KVA JAMBOREE AT DELTON KELLOGG--9/21/10

BOYS TEAM SCORES

1. Schoolcraft                35

2. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic 50

3. Delton Kellogg             59

4. Battle Creek Pennfield    108

5. Parchment                 158

6. Vermontville Maple Valley 173

7. Olivet                    192

8. Kalamazoo Christian       208

9. Constantine               229

 

BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME                                TEAM                       NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Charlton Craig (12)                  Schoolcraft                211 17:17.2 1

2. Austin Ketola (11)                   Delton Kellogg             130 17:29.4 2

3. Peter Herzog (12)                    Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic 148 17:32.0 3

4. Jeremiah Barnes (12)                 Schoolcraft                210 17:41.6 4

5. Philip Herzog (12)                   Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic 149 18:01.9 5

6. Zach Wehner (9)                      Schoolcraft                224 18:23.2 6

7. Tyler Sobleskey (11)                 Olivet                     178 18:23.7 7

8. Ryan Watson (11)                     Delton Kellogg             137 18:35.0 8

9. Michael Myers (10)                   Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic 152 18:46.1 9

10. Andre Newsted (11)                  Schoolcraft                218 18:52.0 10

11. Brian Dregne (11)                   Battle Creek Pennfield     199 18:59.6 11

12. Tyler Bourdo (12)                   Delton Kellogg             121 19:04.2 12

13. Scott Krug (10)                     Battle Creek Pennfield     203 19:05.5 13

14. Steven Sagers (12)                  Schoolcraft                219 19:06.5 14

15. Austin Elluru (11)                  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic 142 19:07.5 15

16. Joe Benedict (12)                   Vermontville Maple Valley  166 19:10.9 16

17. Raymond Vickery (10)                Delton Kellogg             136 19:13.8 17

18. Josh Turske (11)                    Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic 155 19:21.2 18

19. Wesley Keller (12)                  Constantine                111 19:23.9 19

20. Kannon Hoffman (11)                 Delton Kellogg             129 19:38.8 20

21. Glen Compton (11)                   Parchment                  185 19:45.2 21

22. Zach Haas (10)                      Delton Kellogg             126 19:47.2 P

23. Zac Case (12)                       Battle Creek Pennfield     197 19:51.3 23

24. Billy Schut (11)                    Delton Kellogg             133 19:55.7 P

25. Brandon Blankenship (11)            Parchment                  183 20:07.8 25

26. Bobby Thompson (11)                 Kalamazoo Christian        165 20:09.1 26

27. Dan Simonds (10)                    Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic 153 20:09.6 P

28. Derek Roberts (12)                  Battle Creek Pennfield     207 20:17.3 28

29. Derek Malackowski (11)              Schoolcraft                214 20:19.9 P

30. James Van Orman (12)                Schoolcraft                222 20:21.1 P

31. Jonah Mathieu (11)                  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic 151 20:21.7 P

32. Nathan Takacs (11)                  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic 154 20:30.9 -

33. Kyle Brumm (9)                      Vermontville Maple Valley  169 20:36.3 32

34. Cole Williams (12)                  Battle Creek Pennfield     208 20:43.6 33

35. Matt Corliss (12)                   Olivet                     175 20:49.5 34

36. Josh Penny (12)                     Parchment                  192 20:49.8 35

37. Brandon Vukelich (11)               Schoolcraft                223 20:50.1 -

38. Austin Shaver (12)                  Kalamazoo Christian        162 20:58.3 36

39. Guillermo Martinez (10)             Battle Creek Pennfield     205 21:02.1 P

40. Neal Malackowski (9)                Schoolcraft                215 21:06.9 -

41. Justin Bunch (11)                   Parchment                  184 21:11.1 38

42. Lucas Waling (11)                   Parchment                  195 21:14.2 39

