Results courtesy of Mac’s Sports Timing

                   KALAMAZOO VALLEY ASSOCIATION JAMBOREE #4

                     OCTOBER 19, 2010, AT CONSTANTINE, MI

                      INDIVIDUAL RESULTS – MEN’S VARSITY

 

Place No.   Name                  School                      Grade Time  Pace 

===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ===== =====

    1   644 Charlton Craig        Schoolcraft                    12 16:32  5:20

    2   633 Stuart Crowell        Parchment                      12 16:39  5:22

    3   604 Peter Herzog          Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic     12 17:05  5:30

    4   643 Jeremiah Barnes       Schoolcraft                    12 17:07  5:31

    5   621 Tyler Sobleskey       Olivet                         11 17:14  5:33

    6   583 Ryan Watson           Delton Kellogg                 11 17:27  5:37

    7   605 Philip Herzog         Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic     12 17:44  5:43

    8   575 Austin Ketola         Delton Kellogg                 11 17:47  5:44

    9   657 Zach Wehner           Schoolcraft                     9 17:48  5:44

   10   555 Wesley Keller         Constantine                    12 17:51  5:45

   11   652 Steven Sagers         Schoolcraft                    12 17:57  5:47

   12   582 Raymond Vickery       Delton Kellogg                 10 17:58  5:47

   13   597 Austin Elluru         Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic     11 18:00  5:48

   14   566 Tyler Bourdo          Delton Kellogg                 12 18:00  5:48

   15   608 Michael Myers         Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic     10 18:01  5:48

   16   625 Damien Loveless       Olivet                         11 18:13  5:52

   17   651 Andre Newsted         Schoolcraft                    11 18:21  5:55

   18   611 Josh Turske           Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic     11 18:22  5:55

   19   612 Joe Benedict          Vermontville Maple Valley      12 18:27  5:57

   20   539 Scott Krug            Battle Creek Pennfield         10 18:27  5:57

   21   594 Connor Bresnahan      Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic     10 18:30  5:58

   22   610 Nathan Takacs         Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic     11 18:33  5:59

