(results appear courtesy of www.athletic.net)
MARSHALL INVITATIONAL
August 27, 2010
boys team results
place school points
1 Charlotte 33
2 Marshall 48
3 Battle Creek Harper Creek 54
4 Parma Jackson County Western 112
5 Michigan Center 124
6 Battle Creek Pennfield 147
7 Battle Creek Central DNF
boys individual results
place name grade school time
1 Logan Lindsay 12 Charlotte 17:48.0
2 Joe Wheatley 12 Marshall 17:58.2
3 Matt Garn 11 Charlotte 18:06.3
4 Jay Louma - Battle Creek Harper Creek 18:12.2
5 Nathan Waite  11 Battle Creek Harper Creek 18:22.3
6 Ryan Saloma 10 Charlotte 18:29.2
7 James Brinker 11 Charlotte 18:46.3
8 Brandon Bristow 11 Michigan Center 18:52.3
9 Nick Parshall 12 Marshall 19:03.3
10 Jordan McPherson 11 Marshall 19:04.4
11 Travis Dadow - Battle Creek Harper Creek 19:06.5
12 Tanner Jewell 10 Parma Jackson County Western 19:07.8
13 Colin Thompson 11 Marshall 19:08.5
14 Collin Debrabander 12 Marshall 19:10.4
15 Andy Duckworth - Battle Creek Harper Creek 19:23.1
16 Cameron Hoffman 12 Charlotte 19:27.3
17 Michael Krebill 11 Parma Jackson County Western 19:40.3
18 Brian Dregne 11 Battle Creek Pennfield 19:41.7
19 Brian Hicks - Battle Creek Harper Creek 19:53.3
20 David Powers 11 Michigan Center 19:56.3
21 Nick Vetter 12 Marshall 20:04.1
22 Bruce Baker 9 Charlotte 20:07.3
23 Ken Nakashima 9 Parma Jackson County Western 20:09.5
24 Nathan Brownlee - Battle Creek Harper Creek 20:17.3
25 Christian Ritzler 12 Charlotte 20:25.3
26 Aaron Riess  11 Battle Creek Harper Creek 20:32.3
27 Gabe Ojeda 12 Parma Jackson County Western 20:33.5
28 Brennan Furman 12 Michigan Center 20:36.6
29 Mitch Cove 12 Charlotte 20:37.7
30 Scott Krug 10 Battle Creek Pennfield 20:47.3
31 Quinn Hovarter 9 Marshall 20:47.7
32 Derek Roberts 12 Battle Creek Pennfield 20:48.4
33 Luke Hovarter 12 Marshall 20:58.3
34 Spencer Lukasic 11 Michigan Center 21:10.2
35 Jordan Dack 9 Parma Jackson County Western 21:23.3
36 Cole Williams 12 Battle Creek Pennfield 21:24.4
37 Travis Anaple 12 Marshall 21:48.0
38 Chris Newburn - Battle Creek Harper Creek 22:00.6
39 Parker Cruz 9 Marshall 22:00.8
40 Braxton Fullenkamp 11 Battle Creek Pennfield 22:08.5
41 Travis Garlock - Battle Creek Harper Creek 22:16.3
42 Mike Pachan 10 Marshall 22:22.8
43 Zach Taylor - Michigan Center 22:23.5
44 Kyler Milosh - Michigan Center 22:24.4
45 Cam Ragan 9 Marshall 22:27.3
46 Jordan Laird 12 Parma Jackson County Western 22:29.3
47 Andrew Eddy - Battle Creek Pennfield 22:37.3
48 Mohamed Albagamj - Battle Creek Central 22:40.6
49 Ryan Carroll 11 Parma Jackson County Western 22:42.6
50 Jake Herrin 11 Charlotte 22:46.3
51 Stuart Murch 10 Marshall 22:49.5
52 Kyle Rentsch - Michigan Center 22:51.5
53 Alex Klingel 9 Marshall 22:57.3
54 Thomas King 11 Parma Jackson County Western 23:05.3
55 Jake Dornbos 11 Charlotte 23:06.3
56 David Crone 10 Marshall 23:07.7
57 Mihai Radulescu 10 Marshall 23:19.3
58 Matt Holbrook 10 Marshall 23:20.3
59 Alex Grahalski - Battle Creek Harper Creek 23:20.5
60 August Tierney 9 Marshall 23:30.3
61 Ray Moody 11 Charlotte 23:43.3
62 Ashten Griswold 9 Parma Jackson County Western 23:44.3
63 Brendon Cole - Michigan Center 23:53.3
64 Jordan Hayes 12 Marshall 23:57.2
65 Jeremy Gallengher - Battle Creek Pennfield 23:58.3
66 Zack Lagow 11 Parma Jackson County Western 24:05.3
67 Alic Spellman 12 Charlotte 24:07.3
68 Conner Weissenborn 10 Charlotte 24:20.4
69 Daniel Rauch 9 Parma Jackson County Western 24:23.4
70 Tyler Peirson - Battle Creek Harper Creek 24:32.3
71 Steven Jones - Battle Creek Central 24:36.1
72 Jalen Bogan - Battle Creek Central 24:46.3
73 Brock Hoffman 9 Parma Jackson County Western 24:51.4
74 Willam Monroe - Battle Creek Central 24:51.7
75 Devon Price 9 Marshall 25:28.9
76 Eric Brotherton 10 Marshall 25:48.4
77 Phil Clementz 11 Charlotte 27:49.0
78 Josh Webb 9 Marshall 28:35.3
