SAGINAW HERITAGE INVITATIONAL AT WICKES PARK--10/09/10

 

                                LARGER SCHOOL BOYS TEAM SCORES

    1. Heritage B Team                      37     9. Ypsilanti Lincoln                   244

    2. Midland HH Dow A Team                64    10. Essexville Garber                   282

    3. Midland                             114    11. Sterling Heights                    290

    4. Heritage A Team                     137    12. Midland HH Dow B Team               299

    5. Mount Pleasant                      144    13. Saginaw Swan Valley                 407

    6. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart         167    14. Saginaw Nouvel Catholic             410

    7. Alma                                177    15. Gladwin                             454

    8. Chesaning                           207

 

                             LARGER SCHOOL BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Reed Benjamin            Midland                                   84    16:21.2     1

    2.  Trevor Denton (12)       Chesaning                                  3    16:33.0     2

    3.  Ben Zank (12)            Midland HH Dow A Team                     66    16:51.2     3

    4.  Nate Cruz (10)           Heritage B Team                           54    16:55.9     4

    5.  Matt Kennedy (12)        Heritage B Team                           55    16:57.7     5

    6.  Casey Voisin (11)        Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart              123    17:00.8     6

    7.  Tom Acosta (11)          Heritage B Team                           58    17:05.5     7

    8.  Mitchell Ellsworth (11)  Heritage B Team                           56    17:08.9     8

    9.  Kodi Dollmeyer (12)      Midland HH Dow A Team                     61    17:09.6     9

   10.  Mike. Todd (12)          Mount Pleasant                           168    17:14.7    10

   11.  Daniel Tzou (11)         Midland HH Dow A Team                     64    17:16.8    11

   12.  Zach Wells (10)          Midland HH Dow A Team                     65    17:17.5    12

   13.  Bobby Leddy (11)         Heritage B Team                           59    17:25.5    13

   14.  Brandon Scharich (10)    Heritage B Team                           57    17:28.5     P

   15.  Brandon Beckman (11)     Chesaning                                  1    17:34.5    15

   16.  Justin Arlt              Midland                                   80    17:41.9    16

   17.  David Jensen (11)        Heritage B Team                           53    17:47.8     P

   18.  Chris Lopez (9)          Heritage A Team                           44    17:48.6    18

   19.  Nate Pedder (12)         Sterling Heights                         382    17:49.2    19

   20.  Alex Grills (11)         Essexville Garber                         11    17:50.7    20

   21.  Shane Kaiser             Heritage A Team                           40    17:55.8    21

   22.  Travis Smith             Midland                                  118    18:00.0    22

   23.  Jason Farrar (12)        Alma                                     497    18:02.1    23

   24.  Cooper Terry (9)         Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart              125    18:02.6    24

   25.  Eric Farrar (12)         Alma                                     496    18:05.0    25

   26.  Chris Yoder (10)         Mount Pleasant                           180    18:06.2    26

   27.  John Adamovicz (12)      Ypsilanti Lincoln                        387    18:16.9    27

   28.  Joey Rombach (10)        Heritage A Team                           47    18:19.2    28

   29.  Clayton Gould (10)       Midland HH Dow A Team                     62    18:20.7    29

   30.  Gabe Acevedo (10)        Heritage A Team                           25    18:23.6    30

   31.  Phillip Carney (12)      Midland HH Dow A Team                     60    18:24.0     P

   32.  Arbury Maxwell           Midland                                  107    18:24.3    32

   33.  Steven Green (9)         Mount Pleasant                           143    18:24.6    33

   34.  Andrew Mumford (11)      Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart              127    18:28.6    34

   35.  Heath Ahlers (11)        Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart              126    18:31.5    35

   36.  Logan. Dennis (12)       Mount Pleasant                           139    18:32.3    36

   37.  Jake Morey (9)           Alma                                     703    18:40.4    37

   38.  Alex Peterson (12)       Midland HH Dow A Team                     63    18:42.4     P

   39.  Zach. Felton (12)        Mount Pleasant                           141    18:51.0    39

   40.  Andrew Morris (11)       Heritage A Team                           45    18:54.3    40

   41.  Corey Crouch (11)        Ypsilanti Lincoln                        390    18:56.6    41

   42.  Adam Schaeding           Heritage A Team                           48    18:57.1     P

   43.  Daniel Radler            Midland                                  114    18:58.0    43

   44.  Bruce Hubbard (11)       Alma                                     499    18:58.6    44

   45.  Taylor Felton (10)       Mount Pleasant                           140    18:59.2     P

   46.  Josh Hovey Horny (10)    Midland HH Dow B Team                     71    18:59.8    46

   47.  Alex Goricki (12)        Ypsilanti Lincoln                        393    19:00.3    47

   48.  Kyle Schrauben (11)      Alma                                     705    19:00.8    48

   49.  Nathan Singer (10)       Heritage A Team                           50    19:01.9     P

   50.  Aaron Stebelton (10)     Alma                                     706    19:02.3     P

   51.  Anthony Trotta (11)      Sterling Heights                         216    19:03.1    51

   52.  Lawrence King-Miller (11)Essexville Garber                         12    19:05.5    52

   53.  Stephen York (12)        Midland HH Dow B Team                     79    19:09.2    53

   54.  Charlie Morey (11)       Alma                                     702    19:11.0     P

   55.  Chris Burley (9)         Sterling Heights                         209    19:13.4    55

   56.  Rob Kovach (11)          Chesaning                                  5    19:13.7    56

   57.  Samuel Fisher            Midland                                   91    19:14.0     P

   58.  Ryan Koehlinger          Midland                                  102    19:18.2     P

   59.  Spencer. Wentworth (12)  Mount Pleasant                           173    19:18.7     P

   60.  Marquavious Whitfield    Saginaw Arthur Hill                      193    19:19.6     -

   61.  Devin Scheffler (12)     Essexville Garber                         13    19:27.6    60

   62.  David Personke (12)      Midland HH Dow B Team                     74    19:32.4    61

   63.  David Adamovicz (10)     Ypsilanti Lincoln                        386    19:35.4    62

   64.  John Forsyth (11)        Chesaning                                380    19:37.7    63

   65.  Andrew Carlisle (11)     Saginaw Nouvel Catholic                  346    19:41.0    64

   66.  Jim. Fitzpatrick (12)    Saginaw Arthur Hill                      190    19:43.7     -

   67.  Harrison Schaeffer (9)   Saginaw Nouvel Catholic                  352    19:45.3    65

   68.  Ethan Loftis (9)         Midland HH Dow B Team                     72    19:47.1    66

   69.  Austin Goricki (12)      Ypsilanti Lincoln                        394    19:52.1    67

   70.  Shaun Collin (10)        Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart              129    19:52.8    68

   71.  Jim English (9)          Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart              128    19:54.1     P

   72.  Jimmy Wetters (9)        Essexville Garber                         16    20:00.5    70

   73.  Colton Eurich (11)       Chesaning                                  4    20:08.8    71

   74.  Kyle Campbell (10)       Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart              131    20:10.3     P

   75.  Greg Priesnitz (11)      Midland HH Dow B Team                     75    20:11.2    73

   76.  James Ahlfeld (11)       Gladwin                                   17    20:14.3    74

   77.  Sean Suitor (11)         Saginaw Swan Valley                      197    20:24.9    75

   78.  Ian Turnwald (10)        Chesaning                                  8    20:27.2     P

   79.  Nick Miller (9)          Saginaw Swan Valley                      199    20:30.8    77

   80.  James Monaghan (11)      Saginaw Swan Valley                      198    20:31.5    78

   81.  Andrew Elliot (12)       Ypsilanti Lincoln                        392    20:36.2     P

   82.  Alex Willett (11)        Essexville Garber                         14    20:37.0    80

   83.  Peter Cunanan (12)       Sterling Heights                         210    20:37.2    81

   84.  Brandon Gage (10)        Midland HH Dow B Team                     70    20:43.0     P

   85.  Terry Bishop (11)        Chesaning                                  2    20:53.4     P

   86.  Furat Zomay (9)          Sterling Heights                         219    20:54.4    84

   87.  Chris Brenton (9)        Midland HH Dow B Team                     67    20:54.7     P

   88.  Torey Woods (11)         Saginaw Swan Valley                      202    20:55.6    86

   89.  Trevor Robertson (9)     Saginaw Nouvel Catholic                  351    20:59.9    87

   90.  Nick Voice (9)           Gladwin                                   18    21:04.5    88

   91.  Nick Iwankovitsch        Sterling Heights                         213    21:10.2     P

   92.  Jacob Sell (12)          Ypsilanti Lincoln                        396    21:10.5     P

   93.  AJ Wellman (11)          Saginaw Swan Valley                      205    21:11.2    91

   94.  Nick Chappetta (11)      Essexville Garber                         10    21:31.7     P

   95.  Chase Knipp (10)         Essexville Garber                         15    21:37.7     P

   96.  Dylan Ewald (10)         Saginaw Swan Valley                      200    21:47.5     P

   97.  Sean Pickard (9)         Gladwin                                   19    21:47.8    95

   98.  Michael Tighe (12)       Saginaw Nouvel Catholic                  353    22:06.6    96

   99.  Brett Walker (9)         Gladwin                                   21    22:18.2    97

  100.  Mitch Lipinski (10)      Saginaw Nouvel Catholic                  350    22:53.2    98

  101.  Tavis Roberson           Saginaw High School                      188    23:03.7     -

  102.  Andrew Kocks (10)        Saginaw Nouvel Catholic                  348    24:44.1     P

  103.  Kyle Suiter (10)         Gladwin                                   23    25:19.5   100

  104.  Josh. McMillon (12)      Saginaw Arthur Hill                      191    25:29.7     -

  105.  Bailey Beldyga (10)      Saginaw Nouvel Catholic                  349    25:37.8     P

  106.  Tyler Wolak (11)         Saginaw Swan Valley                      206    25:49.6     P

 

                               LARGER SCHOOL BOYS TEAM RESULTS

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Heritage B Team                          Nate Cruz (10)            4      16:55      4

                                                  Matt Kennedy (12)         5      16:57      5

                                                  Tom Acosta (11)           7      17:05      7

                                                  Mitchell Ellsworth (11)   8      17:08      8

                                                  Bobby Leddy (11)         13      17:25     13

                                                  Brandon Scharich (10)    14      17:28

                                                  David Jensen (11)        17      17:47

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:25:30     37

 

     2.  Midland HH Dow A Team                    Ben Zank (12)             3      16:51      3

                                                  Kodi Dollmeyer (12)       9      17:09      9

                                                  Daniel Tzou (11)         11      17:16     11

                                                  Zach Wells (10)          12      17:17     12

                                                  Clayton Gould (10)       29      18:20     29

                                                  Phillip Carney (12)      31      18:24

                                                  Alex Peterson (12)       38      18:42

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:26:53     64

 

     3.  Midland                                  Reed Benjamin             1      16:21      1

                                                  Justin Arlt              16      17:41     16

                                                  Travis Smith             22      18:00     22

                                                  Arbury Maxwell           32      18:24     32

                                                  Daniel Radler            43      18:58     43

                                                  Samuel Fisher            57      19:14

                                                  Ryan Koehlinger          58      19:18

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:29:24    114

 

     4.  Heritage A Team                          Chris Lopez (9)          18      17:48     18

                                                  Shane Kaiser             21      17:55     21

                                                  Joey Rombach (10)        28      18:19     28

                                                  Gabe Acevedo (10)        30      18:23     30

                                                  Andrew Morris (11)       40      18:54     40

                                                  Adam Schaeding           42      18:57

                                                  Nathan Singer (10)       49      19:01

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:31:19    137

 

     5.  Mount Pleasant                           Mike. Todd (12)          10      17:14     10

                                                  Chris Yoder (10)         26      18:06     26

                                                  Steven Green (9)         33      18:24     33

                                                  Logan. Dennis (12)       36      18:32     36

                                                  Zach. Felton (12)        39      18:51     39

                                                  Taylor Felton (10)       45      18:59

                                                  Spencer. Wentworth (12)  59      19:18

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:31:07    144

 

     6.  Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart              Casey Voisin (11)         6      17:00      6

                                                  Cooper Terry (9)         24      18:02     24

                                                  Andrew Mumford (11)      34      18:28     34

                                                  Heath Ahlers (11)        35      18:31     35

                                                  Shaun Collin (10)        70      19:52     68

                                                  Jim English (9)          71      19:54

                                                  Kyle Campbell (10)       74      20:10

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:31:53    167

 

     7.  Alma                                     Jason Farrar (12)        23      18:02     23

                                                  Eric Farrar (12)         25      18:05     25

                                                  Jake Morey (9)           37      18:40     37

                                                  Bruce Hubbard (11)       44      18:58     44

                                                  Kyle Schrauben (11)      48      19:00     48

                                                  Aaron Stebelton (10)     50      19:02

                                                  Charlie Morey (11)       54      19:11

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:32:45    177

 

     8.  Chesaning                                Trevor Denton (12)        2      16:33      2

                                                  Brandon Beckman (11)     15      17:34     15

                                                  Rob Kovach (11)          56      19:13     56

                                                  John Forsyth (11)        64      19:37     63

                                                  Colton Eurich (11)       73      20:08     71

                                                  Ian Turnwald (10)        78      20:27

                                                  Terry Bishop (11)        85      20:53

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:33:05    207

 

