CENTRAL MONTCALM HORNET RUN
Sept. 11, 2010, in Stanton, MI
12TH GRADE BOYS RACE
Name School Time
1 Blake Bitner Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 17:02:00
2 Alden Christafferson Sparta 17:24:00
3 Jacob Gilman Sparta 17:32:00
4 Micah Martin Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 17:52:00
5 Tony Knop Saranac 18:12:00
6 Jake Holovka Kent City 18:27:00
7 Dan Poindexter Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 18:30:00
8 Cory Kelley Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 18:38:00
9 Charlie Stack Ithaca 18:42:00
10 Tim Rood Kent City 18:44:00
11 Chris Denman Vestaburg 18:49:00
12 Justin Balczak Cedar Springs 18:54:00
13 Chris Swaggerty Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 18:59:00
14 Jacob VerSluys Sparta 19:07:00
15 Derek Nichoson Belding 19:10:00
16 Justin Lubben Cedar Springs 19:11:00
17 Hunter Brown Belding 19:16:00
18 Jacob Lambrecht Ithaca 19:18:00
19 Caleb Garner Blanchard Montabella 19:33:00
20 Paul Simpson Saranac 19:55:00
21 Vernon Adams Stanton Central Montcalm 20:44:38
22 Jordan Gebhardt Cedar Springs 20:45:00
23 Austin Earles Lakeview 21:03:00
24 Sam Lautzenheiser Saranac 21:19:00
25 Austin Hogan Carson City-Crystal 22:03:00
26 Alex Taylor Sparta 22:08:00
27 Isaac Ulanowicz Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 22:17:38
28 Spencer VanSickle Morley-Stanwood 22:18:00
29 Dylan Kosaski Morley-Stanwood 23:26:00
30 Brandon Boyer Stanton Central Montcalm 24:25:00
31 Ben Carr Morley-Stanwood 26:33:00
32 Cam Rose Saranac 27:01:97
33 George Puruvian Greenville 27:23:00
12TH GRADE GIRLS RACE
Name School Time
1 Kaylee Carew Kent City 20:17:00
2 Misty Godley Ithaca 20:22:00
3 Leah Busse Kent City 20:45:27
4 Miranda Downing Greenville 21:14:00
5 Dani Nowicki Kent City 21:15:00
6 Kaitlyn Balderas Sparta 21:17:00
7 Katelyn Maylee Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 21:26:00
8 Jessica Titus Cedar Springs 21:34:00
9 Eli Thorlund Greenville 21:53:00
10 Macy Gilmore Greenville 22:16:47
11 Tara VanWagoner Belding 22:47:00
12 Natalie Klenk Sparta 23:07:00
13 Kayla Vredeveld Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 23:30:00
14 Anna Smith Saranac 23:32:00
15 Karissa Reed Greenville 23:40:00
16 Georgeanne Schievink Greenville 23:41:00
17 Morgan McCord Lakeview 23:42:00
18 Kara Trausch Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 23:43:00
19 Tristin Miller Belding 24:18:00
20 Olivia Waldron Ithaca 24:33:00
21 Tessa Wiles Carson City-Crystal 24:35:00
22 Jennifer Schuster Lakeview 25:06:00
23 Heidi McCarty Carson City-Crystal 25:08:00
24 Kaitlyn Reamer Greenville 25:17:00
25 Jayna Fisher Carson City-Crystal 25:22:00
26 Rebecca Mezquitic Stanton Central Montcalm 25:33:00
27 MaKala Mitchell Saranac 25:44:00
28 Amelia Hudson Stanton Central Montcalm 25:53:00
29 Lindsey Bransington Lakeview 26:05:18
30 Autumn Fey Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 26:05:48
31 Katie Courtright Morley-Stanwood 26:31:00
32 Alyssa Gregory Lakeview 26:59:00
33 Katelynn Spaans Greenville 27:01:14
34 Jessica Rettig Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 27:29:00
35 Candice Schoenborn Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 27:31:00