43. Tyler Brumm (11)                    Vermontville Maple Valley  170 21:15.9 40

44. Tyler Knauss (12)                   Parchment                  188 21:18.0 P

45. Micah Bromley (9)                   Vermontville Maple Valley  168 21:20.4 42

46. Sam Benedict (9)                    Vermontville Maple Valley  167 21:21.1 43

47. Justin Richardson (9)               Kalamazoo Christian        161 21:21.8 44

48. Evan Dexter (11)                    Parchment                  187 21:27.9 P

49. Sam Nordquist (9)                   Parchment                  191 21:28.5 -

50. Eric Rifenburgh (10)                Battle Creek Pennfield     206 21:28.8 P

51. Max Koch (12)                       Parchment                  189 21:31.9 -

52. Logan Hansen (10)                   Delton Kellogg             127 21:41.0 -

53. Alex Filiputti (10)                 Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic 144 21:47.4 -

54. Isaiah Boyle (9)                    Delton Kellogg             122 21:47.8 -

55. Daniel Baljue (9)                   Kalamazoo Christian        156 22:02.3 47

56. Hayden Spoelstra (9)                Olivet                     179 22:02.6 48

57. Robert Harding (10)                 Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic 147 22:04.4 -

58. Linden Waling (9)                   Parchment                  194 22:10.7 -

59. Matt George (11)                    Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic 146 22:14.1 -

60. Zac Roberts (9)                     Parchment                  193 22:16.8 -

61. Jarryd Calhoun (10)                 Delton Kellogg             124 22:17.5 -

62. Cody Mallo (10)                     Constantine                113 22:24.3 49

63. Bobby Mayberry (12)                 Delton Kellogg             131 22:25.1 -

64. Nathan VanSlyke (10)                Olivet                     181 22:43.4 50

65. Will Ryan (10)                      Constantine                116 22:47.3 51

66. Jacob Marshall (11)                 Schoolcraft                216 22:53.4 -

67. Collin Talbot (11)                  Delton Kellogg             135 23:01.6 -

68. Darius France (11)                  Vermontville Maple Valley  171 23:05.3 P

69. Devon Calero (10)                   Olivet                     174 23:06.9 53

70. Caleb Foura (10)                    Constantine                107 23:11.5 54

71. Ryan Hoeberling (12)                Delton Kellogg             128 23:11.9 -

72. Skylar Heidema (11)                 Kalamazoo Christian        159 23:13.0 55

73. Jeremy Gallangher (10)              Battle Creek Pennfield     202 23:14.7 -

74. Nic Jones (12)                      Constantine                110 23:23.6 56

75. Dave Jones (9)                      Constantine                109 23:26.0 P

76. John Mullens (11)                   Schoolcraft                217 23:36.9 -

77. Hunter Kline (9)                    Constantine                112 23:40.7 P

78. Karl Meinema (11)                   Kalamazoo Christian        160 23:51.8 P

79. Adam Voigt (9)                      Vermontville Maple Valley  173 24:00.8 P

80. Nick Blincoe (12)                   Delton Kellogg             120 24:37.1 -

81. Travis Boze (10)                    Delton Kellogg             123 24:44.6 -

82. Alec Banner (10)                    Parchment                  182 24:48.6 -

83. Kyle Tracy (12)                     Schoolcraft                221 24:55.8 -

84. Thomas Dykstra (10)                 Kalamazoo Christian        157 24:59.1 P

85. Alex Blincoe (12)                   Delton Kellogg             119 24:59.4 -

86. Jared Balcom (10)                   Schoolcraft                209 25:04.7 -

87. Ray McCann (9)                      Constantine                114 25:07.7 -

88. Mike Shockley (11)                  Delton Kellogg             134 25:11.5 -

89. Calvin Scott (9)                    Schoolcraft                220 25:28.7 -

90. Michael Elluru (9)                  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic 143 25:36.7 -

91. Casey McCoy (11)                    Delton Kellogg             138 25:43.3 -

92. Josh Turner (10)                    Olivet                     180 25:45.8 P

