CAAC Red Jamboree #2 at Waverly (Grand Woods Park)

September 21, 2010


Results by Michigan Running Foundation (blockc@lcc.edu)

Overall finish list - boys


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    545  Tanner Hinkle         Mason                                     16:42  5:23/M        
    2      2    547  Alex Whitmer          Mason                                     16:49  5:25/M        
    3      3    546  Joe Cecil             Mason                                     16:54  5:27/M        
    4      4    568  Kieran McClintock     Owosso                                    17:02  5:30/M        
    5      5    548  Mason VanDyke         Mason                                     17:13  5:33/M        
    6      6    605  Drew Hyatt            St. Johns                                 17:21  5:36/M        
    7      7    524  Spencer Pageau        Jackson Lumen Christi                     17:28  5:38/M        
    8      8    549  Jacob Hansen          Mason                                     17:32  5:39/M        
    9      9    525  Zachary Cornell       Jackson Lumen Christi                     17:43  5:43/M        
   10     10    569  Eli Jenkinson         Owosso                                    18:15  5:53/M        
   11     11    571  Austin Messman        Owosso                                    18:18  5:54/M        
   12     12    561  Alex Bliss            Jackson Jackson Northwest                 18:25  5:56/M        
   13     13    606  Spencer Shellberg     St. Johns                                 18:33  5:59/M        
   14     14    527  Chris Chaney          Jackson Lumen Christi                     18:36  6:00/M        
   15     15    555  Greg Ingle            Mason                                     18:43  6:02/M        
   16     16    570  Matt Opanasenko       Owosso                                    18:44  6:03/M        
   17     17    617  Tyler Wise            Waverly                                   18:45  6:03/M        
   18     18    608  Kyler Vanwormer       St. Johns                                 18:52  6:05/M        
   19     19    619  Jonathan Baker        Waverly                                   18:54  6:06/M        
   20     20    550  Josh Horton           Mason                                     19:03  6:09/M        
   21     21    531  Dylan Morris          Jackson Lumen Christi                     19:07  6:10/M        
   22     22    618  Alex Marlin           Waverly                                   19:10  6:11/M        
   23     23    621  Frank Mobley          Waverly                                   19:16  6:13/M        
   24     24    526  Charlie Ludlow        Jackson Lumen Christi                     19:19  6:14/M        
   25     25    562  Jason Jahn            Jackson Jackson Northwest                 19:21  6:15/M        
   26     26    607  Tyler Howard          St. Johns                                 19:23  6:15/M        
   27     27    620  Elijah Baker          Waverly                                   19:23  6:15/M        
   28     28    623  Connor Robertson      Waverly                                   19:26  6:16/M        
   29  (> 7)    551  Chris Thorton         Mason                                     19:31  6:18/M        
   30     29    622  Dorian Bennett        Waverly                                   19:33  6:18/M        
   31     30    529  Anthony Gilbert       Jackson Lumen Christi                     19:35  6:19/M        
   32     31    574  Zach Kirby            Owosso                                    19:49  6:24/M        
   33     32    610  Johnathon Snyder      St. Johns                                 19:51  6:24/M        
   34     33    576  Dakota Brasseur       Owosso                                    19:51  6:24/M        
   35     34    533  Patrick Soltis        Jackson Lumen Christi                     19:57  6:26/M        
   36     35    611  David Pastula         St. Johns                                 19:57  6:26/M        
   37  (> 7)    557  Devin Rintlemann      Mason                                     20:13  6:31/M        
   38     36    575  Ryan Willis           Owosso                                    20:25  6:35/M        
   39  (> 7)    552  Jonah Horton          Mason                                     20:26  6:35/M        
   40  (> 7)    593  Zack Paez             Owosso                                    20:27  6:36/M        
   41     37    563  Corey Iott            Jackson Jackson Northwest                 20:44  6:41/M        
   42  (> 7)    577  Ryan Weaver           Owosso                                    20:48  6:43/M        
   43     38    600  Kofi Hobson           Sexton                                    20:51  6:44/M        
   44  (> 7)    560  Tobias Zumsteg        Mason                                     20:54  6:45/M        
   45     39    614  Nicolas Huard         St. Johns                                 20:57  6:45/M        
   46  (> 7)    528  John Berkemeier       Jackson Lumen Christi                     21:06  6:48/M        
   47  (> 7)    613  Jacob Frankmann       St. Johns                                 21:07  6:49/M        
   48  (> 7)    537  Karl Berkemeier       Jackson Lumen Christi                     21:10  6:50/M        
   49  (> 7)    538  Canyon Raburn         Jackson Lumen Christi                     21:11  6:50/M        