36 Kristin Fracassi Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 27:52:00
37 Taylor Charlefour Greenville 29:27:00
38 Chailey Smith Stanton Central Montcalm 30:12:00
39 Alli Moore Lakeview 30:52:00
40 Elise Parks Carson City-Crystal 31:34:00
41 Larita Helton Vestaburg 32:00:00
42 Shannon Barnes Morley-Stanwood 38:11:00
43 Nicole Kramer Vestaburg 40:09:00
11TH GRADE BOYS RACE
Name School Time
1 Casey Voisin Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 16:39:00
2 Russ Werra Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 16:45:00
3 Brandon George Sparta 17:13:00
4 Steve Grep Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 18:08:00
5 Ben Schilling Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 18:12:00
6 Matt Hager Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 18:14:00
7 Adam Birkeland Sparta 18:15:00
8 Aaron Brooks Cedar Springs 18:20:00
9 Colton Klapko Belding 18:35:00
10 Brad Erbes Kent City 18:37:00
11 Heath Ahlers Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 18:44:00
12 Jeremy Craft Kent City 18:52:00
13 Andrew Mumford Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 18:57:00
14 Dan Zinn Cedar Springs 19:04:00
15 Kyle Dougherty Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 19:10:00
16 Danny Hansen Greenville 19:29:00
17 Nicholas Hosmer Sparta 19:32:00
18 Tyler Anerson Ithaca 19:48:00
19 Jorgen Chapin Greenville 19:49:00
20 James Rogers Sparta 19:52:00
21 Marcus Sleet Stanton Central Montcalm 20:00:00
22 Allen Hansen Greenville 20:01:31
23 Justin Hanes Cedar Springs 20:02:35
24 Robert Dean Morley Stanwood 20:02:47
25 Nate Kindy Cedar Springs 20:03:30
26 Tyler Demski Saranac 20:19:00
27 Cody Williamson Vestaburg 20:28:00
28 Justus Griffith Saranac 20:29:00
29 Cody Scott Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 20:35:00
30 Lucis McCrackin Carson City-Crystal 21:07:00
31 Chase Sutherland Stanton Central Montcalm 21:14:00
32 Justin Davis Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 21:16:00
33 Andrew Wucher Belding 22:00:00
34 Wyatt Richardson Vestaburg 22:02:00
35 Logan Orlowski Greenville 22:15:00
36 Patrick Crawford Blanchard Montabella 23:02:00
37 Zach Carter Saranac 25:05:00
38 Logan McClintic Carson City-Crystal 27:27:00
39 Bob Lawler Blanchard Montabella 32:34:00
11TH GRADE GIRLS RACE
Name School Time
1 Allison VanPatten Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 20:07:00
2 Sadie Ringer Kent City 20:34:00
3 Jean Jeanne Wilson Kent City 21:02:00
4 Kelsey Thome Sparta 21:18:00
5 Kayla Ovokaitys Cedar Springs 21:28:00
6 Kara Giles Ithaca 22:04:00
7 Emily Malina Blanchard Montabella 22:18:00
8 Kaytlynne Kerwin Kent City 22:30:00
9 Danielle Moreland Blanchard Montabella 22:37:00
10 Amanda Sizemore Kent City 22:38:00
11 Sara Robinson Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 22:45:00
12 Elizabeth Austin Greenville 22:48:00
13 Maria Geselman Carson City-Crystal 23:28:00
14 Rieley Hondalus Cedar Springs 23:35:00
15 Elyse Starck Morley Stanwood 24:04:00
16 Claire Gill Sparta 24:08:00
17 Jourdan Hubert Sparta 24:14:00
18 Erika Lang Sparta 24:38:00
19 Nichole Hunter Ithaca 24:41:00
20 Tara Throop Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 25:14:00
21 Kaytie Cranney Morley Stanwood 25:32:00
