LAKEWOOD INVITATIONAL #2 AT LAKE ODESSA--09/23/10

                                       BOYS TEAM SCORES

    1. DeWitt                               59     4. Holland Black River                  70

    2. Lansing Waverly                      64     5. Lakewood                            104

    3. Battle Creek Pennfield               66     6. Hart                                116

 

                                  BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                           TEAM                                        RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Josh D'Haene (11)              DeWitt                                      18:01.6     1

    2.  Tucker Seese (12)              Lakewood                                    18:07.5     2

    3.  Nate Kimble (10)               DeWitt                                      18:11.7     3

    4.  Tyler Wise (12)                Lansing Waverly                             18:23.9     4

    5.  Zach Hintz (10)                Hart                                        18:24.3     5

    6.  Todd Krieger (12)              Holland Black River                         18:43.0     6

    7.  Cameron Jones (10)             Holland Black River                         18:50.2     7

    8.  Scott Krug (10)                Battle Creek Pennfield                      19:11.7     8

    9.  Brian Dregne (11)              Battle Creek Pennfield                      19:13.9     9

   10.  Tyler Spencley (11)            Holland Black River                         19:19.8    10

   11.  Jonathan Baker (11)            Lansing Waverly                             19:20.2    11

   12.  Derek Roberts (12)             Battle Creek Pennfield                      19:25.3    12

   13.  Joe Wojciechowski (10)         DeWitt                                      19:25.7    13

   14.  Dorian Bennett (10)            Lansing Waverly                             19:29.0    14

   15.  Frank Mobley (12)              Lansing Waverly                             19:37.1    15

   16.  Zack Case (12)                 Battle Creek Pennfield                      19:37.7    16

   17.  Lenin Castillo (9)             Hart                                        19:49.0    17

   18.  Phillip McCauley (10)          DeWitt                                      19:54.4    18

   19.  Adam Senters (12)              Lakewood                                    19:58.5    19

   20.  Connor Robertson (12)          Lansing Waverly                             19:59.7    20

   21.  Cole Williams (12)             Battle Creek Pennfield                      20:09.3    21

   22.  Erik Angerer (12)              Holland Black River                         20:10.6    22

   23.  Nolan Stoepker (10)            Lakewood                                    20:29.5    23

   24.  Patrick Donovan (11)           DeWitt                                      20:32.7    24

   25.  Alexander Nawrocki (12)        Holland Black River                         20:36.3    25

   26.  Klayton Ruggles (10)           Hart                                        20:42.3    26

   27.  Andrew Eddy (9)                Battle Creek Pennfield                      20:52.5     P

   28.  Aaron Scheffler (9)            DeWitt                                      20:52.9     P

   29.  Michael Kutch (12)             Lakewood                                    20:56.0    29

   30.  Tyler Ellsworth (9)            DeWitt                                      20:56.5     P

   31.  J Patrick (10)                 Lakewood                                    21:10.7    31

   32.  Vanderstelt Jonathon (9)       Hart                                        21:22.2    32

   33.  Henry Lee (9)                  DeWitt                                      21:25.2     -

   34.  Travis Aldrich (9)             Lakewood                                    21:27.1     P

   35.  Jason Maldonado (10)           Lansing Waverly                             21:28.9     P

   36.  Brian Deforrest (12)           DeWitt                                      21:30.8     -

   37.  Kegan McKinnon (12)            DeWitt                                      21:59.7     -

   38.  Eric Rifenburg (10)            Battle Creek Pennfield                      22:01.4     P

   39.  Spencer Reterstoff (9)         Hart                                        22:22.9    36

   40.  Jacob Miehlke (10)             DeWitt                                      22:35.7     -

   41.  Billy Whittington (11)         Battle Creek Pennfield                      22:37.4     -

   42.  Chuckie Billingsley (9)        DeWitt                                      22:44.7     -

   43.  Gerald Grieser (11)            Lakewood                                    22:51.9     P

   44.  David Olgers (11)              Holland Black River                         22:55.7     P

   45.  Andrew Draves (10)             Hart                                        23:02.2     P

   46.  Joseph Spagnuolo (12)          DeWitt                                      23:08.7     -

   47.  Brantley Barnes (12)           DeWitt                                      23:18.9     -

   48.  Daric Mueller (11)             DeWitt                                      23:40.8     -

   49.  Nick Lentz (9)                 DeWitt                                      23:53.7     -

   50.  Herman Velazquez (10)          Hart                                        23:56.5     P

   51.  Jordan Redding (10)            Hart                                        24:16.7     -

   52.  Ian Frederick (10)             Lansing Waverly                             24:20.6     P

