results courtesy of Jerry Reis (jreis42@comcast.net)
         CAAC RED JAMBOREE #3 AT SHARP PARK (HOSTED BY JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI)--10/5/10
                                         BOYS TEAM SCORES
    1. Mason                                22     5. Lansing Waverly                     152
    2. Jackson Lumen Christi                54     6. Jackson Northwest                   155
    3. Owosso                               74     7. Lansing Sexton                      209
    4. St. Johns                            78
 
                                      BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS
    1.  Tanner Hinkle            Mason                                    172    16:14.1     1
    2.  Spencer Pageau           Jackson Lumen Christi                    126    16:30.3     2
    3.  Joe Cecil                Mason                                    166    16:31.9     3
    4.  Mason VanDyke            Mason                                    179    16:33.6     4
    5.  Alex Whitmer             Mason                                    180    16:49.3     5
    6.  Drew Hyatt               St. Johns                                209    16:50.0     6
    7.  Kieran McClintock        Owosso                                   196    16:56.9     7
    8.  Zachary Cornell          Jackson Lumen Christi                    116    17:12.7     8
    9.  Jacob Hanson             Mason                                    170    17:20.9     9
   10.  Spencer Shellberg        St. Johns                                227    17:38.8    10
   11.  Eli Jenkinson            Owosso                                   189    17:58.2    11
   12.  Dylan Morris             Jackson Lumen Christi                    123    17:59.3    12
   13.  Kyler Vanwormer          St. Johns                                230    18:03.2    13
   14.  Austin Messman           Owosso                                   197    18:05.4    14
   15.  Charlie Ludlow           Jackson Lumen Christi                    122    18:17.5    15
   16.  Alex Bliss               Jackson Northwest                        131    18:20.0    16
   17.  Chris Chaney             Jackson Lumen Christi                    114    18:22.7    17
   18.  Josh Horton              Mason                                    174    18:37.3     P
   19.  Greg Ingle               Mason                                    175    18:42.2     P
   20.  Matt Opanasenko          Owosso                                   200    18:47.3    20
   21.  Alex Marlin              Lansing Waverly                          159    18:48.3    21
   22.  Zack Kirby               Owosso                                   192    18:49.2    22
   23.  Tyler Howard             St. Johns                                213    18:49.7    23
   24.  Dakota Brasseur          Owosso                                   184    18:49.9     P
   25.  John Berkemeier          Jackson Lumen Christi                    111    18:57.0     P
   26.  David Pastula            St. Johns                                219    18:57.7    26
   27.  Pierce O'Connell         St. Johns                                217    19:01.1     P
   28.  Tobias Zumsteg           Mason                                    181    19:01.4     -
   29.  Kyle Giluk               Jackson Lumen Christi                    118    19:02.3     P
   30.  Frank Mobley             Lansing Waverly                          160    19:02.6    29
   31.  Conner Robertson         Lansing Waverly                          163    19:04.9    30
   32.  Patrick Soltis           Jackson Lumen Christi                    129    19:05.5     -
   33.  Jason Jahn               Jackson Northwest                        137    19:07.3    31
   34.  Johnny Snyder            St. Johns                                228    19:09.4     P
   35.  Zack Paez                Owosso                                   202    19:12.0     P
   36.  Caleb Hess               Owosso                                   187    19:12.2     -
   37.  Devon Rintlemann         Mason                                    177    19:13.2     -
   38.  Dorian Bennett.          Lansing Waverly                          154    19:13.5    34
   39.  Kory Iott                Jackson Northwest                        136    19:14.0    35
   40.  Mitch Opanasenko         Owosso                                   201    19:18.0     -
   41.  Pat Spitler              Jackson Northwest                        139    19:21.0    36
   42.  Grear Algozin            Owosso                                   183    19:30.2     -
   43.  Jonah Horton             Mason                                    173    19:33.3     -
   44.  Anthony Gilbert          Jackson Lumen Christi                    117    19:34.7     -
   45.  Nick Huard               St. Johns                                208    19:52.8     -
   46.  Ryan Willis              Owosso                                   207    19:54.6     -