22 Paige Urlaub Sparta 25:38:00
23 Sidney Allen Carson City-Crystal 25:44:00
24 Alyssa Paner Kent City 25:52:00
25 Emily Kunkle Belding 26:15:00
26 Cassie Calverly Vestaburg 26:29:00
27 Taylor Barger Belding 26:35:00
28 Lena Jensen Greenville 26:40:00
29 Alyssa Hearth Kent City 27:41:00
30 Kristina Ledecma Greenville 27:46:00
31 Alli Granzo Belding 28:00:00
32 Maggie Krauss Greenville 28:15:00
33 Emily Beyer Carson City-Crystal 28:31:00
34 Elaine Lawery Vestaburg 29:09:00
35 Megan Quilitzsch Morley Stanwood 29:48:00
36 Kayleen Sorensen Greenville 30:16:00
37 Elizabeth Thornburg Stanton Central Montcalm 30:33:00
38 Ashley Walker Vestaburg 31:14:00
39 Meghan Smith Saranac 31:23:00
40 Alexie Schneider Carson City-Crystal 31:34:00
41 Gabrielle Reed Saranac 32:10:00
10TH GRADE BOYS RACE
Name School Time
1 Jeff Bajema Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 16:03:06
2 Connor Mora Cedar Springs 16:04:14
3 Kaleb Coston Ithaca 17:48:00
4 Stephen Merchant Ithaca 17:49:00
5 Kyle Busse Kent City 17:57:00
6 Alex Bray Cedar Springs 17:58:43
7 Ryan Busse Kent 17:59:04
8 Tim Young Saranac 18:07:00
9 Kaleb Baublitz Ithaca 18:22:00
10 Justin Harthorn Cedar Springs 18:27:00
11 Alik Helms Ithaca 18:33:00
12 Ethan Menefee Cedar Springs 18:42:00
13 Jonathon Delodder Sparta 18:49:00
14 Tyler Sleet Stanton Central Montcalm 18:52:00
15 Luke Bradford Sparta 19:06:00
16 Parker Eldred Blanchard Montabella 19:15:00
17 Eric Schoenborn Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 19:16:00
18 Stephen Jorgensen Saranac 19:23:00
19 Michell Jenks Belding 19:31:00
20 Trever Schnick Lakeview 19:32:00
21 Justin Belding Belding 19:36:00
22 Avery Smallay Ithaca 19:41:00
23 Jonathon Gilman Sparta 20:09:00
24 Kyle Reamer Greenville 20:10:00
25 Quentin Callahan Greenville 20:15:00
26 Shaun Collin Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 20:21:00
27 Alex Sias Cedar Springs 20:23:00
28 Caleb Geselman Carson City-Crystal 20:25:00
29 Tyler Barnes Stanton Central Montcalm 20:27:00
30 Tyler Daller Belding 20:33:00
31 Kyle Campbell Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 20:42:00
32 Harrison Brown Cedar Springs 20:54:00
33 Michael Rolfe Stanton Central Montcalm 21:00:00
34 Darrick Arnold Belding 21:02:00
35 Cayden King Stanton Central Montcalm 21:14:00
36 Jacob Grover Vestaburg 21:19:00
37 Keifer Richardson Vestaburg 22:04:00
38 Tanner Hansen Blanchard Montabella 22:46:00
39 Trevor overbeck Saranac 22:56:00
40 Austin Garner Blanchard Montabella 23:00:00
41 Eric Campbell Carson City-Crystal 23:27:15
42 Kyle Peasley Vestaburg 23:28:30
43 Kris Koehler Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 23:43:00
44 Russ McDowell Belding 24:10:00
45 Hoa Yong Song Lakeview 25:07:00
10TH GRADE GIRLS RACE
Name School Time
1 Katie Weiler Cedar Springs 19:24:00
2 Amanda Balezak Cedar Springs 19:54:00
3 Jenna Klynstra Saranac 20:36:00
4 Sommer VanDyke Cedar Springs 21:12:00
5 Alesha Reed Sparta 21:13:00
6 Taylor Nowicki Kent City 21:32:00
7 Rachel Thome Sparta 21:53:00
8 Casey Wright Sparta 22:03:00
9 Lottie DeSaegher Ithaca 22:14:00
10 Meghan Bersen Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 22:27:00
11 Christina Dean Cedar Springs 22:38:00
12 Alyson Ramirez Sparta 22:45:00