   53.  Jeremy Gallengher (10)         Battle Creek Pennfield                      24:24.0     -

   54.  Brandon Phillips (11)          Lakewood                                    24:44.0     -

   55.  Aaron Frederick (11)           Lansing Waverly                             25:27.5     -

   56.  Greg Johnson (9)               Lansing Waverly                             25:33.2     -

   57.  Zach Starr (99)                DeWitt                                      26:44.7     -

   58.  Brandon Amstutz (9)            Hart                                        27:28.7     -

   59.  Eric Zeinstra (12)             Holland Black River                         29:17.9     P

   60.  Connor McKinnon (9)            DeWitt                                      29:21.3     -

   61.  Corey Zeinstra (9)             Holland Black River                         29:42.8     -

   62.  Rick Bailey (12)               Battle Creek Pennfield                      32:01.1     -

 

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  DeWitt                                   Josh D'Haene (11)         1      18:01      1

                                                  Nate Kimble (10)          3      18:11      3

                                                  Joe Wojciechowski (10)   13      19:25     13

                                                  Phillip McCauley (10)    18      19:54     18

                                                  Patrick Donovan (11)     24      20:32     24

                                                  Aaron Scheffler (9)      28      20:52

                                                  Tyler Ellsworth (9)      30      20:56

 

         DeWitt                                   ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:36:03     59

 

     2.  Lansing Waverly                          Tyler Wise (12)           4      18:23      4

                                                  Jonathan Baker (11)      11      19:20     11

                                                  Dorian Bennett (10)      14      19:29     14

                                                  Frank Mobley (12)        15      19:37     15

                                                  Connor Robertson (12)    20      19:59     20

                                                  Jason Maldonado (10)     35      21:28

                                                  Ian Frederick (10)       52      24:20

 

         Lansing Waverly                          ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:36:48     64

 

     3.  Battle Creek Pennfield                   Scott Krug (10)           8      19:11      8

                                                  Brian Dregne (11)         9      19:13      9

                                                  Derek Roberts (12)       12      19:25     12

                                                  Zack Case (12)           16      19:37     16

                                                  Cole Williams (12)       21      20:09     21

                                                  Andrew Eddy (9)          27      20:52

                                                  Eric Rifenburg (10)      38      22:01

 

         Battle Creek Pennfield                   ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:37:35     66

 

     4.  Holland Black River                      Todd Krieger (12)         6      18:43      6

                                                  Cameron Jones (10)        7      18:50      7

                                                  Tyler Spencley (11)      10      19:19     10

                                                  Erik Angerer (12)        22      20:10     22

                                                  Alexander Nawrocki (12)  25      20:36     25

                                                  David Olgers (11)        44      22:55

                                                  Eric Zeinstra (12)       59      29:17

 

         Holland Black River                      ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:37:38     70

 

     5.  Lakewood                                 Tucker Seese (12)         2      18:07      2

                                                  Adam Senters (12)        19      19:58     19

                                                  Nolan Stoepker (10)      23      20:29     23

                                                  Michael Kutch (12)       29      20:56     29

                                                  J Patrick (10)           31      21:10     31

                                                  Travis Aldrich (9)       34      21:27

                                                  Gerald Grieser (11)      43      22:51

 

         Lakewood                                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:40:40    104

 

     6.  Hart                                     Zach Hintz (10)           5      18:24      5

                                                  Lenin Castillo (9)       17      19:49     17

                                                  Klayton Ruggles (10)     26      20:42     26

                                                  Vanderstelt Jonathon (9) 32      21:22     32

                                                  Spencer Reterstoff (9)   39      22:22     36

                                                  Andrew Draves (10)       45      23:02

                                                  Herman Velazquez (10)    50      23:56

 

         Hart                                     ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:42:39    116

 

 