   47.  Canyon Raburn            Jackson Lumen Christi                    127    19:55.6     -
   48.  Ben Woodruff             Jackson Northwest                        141    19:55.8    37
   49.  Ryan Weaver              Owosso                                   205    19:56.3     -
   50.  John Imperial            Jackson Lumen Christi                    121    20:00.2     -
   51.  Jacob Frankmann          St. Johns                                212    20:00.7     -
   52.  Connor Drake             Owosso                                   186    20:01.4     -
   53.  Chris Thornton           Mason                                    178    20:02.4     -
   54.  Phillip Clark            Mason                                    167    20:24.8     -
   55.  Gus Cook                 Owosso                                   185    20:32.9     -
   56.  Jason Maldonado.         Lansing Waverly                          158    20:34.7    38
   57.  Kyle Duke                Lansing Sexton                           144    20:35.9    39
   58.  Brian Crackel            Mason                                    168    20:36.3     -
   59.  Tim Shaulis              St. Johns                                226    20:48.7     -
   60.  Adrian Bailey            Jackson Lumen Christi                    110    20:58.3     -
   61.  Kendal Jackson           Lansing Sexton                           149    20:58.7    40
   62.  Mack Harmon              Jackson Northwest                        135    21:04.1     P
   63.  Jamie Hock               Jackson Lumen Christi                    120    21:06.4     -
   64.  Donyea Logan             Lansing Sexton                           150    21:26.0    42
   65.  Justin Fuqua             Lansing Sexton                           145    21:29.8    43
   66.  Hunter Johnston          Owosso                                   191    21:34.5     -
   67.  Eric Nosakowski          Owosso                                   199    21:46.5     -
   68.  Logan Raterink           Lansing Waverly                          162    21:50.4     P
   69.  Deon Howard              Lansing Sexton                           148    21:53.7    45
   70.  Dalton Messman           Owosso                                   198    22:05.4     -
   71.  Trevor Norkey            Jackson Lumen Christi                    124    22:07.9     -
   72.  Aidan Shaughnessy        Jackson Lumen Christi                    128    22:11.5     -
   73.  Daniel Nowinski          Jackson Lumen Christi                    125    22:24.7     -
   74.  Tyler Carroll            Jackson Northwest                        132    22:31.3     P
   75.  Noah Frankforter         Mason                                    169    22:32.1     -
   76.  Raymond Heinlen          Mason                                    171    22:34.8     -
   77.  Billy Savoie             St. Johns                                225    22:38.3     -
   78.  Evan Ritter              Owosso                                   203    22:42.1     -
   79.  Zack Jenks-Western       Owosso                                   190    22:53.8     -
   80.  Greg Johnson             Lansing Waverly                          157    23:08.6     P
   81.  Tyler Kolbe              Jackson Northwest                        138    23:41.4     -
   82.  Adam Warren              Owosso                                   204    23:59.0     -
   83.  Aaron Frederick          Lansing Waverly                          155    24:03.7     -
   84.  Mike Young               Lansing Waverly                          165    24:10.2     -
   85.  Cavan Ahearne            Owosso                                   182    24:12.4     -
   86.  Johnie Buck              Lansing Sexton                           143    24:12.7     P
   87.  Darius Anthony           Lansing Sexton                           142    24:14.0     P
   88.  Nate Patino              Lansing Waverly                          161    24:24.8     -
   89.  Cameron Weede            Owosso                                   206    24:28.3     -
   90.  Ely Eva                  Lansing Sexton                           147    25:01.2     -
   91.  Jared Copeland           Jackson Northwest                        133    25:11.4     -
   92.  Lance Law                Owosso                                   194    25:36.0     -
   93.  Jordan Wasper            Jackson Northwest                        140    25:40.4     -
   94.  Kishawn Gilliam          Lansing Sexton                           146    26:03.0     -
   95.  Steve Berkemeier         Jackson Lumen Christi                    113    26:17.3     -
   96.  Damien Keefer            Mason                                    176    26:17.6     -
   97.  Tremaine Hill            Lansing Sexton                           232    27:09.5     -
   98.  Storm Mbonu              Owosso                                   195    28:06.1     -
   99.  Tim Pete                 Lansing Sexton                           151    28:07.4     -
 