   23   543 Derek Roberts         Battle Creek Pennfield         12 18:36  6:00

   24   647 Derek Malakowski      Schoolcraft                    11 18:37  6:00

   25   574 Kannon Hoffman        Delton Kellogg                 11 18:40  6:01

   26   571 Zach Haas             Delton Kellogg                 10 18:40  6:01

   27   547 Cole Williams         Battle Creek Pennfield         12 18:46  6:03

   28   535 Brian Dregne          Battle Creek Pennfield         11 18:53  6:05

   29   579 Billy Schut           Delton Kellogg                 11 18:54  6:05

   30   630 Brandon Blankenship   Parchment                      11 19:03  6:08

   31   593 Bobby Thompson        Kalamazoo Christian            11 19:07  6:09

   32   553 Dave Jones            Constantine                     9 19:08  6:10

   33   656 Brandon Vukelich      Schoolcraft                    11 19:10  6:10

   34   533 Zack Case             Battle Creek Pennfield         12 19:11  6:11

   35   590 Austin Shaver         Kalamazoo Christian            12 19:17  6:13

   36   632 Glen Compton          Parchment                      11 19:23  6:15

   37   631 Justin Bunch          Parchment                      11 19:29  6:17

   38   560 Benjamin Rudloff      Constantine                    10 19:35  6:19

   39   639 Zac Roberts           Parchment                       9 19:52  6:24

   40   614 Micah Bromley         Vermontville Maple Valley       9 19:54  6:25

   41   638 Josh Penny            Parchment                      12 19:55  6:25

   42   613 Sam Benedict          Vermontville Maple Valley       9 19:56  6:25

   43   557 Cody Mallo            Constantine                    10 19:57  6:26

   44   622 Matt Corliss          Olivet                         12 19:57  6:26

   45   554 Nic Jones             Constantine                    12 20:05  6:28

   46   616 Tyler Brumm           Vermontville Maple Valley      11 20:11  6:30

   47   551 Caleb Foura           Constantine                    10 20:22  6:34

   48   592 Joel Stehower         Kalamazoo Christian            10 20:24  6:34

   49   641 Lucas Waling          Parchment                      11 20:25  6:35

   50   617 Darius France         Vermontville Maple Valley      10 20:34  6:37

   51   584 Daniel Baljeu         Kalamazoo Christian             9 20:34  6:38

   52   589 Justin Richardson     Kalamazoo Christian             9 20:38  6:39

   53   536 Andrew Eddy           Battle Creek Pennfield          9 20:39  6:39

   54   556 Hunter Kline          Constantine                     9 20:51  6:43

   55   542 Eric Rifenburg        Battle Creek Pennfield         10 20:58  6:45

   56   588 Karl Meinema          Kalamazoo Christian            11 21:00  6:46

   57   587 Skylar Heidema        Kalamazoo Christian            11 21:05  6:48

   58   628 Nathan VanSlyke       Olivet                         10 21:16  6:51

   59   619 Adam Voigt            Vermontville Maple Valley       9 21:55  7:04

   60   627 Josh Turner           Olivet                         10 24:41  7:57

   61   618 Robbie Hanford        Vermontville Maple Valley      10 25:05  8:05

   62   623 Quinton Harris        Olivet                         10 26:23  8:30

 

                        TEAM RESULTS – MEN’S VARSITY

 

  1.    42  SCHOOLCRAFT                 (  17:33  1:27:45)

==========================================

  1      1  Charlton Craig       Schoolcraft                 12   16:32

  2      4  Jeremiah Barnes      Schoolcraft                 12   17:07

  3      9  Zach Wehner          Schoolcraft                  9   17:48

  4     11  Steven Sagers        Schoolcraft                 12   17:57

  5     17  Andre Newsted        Schoolcraft                 11   18:21

  6   ( 24) Derek Malakowski     Schoolcraft                 11   18:37

  7   ( 33) Brandon Vukelich     Schoolcraft                 11   19:10

 

  2.    56  KALAMAZOO HACKETT CATHOLIC  (  17:51  1:29:12)

==========================================

  1      3  Peter Herzog         Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic  12   17:05

  2      7  Philip Herzog        Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic  12   17:44

  3     13  Austin Elluru        Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic  11   18:00

  4     15  Michael Myers        Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic  10   18:01

  5     18  Josh Turske          Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic  11   18:22

  6   ( 21) Connor Bresnahan     Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic  10   18:30

  7   ( 22) Nathan Takacs        Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic  11   18:33

 

  3.    65  DELTON KELLOGG              (  17:59  1:29:52)

==========================================

  1      6  Ryan Watson          Delton Kellogg              11   17:27

  2      8  Austin Ketola        Delton Kellogg              11   17:47

  3     12  Raymond Vickery      Delton Kellogg              10   17:58

  4     14  Tyler Bourdo         Delton Kellogg              12   18:00

  5     25  Kannon Hoffman       Delton Kellogg              11   18:40

  6   ( 26) Zach Haas            Delton Kellogg              10   18:40

  7   ( 29) Billy Schut          Delton Kellogg              11   18:54

 

  4.   132  BATTLE CREEK PENNFIELD      (  18:47  1:33:53)

==========================================

  1     20  Scott Krug           Battle Creek Pennfield      10   18:27

  2     23  Derek Roberts        Battle Creek Pennfield      12   18:36

  3     27  Cole Williams        Battle Creek Pennfield      12   18:46

  4     28  Brian Dregne         Battle Creek Pennfield      11   18:53

  5     34  Zack Case            Battle Creek Pennfield      12   19:11

  6   ( 53) Andrew Eddy          Battle Creek Pennfield       9   20:39

  7   ( 55) Eric Rifenburg       Battle Creek Pennfield      10   20:58

 

  5.   144  PARCHMENT                   (  18:54  1:34:26)

==========================================

  1      2  Stuart Crowell       Parchment                   12   16:39

  2     30  Brandon Blankenship  Parchment                   11   19:03

  3     36  Glen Compton         Parchment                   11   19:23

  4     37  Justin Bunch         Parchment                   11   19:29

  5     39  Zac Roberts          Parchment                    9   19:52

  6   ( 41) Josh Penny           Parchment                   12   19:55

  7   ( 49) Lucas Waling         Parchment                   11   20:25

 

  6.   168  CONSTANTINE                 (  19:20  1:36:36)