79 Kenneth Fry 9 Marshall 28:44.8
80 Austin Lahr - Battle Creek Pennfield 31:02.2
81 Rick Bailey - Battle Creek Pennfield 33:06.9
MARSHALL INVITATIONAL
August 27, 2010
girls team results
place school points
1 Marshall 20
2 Michigan Center 81
3 Parma Jackson County Western 90
4 Battle Creek Pennfield 97
5 Battle Creek Harper Creek 104
6 Charlotte 114
7 Battle Creek Central DNF
girls individual results
place name grade school time
1 Kara Kiessling 11 Battle Creek Harper Creek 20:37.0
2 Tevy Wheatley 11 Marshall 21:24.0
3 Karissa Kalisz 12 Marshall 21:45.0
4 Brianna Kalisz 10 Marshall 21:54.0
5 Jules Hinske 12 Marshall 22:02.0
6 Kate Belew 12 Marshall 22:12.0
7 Michaela Miller 10 Charlotte 22:33.0
8 Mindy Freeland 12 Parma Jackson County Western 22:41.0
9 Krissie Bevier 11 Michigan Center 22:44.0
10 Lucy Morrison 12 Marshall 23:00.0
11 Hannah Rockwell 12 Marshall 23:06.0
12 Mackenzie Kellar 9 Parma Jackson County Western 23:18.0
13 Meghan Schulz - Battle Creek Harper Creek 23:20.0
14 Brooke Taylor 11 Michigan Center 23:21.0
15 Jessica Lewies - Battle Creek Pennfield 23:24.0
16 Bree Taylor 11 Michigan Center 23:28.0
17 Danae Dow 11 Marshall 23:33.0
18 Jackee O'Conner - Battle Creek Pennfield 23:36.0
19 Audri Bornamann - Battle Creek Pennfield 23:37.0
20 Natalie Rial - Battle Creek Harper Creek 24:07.0
21 Madison LaChance 11 Battle Creek Pennfield 24:09.0
22 Andrea Garza 9 Charlotte 24:16.0
23 Kilee Debrabander 10 Marshall 24:22.0
24 Emily Mickus 12 Marshall 24:31.0
25 Luise Willich 12 Marshall 24:36.0
26 Lauren Easton 11 Parma Jackson County Western 24:41.0
27 Kassie Bevier 11 Michigan Center 24:46.0
28 Haley Burritt - Battle Creek Harper Creek 24:48.0
29 Kaitlin Stults 9 Charlotte 24:55.0
30 Alyssa Hick - Michigan Center 24:56.0
31 Kyler Huss 11 Parma Jackson County Western 25:02.0
32 Erica Plotas 12 Battle Creek Pennfield 25:11.0
33 Taylor Richey 10 Charlotte 25:14.0
34 Naomi Joseph - Battle Creek Pennfield 25:15.0
35 Allison Snyder 9 Parma Jackson County Western 25:15.0
36 Alex Knoll 11 Battle Creek Harper Creek 25:22.0
37 Bethany Peterson 12 Parma Jackson County Western 25:36.0
38 Breanna Morgan 10 Marshall 25:40.0
39 Whitney Royston 12 Charlotte 25:40.0
40 Abby Blume 9 Parma Jackson County Western 25:41.0
41 Erica Novar - Battle Creek Harper Creek 25:56.0
42 Danielle Marshallh 11 Battle Creek Harper Creek 25:57.0
43 Lauren Becker 9 Marshall 26:00.0
44 Jade Sharrer 12 Michigan Center 26:01.0
45 Libby Buckland 9 Parma Jackson County Western 26:03.0
46 Meghann RiCharlotteds - Battle Creek Harper Creek 26:03.0
47 Alli Cable - Battle Creek Harper Creek 26:04.0
48 Lauryn Hendrickson 10 Parma Jackson County Western 26:09.0
49 Megan Goff - Battle Creek Harper Creek 26:14.0
50 Sam Freiburger 12 Charlotte 26:20.0
51 Logan Gray - Battle Creek Harper Creek 26:23.0
52 Mackenzie Bowden 9 Parma Jackson County Western 26:32.0
53 Marina Ostaszewski - Michigan Center 26:39.0
54 Jaime Cushman 11 Battle Creek Pennfield 26:39.0
55 Lauren Smith - Battle Creek Pennfield 26:39.0
56 Brock Hubbard - Battle Creek Harper Creek 26:42.0
57 Jen Hansen 11 Charlotte 26:56.0
58 Abby Kono 11 Parma Jackson County Western 26:58.0
59 Kayla Debow 11 Marshall 27:12.0
60 Eva Thompson 10 Marshall 27:14.0
61 Erin Miller 12 Marshall 27:32.0
62 Bekah Forell 12 Charlotte 27:32.0
63 Sarah Ellis 11 Parma Jackson County Western 27:53.0
64 Kendal Jasienski 11 Marshall 27:56.0
65 Morgan Launder - Battle Creek Pennfield 28:44.0
66 Molly BlanCharlotted 9 Marshall 29:13.0
67 Samantha Jeffery 9 Marshall 29:14.0
68 Jade Weever 11 Charlotte 29:15.0
69 Kelsey Colby 11 Michigan Center 30:13.0
70 Kayla Freeman 10 Battle Creek Central 30:17.0
71 Lena Grimm 12 Marshall 30:40.0
72 Katie Cape 12 Marshall 30:46.0
73 Carissa Ray - Battle Creek Pennfield 31:27.0
74 Emiliana Garza 12 Battle Creek Pennfield 38:49.0