13 Margo Predum Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 22:58:55
14 Hannah Ellison Lakeview 22:59:20
15 Kaili Densmore Ithaca 23:06:00
16 Madi Phelps Cedar Springs 23:21:00
17 Maggie Oblinger Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 23:30:00
18 Karlely Cnossen Sparta 23:35:00
19 Kathleen Guytingco Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 23:39:54
20 Kaylee Fermoyle Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 23:40:21
21 Cassie Densmore Ithaca 23:59:00
22 Aynsilie Foster Lakeview 24:02:00
23 Allie Feldkamp Cedar Springs 24:27:00
24 Morgan Allen Saranac 24:29:00
25 Sirena Johnson Cedar Springs 24:32:00
26 Tranaya Verstrat Cedar Springs 24:41:00
27 Abbie VanDusen Cedar Springs 25:44:00
28 Shubha Vedula Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 25:51:00
29 Ashley Antles Saranac 25:58:00
30 Lexi Bates Lakeview 25:59:00
31 Kaylee Austin Kent City 26:11:00
32 Marissa Snyder Vestaburg 26:19:00
33 Alison Lumbert Blanchard Montabella 27:03:00
34 Daycia Case Stanton Central Montcalm 27:04:00
35 Eliza McGowan-Stinski Morley Stanwood 27:08:00
36 Aubrey Antles Saranac 27:35:00
37 Sammi Parker Belding 28:11:00
38 Esther  Stanton Central Montcalm 28:13:00
39 Kaci Granum Saranac 28:18:25
40 Jenn Borton Vestaburg 28:18:34
41 Andrea Borup Saranac 29:48:00
42 Madison Dyer Lakeview 31:43:00
9TH GRADE BOYS RACE
Name School Time
1 Terry Cooper Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 18:48:00
2 Tyler Craig Carson City-Crystal 19:19:00
3 Gabe Momber Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 19:31:00
4 Sam Syrjala Belding 19:36:00
5 Jimmy English Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 19:53:00
6 Dakota Schafer Sparta 19:56:00
7 Jared Downing Greenville 20:06:00
8 Chris Jacobsen Greenville 20:09:00
9 Tom Schutter Kent City 20:19:00
10 Nate Soules Sparta 20:21:00
11 Zach Pfeffer Sparta 20:37:00
12 Trevor Curtis Belding 20:40:00
13 Chris Wucher Belding 21:03:00
14 Ryan Loiselle Greenville 21:35:00
15 Kenny Wood Greenville 21:40:00
16 Christian Watson Blanchard Montabella 21:48:00
17 Caydon Weeks Morley Stanwood 21:49:00
18 Josh Scott Greenville 21:50:00
19 Joe Jordan Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 21:54:00
20 Kyle Demski Saranac 21:55:20
21 Andrew Sackett Morley Stanwood 22:20:00
22 Greg Shaffewr Saranac 22:34:00
23 Devin Cornell Lakeview 22:49:00
24 Conner MacArthur Sparta 22:52:00
25 Evan Soules Sparta 22:55:00
26 Dakoda Lobert Blanchard Montabella 23:00:00
27 Caleb Freestone Ithaca 23:07:00
28 Isaac Kane Sparta 23:34:00
29 Dylan Finch Cedar Springs 24:08:00
30 Eli Albring Blanchard Montabella 24:11:00
31 Tre Robinson Belding 24:32:00
32 Robert Plett Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 26:32:00
9TH GRADE GIRLS RACE
Name School Time
1 Katharine Janes Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 20:02:00
2 Taylor Smith Blanchard Montabella 21:54:44
3 Alycia Wright Sparta 21:58:00
4 Julie Hansen Greenville 22:12:00
5 Elizabeth McCrackin Carson City-Crystal 22:13:00
6 Ashley Russo Kent City 22:18:00
7 Vanessa Waldron Ithaca 22:28:00
8 Megan Wolters Saranac 23:43:00
9 Michaela Burnett Cedar Springs 23:52:00
10 Susan Lamb Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 24:36:00