   50  (> 7)    534  Kyle Giluk            Jackson Lumen Christi                     21:12  6:50/M        
   51  (> 7)    532  Adrian Bailey         Jackson Lumen Christi                     21:16  6:52/M        
   52  (> 7)    553  Phillip Clark         Mason                                     21:18  6:52/M        
   53  (> 7)    579  Connor Drake          Owosso                                    21:21  6:53/M        
   54  (> 7)    539  John Imperial         Jackson Lumen Christi                     21:23  6:54/M        
   55     40    633  Ben Woodruff          Jackson Jackson Northwest                 21:29  6:56/M        
   56  (> 7)    554  Brian Crackel         Mason                                     21:30  6:56/M        
   57  (> 7)    578  Gus Cook              Owosso                                    21:32  6:57/M        
   58  (> 7)    624  Jason Maldonado       Waverly                                   21:33  6:57/M        
   59  (> 7)    631  Steven Peterson       St. Johns                                 21:38  6:59/M        
   60     41    595  Deon Howard           Sexton                                    21:44  7:01/M        
   61  (> 7)    580  Grear Algozin         Owosso                                    22:02  7:06/M        
   62  (> 7)    572  Caleb Hess            Owosso                                    22:22  7:13/M        
   63  (> 7)    536  Jamie Hock            Jackson Lumen Christi                     22:41  7:19/M        
   64  (> 7)    584  Dalton Messman        Owosso                                    23:25  7:33/M        
   65     42    597  Kyle Duke             Sexton                                    23:26  7:34/M        
   66  (> 7)    625  Logan Raterink        Waverly                                   23:46  7:40/M        
   67  (> 7)    583  Zach Jenks-Western    Owosso                                    23:47  7:40/M        
   68  (> 7)    585  Hunter Johnston       Owosso                                    23:47  7:40/M        
   69     43    603  Buck Johnnie          Sexton                                    24:05  7:46/M        
   70     44    602  Justin Fuqua          Sexton                                    24:23  7:52/M        
   71  (> 7)    540  Aidan Shaughnessy     Jackson Lumen Christi                     24:24  7:52/M        
   72     45    601  Kendall Jackson       Sexton                                    24:32  7:55/M        
   73  (> 7)    530  Ryan Warriner         Jackson Lumen Christi                     24:38  7:57/M        
   74  (> 7)    616  Wyatt Malkin          St. Johns                                 24:41  7:58/M        
   75  (> 7)    541  Daniel Nowinski       Jackson Lumen Christi                     24:42  7:58/M        
   76  (> 7)    592  Adam Warren           Owosso                                    24:44  7:59/M        
   77  (> 7)    628  Ian Frederick         Waverly                                   24:45  7:59/M        
   78  (> 7)    587  Eric Nosakowski       Owosso                                    24:51  8:01/M        
   79  (> 7)    629  Greg Johnson          Waverly                                   25:03  8:05/M        
   80  (> 7)    581  Evan Ritter           Owosso                                    25:15  8:09/M        
   81  (> 7)    556  Noah Frankforter      Mason                                     25:19  8:10/M        
   82     46    565  Tyler Kolbe           Jackson Jackson Northwest                 25:25  8:12/M        
   83     47    567  Jordan Wasper         Jackson Jackson Northwest                 26:15  8:28/M        
   84  (> 7)    627  Aaron Frederick       Waverly                                   26:16  8:28/M        
   85  (> 7)    558  Raymond Heinlen       Mason                                     26:45  8:38/M        
   86  (> 7)    543  Trevor Norkey         Jackson Lumen Christi                     26:58  8:42/M        
   87     48    566  Jared Copeland        Jackson Jackson Northwest                 27:15  8:47/M        
   88  (> 7)    630  Nathan Patino         Waverly                                   27:17  8:48/M        
   89  (> 7)    588  Cameron Weede         Owosso                                    27:29  8:52/M        
   90  (> 7)    589  Cavan Ahearne         Owosso                                    27:48  8:58/M        
   91  (> 7)    564  Tyler Carroll         Jackson Jackson Northwest                 28:13  9:06/M        
   92  (> 7)    591  Lance Law             Owosso                                    28:30  9:12/M        
   93  (> 7)    544  Michael Haynes        Jackson Lumen Christi                     29:06  9:23/M        
   94     49    599  Kishawn Gilliam       Sexton                                    29:20  9:28/M        
   95  (> 7)    626  Mike Young            Waverly                                   29:31  9:31/M        
   96  (> 7)    542  Steve Berkemeier      Jackson Lumen Christi                     30:36  9:52/M        
   97  (> 7)    598  Ely Eva               Sexton                                    31:00 10:00/M        
   98  (> 7)    559  Damien Keefer         Mason                                     31:47 10:15/M        
   99  (> 7)    604  Timothy Peete         Sexton                                    33:20 10:45/M        

