Nic Hiner               125      20:36    125

                                                  Therman Wills           128      21:08    128

                                                  Khalil Young            131      21:39    130

                                                  Edward Young            134      22:07    133

                                                  Brian Tweedy            136      22:24

                                                  Ryan Locke              142      23:04

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:43:07    552

 

    20.  Fowlerville                              Austin Ronspees          75      18:17     75

                                                  Jordan Prather          110      19:01    110

                                                  Zach Heximer            115      19:12    115

                                                  Tim Neuroth             132      21:40    131

                                                  Kyle Bernard            133      21:54    132

                                                  Isaac Parker            135      22:18

                                                  Nick Hegberg            141      22:58

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:40:04    563

 

    21.  Lansing Eastern                          Richard Meredith        114      19:11    114

                                                  Shawn Sparks            122      19:44    122

                                                  Hai Ngyuen              130      21:37    129

                                                  Brian King              140      22:53    137

                                                  Ryan Sullivan           145      26:39    142

                                                  Zachary Cruz            146      33:26

                                                  Michael Brown           147      34:01

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:50:04    644

 

         Lansing Sexton                           kyle duke               129      21:18

                                                  deon howard             138      22:31

                                                  darius anthony          139      22:33

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:06:22

 

 

                                 BOYS DIVISION 3-4 TEAM SCORES

    1. Jackson Lumen Christi                75     7. Hudson                              184

    2. Concord                              79     8. Morenci                             191

    3. Hemlock                              81     9. Pittsford                           220

    4. Stockbridge                         115    10. Addison                             240

    5. Albion                              132    11. Ann Arbor Greenhills                264

    6. Southfield Christian                165    12. East Jackson                        301

 

                              BOYS DIVISION 3-4 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Victor Allen             Southfield Christian                     177    16:22.0     1