     9.  Ypsilanti Lincoln                        John Adamovicz (12)      27      18:16     27

                                                  Corey Crouch (11)        41      18:56     41

                                                  Alex Goricki (12)        47      19:00     47

                                                  David Adamovicz (10)     63      19:35     62

                                                  Austin Goricki (12)      69      19:52     67

                                                  Andrew Elliot (12)       81      20:36

                                                  Jacob Sell (12)          92      21:10

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:35:39    244

 

    10.  Essexville Garber                        Alex Grills (11)         20      17:50     20

                                                  Lawrence King-Miller (11 52      19:05     52

                                                  Devin Scheffler (12)     61      19:27     60

                                                  Jimmy Wetters (9)        72      20:00     70

                                                  Alex Willett (11)        82      20:37     80

                                                  Nick Chappetta (11)      94      21:31

                                                  Chase Knipp (10)         95      21:37

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:36:59    282

 

    11.  Sterling Heights                         Nate Pedder (12)         19      17:49     19

                                                  Anthony Trotta (11)      51      19:03     51

                                                  Chris Burley (9)         55      19:13     55

                                                  Peter Cunanan (12)       83      20:37     81

                                                  Furat Zomay (9)          86      20:54     84

                                                  Nick Iwankovitsch        91      21:10

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:37:36    290

 

    12.  Midland HH Dow B Team                    Josh Hovey Horny (10)    46      18:59     46

                                                  Stephen York (12)        53      19:09     53

                                                  David Personke (12)      62      19:32     61

                                                  Ethan Loftis (9)         68      19:47     66

                                                  Greg Priesnitz (11)      75      20:11     73

                                                  Brandon Gage (10)        84      20:43

                                                  Chris Brenton (9)        87      20:54

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:37:38    299

 

    13.  Saginaw Swan Valley                      Sean Suitor (11)         77      20:24     75

                                                  Nick Miller (9)          79      20:30     77

                                                  James Monaghan (11)      80      20:31     78

                                                  Torey Woods (11)         88      20:55     86

                                                  AJ Wellman (11)          93      21:11     91

                                                  Dylan Ewald (10)         96      21:47

                                                  Tyler Wolak (11)        106      25:49

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:43:31    407

 

    14.  Saginaw Nouvel Catholic                  Andrew Carlisle (11)     65      19:41     64

                                                  Harrison Schaeffer (9)   67      19:45     65

                                                  Trevor Robertson (9)     89      20:59     87

                                                  Michael Tighe (12)       98      22:06     96

                                                  Mitch Lipinski (10)     100      22:53     98

                                                  Andrew Kocks (10)       102      24:44

                                                  Bailey Beldyga (10)     105      25:37

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:45:24    410

 

    15.  Gladwin                                  James Ahlfeld (11)       76      20:14     74

                                                  Nick Voice (9)           90      21:04     88

                                                  Sean Pickard (9)         97      21:47     95

                                                  Brett Walker (9)         99      22:18     97

                                                  Kyle Suiter (10)        103      25:19    100

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:50:42    454

 

         Saginaw High School                      Tavis Roberson          101      23:03

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 23:03

 

         Saginaw Arthur Hill                      Marquavious Whitfield    60      19:19

                                                  Jim. Fitzpatrick (12)    66      19:43

                                                  Josh. McMillon (12)     104      25:29

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:04:31

 

 

                                SMALLER SCHOOL BOYS TEAM SCORES

    1. Perry                                33     7. Pinconning                          170

    2. Freeland                             61     8. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary  180

    3. Brown City                           78     9. Coleman                             212

    4. Breckenridge                        134    10. Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy     264

    5. New Lothrop                         159    11. Beaverton                           309

    6. Caro                                161    12. Saginaw Valley Lutheran             316

 

                             SMALLER SCHOOL BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Justin Krauss (11)       Perry                                    328    16:29.6     1

    2.  Matt Proctor (12)        Brown City                               231    16:54.0     2

    3.  Nate Tate (12)           Freeland                                 265    16:56.4     3

    4.  Jon Bell                 Perry                                    321    17:09.4     4

    5.  Ben Hemstreet (10)       Pinconning                               313    17:15.9     5

    6.  Alex West                Perry                                    322    17:32.7     6

    7.  Shawn Stewart (9)        Brown City                               232    17:43.6     7

    8.  Mike Woodman (11)        Freeland                                 270    17:46.2     8

    9.  Brent. Wegner (10)       Freeland                                 278    18:05.7     9

   10.  Tyler Neros              Perry                                    323    18:08.2    10

   11.  Alex Brown (11)          Coleman                                  258    18:15.7    11

   12.  Ian Nemeth               Perry                                    324    18:16.5    12

   13.  Matt Strasz (11)         Caro                                     238    18:22.8    13

   14.  Chris Denman (12)        Vestaburg                                373    18:28.5     -

   15.  Jesse Corbat (10)        Breckenridge                             222    18:30.5    14

   16.  Mitch Sovis (11)         New Lothrop                              284    18:32.9    15

   17.  Eli Poth (9)             Brown City                               234    18:35.7    16

   18.  Darian Schnose (10)      Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       338    18:37.7    17

   19.  Drew Hoder (12)          Pinconning                               314    18:39.9    18

   20.  Tim. Yake (10)           Freeland                                 277    18:43.4    19

   21.  Jessey Metzmaker         Perry                                    325    18:49.3     P

   22.  Jonathon Knieper (11)    New Lothrop                              285    18:54.8    21

   23.  Justin King (10)         Freeland                                 279    18:56.9    22

   24.  Sam Grutsch (12)         Brown City                               379    18:57.6    23

   25.  Kyle Gulick (10)         Breckenridge                             225    18:58.8    24

   26.  Reno Fike                Coleman                                  261    19:05.3    25

   27.  Bobby McCoy (10)         Caro                                     239    19:05.6    26

   28.  Aaron Pretzer (10)       Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       336    19:05.9    27

   29.  Sean Vincke (10)         New Lothrop                              286    19:06.6    28

   30.  Abe Gillis (11)          Breckenridge                             223    19:08.1    29

   31.  Chad Jackson (10)        Brown City                               233    19:11.1    30

   32.  Adam. Henderson (11)     Freeland                                 269    19:13.4     P

   33.  Zac Eisenlord            Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          342    19:16.4    32

   34.  Nate Partee (10)         Breckenridge                             228    19:17.4    33

   35.  Paul Pack (9)            Carrollton                               254    19:18.4     -

   36.  Kurt Gulick (10)         Breckenridge                             224    19:19.7    34

   37.  Garrett Bila (10)        Freeland                                 276    19:30.7     P

   38.  Will Depew               Perry                                    326    19:35.6     P

   39.  Dustin LeValley          Caro                                     242    19:36.6    37

   40.  Erik Maxwell             Beaverton                                399    19:47.4    38

   41.  Jayme Guidroz (11)       Carrollton                               252    19:49.8     -

   42.  Seth Krueger (11)        Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       332    19:53.0    39

   43.  Steve Bourdow (11)       Caro                                     240    19:53.7    40

   44.  Zach Reiber (11)         Breckenridge                             230    19:54.3     P

   45.  Quinn Kemerer            Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          343    19:54.4    42

   46.  Andrew Pappas (9)        Carrollton                               255    19:58.1     -

   47.  Alex Odorico (11)        Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  363    20:04.7    43

   48.  Connor Munley (11)       Pinconning                               315    20:07.0    44

   49.  Rico Fierros (11)        Caro                                     243    20:12.3    45

   50.  Mitch Graves (10)        New Lothrop                              288    20:26.8    46

   51.  Nate. Plocher (12)       Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       335    20:30.1    47

   52.  Cory Kanyo (9)           Pinconning                               309    20:32.8    48

   53.  Brandon Rivette (10)     New Lothrop                              287    20:35.6    49

   54.  Jacob Grover (10)        Vestaburg                                374    20:43.2     -

   55.  Toni Henneberg (11)      Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       330    20:43.5    50

   56.  Steven Chappelle (11)    New Lothrop                              301    20:47.8     P

   57.  Ben  Brown               Caro                                     241    20:48.4     P

   58.  Channing McKay           Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          339    20:48.9    53

   59.  Mitch Delemeester (12)   New Lothrop                              290    20:58.7     P

   60.  Travis Wascher (11)      Pinconning                               316    20:59.3    55

   61.  Dakota Fike              Coleman                                  260    21:00.6    56

   62.  David Bellville (11)     Pinconning                               318    21:01.4     P

   63.  Tanner Wascher           Pinconning                               319    21:16.8     P

   64.  Curtis Bell              Coleman                                  262    21:21.0    59

   65.  Andrew Periard (11)      Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  364    21:34.6    60

   66.  Ryan Walton (11)         Coleman                                  259    21:38.6    61

   67.  Charles Brocker (11)     St. Charles                              356    21:42.3     -

   68.  Nick McDowell (12)       St. Charles                              355    21:48.1     -

   69.  Grant Hendrickson (9)    St. Charles                              358    22:12.3     -

   70.  Cody Williamson (11)     Vestaburg                                378    22:12.7     -

   71.  Sam Bumhoffer (9)        Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       329    22:22.1     P

   72.  Travis Sleight           Beaverton                                738    22:24.7    63

   73.  Cuyler Shepler (9)       Carrollton                               256    22:39.1     -

   74.  Austin Schnepp           Beaverton                                736    22:51.5    64

   75.  Kyle Enwiller (10)       Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          340    22:54.3    65

   76.  Lindsay Brown (9)        Breckenridge                             221    23:12.0     P

   77.  Raymond Cronce (11)      Brown City                               235    23:14.4     P

   78.  Kyle Peasley (10)        Vestaburg                                375    23:14.9     -

   79.  Matt Mahoney (10)        St. Charles                              357    23:21.5     -

   80.  Caleb Krueger (9)        Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       331    23:24.5     P

   81.  Taylor Chappel (12)      Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  361    24:08.6    69

   82.  Greg Vogel (11)          Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  366    24:11.6    70

   83.  Brad Ehlers              Beaverton                                740    24:12.3    71

   84.  Saxon Gonzales (10)      Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          341    24:15.3    72

   85.  Austin Dings             Beaverton                                737    24:30.2    73

   86.  Jesse Kalitta (11)       Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  362    24:44.7    74

   87.  Nick Raquepaw (9)        Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  365    24:46.8     P

   88.  Sam Robison              Coleman                                  263    26:57.6     P

   89.  Tom Stornello            Beaverton                                739    28:16.0     P

   90.  William Herrmann (10)    Brown City                               237    30:03.7     P

 

                             SMALLER SCHOOL BOYS TEAM RESULTS

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Perry                                    Justin Krauss (11)        1      16:29      1

                                                  Jon Bell                  4      17:09      4

                                                  Alex West                 6      17:32      6

                                                  Tyler Neros              10      18:08     10

                                                  Ian Nemeth               12      18:16     12

                                                  Jessey Metzmaker         21      18:49

                                                  Will Depew               38      19:35

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:27:34     33

 

     2.  Freeland                                 Nate Tate (12)            3      16:56      3

                                                  Mike Woodman (11)         8      17:46      8

                                                  Brent. Wegner (10)        9      18:05      9

                                                  Tim. Yake (10)           20      18:43     19

                                                  Justin King (10)         23      18:56     22

                                                  Adam. Henderson (11)     32      19:13

                                                  Garrett Bila (10)        37      19:30

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:30:26     61

 

     3.  Brown City                               Matt Proctor (12)         2      16:54      2

                                                  Shawn Stewart (9)         7      17:43      7

                                                  Eli Poth (9)             17      18:35     16

                                                  Sam Grutsch (12)         24      18:57     23

                                                  Chad Jackson (10)        31      19:11     30

                                                  Raymond Cronce (11)      77      23:14

                                                  William Herrmann (10)    90      30:03

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:31:20     78

 

     4.  Breckenridge                             Jesse Corbat (10)        15      18:30     14

                                                  Kyle Gulick (10)         25      18:58     24

                                                  Abe Gillis (11)          30      19:08     29

                                                  Nate Partee (10)         34      19:17     33

                                                  Kurt Gulick (10)         36      19:19     34

                                                  Zach Reiber (11)         44      19:54

                                                  Lindsay Brown (9)        76      23:12

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:35:12    134

 

     5.  New Lothrop                              Mitch Sovis (11)         16      18:32     15

                                                  Jonathon Knieper (11)    22      18:54     21

                                                  Sean Vincke (10)         29      19:06     28

                                                  Mitch Graves (10)        50      20:26     46

                                                  Brandon Rivette (10)     53      20:35     49

                                                  Steven Chappelle (11)    56      20:47

                                                  Mitch Delemeester (12)   59      20:58

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:37:33    159

 

     6.  Caro                                     Matt Strasz (11)         13      18:22     13

                                                  Bobby McCoy (10)         27      19:05     26

                                                  Dustin LeValley          39      19:36     37

                                                  Steve Bourdow (11)       43      19:53     40

                                                  Rico Fierros (11)        49      20:12     45

                                                  Ben  Brown               57      20:48

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:37:08    161

 

     7.  Pinconning                               Ben Hemstreet (10)        5      17:15      5

                                                  Drew Hoder (12)          19      18:39     18

                                                  Connor Munley (11)       48      20:07     44

                                                  Cory Kanyo (9)           52      20:32     48

                                                  Travis Wascher (11)      60      20:59     55

                                                  David Bellville (11)     62      21:01

                                                  Tanner Wascher           63      21:16

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:37:32    170

 

     8.  Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       Darian Schnose (10)      18      18:37     17

