Results compiled by Ray Guzy (raymon1969@gmail.com)  

                           CAAC RED JAMBOREE #4 AT  MASON--10/23/10

 

                                       BOYS TEAM SCORES

    1. Mason                                24     5. Lansing Waverly                     117

    2. Jackson Lumen Christi                72     6. Jackson Northwest                   135

    3. St. Johns                            74     7. Lansing Sexton                      222

    4. Owosso                               83

 

                                      BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Alex Whitmer (10)        Mason                                     49    16:09.3     1

    2.  Tanner Hinkle (10)       Mason                                     48    16:09.5     2

    3.  Spencer Pageau           Jackson Lumen Christi                     11    16:11.9     3

    4.  Mason VanDyke (9)        Mason                                     51    16:23.9     4

    5.  Kieran McClintock (12)   Owosso                                    64    16:28.2     5

    6.  Andrew Hyatt (9)         St. Johns                                102    16:34.0     6

    7.  Zachary Cornell          Jackson Lumen Christi                     12    16:48.8     7

    8.  Joe Cecil (11)           Mason                                     50    16:53.4     8

    9.  Jacob Hansen (9)         Mason                                     52    17:10.6     9

   10.  Spencer Shellberg (10)   St. Johns                                104    17:15.0    10

   11.  Tyler Howard (10)        St. Johns                                103    17:25.0    11

   12.  Alex Bliss               Jackson Northwest                          1    17:34.7    12

   13.  Eli Jenkinson (10)       Owosso                                    65    17:39.7    13

   14.  Jonathan Baker (11)      Lansing Waverly                           36    17:48.6    14

   15.  Alex Marlin (12)         Lansing Waverly                           35    17:49.6    15

   16.  Austin Messman (9)       Owosso                                    67    17:52.8    16

   17.  Jason Jahn               Jackson Northwest                          2    17:54.5    17

   18.  Kyler VanWormer (10)     St. Johns                                105    17:56.3    18

   19.  Chris Chaney             Jackson Lumen Christi                     13    17:57.5    19

   20.  Greg Ingle (9)           Mason                                     55    18:02.0     P

   21.  Anthony Gilbert          Jackson Lumen Christi                     14    18:07.4    21

   22.  Charlie Ludlow           Jackson Lumen Christi                     15    18:11.4    22

   23.  Elijah Baker (9)         Lansing Waverly                           37    18:12.2    23

   24.  Dakota Brasseur (9)      Owosso                                    68    18:12.6    24

   25.  Matt Opanasenko (11)     Owosso                                    66    18:15.8    25

   26.  Josh Horton (11)         Mason                                     53    18:18.2     P

   27.  Dylan Morris             Jackson Lumen Christi                     17    18:19.9     P

   28.  Frank Mobley (12)        Lansing Waverly                           38    18:29.0    28

   29.  Johnny Snyder            St. Johns                                108    18:30.4    29

   30.  Kory Iott (9)            Jackson Northwest                          3    18:35.0    30

   31.  Zack Kirby (12)          Owosso                                    69    18:35.9     P

   32.  David Pastula            St. Johns                                107    18:36.2     P

   33.  Caleb Hess (10)          Owosso                                    72    18:36.8     P

   34.  Kyle Giluk (9)           Jackson Lumen Christi                     22    18:40.9     P

   35.  Jon Berkemeier           Jackson Lumen Christi                     16    18:42.7     -

   36.  Pat Spitler              Jackson Northwest                          6    18:46.4    35

   37.  Phillip Clark (12)       Mason                                     58    18:50.8     -

   38.  Pierce O'Connell         St. Johns                                109    18:51.2     P

   39.  Zack Paez (12)           Owosso                                    71    18:51.6     -

   40.  Karl Berkemeier (9)      Jackson Lumen Christi                     24    18:52.4     -

   41.  Ryan Willis (10)         Owosso                                    73    19:01.7     -

   42.  Jacob Frankman           St. Johns                                111    19:02.8     -

   43.  Devon Rintlemann (12)    Mason                                     57    19:08.3     -

   44.  Logan Raterlink (11)     Lansing Waverly                           42    19:10.4    37

   45.  Tobias Zumsteg           Mason                                     56    19:15.7     -

   46.  Jonah Horton (9)         Mason                                     59    19:17.0     -

   47.  Conner Robertson (12)    Lansing Waverly                           40    19:20.6     P

   48.  Mitch Opanasenko (11)    Owosso                                    70    19:22.0     -

   49.  Patrick Soltis (9)       Jackson Lumen Christi                     21    19:24.9     -

   50.  Steven Peterson          St. Johns                                112    19:33.9     -