==========================================

  1     10  Wesley Keller        Constantine                 12   17:51

  2     32  Dave Jones           Constantine                  9   19:08

  3     38  Benjamin Rudloff     Constantine                 10   19:35

  4     43  Cody Mallo           Constantine                 10   19:57

  5     45  Nic Jones            Constantine                 12   20:05

  6   ( 47) Caleb Foura          Constantine                 10   20:22

  7   ( 54) Hunter Kline         Constantine                  9   20:51

 

  7.   183  OLIVET                      (  20:17  1:41:21)

==========================================

  1      5  Tyler Sobleskey      Olivet                      11   17:14

  2     16  Damien Loveless      Olivet                      11   18:13

  3     44  Matt Corliss         Olivet                      12   19:57

  4     58  Nathan VanSlyke      Olivet                      10   21:16

  5     60  Josh Turner          Olivet                      10   24:41

  6   ( 62) Quinton Harris       Olivet                      10   26:23

 

  8.   197  VERMONTVILLE MAPLE VALLEY   (  19:49  1:39:02)

==========================================

  1     19  Joe Benedict         Vermontville Maple Valley   12   18:27

  2     40  Micah Bromley        Vermontville Maple Valley    9   19:54

  3     42  Sam Benedict         Vermontville Maple Valley    9   19:56

  4     46  Tyler Brumm          Vermontville Maple Valley   11   20:11

  5     50  Darius France        Vermontville Maple Valley   10   20:34

  6   ( 59) Adam Voigt           Vermontville Maple Valley    9   21:55

  7   ( 61) Robbie Hanford       Vermontville Maple Valley   10   25:05

 

  9.   217  KALAMAZOO CHRISTIAN         (  20:00  1:40:00)

==========================================

  1     31  Bobby Thompson       Kalamazoo Christian         11   19:07

  2     35  Austin Shaver        Kalamazoo Christian         12   19:17

  3     48  Joel Stehower        Kalamazoo Christian         10   20:24

  4     51  Daniel Baljeu        Kalamazoo Christian          9   20:34

  5     52  Justin Richardson    Kalamazoo Christian          9   20:38

  6   ( 56) Karl Meinema         Kalamazoo Christian         11   21:00

  7   ( 57) Skylar Heidema       Kalamazoo Christian         11   21:05

 

 