    2.  Spencer Nousain          Concord                                  126    16:30.1     2

    3.  Jalen Weaver             Albion                                   121    16:37.5     3

    4.  Spencer Pageau           Jackson Lumen Christi                    161    16:43.8     4

    5.  Stephan Biggs            Addison                                  109    17:06.9     5

    6.  Kyle Losey               Stockbridge                              187    17:20.6     6

    7.  Bryan Peoples            Albion                                   118    17:23.4     7

    8.  Zachary Cornell          Jackson Lumen Christi                    158    17:24.4     8

    9.  Chris Berger             Hemlock                                  136    17:33.9     9

   10.  Evan Carter              Southfield Christian                     178    17:34.9    10

   11.  Alec Armstrong           Stockbridge                              184    17:42.2    11

   12.  Ashwin. Fujii            Ann Arbor Greenhills                     102    17:55.0    12

   13.  Chance Lisik             Hemlock                                  141    18:01.4    13

   14.  Ian Miller               Concord                                  124    18:02.8    14

   15.  Parker Saenz             Concord                                  127    18:03.3    15

   16.  Tyler Guelde             Morenci                                  165    18:09.5    16

   17.  Jaime Keck               Hemlock                                  139    18:17.1    17

   18.  Cody Clark               Hemlock                                  137    18:18.6    18

   19.  Charlie Ludlow           Jackson Lumen Christi                    160    18:19.4    19

   20.  Sam Comden               Concord                                  122    18:20.6    20

   21.  Chris Chaney             Jackson Lumen Christi                    156    18:31.2    21

   22.  Anthony Rickle           Stockbridge                              189    18:33.0    22

   23.  Dylan Morris             Jackson Lumen Christi                    155    18:33.8    23

   24.  Evan Oldenburg           Hemlock                                  142    18:35.7    24

   25.  John Berkemeier          Jackson Lumen Christi                    159    18:36.8     P

   26.  Luke Spaulding           Morenci                                  167    18:37.6    26

   27.  Peter Kiriuki            Hemlock                                  140    18:37.8     P

   28.  Mason Nousain            Concord                                  125    18:40.7    28

   29.  Nathan Wilkerson         Hudson                                   154    18:42.4    29

   30.  Wright Matt              Hudson                                   151    18:44.3    30

   31.  Anthony Gilbert          Jackson Lumen Christi                    157    18:50.3     P

   32.  Eric Clark               Hudson                                   148    18:51.1    32

   33.  Darrien Torres           Albion                                   120    18:54.0    33

   34.  Jeremy Culver            Southfield Christian                     179    18:54.2    34

   35.  Wade Ballmann            Pittsford                                171    19:10.3    35

   36.  Tyler Carpenter          Stockbridge                              186    19:13.8    36

   37.  Jim LaFollette           Pittsford                                173    19:16.5    37

   38.  Dalen Cage               Albion                                   115    19:22.3    38

   39.  Shane Baldwin            Waldron                                  191    19:22.8     -

   40.  Brandon Payne            East Jackson                             133    19:27.7    39

   41.  David Campbell           Stockbridge                              185    19:28.9    40

   42.  Zac Waterstraut          Pittsford                                176    19:30.5    41

   43.  Foster Hampton           Concord                                  123    19:30.8     P

   44.  Evan Upshur              Stockbridge                              190    19:31.5     P

   45.  Xander. Johnson          Ann Arbor Greenhills                     105    19:33.8    44

   46.  Jake Spaulding           Morenci                                  166    19:34.9    45

   47.  Cullan Wilkerson         Hudson                                   153    19:35.8    46

   48.  Atkin Henry              Hudson                                   149    19:37.0    47

   49.  Nick Kaufmann            Hemlock                                  138    19:38.1     P

   50.  Micah Gillen             Morenci                                  164    19:42.3    49

   51.  Cole Ballmann            Pittsford                                170    19:50.2    50

   52.  Darius Crum              Albion                                   116    19:52.5    51

   53.  Adam Marowelli           Addison                                  111    19:52.9    52

   54.  Robert Roney             Waldron                                  195    20:02.9     -

   55.  Zach Schramm             East Jackson                             135    20:06.2    53

   56.  Phillip Smith            Southfield Christian                     183    20:12.5    54

   57.  Logan Drummond           Morenci                                  163    20:21.2    55

   58.  Mason Groenhout          Addison                                  110    20:31.5    56

   59.  Austin Billington        Pittsford                                172    20:34.7    57

   60.  Conor Nicholl            Addison                                  112    20:35.2    58

   61.  Max. Radwin              Ann Arbor Greenhills                     106    20:36.0    59

   62.  Marcus Prigge            Stockbridge                              188    20:46.8     P

   63.  Raeff Nick               Hudson                                   152    20:47.3     P

   64.  Reagan Stowell           Morenci                                  168    20:58.3     P

   65.  Marc Medina              East Jackson                             131    21:09.1    63

   66.  Graham Jeff              Hudson                                   150    21:11.9     P

   67.  Sam Letherer             Pittsford                                174    21:17.9     P

   68.  Garrett Slater           Southfield Christian                     182    21:22.5    66

   69.  Tanner Williams          Concord                                  128    21:23.8     P

   70.  Alex Globke              Southfield Christian                     180    21:37.4     P

   71.  Ben Valdez               Addison                                  114    21:55.9    69

   72.  Aaron Harting            Southfield Christian                     181    22:08.5     P

   73.  Andrew. Gitlin           Ann Arbor Greenhills                     104    22:13.9    71

   74.  Jacob Premer             Haslett Summitt Christian                145    22:16.7     -

   75.  Paul Childress           Lansing Christian                        162    22:28.5     -

   76.  Jeremy Reeves            East Jackson                             134    22:43.5    72

   77.  Kyle Beyer               Addison                                  108    22:49.6     P

   78.  Nick Borrego             East Jackson                             130    22:52.3    74

   79.  Corey Williams           Morenci                                  169    22:54.4     P

   80.  Austin Berlin            East Jackson                             129    23:24.2     P

   81.  Michael Stanley          Addison                                  113    23:42.6     P

   82.  Haven. Wagner            Ann Arbor Greenhills                     101    23:56.1    78

   83.  Jeff. Xu                 Ann Arbor Greenhills                     107    23:59.7     P

   84.  Isaac Taraks             Haslett Summitt Christian                147    24:42.9     -

   85.  Christopher Feldpausch   Haslett Summitt Christian                143    25:00.6     -

   86.  Jade Sakallelarasmi      Haslett Summitt Christian                146    25:33.6     -

   87.  Robert Jameson           Waldron                                  192    26:00.9     -

   88.  Jake Miller              East Jackson                             132    26:02.2     P

 

                                 BOYS DIVISION 3-4 TEAM RESULTS

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Jackson Lumen Christi                    Spencer Pageau            4      16:43      4

                                                  Zachary Cornell           8      17:24      8

                                                  Charlie Ludlow           19      18:19     19

                                                  Chris Chaney             21      18:31     21

                                                  Dylan Morris             23      18:33     23

                                                  John Berkemeier          25      18:36

                                                  Anthony Gilbert          31      18:50

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:29:30     75

 

     2.  Concord                                  Spencer Nousain           2      16:30      2

                                                  Ian Miller               14      18:02     14

                                                  Parker Saenz             15      18:03     15

                                                  Sam Comden               20      18:20     20

                                                  Mason Nousain            28      18:40     28

                                                  Foster Hampton           43      19:30

                                                  Tanner Williams          69      21:23

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:29:35     79

 

     3.  Hemlock                                  Chris Berger              9      17:33      9

                                                  Chance Lisik             13      18:01     13

                                                  Jaime Keck               17      18:17     17

                                                  Cody Clark               18      18:18     18

                                                  Evan Oldenburg           24      18:35     24

                                                  Peter Kiriuki            27      18:37

                                                  Nick Kaufmann            49      19:38

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:30:44     81

 

     4.  Stockbridge                              Kyle Losey                6      17:20      6

                                                  Alec Armstrong           11      17:42     11

                                                  Anthony Rickle           22      18:33     22

                                                  Tyler Carpenter          36      19:13     36

                                                  David Campbell           41      19:28     40

                                                  Evan Upshur              44      19:31

                                                  Marcus Prigge            62      20:46

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:32:16    115

 

     5.  Albion                                   Jalen Weaver              3      16:37      3

                                                  Bryan Peoples             7      17:23      7

                                                  Darrien Torres           33      18:54     33

                                                  Dalen Cage               38      19:22     38

                                                  Darius Crum              52      19:52     51

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:32:08    132

 

     6.  Southfield Christian                     Victor Allen              1      16:22      1

                                                  Evan Carter              10      17:34     10

                                                  Jeremy Culver            34      18:54     34

                                                  Phillip Smith            56      20:12     54

                                                  Garrett Slater           68      21:22     66

                                                  Alex Globke              70      21:37

                                                  Aaron Harting            72      22:08

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:34:24    165

 

     7.  Hudson                                   Nathan Wilkerson         29      18:42     29

                                                  Wright Matt              30      18:44     30

                                                  Eric Clark               32      18:51     32

                                                  Cullan Wilkerson         47      19:35     46

                                                  Atkin Henry              48      19:37     47

                                                  Raeff Nick               63      20:47

                                                  Graham Jeff              66      21:11

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:35:29    184

 

     8.  Morenci                                  Tyler Guelde             16      18:09     16

                                                  Luke Spaulding           26      18:37     26

                                                  Jake Spaulding           46      19:34     45

                                                  Micah Gillen             50      19:42     49

                                                  Logan Drummond           57      20:21     55

                                                  Reagan Stowell           64      20:58

                                                  Corey Williams           79      22:54

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:36:23    191

 