93. Dae Dickerson (9)                   Constantine                105 26:59.4 -

94. Robbie Hanford (10)                 Vermontville Maple Valley  172 27:43.1 -

95. Noah Westra (10)                    Schoolcraft                225 27:52.4 -

96. Nathan Little (10)                  Parchment                  190 28:00.7 -

97. Mitch Krugh (12)                    Schoolcraft                212 29:27.5 -

98. Quinton Harris (10)                 Olivet                     176 31:01.4 P

99. Andrew Smith (12)                   Kalamazoo Christian        163 31:46.9 -

100. Justin Lahr (12)                   Battle Creek Pennfield     204 31:59.0 -

101. Rick Bailey (12)                   Battle Creek Pennfield     196 32:54.3 -

102. Matt Fashbaugh (12)                Constantine                106 NF -

103. Randy Huddleston (9)               Constantine                108 NF -

104. Ben Rudloff (10)                   Constantine                115 NF -

105. Bo Seman (10)                      Constantine                117 NF -

106. Mike Bassett (11)                  Delton Kellogg             118 NF -

107. Tony Dallavalle (9)                Delton Kellogg             125 NF -

108. Jacob Morgan (9)                   Delton Kellogg             132 NF -

109. Connor Bresnahan (10)              Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic 139 NF -

110. Tim Capt (11)                      Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic 140 NF -

111. Dominic Cotter (11)                Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic 141 NF -

112. Blake Frakes (11)                  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic 145 NF -

113. Alex Hess (12)                     Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic 150 NF -

114. Matt Evans (11)                    Kalamazoo Christian        158 NF -

115. Joel Stehouwer (10)                Kalamazoo Christian        164 NF -

116. Ryen Krusinga (12)                 Olivet                     177 NF -

117. Stuart Crowell (12)                Parchment                  186 NF -

118. Terry Draper (11)                  Battle Creek Pennfield     198 NF -

119. Andrew Eddy (9)                    Battle Creek Pennfield     200 NF -

120. Braxton Fullenkamp (11)            Battle Creek Pennfield     201 NF -

121. Austin Landis (12)                 Schoolcraft                213 NF -

 

KVA JAMBOREE AT DELTON KELLOGG 09/21/10

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME             FIN RESULTS PTS

 

1. Schoolcraft

Charlton Craig (12)       1 17:17 1

Jeremiah Barnes (12)      4 17:41 4

Zach Wehner (9)           6 18:23 6

Andre Newsted (11)       10 18:52 10

Steven Sagers (12)       14 19:06 14

Derek Malackowski (11)   29 20:19

James Van Orman (12)     30 20:21

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:19 35

 

2. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic

Peter Herzog (12)         3 17:32 3

Philip Herzog (12)        5 18:01 5

Michael Myers (10)        9 18:46 9

Austin Elluru (11)       15 19:07 15

Josh Turske (11)         18 19:21 18

Dan Simonds (10)         27 20:09

Jonah Mathieu (11)       31 20:21

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:47 50

 

3. Delton Kellogg

Austin Ketola (11)        2 17:29 2

Ryan Watson (11)          8 18:35 8

Tyler Bourdo (12)        12 19:04 12

Raymond Vickery (10)     17 19:13 17

Kannon Hoffman (11)      20 19:38 20

Zach Haas (10)           22 19:47

Billy Schut (11)         24 19:55

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:59 59

 

4. Battle Creek Pennfield

Brian Dregne (11)        11 18:59 11

Scott Krug (10)          13 19:05 13

Zac Case (12)            23 19:51 23

Derek Roberts (12)       28 20:17 28

Cole Williams (12)       34 20:43 33

Guillermo Martinez (10)  39 21:02

Eric Rifenburgh (10)     50 21:28

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:55 108

 

5. Parchment

Glen Compton (11)        21 19:45 21

Brandon Blankenship (11) 25 20:07 25

Josh Penny (12)          36 20:49 35

Justin Bunch (11)        41 21:11 38

Lucas Waling (11)        42 21:14 39

Tyler Knauss (12)        44 21:18

Evan Dexter (11)         48 21:27

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:06 158

 