                                      BOYS TEAM RESULTS
         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS
 
     1.  Mason                                    Tanner Hinkle             1      16:14      1
                                                  Joe Cecil                 3      16:31      3
                                                  Mason VanDyke             4      16:33      4
                                                  Alex Whitmer              5      16:49      5
                                                  Jacob Hanson              9      17:20      9
                                                  Josh Horton              18      18:37
                                                  Greg Ingle               19      18:42
 
                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:23:27     22
 
     2.  Jackson Lumen Christi                    Spencer Pageau            2      16:30      2
                                                  Zachary Cornell           8      17:12      8
                                                  Dylan Morris             12      17:59     12
                                                  Charlie Ludlow           15      18:17     15
                                                  Chris Chaney             17      18:22     17
                                                  John Berkemeier          25      18:57
                                                  Kyle Giluk               29      19:02
 
                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:28:20     54
 
     3.  Owosso                                   Kieran McClintock         7      16:56      7
                                                  Eli Jenkinson            11      17:58     11
                                                  Austin Messman           14      18:05     14
                                                  Matt Opanasenko          20      18:47     20
                                                  Zack Kirby               22      18:49     22
                                                  Dakota Brasseur          24      18:49
                                                  Zack Paez                35      19:12
 
                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:30:35     74
 
     4.  St. Johns                                Drew Hyatt                6      16:50      6
                                                  Spencer Shellberg        10      17:38     10
                                                  Kyler Vanwormer          13      18:03     13
                                                  Tyler Howard             23      18:49     23
                                                  David Pastula            26      18:57     26
                                                  Pierce O'Connell         27      19:01
                                                  Johnny Snyder            34      19:09
 
                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:30:17     78
 
     5.  Lansing Waverly                          Alex Marlin              21      18:48     21
                                                  Frank Mobley             30      19:02     29
                                                  Conner Robertson         31      19:04     30
                                                  Dorian Bennett.          38      19:13     34
                                                  Jason Maldonado.         56      20:34     38
                                                  Logan Raterink           68      21:50
                                                  Greg Johnson             80      23:08
 
                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:36:41    152
 
     6.  Jackson Northwest                        Alex Bliss               16      18:20     16
                                                  Jason Jahn               33      19:07     31
                                                  Kory Iott                39      19:14     35
                                                  Pat Spitler              41      19:21     36
                                                  Ben Woodruff             48      19:55     37
                                                  Mack Harmon              62      21:04
                                                  Tyler Carroll            74      22:31
 
                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:35:57    155
 
     7.  Lansing Sexton                           Kyle Duke                57      20:35     39
                                                  Kendal Jackson           61      20:58     40
                                                  Donyea Logan             64      21:26     42
                                                  Justin Fuqua             65      21:29     43
                                                  Deon Howard              69      21:53     45
                                                  Johnie Buck              86      24:12
                                                  Darius Anthony           87      24:14
 
                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:46:21    209
 
         CAAC RED JAMBOREE #3 AT SHARP PARK (HOSTED BY JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI)--10/05/10
                                         GIRLS TEAM SCORES
    1. Jackson Lumen Christi                51     5. Owosso                              111
    2. St. Johns                            73     6. Lansing Waverly                     140
    3. Jackson Northwest                    77     7. Lansing Sexton                      212
    4. Mason                                80
 