     9.  Pittsford                                Wade Ballmann            35      19:10     35

                                                  Jim LaFollette           37      19:16     37

                                                  Zac Waterstraut          42      19:30     41

                                                  Cole Ballmann            51      19:50     50

                                                  Austin Billington        59      20:34     57

                                                  Sam Letherer             67      21:17

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:38:20    220

 

    10.  Addison                                  Stephan Biggs             5      17:06      5

                                                  Adam Marowelli           53      19:52     52

                                                  Mason Groenhout          58      20:31     56

                                                  Conor Nicholl            60      20:35     58

                                                  Ben Valdez               71      21:55     69

                                                  Kyle Beyer               77      22:49

                                                  Michael Stanley          81      23:42

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:39:59    240

 

    11.  Ann Arbor Greenhills                     Ashwin. Fujii            12      17:55     12

                                                  Xander. Johnson          45      19:33     44

                                                  Max. Radwin              61      20:36     59

                                                  Andrew. Gitlin           73      22:13     71

                                                  Haven. Wagner            82      23:56     78

                                                  Jeff. Xu                 83      23:59

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:44:13    264

 

    12.  East Jackson                             Brandon Payne            40      19:27     39

                                                  Zach Schramm             55      20:06     53

                                                  Marc Medina              65      21:09     63

                                                  Jeremy Reeves            76      22:43     72

                                                  Nick Borrego             78      22:52     74

                                                  Austin Berlin            80      23:24

                                                  Jake Miller              88      26:02

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:46:17    301

 

    13.  Haslett Summitt Christian                Jacob Premer             74      22:16

                                                  Isaac Taraks             84      24:42

                                                  Christopher Feldpausch   85      25:00

                                                  Jade Sakallelarasmi      86      25:33

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:37:31

 

         Lansing Christian                        Paul Childress           75      22:28

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 22:28

 

         Waldron                                  Shane Baldwin            39      19:22

                                                  Robert Roney             54      20:02

                                                  Robert Jameson           87      26:00

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:05:24

 

 

                                 GIRLS DIVISION 1-2 TEAM SCORES

    1. Canton Salem                         56    12. Howell                              282

    2. East Grand Rapids                   117    13. Eaton Rapids                        355

    3. East Lansing                        119    14. Walled Lake Central                 366

    4. Walled Lake Northern                140    15. Haslett                             390

    5. Linden                              191    16. Holt                                430

    6. Williamston                         201    17. Dearborn                            433

    7. Walled Lake Western                 207    18. Detroit Country Day                 494

    8. Plymouth                            235    19. Lansing Waverly                     517

    9. Jackson Northwest                   253    20. Lansing Eastern                     558

   10. Farmington Hills Mercy              255    21. Fowlerville                         569

   11. Livonia Stevenson                   269    22. Lansing Everett                     748

 

                              GIRLS DIVISION 1-2 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Lindsay Clark            Walled Lake Western                      149    18:06.0     1