11 Maddy Pekrul Cedar Springs 24:38:00
12 Lindsay McClitic Carson City-Crystal 24:47:00
13 Rachel Warner Belding 24:59:00
14 Audry Cornell Lakeview 25:01:00
15 Megan Wudkewych Sparta 25:04:00
16 Taylor Bretzke Greenville 25:18:00
17 Jennifer Tice Greenville 25:30:00
18 Hannah Soules Sparta 25:39:00
19 Kristi Mileski Saranac 25:56:00
20 Ali Beckhorn Saranac 26:17:00
21 Mariah Davidson Blanchard Montabella 26:57:00
22 Audrianna Gruesbeck Ithaca 27:16:00
23 Alyssa McMurphy Sparta 27:55:00
24 Carla Obeid Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 28:12:00
25 Alexandria Holloway Greenville 28:21:00
26 Kaila Kosten Stanton Central Montcalm 28:25:00
27 Bethany Wheeler Stanton Central Montcalm 29:00:00
28 Sydney Klutman Saranac 29:20:00
29 Bailey Scott Ithaca 29:49:00
30 Roxanne Bliss Kent City 32:18:00
31 Alli Blundy Saranac 34:18:00
8TH GRADE BOYS RACE
Name School Time
1 Carter Verlseys Sparta 08:41:00
2 Eddie McIntyre Allendale 08:55:00
3 Austin Sargent Cedar Springs 08:59:00
4 Brahm DeSaiger Ithaca 09:17:00
5 Gabe Zwinger Cedar Springs 09:21:00
6 John Lambrecht Ithaca 09:23:00
7 Kolton Kavanuah Carson City-Crystal 09:26:07
8 Brandon Sipka Cedar Springs 09:28:00
9 Brendan Klynstra Saranac 09:32:00
10 Colton Carew Kent City 09:38:00
11 Drew Young Saranac 09:46:00
12 Justin Jones Cedar Springs 09:48:00
13 Noah Schneider Ithaca 09:49:00
14 Nathan LaWarre Saranac 09:56:00
15 Carter Shupe Sparta 09:57:00
16 Bryan Taylor Cedar Springs 10:00:00
17 George Ronan Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 10:01:00
18 Holdon Peacock Morley Stanwood 10:05:00
19 Nate Ring Sparta 10:12:00
20 Malcomm Maturn Morley Stanwood 10:13:00
21 Blaine Brown Carson City-Crystal 10:24:29
22 Brayden Gruen Kent City 10:25:23
23 Matt Feuerstein Belding 10:25:00
24 Collin Lambert Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 10:26:00
25 Damion Myers Belding 10:27:00
26 Wyatt Haner Saranac 10:33:00
27 Jake Dewey Allendale 10:38:00
28 Nate Reiger Allendale 10:40:37
29 Ben Swanson Kent City 10:54:09
30 Corey Godden Remus Chippewa Hills 10:56:15
31 Gabe Rowley Sparta 11:03:21
32 Wyatt Cornett Sparta 11:04:00
33 Zach Bentley Remus Chippewa Hills 11:08:00
34 Jackson Lamdan Allendale 11:16:00
35 Travis Murtland Morley Stanwood 11:39:00
36 Austin Scott Remus Chippewa Hills 12:10:00
37 Seth Anes Cedar Springs 12:26:00
38 Colt Seely Allendale 12:37:00
39 James Cook Kent City 12:38:00
40 Killian Presseller Allendale 13:45:00
8TH GRADE GIRLS RACE
Name School Time
1 Mackenzie Weiler Cedar Springs 08:46:00
2 Emily Starck Remus Chippewa Hills 09:13:00
3 Kaitlin Byer Carson City-Crystal 09:27:38
4 Monica Baylis Belding 09:30:00
5 Josi Krieger Belding 09:39:00
6 Courtney Dennis Remus Chippewa Hills 09:54:00
7 Mariah Carlson Belding 09:59:00
8 Meredith Predum Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 10:06:00
9 Taylor Nelson Remus Chippewa Hills 10:17:00
10 Brooklyn Ward Sparta 10:32:00
11 Kylie Schafer Remus Chippewa Hills 10:35:00
12 Sadie Massie Lakeview 10:39:04
13 Tabitha Martin Remus Chippewa Hills 10:41:00
14 Lizzy Ervin Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 10:43:00
15 Jessica Hoover Sparta 10:45:00
16 Shayne Mann Cedar Springs 10:46:00