   51.  Canyon Raburn (9)        Jackson Lumen Christi                     25    19:39.1     -

   52.  Nicolas Huard (9)        St. Johns                                110    19:40.4     -

   53.  Adrian Bailey (9)        Jackson Lumen Christi                     20    19:44.6     -

   54.  Ryan Weaver (9)          Owosso                                    90    19:56.5     -

   55.  Jason Maldonado (10)     Lansing Waverly                           41    20:01.1     P

   56.  Chris Thorton (9)        Mason                                     54    20:02.5     -

   57.  Connor Drake (10)        Owosso                                    76    20:03.0     -

   58.  Brian Crackel (12)       Mason                                     60    20:08.3     -

   59.  Evan Ritter (11)         Owosso                                    79    20:11.4     -

   60.  Deon Howard              Lansing Sexton                            95    20:14.1    40

   61.  Jon Imperial             Jackson Lumen Christi                     28    20:21.9     -

   62.  Ben Woodruff (9)         Jackson Northwest                          5    20:24.7    41

   63.  Eric Nosakowski (9)      Owosso                                    77    20:29.8     -

   64.  Jamie Hock               Jackson Lumen Christi                     26    20:34.6     -

   65.  Raymond Heinlen (9)      Mason                                     62    20:50.5     -

   66.  Billy Savoie             St. Johns                                116    20:55.1     -

   67.  Hunter Johnston (11)     Owosso                                    80    20:59.9     -

   68.  Mack Harmon (9)          Jackson Northwest                          8    21:11.1     P

   69.  Dalton Messman (10)      Owosso                                    78    21:12.6     -

   70.  Noah Frankforter (9)     Mason                                     61    21:21.8     -

   71.  Trae Saul (10)           Owosso                                    84    21:29.0     -

   72.  Mike Young (10)          Lansing Waverly                           44    21:30.4     -

   73.  Daniel Nowinski (9)      Jackson Lumen Christi                     30    21:30.9     -

   74.  Greg Johnson (9)         Lansing Waverly                           47    21:43.5     -

   75.  Wyatt Malkin (9)         St. Johns                                115    21:45.4     -

   76.  Zack Jenks-Western (11)  Owosso                                    83    21:47.7     -

   77.  Trevor Norkey (9)        Jackson Lumen Christi                     31    22:15.8     -

   78.  Tyler Kolbe              Jackson Northwest                          4    22:21.5     P

   79.  Aidan Shaughnessy (9)    Jackson Lumen Christi                     29    22:22.2     -

   80.  Johnie Buck              Lansing Sexton                            96    22:34.6    44

   81.  Aaron Frederick (11)     Lansing Waverly                           43    23:00.0     -

   82.  Kyle Duke                Lansing Sexton                            91    23:06.7    45

   83.  Eli Eva                  Lansing Sexton                            98    23:17.8    46

   84.  Cameron Weed (9)         Owosso                                    86    23:18.2     -

   85.  Cavan Ahearne            Owosso                                    85    23:23.5     -

   86.  Lance Law (9)            Owosso                                    87    23:43.5     -

   87.  Tyler Carroll            Jackson Northwest                          7    23:49.4     -

   88.  Ian Frederick (10)       Lansing Waverly                           45    23:51.6     -

   89.  Tremaine Hill            Lansing Sexton                           100    24:14.4    47

   90.  Jared Copeland           Jackson Northwest                          9    24:25.7     -

   91.  Damien Keefer (10)       Mason                                     63    24:26.7     -

   92.  Tyler Hall (9)           Jackson Northwest                        117    24:39.2     -

   93.  Kishawn Gilliam          Lansing Sexton                            99    25:09.1     P

   94.  Steve Berkemeier         Jackson Lumen Christi                     33    25:36.0     -

   95.  Nate Patino (12)         Lansing Waverly                           46    25:45.6     -

   96.  Darius Anthony           Lansing Sexton                            97    26:04.2     P

   97.  Tim Pete                 Lansing Sexton                           101    26:10.2     -

 

                                        BOYS TEAM RESULTS

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  Mason                                    Alex Whitmer (10)         1      16:09      1

                                                  Tanner Hinkle (10)        2      16:09      2

                                                  Mason Vandyke (9)         4      16:23      4

                                                  Joe Cecil (11)            8      16:53      8

                                                  Jacob Hansen (9)          9      17:10      9

                                                  Greg Ingle (9)           20      18:02

                                                  Josh Horton (11)         26      18:18

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:22:44     24

 