                                      GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS
    1.  Chloe Gilbert            Owosso                                   211    19:13.6     1
    2.  Rebecca Peacock          St. Johns                                230    19:27.9     2
    3.  Mickey Ludlow            Jackson Lumen Christi                    140    19:29.7     3
    4.  Jessica Delaney          Jackson Northwest                        159    19:46.5     4
    5.  Claire Gilbert           Owosso                                   212    19:51.9     5
    6.  Abbey Soule              Mason                                    207    19:53.3     6
    7.  Kelli Broessel           Lansing Waverly                          180    19:53.6     7
    8.  Cassidy Hass             Mason                                    198    20:00.7     8
    9.  Jill McEldowney          Jackson Lumen Christi                    141    20:09.7     9
   10.  Tiffany Trapp            Jackson Lumen Christi                    153    20:13.2    10
   11.  Mary Lehman              Jackson Northwest                        161    20:25.7    11
   12.  Kaitlyn Arnold           Jackson Northwest                        155    20:28.9    12
   13.  Libby Salemi             St. Johns                                232    20:32.5    13
   14.  Leanne Leuthard          Jackson Lumen Christi                    139    20:42.4    14
   15.  Bekah Stanton            Jackson Lumen Christi                    152    20:56.9    15
   16.  Natalie Miller           Jackson Lumen Christi                    143    20:59.8     P
   17.  Kayla Kraft              St. Johns                                226    21:06.2    17
   18.  Kimberly Catlin          St. Johns                                222    21:08.9    18
   19.  Colleen Anater           Jackson Lumen Christi                    122    21:10.7     P
   20.  Anna Berkemeier          Jackson Lumen Christi                    125    21:29.8     -
   21.  Ashley Yallup            Mason                                    208    21:34.1    20
   22.  Karley Miller            Mason                                    202    21:37.0    21
   23.  Chante Roberts           Lansing Waverly                          190    21:37.7    22
   24.  Jenny Ashley             St. Johns                                221    21:41.1    23
   25.  Jessie Maske             Jackson Northwest                        162    21:58.2    24
   26.  Hannah Sauter            Jackson Lumen Christi                    149    22:11.6     -
   27.  Nadia Riggs              Mason                                    204    22:18.4    25
   28.  Tori Cushard             Jackson Northwest                        158    22:27.7    26
   29.  Emily Potter             Mason                                    203    22:33.7     P
   30.  Kelsey Rochester         Jackson Lumen Christi                    148    22:35.1     -
   31.  Nichole Leasher          St. Johns                                227    22:35.9     P
   32.  Catherine Daly           Jackson Lumen Christi                    129    22:43.9     -
   33.  Lauren Thelen            St. Johns                                234    22:48.6     P
   34.  Samantha McMullen        St. Johns                                228    22:51.0     -
   35.  Lorraine Benson          Mason                                    197    22:52.1     P
   36.  Brianna Triplett         Lansing Sexton                           174    22:52.9    31
   37.  Jacquline Miller         Jackson Lumen Christi                    142    22:54.5     -
   38.  Aubrey Minarik           Owosso                                   215    22:58.0    32
   39.  Haley Stadnikia          Jackson Northwest                        164    23:02.5     P
   40.  Hannah Desmet            Jackson Lumen Christi                    131    23:04.2     -
   41.  Sophie Ryal              Mason                                    205    23:06.2     -
   42.  Peggy Riley              Jackson Lumen Christi                    147    23:15.4     -
   43.  Libbey Jones             Mason                                    201    23:19.8     -
   44.  Jenna Peterson           St. Johns                                231    23:26.7     -
   45.  Leslie McComb            Lansing Waverly                          184    23:39.0    34
   46.  Katie Prevost            Jackson Lumen Christi                    146    23:45.5     -
   47.  Ashley Bunker            Jackson Northwest                        156    23:47.2     P
   48.  Kaylee Foster            St. Johns                                223    23:49.0     -
   49.  Abbey Newbury            Owosso                                   216    23:49.3    36
   50.  Anna Kruger              Owosso                                   214    23:49.9    37
   51.  Jenn Lefere              Jackson Lumen Christi                    138    23:50.2     -
   52.  Bridget Voison           St. Johns                                235    23:51.4     -
   53.  Kelly Mosher             Lansing Waverly                          188    23:52.1    38
   54.  Mayce Preller            Jackson Lumen Christi                    145    23:54.9     -
   55.  Natalie McComb           Lansing Waverly                          185    23:55.4    39
   56.  Mistie Vaughn            Lansing Waverly                          193    23:58.4     P
   57.  Christine Casuccio       Jackson Lumen Christi                    127    24:00.2     -
   58.  Amanda Herley            Lansing Waverly                          182    24:00.5     P
   59.  Lindsay Bock             Lansing Waverly                          178    24:08.4     -
   60.  Monica Bird              Owosso                                   209    24:10.4     P
   61.  Caitlyn Danforth         Jackson Lumen Christi                    130    24:11.9     -
   62.  Alyssa Keagle            Jackson Northwest                        160    24:17.6     -
   63.  Brittany Vellequette     Jackson Lumen Christi                    154    24:18.5     -
   64.  Audrey Hendon            Lansing Sexton                           168    24:19.9    43
   65.  Katie Sexton             Jackson Lumen Christi                    150    24:20.7     -
   66.  Johanna Sainz            Mason                                    206    24:28.4     -
   67.  Courtney Crawford        Owosso                                   210    24:38.8     P
   68.  Kara Moore               Lansing Waverly                          187    24:39.9     -
   69.  Holly Osmer              Owosso                                   217    24:42.8     -
   70.  Keely Dunigan            Jackson Lumen Christi                    132    24:45.1     -
   71.  Kellie Childers          Jackson Northwest                        157    24:49.5     -
   72.  Briterria Hill           Lansing Sexton                           170    25:04.4    45
   73.  Beth Hartley             Jackson Lumen Christi                    134    25:11.9     -
   74.  Autumn Guarnaccia        St. Johns                                224    25:19.6     -
   75.  Candace Latnie           Lansing Sexton                           172    25:26.4    46
   76.  Rachel South.            Lansing Waverly                          192    25:39.2     -
   77.  Alyssa Morrow            St. Johns                                229    25:53.0     -
   78.  Andrea Knight            Owosso                                   237    26:01.0     -
   79.  Colleen Hays             Mason                                    199    26:09.4     -
   80.  Kezia Latnie             Lansing Sexton                           173    26:12.7    47
   81.  Leannah McCloud          Lansing Waverly                          183    26:13.0     -
   82.  Claire Hendon            Lansing Sexton                           169    26:13.8     P
   83.  Merri Wright             Lansing Waverly                          196    26:27.1     -
   84.  Danielle Foust           Jackson Lumen Christi                    133    26:28.0     -
   85.  Stasa Wade.              Lansing Waverly                          194    26:59.5     -
   86.  Anais Baker              Lansing Waverly                          176    27:23.6     -
   87.  Allyson Crowley          Jackson Lumen Christi                    128    27:24.2     -
   88.  Shannon Watts            Jackson Northwest                        165    27:42.7     -
   89.  Michaela Snyder          St. Johns                                233    28:21.8     -
   90.  Kayla Wilson             Owosso                                   220    28:49.0     -
   91.  Victoria Gutierrez       Lansing Sexton                           167    29:06.5     P
   92.  Ashley Benson            Owosso                                   219    33:03.5     -
   93.  Taylor Booher            Lansing Waverly                          179    34:14.0     -
   94.  Cornesa Gund             Lansing Sexton                           175    37:50.0     -
 