17 Skylar Nelson Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 10:49:00
18 Kate Velguth Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 10:50:15
19 Jordan Arsenault Allendale 10:50:49
20 Emily Shaft Cedar Springs 10:51:20
21 Miriam Price Saranac 10:53:00
22 Hannah Millard Allendale 10:55:18
23 Morgan Baublitz Ithaca 10:55:08
24 Shelby Dyke Allendale 11:02:34
25 Jozlyn Evans Allendale 11:03:00
26 Emily Thayer Ithaca 11:25:00
27 Kristen Carew Kent City 11:33:00
28 Mary VonKronenburger Lakeview 11:41:00
29 Blake Kuzma Remus Chippewa Hills 11:52:00
30 Tori Klenk Sparta 11:55:00
31 Natalie Schuster Allendale 12:00:00
32 Erica Austin Kent City 12:01:00
33 Ally Gager Ithaca 12:04:00
34 Shawnna Bennett Morley Stanwood 12:05:00
35 Charlene King Cedar Springs 12:07:00
36 Noelle Chavez Sparta 12:09:00
37 Madison Christensen Stanton Central Montcalm 12:11:00
38 Emily Maltman Sparta 12:13:00
39 Olivia Hobbins Allendale 12:15:00
40 Essie McCarty Carson City-Crystal 12:19:00
41 Shelby Stremus Cedar Springs 12:24:00
42 Grace Tarala Sparta 12:32:10
43 Abby Cook Cedar Springs 12:33:07
44 Carly Devrou Allendale 12:36:00
45 Kala Stuart Sparta 12:52:00
46 Katie Hamel Sparta 13:33:00
47 Sophia Johnson Stanton Central Montcalm 13:53:00
48 Scylar Blaisdell Stanton Central Montcalm 13:55:00
49 Kristy Godley Ithaca 14:04:00
50 Mary McHugh Sparta 14:05:00
51 Brittany Yeck Cedar Springs 15:01:00
52 Kearstyn Toth Stanton Central Montcalm 15:11:00
53 Alexa Edwards Stanton Central Montcalm 16:05:00
54 Emiy Liddicoat Belding 17:47:00
7TH GRADE BOYS RACE
Name School Time
1 Chris Oates Remus Chippewa Hills 09:11:00
2 Branden Smith Saranac 09:19:00
3 Josh Bray Cedar Springs 09:58:00
4 Pete Anderson Stanton Central Montcalm 10:01:00
5 Andrew Thome Sparta 10:16:00
6 Jacob Merchant Ithaca 10:24:00
7 Joe Conley Saranac 10:27:32
8 Kyle VanSpronsen Saranac 10:27:00
9 Remington Sawade Cedar Springs 10:29:13
10 Andrew Rice Belding 10:30:00
11 Ben Lavender Allendale 10:33:00
12 Sam Neyer Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 10:38:00
13 Sam Austin Allendale 10:51:00
14 Jacob Walker Cedar Springs 10:56:29
15 Eric Christafferson Sparta 10:59:00
16 Chris Thome Sparta 11:00:00
17 Josh Jerome Itha 11:03:00
18 Vince Ross Belding 11:09:00
19 Chandlar Brouer Allendale 11:25:00
20 Zach Oswald Allendale 11:31:00
21 Seth Farber Allendale 11:42:00
22 Blake Gulick Ithaca 11:59:00
23 Tyler Frease Remus Chippewa Hills 12:01:00
24 Nate Timmer Allendale 12:08:00
25 Jesse Emple Cedar Springs 12:23:00
26 Zack Zenker Cedar Springs 12:25:00
27 Lucas Hopkins Belding 12:41:00
28 Ethan Brown Cedar Springs 12:47:00
29 John Obeid Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 13:30:00
30 Ryan Deline Ithaca 13:46:00
31 Zane Carey Morley Stanwood 14:35:00
32 Jonathon Wolfarth Cedar Springs 14:39:00
33 Tyler Vincent Kent City 14:58:00
7TH GRADE GIRLS RACE
Name School Time
1 Carley Andrews Sparta 10:00:00
2 Blarie Showers Ithaca 10:21:00
3 Lauren Janes Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 10:26:40
4 Johanna McCarty Carson City-Crystal 10:28:08
5 Erin Wooten Sparta 10:32:00
6 Kurstin Kalisek Ithaca 10:36:00
7 Brooke Schneider Stanton Central Montcalm 10:45:00
8 Anna Swanson Kent City 10:54:00