     2.  Jackson Lumen Christi                    Spencer Pageau            3      16:11      3

                                                  Zachary Cornell           7      16:48      7

                                                  Chris Chaney             19      17:57     19

                                                  Anthony Gilbert          21      18:07     21

                                                  Charlie Ludlow           22      18:11     22

                                                  Dylan Morris             27      18:19

                                                  Kyle Giluk (9)           34      18:40

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:27:14     72

 

     3.  St. Johns                                Andrew Hyatt (9)          6      16:34      6

                                                  Spencer Shellberg (10)   10      17:15     10

                                                  Tyler Howard (10)        11      17:25     11

                                                  Kyler VanWormer (10)     18      17:56     18

                                                  Johnny Snyder            29      18:30     29

                                                  David Pastula            32      18:36

                                                  Pierce O'Connell         38      18:51

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:27:40     74

 

     4.  Owosso                                   Kieran McClintock (12)    5      16:28      5

                                                  Eli Jenkinson (10)       13      17:39     13

                                                  Austin Messman (9)       16      17:52     16

                                                  Dakota Brasseur (9)      24      18:12     24

                                                  Matt Opanasenko (11)     25      18:15     25

                                                  Zack Kirby (12)          31      18:35

                                                  Caleb Hess (10)          33      18:36

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:28:26     83

 

     5.  Lansing Waverly                          Jonathan Baker (11)      14      17:48     14

                                                  Alex Marlin (12)         15      17:49     15

                                                  Elijah Baker (9)         23      18:12     23

                                                  Frank Mobley (12)        28      18:29     28

                                                  Logan Raterlink (11)     44      19:10     37

                                                  Conner Robertson (12)    47      19:20

                                                  Jason Maldonado (10)     55      20:01

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:31:28    117

 

     6.  Jackson Northwest                        Alex Bliss               12      17:34     12

                                                  Jason Jahn               17      17:54     17

                                                  Kory Iott (9)            30      18:35     30

                                                  Pat Spitler              36      18:46     35

                                                  Ben Woodruff (9)         62      20:24     41

                                                  Mack Harmon (9)          68      21:11

                                                  Tyler Kolbe              78      22:21

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:33:13    135

 

     7.  Lansing Sexton                           Deon Howard              60      20:14     40

                                                  Johnie Buck              80      22:34     44

                                                  Kyle Duke                82      23:06     45

                                                  Eli Eva                  83      23:17     46

                                                  Tremaine Hill            89      24:14     47

                                                  Kishawn Gilliam          93      25:09

                                                  Darius Anthony           96      26:04

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:53:25    222

 

 

                                        GIRLS TEAM SCORES

    1. St. Johns                            50     5. Owosso                              106

    2. Jackson Lumen Christi                62     6. Lansing Waverly                     132

    3. Jackson Northwest                    83     7. Lansing Sexton                      215

    4. Mason                                98

 