    2.  Julia Valencia           Walled Lake Western                      151    19:04.5     2

    3.  Kayla Kavulich           Salem                                    132    19:17.5     3

    4.  Hannah Grischke          Williamston                              157    19:24.2     4

    5.  Jessie Baloga            East Grand Rapids                         22    19:34.9     5

    6.  Victoria Tripp           Salem                                    133    19:39.2     6

    7.  McKayley Gourley         East Grand Rapids                         24    19:42.3     7

    8.  Jenna McClellan          Howell                                    67    19:44.2     8

    9.  Brianna Lax              Plymouth                                 123    19:47.8     9

   10.  Shannon Flynn            Salem                                    131    19:52.2    10

   11.  Carla Jones              East Lansing                              19    19:58.2    11

   12.  Adrianna Beltran         Salem                                    127    20:02.5    12

   13.  Sydney Elmer             Linden                                   106    20:03.5    13

   14.  Erica Halm               Williamston                              158    20:03.8    14

   15.  Rebecca Quaintance       Walled Lake Northern                     146    20:04.7    15

   16.  Heather Smith            Farmington Hills Mercy                    40    20:05.0    16

   17.  Monica Babcock           Detroit Country Day                        1    20:05.4    17

   18.  Rebecca Lank             Livonia Stevenson                        118    20:06.4    18

   19.  Mado Glew                East Lansing                              17    20:07.0    19

   20.  Jessica Delaney          Jackson Northwest                         73    20:07.5    20

   21.  Mayce Varacalli          Linden                                   110    20:07.8    21

   22.  Katelyn Cliff            Walled Lake Northern                     142    20:08.1    22

   23.  Alex Trecha              East Lansing                              21    20:08.5    23

   24.  Mary Lehman              Jackson Northwest                         74    20:08.8    24

   25.  Alejandra Beltran        Salem                                    128    20:09.8    25

   26.  Kelli Broessel           Lansing Waverly                           99    20:11.0    26

   27.  Anna Jane Ward           East Grand Rapids                         28    20:14.3    27

   28.  Kennedy Wood             Walled Lake Northern                     147    20:17.9    28

   29.  Kate Laverty             Eaton Rapids                              32    20:24.3    29

   30.  Nicole Traitses          Plymouth                                 126    20:26.1    30

   31.  DeAnza Garcia            Walled Lake Northern                     143    20:26.6    31

   32.  Jackie Lane              East Lansing                              20    20:30.7    32

   33.  Jill McLain              East Grand Rapids                         26    20:34.8    33

   34.  Carly Hagan              East Lansing                              18    20:38.8    34

   35.  NatalieRose Brogan       East Lansing                              15    20:41.2     P

   36.  Heidi Sack               Linden                                   108    20:46.6    36

   37.  Kara Booms               Salem                                    130    20:48.0     P

   38.  Allyson Fulton           Walled Lake Central                      137    20:49.0    38

   39.  Mariah Beebe             Haslett                                   50    20:49.7    39

   40.  Emily Bizon              Salem                                    129    20:51.5     P

   41.  Andrea Velosa            Walled Lake Western                      152    20:54.0    41

   42.  Kaitlyn Arnold           Jackson Northwest                         71    20:54.8    42

   43.  Patty Fahey              East Lansing                              16    20:56.0     P

   44.  Olivia Oldham            Walled Lake Northern                     145    21:00.5    44

   45.  Susan Hoffman            East Grand Rapids                         25    21:02.7    45

   46.  Andrea Krantz            Williamston                              160    21:03.6    46

   47.  Teagan Dillon            Farmington Hills Mercy                    36    21:06.6    47

   48.  Sally Carrasco           Holt                                      60    21:10.0    48

   49.  Mason Stephanie          Eaton Rapids                              34    21:12.9    49

   50.  Katie Murdoch            Lansing Eastern                           84    21:17.3    50

   51.  Megan Gilson             Livonia Stevenson                        115    21:17.9    51

   52.  Siknah Chehab            Dearborn                                  11    21:18.3    52

   53.  Danielle Starrs          Linden                                   109    21:18.6    53

   54.  Mackenzie Elkow          Farmington Hills Mercy                    37    21:21.3    54

   55.  Taylor Cieslak           Livonia Stevenson                        113    21:22.2    55

   56.  Rebecca Wilkin           Howell                                    70    21:22.5    56

   57.  Britta Swanson           Plymouth                                 125    21:23.5    57

   58.  Liza Goodspeed           East Grand Rapids                         23    21:25.5     P

   59.  Lindsey Tartaglia        Farmington Hills Mercy                    41    21:27.9    59

   60.  Katie Bollman            Williamston                              155    21:30.2    60

   61.  Sophie Roberts           Plymouth                                 124    21:32.3    61

   62.  Andrea Schmitz           Fowlerville                               47    21:34.5    62

   63.  Karlie Gallagher         Livonia Stevenson                        114    21:36.6    63

   64.  Molly Dassance           Eaton Rapids                              31    21:36.9    64

   65.  Zena Bazzy               Dearborn                                  10    21:37.3    65

   66.  Kellee Flemming          East Grand Rapids                         27    21:41.5     P

   67.  Karli Kutsch             Howell                                    66    21:45.7    67

   68.  Karrah Varner            Linden                                   111    21:46.2    68

   69.  Jessie Maske             Jackson Northwest                         75    21:46.6    69

   70.  Jennifer Keranen         Howell                                    65    21:47.4    70

   71.  Tara Mahon               Haslett                                   52    21:50.4    71

   72.  Autumn Baker             Holt                                      58    21:52.3    72

   73.  Brittney Kettinger       Walled Lake Northern                     144    21:54.1     P

   74.  Delaney Dillon           Walled Lake Central                      136    21:54.9    74

   75.  Erika Allen              Walled Lake Western                      150    22:01.1    75

   76.  Allison Renko            Dearborn                                  13    22:01.4    76

   77.  Angela Maurer            Williamston                              161    22:01.8    77

   78.  Marina DeBiasi           Plymouth                                 120    22:02.2    78

   79.  Celeste White            Farmington Hills Mercy                    42    22:03.3    79

   80.  Shelby Kaminski          Walled Lake Central                      138    22:04.2    80

   81.  Emily Parks              Howell                                    68    22:06.2    81

   82.  Sofia Lynch              Livonia Stevenson                        119    22:06.5    82

   83.  Chante Roberts           Lansing Waverly                          104    22:07.8    83

   84.  Catie Szedlak            Haslett                                   55    22:09.1    84

   85.  Caroline Barrett         Walled Lake Central                      134    22:10.3    85

   86.  Julie Hahn               Plymouth                                 122    22:10.6     P

   87.  Ellen Corder             Haslett                                   51    22:11.3    87

   88.  Lindsey Young            Walled Lake Western                      154    22:12.1    88

   89.  Katie Phillips           Walled Lake Central                      140    22:12.5    89

   90.  Sammy Rineman            Howell                                    69    22:13.2     P

   91.  Elizabeth Erickson       Williamston                              156    22:14.6     P

   92.  Melissa Winters          Walled Lake Western                      153    22:15.0     P

   93.  Mary Haapala             Farmington Hills Mercy                    38    22:15.4     P

   94.  Kelly Christopherson     Lansing Eastern                           79    22:19.6    94

   95.  T'Lonie Babcock          Holt                                      57    22:22.3    95

   96.  Hollie Vermeersch        Linden                                   112    22:24.6     P

   97.  Taylor Meredyk           Walled Lake Central                      139    22:27.9     P

   98.  Tori Cushard             Jackson Northwest                         72    22:29.4    98

   99.  Michelle Krawczyk        Livonia Stevenson                        117    22:32.5     P

  100.  Julia Wagner             Howell                                    64    22:39.0     P

  101.  Morgan Burke             Walled Lake Western                      148    22:44.2     P

  102.  April La Londe           Linden                                   107    22:44.5     P

  103.  Constadina Manettas      Plymouth                                 121    22:46.1     P

  104.  Brooke Smythe            Holt                                      63    22:46.6   104

  105.  Amy Stillman             Eaton Rapids                              35    22:47.6   105

  106.  Jennifer VandenHaute     Williamston                              159    22:50.1     P

