Mid-East Cross Country Championship (Girls)

                    ============== 5K =================

             Indian Riffle Park, Kettering, Ohio 11/20/2010 

Place Name               School                         State        Time  Pace 

===== ================== ============================== ============ ===== =====

    1 Michele Thomas     Glen Este                      Ohio         17:47  5:44

    2 Waverly Neer       Culver Academies               Indiana      17:51  5:45

    3 Nicole Lucas       Bloomington South              Indiana      17:55  5:47

    4 Carly Hamilton     Springboro                     Ohio         18:02  5:49

    5 Courtney Brown     Palatine                       Illinois     18:05  5:50

    6 Hannah Stefanoff   Grandview Hts.                 Ohio         18:09  5:51

    7 Brianna Johnson    Fort Wayne Carroll             Indiana      18:10  5:51

    8 Jessica Hoover     Hilliard Davidson              Ohio         18:10  5:52

    9 Molly Dahlquist    Peoria Notre Dame              Illinois     18:12  5:52

   10 Alissa Williams    East Kenwood                   Michigan     18:12  5:52

   11 Abbie Clifford     Perry                          Ohio         18:13  5:53

   12 Megan Heeder       Lansing Catholic               Michigan     18:14  5:53

   13 Christina Gastfiel Rolling Meadows                Illinois     18:17  5:54

   14 Colette Falsey     Schaumburg                     Illinois     18:18  5:54

   15 Alyssa Schneider   Bartlett                       Illinois     18:22  5:55

   16 Karen Lesiewicz    Schaumburg                     Illinois     18:24  5:56

   17 Maria Moore        Woodridge                      Ohio         18:25  5:56

   18 Laicee Pierce      Crown Point                    Indiana      18:29  5:57

   19 Ann Marie Arseneau Sturgis                        Michigan     18:29  5:58

   20 Katie Landwehr     Tippecanoe                     Ohio         18:32  5:59

   21 Anna Pasternak     Hartland                       Michigan     18:34  5:59

   22 Taylor Smith       Otsego                         Michigan     18:34  5:59

   23 Courtney Edon      New Palestine                  Indiana      18:35  6:00

   24 Skylair Hilton     Northridge                     Indiana      18:36  6:00

   25 Mattie Moncayo     Lexington                      Ohio         18:39  6:01

   26 Morgan Willis      Woodridge                      Ohio         18:48  6:04

   27 Emily Short        Tawas Area                     Michigan     18:48  6:04

   28 Christina Blair    CVCA                           Ohio         18:51  6:05

   29 Jessica Richardson Columbus North                 Indiana      18:52  6:05

   30 Britten Petrey     Schaumburg                     Illinois     18:53  6:05

   31 Sarah McIntosh     Palatine                       Illinois     18:54  6:06

   32 Jordan Chester     Boone Grove                    Indiana      18:54  6:06

   33 Allison Grana      Columbus North                 Indiana      18:55  6:06

   34 Chloe Gilbert      Owosso                         Michigan     18:55  6:06

   35 Teha Ames          Sheperd                        Michigan     18:56  6:06

   36 Jacquelynn Overbee Hamilton                       Michigan     18:58  6:07

   37 Kaisa Goodman      West Lafayette                 Indiana      19:01  6:08

   38 Aden Alemu         Mather                         Illinois     19:10  6:11

   39 Morgan Wixson      Remus Chippewa Hills           Michigan     19:12  6:11

   40 Anna Mion          Akron SVSM                     Ohio         19:13  6:12

   41 Allissa Peterson   West Noble                     Indiana      19:14  6:12

   42 Shivani Kaushal    Grand Blanc                    Michigan     19:14  6:12

   43 Bianca Kubicki     Canton                         Michigan     19:21  6:14

   44 Nicole Hird        Cincinnati St. Ursula          Ohio         19:31  6:18

   45 Erica Wirsing      Valpariaso                     Indiana      19:39  6:20

   46 Kelley Gallagher   Vernon Hills                   Illinois     19:53  6:25

   47 Meagan DeSalvo     Hinsdale South                 Illinois     19:59  6:27

   48 Sarah Johnson      O'Fallon Township              Illinois     20:29  6:36

 

  1.    30  Ohio        (  18:05  1:30:21)

======================

  1      1  Michele Thomas             17:47

  2      4  Carly Hamilton             18:02

  3      6  Hannah Stefanoff           18:09

  4      8  Jessica Hoover             18:10

  5     11  Abbie Clifford             18:13

  6   ( 17) Maria Moore                18:25

  7   ( 20) Katie Landwehr             18:32

  8   ( 25) Mattie Moncayo             18:39

  9   ( 26) Morgan Willis              18:48

 10   ( 28) Christina Blair            18:51

 11   ( 40) Anna Mion                  19:13

 12   ( 44) Nicole Hird                19:31

 