Team summary report - boys


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Mason                                  19               1   2   3   5   8  15  20         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:11
        Average Time: 17:02

    2 Owosso                                 72               4  10  11  16  31  33  36         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:10
        Average Time: 18:26

    3 Jackson Lumen Christi                  75               7   9  14  21  24  30  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:32:15
        Average Time: 18:27

    4 St. Johns                              95               6  13  18  26  32  35  39         
        Top  5 Times: 1:34:01
        Average Time: 18:48

    5 Waverly                               108              17  19  22  23  27  28  29         
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:30
        Average Time: 19:06

    6 Jackson Jackson Northwest             160              12  25  37  40  46  47  48         
        Top  5 Times: 1:45:27
        Average Time: 21:05

    7 Sexton                                208              38  41  42  43  44  45  49         
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:31
        Average Time: 22:54

Overall finish list - girls


 O'all   Adj
 Place  Place Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1    460  Chloe Gilbert         Owosso                                    19:25  6:16/M        
    2      2    451  Mary Lehman           Jackson Northwest                         20:09  6:30/M        
    3      3    411  Mickey Ludlow         Jackson Lumen Christi                     20:16  6:32/M        
    4      4    450  Jessica Delaney       Jackson Northwest                         20:36  6:39/M        
    5      5    503  Kelli Broessel        Waverly                                   20:40  6:40/M        
    6      6    438  Abbey Soule           Mason                                     20:46  6:42/M        
    7      7    490  Rebecca Peacock       St. Johns                                 20:59  6:46/M        
    8      8    414  Jill McEldowney       Jackson Lumen Christi                     21:18  6:52/M        
    9      9    452  Kaitlyn Arnold        Jackson Northwest                         21:21  6:53/M        
   10     10    413  Leanne Leuthard       Jackson Lumen Christi                     21:38  6:59/M        
   11     11    412  Tiffany Trapp         Jackson Lumen Christi                     21:39  6:59/M        
   12     12    461  Claire Gilbert        Owosso                                    21:40  6:59/M        
   13     13    634  Jessica Anater        Jackson Lumen Christi                     21:48  7:02/M        
   14     14    439  Ashley Yallup         Mason                                     21:57  7:05/M        
   15     15    417  Colleen Anater        Jackson Lumen Christi                     22:01  7:06/M        
   16     16    636  Bekah Stanton         Jackson Lumen Christi                     22:08  7:08/M        
   17  (> 7)    416  Natalie Miller        Jackson Lumen Christi                     22:11  7:09/M        
   18     17    491  Libby Salemi          St. Johns                                 22:28  7:15/M        
   19     18    492  Kayla Kraft           St. Johns                                 22:33  7:16/M        
   20     19    449  Cassidy Haas          Mason                                     22:39  7:18/M        
   21     20    495  Jennifer Ashley       St. Johns                                 22:44  7:20/M        
   22     21    493  Kimberly Catlin       St. Johns                                 22:56  7:24/M        
   23     22    441  Karly Miller          Mason                                     22:57  7:24/M        
   24     23    453  Jessie Maske          Jackson Northwest                         23:08  7:28/M        
   25     24    494  Nichole Leasher       St. Johns                                 23:17  7:31/M        