  107.  Morgan Martin            Detroit Country Day                        6    22:54.0   107

  108.  Allison St. Aubin        Eaton Rapids                              33    22:54.4   108

  109.  Cassie Wagner            Haslett                                   56    22:58.3   109

  110.  Morgan Robinson          Haslett                                   53    22:58.9     P

  111.  Courtney Masseau         Holt                                      61    23:01.0   111

  112.  Julia Cooper             Eaton Rapids                              30    23:04.7     P

  113.  Allisoon Gudeman         Livonia Stevenson                        116    23:04.9     P

  114.  Karina Drachman          Holt                                      62    23:07.9     P

  115.  Zeinab Almanfi           Dearborn                                   8    23:10.6   115

  116.  Amanda Becker            Holt                                      59    23:19.3     P

  117.  Karina Nordstrom         Farmington Hills Mercy                    39    23:20.4     P

  118.  Haley Stadnikia          Jackson Northwest                         77    23:25.8     P

  119.  Katie Copeland           Detroit Country Day                        2    23:28.3   119

  120.  Alecia Bronikowski       Fowlerville                               43    23:31.1   120

  121.  Haven Taylor             Fowlerville                               48    23:32.8   121

  122.  Kelly Berg               Walled Lake Central                      135    23:33.5     P

  123.  Cameron Griggs           Detroit Country Day                        4    23:46.0   123

  124.  Taylor Roberts           Jackson Northwest                         76    23:46.4     P

  125.  Chloe Haag               Dearborn                                  14    23:47.3   125

  126.  Valerie Coldren          Walled Lake Northern                     141    23:47.6     P

  127.  Cortney Barnett          Eaton Rapids                              29    23:49.2     P

  128.  Keya Patel               Detroit Country Day                        3    23:55.4   128

  129.  Brittney Cruz            Lansing Eastern                           80    23:59.3   129

  130.  Kelsey Anderson          Dearborn                                   9    24:01.6     P

  131.  Jenni King               Fowlerville                               46    24:08.0   131

  132.  Connie Root              Haslett                                   54    24:18.0     P

  133.  Maithri Reddy            Detroit Country Day                        5    24:20.1     P

  134.  Amanda Herley            Lansing Waverly                          100    24:20.3   134

  135.  Megan Christoson         Fowlerville                               44    24:29.9   135

  136.  Leslie McComb            Lansing Waverly                          101    24:33.9   136

  137.  Jayna Sames              Detroit Country Day                        7    24:37.2     P

  138.  Mistie Vaughan           Lansing Waverly                          105    24:41.2   138

  139.  Kelly Mosher             Lansing Waverly                          103    24:48.5     P

  140.  Natalie McComb           Lansing Waverly                          102    25:10.2     P

  141.  audrey hendon            Lansing Sexton                            93    25:53.4     -

  142.  Brooke Dotts             Fowlerville                               45    26:00.5     P

  143.  Indiya Jones             Lansing Eastern                           83    26:15.9   142

  144.  claire hendon            Lansing Sexton                            94    26:43.6     -

  145.  Laura Hundt              Lansing Eastern                           82    26:48.9   143

  146.  Stephanie Higgins        Fowlerville                               49    26:53.4     P

  147.  Katie Castilla           Lansing Eastern                           78    26:58.0     P

  148.  Estephania SantaMaria    Lansing Everett                           88    29:17.8   146

  149.  Amber Campbell           Lansing Eastern                           81    29:26.2     P

  150.  Jacqulin Newman          Dearborn                                  12    29:32.3     P

  151.  Emmalee Seeger           Lansing Everett                           89    29:42.3   149

  152.  Katie Faye               Lansing Everett                           86    31:44.3   150

  153.  Harley Cook              Lansing Everett                           85    34:03.0   151

  154.  Elham Hebijan            Lansing Everett                           91    37:24.5   152

  155.  Kayla Smith              Lansing Everett                           90    38:19.6     P

  156.  Kortnei Geunter          Lansing Everett                           87    38:41.1     P

 

                                 GIRLS DIVISION 1-2 TEAM RESULTS

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Salem                                    Kayla Kavulich            3      19:17      3

                                                  Victoria Tripp            6      19:39      6

                                                  Shannon Flynn            10      19:52     10

                                                  Adrianna Beltran         12      20:02     12

                                                  Alejandra Beltran        25      20:09     25

                                                  Kara Booms               37      20:48

                                                  Emily Bizon              40      20:51

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:38:59     56

 

     2.  East Grand Rapids                        Jessie Baloga             5      19:34      5

                                                  McKayley Gourley          7      19:42      7

                                                  Anna Jane Ward           27      20:14     27

                                                  Jill McLain              33      20:34     33

                                                  Susan Hoffman            45      21:02     45

                                                  Liza Goodspeed           58      21:25

                                                  Kellee Flemming          66      21:41

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:41:06    117

 

     3.  East Lansing                             Carla Jones              11      19:58     11

                                                  Mado Glew                19      20:07     19

                                                  Alex Trecha              23      20:08     23

                                                  Jackie Lane              32      20:30     32

                                                  Carly Hagan              34      20:38     34

                                                  NatalieRose Brogan       35      20:41

                                                  Patty Fahey              43      20:56

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:41:21    119

 

     4.  Walled Lake Northern                     Rebecca Quaintance       15      20:04     15

                                                  Katelyn Cliff            22      20:08     22

                                                  Kennedy Wood             28      20:17     28

                                                  DeAnza Garcia            31      20:26     31

                                                  Olivia Oldham            44      21:00     44

                                                  Brittney Kettinger       73      21:54

                                                  Valerie Coldren         126      23:47

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:41:55    140

 

     5.  Linden                                   Sydney Elmer             13      20:03     13

                                                  Mayce Varacalli          21      20:07     21

                                                  Heidi Sack               36      20:46     36

                                                  Danielle Starrs          53      21:18     53

                                                  Karrah Varner            68      21:46     68

                                                  Hollie Vermeersch        96      22:24

                                                  April La Londe          102      22:44

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:44:00    191

 

     6.  Williamston                              Hannah Grischke           4      19:24      4

                                                  Erica Halm               14      20:03     14

                                                  Andrea Krantz            46      21:03     46

                                                  Katie Bollman            60      21:30     60

                                                  Angela Maurer            77      22:01     77

                                                  Elizabeth Erickson       91      22:14

                                                  Jennifer VandenHaute    106      22:50

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:44:01    201

 

     7.  Walled Lake Western                      Lindsay Clark             1      18:06      1

                                                  Julia Valencia            2      19:04      2

                                                  Andrea Velosa            41      20:54     41

                                                  Erika Allen              75      22:01     75

                                                  Lindsey Young            88      22:12     88

                                                  Melissa Winters          92      22:15

                                                  Morgan Burke            101      22:44

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:42:17    207

 