  2.    53  Indiana     (  18:12  1:31:00)

======================

  1      2  Waverly Neer               17:51

  2      3  Nicole Lucas               17:55

  3      7  Brianna Johnson            18:10

  4     18  Laicee Pierce              18:29

  5     23  Courtney Edon              18:35

  6   ( 24) Skylair Hilton             18:36

  7   ( 29) Jessica Richardson         18:52

  8   ( 32) Jordan Chester             18:54

  9   ( 33) Allison Grana              18:55

 10   ( 37) Kaisa Goodman              19:01

 11   ( 41) Allissa Peterson           19:14

 12   ( 45) Erica Wirsing              19:39

 

  3.    56  Illinois    (  18:15  1:31:14)

======================

  1      5  Courtney Brown             18:05

  2      9  Molly Dahlquist            18:12

  3     13  Christina Gastfield        18:17

  4     14  Colette Falsey             18:18

  5     15  Alyssa Schneider           18:22

  6   ( 16) Karen Lesiewicz            18:24

  7   ( 30) Britten Petrey             18:53

  8   ( 31) Sarah McIntosh             18:54

  9   ( 38) Aden Alemu                 19:10

 10   ( 46) Kelley Gallagher           19:53

 11   ( 47) Meagan DeSalvo             19:59

 12   ( 48) Sarah Johnson              20:29

 

  4.    84  Michigan    (  18:25  1:32:03)

======================

  1     10  Alissa Williams            18:12

  2     12  Megan Heeder               18:14

  3     19  Ann Marie Arseneau         18:29

  4     21  Anna Pasternak             18:34

  5     22  Taylor Smith               18:34

  6   ( 27) Emily Short                18:48

  7   ( 34) Chloe Gilbert              18:55

  8   ( 35) Teha Ames                  18:56

  9   ( 36) Jacquelynn Overbeek        18:58

 10   ( 39) Morgan Wixson              19:12

 11   ( 42) Shivani Kaushal            19:14

 12   ( 43) Bianca Kubicki             19:21

 

                                                                    

                Mid-East Cross Country Championship (Boys)

                    ============== 5K =================

       Indian Riffle Park, Kettering, Ohio 11/20/2010              

 