                                     GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS

    1.  Chloe Gilbert (12)       Owosso                                   210    18:58.2     1

    2.  Claire Gilbert (10)      Owosso                                   211    19:06.1     2

    3.  Jessica Delaney          Jackson Northwest                        133    19:29.0     3

    4.  Mickey Ludlow            Jackson Lumen Christi                    144    19:31.7     4

    5.  Libby Salemi (12)        St. Johns                                237    19:47.7     5

    6.  Kelli Broessel (9)       Lansing Waverly                          182    19:50.0     6

    7.  Becca Peacock (12)       St. Johns                                236    19:51.7     7

    8.  Abbey Soule (9)          Mason                                    198    19:52.8     8

    9.  Kayla Kraft (12)         St. Johns                                238    19:55.8     9

   10.  Kaitlyn Arnold           Jackson Northwest                        134    19:56.7    10

   11.  Cassidy Haas (10)        Mason                                    199    19:59.7    11

   12.  Jill McEldowney          Jackson Lumen Christi                    145    20:13.3    12

   13.  Tiffany Trapp            Jackson Lumen Christi                    146    20:17.9    13

   14.  Kimberly Catlin (9)      St. Johns                                239    20:23.5    14

   15.  Nichole Leasher (9)      St. Johns                                240    20:46.3    15

   16.  Colleen Anater           Jackson Lumen Christi                    147    20:54.7    16

   17.  Natalie Miller           Jackson Lumen Christi                    151    20:55.4    17

   18.  Bekah Stanton            Jackson Lumen Christi                    148    20:56.6     P

   19.  Leanne Leuthard          Jackson Lumen Christi                    149    20:57.5     P

   20.  Mary Lehman              Jackson Northwest                        135    21:09.8    20

   21.  Chante Roberts (9)       Lansing Waverly                          176    21:19.8    21

   22.  Anna Berkemeier          Jackson Lumen Christi                    152    21:26.8     -

   23.  Jenny Ashley             St. Johns                                250    21:28.6     P

   24.  Jesse Maske              Jackson Northwest                        136    21:38.0    23

   25.  Aubrey Minarik (10)      Owosso                                   212    21:43.4    24

   26.  Ashley Yallup (12)       Mason                                    200    21:49.1    25

   27.  Emily Potter (9)         Mason                                    205    21:51.6    26

   28.  Taylor Roberts (9)       Jackson Northwest                        137    22:06.0    27

   29.  Karley Miller (9)        Mason                                    202    22:13.1    28

   30.  Kelsey Rochester         Jackson Lumen Christi                    155    22:19.6     -

   31.  Tori Cushard             Jackson Northwest                        138    22:23.1     P

   32.  Jacquline Miller         Jackson Lumen Christi                    154    22:24.3     -

   33.  Lauren Thelen (12)       St. Johns                                241    22:26.2     P

   34.  Hannah Desmet            Jackson Lumen Christi                    174    22:27.6     -

   35.  Katie Hrebec             Jackson Lumen Christi                    153    22:34.7     -

   36.  Jessica Anater           Jackson Lumen Christi                    150    22:35.2     -

   37.  Catherine Daly (9)       Jackson Lumen Christi                    156    22:37.5     -

   38.  Lorraine Benson (11)     Mason                                    206    22:39.4     P

   39.  MaKayla Wise (9)         Lansing Waverly                          181    22:43.9    32

   40.  Jenna Peterson (10)      St. Johns                                245    22:49.7     -

   41.  Ashley Bunker            Jackson Northwest                        140    23:07.8     P

   42.  Hannah Horton (12)       Mason                                    201    23:17.9     P

   43.  Anna Mydosh              Jackson Lumen Christi                    175    23:18.7     -

   44.  Alyssa Keagle            Jackson Northwest                        141    23:19.5     -

   45.  Jenn Lefere              Jackson Lumen Christi                    157    23:20.3     -

   46.  Colleen Hayes (9)        Mason                                    209    23:21.9     -

   47.  Audry Hendon (11)        Lansing Sexton                           229    23:22.7    35

   48.  Peggy Riley              Jackson Lumen Christi                    160    23:23.8     -

   49.  Kaylee Foster (9)        St. Johns                                242    23:26.1     -

   50.  Kelly Mosher (10)        Lansing Waverly                          185    23:27.2    36

   51.  Rachel South (9)         Lansing Waverly                          189    23:27.7    37

   52.  Katie Prevost            Jackson Lumen Christi                    159    23:31.8     -

   53.  Abbey Newbury (11)       Owosso                                   216    23:35.9    38

   54.  Bridget Voisin (9)       St. Johns                                243    23:38.6     -

   55.  Kellie Childers          Jackson Northwest                        142    23:40.2     -

   56.  Libbey Jones (9)         Mason                                    204    23:41.5     -

   57.  Mayce Preller            Jackson Lumen Christi                    158    23:43.3     -

   58.  Haley Stadnikia          Jackson Northwest                        139    23:48.0     -

   59.  Autumn Guarnaccia (9)    St. Johns                                247    23:49.6     -

   60.  Amanda Herley (10)       Lansing Waverly                          177    23:51.4     P

   61.  Leslie McComb (12)       Lansing Waverly                          184    23:51.7     P

   62.  Monica Bird (12)         Owosso                                   213    23:57.1    41

   63.  Johanna Sainz (12)       Mason                                    207    24:03.7     -

   64.  Caitlyn Danforth         Jackson Lumen Christi                    164    24:07.3     -

   65.  Leannah McCloud (9)      Lansing Waverly                          183    24:08.4     -

   66.  Natalie McComb (12)      Lansing Waverly                          179    24:18.0     -