               LAKEWOOD INVITATIONAL #2 AT LAKE ODESSA--09/23/10

                                       GIRLS TEAM SCORES

    1. Battle Creek Pennfield               32     4. Lansing Waverly                     104

    2. DeWitt                               64     5. Holland Black River                 104

    3. Lakewood                             89     6. Hart                                133

 

                                   GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                           TEAM                                        RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Kelli Broessel (9)             Lansing Waverly                             20:52.8     1

    2.  Nicole Zeinstra (11)           Holland Black River                         21:12.9     2

    3.  Audri Bornamann (9)            Battle Creek Pennfield                      22:07.7     3

    4.  Kara Nesbit (11)               Hart                                        22:50.9     4

    5.  Erica Plotas (12)              Battle Creek Pennfield                      22:53.1     5

    6.  Jessi Lewis (11)               Battle Creek Pennfield                      23:15.1     6

    7.  Carolina Martinez (12)         Lakewood                                    23:19.0     7

    8.  Jackee O'Conner (11)           Battle Creek Pennfield                      23:22.1     8

    9.  Shelby Allen (9)               DeWitt                                      23:45.1     9

   10.  Lauren Smith (10)              Battle Creek Pennfield                      23:50.7    10

   11.  Jessica Grost (9)              DeWitt                                      23:54.5    11

   12.  Radoweic Rochelle (10)         DeWitt                                      24:04.0    12

   13.  Mattie Phillips (10)           Holland Black River                         24:06.5    13

   14.  Cassie Thelen (12)             Lakewood                                    24:10.8    14

   15.  Danielle Motz (12)             DeWitt                                      24:15.9    15

   16.  Raini Osborne (9)              Lakewood                                    24:16.2    16

   17.  Natalie Knauf (9)              DeWitt                                      24:16.6    17

   18.  Lara Salazar (10)              Hart                                        24:33.0    18

   19.  Lauren Patterson (9)           DeWitt                                      24:33.7     P

   20.  Naomi Joseph (9)               Battle Creek Pennfield                      24:38.0     P

   21.  Jaime Cushman (11)             Battle Creek Pennfield                      25:14.6     P

   22.  Sarah Ellis (11)               Holland Black River                         25:33.4    22

   23.  Mycah Ridder (9)               Lakewood                                    25:34.9    23

   24.  Leslie McComb (12)             Lansing Waverly                             25:36.9    24

   25.  Mistie Vaughan (10)            Lansing Waverly                             25:43.9    25

   26.  Morgan Launder (10)            Battle Creek Pennfield                      25:49.8     -

   27.  Natalie McComb (12)            Lansing Waverly                             26:03.1    26

   28.  Kathryn Fehrenbach (12)        DeWitt                                      26:05.9     P

   29.  Ustina Shives (12)             DeWitt                                      26:09.4     -

   30.  MaKayla Wise (9)               Lansing Waverly                             26:11.4    28

   31.  Tessa Araoz (9)                DeWitt                                      26:14.8     -

   32.  Kelly Hynes (12)               Lakewood                                    26:19.3    29

   33.  Abby Hadar (11)                DeWitt                                      26:21.5     -

   34.  Maria Patrick (12)             Lakewood                                    26:51.2     P

   35.  Mariah Dye (11)                Lakewood                                    26:51.5     P

   36.  Kara Moore (11)                Lansing Waverly                             27:02.7     P

   37.  Allie Siegfried (9)            DeWitt                                      27:20.6     -

   38.  Maria Misovich (10)            Holland Black River                         27:21.7    33

   39.  Sara Josephine  Beird (10)     Holland Black River                         27:26.5    34

   40.  Courtney Jenkins (11)          Lakewood                                    27:33.1     -

   41.  Cheyenne Smith (11)            Lakewood                                    27:52.0     -

   42.  Leannah McCloud (9)            Lansing Waverly                             28:03.6     P

   43.  Jill Traxler (10)              Battle Creek Pennfield                      28:08.1     -

   44.  Britney Flanery (10)           Hart                                        28:24.2    36

   45.  Giavanna Assis (12)            Hart                                        28:30.3    37

   46.  Camille Wadell (11)            Hart                                        28:34.6    38

   47.  Rachel South (9)               Lansing Waverly                             28:54.8     -

   48.  Emily Wilson (9)               Lakewood                                    29:23.1     -

   49.  Maggie Wernet (12)             Lakewood                                    29:52.8     -

   50.  Michalko Kristen (10)          Hart                                        29:54.9     P

   51.  Carissa Ray (9)                Battle Creek Pennfield                      30:13.3     -

   52.  Shelby Stein (12)              DeWitt                                      30:16.6     -

   53.  Elizabeth Merz (10)            Holland Black River                         30:50.2     P

   54.  Stasa Wade (9)                 Lansing Waverly                             31:03.1     -