9 Megan English Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 10:55:51
10 Rebecca Sizemore Kent City 10:56:00
11 Phelicia Costie Morley Stanwood 11:11:00
12 Sarah Mitchell Belding 11:13:00
13 Lexy Heimbaugh Sparta 11:14:00
14 Mallory Raven Morley Stanwood 11:15:00
15 Stephanie Solarsano Allendale 11:27:00
16 Sydney Jose Remus Chippewa Hills 11:38:00
17 Melissa Mattson Cedar Springs 11:44:00
18 Larissa Leiter Ithaca 11:50:00
19 Gabriee Bass Remus Chippewa Hills 11:51:00
20 Marie Martinek Sparta 11:53:00
21 Ellie Ovokaitys Cedar Springs 12:06:00
22 Rachael McNeil Morley Stanwood 12:09:00
23 Sally Moon Saranac 12:10:22
24 Lyndsi Dressel Allendale 12:10:00
25 Amberly Hay Cedar Springs 12:21:00
26 Sydney Mikek Belding 12:28:00
27 Madison Burkwalt Cedar Springs 12:35:00
28 Stephanie Hay Cedar Springs 12:45:00
29 Kelsey Stahlin Belding 12:48:00
30 Karina Carle Saranac 12:53:00
31 Elizabeth Bentley Ithaca 12:55:00
32 Amy Warner Belding 13:04:00
33 Danielle Jankowski Morley Stanwood 13:08:00
34 Aislinn Droskj Allendale 13:13:00
35 Sara Tatsch Remus Chippewa Hills 13:23:00
36 Hunter Vinning Carson City-Crystal 13:26:00
37 Samantha McCrackin Carson City-Crystal 13:27:00
38 Paige Leinaar Kent City 13:28:00
39 Kelsey Toporski Kent City 13:31:00
40 Emily Reeves Ithaca 13:32:00
41 Taylor Wildeboer Kent City 13:35:00
42 McKenna Lavender Allendale 13:36:00
43 Kaelyn Hale Saranac 13:49:00
44 Kayla Rideout Cedar Springs 14:29:00
45 Meghan Ward Remus Chippewa Hills 15:07:00
46 Hannah Jensen Morley Stanwood 15:51:00
47 Emily Rice Cedar Springs 15:53:00
48 Meghan McMurphy Sparta 17:30:00
49 Holli Thacker Lakeview 21:19:00
50 Majestic Evans Lakeview 24:24:00
6TH GRADE BOYS RACE
Name School Time
1 Patrick Miller Saranac 10:09:43
2 Fraser Wilson Kent City 10:10:09
3 Da 10:45:00
4 Nolan Selk Allendale 10:53:07
5 Casey Carew Kent City 10:54:13
6 Jake Alt Kent City 11:06:00
7 Zach Dewitt Allendale 11:22:00
8 Zach Timmer Allendale 11:49:00
9 Caleb Soules Sparta 11:55:00
10 Nick Dewey Allendale 12:07:00
11 Luke Gillette Saranac 12:45:00
12 Nick Sullivan Allendale 12:48:00
13 Jeremy Warner Belding 12:55:00
14 Kevin Warner Belding 13:01:00
15 Brayden Nelson Remus Chippewa Hills 13:11:00
16 Erik Moorman Remus Chippewa Hills 13:20:00
17 Royce Braman Belding 13:49:00
18 Ryan Wooten Sparta 14:55:00
19 Quinn Johnson Sparta 15:18:00
6TH GRADE GIRLS RACE
Name School Time
1 Sidney Klynstra Saranac 11:24:00
2 Hannah Atem Allendale 11:46:00
3 Emily Bucher Belding 11:50:00
4 Alexa Syrjala Belding 12:02:00
5 Caity Swanson Kent City 12:06:00
6 Kylee Guerrero Allendale 12:15:00
7 Alexis Hartzell Kent City 12:21:00
8 Marissa Dyke Allendale 12:25:00
9 Brooklyn Deemter Allendale 12:40:00
10 12:42:00
11 Molly Ignasiak Kent City 12:44:00
12 Sarah Sizemore Kent City 12:53:00
13 Brittany Usher Remus Chippewa Hills 12:56:00
14 Rebekah Bandermolen Allendale 13:23:00
15 Alexis Rieger Allendale 13:25:00
16 Sarah Meek  Kent City 13:26:00
17 Michelle Alt Kent City 13:33:00
18 Lauren Jones Kent City 13:39:00
19 Lillian Blaisdell Stanton Central Montcalm 13:40:00
20 Amber Ebink Sparta 14:05:00
21 Monica Chavez Sparta 14:16:00
22 Mckenna Schafer Sparta 14:34:00
23 Jessica Poirier Sparta 15:22:00
24 Alexis Brown Saranac 18:06:00