6. Vermontville Maple Valley

Joe Benedict (12)        16 19:10 16

Kyle Brumm (9)           33 20:36 32

Tyler Brumm (11)         43 21:15 40

Micah Bromley (9)        45 21:20 42

Sam Benedict (9)         46 21:21 43

Darius France (11)       68 23:05

Adam Voigt (9)           79 24:00

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:42 173

 

7. Olivet

Tyler Sobleskey (11)      7 18:23 7

Matt Corliss (12)        35 20:49 34

Hayden Spoelstra (9)     56 22:02 48

Nathan Vanslyke (10)     64 22:43 50

Devon Calero (10)        69 23:06 53

Josh Turner (10)         92 25:45

Quinton Harris (10)      98 31:01

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:03 192

 

8. Kalamazoo Christian

Bobby Thompson (11)      26 20:09 26

Austin Shaver (12)       38 20:58 36

Justin Richardson (9)    47 21:21 44

Daniel Baljue (9)        55 22:02 47

Skylar Heidema (11)      72 23:13 55

Karl Meinema (11)        78 23:51

Thomas Dykstra (10)      84 24:59

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:43 208

 

9. Constantine

Wesley Keller (12)       19 19:23 19

Cody Mallo (10)          62 22:24 49

Will Ryan (10)           65 22:47 51

Caleb Foura (10)         70 23:11 54

Nic Jones (12)           74 23:23 56

Dave Jones (9)           75 23:26

Hunter Kline (9)         77 23:40

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:08 229

 

 

KVA JAMBOREE AT DELTON KELLOGG--9/21/10

GIRLS TEAM SCORES

1. Schoolcraft                 47

2. Parchment                   84

3. Delton Kellogg              86

4. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic 104

5. Olivet                     107

6. Battle Creek Pennfield     116

7. Kalamazoo Christian        150

8. Vermontville Maple Valley  195

9. Galesburg-Augusta          274

10. Constantine               274

 

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME                                TEAM                       NUM RESULTS PTS