                                      GIRLS TEAM RESULTS
         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS
 
     1.  Jackson Lumen Christi                    Mickey Ludlow             3      19:29      3
                                                  Jill McEldowney           9      20:09      9
                                                  Tiffany Trapp            10      20:13     10
                                                  Leanne Leuthard          14      20:42     14
                                                  Bekah Stanton            15      20:56     15
                                                  Natalie Miller           16      20:59
                                                  Colleen Anater           19      21:10
 
                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:41:29     51
 
     2.  St. Johns                                Rebecca Peacock           2      19:27      2
                                                  Libby Salemi             13      20:32     13
                                                  Kayla Kraft              17      21:06     17
                                                  Kimberly Catlin          18      21:08     18
                                                  Jenny Ashley             24      21:41     23
                                                  Nichole Leasher          31      22:35
                                                  Lauren Thelen            33      22:48
 
                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:43:54     73
 
     3.  Jackson Northwest                        Jessica Delaney           4      19:46      4
                                                  Mary Lehman              11      20:25     11
                                                  Kaitlyn Arnold           12      20:28     12
                                                  Jessie Maske             25      21:58     24
                                                  Tori Cushard             28      22:27     26
                                                  Haley Stadnikia          39      23:02
                                                  Ashley Bunker            47      23:47
 
                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:45:04     77
 
     4.  Mason                                    Abbey Soule               6      19:53      6
                                                  Cassidy Hass              8      20:00      8
                                                  Ashley Yallup            21      21:34     20
                                                  Karley Miller            22      21:37     21
                                                  Nadia Riggs              27      22:18     25
                                                  Emily Potter             29      22:33
                                                  Lorraine Benson          35      22:52
 
                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:45:22     80
 
     5.  Owosso                                   Chloe Gilbert             1      19:13      1
                                                  Claire Gilbert            5      19:51      5
                                                  Aubrey Minarik           38      22:58     32
                                                  Abbey Newbury            49      23:49     36
                                                  Anna Kruger              50      23:49     37
                                                  Monica Bird              60      24:10
                                                  Courtney Crawford        67      24:38
 
                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:49:40    111
 
     6.  Lansing Waverly                          Kelli Broessel            7      19:53      7
                                                  Chante Roberts           23      21:37     22
                                                  Leslie McComb            45      23:39     34
                                                  Kelly Mosher             53      23:52     38
                                                  Natalie McComb           55      23:55     39
                                                  Mistie Vaughn            56      23:58
                                                  Amanda Herley            58      24:00
 
                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:52:56    140
 
     7.  Lansing Sexton                           Brianna Triplett         36      22:52     31
                                                  Audrey Hendon            64      24:19     43
                                                  Briterria Hill           72      25:04     45
                                                  Candace Latnie           75      25:26     46
                                                  Kezia Latnie             80      26:12     47
                                                  Claire Hendon            82      26:13
                                                  Victoria Gutierrez       91      29:06
 
                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:03:53    212