                    INDIVIDUAL RESULTS – WOMEN’S VARSITY
 
Place No.   Name                  School                      Grade Time  Pace  
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ===== ===== 
    1   513 Krista Broekema       Schoolcraft                    12 19:35  6:19 
    2   495 Katy Barkley          Olivet                         12 20:22  6:34 
    3   431 Jolene Drum           Delton Kellogg                 11 20:25  6:35 
    4   511 Kate Thayer           Parchment                       9 20:35  6:38 
    5   518 Madeline Hartlieb     Schoolcraft                    11 20:35  6:38 
    6   460 Kate McLain           Kalamazoo Christian             9 20:41  6:40 
    7   491 Jessica Rushford      Vermontville Maple Valley      10 20:44  6:41 
    8   512 Katilee Bensley       Schoolcraft                    12 20:48  6:42 
    9   496 Kayla Case            Olivet                         11 20:53  6:44 
   10   441 Brianna Russell       Delton Kellogg                 10 20:57  6:45 
   11   519 Sarah Hartlieb        Schoolcraft                    11 21:08  6:49 
   12   480 Elena Ochoa           Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic      9 21:09  6:49 
   13   508 Laura Norquist        Parchment                      11 21:12  6:50 
   14   458 Rachel Foster         Kalamazoo Christian            12 21:14  6:50 
   15   402 Audri Bornamann       Battle Creek Pennfield          9 21:18  6:52 
   16   510 Kailey Shaffer        Parchment                      12 21:31  6:56 
   17   430 Christi Boze          Delton Kellogg                 10 21:41  6:59 
   18   413 Jessi Lewis           Battle Creek Pennfield         11 21:52  7:03 
   19   482 Bridget O'Toole       Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic     12 22:12  7:09 
   20   417 Erica Plotas          Battle Creek Pennfield         12 22:14  7:10 
   21   522 Jessica Polum         Schoolcraft                    10 22:17  7:11 
   22   459 Samantha Ipema        Kalamazoo Christian            11 22:26  7:14 
   23   506 Molly Ireland         Parchment                       9 22:27  7:14 
   24   501 Hayley Walkowski      Olivet                          9 22:31  7:15 
   25   408 Naomi Joseph          Battle Creek Pennfield          9 22:36  7:17 
   26   456 Emma Crammer          Kalamazoo Christian            11 22:37  7:17 
   27   440 Sarah Rendon          Delton Kellogg                  9 22:40  7:18 
   28   509 Abbie Sanders         Parchment                      12 22:46  7:20 
   29   464 Caitlin Braun         Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic     12 22:57  7:24 
   30   520 Megan Lawrence        Schoolcraft                    10 22:58  7:24 
   31   466 Kaitlyn Byrne         Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic     12 23:01  7:25 
   32   473 Kella Marnon          Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic     11 23:02  7:25 
   33   490 Pantera Rider         Vermontville Maple Valley      12 23:05  7:26 
   34   415 Jackee O'Conner       Battle Creek Pennfield         11 23:06  7:27 
   35   425 Krueger Kristia       Constantine                    11 23:10  7:28 
   36   410 Madison LaChance      Battle Creek Pennfield         11 23:13  7:29 
   37   499 Taylor Jungle         Olivet                          9 23:15  7:29 
   38   494 Jenna Williams        Vermontville Maple Valley      12 23:23  7:32 
   39   438 Renee McConahay       Delton Kellogg                 12 23:31  7:35 
   40   481 Vanesa Ochoa          Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic     11 23:39  7:37 
   41   421 Jill Traxler          Battle Creek Pennfield         10 23:40  7:38 
   42   498 Olivia Johnson        Olivet                         10 23:57  7:43 
   43   472 Sydney Madden         Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic     10 23:58  7:43 
   44   527 McKenna Sloan         Schoolcraft                     9 24:04  7:45 
   45   439 Danielle Morse        Delton Kellogg                  9 24:09  7:47 
   46   455 Adalynn Brouwer       Kalamazoo Christian            11 24:09  7:47 
   47   433 Emilee Everett        Delton Kellogg                 12 24:10  7:47 
   48   427 Lorren Springer       Constantine                    11 24:27  7:53 
   49   497 Caitlyn Hines         Olivet                          9 24:41  7:57 
   50   452 Samantha Schab        Galesburg-Augusta              10 24:43  7:58 
   51   428 Kaitlyn Vrydaghs      Constantine                    12 24:50  8:00 
   52   463 Kirsten Welborn       Kalamazoo Christian             9 24:51  8:00 
   53   449 Molly Hartman         Galesburg-Augusta              11 25:00  8:03 
   54   429 Sarah Warren          Constantine                    11 25:06  8:05 
   55   504 Nikki Champion        Parchment                      12 25:17  8:09 
   56   461 Sarah Street          Kalamazoo Christian            11 25:21  8:10 
   57   447 Tiffany Dimock        Galesburg-Augusta              12 25:26  8:12 
   58   487 Jessa Cheeseman       Vermontville Maple Valley      11 25:29  8:13 
   59   505 Lynsey DeGraaf        Parchment                      11 25:34  8:14 
   60   423 Kyerston Gonder       Constantine                    12 25:49  8:19 
   61   422 Kayla Fulks           Constantine                    11 25:59  8:22 
   62   493 Lynzie Trumble        Vermontville Maple Valley      10 26:02  8:23 
   63   450 Julie Repke           Galesburg-Augusta              11 26:12  8:27 
   64   454 Karina Thompson       Galesburg-Augusta              11 26:13  8:27 
   65   448 Victoria Frailey      Galesburg-Augusta              12 26:18  8:28 
   66   502 Kelsey Walkowski      Olivet                          9 26:46  8:37 
   67   451 Cassie Savage         Galesburg-Augusta              10 28:29  9:11 
   68   424 Heaven King           Constantine                    10 29:58  9:39 
                  