     8.  Plymouth                                 Brianna Lax               9      19:47      9

                                                  Nicole Traitses          30      20:26     30

                                                  Britta Swanson           57      21:23     57

                                                  Sophie Roberts           61      21:32     61

                                                  Marina DeBiasi           78      22:02     78

                                                  Julie Hahn               86      22:10

                                                  Constadina Manettas     103      22:46

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:45:10    235

 

     9.  Jackson Northwest                        Jessica Delaney          20      20:07     20

                                                  Mary Lehman              24      20:08     24

                                                  Kaitlyn Arnold           42      20:54     42

                                                  Jessie Maske             69      21:46     69

                                                  Tori Cushard             98      22:29     98

                                                  Haley Stadnikia         118      23:25

                                                  Taylor Roberts          124      23:46

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:45:24    253

 

    10.  Farmington Hills Mercy                   Heather Smith            16      20:05     16

                                                  Teagan Dillon            47      21:06     47

                                                  Mackenzie Elkow          54      21:21     54

                                                  Lindsey Tartaglia        59      21:27     59

                                                  Celeste White            79      22:03     79

                                                  Mary Haapala             93      22:15

                                                  Karina Nordstrom        117      23:20

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:46:02    255

 

    11.  Livonia Stevenson                        Rebecca Lank             18      20:06     18

                                                  Megan Gilson             51      21:17     51

                                                  Taylor Cieslak           55      21:22     55

                                                  Karlie Gallagher         63      21:36     63

                                                  Sofia Lynch              82      22:06     82

                                                  Michelle Krawczyk        99      22:32

                                                  Allisoon Gudeman        113      23:04

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:46:27    269

 

    12.  Howell                                   Jenna McClellan           8      19:44      8

                                                  Rebecca Wilkin           56      21:22     56

                                                  Karli Kutsch             67      21:45     67

                                                  Jennifer Keranen         70      21:47     70

                                                  Emily Parks              81      22:06     81

                                                  Sammy Rineman            90      22:13

                                                  Julia Wagner            100      22:39

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:46:44    282

 

    13.  Eaton Rapids                             Kate Laverty             29      20:24     29

                                                  Mason Stephanie          49      21:12     49

                                                  Molly Dassance           64      21:36     64

                                                  Amy Stillman            105      22:47    105

                                                  Allison St. Aubin       108      22:54    108

                                                  Julia Cooper            112      23:04

                                                  Cortney Barnett         127      23:49

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:48:53    355

 

    14.  Walled Lake Central                      Allyson Fulton           38      20:49     38

                                                  Delaney Dillon           74      21:54     74

                                                  Shelby Kaminski          80      22:04     80

                                                  Caroline Barrett         85      22:10     85

                                                  Katie Phillips           89      22:12     89

                                                  Taylor Meredyk           97      22:27

                                                  Kelly Berg              122      23:33

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:49:09    366

 

    15.  Haslett                                  Mariah Beebe             39      20:49     39

                                                  Tara Mahon               71      21:50     71

                                                  Catie Szedlak            84      22:09     84

                                                  Ellen Corder             87      22:11     87

                                                  Cassie Wagner           109      22:58    109

                                                  Morgan Robinson         110      22:58

                                                  Connie Root             132      24:18

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:49:57    390

 

    16.  Holt                                     Sally Carrasco           48      21:10     48

                                                  Autumn Baker             72      21:52     72

                                                  T'Lonie Babcock          95      22:22     95

                                                  Brooke Smythe           104      22:46    104

                                                  Courtney Masseau        111      23:01    111

                                                  Karina Drachman         114      23:07

                                                  Amanda Becker           116      23:19

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:51:11    430

 

    17.  Dearborn                                 Siknah Chehab            52      21:18     52

                                                  Zena Bazzy               65      21:37     65

                                                  Allison Renko            76      22:01     76

                                                  Zeinab Almanfi          115      23:10    115

                                                  Chloe Haag              125      23:47    125

                                                  Kelsey Anderson         130      24:01

                                                  Jacqulin Newman         150      29:32

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:51:53    433

 

    18.  Detroit Country Day                      Monica Babcock           17      20:05     17

                                                  Morgan Martin           107      22:54    107

                                                  Katie Copeland          119      23:28    119

                                                  Cameron Griggs          123      23:46    123

                                                  Keya Patel              128      23:55    128

                                                  Maithri Reddy           133      24:20

                                                  Jayna Sames             137      24:37

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:54:08    494

 

    19.  Lansing Waverly                          Kelli Broessel           26      20:11     26

                                                  Chante Roberts           83      22:07     83

                                                  Amanda Herley           134      24:20    134

                                                  Leslie McComb           136      24:33    136

                                                  Mistie Vaughan          138      24:41    138

                                                  Kelly Mosher            139      24:48

                                                  Natalie McComb          140      25:10

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:55:52    517

 

    20.  Lansing Eastern                          Katie Murdoch            50      21:17     50

                                                  Kelly Christopherson     94      22:19     94

                                                  Brittney Cruz           129      23:59    129

                                                  Indiya Jones            143      26:15    142

                                                  Laura Hundt             145      26:48    143

                                                  Katie Castilla          147      26:58

                                                  Amber Campbell          149      29:26

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:00:38    558

 

    21.  Fowlerville                              Andrea Schmitz           62      21:34     62

                                                  Alecia Bronikowski      120      23:31    120

                                                  Haven Taylor            121      23:32    121

                                                  Jenni King              131      24:08    131

                                                  Megan Christoson        135      24:29    135

                                                  Brooke Dotts            142      26:00

                                                  Stephanie Higgins       146      26:53

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:57:14    569

 