   67.  Kara Moore (11)          Lansing Waverly                          180    24:18.4     -

   68.  Candace Latnie           Lansing Sexton                           231    24:21.7    42

   69.  Lindsay Bock (10)        Lansing Waverly                          178    24:25.9     -

   70.  Andrea Knight (9)        Owosso                                   220    24:26.6     P

   71.  Holly Osmer (11)         Owosso                                   219    24:29.3     P

   72.  Keely Dunigan            Jackson Lumen Christi                    165    24:37.4     -

   73.  Alyssa Morrow            St. Johns                                246    24:44.7     -

   74.  Courtney Crawford (10)   Owosso                                   217    24:45.5     -

   75.  Beth Hartley (9)         Jackson Lumen Christi                    171    25:00.0     -

   76.  Brittany Vellequette (11)Jackson Lumen Christi                    170    25:05.4     -

   77.  Claire Hendon            Lansing Sexton                           233    25:26.0    45

   78.  Merri Wright             Lansing Waverly                          187    25:50.5     -

   79.  Anais Baker              Lansing Waverly                          186    26:00.0     -

   80.  Stasa Wade (9)           Lansing Waverly                          190    26:37.2     -

   81.  Andrea Walser (12)       Owosso                                   218    26:38.3     -

   82.  Shannon Watts            Jackson Northwest                        143    26:48.8     -

   83.  Danielle Foust (10)      Jackson Lumen Christi                    167    26:57.2     -

   84.  Anna Kruger (12)         Owosso                                   215    27:34.6     -

   85.  Izabel Guitereez         St. Johns                                244    27:38.9     -

   86.  Kayla Wilson (9)         Owosso                                   223    27:40.4     -

   87.  Michaela Snyder (10)     St. Johns                                248    28:21.1     -

   88.  Carly Smelser (12)       Owosso                                   221    28:44.1     -

   89.  Skylar Baker (10)        Lansing Waverly                          192    29:17.8     -

   90.  Victoria Gutierrez       Lansing Sexton                           234    29:27.0    46

   91.  Allyson Crowley          Jackson Lumen Christi                    173    29:44.5     -

   92.  Danielle Klaver (11)     Lansing Sexton                           131    30:12.7    47

   93.  Taylor Booher (11)       Lansing Waverly                          195    31:56.2     -

   94.  Michelle Case (9)        Owosso                                   227    32:20.3     -

 

                                       GIRLS TEAM RESULTS

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

 

     1.  St. Johns                                Libby Salemi (12)         5      19:47      5

                                                  Becca Peacock (12)        7      19:51      7

                                                  Kayla Kraft (12)          9      19:55      9

                                                  Kimberly Catlin (9)      14      20:23     14

                                                  Nichole Leasher (9)      15      20:46     15

                                                  Jenny Ashley             23      21:28

                                                  Lauren Thelen (12)       33      22:26

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:40:42     50

 

     2.  Jackson Lumen Christi                    Mickey Ludlow             4      19:31      4

                                                  Jill McEldowney          12      20:13     12

                                                  Tiffany Trapp            13      20:17     13

                                                  Colleen Anater           16      20:54     16

                                                  Natalie Miller           17      20:55     17

                                                  Bekah Stanton            18      20:56

                                                  Leanne Leuthard          19      20:57

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:41:50     62

 

     3.  Jackson Northwest                        Jessica Delaney           3      19:29      3

                                                  Kaitlyn Arnold           10      19:56     10

                                                  Mary Lehman              20      21:09     20

                                                  Jesse Maske              24      21:38     23

                                                  Taylor Roberts (9)       28      22:06     27

                                                  Tori Cushard             31      22:23

                                                  Ashley Bunker            41      23:07

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:44:18     83

 

     4.  Mason                                    Abbey Soule (9)           8      19:52      8

                                                  Cassidy Haas (10)        11      19:59     11

                                                  Ashley Yallup (12)       26      21:49     25

                                                  Emily Potter (9)         27      21:51     26

                                                  Karley Miller (9)        29      22:13     28

                                                  Lorraine Benson (11)     38      22:39

                                                  Hannah Horton (12)       42      23:17

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:45:44     98

 

     5.  Owosso                                   Chloe Gilbert (12)        1      18:58      1

                                                  Claire Gilbert (10)       2      19:06      2

                                                  Aubrey Minarik (10)      25      21:43     24

                                                  Abbey Newbury (11)       53      23:35     38

                                                  Monica Bird (12)         62      23:57     41

                                                  Andrea Knight (9)        70      24:26

                                                  Holly Osmer (11)         71      24:29

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:47:19    106

 