1. Krista Broekema (12)                 Schoolcraft                334 20:19.4 1

2. Katy Barkley (12)                    Olivet                     298 21:19.4 2

3. Brianna Russell (10)                 Delton Kellogg             246 21:34.6 3

4. Jolene Drum (11)                     Delton Kellogg             237 21:35.9 4

5. Laura Nordquist (11)                 Parchment                  311 21:38.4 5

6. Kailey Shaffer (12)                  Parchment                  313 21:49.9 6

7. Katilee Bensley (12)                 Schoolcraft                333 22:02.7 7

8. Sarah Hartlieb (11)                  Schoolcraft                340 22:06.1 8

9. Madeline Hartlieb (11)               Schoolcraft                339 22:06.7 9

10. Kayla Case (11)                     Olivet                     299 22:12.6 10

11. Christi Boze (10)                   Delton Kellogg             236 22:14.5 11

12. Bridget O Toole (12)                Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic 275 22:31.2 12

13. Sammy Ipema (11)                    Kalamazoo Christian        285 22:31.8 13

14. Elena Ochoa (9)                     Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic 276 22:33.4 14

15. Kate Thayer (9)                     Parchment                  314 22:38.9 15

16. Katie McLain (9)                    Kalamazoo Christian        286 22:41.5 16

17. Audrianna Bournamann (9)            Battle Creek Pennfield     317 22:43.5 17

18. Rachel Foster (12)                  Kalamazoo Christian        284 22:58.1 18

19. Jessica Rushford (10)               Vermontville Maple Valley  294 23:01.9 19

20. Erica Plotas (12)                   Battle Creek Pennfield     328 23:13.3 20

21. Molly Ireland (9)                   Parchment                  309 23:22.0 21

22. Jessica Polum (10)                  Schoolcraft                343 23:22.2 22

23. Jackee O'Conner (11)                Battle Creek Pennfield     326 23:44.2 23

24. Caitlin Braun (12)                  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic 259 23:52.2 24

25. Naomi Joseph (9)                    Battle Creek Pennfield     321 24:15.4 25

26. Kaitlyn Byrne (12)                  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic 261 24:20.7 26

27. Hayley Walkowski (9)                Olivet                     304 24:24.1 27

28. Sydney Madden (10)                  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic 267 24:26.6 28

29. Elleri Walker (10)                  Olivet                     303 24:30.6 29

30. Jenna Williams (12)                 Vermontville Maple Valley  297 24:31.4 30

31. Madison Lachance (11)               Battle Creek Pennfield     323 24:32.8 31

32. Sarah Rendon (9)                    Delton Kellogg             245 24:33.5 32

33. Lauren Smith (10)                   Battle Creek Pennfield     331 24:47.5 P

34. Megan Lawrence (10)                 Schoolcraft                341 24:59.0 P

35. Pantera Rider (12)                  Vermontville Maple Valley  293 25:01.9 35

36. Emilee Everett (12)                 Delton Kellogg             239 25:08.4 36

37. Abbie Sanders (12)                  Parchment                  312 25:12.6 37

38. Danielle Morse (9)                  Delton Kellogg             244 25:14.9 P

39. Caitlyn Hines (9)                   Olivet                     300 25:19.9 39

40. Nikki Champion (12)                 Parchment                  307 25:36.2 P

41. Renee McConahay (12)                Delton Kellogg             243 25:37.8 P

42. Kelsey Sofia (11)                   Delton Kellogg             249 25:39.4 -

43. McKenna Sloan (9)                   Schoolcraft                348 25:46.8 P

44. Lynsey DeGraaf (11)                 Parchment                  308 26:04.5 P

45. Adalynn Brouwer (11)                Kalamazoo Christian        281 26:07.3 44

46. Taylor Jungle (9)                   Olivet                     302 26:13.0 P

47. Olivia Johnson (11)                 Olivet                     301 26:13.7 P

48. Kelsey Walkowski (9)                Olivet                     305 26:14.0 -

49. Kaitlyn Vrydaghs (12)               Constantine                234 26:14.9 47

50. Sophia Mata (11)                    Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic 269 26:16.7 P

51. Molly Hartman (11)                  Galesburg-Augusta          252 26:17.0 49

52. Sam Zettlemaier (10)                Delton Kellogg             251 26:20.6 -

53. Julie Repke (11)                    Galesburg-Augusta          253 26:22.3 50

54. Lorren Springer (11)                Constantine                233 26:22.6 51

55. Morgan Launder (10)                 Battle Creek Pennfield     324 26:48.3 P

56. Megan Shoemaker (12)                Vermontville Maple Valley  295 27:04.4 53

57. Vicki Frailey (12)                  Galesburg-Augusta          255 27:05.7 54

58. Lizzie Shanahan (11)                Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic 280 27:11.2 P

59. Sarah Warren (11)                   Constantine                235 27:13.8 56

60. Kristia Krueger (11)                Constantine                232 27:18.8 57

61. Liz Jackson (10)                    Delton Kellogg             242 27:24.4 -

62. Lynzie Trumble (10)                 Vermontville Maple Valley  296 27:30.4 58

