Jaws & Paws Invitational
Wednesday, September 8, 2010, at St. Louis
high school men's results
Place School Score
1 Alma 22
2 Breckenridge 48
3 St. Louis 66
Place Score Name School Time
1 1 Brayden Border St. Louis 17:08:00
2 2 Adam Sanchez Alma 17:09:00
3 3 Broderic Bender Alma 17:59:00
4 4 Charlie Morey Alma 18:14:00
5 5 Kyle Gulick Breckenridge 18:24:00
6 6 Jake Morey Alma 18:37:00
7 7 Eric Farrar Alma 18:39:00
8 8 Andrew Benn Alma 18:47:00
9 9 Justin Corbat Breckenridge 18:58:00
10 10 Kurt Gulick Breckenridge 19:08:00
11 11 Justin Reiber Breckenridge 19:13:00
12 12 Kyle Schrauben Alma 19:16:00
13 13 Abe Gillis Breckenridge 19:20:00
14 >7 Bruce Hubbard Alma 19:21:00
15 >7 Thommy Wermick Alma 19:32:00
16 14 Kent House St. Louis 19:53:00
17 15 Nate Partee Breckenridge 19:54:00
18 16 Dylan Rockafellow St. Louis 20:36:00
19 17 Trent Mikek St. Louis 20:38:00
20 18 Shawn Bell St. Louis 20:58:00
21 >7 Dominic Garcia Alma 21:04:00
22 19 Jacob Sherwood St. Louis 21:20:00
23 >7 Ben Tacia Alma 21:28:00
24 20 Corey Monroe St. Louis 21:45:00
25 >7 Brandon Merritt Alma 22:37:00
26 >7 Evan Jussila St. Louis 23:00:00
27 >7 Austin Rector Alma 23:13:00
28 >7 Zach Stedman St. Louis 23:22:00
high school women's results
Place School Score
1 St. Louis 34
2 Alma 39
3 Breckenridge 51
Place Score Name School Time
1 1 Kirsten Olling Breckenridge 19:21:00
2 2 CallyAnne Wyma St. Louis 20:47:00
3 3 Sami Humphrey Alma 20:53:00
4 4 Laura Kelly St. Louis 21:22:00
5 5 Briana Devine Alma 21:36:00
6 6 Hannah Davis St. Louis 22:08:00
7 7 Tanisha Davila St. Louis 22:36:00
8 8 Dominique Adams Breckenridge 22:38:00
9 9 Rachel Kollo Alma 23:17:00
10 10 Lane Thompson Alma 23:27:00
11 11 Amelia Brown Breckenridge 23:30:00
12 12 Virginia Holland Alma 24:49:00
13 13 Ashli Betzer Alma 24:52:00
14 14 Erika Wendling Breckenridge 25:32:00
15 15 Michaela Smith St. Louis 25:35:00
16 16 Kaylee VanderHart St. Louis 26:16:00
17 17 Sarah Beebe Breckenridge 28:20:00
18 18 Morgan Gould Breckenridge 29:27:00
19 19 Carling Lombard Alma 31:00:00
middle school men's results
Place School Score
1 St. Louis 15
Place Score Name School Time
1 1 Matt Starry St. Louis 10:14:00
2 2 Josh Davis St. Louis 10:58:00
3 n/a L Sugar Breckenridge 11:15:00
4 6th Zach Wilson St. Louis 11:18:00
5 3 Marcus Beeson St. Louis 11:21:00
6 4 Michael Allen St. Louis 11:22:00
7 5 Jonathon Little St. Louis 11:33:00
8 6th Christian Blais St. Louis 11:37:00
9 6th Giles Breckenridge 12:15:00
10 6th Westall Breckenridge 13:22:00
11 n/a Marr Breckenridge 13:23:00
12 >7 Kevin Tribelhorn St. Louis 13:24:00
13 >7 Lucas Wilson St. Louis 14:16:00
14 >7 Noah Schieber St. Louis 14:17:00
15 6th Evan Goodell St. Louis 14:35:00
16 6th Chovanec Breckenridge 16:17:00
17 6th Bleiler Breckenridge 17:02:00
18 6th Andrew Starry St. Louis 17:33:00
middle school women's results
Place School Score
1 St. Louis 15
Place Score Name grade School Time
1 1 Mallory Munderloh 8th St. Louis 10:06:00
2 2 Marisa Thum 8th St. Louis 11:49:00
3 3 Sophia Bradley 8th St. Louis 11:51:00
4 4 Megan Clark 7th St. Louis 12:19:00
5 5 Journie Havens 7th St. Louis 12:56:00
6 n/a Karlee Rychlick 6th St. Louis 13:08:00
7 6 Charlea Long 7th St. Louis 13:08:00
8 7 Megan Brown 7th St. Louis 13:22:00
9 n/a Sierra Blackwell 6th St. Louis 13:25:00
10 >7 Caliesha Ross 7th St. Louis 14:05:00
11 n/a Hailey Baxter 6th St. Louis 14:06:00
12 n/a Contreras  7th Breckenridge 14:34:00
13 >7 Alexis Upshaw 7th St. Louis 14:55:00
14 >7 Kaylee Blackwell 7th St. Louis 14:59:00
15 n/a Leah Brooks 6th St. Louis 17:49:00
16 n/a Hannah Rivard 6th St. Louis 19:53:00