    22.  Lansing Everett                          Estephania SantaMaria   148      29:17    146

                                                  Emmalee Seeger          151      29:42    149

                                                  Katie Faye              152      31:44    150

                                                  Harley Cook             153      34:03    151

                                                  Elham Hebijan           154      37:24    152

                                                  Kayla Smith             155      38:19

                                                  Kortnei Geunter         156      38:41

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:42:10    748

 

    23.  Lansing Sexton                           audrey hendon           141      25:53

                                                  claire hendon           144      26:43

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 52:36

 

 

                                 GIRLS DIVISION 3-4 TEAM SCORES

    1. Jackson Lumen Christi                27     6. Ann Arbor Greenhills                183

    2. Stockbridge                          33     7. Southfield Christian                204

    3. Concord                              93     8. Hudson                              211

    4. Hemlock                             142     9. Albion                              222

    5. Lansing Christian                   142    10. Morenci                             247

 

                              GIRLS DIVISION 3-4 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Mickey Ludlow            Jackson Lumen Christi                    147    19:55.6     1

    2.  Jill McEldowney          Jackson Lumen Christi                    148    20:43.8     2

    3.  Jacquie Fillmore         Stockbridge                              178    20:48.9     3

    4.  Kristen Fillmore         Stockbridge                              179    20:51.6     4

    5.  Kellie Rizzolo           Stockbridge                              183    20:53.7     5

    6.  Tiffany Trapp            Jackson Lumen Christi                    151    21:00.9     6

    7.  Lindsey Poll             Stockbridge                              182    21:03.8     7

    8.  Leanne Leuthard          Jackson Lumen Christi                    146    21:04.6     8

    9.  Miah Hagy                Lansing Christian                        155    21:11.7     9

   10.  Colleen Anater           Jackson Lumen Christi                    145    21:18.9    10

   11.  Bekah Stanton            Jackson Lumen Christi                    150    21:29.6     P

   12.  SYDNEE HUBBARD           Concord                                  124    21:42.3    12

   13.  Natalie Miller           Jackson Lumen Christi                    149    21:43.6     P

   14.  Jasmine Holloway         Stockbridge                              180    21:59.3    14

   15.  RACHEL CLARK             Concord                                  122    22:06.0    15

   16.  Megan Spencer            Albion                                   117    22:10.3    16

   17.  Tori Ludu                Hemlock                                  133    22:11.7    17

   18.  SHAYLA NEELIS            Concord                                  125    22:12.6    18

   19.  Julia Snider             Stockbridge                              184    22:17.8     P

   20.  Corrine. Gardner         Ann Arbor Greenhills                     103    22:18.1    20

   21.  Amber Osborn             Pittsford                                169    22:21.8     -

   22.  Elizabeth Perkins        Lansing Christian                        158    22:32.8    21

   23.  Catey Fix                Waldron                                  186    22:36.1     -

   24.  Ashley Zamer             East Jackson                             131    22:39.6     -

   25.  JESSICA SALDANA          Concord                                  126    22:41.1    22

   26.  Audrey Speckhard         Hemlock                                  137    22:47.4    23

   27.  Micah Ward               Stockbridge                              181    22:47.9     P

   28.  Mariah Gillen            Morenci                                  161    23:06.5    25

   29.  COURTNEY CLARK           Concord                                  121    23:08.5    26

   30.  Lauren Nagle             Southfield Christian                     174    23:18.4    27

   31.  KELSEY BRIGHAM           Concord                                  120    23:21.5     P

   32.  Katie Saunders           Pittsford                                170    23:34.8     -

   33.  Courtney Myers           Lansing Christian                        157    23:46.5    29

   34.  Bailey Mielke            Hemlock                                  134    23:48.7    30

   35.  Hanna Szymczak           Southfield Christian                     176    23:55.2    31

   36.  Amy Wolf                 Hudson                                   144    23:58.6    32

   37.  Linsey Murphy            Hemlock                                  135    24:08.5    33

   38.  Erin Hoeft               Lansing Christian                        156    24:36.8    34

   39.  Marissa McEathron        Pittsford                                167    24:38.6     -

   40.  Marjorie. Totten         Ann Arbor Greenhills                     106    24:39.0    35

   41.  Kylie Sanders            East Jackson                             129    24:45.0     -

   42.  Megan Baker              Hudson                                   139    24:49.5    36

   43.  ALLEY COMDEN             Concord                                  123    24:51.5     P

   44.  Katie. Sims              Ann Arbor Greenhills                     107    24:58.5    38

   45.  Annie Nikolai            Hemlock                                  136    25:12.7    39

   46.  Kaity. Mussio            Ann Arbor Greenhills                     105    25:14.7    40

   47.  Rachel Clements          Hemlock                                  132    25:16.3     P

   48.  Elizabeth Johnston       Hudson                                   140    25:22.1    42

   49.  Tabitha Culver           Waldron                                  185    25:39.3     -

   50.  Vanessa Briese           Albion                                   114    25:42.3    43

   51.  Katelyn Tessin           Hemlock                                  138    25:44.4     P

   52.  Paige Bearden            Southfield Christian                     171    26:09.4    45

   53.  Kayla Zacharias          Addison                                  112    26:11.8     -

   54.  Sarah Luma               Hudson                                   141    26:24.3    46

   55.  Sierra Kaufman           Southfield Christian                     173    26:30.0    47

   56.  Shantella Sherman        Albion                                   116    26:31.0    48

   57.  Christina Garza          Lansing Christian                        153    26:42.4    49

   58.  Katrina. Kaczynski       Ann Arbor Greenhills                     104    26:51.4    50

   59.  Kortney Cousino          Morenci                                  160    27:24.3    51

   60.  Kaylee Fields            Addison                                  109    27:35.7     -

   61.  Karen Albarran           Albion                                   113    27:43.2    52

   62.  Barbara Hollstein        Morenci                                  162    27:43.4    53

   63.  Maria Provost            Southfield Christian                     175    27:55.9    54

   64.  Julie Shoemaker          Hudson                                   143    27:56.7    55

   65.  Kate Hartman             Pittsford                                165    28:15.4     -

   66.  Amanda Smak              Waldron                                  187    28:29.6     -

   67.  Abby Collins             Southfield Christian                     172    28:41.7     P

   68.  Taylor Baugh             Morenci                                  159    28:47.7    57

   69.  Maddie. Csere            Ann Arbor Greenhills                     101    28:48.9     P

   70.  Brandi Fenwick           East Jackson                             127    28:49.2     -

   71.  Melanie Burkholder       Lansing Christian                        152    29:03.5     P

   72.  Chandler. Dorris         Ann Arbor Greenhills                     102    29:12.6     P

   73.  Mary Margaret Hollstein  Morenci                                  163    30:26.0    61

   74.  Nerissa Roney            Hudson                                   142    30:26.2     P

   75.  Raquel Staelens          East Jackson                             130    30:31.3     -