63. Emily Cabot (9)                     Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic 262 27:36.2 -

64. Jill Traxler (10)                   Battle Creek Pennfield     332 27:44.9 -

65. Emma Cramer (11)                    Kalamazoo Christian        282 27:51.5 59

66. Tiffany Dimock (12)                 Galesburg-Augusta          254 27:58.5 60

67. Kathleen Greaver (12)               Schoolcraft                337 28:12.5 -

68. Karina Thompson (11)                Galesburg-Augusta          258 28:20.0 61

69. Molly Egelkraut (10)                Delton Kellogg             238 28:30.3 -

70. Maddie Ring (9)                     Schoolcraft                346 28:31.8 -

71. Madeline Lacy (10)                  Parchment                  310 28:32.7 -

72. Kristin Coffman (11)                Schoolcraft                335 28:33.5 -

73. Erin Tanis (11)                     Kalamazoo Christian        288 28:44.2 P

74. Megan Bickings (11)                 Parchment                  306 28:45.7 -

75. Kayla Fulks (11)                    Constantine                230 28:54.3 63

76. Ally Nickert (12)                   Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic 274 28:56.5 -

77. Janelle Van Lopik (12)              Schoolcraft                351 28:56.7 -

78. McKayla Lamnce (9)                  Vermontville Maple Valley  292 29:05.2 P

79. Sammie Schab (10)                   Galesburg-Augusta          257 29:05.5 P

80. Kendall Rickert (10)                Schoolcraft                345 29:05.7 -

81. Sadie DeVoe (10)                    Schoolcraft                336 29:09.7 -

82. Jessa Cheeseman (11)                Vermontville Maple Valley  290 30:13.7 P

83. Cori Santman (12)                   Schoolcraft                347 30:20.1 -

84. Cassie Savage (10)                  Galesburg-Augusta          256 31:16.8 P

85. Margaret Rice (12)                  Schoolcraft                344 31:24.2 -

86. Kerri Nantais (12)                  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic 273 32:07.0 -

87. Charissa Ray (9)                    Battle Creek Pennfield     329 32:14.0 -

88. Sarah Christ (11)                   Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic 263 32:34.9 -

89. Kirsten Welborn (9)                 Kalamazoo Christian        289 33:07.9 P

90. Heavin King (10)                    Constantine                231 33:41.5 P

91. Krista Reits (12)                   Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic 278 36:17.4 -

92. Hyeon Su Gu (12)                    Schoolcraft                349 37:09.8 -

93. Emilianna Garza (12)                Battle Creek Pennfield     320 38:01.1 -

94. Carol Osenbuagh (9)                 Battle Creek Pennfield     327 38:01.7 -

95. Kirstie Paradine (12)               Schoolcraft                342 38:16.7 -

96. Jessica Farrer (10)                 Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic 264 38:45.8 -

97. Kristen Iszler (10)                 Vermontville Maple Valley  291 38:54.9 -

98. Maya Eaton (9)                      Kalamazoo Christian        283 39:53.8 -

99. Taylor Hennessey (12)               Delton Kellogg             240 NF -

100. Rachel Higdon (9)                  Delton Kellogg             241 NF -

101. Alaina Schippers (10)              Delton Kellogg             247 NF -

102. Hannah Smith (11)                  Delton Kellogg             248 NF -

103. Simone Tilbury (10)                Delton Kellogg             250 NF -

104. Mallory Busso (12)                 Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic 260 NF -

105. Taylor Kifer (12)                  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic 265 NF -

106. Corenne Krinock (10)               Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic 266 NF -

107. Kella Marnon (11)                  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic 268 NF -

108. Meredith Mitchell (11)             Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic 270 NF -

109. Annie Morrison (10)                Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic 271 NF -

110. Ellie Morrison (12)                Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic 272 NF -

111. Vanesa Ochoa (11)                  Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic 277 NF -

112. Evelyn Saucier (11)                Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic 279 NF -

113. Sarah Street (11)                  Kalamazoo Christian        287 NF -

114. Ashley Walker (9)                  Parchment                  315 NF -

115. Palace Armstrong (10)              Battle Creek Pennfield     316 NF -

116. Brooke Byers (10)                  Battle Creek Pennfield     318 NF -

117. Jamie Cushman (12)                 Battle Creek Pennfield     319 NF -

118. Alea Kleepsten (12)                Battle Creek Pennfield     322 NF -

119. Jessica Lewis (11)                 Battle Creek Pennfield     325 NF -

120. Monique Seedorf (12)               Battle Creek Pennfield     330 NF -

121. Carrie Hamminga (9)                Schoolcraft                338 NF -

122. Suvi Toivanen (12)                 Schoolcraft                350 NF -

123. Holly Wichman (12)                 Schoolcraft                352 NF -

124. Stephanak Molly (10)               Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic 353 NF -

 