     6.  Lansing Waverly                          Kelli Broessel (9)        6      19:50      6

                                                  Chante Roberts (9)       21      21:19     21

                                                  MaKayla Wise (9)         39      22:43     32

                                                  Kelly Mosher (10)        50      23:27     36

                                                  Rachel South (9)         51      23:27     37

                                                  Amanda Herley (10)       60      23:51

                                                  Leslie McComb (12)       61      23:51

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:50:46    132

 

     7.  Lansing Sexton                           Audry Hendon (11)        47      23:22     35

                                                  Candace Latnie           68      24:21     42

                                                  Claire Hendon            77      25:26     45

                                                  Victoria Gutierrez       90      29:27     46

                                                  Danielle Klaver (11)     92      30:12     47

 

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               2:12:48    215

 

2010 CAAC Red Boys Team Standings

Jam #1

Jam #2

Jam #3

Jam #4

Place

Points

Place

Points

Place

Points

Place

Points

Total

1

Mason

1

7

1

7

1

7

1

7

28

2

Lumen Christi

2

6

3

5

2

6

2

6

23

3

Owosso

4

4

2

6

3

5

4

4

19

4

St. Johns

3

5

4

4

4

4

3

5

18

5

Lansing Waverly

5

3

5

3

5

3

5

3

12

6

Jackson Northwest

6

2

6

2

6

2

6

2

8

7

Lansing Sexton

7

1

7

1

7

1

7

1

4

2010 CAAC Red Boys Individual Standings

Jam #1

Jam #2

Jam #3

Jam #4

Name

School

Place

Points

Place

Points

Place

Points

Place

Points

Total

1

Tanner Hinkle

Mason

2

48

1

49

1

49

2

48

194

2

Alex Whitmer

Mason

4

46

2

48

5

45

1

49

188

3

Spencer Pageau

Lumen

1

49

7

43

2

48

3

47

187

4

Joe Cecil

Mason

3

47

3

47

3

47

8

42

183

5

Mason VanDyke

Mason

5

45

5

45

4

46

4

46

182

6

Kieran McClintock

Owosso

6

44

4

46

7

43

5

45

178

7

Drew Hyatt

St. Johns

8

42

6

44

6

44

6

44

174

8

Zachary Cornell

Lumen

9

41

9

41

8

42

7

43

167

9

Jacob Hansen

Mason

7

43

8

42

9

41

9

41

167

10

Spencer Shellberg

St. Johns

12

38

13

37

10

40

10

40

155

11

Eli Jenkinson

Owosso

13

37

10

40

11

39

13

37

153

12

Alex Bliss

Northwest

18

32

12

38

16

34

12

38

142

13

Austin Messman

Owosso

22

28

11

39

14

36

16

34

137

14

Kyler VanWormer

St. Johns

16

34

18

32

13

37

18

32

135

15

Alex Martin

Waverly

11

39

22

28

21

29

15

35

131

16

Chris Chaney

Lumen

19

31

14

36

17

33

19

31

131

17

Tyler Howard

St. Johns

14

36

26

24

23

27

11

39

126

18

Charlie Ludlow

Lumen

15

35

24

26

15

35

22

28

124

19

Matt Opanasenko

Owosso

21

29

16

34

20

30

25

25

118

20

Josh Horton

Mason

20

30

20

30

18

32

26

24

116

21

Jonathan Baker

Waverly

17

33

19

31

50

2

14

36

102

22

Greg Ingle

Mason

50

2

15

35

19

31

20

30

98

23

Jason Jahn

Northwest

33

17

25

25

31

19

17

33

94

24

Frank Mobley

Waverly

27

23

23

27

29

21

28

22

93

25

Dylan Morris

Lumen

50

2

21

29

12

38

27

23

92

26

Zach Kirby

Owosso

31

19

31

19

22

28

31

19

85

27

Johnathon Snyder