   76.  Brishon Caldwell         Albion                                   115    33:54.2    63

   77.  Teddi Stovall            Albion                                   118    36:15.2     P

   78.  Andrea Biggs             Addison                                  108    38:27.3     -

 

                                 GIRLS DIVISION 3-4 TEAM RESULTS

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Jackson Lumen Christi                    Mickey Ludlow             1      19:55      1

                                                  Jill McEldowney           2      20:43      2

                                                  Tiffany Trapp             6      21:00      6

                                                  Leanne Leuthard           8      21:04      8

                                                  Colleen Anater           10      21:18     10

                                                  Bekah Stanton            11      21:29

                                                  Natalie Miller           13      21:43

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:44:00     27

 

     2.  Stockbridge                              Jacquie Fillmore          3      20:48      3

                                                  Kristen Fillmore          4      20:51      4

                                                  Kellie Rizzolo            5      20:53      5

                                                  Lindsey Poll              7      21:03      7

                                                  Jasmine Holloway         14      21:59     14

                                                  Julia Snider             19      22:17

                                                  Micah Ward               27      22:47

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:45:34     33

 

     3.  Concord                                  SYDNEE HUBBARD           12      21:42     12

                                                  RACHEL CLARK             15      22:06     15

                                                  SHAYLA NEELIS            18      22:12     18

                                                  JESSICA SALDANA          25      22:41     22

                                                  COURTNEY CLARK           29      23:08     26

                                                  KELSEY BRIGHAM           31      23:21

                                                  ALLEY COMDEN             43      24:51

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:51:49     93

 

     4.  Hemlock                                  Tori Ludu                17      22:11     17

                                                  Audrey Speckhard         26      22:47     23

                                                  Bailey Mielke            34      23:48     30

                                                  Linsey Murphy            37      24:08     33

                                                  Annie Nikolai            45      25:12     39

                                                  Rachel Clements          47      25:16

                                                  Katelyn Tessin           51      25:44

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:58:06    142

 

     5.  Lansing Christian                        Miah Hagy                 9      21:11      9

                                                  Elizabeth Perkins        22      22:32     21

                                                  Courtney Myers           33      23:46     29

                                                  Erin Hoeft               38      24:36     34

                                                  Christina Garza          57      26:42     49

                                                  Melanie Burkholder       71      29:03

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:58:47    142

 

     6.  Ann Arbor Greenhills                     Corrine. Gardner         20      22:18     20

                                                  Marjorie. Totten         40      24:39     35

                                                  Katie. Sims              44      24:58     38

                                                  Kaity. Mussio            46      25:14     40

                                                  Katrina. Kaczynski       58      26:51     50

                                                  Maddie. Csere            69      28:48

                                                  Chandler. Dorris         72      29:12

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:04:00    183

 

     7.  Southfield Christian                     Lauren Nagle             30      23:18     27

                                                  Hanna Szymczak           35      23:55     31

                                                  Paige Bearden            52      26:09     45

                                                  Sierra Kaufman           55      26:30     47

                                                  Maria Provost            63      27:55     54

                                                  Abby Collins             67      28:41

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:07:47    204

 

     8.  Hudson                                   Amy Wolf                 36      23:58     32

                                                  Megan Baker              42      24:49     36

                                                  Elizabeth Johnston       48      25:22     42

                                                  Sarah Luma               54      26:24     46

                                                  Julie Shoemaker          64      27:56     55

                                                  Nerissa Roney            74      30:26

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:08:29    211

 

     9.  Albion                                   Megan Spencer            16      22:10     16

                                                  Vanessa Briese           50      25:42     43

                                                  Shantella Sherman        56      26:31     48

                                                  Karen Albarran           61      27:43     52

                                                  Brishon Caldwell         76      33:54     63

                                                  Teddi Stovall            77      36:15

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:16:00    222

 

    10.  Morenci                                  Mariah Gillen            28      23:06     25

                                                  Kortney Cousino          59      27:24     51

                                                  Barbara Hollstein        62      27:43     53

                                                  Taylor Baugh             68      28:47     57

                                                  Mary Margaret Hollstein  73      30:26     61

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:17:26    247

 

    11.  East Jackson                             Ashley Zamer             24      22:39

                                                  Kylie Sanders            41      24:45

                                                  Brandi Fenwick           70      28:49

                                                  Raquel Staelens          75      30:31

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:46:44

 

         Addison                                  Kayla Zacharias          53      26:11

                                                  Kaylee Fields            60      27:35

                                                  Andrea Biggs             78      38:27

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:32:13

 

         Pittsford                                Amber Osborn             21      22:21

                                                  Katie Saunders           32      23:34

                                                  Marissa McEathron        39      24:38

                                                  Kate Hartman             65      28:15

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:38:48

 

         Waldron                                  Catey Fix                23      22:36

                                                  Tabitha Culver           49      25:39

                                                  Amanda Smak              66      28:29

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:16:44