Place Name               School                         State        Time  Pace 

===== ================== ============================== ============ ===== =====

    1 Austin Whitelaw    Monroe                         Michigan     15:22  4:57

    2 Chris Walden       Carmel                         Indiana      15:24  4:58

    3 John Mascari       Terre Haute North              Indiana      15:25  4:58

    4 James Martin       Fort Wayne Carroll             Indiana      15:26  4:59

    5 Jace Lowry         Martinsville                   Indiana      15:27  4:59

    6 Morgan Welsh       McCutcheon                     Indiana      15:28  4:59

    7 Connor Martin      Westfield                      Indiana      15:28  4:59

    8 Bradley Hess       Fort Wayne Carroll             Indiana      15:29  5:00

    9 Colin Cotton       Summit Country Day             Ohio         15:34  5:01

   10 Luis Carbajal      Dublin Scioto                  Ohio         15:35  5:02

   11 Colin Fisher       Delta                          Ohio         15:38  5:02

   12 John Sweeney       St Ignatius                    Ohio         15:41  5:04

   13 Andrew Trusty      Mohawk                         Ohio         15:44  5:05

   14 Russell McCune     Wadsworth                      Ohio         15:46  5:05

   15 Jeff Sattler       Byron Center                   Michigan     15:48  5:06

   16 Gunnar Sterne      West Chicago                   Illinois     15:50  5:06

   17 Blake Taneff       New Albany                     Ohio         15:50  5:06

   18 Ari Rothschild     Highland Park                  Illinois     15:51  5:07

   19 Mike Wallace       Sylvania Northview             Ohio         15:52  5:07

   20 Kyle Overway       Logansport                     Indiana      15:54  5:08

   21 Travis Morrison    Schaumburg                     Illinois     15:56  5:08

   22 Taylor Compton     Hamilton                       Michigan     15:57  5:09

   23 Cameron Dobson     Croswell Lexington             Michigan     15:59  5:09

   24 A.J. Walker        Mishawaka                      Indiana      16:00  5:09

   25 David Knack        Medina                         Ohio         16:02  5:10

   26 Griffin Nykaza     Beecher                        Illinois     16:03  5:11

   27 Gabe Ocasio        Columbus North                 Indiana      16:04  5:11

   28 Kellan Strobel     Prospect                       Illinois     16:05  5:11

   29 Josh Genet         Northeast Dubois               Indiana      16:05  5:11

   30 Alex Stojanovic    Moline                         Illinois     16:05  5:11

   31 Chadd Kiggins      Carroll                        Ohio         16:06  5:12

   32 Billy Koskiewicz   Geneva                         Illinois     16:07  5:12

   33 Filimon Adhanom    Indianapolis North Central     Indiana      16:08  5:12

   34 Blake Bitner       Kenowa Hills                   Michigan     16:13  5:14

   35 Spencer Pageau     Lumen Christi                  Michigan     16:14  5:14

   36 A.J. Laskowske     Palatine                       Illinois     16:16  5:15

   37 Colin Creagh       Lanse Creuse North             Michigan     16:17  5:15

   38 Tyler Kvach        Avon                           Ohio         16:22  5:17

   39 Vibush Sivakumaran Woodridge                      Ohio         16:22  5:17

   40 Nick Culbertson    Macomb                         Michigan     16:31  5:20

   41 Jordan Staley      Macomb Dakota                  Michigan     16:32  5:20

   42 Blake Yard         South Lyon                     Michigan     16:35  5:21

   43 Connor Prizy       Schaumburg                     Illinois     16:37  5:22

   44 Jake Slaughter     O'Fallon                       Illinois     16:40  5:23

   45 Ryan Mamerow       Grant                          Illinois     16:41  5:23

   46 Andrew Alvarez     Hillsdale Academy              Michigan     16:45  5:24

   47 Justin Krauss      Perry                          Michigan     16:55  5:27

   48 Donald DeSalvo     Hinsdale South                 Illinois     17:30  5:39

 

  1.    20  Indiana     (  15:26  1:17:10)

======================

  1      2  Chris Walden               15:24

  2      3  John Mascari               15:25

  3      4  James Martin               15:26

  4      5  Jace Lowry                 15:27

  5      6  Morgan Welsh               15:28

  6   (  7) Connor Martin              15:28

  7   (  8) Bradley Hess               15:29

  8   ( 20) Kyle Overway               15:54

  9   ( 24) A.J. Walker                16:00

 10   ( 27) Gabe Ocasio                16:04

 11   ( 29) Josh Genet                 16:05

 12   ( 33) Filimon Adhanom            16:08

 

  2.    55  Ohio        (  15:39  1:18:12)

======================

  1      9  Colin Cotton               15:34

  2     10  Luis Carbajal              15:35

  3     11  Colin Fisher               15:38

  4     12  John Sweeney               15:41

  5     13  Andrew Trusty              15:44

  6   ( 14) Russell McCune             15:46

  7   ( 17) Blake Taneff               15:50

  8   ( 19) Mike Wallace               15:52

  9   ( 25) David Knack                16:02

 10   ( 31) Chadd Kiggins              16:06

 11   ( 38) Tyler Kvach                16:22

 12   ( 39) Vibush Sivakumaran         16:22

 

  3.    95  Michigan    (  15:52  1:19:19)

======================

  1      1  Austin Whitelaw            15:22

  2     15  Jeff Sattler               15:48

  3     22  Taylor Compton             15:57

  4     23  Cameron Dobson             15:59

  5     34  Blake Bitner               16:13

  6   ( 35) Spencer Pageau             16:14

  7   ( 37) Colin Creagh               16:17

  8   ( 40) Nick Culbertson            16:31

  9   ( 41) Jordan Staley              16:32

 10   ( 42) Blake Yard                 16:35

 11   ( 46) Andrew Alvarez             16:45

 12   ( 47) Justin Krauss              16:55

 

  4.   109  Illinois    (  15:57  1:19:45)

======================

  1     16  Gunnar Sterne              15:50

  2     18  Ari Rothschild             15:51

  3     21  Travis Morrison            15:56

  4     26  Griffin Nykaza             16:03

  5     28  Kellan Strobel             16:05

  6   ( 30) Alex Stojanovic            16:05

  7   ( 32) Billy Koskiewicz           16:07

  8   ( 36) A.J. Laskowske             16:16

  9   ( 43) Connor Prizy               16:37

 10   ( 44) Jake Slaughter             16:40

 11   ( 45) Ryan Mamerow               16:41

 12   ( 48) Donald DeSalvo             17:30