                       TEAM RESULTS – WOMEN’S VARSITY
 
  1.    46  SCHOOLCRAFT                 (  20:53  1:44:23)
==========================================
  1      1  Krista Broekema      Schoolcraft                 12   19:35
  2      5  Madeline Hartlieb    Schoolcraft                 11   20:35
  3      8  Katilee Bensley      Schoolcraft                 12   20:48
  4     11  Sarah Hartlieb       Schoolcraft                 11   21:08
  5     21  Jessica Polum        Schoolcraft                 10   22:17
  6   ( 30) Megan Lawrence       Schoolcraft                 10   22:58
  7   ( 44) McKenna Sloan        Schoolcraft                  9   24:04
 
  2.    84  PARCHMENT                   (  21:43  1:48:31)
==========================================
  1      4  Kate Thayer          Parchment                    9   20:35
  2     13  Laura Norquist       Parchment                   11   21:12
  3     16  Kailey Shaffer       Parchment                   12   21:31
  4     23  Molly Ireland        Parchment                    9   22:27
  5     28  Abbie Sanders        Parchment                   12   22:46
  6   ( 55) Nikki Champion       Parchment                   12   25:17
  7   ( 59) Lynsey DeGraaf       Parchment                   11   25:34
 
  3.    96  DELTON KELLOGG              (  21:51  1:49:14)
==========================================
  1      3  Jolene Drum          Delton Kellogg              11   20:25
  2     10  Brianna Russell      Delton Kellogg              10   20:57
  3     17  Christi Boze         Delton Kellogg              10   21:41
  4     27  Sarah Rendon         Delton Kellogg               9   22:40
  5     39  Renee McConahay      Delton Kellogg              12   23:31
  6   ( 45) Danielle Morse       Delton Kellogg               9   24:09
  7   ( 47) Emilee Everett       Delton Kellogg              12   24:10
 
  4.   112  BATTLE CREEK PENNFIELD      (  22:14  1:51:06)
==========================================
  1     15  Audri Bornamann      Battle Creek Pennfield       9   21:18
  2     18  Jessi Lewis          Battle Creek Pennfield      11   21:52
  3     20  Erica Plotas         Battle Creek Pennfield      12   22:14
  4     25  Naomi Joseph         Battle Creek Pennfield       9   22:36
  5     34  Jackee O'Conner      Battle Creek Pennfield      11   23:06
  6   ( 36) Madison LaChance     Battle Creek Pennfield      11   23:13
  7   ( 41) Jill Traxler         Battle Creek Pennfield      10   23:40
 
  5.   114  OLIVET                      (  22:12  1:50:58)
==========================================
  1      2  Katy Barkley         Olivet                      12   20:22
  2      9  Kayla Case           Olivet                      11   20:53
  3     24  Hayley Walkowski     Olivet                       9   22:31
  4     37  Taylor Jungle        Olivet                       9   23:15
  5     42  Olivia Johnson       Olivet                      10   23:57
  6   ( 49) Caitlyn Hines        Olivet                       9   24:41
  7   ( 66) Kelsey Walkowski     Olivet                       9   26:46
 
  6.   114  KALAMAZOO CHRISTIAN         (  22:14  1:51:07)
==========================================
  1      6  Kate McLain          Kalamazoo Christian          9   20:41
  2     14  Rachel Foster        Kalamazoo Christian         12   21:14
  3     22  Samantha Ipema       Kalamazoo Christian         11   22:26
  4     26  Emma Crammer         Kalamazoo Christian         11   22:37
  5     46  Adalynn Brouwer      Kalamazoo Christian         11   24:09
  6   ( 52) Kirsten Welborn      Kalamazoo Christian          9   24:51
  7   ( 56) Sarah Street         Kalamazoo Christian         11   25:21
 
  7.   123  KALAMAZOO HACKETT CATHOLIC  (  22:29  1:52:21)
==========================================
  1     12  Elena Ochoa          Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic   9   21:09
  2     19  Bridget O'Toole      Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic  12   22:12
  3     29  Caitlin Braun        Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic  12   22:57
  4     31  Kaitlyn Byrne        Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic  12   23:01
  5     32  Kella Marnon         Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic  11   23:02
  6   ( 40) Vanesa Ochoa         Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic  11   23:39
  7   ( 43) Sydney Madden        Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic  10   23:58
 