                                                  Aaron Pretzer (10)       28      19:05     27

                                                  Seth Krueger (11)        42      19:53     39

                                                  Nate. Plocher (12)       51      20:30     47

                                                  Toni Henneberg (11)      55      20:43     50

                                                  Sam Bumhoffer (9)        71      22:22

                                                  Caleb Krueger (9)        80      23:24

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:38:48    180

 

     9.  Coleman                                  Alex Brown (11)          11      18:15     11

                                                  Reno Fike                26      19:05     25

                                                  Dakota Fike              61      21:00     56

                                                  Curtis Bell              64      21:21     59

                                                  Ryan Walton (11)         66      21:38     61

                                                  Sam Robison              88      26:57

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:41:19    212

 

    10.  Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          Zac Eisenlord            33      19:16     32

                                                  Quinn Kemerer            45      19:54     42

                                                  Channing McKay           58      20:48     53

                                                  Kyle Enwiller (10)       75      22:54     65

                                                  Saxon Gonzales (10)      84      24:15     72

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:47:07    264

 

    11.  Beaverton                                Erik Maxwell             40      19:47     38

                                                  Travis Sleight           72      22:24     63

                                                  Austin Schnepp           74      22:51     64

                                                  Brad Ehlers              83      24:12     71

                                                  Austin Dings             85      24:30     73

                                                  Tom Stornello            89      28:16

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:53:44    309

 

    12.  Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  Alex Odorico (11)        47      20:04     43

                                                  Andrew Periard (11)      65      21:34     60

                                                  Taylor Chappel (12)      81      24:08     69

                                                  Greg Vogel (11)          82      24:11     70

                                                  Jesse Kalitta (11)       86      24:44     74

                                                  Nick Raquepaw (9)        87      24:46

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:54:41    316

 

         Carrollton                               Paul Pack (9)            35      19:18

                                                  Jayme Guidroz (11)       41      19:49

                                                  Andrew Pappas (9)        46      19:58

                                                  Cuyler Shepler (9)       73      22:39

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:21:44

 

         St. Charles                              Charles Brocker (11)     67      21:42

                                                  Nick McDowell (12)       68      21:48

                                                  Grant Hendrickson (9)    69      22:12

                                                  Matt Mahoney (10)        79      23:21

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:29:03

 

         Vestaburg                                Chris Denman (12)        14      18:28

                                                  Jacob Grover (10)        54      20:43

                                                  Cody Williamson (11)     70      22:12

                                                  Kyle Peasley (10)        78      23:14

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:24:37

 

 

                                LARGER SCHOOL GIRLS TEAM SCORES

    1. Midland HH Dow A Team                40     8. Essexville Garber                   188

    2. Mt. Pleasant                         52     9. Swan Valley                         238

    3. Heritage A Team                     120    10. Heritage B Team                     278

    4. Midland High                        139    11. Midland HH Dow B Team               292

    5. Chesaning                           151    12. Gladwin                             301

    6. Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart           158    13. Nouvel                              346

    7. Lincoln High School                 183

 

                             LARGER SCHOOL GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Jordan Storer (09)       Midland HH Dow A Team                    475    19:12.1     1

    2.  Ashley Montgomery (10)   Mt. Pleasant                             531    19:26.6     2

    3.  Kellie Mussell (12)      Midland HH Dow A Team                    474    19:40.4     3

    4.  Chantelle Fondren (12)   Chesaning                                402    19:48.9     4

    5.  Chelsea Peele            Mt. Pleasant                             551    19:55.7     5

    6.  Courtney Rouse           Midland High                             513    20:06.6     6

    7.  Destiny Wallace (10)     Heritage A Team                          460    20:12.0     7

    8.  Heidi. Pearson (12)      Mt. Pleasant                             532    20:13.3     8

    9.  Katherine Janes (09)     Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart                521    20:16.3     9

   10.  Sami Humphrey (10)       Alma                                     752    20:19.9     -

   11.  Kalli Dent (09)          Midland HH Dow A Team                    472    20:25.3    10

   12.  Ashley Burr (10)         Midland HH Dow A Team                    470    20:26.9    11

   13.  Deja Wallace (11)        Heritage A Team                          459    20:28.0    12

   14.  Amanda Himmel (12)       Essexville Garber                        409    20:28.2    13

   15.  Kassie. Resio (12)       Swan Valley                              568    20:35.1    14

   16.  Brooke Wagner (12)       Midland HH Dow A Team                    476    20:48.9    15

   17.  Jordan Stanick           Midland High                             516    20:52.0    16

   18.  Brittany Salter (12)     Mt. Pleasant                             533    21:10.8    17

   19.  Katelyn Maylee (12)      Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart                522    21:15.0    18

   20.  Emily Czinski (09)       Lincoln High School                      582    21:15.3    19

   21.  Michala Bundy (11)       Mt. Pleasant                             534    21:21.4    20

   22.  Emily Cummings           Mt. Pleasant                             535    21:27.5     P

   23.  Katie Clark (12)         Midland HH Dow A Team                    471    21:32.9     P

   24.  Mackenna Rouse (09)      Midland High                             514    21:36.6    23

   25.  Emilee Warner (12)       Swan Valley                              569    21:41.6    24

   26.  Daniella Patton (12)     Midland HH Dow B Team                    484    21:48.2    25

   27.  Kaleigh Nelson (12)      Essexville Garber                        410    21:54.7    26

   28.  Kaitlyn Eurich (10)      Chesaning                                401    21:58.6    27

   29.  Shannon Bradley          Mt. Pleasant                             558    21:59.6     P

   30.  Mary Doran (09)          Heritage A Team                          442    21:59.8    29

   31.  Alexa Geider (12)        Lincoln High School                      584    22:06.5    30

   32.  Kaitlyn Mitchell (12)    Midland HH Dow A Team                    473    22:07.8     P

   33.  Amber Rambow (09)        Heritage A Team                          454    22:10.6    32

   34.  Heather Shephard (11)    Chesaning                                407    22:11.1    33

   35.  Marina Geider (09)       Lincoln High School                      585    22:16.6    34

   36.  Julia Cherwinski (10)    Heritage B Team                          463    22:18.6    35

   37.  Brenna Pawelkowski (9)   Nouvel                                   695    22:19.0    36

   38.  Adella Myles (09)        Lincoln High School                      732    22:22.1    37

   39.  Kathleen Guytingco (10)  Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart                524    22:28.5    38

   40.  Ann Wittbrodt (12)       Essexville Garber                        412    22:30.8    39

   41.  Lily Keener (09)         Heritage A Team                          446    22:33.1    40

   42.  Krista Holtgreive (10)   Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart                527    22:35.8    41

   43.  Rachael Reh (10)         Heritage A Team                          455    22:38.6     P

   44.  Lydia Poag (12)          Chesaning                                405    22:38.8    43

   45.  Jessica. Sawvel (10)     Chesaning                                406    22:42.2    44

   46.  Elizabeth Waters         Midland High                             518    22:48.0    45

   47.  Sarah McIntosh (11)      Gladwin                                  435    22:54.2    46

   48.  Samantha Carey (11)      Swan Valley                              570    22:56.9    47

   49.  Alyssa Woo (11)          Midland HH Dow B Team                    492    22:58.1    48

   50.  Rachel Kolb (09)         Alma                                     753    23:02.3     -

   51.  Camille Bishop           Midland High                             493    23:04.7    49

   52.  Hannah Fletcher (09)     Heritage B Team                          464    23:12.7    50

   53.  Amanda Phillips (09)     Heritage A Team                          453    23:15.0     P

   54.  Maggie Oblinger (10)     Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart                525    23:16.0    52

   55.  Margo Predum (10)        Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart                523    23:17.2     P

   56.  Marlee Eyre (12)         Essexville Garber                        411    23:22.9    54

   57.  Mallory Willford (11)    Gladwin                                  433    23:32.2    55

   58.  Carla Leonard (11)       Essexville Garber                        414    23:34.0    56

   59.  Emilee Monville          Midland High                             508    23:35.2     P

   60.  Amber. Howlett (10)      Chesaning                                404    23:37.1     P

   61.  Hayley Owczarzak (10)    Essexville Garber                        415    23:39.9     P

   62.  Gabi VanOosterhout (12)  Essexville Garber                        413    23:40.9     P

   63.  Carlee Ray (11)          Saginaw Arthur Hill                      566    23:43.4     -

   64.  Morgan Pratt (10)        Heritage B Team                          468    23:44.7    61

   65.  Cayleen Diffin (12)      Gladwin                                  436    23:47.0    62

   66.  Lane Thompson (12)       Alma                                     755    23:52.7     -

   67.  Virginia Holland (12)    Alma                                     751    23:53.9     -

   68.  Alexis Guziel (09)       Lincoln High School                      586    23:56.3    63

   69.  Santana McIntyre (09)    Heritage B Team                          467    23:59.2    64

   70.  Caitlin Fitzpatrick (12) Gladwin                                  434    24:05.4    65

   71.  Abigail Hutter           Midland High                             498    24:16.0     P

   72.  Courtney Warner (10)     Swan Valley                              571    24:19.5    67

   73.  Catherine Fritzler (10)  Heritage B Team                          465    24:27.1    68

   74.  Raven. Franks (10)       Chesaning                                403    24:35.4     P

   75.  Ka Lee                   Saginaw Arthur Hill                      567    24:36.1     -

   76.  Katherine Millholland (11Midland HH Dow B Team                    482    24:38.0    70

   77.  Hannah Castillo (9)      Nouvel                                   691    24:38.8    71

   78.  Lissa Adamovicz (11)     Lincoln High School                      579    24:41.3     P

   79.  Shauna Kamber (11)       Gladwin                                  437    24:49.6    73

   80.  Bailey Loftis (11)       Midland HH Dow B Team                    480    24:50.3    74

   81.  Sarah Robison (11)       Midland HH Dow B Team                    486    24:58.3    75

   82.  Shubha Vedula (10)       Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart                528    25:06.2     P

   83.  Halie Champney (10)      Nouvel                                   692    25:27.7    77

   84.  Stephanie Blonde (12)    Gladwin                                  438    25:37.0     P

   85.  Sydney Flamino (12)      Midland HH Dow B Team                    478    25:37.9     P

   86.  Courtenay Tafel (12)     Nouvel                                   697    26:02.3    80

   87.  Lizzy Wohlford (11)      Midland HH Dow B Team                    491    26:03.7     P

   88.  Mary Curtiss             Nouvel                                   696    26:08.5    82

   89.  Katie Raber (09)         Heritage B Team                          469    26:11.5     P

   90.  Andrea Czerny (10)       Nouvel                                   693    26:26.1     P

   91.  Nichole McArthur (10)    Gladwin                                  439    28:32.1     P

   92.  Paige Williamson (10)    Swan Valley                              577    30:32.2    86

   93.  Robin Yrlas (11)         Swan Valley                              578    31:32.1     P

   94.  Kirsten Babinski (10)    Nouvel                                   690    31:35.8     P

 

                               LARGER SCHOOL GIRLS TEAM RESULTS

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Midland HH Dow A Team                    Jordan Storer (09)        1      19:12      1

                                                  Kellie Mussell (12)       3      19:40      3

                                                  Kalli Dent (09)          11      20:25     10

                                                  Ashley Burr (10)         12      20:26     11

                                                  Brooke Wagner (12)       16      20:48     15

                                                  Katie Clark (12)         23      21:32

                                                  Kaitlyn Mitchell (12)    32      22:07

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:40:31     40

 

     2.  Mt. Pleasant                             Ashley Montgomery (10)    2      19:26      2

                                                  Chelsea Peele             5      19:55      5

                                                  Heidi. Pearson (12)       8      20:13      8

                                                  Brittany Salter (12)     18      21:10     17

                                                  Michala Bundy (11)       21      21:21     20

                                                  Emily Cummings           22      21:27

                                                  Shannon Bradley          29      21:59

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:42:05     52

 

     3.  Heritage A Team                          Destiny Wallace (10)      7      20:12      7

                                                  Deja Wallace (11)        13      20:28     12

                                                  Mary Doran (09)          30      21:59     29

                                                  Amber Rambow (09)        33      22:10     32

                                                  Lily Keener (09)         41      22:33     40

                                                  Rachael Reh (10)         43      22:38

                                                  Amanda Phillips (09)     53      23:15

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:47:22    120

 

     4.  Midland High                             Courtney Rouse            6      20:06      6

                                                  Jordan Stanick           17      20:52     16

                                                  Mackenna Rouse (09)      24      21:36     23

                                                  Elizabeth Waters         46      22:48     45

                                                  Camille Bishop           51      23:04     49

                                                  Emilee Monville          59      23:35

                                                  Abigail Hutter           71      24:16

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:48:26    139

 

     5.  Chesaning                                Chantelle Fondren (12)    4      19:48      4

                                                  Kaitlyn Eurich (10)      28      21:58     27

                                                  Heather Shephard (11)    34      22:11     33

                                                  Lydia Poag (12)          44      22:38     43

                                                  Jessica. Sawvel (10)     45      22:42     44

                                                  Amber. Howlett (10)      60      23:37

                                                  Raven. Franks (10)       74      24:35

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:49:17    151

 

     6.  Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart                Katherine Janes (09)      9      20:16      9

                                                  Katelyn Maylee (12)      19      21:15     18

                                                  Kathleen Guytingco (10)  39      22:28     38

                                                  Krista Holtgreive (10)   42      22:35     41

                                                  Maggie Oblinger (10)     54      23:16     52

                                                  Margo Predum (10)        55      23:17

                                                  Shubha Vedula (10)       82      25:06

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:49:50    158

 