KVA JAMBOREE AT DELTON KELLOGG--9/21/10

GIRLS TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME             FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Schoolcraft

Krista Broekema (12)      1 20:19 1

Katilee Bensley (12)      7 22:02 7

Sarah Hartlieb (11)       8 22:06 8

Madeline Hartlieb (11)    9 22:06 9

Jessica Polum (10)       22 23:22 22

Megan Lawrence (10)      34 24:59

McKenna Sloan (9)        43 25:46

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:55 47

 

2. Parchment

Laura Nordquist (11)      5 21:38 5

Kailey Shaffer (12)       6 21:49 6

Kate Thayer (9)          15 22:38 15

Molly Ireland (9)        21 23:22 21

Abbie Sanders (12)       37 25:12 37

Nikki Champion (12)      40 25:36

Lynsey DeGraaf (11)      44 26:04

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:54:39 84

 

3. Delton Kellogg

Brianna Russell (10)      3 21:34 3

Jolene Drum (11)          4 21:35 4

Christi Boze (10)        11 22:14 11

Sarah Rendon (9)         32 24:33 32

Emilee Everett (12)      36 25:08 36

Danielle Morse (9)       38 25:14

Renee McConahay (12)     41 25:37

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:55:04 86

 

4. Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic

Bridget O Toole (12)     12 22:31 12

Elena Ochoa (9)          14 22:33 14

Caitlin Braun (12)       24 23:52 24

Kaitlyn Byrne (12)       26 24:20 26

Sydney Madden (10)       28 24:26 28

Sophia Mata (11)         50 26:16

Lizzie Shanahan (11)     58 27:11

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:57:42 104

 

5. Olivet

Katy Barkley (12)         2 21:19 2

Kayla Case (11)          10 22:12 10

Hayley Walkowski (9)     27 24:24 27

Elleri Walker (10)       29 24:30 29

Caitlyn Hines (9)        39 25:19 39

Taylor Jungle (9)        46 26:13

Olivia Johnson (11)      47 26:13

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:57:44 107

 

6. Battle Creek Pennfield

Audrianna Bournamann (9) 17 22:43 17

Erica Plotas (12)        20 23:13 20

Jackee O'Conner (11)     23 23:44 23

Naomi Joseph (9)         25 24:15 25

Madison Lachance (11)    31 24:32 31

Lauren Smith (10)        33 24:47

Morgan Launder (10)      55 26:48

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:58:27 116

 

7. Kalamazoo Christian

Sammy Ipema (11)         13 22:31 13

Katie McLain (9)         16 22:41 16

Rachel Foster (12)       18 22:58 18

Adalynn Brouwer (11)     45 26:07 44

Emma Cramer (11)         65 27:51 59

Erin Tanis (11)          73 28:44

Kirsten Welborn (9)      89 33:07

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:02:08 150

 

8. Vermontville Maple Valley

Jessica Rushford (10)    19 23:01 19

Jenna Williams (12)      30 24:31 30

Pantera Rider (12)       35 25:01 35

Megan Shoemaker (12)     56 27:04 53

Lynzie Trumble (10)      62 27:30 58

McKayla Lamnce (9)       78 29:05

Jessa Cheeseman (11)     82 30:13

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:07:07 195

 

9. Galesburg-Augusta

Molly Hartman (11)       51 26:17 49

Julie Repke (11)         53 26:22 50

Vicki Frailey (12)       57 27:05 54

Tiffany Dimock (12)      66 27:58 60

Karina Thompson (11)     68 28:20 61

Sammie Schab (10)        79 29:05

Cassie Savage (10)       84 31:16

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:16:02 274

 

10. Constantine

Kaitlyn Vrydaghs (12)    49 26:14 47

Lorren Springer (11)     54 26:22 51

Sarah Warren (11)        59 27:13 56

Kristia Krueger (11)     60 27:18 57

Kayla Fulks (11)         75 28:54 63

Heavin King (10)         90 33:41

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:16:01 274