  8.   198  VERMONTVILLE MAPLE VALLEY   (  23:45  1:58:43)
==========================================
  1      7  Jessica Rushford     Vermontville Maple Valley   10   20:44
  2     33  Pantera Rider        Vermontville Maple Valley   12   23:05
  3     38  Jenna Williams       Vermontville Maple Valley   12   23:23
  4     58  Jessa Cheeseman      Vermontville Maple Valley   11   25:29
  5     62  Lynzie Trumble       Vermontville Maple Valley   10   26:02
 
  9.   248  CONSTANTINE                 (  24:41  2:03:22)
==========================================
  1     35  Krueger Kristia      Constantine                 11   23:10
  2     48  Lorren Springer      Constantine                 11   24:27
  3     51  Kaitlyn Vrydaghs     Constantine                 12   24:50
  4     54  Sarah Warren         Constantine                 11   25:06
  5     60  Kyerston Gonder      Constantine                 12   25:49
  6   ( 61) Kayla Fulks          Constantine                 11   25:59
  7   ( 68) Heaven King          Constantine                 10   29:58
 
 10.   287  GALESBURG-AUGUSTA           (  25:31  2:07:34)
==========================================
  1     50  Samantha Schab       Galesburg-Augusta           10   24:43
  2     53  Molly Hartman        Galesburg-Augusta           11   25:00
  3     57  Tiffany Dimock       Galesburg-Augusta           12   25:26
  4     63  Julie Repke          Galesburg-Augusta           11   26:12
  5     64  Karina Thompson      Galesburg-Augusta           11   26:13
  6   ( 65) Victoria Frailey     Galesburg-Augusta           12   26:18
  7   ( 67) Cassie Savage        Galesburg-Augusta           10   28:29
 
 
                INDIVIDUAL RESULTS – MEN’S JUNIOR VARSITY
 
Place No.   Name                  School                      Grade Time  Pace  
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ===== ===== 
    1   607 Jonah Mathieu         Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic     11 18:33  5:59 
    2   609 Dan Simonds           Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic     10 19:11  6:11 
    3   648 Neal Malakowski       Schoolcraft                     9 19:33  6:18 
    4   655 James Vanorman        Schoolcraft                    12 19:39  6:20 
    5   634 Evan Dexter           Parchment                      11 19:39  6:20 
    6   599 Alex Filiputti        Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic     10 20:09  6:29 
    7   635 Tyler Knauss          Parchment                      12 20:14  6:31 
    8   563 Michael Bassett       Delton Kellogg                 11 20:21  6:33 
    9   606 Alex Hess             Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic     12 20:22  6:34 
   10   569 Jaryd Calhoun         Delton Kellogg                 10 20:23  6:34 
   11   637 Sam Norquist          Parchment                       9 20:26  6:35 
   12   653 Calvin Scott          Schoolcraft                     9 20:45  6:41 
   13   640 Linden Waling         Parchment                       9 20:51  6:43 
   14   564 Alex Blincoe          Delton Kellogg                 12 20:52  6:43 
   15   576 Bobby Mayberry        Delton Kellogg                 12 20:53  6:43 
   16   562 Bo Seman              Constantine                    10 20:53  6:44 
   17   601 Matt George           Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic     11 21:03  6:47 
   18   572 Logan Hansen          Delton Kellogg                 10 21:10  6:49 
   19   578 Jacob Morgan          Delton Kellogg                  9 21:14  6:51 
   20   642 Jared Balcom          Schoolcraft                    10 21:18  6:52 
   21   650 John Mullens          Schoolcraft                    11 21:29  6:55 
   22   573 Ryan Hoeberling       Delton Kellogg                 12 21:37  6:58 
   23   568 Travis Boze           Delton Kellogg                 10 21:38  6:58 
   24   567 Isaiah Boyle          Delton Kellogg                  9 21:44  7:00 
   25   561 William Ryan          Constantine                    10 21:50  7:02 
   26   581 Collin Talbot         Delton Kellogg                 11 21:56  7:04 
   27   629 Alec Banner           Parchment                      10 21:59  7:05 
   28   565 Nick Blincoe          Delton Kellogg                 12 22:02  7:06 
   29   585 Thomas Dykstra        Kalamazoo Christian            10 22:42  7:19 
   30   646 Austin Landis         Schoolcraft                    12 22:46  7:20 
   31   654 Kyle Tracy            Schoolcraft                    12 22:47  7:20 
   32   558 Ray McCann            Constantine                     9 23:04  7:26 
   33   570 Tony Dallavalle       Delton Kellogg                  9 23:10  7:28 
   34   658 Noah Westra           Schoolcraft                    10 23:26  7:33 
   35   577 Casey McCoy           Delton Kellogg                 11 23:27  7:33 
   36   580 Mike Shockley         Delton Kellogg                 11 23:48  7:40 
   37   645 Mitch Krugh           Schoolcraft                    12 24:02  7:44 
   38   636 Nathan Little         Parchment                      10 24:14  7:48 
   39   549 Dae Dickerson         Constantine                     9 24:19  7:50 
   40   649 Jacob Marshall'       Schoolcraft                    11 24:35  7:55 
   41   591 Andrew Smith          Kalamazoo Christian            12 28:02  9:02 
   42   552 Randy Huddleston      Constantine                     9 28:19  9:07 
   43   532 Rick Bailey           Battle Creek Pennfield         12 30:10  9:43
 