     7.  Lincoln High School                      Emily Czinski (09)       20      21:15     19

                                                  Alexa Geider (12)        31      22:06     30

                                                  Marina Geider (09)       35      22:16     34

                                                  Adella Myles (09)        38      22:22     37

                                                  Alexis Guziel (09)       68      23:56     63

                                                  Lissa Adamovicz (11)     78      24:41

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:51:55    183

 

     8.  Essexville Garber                        Amanda Himmel (12)       14      20:28     13

                                                  Kaleigh Nelson (12)      27      21:54     26

                                                  Ann Wittbrodt (12)       40      22:30     39

                                                  Marlee Eyre (12)         56      23:22     54

                                                  Carla Leonard (11)       58      23:34     56

                                                  Hayley Owczarzak (10)    61      23:39

                                                  Gabi VanOosterhout (12)  62      23:40

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:51:48    188

 

     9.  Swan Valley                              Kassie. Resio (12)       15      20:35     14

                                                  Emilee Warner (12)       25      21:41     24

                                                  Samantha Carey (11)      48      22:56     47

                                                  Courtney Warner (10)     72      24:19     67

                                                  Paige Williamson (10)    92      30:32     86

                                                  Robin Yrlas (11)         93      31:32

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:00:03    238

 

    10.  Heritage B Team                          Julia Cherwinski (10)    36      22:18     35

                                                  Hannah Fletcher (09)     52      23:12     50

                                                  Morgan Pratt (10)        64      23:44     61

                                                  Santana McIntyre (09)    69      23:59     64

                                                  Catherine Fritzler (10)  73      24:27     68

                                                  Katie Raber (09)         89      26:11

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:57:40    278

 

    11.  Midland HH Dow B Team                    Daniella Patton (12)     26      21:48     25

                                                  Alyssa Woo (11)          49      22:58     48

                                                  Katherine Millholland (1 76      24:38     70

                                                  Bailey Loftis (11)       80      24:50     74

                                                  Sarah Robison (11)       81      24:58     75

                                                  Sydney Flamino (12)      85      25:37

                                                  Lizzy Wohlford (11)      87      26:03

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:59:12    292

 

    12.  Gladwin                                  Sarah McIntosh (11)      47      22:54     46

                                                  Mallory Willford (11)    57      23:32     55

                                                  Cayleen Diffin (12)      65      23:47     62

                                                  Caitlin Fitzpatrick (12) 70      24:05     65

                                                  Shauna Kamber (11)       79      24:49     73

                                                  Stephanie Blonde (12)    84      25:37

                                                  Nichole McArthur (10)    91      28:32

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:59:07    301

 

    13.  Nouvel                                   Brenna Pawelkowski (9)   37      22:19     36

                                                  Hannah Castillo (9)      77      24:38     71

                                                  Halie Champney (10)      83      25:27     77

                                                  Courtenay Tafel (12)     86      26:02     80

                                                  Mary Curtiss             88      26:08     82

                                                  Andrea Czerny (10)       90      26:26

                                                  Kirsten Babinski (10)    94      31:35

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:04:34    346

 

         Alma                                     Sami Humphrey (10)       10      20:19

                                                  Rachel Kolb (09)         50      23:02

                                                  Lane Thompson (12)       66      23:52

                                                  Virginia Holland (12)    67      23:53

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:31:06

 

         Saginaw Arthur Hill                      Carlee Ray (11)          63      23:43

                                                  Ka Lee                   75      24:36

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 48:19

 

 

  1. Midland HH Dow A Team                40     8. Ypsilanti Lincoln                   182

    2. Mount Pleasant                       65     9. Saginaw Swan Valley                 236

    3. Heritage A Team                     120    10. Heritage B Team                     275

    4. Midland                             139    11. Midland HH Dow B Team               289

    5. Essexville Garber                   140    12. Gladwin                             298

    6. Chesaning                           151    13. Saginaw Nouvel Catholic             342

    7. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart         158

 

                             LARGER SCHOOL GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Jordan Storer (9)        Midland HH Dow A Team                    475    19:12.1     1

    2.  Ashley Montgomery (10)   Mount Pleasant                           531    19:26.6     2

    3.  Kellie Mussell (12)      Midland HH Dow A Team                    474    19:40.4     3

    4.  Chantelle Fondren (12)   Chesaning                                402    19:48.9     4

    5.  Chelsea Peele            Mount Pleasant                           551    19:55.7     5

    6.  Courtney Rouse           Midland                                  513    20:06.6     6

    7.  Destiny Wallace (10)     Heritage A Team                          460    20:12.0     7

    8.  Sarah Irish (9)          Essexville Garber                        432    20:13.3     8

    9.  Katherine Janes (9)      Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart              521    20:16.3     9

   10.  Sami Humphrey (10)       Alma                                     752    20:19.9     -

   11.  Kalli Dent (9)           Midland HH Dow A Team                    472    20:25.3    10

   12.  Ashley Burr (10)         Midland HH Dow A Team                    470    20:26.9    11

   13.  Deja Wallace (11)        Heritage A Team                          459    20:28.0    12

   14.  Amanda Himmel (12)       Essexville Garber                        409    20:28.2    13

   15.  Kassie. Resio (12)       Saginaw Swan Valley                      568    20:35.1    14

   16.  Brooke Wagner (12)       Midland HH Dow A Team                    476    20:48.9    15

   17.  Jordan Stanick           Midland                                  516    20:52.0    16

   18.  Brittany Salter (12)     Mount Pleasant                           533    21:10.8    17

   19.  Katelyn Maylee (12)      Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart              522    21:15.0    18

   20.  Emily Czinski (9)        Ypsilanti Lincoln                        582    21:15.3    19

   21.  Michala Bundy (11)       Mount Pleasant                           534    21:21.4    20

   22.  Emily Cummings           Mount Pleasant                           535    21:27.5    21

   23.  Katie Clark (12)         Midland HH Dow A Team                    471    21:32.9     P

   24.  Mackenna Rouse (9)       Midland                                  514    21:36.6    23

   25.  Emilee Warner (12)       Saginaw Swan Valley                      569    21:41.6    24

   26.  Daniella Patton (12)     Midland HH Dow B Team                    484    21:48.2    25

   27.  Kaleigh Nelson (12)      Essexville Garber                        410    21:54.7    26

   28.  Kaitlyn Eurich (10)      Chesaning                                401    21:58.6    27

   29.  Shannon Bradley          Mount Pleasant                           558    21:59.6     P

   30.  Mary Doran (9)           Heritage A Team                          442    21:59.8    29

   31.  Alexa Geider (12)        Ypsilanti Lincoln                        584    22:06.5    30

   32.  Kaitlyn Mitchell (12)    Midland HH Dow A Team                    473    22:07.8     P

   33.  Amber Rambow (9)         Heritage A Team                          454    22:10.6    32

   34.  Heather Shephard (11)    Chesaning                                407    22:11.1    33

   35.  Marina Geider (9)        Ypsilanti Lincoln                        585    22:16.6    34

   36.  Julia Cherwinski (10)    Heritage B Team                          463    22:18.6    35

   37.  Brenna Pawelkowski (9)   Saginaw Nouvel Catholic                  695    22:19.0    36

   38.  Adella Myles (9)         Ypsilanti Lincoln                        732    22:22.1    37

   39.  Kathleen Guytingco (10)  Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart              524    22:28.5    38

   40.  Ann Wittbrodt (12)       Essexville Garber                        412    22:30.8    39

   41.  Lily Keener (9)          Heritage A Team                          446    22:33.1    40

   42.  Krista Holtgreive (10)   Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart              527    22:35.8    41

   43.  Rachael Reh (10)         Heritage A Team                          455    22:38.6     P

   44.  Lydia Poag (12)          Chesaning                                405    22:38.8    43

   45.  Jessica. Sawvel (10)     Chesaning                                406    22:42.2    44

   46.  Elizabeth Waters         Midland                                  518    22:48.0    45

   47.  Sarah McIntosh (11)      Gladwin                                  435    22:54.2    46

   48.  Samantha Carey (11)      Saginaw Swan Valley                      570    22:56.9    47

   49.  Alyssa Woo (11)          Midland HH Dow B Team                    492    22:58.1    48

   50.  Rachel Kolb (9)          Alma                                     753    23:02.3     -

   51.  Camille Bishop           Midland                                  493    23:04.7    49

   52.  Hannah Fletcher (9)      Heritage B Team                          464    23:12.7    50

   53.  Amanda Phillips (9)      Heritage A Team                          453    23:15.0     P

   54.  Maggie Oblinger (10)     Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart              525    23:16.0    52

   55.  Margo Predum (10)        Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart              523    23:17.2     P

   56.  Marlee Eyre (12)         Essexville Garber                        411    23:22.9    54

   57.  Mallory Willford (11)    Gladwin                                  433    23:32.2    55

   58.  Carla Leonard (11)       Essexville Garber                        414    23:34.0     P

   59.  Emilee Monville          Midland                                  508    23:35.2     P

   60.  Amber. Howlett (10)      Chesaning                                404    23:37.1     P

   61.  Hayley Owczarzak (10)    Essexville Garber                        415    23:39.9     P

   62.  Gabi VanOosterhout (12)  Essexville Garber                        413    23:40.9     -

   63.  Carlee Ray (11)          Saginaw Arthur Hill                      566    23:43.4     -

   64.  Morgan Pratt (10)        Heritage B Team                          468    23:44.7    60

   65.  Cayleen Diffin (12)      Gladwin                                  436    23:47.0    61

   66.  Lane Thompson (12)       Alma                                     755    23:52.7     -

   67.  Virginia Holland (12)    Alma                                     751    23:53.9     -

   68.  Alexis Guziel (9)        Ypsilanti Lincoln                        586    23:56.3    62

   69.  Santana McIntyre (9)     Heritage B Team                          467    23:59.2    63

   70.  Caitlin Fitzpatrick (12) Gladwin                                  434    24:05.4    64

   71.  Abigail Hutter           Midland                                  498    24:16.0     P

   72.  Courtney Warner (10)     Saginaw Swan Valley                      571    24:19.5    66

   73.  Catherine Fritzler (10)  Heritage B Team                          465    24:27.1    67

   74.  Raven. Franks (10)       Chesaning                                403    24:35.4     P

   75.  Ka Lee                   Saginaw Arthur Hill                      567    24:36.1     -

   76.  Katherine Millholland (11Midland HH Dow B Team                    482    24:38.0    69

   77.  Hannah Castillo (9)      Saginaw Nouvel Catholic                  691    24:38.8    70

   78.  Lissa Adamovicz (11)     Ypsilanti Lincoln                        579    24:41.3     P

   79.  Shauna Kamber (11)       Gladwin                                  437    24:49.6    72

   80.  Bailey Loftis (11)       Midland HH Dow B Team                    480    24:50.3    73

   81.  Sarah Robison (11)       Midland HH Dow B Team                    486    24:58.3    74

   82.  Shubha Vedula (10)       Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart              528    25:06.2     P

   83.  Halie Champney (10)      Saginaw Nouvel Catholic                  692    25:27.7    76

   84.  Stephanie Blonde (12)    Gladwin                                  438    25:37.0     P

   85.  Sydney Flamino (12)      Midland HH Dow B Team                    478    25:37.9     P

   86.  Courtenay Tafel (12)     Saginaw Nouvel Catholic                  697    26:02.3    79

   87.  Lizzy Wohlford (11)      Midland HH Dow B Team                    491    26:03.7     P

   88.  Mary Curtiss             Saginaw Nouvel Catholic                  696    26:08.5    81

   89.  Katie Raber (9)          Heritage B Team                          469    26:11.5     P

   90.  Andrea Czerny (10)       Saginaw Nouvel Catholic                  693    26:26.1     P

   91.  Nichole McArthur (10)    Gladwin                                  439    28:32.1     P

   92.  Paige Williamson (10)    Saginaw Swan Valley                      577    30:32.2    85

   93.  Robin Yrlas (11)         Saginaw Swan Valley                      578    31:32.1     P

   94.  Kirsten Babinski (10)    Saginaw Nouvel Catholic                  690    31:35.8     P

 

                               LARGER SCHOOL GIRLS TEAM RESULTS

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Midland HH Dow A Team                    Jordan Storer (9)         1      19:12      1

                                                  Kellie Mussell (12)       3      19:40      3

                                                  Kalli Dent (9)           11      20:25     10

                                                  Ashley Burr (10)         12      20:26     11

                                                  Brooke Wagner (12)       16      20:48     15

                                                  Katie Clark (12)         23      21:32

                                                  Kaitlyn Mitchell (12)    32      22:07

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:40:31     40

 

     2.  Mount Pleasant                           Ashley Montgomery (10)    2      19:26      2

                                                  Chelsea Peele             5      19:55      5

                                                  Brittany Salter (12)     18      21:10     17

                                                  Michala Bundy (11)       21      21:21     20

                                                  Emily Cummings           22      21:27     21

                                                  Shannon Bradley          29      21:59

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:43:19     65

 

     3.  Heritage A Team                          Destiny Wallace (10)      7      20:12      7

                                                  Deja Wallace (11)        13      20:28     12

                                                  Mary Doran (9)           30      21:59     29

                                                  Amber Rambow (9)         33      22:10     32

                                                  Lily Keener (9)          41      22:33     40

                                                  Rachael Reh (10)         43      22:38

                                                  Amanda Phillips (9)      53      23:15

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:47:22    120

 