   55.  Anais Baker (11)               Lansing Waverly                             31:03.9     -

   56.  Mellisa Kindinger (10)         Hart                                        31:05.4     P

   57.  Nia Becker (12)                DeWitt                                      31:56.8     -

   58.  Taylar Miller (12)             DeWitt                                      32:22.1     -

   59.  Rachel Poole (11)              Lakewood                                    32:44.5     -

   60.  Lora Lee Burrus (10)           Lakewood                                    33:22.4     -

   61.  Hannah DeJong (11)             Lakewood                                    33:51.6     -

   62.  Emiliana Garza (12)            Battle Creek Pennfield                      37:40.7     -

   63.  Carol Osenbaugh (9)            Battle Creek Pennfield                      37:41.5     -

   64.  Kaelyn Smith (9)               Lakewood                                    38:06.0     -

   65.  Morgan Womboldt (9)            Lakewood                                    38:39.2     -

   66.  Lanie Tuitman (10)             Lakewood                                    41:26.5     -

 

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Battle Creek Pennfield                   Audri Bornamann (9)       3      22:07      3

                                                  Erica Plotas (12)         5      22:53      5

                                                  Jessi Lewis (11)          6      23:15      6

                                                  Jackee O'Conner (11)      8      23:22      8

                                                  Lauren Smith (10)        10      23:50     10

                                                  Naomi Joseph (9)         20      24:38

                                                  Jaime Cushman (11)       21      25:14

 

         Battle Creek Pennfield                   ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:55:27     32

 

     2.  DeWitt                                   Shelby Allen (9)          9      23:45      9

                                                  Jessica Grost (9)        11      23:54     11

                                                  Radoweic Rochelle (10)   12      24:04     12

                                                  Danielle Motz (12)       15      24:15     15

                                                  Natalie Knauf (9)        17      24:16     17

                                                  Lauren Patterson (9)     19      24:33

                                                  Kathryn Fehrenbach (12)  28      26:05

 

         DeWitt                                   ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:00:14     64

 

     3.  Lakewood                                 Carolina Martinez (12)    7      23:19      7

                                                  Cassie Thelen (12)       14      24:10     14

                                                  Raini Osborne (9)        16      24:16     16

                                                  Mycah Ridder (9)         23      25:34     23

                                                  Kelly Hynes (12)         32      26:19     29

                                                  Maria Patrick (12)       34      26:51

                                                  Mariah Dye (11)          35      26:51

 

         Lakewood                                 ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:03:38     89

 

     4.  Lansing Waverly                          Kelli Broessel (9)        1      20:52      1

                                                  Leslie McComb (12)       24      25:36     24

                                                  Mistie Vaughan (10)      25      25:43     25

                                                  Natalie McComb (12)      27      26:03     26

                                                  MaKayla Wise (9)         30      26:11     28

                                                  Kara Moore (11)          36      27:02

                                                  Leannah McCloud (9)      42      28:03

 

         Lansing Waverly                          ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:04:25    104

 

     5.  Holland Black River                      Nicole Zeinstra (11)      2      21:12      2

                                                  Mattie Phillips (10)     13      24:06     13

                                                  Sarah Ellis (11)         22      25:33     22

                                                  Maria Misovich (10)      38      27:21     33

                                                  Sara Josephine  Beird (1 39      27:26     34

                                                  Elizabeth Merz (10)      53      30:50

 

         Holland Black River                      ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:05:38    104

 

     6.  Hart                                     Kara Nesbit (11)          4      22:50      4

                                                  Lara Salazar (10)        18      24:33     18

                                                  Britney Flanery (10)     44      28:24     36

                                                  Giavanna Assis (12)      45      28:30     37

                                                  Camille Wadell (11)      46      28:34     38

                                                  Michalko Kristen (10)    50      29:54

                                                  Mellisa Kindinger (10)   56      31:05

 

         Hart                                     ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:12:51    133