 
               INDIVIDUAL RESULTS – WOMEN’S JUNIOR VARSITY
 
Place No.   Name                  School                      Grade Time  Pace  
===== ===== ===================== =========================== ===== ===== ===== 
    1   435 Taylor Hennessey      Delton Kellogg                 12 23:50  7:41 
    2   405 Jaime Cushman         Battle Creek Pennfield         11 24:13  7:48 
    3   444 Kelsey Sofia          Delton Kellogg                 11 24:17  7:49 
    4   446 Sam Zettlemaier       Delton Kellogg                 10 24:23  7:51 
    5   515 Sadie Devoe           Schoolcraft                    10 24:32  7:54 
    6   474 Sophia Mata           Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic     11 24:45  7:58 
    7   485 Lizzie Shanahan       Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic     11 25:46  8:18 
    8   507 Madeline Lacy         Parchment                      10 25:47  8:18 
    9   486 Molly Stephanak       Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic     10 25:49  8:19 
   10   525 Maddie Ring           Schoolcraft                     9 25:51  8:20 
   11   437 Liz Jackson           Delton Kellogg                 10 25:53  8:20 
   12   517 Carrie Hamminga       Schoolcraft                     9 25:54  8:20 
   13   479 Allison Nickert       Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic     12 26:03  8:24 
   14   524 Kendall Rickert       Schoolcraft                    10 26:04  8:24 
   15   531 Holly Wickman         Schoolcraft                    12 26:07  8:25 
   16   516 Kathleen Greaver      Schoolcraft                    12 26:15  8:27 
   17   530 Janelle Vanlopik      Schoolcraft                    11 26:27  8:31 
   18   484 Evelyn Saucier        Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic     11 26:37  8:34 
   19   526 Cori Santman          Schoolcraft                    12 26:59  8:41 
   20   503 Megan Bickings        Parchment                      11 27:35  8:53 
   21   475 Meredith Mitchell     Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic     11 28:01  9:01 
   22   476 Annie Morrison        Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic     10 28:12  9:05 
   23   442 Alaina Schippers      Delton Kellogg                 10 28:12  9:05 
   24   443 Hannah Smith          Delton Kellogg                 11 28:21  9:08 
   25   445 Simone Tilbury        Delton Kellogg                 10 28:22  9:08 
   26   432 Molly Egelkraut       Delton Kellogg                 10 28:25  9:09 
   27   416 Carol Osenbaugh       Battle Creek Pennfield          9 28:26  9:09 
   28   523 Margaret Rice         Schoolcraft                    12 28:31  9:11 
   29   418 Carissa Ray           Battle Creek Pennfield          9 29:32  9:31 
   30   462 Erin Tanis            Kalamazoo Christian            11 29:36  9:32 
   31   468 Sarah Christ          Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic     11 30:34  9:51 
   32   436 Rachel Higdon         Delton Kellogg                  9 30:38  9:52 
   33   457 Maya Eaton            Kalamazoo Christian             9 30:45  9:54 
   34   403 Brooke Byers          Battle Creek Pennfield         10 31:28 10:08 
   35   528 Hyeon Su Gu           Schoolcraft                    12 31:30 10:09 
   36   521 Kirstie Paradine      Schoolcraft                    12 34:58 11:16 
   37   469 Jessica Farrer        Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic     10 35:21 11:23