     4.  Midland                                  Courtney Rouse            6      20:06      6

                                                  Jordan Stanick           17      20:52     16

                                                  Mackenna Rouse (9)       24      21:36     23

                                                  Elizabeth Waters         46      22:48     45

                                                  Camille Bishop           51      23:04     49

                                                  Emilee Monville          59      23:35

                                                  Abigail Hutter           71      24:16

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:48:26    139

 

     5.  Essexville Garber                        Sarah Irish (9)           8      20:13      8

                                                  Amanda Himmel (12)       14      20:28     13

                                                  Kaleigh Nelson (12)      27      21:54     26

                                                  Ann Wittbrodt (12)       40      22:30     39

                                                  Marlee Eyre (12)         56      23:22     54

                                                  Carla Leonard (11)       58      23:34

                                                  Hayley Owczarzak (10)    61      23:39

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:48:27    140

 

     6.  Chesaning                                Chantelle Fondren (12)    4      19:48      4

                                                  Kaitlyn Eurich (10)      28      21:58     27

                                                  Heather Shephard (11)    34      22:11     33

                                                  Lydia Poag (12)          44      22:38     43

                                                  Jessica. Sawvel (10)     45      22:42     44

                                                  Amber. Howlett (10)      60      23:37

                                                  Raven. Franks (10)       74      24:35

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:49:17    151

 

     7.  Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart              Katherine Janes (9)       9      20:16      9

                                                  Katelyn Maylee (12)      19      21:15     18

                                                  Kathleen Guytingco (10)  39      22:28     38

                                                  Krista Holtgreive (10)   42      22:35     41

                                                  Maggie Oblinger (10)     54      23:16     52

                                                  Margo Predum (10)        55      23:17

                                                  Shubha Vedula (10)       82      25:06

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:49:50    158

 

     8.  Ypsilanti Lincoln                        Emily Czinski (9)        20      21:15     19

                                                  Alexa Geider (12)        31      22:06     30

                                                  Marina Geider (9)        35      22:16     34

                                                  Adella Myles (9)         38      22:22     37

                                                  Alexis Guziel (9)        68      23:56     62

                                                  Lissa Adamovicz (11)     78      24:41

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:51:55    182

 

     9.  Saginaw Swan Valley                      Kassie. Resio (12)       15      20:35     14

                                                  Emilee Warner (12)       25      21:41     24

                                                  Samantha Carey (11)      48      22:56     47

                                                  Courtney Warner (10)     72      24:19     66

                                                  Paige Williamson (10)    92      30:32     85

                                                  Robin Yrlas (11)         93      31:32

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:00:03    236

 

    10.  Heritage B Team                          Julia Cherwinski (10)    36      22:18     35

                                                  Hannah Fletcher (9)      52      23:12     50

                                                  Morgan Pratt (10)        64      23:44     60

                                                  Santana McIntyre (9)     69      23:59     63

                                                  Catherine Fritzler (10)  73      24:27     67

                                                  Katie Raber (9)          89      26:11

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:57:40    275

 

    11.  Midland HH Dow B Team                    Daniella Patton (12)     26      21:48     25

                                                  Alyssa Woo (11)          49      22:58     48

                                                  Katherine Millholland (1 76      24:38     69

                                                  Bailey Loftis (11)       80      24:50     73

                                                  Sarah Robison (11)       81      24:58     74

                                                  Sydney Flamino (12)      85      25:37

                                                  Lizzy Wohlford (11)      87      26:03

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:59:12    289

 

    12.  Gladwin                                  Sarah McIntosh (11)      47      22:54     46

                                                  Mallory Willford (11)    57      23:32     55

                                                  Cayleen Diffin (12)      65      23:47     61

                                                  Caitlin Fitzpatrick (12) 70      24:05     64

                                                  Shauna Kamber (11)       79      24:49     72

                                                  Stephanie Blonde (12)    84      25:37

                                                  Nichole McArthur (10)    91      28:32

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:59:07    298

 

    13.  Saginaw Nouvel Catholic                  Brenna Pawelkowski (9)   37      22:19     36

                                                  Hannah Castillo (9)      77      24:38     70

                                                  Halie Champney (10)      83      25:27     76

                                                  Courtenay Tafel (12)     86      26:02     79

                                                  Mary Curtiss             88      26:08     81

                                                  Andrea Czerny (10)       90      26:26

                                                  Kirsten Babinski (10)    94      31:35

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:04:34    342

 

         Alma                                     Sami Humphrey (10)       10      20:19

                                                  Rachel Kolb (9)          50      23:02

                                                  Lane Thompson (12)       66      23:52

                                                  Virginia Holland (12)    67      23:53

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:31:06

 

         Saginaw Arthur Hill                      Carlee Ray (11)          63      23:43

                                                  Ka Lee                   75      24:36

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 48:19

 

 

                                SMALLER SCHOOL GIRLS TEAM SCORES

    1. Caro                                 48     7. Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy     165

    2. Perry                                52     8. Brown City                          228

    3. Saginaw Valley Lutheran              80     9. St. Charles                         250

    4. Freeland                            127    10. Pinconning                          263

    5. Breckenridge                        139    11. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary  279

    6. New Lothrop                         141    12. Vestaburg                           310

 

                            SMALLER SCHOOL GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Kirsten Olling (9)       Breckenridge                             592    18:43.9     1

    2.  Erika Roe (11)           Caro                                     600    20:39.0     2

    3.  Karla Graves             Perry                                    664    21:02.8     3

    4.  Jordan Krauss            Perry                                    665    21:11.4     4

    5.  Dominique Adams (9)      Breckenridge                             588    21:14.3     5

    6.  Abby Thorp (10)          Caro                                     601    21:20.0     6

    7.  Kylie Parker             Perry                                    667    21:39.4     7

    8.  Mary Greenwell (10)      Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  710    21:44.6     8

    9.  Tiffany Healy (10)       Caro                                     602    21:58.2     9

   10.  Kenzie Allen (10)        Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  707    22:05.2    10

   11.  Abbie Greenwell (12)     Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  709    22:18.2    11

   12.  Allizon Middleton        Perry                                    668    22:27.7    12

   13.  Jessica Chernich (12)    Freeland                                 625    22:32.5    13

   14.  Abbie Brown              Caro                                     604    22:39.3    14

   15.  Brooke Kemerer (10)      Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          682    22:44.8    15

   16.  Kaleigh Theriault (12)   Freeland                                 626    22:53.9    16

   17.  Megan Ewald              Caro                                     603    22:56.7    17

   18.  Julia Johnson (10)       New Lothrop                              635    23:05.6    18

   19.  Morgan Scott (10)        Freeland                                 630    23:08.5    19

   20.  Kati Stefanek            Caro                                     613    23:09.5     P

   21.  Rachel Vincke (11)       New Lothrop                              655    23:16.1    21

   22.  Bethany Rogers (10)      Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  717    23:17.5    22

   23.  Morgan Vrable (9)        New Lothrop                              636    23:29.8    23

   24.  Lily Brewster (10)       Brown City                               594    23:32.5    24

   25.  Sarah Wallace (10)       Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          683    23:37.0    25

   26.  Samantha Hahn            Perry                                    670    23:37.8    26

   27.  Amelia Brown (11)        Breckenridge                             590    23:56.2    27

   28.  Heather Avery            Caro                                     605    23:59.4     P

   29.  Emily Schrems (11)       Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  742    24:03.5    29

   30.  Abby Heiler (10)         St. Charles                              699    24:15.3    30

   31.  Valarie Steele           Beaverton                                796    24:17.6     -

   32.  Kayla Eisenlord          Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          687    24:20.1    31

   33.  Abigail Feuka            Perry                                    673    24:23.6     P

   34.  Nikkia. Lopshire (10)    Freeland                                 631    24:26.1    33

   35.  Amanda Demerly           Perry                                    671    24:28.7     P

   36.  Lauren Kalbfleisch (9)   Brown City                               595    24:36.5    35

   37.  Erika Wendling (9)       Breckenridge                             593    24:37.3    36

   38.  Chelsey Klein (11)       Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  714    24:47.6     P

   39.  Krystal Brown (11)       New Lothrop                              639    24:49.5    38

   40.  Alaura Keller            Carrollton                               616    25:00.8     -

   41.  Alyssa Bodrie (10)       Pinconning                               658    25:01.3    39

   42.  Paige Kemerer (10)       Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          684    25:15.4    40

   43.  Conley McCall            New Lothrop                              637    25:20.7    41

   44.  Rebecca Yurgens (11)     St. Charles                              700    25:24.9    42

   45.  Jessica Riggs (9)        Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       679    25:37.7    43

   46.  Brooke Vernon (11)       Carrollton                               615    25:38.7     -

   47.  Amber Klein (9)          Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  713    25:52.3     P

   48.  Sarah. White (10)        Brown City                               596    25:52.7    45

   49.  Christian Murphy (9)     Freeland                                 633    25:54.0    46

   50.  Hailey Schumann (10)     Pinconning                               660    26:04.3    47

   51.  Marisa Birchmeier (10)   New Lothrop                              638    26:16.7     P

   52.  Marissa Snyder (10)      Vestaburg                                730    26:19.7    49

   53.  Sarah Fournier (9)       Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       676    26:20.9    50

   54.  Megan Schoch (10)        Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       680    26:22.4    51

   55.  Arrianne Klier (12)      New Lothrop                              640    26:25.4     P

   56.  Courtney Laursen (12)    Brown City                               599    26:36.3    53

   57.  Meaghan Penning          Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          685    26:37.6    54

   58.  Jenn Bargeron (11)       Pinconning                               662    26:45.3    55

   59.  Arika Huber              Beaverton                                798    26:45.7     -

   60.  Hope Kemerer (10)        Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          686    26:48.7     P

   61.  Chelsey Szyperski (11)   Pinconning                               659    26:52.3    57

   62.  Paige Desonia (10)       St. Charles                              701    26:59.5    58

   63.  Paige Kushion (12)       St. Charles                              703    26:59.9    59

   64.  Cassie Calverley (11)    Vestaburg                                726    27:01.3    60

   65.  Katie Engelbert (10)     Coleman                                  623    27:07.7     -

   66.  Nicole Bell (9)          St. Charles                              704    27:32.1    61

   67.  Elaine Lowery (11)       Vestaburg                                729    27:50.4    62

   68.  Taylor Landeryou (11)    Freeland                                 629    27:51.5     P

   69.  Katie Murphy             Coleman                                  624    27:51.8     -

   70.  Danielle Mallory (9)     St. Charles                              705    28:04.5     P

   71.  Joan Idzior (11)         Pinconning                               661    28:17.1    65

   72.  Jen Borton (10)          Vestaburg                                725    28:38.9    66

   73.  Miriam Willitz (9)       Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       681    28:40.2    67

   74.  Caitlyn Colby (9)        Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       675    28:45.6    68

   75.  Sam Bills (11)           Pinconning                               663    29:14.3     P

   76.  Morgan Gould (10)        Breckenridge                             591    29:57.7    70

   77.  Sydnee Smith (10)        Carrollton                               620    29:58.3     -

   78.  Tara Cozat (12)          Coleman                                  622    30:11.2     -

   79.  Susan Tebo (10)          Brown City                               598    30:19.5    71

   80.  Lena Petermann (12)      Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       678    31:22.6     P

   81.  Nicole Kramer (12)       Vestaburg                                727    40:00.0    73

 

                               SMALLER SCHOOL BOYS TEAM RESULTS

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Caro                                     Erika Roe (11)            2      20:39      2

                                                  Abby Thorp (10)           6      21:20      6

                                                  Tiffany Healy (10)        9      21:58      9

                                                  Abbie Brown              14      22:39     14

                                                  Megan Ewald              17      22:56     17

                                                  Kati Stefanek            20      23:09

                                                  Heather Avery            28      23:59

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:49:32     48

 

     2.  Perry                                    Karla Graves              3      21:02      3

                                                  Jordan Krauss             4      21:11      4

                                                  Kylie Parker              7      21:39      7

                                                  Allizon Middleton        12      22:27     12

                                                  Samantha Hahn            26      23:37     26

                                                  Abigail Feuka            33      24:23

                                                  Amanda Demerly           35      24:28

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:49:56     52

 

     3.  Saginaw Valley Lutheran                  Mary Greenwell (10)       8      21:44      8

                                                  Kenzie Allen (10)        10      22:05     10

                                                  Abbie Greenwell (12)     11      22:18     11

                                                  Bethany Rogers (10)      22      23:17     22

                                                  Emily Schrems (11)       29      24:03     29

                                                  Chelsey Klein (11)       38      24:47

                                                  Amber Klein (9)          47      25:52

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:53:27     80

 

     4.  Freeland                                 Jessica Chernich (12)    13      22:32     13

                                                  Kaleigh Theriault (12)   16      22:53     16

                                                  Morgan Scott (10)        19      23:08     19

                                                  Nikkia. Lopshire (10)    34      24:26     33

                                                  Christian Murphy (9)     49      25:54     46

                                                  Taylor Landeryou (11)    68      27:51

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:58:53    127

 

     5.  Breckenridge                             Kirsten Olling (9)        1      18:43      1

                                                  Dominique Adams (9)       5      21:14      5

                                                  Amelia Brown (11)        27      23:56     27

                                                  Erika Wendling (9)       37      24:37     36

                                                  Morgan Gould (10)        76      29:57     70

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:58:27    139

 