   26     25    462  Aubrey Minarik        Owosso                                    23:18  7:31/M        
   27     26    442  Emily Potter          Mason                                     23:20  7:32/M        
   28     27    440  Nadia Riggs           Mason                                     23:22  7:32/M        
   29  (> 7)    422  Kelsey Rochester      Jackson Lumen Christi                     23:49  7:41/M        
   30     28    496  Lauren Thelen         St. Johns                                 23:52  7:42/M        
   31     29    504  Chante Roberts        Waverly                                   23:56  7:43/M        
   32     30    444  Libbey Jones          Mason                                     24:04  7:46/M        
   33  (> 7)    418  Katie Hrebec          Jackson Lumen Christi                     24:08  7:47/M        
   34     31    454  Tori Cushard          Jackson Northwest                         24:09  7:47/M        
   35  (> 7)    427  Hannah Sauter         Jackson Lumen Christi                     24:14  7:49/M        
   36     32    456  Haley Stadnikia       Jackson Northwest                         24:20  7:51/M        
   37     33    508  Leslie McComb         Waverly                                   24:35  7:56/M        
   38     34    523  Makayla Wise          Waverly                                   24:38  7:57/M        
   39  (> 7)    497  Kaylee Foster         St. Johns                                 24:52  8:01/M        
   40     35    506  Kelly Mosher          Waverly                                   24:54  8:02/M        
   41  (> 7)    637  Samantha McMullen     St. Johns                                 24:56  8:03/M        
   42     36    509  Natalie McComb        Waverly                                   24:58  8:03/M        
   43  (> 7)    423  Jenn Lefere           Jackson Lumen Christi                     25:01  8:04/M        
   44     37    465  Courtney Crawford     Owosso                                    25:03  8:05/M        
   45     38    478  Kezia Lathie          Sexton                                    25:03  8:05/M        
   46  (> 7)    424  Mayce Preller         Jackson Lumen Christi                     25:04  8:05/M        
   47     39    464  Abbey Newbury         Owosso                                    25:10  8:07/M        
   48  (> 7)    425  Katie Prevost         Jackson Lumen Christi                     25:16  8:09/M        
   49     40    510  Mistie Vaughan        Waverly                                   25:16  8:09/M        
   50  (> 7)    421  Peggy Riley           Jackson Lumen Christi                     25:18  8:10/M        
   51  (> 7)    429  Liz Brueggeman        Jackson Lumen Christi                     25:23  8:11/M        
   52  (> 7)    498  Bridget Voisin        St. Johns                                 25:26  8:12/M        
   53     41    458  Alyssa Keagle         Jackson Northwest                         25:27  8:13/M        
   54     42    487  Breterria Hill        Sexton                                    25:35  8:15/M        
   55  (> 7)    511  Lindsay Bock          Waverly                                   25:40  8:17/M        
   56  (> 7)    443  Lorraine Benson       Mason                                     25:48  8:19/M        
   57     43    466  Zoe Klem              Owosso                                    25:51  8:20/M        
   58  (> 7)    459  Ashley Bunker         Jackson Northwest                         25:52  8:21/M        
   59  (> 7)    507  Amanda Herley         Waverly                                   25:53  8:21/M        
   60     44    480  Candace Lathie        Sexton                                    25:54  8:21/M        
   61     45    467  Andrea Walser         Owosso                                    26:01  8:24/M        
   62  (> 7)    505  Kara Moore            Waverly                                   26:03  8:24/M        
   63  (> 7)    512  Leannah McCloud       Waverly                                   26:17  8:29/M        