St. Johns

30

20

32

18

32

18

29

21

77

28

Elijah Baker

Waverly

24

26

27

23

50

2

23

27

78

29

David Pastula

St. Johns

32

18

35

15

26

24

32

18

75

30

Tyler Wise

Waverly

10

40

17

33

50

2

0

0

75

31

Dakota Brasseur

Owosso

50

2

33

17

24

26

24

26

71

32

Connor Robertson

Waverly

39

11

28

22

30

20

38

12

65

33

Anthony Gilbert

Lumen

35

15

30

20

50

2

21

29

66

34

Corey Iott

Northwest

37

13

37

13

35

15

30

20

61

35

Dorian Bennett

Waverly

34

16

29

21

34

16

0

0

53

36

Pierce O'Connell

St. Johns

38

12

50

2

27

23

36

14

51

37

John Berkemeier

Lumen

26

24

50

2

25

25

0

0

51

38

Caleb Hess

Owosso

25

25

50

2

50

2

33

17

46

39

Kyle Giluk

Lumen

50

2

50

2

28

22

34

16

42

40

Deon Howard

Sexton

40

10

41

9

45

5

40

10

34

41

Ben Woodruff

Northwest

50

2

40

10

37

13

41

9

34

42

Kyle Duke

Sexton

42

8

42

8

39

11

45

5

32

43

Pat Spitler

Northwest

50

2

50

2

36

14

35

15

33

44

Chris Thorton

Mason

23

27

50

2

50

2

0

0

31

45

Jason Maldonado

Waverly

50

2

50

2

38

12

39

11

27

46

Benjamin Pierson

St. Johns

28

22

50

2

50

2

0

0

26

47

Mitch Opanasenko

Owosso

29

21

50

2

50

2

0

0

25

48

Logan Raterink

Waverly

50

2

50

2

44

6

37

13

23

49

Mack Harmon

Northwest

50

2

50

2

41

9

42

8

21

50

Zack Paez

Owosso

50

2

50

2

33

17

0

0

21

51

Donyea Logan

Sexton

41

9

50

2

42

8

0

0

19

52

Tyler Kolbe

Northwest

45

5

46

4

50

2

43

7

18

53

Patrick Soltis

Lumen

50

2

34

16

50

2

0

0

20

54

Johnie Buck

Sexton

50

2

43

7

48

2

44

6

17

55

Kendall Jackson

Sexton

50

2

45

5

40

10

0

0

17

56

Ryan Willis

Owosso

50

2

36

14

50

2

0

0

18

57

Sean Leigh

Lumen

36

14

50

2

50

2

0

0

18

58

Justin Fuqua

Sexton

50

2

44

6

43

7

0

0

15

59

Kofi Hobson

Sexton

50

2

38

12

50

2

0

0

16

60

Tyler Carroll

Northwest

43

7

50

2

46

4

0

0

13

61

Nicolas Huard

St. Johns

50

2

39

11

50

2

0

0

15

61

Darius Anthony

Sexton

44

6

50

2

49

2

49

2

12

62

Jordan Wasper

Northwest

47

3

47

3

50

2

0

0

8

63

Jared Copeland

Northwest

46

4

48

2

50

2

0

0

8

64

Kishawn Gilliam

Sexton

48

2

49

2

50

2

48

2

8

65

Eli Eva

Sexton

0

0

0

0

0

0

46

4

4

66

Tremaine Hill

Sexton

0

0

0

0

0

0

47

3

3

67

Greg Johnson

Waverly

50

2

50

2

47

3

0

0

7

2010 CAAC Red Girls Team Standings

Jam #1

Jam #2

Jam #3

Jam #4

Place

Points

Place

Points

Place

Points

Place

Points

Total

1

Lumen Christi

1

7

1

7

1

7

2

6

27

2

St. Johns

3

5

3

5

2

6

1

7

23

3

Jackson Northwest

2

6

2

6

3

5

3

5

22

4

Mason

5

3

4

4

4

4

4

4

15

5

Owosso

4

4

5

3

5

3

5

3

13

6

Lansing Waverly

6

2

6

2

6

2

6

2

8

7

Lansing Sexton

7

1

7

1

7

1

7

1

4

2010 Girls Individual League Standings

Jam #1

Jam #2

Jam #3

Jam #4

Name

School

Place

Points

Place

Points

Place

Points

Place

Points

Total

1

Chloe Gilbert

Owosso

1

49

1

49

1

49

1

49

196

2

Jessica Delaney

Northwest

2

48

4

46

4

46

3

47

187

3

Mickey Ludlow

Lumen

4

46

3

47

3

47

4

46

186

4

Rebecca Peacock

St. Johns

6

44

7

43

2

48

7

43

178

5

Claire Gilbert

Owosso

5

45

12

38

5

45

2

48

176

6

Kelli Broessel

Waverly

7

43

5

45

7

43

6

44

175

7

Abbey Soule

Mason

8

42

6

44

6

44

8

42

172

8

Mary Lehman

Northwest