     6.  New Lothrop                              Julia Johnson (10)       18      23:05     18

                                                  Rachel Vincke (11)       21      23:16     21

                                                  Morgan Vrable (9)        23      23:29     23

                                                  Krystal Brown (11)       39      24:49     38

                                                  Conley McCall            43      25:20     41

                                                  Marisa Birchmeier (10)   51      26:16

                                                  Arrianne Klier (12)      55      26:25

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:59:59    141

 

     7.  Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy          Brooke Kemerer (10)      15      22:44     15

                                                  Sarah Wallace (10)       25      23:37     25

                                                  Kayla Eisenlord          32      24:20     31

                                                  Paige Kemerer (10)       42      25:15     40

                                                  Meaghan Penning          57      26:37     54

                                                  Hope Kemerer (10)        60      26:48

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:02:33    165

 

     8.  Brown City                               Lily Brewster (10)       24      23:32     24

                                                  Lauren Kalbfleisch (9)   36      24:36     35

                                                  Sarah. White (10)        48      25:52     45

                                                  Courtney Laursen (12)    56      26:36     53

                                                  Susan Tebo (10)          79      30:19     71

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:10:55    228

 

     9.  St. Charles                              Abby Heiler (10)         30      24:15     30

                                                  Rebecca Yurgens (11)     44      25:24     42

                                                  Paige Desonia (10)       62      26:59     58

                                                  Paige Kushion (12)       63      26:59     59

                                                  Nicole Bell (9)          66      27:32     61

                                                  Danielle Mallory (9)     70      28:04

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:11:09    250

 

    10.  Pinconning                               Alyssa Bodrie (10)       41      25:01     39

                                                  Hailey Schumann (10)     50      26:04     47

                                                  Jenn Bargeron (11)       58      26:45     55

                                                  Chelsey Szyperski (11)   61      26:52     57

                                                  Joan Idzior (11)         71      28:17     65

                                                  Sam Bills (11)           75      29:14

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:12:59    263

 

    11.  Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary       Jessica Riggs (9)        45      25:37     43

                                                  Sarah Fournier (9)       53      26:20     50

                                                  Megan Schoch (10)        54      26:22     51

                                                  Miriam Willitz (9)       73      28:40     67

                                                  Caitlyn Colby (9)        74      28:45     68

                                                  Lena Petermann (12)      80      31:22

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:15:44    279

 

    12.  Vestaburg                                Marissa Snyder (10)      52      26:19     49

                                                  Cassie Calverley (11)    64      27:01     60

                                                  Elaine Lowery (11)       67      27:50     62

                                                  Jen Borton (10)          72      28:38     66

                                                  Nicole Kramer (12)       81      40:00     73

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:29:48    310

 

         Beaverton                                Valarie Steele           31      24:17

                                                  Arika Huber              59      26:45

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 51:02

 

         Carrollton                               Alaura Keller            40      25:00

                                                  Brooke Vernon (11)       46      25:38

                                                  Sydnee Smith (10)        77      29:58

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:20:36

 

         Coleman                                  Katie Engelbert (10)     65      27:07

                                                  Katie Murphy             69      27:51

                                                  Tara Cozat (12)          78      30:11

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:25:09

 

 

                                   JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS RACE

  FIN   NAME                            NUM   RESULTS   TEAM

    1.  Lex Hollenbeck                   99   18:29.5   Midland    

    2.  Adam. Onica (11)                156   18:34.7   Mt. Pleasant

    3.  David. Rowley (12)              162   18:49.2   Mt. Pleasant

    4.  Tom. Rowley (12)                163   19:07.5   Mt. Pleasant

    5.  Andrey. Koptelov (12)           149   19:16.9   Mt. Pleasant

    6.  Nick Schlosser (10)             164   19:17.6   Mt. Pleasant

    7.  Collin MacGregor (9)            151   19:20.6   Mt. Pleasant

    8.  Anthony Ells                     87   19:23.9   Midland    

    9.  Jordan Cardenas                  31   19:30.7   Heritage A Team

   10.  Drake Neff (12)                 155   19:35.4   Mt. Pleasant

   11.  Steven Bednarz (9)               28   19:36.9   Heritage A Team

   12.  Grant Hine (12)                 144   19:38.9   Mt. Pleasant

   13.  Alec Esparza (9)                 34   19:40.4   Heritage A Team

   14.  Mark Heinrich                    97   19:45.5   Midland    

   15.  Adam Barber (12)                388   19:46.2   Ypsilanti Lincoln 

   16.  Hunter Thane (11)               245   19:47.5   Caro

   17.  Austin Singer (12)               49   19:50.0   Heritage A Team

   18.  Shane Blystone (11)             133   19:50.7   Mt. Pleasant

   19.  Quinten Greiner                  95   20:01.3   Midland    

   20.  Ryan Sloboda                     51   20:02.6   Heritage A Team

   21.  Grant Wicks (10)                175   20:05.3   Mt. Pleasant

   22.  Benjamin Pennock                110   20:06.0   Midland    

   23.  Ben Tacia (10)                  748   20:11.3   Alma

   24.  Marshall Krueger                103   20:13.3   Midland    

   25.  David Green                      94   20:14.6   Midland    

   26.  Ethan Sagner                    248   20:15.0   Caro

   27.  David Waters                    120   20:15.9   Midland    

   28.  Trevor Veselsky (9)              52   20:16.7   Heritage A Team

   29.  Joe Popielarz (9)                46   20:18.2   Heritage A Team

   30.  Jimmy Davission                 398   20:19.1   Perry

   31.  Bryan Hoeft (11)                146   20:21.1   Mt. Pleasant

   32.  T.J. Ingersoll (12)             148   20:23.7   Mt. Pleasant

   33.  Tyler Balderstone                26   20:25.0   Heritage A Team

   34.  Bradley Pankow                  109   20:31.0   Midland    

   35.  Ethan Davenport (9)              33   20:32.7   Heritage A Team

   36.  Mark Gibson (10)                275   20:33.3   Freeland

   37.  Jonathan Young                  122   20:37.9   Midland    

   38.  Jared Townley (12)              266   20:38.2   Freeland

   39.  Lucas Madill                    105   20:41.6   Midland    

   40.  Aaron Green                      93   20:43.8   Midland    

   41.  Connor Price (9)                159   20:47.6   Mt. Pleasant

   42.  Bela Nemeth                     289   20:53.6   New Lothrop

   43.  Kiegan White (9)                174   20:54.0   Mt. Pleasant

   44.  Scott Laorr (9)                  43   20:56.6   Heritage A Team

   45.  Gavin Bennett (10)              304   21:01.8   New Lothrop

   46.  Reese Wicks (11)                176   21:03.3   Mt. Pleasant

   47.  Nick Wright (13)                121   21:03.9   Midland    

   48.  Dominic Garcia (9)              498   21:05.1   Alma

   49.  Justin Leslie                   104   21:05.7   Midland    

   50.  Shane Romer                     117   21:06.4   Midland    

   51.  Joey Foster (11)                142   21:08.5   Mt. Pleasant

   52.  James Castillo (11)             137   21:10.8   Mt. Pleasant

   53.  Brandon Praski (12)             292   21:11.5   New Lothrop

   54.  Noah Kelly                       41   21:13.5   Heritage A Team

   55.  Jared Beach                      82   21:17.0   Midland    

   56.  Jay Mervyn                      108   21:18.3   Midland    

   57.  Dominic Mosradelli (12)         154   21:20.4   Mt. Pleasant

   58.  Nathan Yax (9)                  281   21:20.8   Freeland

   59.  Jeff Iles (11)                   39   21:22.3   Heritage A Team

   60.  Lorenzo Facinelli               300   21:22.7   New Lothrop

   61.  Alex Garza (10)                  36   21:33.1   Heritage A Team

   62.  Leif Joffre                     101   21:37.7   Midland    

   63.  Matt Yeagley (9)                179   21:37.9   Mt. Pleasant

   64.  Gregory Marsh                   106   21:38.5   Midland    

   65.  Brad Rudow                      214   21:40.0   Sterling Heights

   66.  Jacob Richard                   116   21:45.8   Midland    

   67.  Nick Tilmann (11)               167   21:48.2   Mt. Pleasant

   68.  David Dai (10)                  138   21:50.4   Mt. Pleasant

   69.  Josh Frazier (12)                69   21:51.4   Midland HH Dow B Team

   70.  Aaron Phipps                    111   21:51.9   Midland    

   71.  Brandon Freudenstein (9)         35   21:54.0   Heritage A Team

   72.  Jordan Enck                     212   21:56.6   Sterling Heights

   73.  Myles Grusnick (11)             310   22:04.4   Pinconning

   74.  Jacob Brown (9)                 302   22:16.7   New Lothrop

   75.  Bryce Bolles (9)                134   22:17.0   Mt. Pleasant

   76.  Michael Lapan (10)              311   22:17.7   Pinconning

   77.  Brandon Merritt (11)            701   22:19.0   Alma

   78.  Ty Hutchinson (9)               147   22:20.1   Mt. Pleasant

   79.  Ben Roberson (11)               161   22:22.8   Mt. Pleasant

   80.  Aaron Hilldinger                246   22:26.4   Caro

   81.  Donald Grinwis                   96   22:26.8   Midland    

   82.  Trent Vuillmont (10)            171   22:32.5   Mt. Pleasant

   83.  Matt Strandskov (12)            165   22:33.1   Mt. Pleasant

   84.  Bryan Donahue                   211   22:34.2   Sterling Heights

   85.  Mike Zagar (10)                 218   22:41.9   Sterling Heights

   86.  Liam Pretzer                    113   22:42.2   Midland    

   87.  Sergio Ibanez                    38   22:43.7   Heritage A Team

   88.  Joe Betancur                     30   22:46.5   Heritage A Team

   89.  Rick Wegryn (9)                 397   22:48.5   Ypsilanti Lincoln 

   90.  Jacob Tragis                    119   22:52.7   Midland    

   91.  Scott Bell                       83   22:53.5   Midland    

   92.  Adam Kucera (12)                150   22:57.6   Mt. Pleasant

   93.  Kris Kohler (10)                132   23:00.2   Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart

   94.  Nathan Acherman (10)            274   23:01.5   Freeland

   95.  Quinlan Gaul                     92   23:06.8   Midland    

   96.  Joe Segar (9)                   385   23:09.3   Sterling Heights

   97.  Trever McAlpine (12)            308   23:12.6   Pinconning

   98.  Nigel Rumant-Greene (9)         395   23:20.0   Ypsilanti Lincoln 

   99.  Shane Fick                       90   23:20.3   Midland    

  100.  Jeremy Quick (11)               160   23:28.2   Mt. Pleasant

  101.  Kevin Erkkila                    88   23:36.0   Midland    

  102.  Adam Regier                     115   23:44.2   Midland    

  103.  Connor Wood (11)                177   23:47.0   Mt. Pleasant

  104.  Lennon Torees (12)              169   23:47.6   Mt. Pleasant

  105.  Cody. Yazzie (12)               178   23:48.7   Mt. Pleasant

  106.  Adam Ashley (10)                306   23:51.7   New Lothrop

  107.  Matt Knieper                    295   23:57.7   New Lothrop

  108.  Alex Westendorf (9)             282   24:03.0   Freeland

  109.  Cory Harris (10)                297   24:03.7   New Lothrop

  110.  Darin Savage (10)                76   24:08.3   Midland HH Dow B Team

  111.  Stephen Weber (9)               172   24:22.0   Mt. Pleasant

  112.  Chris Dixon (9)                 391   24:33.1   Ypsilanti Lincoln 

  113.  Paul Seo (10)                   337   24:35.8   Michigan Lutheran Seminary

  114.  Mick Lophin (10)                700   24:37.0   Alma

  115.  Tim Barkho                      208   24:40.5   Sterling Heights

  116.  Justin Petosky (9)              334   25:10.1   Michigan Lutheran Seminary

  117.  Nathan Moutlton (10)            280   25:27.7   Freeland

  118.  Tucker Willaughby               249   25:28.9   Caro

  119.  John Brunk (11)                 389   26:00.5   Ypsilanti Lincoln 

  120.  Gavin Knapp                      42   26:15.8   Heritage A Team

  121.  Spencer Huebler-Davis (11)      204   27:03.1   Swan Valley

  122.  Michael. Caleca (11)            136   27:05.9   Mt. Pleasant

  123.  Seth Blue (10)                  741   27:37.0   Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy

  124.  Austin Parsons                  293   27:47.1   New Lothrop

  125.  Aaron Rozin (10)                344   27:54.5   Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy

  126.  Ryan Angst                      307   28:05.1   New Lothrop

  127.  Jake Berkobien (9)               29   28:27.5   Heritage A Team

  128.  Cory Konwinski (11)             312   28:46.7   Pinconning

  129.  Eric Milks (10)                 294   28:49.6   New Lothrop

  130.  Preston Renz (9)                207   32:28.3   Swan Valley

  131.  Bryan Fettig (9)                347   33:05.7   Nouvel

  132.  Nick Hinebaugh (12)             145   36:38.9   Mt. Pleasant

 

 