   64  (> 7)    499  Jenna Peterson        St. Johns                                 26:28  8:32/M        
   65  (> 7)    468  Anna Kruger           Owosso                                    26:33  8:34/M        
   66  (> 7)    501  Alyssa Morrow         St. Johns                                 26:41  8:36/M        
   67     46    481  Audrey Hendon         Sexton                                    26:43  8:37/M        
   68  (> 7)    431  Christine Casuccio    Jackson Lumen Christi                     26:45  8:38/M        
   69  (> 7)    457  Kelli Childers        Jackson Northwest                         26:55  8:41/M        
   70  (> 7)    500  Autumn Guarnaccia     St. Johns                                 27:12  8:46/M        
   71  (> 7)    430  Keely Dunigan         Jackson Lumen Christi                     27:34  8:54/M        
   72  (> 7)    469  Holly Osmer           Owosso                                    27:37  8:55/M        
   73  (> 7)    447  Colleen Hayes         Mason                                     27:39  8:55/M        
   74  (> 7)    520  Rachel South          Waverly                                   27:57  9:01/M        
   75  (> 7)    475  Andrea Knight         Owosso                                    28:00  9:02/M        
   76  (> 7)    513  Anais Baker           Waverly                                   28:13  9:06/M        
   77  (> 7)    436  Brittany Vellequette  Jackson Lumen Christi                     28:13  9:06/M        
   78  (> 7)    432  Danielle Foust        Jackson Lumen Christi                     28:25  9:10/M        
   79  (> 7)    434  Beth Hartley          Jackson Lumen Christi                     28:25  9:10/M        
   80  (> 7)    437  Allyson Crowley       Jackson Lumen Christi                     29:21  9:28/M        
   81  (> 7)    470  Carly Smelser         Owosso                                    30:31  9:51/M        
   82  (> 7)    516  Stasa Wade            Waverly                                   31:03 10:01/M        
   83  (> 7)    515  Skylar Baker          Waverly                                   31:23 10:07/M        
   84  (> 7)    502  Michaela Snyder       St. Johns                                 32:00 10:19/M        
   85     47    484  Tavia Blocker         Sexton                                    32:49 10:35/M        
   86  (> 7)    514  Kathleen Hager        Waverly                                   33:56 10:57/M        
   87  (> 7)    473  Ashley Benson         Owosso                                    34:26 11:06/M        
   88  (> 7)    476  Kayla Wilson          Owosso                                    34:59 11:17/M        
   89     48    488  Cornesha Gund         Sexton                                    35:25 11:25/M        

Team summary report - girls


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Jackson Lumen Christi                  45               3   8  10  11  13  15  16         
        Top  5 Times: 1:46:40
        Average Time: 21:20

    2 Jackson Northwest                      69               2   4   9  23  31  32  41         
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:24
        Average Time: 21:52

    3 St. Johns                              83               7  17  18  20  21  24  28         
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:43
        Average Time: 22:20

    4 Mason                                  87               6  14  19  22  26  27  30         
        Top  5 Times: 1:51:41
        Average Time: 22:20

    5 Owosso                                114               1  12  25  37  39  43  45         
        Top  5 Times: 1:54:38
        Average Time: 22:55

    6 Waverly                               136               5  29  33  34  35  36  40         
        Top  5 Times: 1:58:44
        Average Time: 23:44

    7 Sexton                                217              38  42  44  46  47  48             
        Top  5 Times: 2:16:07
        Average Time: 27:13