3

47

2

48

11

39

20

30

164

9

Kaitlyn Arnold

Northwest

9

41

9

41

12

38

10

40

160

10

Jill McEldowney

Lumen

13

37

8

42

9

41

12

38

158

11

Tiffany Trapp

Lumen

10

40

11

39

10

40

13

37

156

12

Libby Salemi

St. Johns

11

39

17

33

13

37

5

45

154

13

Leanne Leuthard

Lumen

12

38

10

40

14

36

19

31

145

14

Kayla Kraft

St. Johns

17

33

18

32

17

33

9

41

139

15

Kimberly Catlin

St. Johns

19

31

21

29

18

32

14

36

128

16

Colleen Anater

Lumen

22

28

15

35

19

31

16

34

128

17

Ashley Yallup

Mason

20

30

14

36

20

30

25

25

121

18

Cassidy Haas

Mason

50

0

19

31

8

42

11

39

112

19

Chante Roberts

Waverly

16

34

29

21

22

28

21

29

112

20

Jessie Maske

Northwest

18

32

23

27

24

26

23

27

112

21

Jennifer Ashley

St. Johns

26

24

20

30

23

27

22

28

109

22

Nichole Leasher

St. Johns

25

25

24

26

28

22

15

35

108

23

Karly Miller

Mason

24

26

22

28

21

29

28

22

105

24

Natalie Miller

Lumen

15

35

50

0

16

34

17

33

102

25

Bekah Stanton

Lumen

50

0

16

34

15

35

18

32

101

26

Aubrey Minarik

Owosso

21

29

25

25

32

18

24

26

98

27

Emily Potter

Mason

29

21

26

24

27

23

26

24

92

28

Tori Cushard

Northwest

28

22

31

19

26

24

29

21

86

29

Nadia Riggs

Mason

23

27

27

23

25

25

0

0

75

30

Lauren Thelen

St. Johns

39

11

28

22

29

21

30

20

74

31

Lorraine Benson

Mason

30

20

50

0

30

20

31

19

59

32

Kelly Mosher

Waverly

35

15

35

15

38

12

36

14

56

33

Leslie McComb

Waverly

37

13

33

17

34

16

40

10

56

34

Haley Stadnikia

Northwest

32

18

32

18

33

17

0

0

53

35

Abbey Newbury

Owosso

40

10

39

11

36

14

38

12

47

36

Taylor Roberts

Northwest

31

19

50

0

50

0

27

23

42

37

Monica Bird

Owosso

27

23

50

0

42

8

41

9

40

38

Natalie McComb

Waverly

38

12

36

14

39

11

0

0

37

39

Jessica Anatar

Lumen

50

0

13

37

50

0

0

0

37

40

Libbey Jones

Mason

33

17

30

20

50

0

0

0

37

41

Anna Berkemeier

Lumen

14

36

50

0

50

0

0

0

36

42

Makayla Wise

Waverly

50

0

34

16

50

0

32

18

34

43

Amanda Herley

Waverly

36

14

50

0

41

9

39

11

34

44

Ashley Bunker

Northwest

50

0

50

0

35

15

33

17

32

45

Audrey Hendon

Sexton

46

4

46

4

43

7

35

15

30

46

Courtney Crawford

Owosso

42

8

37

13

44

6

0

0

27

47

Candace Latnie

Sexton

45

5

44

6

47

3

42

8

22

48

Kezia Lathie

Sexton

41

9

38

12

50

0

0

0

21

49

Mistie Vaughan

Waverly

50

0

40

10

40

10

0

0

20

50

Brianna Triplett

Sexton

50

0

50

0

31

19

0

0

19

51

Hannah Horton

Mason

0

0

0

0

0

0

34

16

16

52

Kara Moore

Waverly

34

16

50

0

50

0

0

0

16

53

Zoe Klem

Owosso

43

7

43

7

50

0

0

0

14

54

Rachel South

Waverly

0

0

0

0

0

0

37

13

13

55

Claire Hendon

Sexton

44

6

50

0

48

2

45

5

13

56

Anna Kruger

Owosso

50

0

50

0

37

13

0

0

13

57

Briterria Hill

Sexton

50

0

42

8

45

5

0

0

13

58

Alyssa Keagle

Northwest

50

0

41

9

50

0

0

0

9

59

Andrea Knight

Owosso

0

0

0

0

0

0

43

7

7

60

Victoria Gutierrez

Sexton

48

2

50

0

49

1

46

4

7

61

Holly Osmer

Owosso

0

0

0

0

0

0

44

6

6

62

Danielle Klave

Sexton

47

3

50

0

50

0

47

3

6

63

Andrea Walser

Owosso

50

0

45

5

50

0

0

0

5

64

Tavia Blocker

Sexton

49

1

47

3

50

0

0

0

4

65

Cornesha Gund

Sexton

50

0

48

2

50

0

0

0

2