                                   JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS RACE

  FIN   NAME                            NUM   RESULTS   TEAM

    1.  Dara Brown                      552   22:26.4   Mt. Pleasant

    2.  Molly MacGilvary (12)           536   22:47.9   Mt. Pleasant

    3.  Emma Krueger (9)                502   22:54.8   Midland    

    4.  Sydney Cox                      557   22:55.9   Mt. Pleasant

    5.  Rose Ferguson                   496   23:16.3   Midland    

    6.  Lexie Mielke (11)               538   23:43.0   Mt. Pleasant

    7.  Leah Iseler                     499   23:43.3   Midland    

    8.  Diana Tecklenburg               553   23:46.2   Mt. Pleasant

    9.  Karla Drzewicki (11)            418   24:01.4   Essexville Garber

   10.  Libby Charbeneau (9)            441   24:18.3   Heritage A Team

   11.  Erika Harley (11)               416   24:18.9   Essexville Garber

   12.  Anna Reed                       512   24:28.5   Midland    

   13.  Christine Yang (9)              462   24:31.1   Heritage A Team

   14.  Tiffany Minton (10)             419   24:33.9   Essexville Garber

   15.  Sarah Pearson (10)              541   24:39.5   Mt. Pleasant

   16.  Krista Gregg (10)               539   24:42.4   Mt. Pleasant

   17.  Aubrey Putman (12)              606   24:46.1   Caro

   18.  Tiffany McIntosh (10)           420   24:50.6   Essexville Garber

   19.  Madison Schwarz (9)             457   24:58.1   Heritage A Team

   20.  Tara Throop (11)                526   25:00.1   Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart

   21.  Emily Krueger (9)               425   25:02.1   Essexville Garber

   22.  Mariah. Martinez (12)           540   25:04.3   Mt. Pleasant

   23.  Amelia Cope                     495   25:05.8   Midland    

   24.  Sierra Garcia (11)              443   25:12.6   Heritage A Team

   25.  Becca. McBryde (11)             542   25:15.3   Mt. Pleasant

   26.  Taylor Ellicott (10)            608   25:23.6   Caro

   27.  Grace Horton (9)                543   25:35.6   Mt. Pleasant

   28.  Rebekah Welser                  519   25:45.8   Midland    

   29.  Sara Pung                       556   25:46.4   Mt. Pleasant

   30.  Morgan Fini                     610   26:01.1   Caro

   31.  Carlie Mueller (10)             715   26:02.3   Valley Lutheran

   32.  Kailey. White (12)              537   26:03.8   Mt. Pleasant

   33.  Carla Obeid (9)                 529   26:04.9   Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart

   34.  Ellyn Goncer (12)               544   26:14.6   Mt. Pleasant

   35.  Emily Medvedeff (10)            481   26:21.1   Midland HH Dow B Team

   36.  Olivia Moody (11)               651   26:24.2   New Lothrop

   37.  Dawn Lebeau                     504   26:26.3   Midland    

   38.  Hannah Cobley (12)              423   26:29.7   Essexville Garber

   39.  Jordan Mulders (11)             421   26:30.6   Essexville Garber

   40.  Dagny Joffre                    501   26:31.8   Midland    

   41.  Courtney Potter                 510   26:33.9   Midland    

   42.  Marrissa Angst (12)             641   26:37.1   New Lothrop

   43.  Nicole Tetreau (9)              458   27:02.4   Heritage A Team

   44.  Courtney Seamon (11)            653   27:11.8   New Lothrop

   45.  Jessica Lalonde (10)            688   27:19.1   Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy

   46.  Mikayla Bertelsen (10)          426   27:25.8   Essexville Garber

   47.  Rachel Carlton (9)              645   27:28.8   New Lothrop

   48.  Ann Marshall                    506   27:30.8   Midland    

   49.  Samantha Winters (12)           733   27:43.9   Ypsilanti Lincoln 

   50.  Allison Smith (10)              546   27:45.2   Mt. Pleasant

   51.  Gabbey Kennedy (10)             545   27:47.5   Mt. Pleasant

   52.  Becky Kim (11)                  712   27:48.9   Valley Lutheran

   53.  Kelsey Bacon (11)               642   27:54.4   New Lothrop

   54.  Shannon Fick                    497   27:58.8   Midland    

   55.  Misty Pearson (9)               452   28:06.1   Heritage A Team

   56.  Jenna Brassem (9)               440   28:13.5   Heritage A Team

   57.  Meagan Schultz (9)              456   28:15.1   Heritage A Team

   58.  Faith Palmreuter (11)           716   28:23.2   Valley Lutheran

   59.  Julia Raynak (9)                428   28:30.7   Essexville Garber

   60.  Breanna Roznowski (11)          427   28:37.6   Essexville Garber

   61.  Alexandra Ladwig                503   28:39.2   Midland    

   62.  Hannah Whittaker                520   28:52.2   Midland    

   63.  Lydia Fink (10)                 708   29:07.7   Valley Lutheran

   64.  Shelby Crow (10)                581   29:08.8   Ypsilanti Lincoln 

   65.  Corina Bitterman (10)           644   29:19.1   New Lothrop

   66.  Kayla Ewald                     609   29:22.6   Caro

   67.  Elizabeth Burns (11)            580   29:58.0   Ypsilanti Lincoln 

   68.  Alexa Culbert                   607   30:10.9   Caro

   69.  Jolien Weytens                  656   30:28.1   New Lothrop

   70.  Sonja Soderquist (10)           549   31:23.1   Mt. Pleasant

   71.  Ashleigh Scherzer               612   31:30.7   Caro

   72.  Jacqui Jordan (11)              445   31:42.9   Heritage A Team

   73.  Amanda Breneman                 494   32:39.0   Midland    

   74.  Ruth Lochhaas (9)               677   32:41.0   Michigan Lutheran Seminary

   75.  Wonmin Kang (11)                711   33:17.9   Valley Lutheran

   76.  Amanda Black (10)               547   33:22.1   Mt. Pleasant

   77.  Lizza Stewart (10)              548   33:56.7   Mt. Pleasant

   78.  Kaelynn Clolinger (12)          646   34:40.7   New Lothrop

   79.  Natalie Henige (11)             648   34:42.4   New Lothrop

   80.  Virginie Deguillame             647   35:50.9   New Lothrop

   81.  Kimberly Rightor (11)           485   36:05.1   Midland HH Dow B Team

 

 

                                MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS TEAM SCORES

    1. White Pine MS                        31     5. New Lothrop                         113

    2. Lincoln Middle School                73     6. Cramer Middle School                140

    3. Bay City Western                     92     7. Bay City Handy                      183

    4. Freeland                             92

 

                             MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Ryan Trahan (08)         Freeland                                 818    11:26.8     1

    2.  Andrew Wells (08)        Midland Fleet Feet                       835    11:53.4     -

    3.  Noah Keller (08)         Carrollton                               814    11:56.0     -

    4.  Parker Eisengruber (08)  White Pine MS                            852    12:10.7     2

    5.  Joel Hyder (8)           Lincoln Middle School                    831    12:15.1     3

    6.  Travis Bauerschmidt      Caro                                     810    12:18.2     -

    7.  Andrew Ellsworth (08)    White Pine MS                            853    12:24.1     4

    8.  Ben Yagiela (08)         Cramer Middle School                     790    12:33.6     5

    9.  Will Concannon (08)      White Pine MS                            851    12:40.2     6

   10.  Gabe Bennett (08)        New Lothrop                              305    12:41.8     7

   11.  Mitchell Piper (7)       Freeland                                 822    12:50.3     8

   12.  Noah Zerba (8)           White Pine MS                            878    12:53.5     9

   13.  Jake Greer (8)           Midland Fleet Feet                       837    12:54.4     -

   14.  Tom Yura (7)             White Pine MS                            877    12:58.2    10

   15.  James Stewart (7)        White Pine MS                            871    12:59.2     P

   16.  Antonio Wenglikowski (07)Bay City Western                         886    13:01.7    12

   17.  Sebastian Ramos (08)     Saginaw Swan Valley                      840    13:05.2     -

   18.  Brian Adamovicz (7)      Lincoln Middle School                    834    13:05.5    13

   19.  Ryan Laorr (7)           White Pine MS                            860    13:18.6     P

   20.  Nick Vincke (08)         New Lothrop                              291    13:25.4    15

   21.  Robert Billette (08)     Bay City Western                         891    13:27.1    16

   22.  Chris Brower (7)         Lincoln Middle School                    826    13:33.1    17

   23.  Matt Koenig (07)         Bay City Western                         883    13:35.8    18

   24.  Mitch Mynatt (08)        White Pine MS                            866    13:42.0     -

   25.  Alec Preston (08)        Saginaw Swan Valley                      841    13:46.2     -

   26.  Dominic Premon (8)       Saginaw Swan Valley                      843    13:46.9     -

   27.  Jason Oakie              Caro                                     812    13:48.0     -

   28.  Michael Bry (08)         White Pine MS                            850    13:55.1     -

   29.  Aiden Boterenbrood (7)   Lincoln Middle School                    825    13:55.9    19

   30.  Andrew Mikoleizik (08)   White Pine MS                            864    13:58.8     -

   31.  Jude Sorenson (7)        White Pine MS                            870    14:01.6     -

   32.  Jacob Bitterman (08)     New Lothrop                              303    14:04.0    20

   33.  Blake Wimmer (7)         Lincoln Middle School                    829    14:04.9    21

   34.  Austin Boks (07)         Bay City Western                         881    14:07.4    22

   35.  Graham Fitkin (08)       Freeland                                 819    14:10.0    23

   36.  Connor Szukhent (08)     White Pine MS                            873    14:14.2     -

   37.  Loren Appold (07)        Bay City Western                         879    14:16.4    24

   38.  Alex Schlatter (08)      Bay City Western                         894    14:18.3     P

   39.  Chris Bailey (08)        Bay City Western                         889    14:27.2     P

   40.  Brice Leuenberger (7)    Freeland                                 821    14:30.1    27

   41.  Nick Mulders (07)        Bay City Western                         884    14:37.1     -

   42.  Nick Mitchell (08)       White Pine MS                            865    14:38.4     -

   43.  Jesse Wiederhold         Caro                                     811    14:45.4     -

   44.  Brachen Seipel (08)      White Pine MS                            869    14:46.3     -

   45.  Luther Houle (08)        Bay City Handy                           896    14:49.5    28

   46.  Nick Graves (08)         New Lothrop                              298    14:51.5    29

   47.  Garret Sugar (7)         Breckenridge                             804    14:51.9     -

   48.  Brendan Weslock (07)     Breckenridge                             806    14:52.3     -

   49.  Nicholas Billette (08)   Bay City Western                         890    14:52.8     -

   50.  Gavin Marr (7)           Breckenridge                             805    14:55.0     -

   51.  Luke Gabbert (08)        Bay City Western                         892    14:56.1     -

   52.  Jackson Hatfield         Cramer Middle School                     794    15:00.0    30

   53.  Jacob Stone              Cramer Middle School                     792    15:01.4    31

   54.  Max Ketelhut (7)         White Pine MS                            857    15:03.0     -

   55.  Will Swanson (8)         Lincoln Middle School                    832    15:26.0     P

   56.  Alex Barnard (7)         White Pine MS                            847    15:28.1     -

   57.  Eion Lange (7)           Freeland                                 823    15:29.1    33

   58.  Sam Kostrzewa (7)        White Pine MS                            859    15:32.9     -

   59.  Antonio Ferranti         White Pine MS                            855    15:37.3     -

   60.  Scott Haines (08)        Freeland                                 816    15:40.6     P

   61.  Peter Jensen (08)        White Pine MS                            856    15:45.5     -

   62.  Jake Walker (7)          St. Charles                              845    15:49.0     -

   63.  Nolan O'Hare (07)        Bay City Handy                           897    16:02.2    35

   64.  Ron Willig (07)          Bay City Western                         887    16:02.6     -

   65.  Danny Bernard (8)        White Pine MS                            848    16:04.7     -

   66.  Ben Willaughby           Caro                                     813    16:07.7     -

   67.  Erminio Vasquez-Landin  (Bay City Western                         895    16:10.2     -

   68.  Taylor Lutz (7)          White Pine MS                            861    16:11.8     -

   69.  Jacob Wojciechowski (07) Bay City Western                         888    16:15.8     -

   70.  Ryan Moon (08)           Bay City Western                         893    16:16.5     -

   71.  Tyler Shearer (7)        Brown City                               809    16:27.2     -

   72.  Blake Susalski (7)       White Pine MS                            872    16:33.3     -

   73.  Bailey Schwerin (8)      Carrollton                               815    16:35.2     -

   74.  Cole McGregor (7)        White Pine MS                            863    16:35.5     -

   75.  Brian Mahford (7)        White Pine MS                            862    16:36.2     -

   76.  Dominic Vega (7)         White Pine MS                            875    16:48.2     -

   77.  Jacob Smith (8)          Saginaw Swan Valley                      842    16:56.4     -

   78.  Hayden Cobley (07)       Cramer Middle School                     795    16:58.0    36

   79.  Jonny Wegryn (7)         Lincoln Middle School                    828    17:20.5     P

   80.  Danny Noller (7)         White Pine MS                            867    17:24.9     -

   81.  Alex Scheffler (07)      Cramer Middle School                     793    17:27.8    38

   82.  Ethan Coder (07)         Bay City Western                         882    17:49.3     -

   83.  Brendan Payne (07)       Bay City Handy                           789    18:09.3    39

   84.  Andrew Weiss (7)         White Pine MS                            876    18:23.7     -

   85.  Trevor Payne             Bay City Handy                           788    19:20.7    40

   86.  Patrick Cambron (07)     Bay City Handy                           899    19:22.2    41

   87.  Bryce Gasper             New Lothrop                              299    19:49.5    42

   88.  Nathan Griese (7)        Midland Fleet Feet                       836    21:03.4     -

   89.  Ian Kilpatrick (7)       White Pine MS                            858    22:10.1     -

   90.  Jake Abraham (7)         Lincoln Middle School                    833    24:59.4     -

 

                                MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS TEAM RESULTS

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  White Pine MS                            Parker Eisengruber (08)   4      12:10      2

                                                  Andrew Ellsworth (08)     7      12:24      4

                                                  Will Concannon (08)       9      12:40      6

                                                  Noah Zerba (8)           12      12:53      9

                                                  Tom Yura (7)             14      12:58     10

                                                  James Stewart (7)        15      12:59

                                                  Ryan Laorr (7)           19      13:18

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:03:05     31

 

     2.  Lincoln Middle School                    Joel Hyder (8)            5      12:15      3

                                                  Brian Adamovicz (7)      18      13:05     13

                                                  Chris Brower (7)         22      13:33     17

                                                  Aiden Boterenbrood (7)   29      13:55     19

                                                  Blake Wimmer (7)         33      14:04     21

                                                  Will Swanson (8)         55      15:26

                                                  Jonny Wegryn (7)         79      17:20

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:06:52     73

 

     3.  Bay City Western                         Antonio Wenglikowski (07 16      13:01     12

                                                  Robert Billette (08)     21      13:27     16

                                                  Matt Koenig (07)         23      13:35     18

                                                  Austin Boks (07)         34      14:07     22

                                                  Loren Appold (07)        37      14:16     24

                                                  Alex Schlatter (08)      38      14:18

                                                  Chris Bailey (08)        39      14:27

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:08:26     92

 

     4.  Freeland                                 Ryan Trahan (08)          1      11:26      1

                                                  Mitchell Piper (7)       11      12:50      8

                                                  Graham Fitkin (08)       35      14:10     23

                                                  Brice Leuenberger (7)    40      14:30     27

                                                  Eion Lange (7)           57      15:29     33

                                                  Scott Haines (08)        60      15:40

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:08:25     92

 

     5.  New Lothrop                              Gabe Bennett (08)        10      12:41      7

                                                  Nick Vincke (08)         20      13:25     15

                                                  Jacob Bitterman (08)     32      14:04     20

                                                  Nick Graves (08)         46      14:51     29

                                                  Bryce Gasper             87      19:49     42

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:14:50    113

 

     6.  Cramer Middle School                     Ben Yagiela (08)          8      12:33      5

                                                  Jackson Hatfield         52      15:00     30

                                                  Jacob Stone              53      15:01     31

                                                  Hayden Cobley (07)       78      16:58     36

                                                  Alex Scheffler (07)      81      17:27     38

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:16:59    140

 

     7.  Bay City Handy                           Luther Houle (08)        45      14:49     28

                                                  Nolan O'Hare (07)        63      16:02     35

                                                  Brendan Payne (07)       83      18:09     39

                                                  Trevor Payne             85      19:20     40

                                                  Patrick Cambron (07)     86      19:22     41

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:27:42    183

 

     8.  Carrollton                               Noah Keller (08)          3      11:56

                                                  Bailey Schwerin (8)      73      16:35

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 28:31

 

         Breckenridge                             Garret Sugar (7)         47      14:51

                                                  Brendan Weslock (07)     48      14:52

                                                  Gavin Marr (7)           50      14:55

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 44:38

 

         Midland Fleet Feet                       Andrew Wells (08)         2      11:53

                                                  Jake Greer (8)           13      12:54

                                                  Nathan Griese (7)        88      21:03

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 45:50

 

         Brown City                               Tyler Shearer (7)        71      16:27

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 16:27

 

         Saginaw Swan Valley                      Sebastian Ramos (08)     17      13:05

                                                  Alec Preston (08)        25      13:46

                                                  Dominic Premon (8)       26      13:46

                                                  Jacob Smith (8)          77      16:56

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 57:33

 

         St. Charles                              Jake Walker (7)          62      15:49

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 15:49

 

         Caro                                     Travis Bauerschmidt       6      12:18

                                                  Jason Oakie              27      13:48

                                                  Jesse Wiederhold         43      14:45

                                                  Ben Willaughby           66      16:07

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 56:58

 

 

                                MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS TEAM SCORES

    1. White Pine MS                        31     4. Freeland                             93

    2. Caro                                 45     5. Bay City Handy                      101

    3. Cramer Middle School                 88

 

                            MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Nichole Clement (08)     White Pine MS                            936    12:31.7     1

    2.  Rebecca Gordon (7)       White Pine MS                            943    12:46.2     2

    3.  Monica Ellicott          Caro                                     905    13:08.9     3

    4.  Rachel Noack (8)         Freeland                                 915    13:16.1     4

    5.  Casey Rappuhn (08)       White Pine MS                            951    13:26.3     5

    6.  Casey Hadaway            Caro                                     906    13:31.2     6

    7.  Madison Marciniak (08)   Bay City Handy                           967    13:49.8     7

    8.  Sarah Brown              Caro                                     904    13:56.3     8

    9.  Julia Jeczmionka (08)    Cramer Middle School                     988    13:58.6     9

   10.  Grace Wellman (7)        White Pine MS                            956    14:03.5    10

   11.  Lindsay Christensen      Cramer Middle School                     982    14:09.3    11

   12.  Andrea Messing           Caro                                     909    14:14.9    12

   13.  Samantha Boss (7)        White Pine MS                            934    14:17.2    13

   14.  Cierra Tate (8)          Freeland                                 917    14:25.8    14

   15.  Leigha White (7)         White Pine MS                            957    14:31.9     P

   16.  Grace McCoy              Caro                                     908    14:32.7    16

   17.  Hannah Roesner (8)       Carrollton                               914    14:35.3     -

   18.  Jordyn Dresch (7)        Lincoln Middle School                    923    14:37.0     -

   19.  Abbey Sturza             Caro                                     910    14:40.2     P

   20.  Megan Matekel            Saginaw Nouvel Catholic                  925    14:43.0     -

   21.  Lydia Heilbronn (08)     White Pine MS                            945    14:53.5     P

   22.  Kylie Keyser (7)         White Pine MS                            948    14:55.6     -

   23.  Megan Sullivan (7)       White Pine MS                            955    15:01.3     -

   24.  Madison Crow (7)         Lincoln Middle School                    921    15:01.9     -

   25.  Sarah Cline (08)         White Pine MS                            937    15:04.2     -

   26.  Laura Estrada (07)       Bay City Western                         960    15:11.3     -

   27.  Sarah Shapley (7)        White Pine MS                            954    15:33.7     -

   28.  Ellen Rombach (08)       White Pine MS                            952    15:48.7     -

   29.  Madison Heilbronn (8)    White Pine MS                            946    15:52.6     -

   30.  Haleigh Anderson (7)     White Pine MS                            933    16:01.3     -

   31.  Lauren Staudacher (08)   Bay City Handy                           968    16:08.6    19

   32.  Anna Halm (7)            Freeland                                 919    16:08.9    20

   33.  Taegan Pletzke           Cramer Middle School                     992    16:22.5    21

   34.  Sarah Kempf (7)          White Pine MS                            947    16:28.4     -

   35.  Marlee Curnutt (7)       White Pine MS                            938    16:35.6     -

   36.  Torri Tatro (08)         Bay City Handy                           966    16:38.0    22

   37.  Cassie Milks             New Lothrop                              650    16:40.5     -

   38.  Stephanie Olexa (7)      Breckenridge                             902    16:43.1     -

   39.  Miranda Brown (7)        White Pine MS                            935    16:53.6     -

   40.  Emily Gomez              Cramer Middle School                     985    16:58.4    23

   41.  Morgan Candey (07)       Cramer Middle School                     981    17:00.3    24

   42.  Sarah Anderson (08)      Bay City Handy                           975    17:08.3    25

   43.  Amber Schneider (7)      White Pine MS                            953    17:08.9     -

   44.  Tori Argyle (8)          Freeland                                 916    17:14.7    26

   45.  Madison Krieger (7)      Saginaw Swan Valley                      927    17:22.2     -

   46.  Jaime Weenick (07)       Cramer Middle School                     996    17:35.9     P

   47.  Anecia Eurich (7)        White Pine MS                            941    17:38.7     -

   48.  Savanna Contrarez (7)    Breckenridge                             900    17:39.8     -

   49.  Ali Miller (08)          Bay City Handy                           974    17:41.2    28

   50.  Arianna Keel (7)         Freeland                                 918    18:01.1    29

   51.  Grace Swanson (7)        Lincoln Middle School                    924    18:01.6     -

   52.  Danielle Gray (8)        White Pine MS                            944    18:10.6     -

   53.  Nia Tomlinson            Carrollton                               912    18:18.3     -

   54.  Marissa Doyen (08)       Bay City Handy                           969    18:20.9     P

   55.  Kelsey Zimmerman (08)    Bay City Handy                           972    18:24.9     P

   56.  Meghan Amthor (8)        White Pine MS                            932    18:30.6     -

   57.  Lexi Staley (8)          Freeland                                 920    18:35.4     P

   58.  Betsy Moulthrop (08)     Bay City Handy                           971    19:09.7     -

   59.  Tayler Donaldson (07)    Bay City Handy                           979    19:33.7     -

   60.  Lydia Mehlhose (07)      Bay City Handy                           977    19:36.8     -

   61.  Megan Steffen (08)       Cramer Middle School                     995    19:39.5     P

   62.  Gabriella Guerra (8)     Lincoln Middle School                    922    19:49.5     -

   63.  Jenna Fletcher-Fick (08) Bay City Handy                           970    20:06.9     -

   64.  Paige Damore (08)        White Pine MS                            939    20:41.5     -

   65.  Madeline Martin (08)     Bay City Handy                           973    20:41.9     -

   66.  Parker Majeske (08)      Bay City Handy                           976    20:49.7     -

   67.  Paige Vincke             New Lothrop                              654    21:13.4     -

   68.  Elizabeth Northrup (7)   Breckenridge                             901    22:26.7     -

   69.  Caroline Wiede           New Lothrop                              652    23:03.1     -

   70.  Jenna Johnson            New Lothrop                              649    23:03.3     -

 

                               MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS TEAM RESULTS

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  White Pine MS                            Nichole Clement (08)      1      12:31      1

                                                  Rebecca Gordon (7)        2      12:46      2

                                                  Casey Rappuhn (08)        5      13:26      5

                                                  Grace Wellman (7)        10      14:03     10

                                                  Samantha Boss (7)        13      14:17     13

                                                  Leigha White (7)         15      14:31

                                                  Lydia Heilbronn (08)     21      14:53

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:07:03     31

 

     2.  Caro                                     Monica Ellicott           3      13:08      3

                                                  Casey Hadaway             6      13:31      6

                                                  Sarah Brown               8      13:56      8

                                                  Andrea Messing           12      14:14     12

                                                  Grace McCoy              16      14:32     16

                                                  Abbey Sturza             19      14:40

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:09:21     45

 

     3.  Cramer Middle School                     Julia Jeczmionka (08)     9      13:58      9

                                                  Lindsay Christensen      11      14:09     11

                                                  Taegan Pletzke           33      16:22     21

                                                  Emily Gomez              40      16:58     23

                                                  Morgan Candey (07)       41      17:00     24

                                                  Jaime Weenick (07)       46      17:35

                                                  Megan Steffen (08)       61      19:39

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:18:27     88

 

     4.  Freeland                                 Rachel Noack (8)          4      13:16      4

                                                  Cierra Tate (8)          14      14:25     14

                                                  Anna Halm (7)            32      16:08     20

                                                  Tori Argyle (8)          44      17:14     26

                                                  Arianna Keel (7)         50      18:01     29

                                                  Lexi Staley (8)          57      18:35

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:19:04     93

 

     5.  Bay City Handy                           Madison Marciniak (08)    7      13:49      7

                                                  Lauren Staudacher (08)   31      16:08     19

                                                  Torri Tatro (08)         36      16:38     22

                                                  Sarah Anderson (08)      42      17:08     25

                                                  Ali Miller (08)          49      17:41     28

                                                  Marissa Doyen (08)       54      18:20

                                                  Kelsey Zimmerman (08)    55      18:24

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:21:24    101

 

         Carrollton                               Hannah Roesner (8)       17      14:35

                                                  Nia Tomlinson            53      18:18

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 32:53

 

         Bay City Western                         Laura Estrada (07)       26      15:11

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 15:11

 

         Lincoln Middle School                    Jordyn Dresch (7)        18      14:37

                                                  Madison Crow (7)         24      15:01

                                                  Grace Swanson (7)        51      18:01

                                                  Gabriella Guerra (8)     62      19:49

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:07:28

 

         New Lothrop                              Cassie Milks             37      16:40

                                                  Paige Vincke             67      21:13

                                                  Caroline Wiede           69      23:03

                                                  Jenna Johnson            70      23:03

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:23:59

 

         Saginaw Nouvel Catholic                  Megan Matekel            20      14:43

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 14:43

 

         Saginaw Swan Valley                      Madison Krieger (7)      45      17:22

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 17:22

 

         Breckenridge                             Stephanie Olexa (7)      38      16:43

                                                  Savanna Contrarez (7)    48      17:39

                                                  Elizabeth Northrup (7)   68      22:26

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 56:48